ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Charing 10k - Postponed 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:07 Richard Tomlinson Medway and Maidstone AC M MV45 68 1 1
2 00:37:30 Daniel Walsh Istead & Ifield Harriers M MS 32 2 1
3 00:37:37 Derek Matcham South Kent Harriers M MS 102 3 2
4 00:37:49 Aaron Hughes Maidstone Harriers M MV40 78 4 1
5 00:38:53 Paul Bones Wadhurst Runners M MS 101 5 3
6 00:39:18 Phillippa Keast F FS 17 1 1
7 00:39:19 Peter Donaldson Invicta East Kent M MV50 77 6 1
8 00:39:34 Robert White M MV40 111 7 2
9 00:39:38 Nick McNeil Ashford AC M MS 110 8 4
10 00:40:02 Steve Hobbs Active Life Triathlon Club M MV40 34 9 3
11 00:40:39 Paul Irwin M MS 79 10 5
12 00:41:16 Gary Hughes Medway and Maidstone AC M MS 104 11 6
13 00:41:56 Carl Bradford Maidstone Harriers M MV40 47 12 4
14 00:42:30 Chris Morley M MS 9 13 7
15 00:43:31 Jonathan Wells M MS 112 14 8
16 00:44:10 Simon Kendall Invicta East Kent M MV50 96 15 2
17 00:44:36 Matthew Kershaw M MV40 81 16 5
18 00:44:51 Stephen Cason Istead & Ifield Harriers M MV55 26 17 1
19 00:45:36 Maxwell Virani M MS 63 18 9
20 00:46:00 Peter Phelps M MS 55 19 10
21 00:46:18 Vikki Baker Sittingbourne Striders F FV35 36 2 1
22 00:46:24 Edward Butcher M MS 60 20 11
23 00:46:25 Allan James Tilbury M MS 8 21 12
24 00:46:38 Jo Faux Ashford and District F FS 38 3 2
25 00:46:45 Rupert Champion M MS 65 22 13
26 00:47:28 Peter Middleton M MV45 88 23 2
27 00:47:49 David Taplin M MV50 89 24 3
28 00:47:49 James Taplin Canterbury Harriers M MS 90 25 14
29 00:48:01 Stephen Hollands M MV55 99 26 2
30 00:48:05 Vicky Talbot Rosner Invicta East Kent F FV50 71 4 1
31 00:48:13 Henry Thomson Active Life Triathlon Club M MS 95 27 15
32 00:48:23 Jon Jaros M MV60 50 28 1
33 00:48:41 Philip Burnett Kent Police AC M MV45 37 29 3
34 00:48:42 Chris Isherwood M MS 23 30 16
35 00:48:56 Beth Burnett Canterbury Harriers F FS 57 5 3
36 00:49:09 Colin Marsh Active Life Triathlon Club M MV45 107 31 4
37 00:49:21 Jacqueline King Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV40 15 6 1
38 00:49:25 Barry Bell Istead & Ifield Harriers M MV65 75 32 1
39 00:49:31 Stephen Isaacs M MV40 43 33 6
40 00:49:42 Susan Beecham Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV50 27 7 2
41 00:49:54 Ben Orr M MS 114 34 17
42 00:49:55 Tobi Orr M MS 115 35 18
43 00:50:28 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M MV50 4 36 4
44 00:50:46 Sue Cooper Invicta East Kent F FV55 76 8 1
45 00:51:57 Darren Middleton M MS 10 37 19
46 00:52:05 Barbara Ockendon Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV60 67 9 1
47 00:52:14 Steven Clayton The Green M MV55 120 38 3
48 00:52:56 Les Milton M MV40 105 39 7
49 00:53:01 Ian Reason M MS 28 40 20
50 00:53:10 Kevin Blake Larkfield AC M MV50 106 41 5
51 00:53:33 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV40 80 10 2
52 00:53:48 Luke Hogben M MS 18 42 21
53 00:53:57 Marie Bailey F FV45 94 11 1
54 00:54:00 Michael Jefferies Maidstone Harriers M MV65 56 43 2
55 00:54:13 Jonathan Vann Canterbury Harriers M MV55 21 44 4
56 00:54:22 Virginia Duncan F FV35 58 12 2
57 00:54:51 Nigel Collins KF&R Sports Club M MV50 69 45 6
58 00:55:27 Sharon Mccann F FV40 45 13 3
59 00:55:37 Kathleen Hollands F FV55 98 14 2
60 00:55:38 Amy Whitehead F FS 39 15 4
61 00:55:38 Peter Hollands M MV45 97 46 5
62 00:55:46 Eric Kasper M MS 46 47 22
63 00:55:48 Melanie Nahum F FS 25 16 5
64 00:56:20 Julie Virani HamStreet RunEngland F FV50 61 17 3
65 00:56:58 Fiona Craig Canterbury Harriers F FV50 109 18 4
66 00:57:03 Sue Reader F FV35 48 19 3
67 00:57:03 Lisa Filmer F FV40 87 20 4
68 00:57:23 Nicola Fletcher F FS 54 21 6
69 00:57:23 Victoria Pestridge F FS 73 22 7
70 00:57:42 Salim Virani HamStreet RunEngland M MV50 62 48 7
71 00:58:41 Heather Heath F FV40 103 23 5
72 00:59:03 Hannah Baker F FV35 35 24 4
73 00:59:03 Claire Sheppard F FV45 64 25 2
74 00:59:35 Joyce Bell Istead & Ifield Harriers F FV60 74 26 2
75 00:59:36 Jo Frazer-Wise F FV40 30 27 6
76 00:59:38 Robert Barton M Junior 83 49 1
77 00:59:40 Janetta Sams F FV50 84 28 5
78 01:00:30 Justine Wearn F FV40 51 29 7
79 01:00:31 Jason Wearn M MV45 52 50 6
80 01:01:49 Terence Isaacs M MV65 42 51 3
81 01:02:20 Lea Burnett Canterbury Harriers F FV40 86 30 8
82 01:02:52 Sarah Buchan Jelly Legs F FV35 113 31 5
83 01:03:29 Mike Bond Dover Road Runners M MV60 108 52 2
84 01:04:03 Alan Tilbury M MV55 7 53 5
85 01:04:23 Colin Howells M MV70 72 54 1
86 01:04:46 Anne Herring F FV40 119 32 9
87 01:06:43 Katrina Wellsted F FV40 31 33 10
88 01:06:45 Steve Wellsted M MV40 41 55 8
89 01:07:47 Fiona Wetherell F FV50 13 34 6
90 01:07:47 Karen Driscoll F FV35 14 35 6
91 01:07:57 Nicola Isaacs F FV35 44 36 7
92 01:08:34 Sarah Blunt F FV40 85 37 11
93 01:08:42 Catherine Legg Egerton F FV40 116 38 12
94 01:08:43 Deborah Gadd Egerton F FV50 117 39 7
95 01:08:46 Natasha Palmer Egerton F FV45 118 40 3
96 01:08:50 Jan Browman Barnes F FV55 24 41 3
97 01:09:47 Lisa Quigley Medway Runners F FV35 59 42 8
98 01:14:53 Alan Pluck M MV70 100 56 2
99 01:15:03 Rebecca Sutch F FS 92 43 8
100 01:15:04 Daniel Sutch M MS 91 57 23
101 01:18:52 Elizabeth Powell F FS 11 44 9