ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Charing 10k - Postponed 2013

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 35:30:00 Matt Britton Ashford AC M TopFin 147 1 1
2 35:32:00 Declan Burton Ashford AC M TopFin 115 2 2
3 36:10:00 Gary Hester M TopFin 120 3 3
4 37:20:00 Owen Mitchell Thanet Roadrunners AC M M18-39 118 4 1
5 37:32:00 Matt Hogben Ashford AC M M18-39 128 5 2
6 38:05:00 Kevan James Ashford & District RRC M M50-54 7 6 1
7 38:45:00 Martin Taylor M M40-44 76 7 1
8 38:57:00 Stephen Poole Larkfield AC M M18-39 119 8 3
9 39:35:00 Niall Stewart Loughborough Uni M M18-39 162 9 4
10 39:36:00 Rob Smith M M18-39 150 10 5
11 39:43:00 Glen Abel South Kent Harriers M M40-44 105 11 2
12 39:56:00 Paul Mahony M M18-39 169 12 6
13 40:08:00 Joe Cumberland Istead & Ifield Harriers M M18-39 161 13 7
14 40:24:00 Christopher Boyce Ashford & District RRC M M18-39 160 14 8
15 40:32:00 Gary Hughes Medway & Maidstone M M18-39 141 15 9
16 40:56:00 Harry Collins Loughborough Uni M M18-39 163 16 10
17 40:56:00 Alison Howe Egerton Running Club F TopFin 134 1 1
18 41:35:00 Richard Edmonds Edmonds M M40-44 66 17 3
19 41:54:00 Thomas Staff M M18-39 39 18 11
20 42:12:00 Darryl Coulter M M40-44 84 19 4
21 42:25:00 David Thornby Maidstone Harriers M M60-64 96 20 1
22 42:30:00 Carl Bradford M M40-44 53 21 5
23 42:38:00 Kyle Blackburn M M40-44 151 22 6
24 42:51:00 Janine Emma Brown Maidstone Harriers M M18-39 65 23 12
25 43:03:00 Martin Miller M M45-49 83 24 1
26 43:04:00 Simon Kendall Invicta East Kent AC M M45-49 129 25 2
27 43:19:00 Paul Irwin M M18-39 97 26 13
28 43:43:00 John Wilson M M50-54 139 27 2
29 43:48:00 Kevin Cobb M M50-54 46 28 3
30 43:57:00 John Kelly M M18-39 35 29 14
31 44:05:00 Josh Cowin M M18-39 43 30 15
32 44:18:00 Steve Shrimplin Sittingbourne Striders M M55-59 132 31 1
33 44:22:00 Julian Ford Wadhurst Runners M M0-17 168 32 1
34 44:24:00 Duncan Riordan M M50-54 98 33 4
35 44:48:00 Greg Marshall Framlingham Flyers M M60-64 38 34 2
36 45:13:00 Ian Pateman Sittingbourne Striders M M55-59 155 35 2
37 45:27:00 Allan Tilbury M M18-39 57 36 16
38 45:41:00 Rupert Champion M M18-39 74 37 17
39 46:13:00 Ian Pullen Swanley AC M M18-39 126 38 18
40 46:23:00 Candy Hawkins Ashford AC F TopFin 95 2 2
41 46:33:00 Michael Cobb M M18-39 42 39 19
42 46:38:00 Trevor Baker M M18-39 148 40 20
43 46:43:00 James Roberts South Kent Harriers M M40-44 170 41 7
44 46:45:00 Steve Jackson M M40-44 153 42 8
45 46:48:00 Peter Worsley Jelly Legs M M60-64 122 43 3
46 47:01:00 Stephen Harridge M M45-49 47 44 3
47 47:15:00 Oliver Cartmell M M18-39 32 45 21
48 47:16:00 Jacqueline King Istead & Ifield Harriers F TopFin 17 3 3
49 47:23:00 Jason Swallow M M40-44 127 46 9
50 47:34:00 Ben Humphrey M M18-39 23 47 22
51 47:36:00 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M M50-54 4 48 5
52 47:50:00 Richard Hardiman Serpentine M M40-44 142 49 10
53 47:44:00 Peter Le Rossignol Ashford AC M M18-39 69 50 23
54 47:54:00 Greig Adams M M18-39 108 51 24
55 48:02:00 Mark Rackham M M18-39 24 52 25
56 48:09:00 Michael Jefferies Dragons Running Club M M65-69 49 53 1
57 48:34:00 James Wyles M M18-39 88 54 26
58 48:38:00 Yusuf Oomar Bob Prowse M M18-39 93 55 27
59 48:58:00 Nathan Tasker Dragons Running Club M M40-44 104 56 11
60 49:17:00 Paul O'Brien M M18-39 6 57 28
61 49:22:00 Andrew Taylor M M45-49 109 58 4
62 49:36:00 Alison Aldridge Kent Fire & Rescue Sports Club F F18-34 51 4 1
63 49:51:00 Nic Jefferys Dragons Running Club M M50-54 85 59 6
64 49:55:00 Emma Stockley F F18-34 90 5 2
65 50:06:00 Helen Wright F F18-34 33 6 3
66 50:12:00 Stephen Mellows M M60-64 61 60 4
67 50:17:00 Mark Thomas M M45-49 77 61 5
68 50:36:00 Matthew Knibbs M M18-39 12 62 29
69 50:40:00 Kevin Surridge Kent Fire & Rescue Sports Club M M50-54 52 63 7
70 50:43:00 Tony Davidson M M50-54 146 64 8
71 50:51:00 Amanda Bussey Wadhurst Runners F F45-49 131 7 1
72 50:55:00 Toby Staff M M55-59 40 65 3
73 50:59:00 Vicky Hawkes F F35-39 154 8 1
74 51:00:00 Barbara Ockendon Istead & Ifield Harriers F F60-64 26 9 1
75 51:20:00 Gerald Baron Larkfield AC M M55-59 152 66 4
76 51:25:00 Thomas Cowin M M18-39 62 67 30
77 51:38:00 Daryl Lucas Istead & Ifield Harriers M M45-49 20 68 6
78 52:36:00 Edward Oliver M M60-64 143 69 5
79 52:56:00 Rebecca Howe F F18-34 36 10 4
80 53:18:00 Joanna Stevens F F35-39 107 11 2
81 53:16:00 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers F F40-44 63 12 1
82 53:31:00 Billie May F F18-34 15 13 5
83 54:15:00 Stephanie Davies F F18-34 87 14 6
84 54:49:00 Stephen Rickman M M18-39 113 70 31
85 54:56:00 Philip Evans M M50-54 167 71 9
86 55:02:00 Tom Duffy M M18-39 29 72 32
87 55:05:00 Rob Burnand M M55-59 137 73 5
88 55:06:00 Olly Burnand M M18-39 138 74 33
89 55:07:00 Marie Bailey F F40-44 89 15 2
90 56:02:00 Alli Price M M18-39 80 75 34
91 56:09:00 Luke Hogben M M18-39 34 76 35
92 56:08:00 Katie Holmes F F18-34 157 16 7
93 56:30:00 Paul Kelly F M18-39 145 17 36
94 56:26:00 Adam Krzeslowski M M40-44 114 77 12
95 56:40:00 Andrew Harris Kent Fire & Rescue Sports Club M M45-49 50 78 7
96 56:40:00 Julie Jacklin F F18-34 101 18 8
97 57:02:00 Sarah Harris Jelly Legs F F35-39 140 19 3
98 57:41:00 Katherine Smith F F18-34 166 20 9
99 57:42:00 Jon Bassett Medway Running Club M M18-39 164 79 37
100 57:41:00 Clare Fullagar F F18-34 165 21 10
101 57:39:00 Sarah Rexstrew F F18-34 103 22 11
102 57:50:00 Petra Byrne F F35-39 123 23 4
103 57:53:00 Fiona Craig F F50-54 19 24 1
104 58:17:00 Marilyn Lawrie Jelly Legs F F60-64 54 25 2
105 58:19:00 Roy James M M18-39 3 80 38
106 58:32:00 Sandi Starling Ashford & District RRC F F35-39 124 26 5
107 58:40:00 Sandra Davies Jelly Legs F F45-49 92 27 2
108 58:40:00 Samantha Miller Jelly Legs F F35-39 75 28 6
109 59:09:00 Andrew Newton M M18-39 16 81 39
110 59:21:00 Brendon Howe Hart Hill Harriers M M40-44 135 82 13
111 59:26:00 Louise Agley F F18-34 13 29 12
112 59:26:00 Chris Isherwood M M18-39 14 83 40
113 59:35:00 Geraint Jones M M45-49 106 84 8
114 59:33:00 David Rendall M M18-39 156 85 41
115 01:00:07 Eric Shoubridge Lingfield Running Club M M60-64 73 86 6
116 01:00:07 Judith Caustin F F35-39 133 30 7
117 01:00:23 Jon Heuch M M55-59 72 87 6
118 01:00:27 Annika Clarke F F18-34 79 31 13
119 01:00:28 Desmond Clarke M M50-54 31 88 10
120 01:00:56 Chris Targett M M18-39 136 89 42
121 01:00:54 Lea Burnett F F40-44 144 32 3
122 01:01:08 Kristen Matthews F F18-34 94 33 14
123 01:01:40 Sarah Humphrey F F18-34 22 34 15
124 01:01:40 Donna Wickham F F35-39 21 35 8
125 01:01:53 Katy Eastwood Folkestone Running Club F F35-39 110 36 9
126 01:02:16 Claire Dawe F F45-49 91 37 3
127 01:02:19 Alan Tilbury M M55-59 56 90 7
128 01:02:24 Katie Shoubridge F F18-34 112 38 16
129 01:02:28 Ramon Saiz Blackheath & Bromley M M75-99 64 91 1
130 01:02:40 Parsad Mohit M M55-59 30 92 8
131 01:02:54 Anne Herring F F40-44 28 39 4
132 01:03:28 Terence Isaacs M M65-69 58 93 2
133 01:04:16 William Tinkler M M45-49 117 94 9
134 01:04:55 Keeley Lonergan F F40-44 70 40 5
135 01:05:18 Hannah Baker F F35-39 67 41 10
136 01:05:53 Sarah Elworthy Egerton Running Club F F50-54 159 42 2
137 01:05:53 Melanie Rawlinson Egerton Running Club F F45-49 158 43 4
138 01:06:48 Benjamin Ventin M M18-39 86 95 43
139 01:07:57 Claire Walsh F F35-39 78 44 11
140 01:08:11 Helen Roberts F F45-49 9 45 5
141 01:08:12 Phillipa Caddy F F45-49 10 46 6
142 01:08:46 Mike Bond Dover Road Runners M M55-59 149 96 9
143 01:08:54 Pip Tanton F F40-44 130 47 6
144 01:08:58 Korakot Phiwlueang F F35-39 116 48 12
145 01:10:37 Colin Howells Grace Fellowship M M65-69 102 97 3
146 01:14:31 Alan Pluck M M70-74 100 98 1