ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Charing 10k 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:04 Marshall Smith Ashford AC M Junior Male 135
2 00:37:40 Lee Rogers M Senior Male 126
3 00:38:05 Ben Hebblethwaite VAC M Male Vet 45 20
4 00:38:56 Jozef Zidek SKP Zilina M Senior Male 70
5 00:39:02 Henry Cox M Senior Male 81
6 00:39:26 Martin King M Male Vet 40 97
7 00:40:43 Adam Lee-Browne M Junior Male 125
8 00:41:45 Paul Moses Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 55 137
9 00:41:51 Robert Barton Ashford & District RRC M Senior Male 132
10 00:42:28 Jonny Wells Ashford & District RRC M Male Vet 40 112
11 00:42:52 Andy Phillips Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 55 68
12 00:43:04 Iain Morris M Male Vet 40 146
13 00:43:12 Andrew Longhurst Istead & Ifield Harriers M Senior Male 114
14 00:44:55 Steve Forrest M Male Vet 45 11
15 00:45:11 James Crookston M Junior Male 140
16 00:45:17 Kevin Meehan M Male Vet 55 138
17 00:46:21 Matthew Gilbert M Senior Male 49
18 00:46:32 Ray Ifield M Male Vet 40 115
19 00:46:40 Simon Cope M Male Vet 45 102
20 00:46:59 Damen Cassin M Male Vet 40 4
21 00:47:22 William Butt M Male Vet 40 104
22 00:48:34 Michael Alksne M Senior Male 149
23 00:48:38 Ray Butler M Male Vet 70 64
24 00:48:41 Anthony Ansell Coastal Striders M Male Vet 55 61
25 00:48:45 Eve Kendras F Senior Female 133
26 00:48:45 James Taplin M Senior Male 30
27 00:48:46 Thomas Jessup Canterbury Harriers M Senior Male 111
28 00:48:57 Simon Richter M Senior Male 92
29 00:49:04 Trevor King Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 50 139
30 00:49:11 Lubica Tomanova SKP Zilina F Senior Female 71
31 00:49:13 Aden Brady M Male Vet 55 46
32 00:49:19 Richard Young M Male Vet 65 91
33 00:49:32 Lucy Clarke F Female Vet 50 105
34 00:49:48 Toby Smith Deal Tri M Senior Male 120
35 00:50:00 Paula Reading Canterbury Harriers F Senior Female 150
36 00:50:09 Holly Cook Les Croupiers F Senior Female 107
37 00:50:23 Matt Benstead M Male Vet 40 128
38 00:50:33 Ashley Fryer M Senior Male 78
39 00:50:37 Phil Sadler M Male Vet 50 121
40 00:50:51 Trevor Brenchley M Male Vet 45 54
41 00:50:58 Laura Woods Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 42
42 00:51:01 Anthony Scott Folkestone RC M Male Vet 45 122
43 00:51:26 James Pullen M Junior Male 77
44 00:51:28 Nicola Lee-Browne F Female Vet 55 124
45 00:51:33 Shaun Washington M Male Vet 45 85
46 00:51:51 Ellie Middlemass F Senior Female 82
47 00:52:39 Tom Iwasydzyn M Senior Male 131
48 00:52:44 John Nelson Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 55 109
49 00:52:46 Rodney Bryant Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 45 110
50 00:52:46 Sian Adams Run Rural F Female Vet 35 151
51 00:52:52 Leslie Milton M Male Vet 45 62
52 00:52:53 Johanne Daniels Dover Road Runners F Female Vet 55 148
53 00:53:27 Nathan Leigh M Senior Male 40
54 00:53:51 Alison Waters Ashford Striders F Female Vet 40 43
55 00:53:53 Cris Francis Ashford Striders M #N/A 74
56 00:54:00 Simon Gibson M Senior Male 55
57 00:54:04 Ian Felstead M Male Vet 40 3
58 00:54:04 Paul Whittaker Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 45 113
59 00:54:06 Christine Spree F Female Vet 50 123
60 00:54:06 Julie Jackson F Female Vet 35 152
61 00:54:07 Tom Cavell M Junior Male 35
62 00:54:11 Richard Hudson Canterbury Harriers M Male Vet 60 134
63 00:54:22 Sammy-Jo Foster Canterbury Harriers F Senior Female 96
64 00:54:51 Jon Witt M Senior Male 153
65 00:55:08 Michele Barnes Dover Road Runners F Female Vet 45 75
66 00:55:17 Tina Jones Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 70 136
67 00:55:31 Jason Beaney Istead & Ifield Harriers M Male Vet 55 119
68 00:55:39 Alicia Lilley Dover Road Runners F Senior Female 84
69 00:56:52 Hayley Tucker Run Rural F Female Vet 35 143
70 00:56:52 Wayne Leaney Run Rural M Male Vet 45 141
71 00:57:05 Gary Gillatt Thanet Road Runners M Male Vet 55 10
72 00:57:18 Peter Denys M Senior Male 93
73 00:57:19 Helen Fooks Istead & Ifield Harriers F Female Vet 45 118
74 00:57:24 Samantha West F Female Vet 35 116
75 00:57:25 Ian Sims M Male Vet 50 17
76 00:57:27 Susanne Yoxall F Female Vet 55 65
77 00:58:09 Susan Surgey F Female Vet 50 127
78 00:58:18 Stephen Nash M Male Vet 40 130
79 00:58:32 Nicola Moore Petts Wood Runners F Female Vet 40 14
80 00:58:38 Marie Bailey F Female Vet 45 57
81 00:59:10 Scott Stewart M Male Vet 50 31
82 00:59:21 James McCrea M Senior Male 83
83 00:59:40 Lucy Johnstone Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 40 103
84 00:59:41 Leonard Apps M Male Vet 55 129
85 00:59:56 Caroline Atkinson F Female Vet 40 13
86 01:00:55 Anna Gillatt Thanet Road Runners F Female Vet 35 8
87 01:00:57 Helen Weeden Ashford & District RRC F Female Vet 50 99
88 01:01:11 Maria Stevens F Female Vet 40 59
89 01:01:26 Michelle Holliday F Female Vet 40 56
90 01:01:59 Jackie Green F Female Vet 45 53
91 01:02:29 Scott Williams M Male Vet 45 41
92 01:02:29 Daniel Hughes Ashford AC M Male Vet 40 44
93 01:03:04 Katie Bates SLGR F Female Vet 35 33
94 01:03:05 Andrew Medlock Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 50 98
95 01:03:13 Aneta Steers Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 40 90
96 01:03:13 Carey Philpott F Female Vet 40 88
97 01:04:05 Niomi Higgs F Senior Female 145
98 01:04:05 Jennie Reading Faversham Running Club F Female Vet 60 95
99 01:04:28 Shirley Pullen Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 50 76
100 01:04:52 Sacha Townsend Petts Wood Runners F Female Vet 45 16
101 01:05:01 Karen Hoult Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 50 69
102 01:05:06 Graham Bedford Faversham Running Club M Male Vet 55 100
103 01:05:10 Sarah Larkins Faversham Running Club F Female Vet 35 101
104 01:05:14 Alison Kite Sittingbourne Striders F Female Vet 65 89
105 01:05:15 Jonathan Cavell M Male Vet 45 34
106 01:05:27 Anna Bochniak F Female Vet 40 21
107 01:05:27 Mary Taylor F Female Vet 45 24
108 01:06:17 Melissa Dawkins Run Rural F Senior Female 155
109 01:06:56 Anna Hendy F Senior Female 23
110 01:07:07 Rebecca Veasey F Female Vet 40 15
111 01:07:20 Melanie Alford F Female Vet 45 32
112 01:07:31 Ian Hopkins M Male Vet 50 106
113 01:07:46 Stu Tucker Run Rural M Male Vet 40 144
114 01:08:18 Richard Grady M Male Vet 40 6
115 01:08:20 Anne Smith F Female Vet 55 28
116 01:08:21 katrina fisher F Female Vet 60 27
117 01:08:38 Rachel Norman F Senior Female 22
118 01:08:50 Rose Pullar Run Rural F Female Vet 40 142
119 01:08:52 Mike Bond Dover Road Runners M Male Vet 60 147
120 01:08:53 Lydia Pascoe F Junior Female 48
121 01:09:05 Ashley Claridge Sittingbourne Striders M Senior Male 25
122 01:09:06 Amanda Claridge Sittingbourne Striders F Senior Female 26
123 01:09:31 Hayley Burke F Female Vet 35 19
124 01:09:40 Tim Spice M Male Vet 55 45
125 01:10:20 Ben Gauntlett M Senior Male 154
126 01:10:24 Lynn Sims F Female Vet 50 18
127 01:10:25 Sarah Brenton Canterbury Harriers F Female Vet 35 7
128 01:10:59 Sarah Town F Female Vet 35 37
129 01:11:49 Nicki Buckman Ashford AC F Female Vet 40 38
130 01:12:08 Matt Vanstone F Female Vet 45 52
131 01:14:53 Lara Sams Sams F Senior Female 72
132 01:14:53 Michael Head Sams M Senior Male 73
133 01:16:13 Faye Jarvis F Female Vet 40 47
134 01:19:11 Catherine Moss F Senior Female 50
135 01:19:25 Susan Miller F Female Vet 40 58
136 01:19:25 Sarah Freedman F Female Vet 40 117
137 01:20:43 Nicki Mace F Female Vet 45 51
138 01:23:28 Carly James F Senior Female 86
139 01:23:28 Gemma Wicks F Senior Female 94
140 01:27:52 Christopher Waters M Male Vet 50 1