ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 14th Christmas Pudding Dash 2007

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:28:11 BARRABLE Nick Tonbridge AC Male Senior Men 205 1 1
2 00:28:47 HOLDAWAY Paul Bexhill Runners Male Senior Men 256 2 2
3 00:30:24 BRADFORD David Lewes AC Male Senior Men 201 3 3
4 00:31:07 REED Sam Plymouth Harriers Male Senior Men 237 4 4
5 00:31:12 LAWLESS Joshua Cambridge Harriers Female Junior Men 164 1 1
6 00:31:39 FISHER Malcolm Sevenoaks AC Male Senior Men 202 5 5
7 00:32:34 WHEELER Gill Hailsham Harriers Female Senior Ladies 112 2 1
8 00:32:41 HALL Nick Hastings AC Male Male Vet 3 261 6 1
9 00:33:04 WOOLCOTT Chris Brighton & Hove AC Female Junior Men 268 3 2
10 00:33:51 HARRISON James Tone Zone Runners Male Male Vet 1 138 7 1
11 00:33:54 DE MARTINO Unattached Male Senior Men 17 8 6
12 00:33:57 CLEMERSON Cedric Heathfield Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 42 9 2
13 00:34:07 BLACKMAN Danny Hastings Runners Male Senior Men 172 10 7
14 00:34:11 QUIRICO Lance East Grinstead Male Male Vet 3 203 11 3
15 00:34:19 MAVOR Alastair Unattached Male Senior Men 68 12 8
16 00:34:28 WARD Ian Unattached Male Senior Men 161 13 9
17 00:34:38 CLARKE Alan Worthing & District Harriers Male Male Vet 4 176 14 1
18 00:34:46 MCGAWLEY Kerry Bodyworks XTC Female Senior Ladies 227 4 2
19 00:34:48 BURT Simon Unattached Male Senior Men 86 15 10
20 00:34:53 DUFFY Liam Hart Road Runners Male Male Vet 4 106 16 2
21 00:35:04 BELL Timothy Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 1 242 17 2
22 00:35:07 MOON Paul Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 1 94 18 3
23 00:35:36 BURFOOT Peter Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 3 220 19 4
24 00:35:37 MUSSON Sally Tonbridge AC Female Lady Vet 4 114 5 1
25 00:35:39 SHEPHERD Rhiannon Unattached Female Junior Ladies 167 6 1
26 00:36:16 WESTERN John Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 1 235 20 4
27 00:36:18 RICHARDSON Jonathan Unattached Male Senior Men 116 21 11
28 00:36:22 CLAWSON Mark Saints and Sinners Male Senior Men 6 22 12
29 00:36:28 HAWKINS Mike Larkfield AC Male Male Vet 3 196 23 5
30 00:36:29 GAFFNEY Sarah-Jane Sandhurst Joggers Female Senior Ladies 204 7 3
31 00:36:31 SPARKS Conrad Bexhill Runners Male Senior Men 245 24 13
32 00:36:33 HAMMOND Paul Stubbington Green Runners Male Male Vet 3 139 25 6
33 00:36:34 BLAKE Jacqueline Bexhill Runners Female Lady Vet 1 148 8 1
34 00:36:45 POTTS David Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 1 230 26 5
35 00:36:45 WEIGHELL Robert Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 2 104 27 1
36 00:36:48 KING David Stubbington Green Runners Male Male Vet 1 10 28 6
37 00:36:52 BURNETT Dan Hastings AC Male Senior Men 207 29 14
38 00:36:53 RENMANT Beverley Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 96 9 1
39 00:36:54 HORN Steven Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Men 258 30 15
40 00:37:05 SWAN Natasha Seaford Striders Female Senior Ladies 63 10 4
41 00:37:19 LANE Sam Unattached Male Senior Men 200 31 16
42 00:37:20 ABRAHIM Harry Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 1 169 32 7
43 00:37:29 POW Charles Unattached Male Senior Men 9 33 17
44 00:37:40 OWEN Tracy Arena 80 Female Lady Vet 2 154 11 2
44 00:37:51 CALLABY Guy Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 32 34 2
45 00:37:52 STOKES Mike Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 4 244 35 3
46 00:37:58 MILLARD Andy Unattached Male Senior Men 36 36 18
47 00:38:29 BEELEY Roy 1066 Triathletes Male Male Vet 5 127 37 1
48 00:38:30 ARMITAGE Mark Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Men 259 38 19
49 00:38:39 JENNINGS Thomas Unattached Male Male Vet 3 198 39 7
50 00:38:46 MADDISON Peter Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 4 181 40 4
51 00:38:51 KELLY Oliver Unattached Male Senior Men 118 41 20
52 00:39:06 HALE Daniel Unattached Male Senior Men 92 42 21
53 00:39:09 MARSHALL Colin Bexley AC Male Male Vet 3 180 43 8
54 00:39:15 WALKDEN Peter Ashford AC Male Male Vet 3 21 44 9
55 00:39:16 ROGERS David Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 3 175 45 10
56 00:39:21 WRAIGHT John Unattached Male Male Vet 4 231 46 5
57 00:39:22 RACKSTRAW Paul Hastings AC Male Male Vet 2 214 47 3
58 00:39:30 DAVIS Hazel Ashford AC Female Lady Vet 1 41 12 2
59 00:39:34 SHEWELL Sarah Sevenoaks AC Female Lady Vet 3 79 13 1
60 00:39:36 ROSE David Hastings Runners Male Senior Men 70 48 22
61 00:39:44 KEMP Albert Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 5 19 49 2
62 00:39:46 WELCH Natalie Wadhurst Runners Female Lady Vet 2 229 14 3
63 00:39:52 MILLER Lee Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 236 50 4
64 00:40:00 PRADIER Karine Serpentine Running Club Female Lady Vet 1 89 15 3
65 00:40:20 HAYES Lynn Wadhurst Runners Female Lady Vet 3 143 16 2
66 00:40:22 REW Matt Unattached Male Senior Men 87 51 23
67 00:40:37 LENARDA Lucrezia Eastbourne Rovers Female Junior Ladies 45 17 2
68 00:40:38 SCOTT Ian New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 4 76 52 6
69 00:40:50 SHEW Helen Ilkely Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 11 18 3
70 00:40:58 SPIKINGS David Chiltern Sparrows Male Senior Men 249 53 24
71 00:41:07 JOHNSON John Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 6 81 54 1
72 00:41:08 SHARMA Sanjay Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 1 157 55 8
73 00:41:23 HALL Michael Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 3 84 56 11
74 00:41:24 FOWLER Robert Unattached Male Senior Men 212 57 25
75 00:41:29 FOWLER Keith Unattached Male Senior Men 136 58 26
76 00:41:31 PICKETT Chris Unattached Male Senior Men 119 59 27
77 00:41:47 NORMAN Colin Unattached Male Male Vet 2 12 60 5
78 00:41:56 OCKENDEN Roger Arena 80 Male Male Vet 4 115 61 7
79 00:41:59 PRICE Jeremy Heathfield Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 77 62 12
80 00:42:06 HILTON Adrian Unattached Male Male Vet 1 73 63 9
81 00:42:07 REW Phil Bexhill Runners Male Senior Men 163 64 28
82 00:42:12 DENNY Steve Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 1 260 65 10
83 00:42:18 WOOD Cheryl Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 6 191 19 1
84 00:42:21 RIMMER Adrian Unattached Male Male Vet 2 232 66 6
85 00:42:26 CANEY Pauline Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 30 20 2
86 00:42:30 JURY Tim Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 3 255 67 13
87 00:42:41 MASON Scott Unattached Male Senior Men 253 68 29
88 00:42:42 COLBRAN Lynda Hastings Runners Female Senior Ladies 109 21 5
89 00:42:42 GRIFFITHS David Unattached Male Male Vet 6 195 69 2
90 00:42:43 MORGAN Deborah Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 1 101 22 4
91 00:42:58 MORRISEY Richard Unattached Male Male Vet 5 240 70 3
92 00:42:59 GARMAN Matthew Unattached Male Senior Men 54 71 30
93 00:43:09 BARKER Brian Unattached Male Male Vet 5 72 72 4
94 00:43:28 FRENCH Julian Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 2 133 73 7
95 00:43:40 ROBINSON Nicki Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 208 23 5
96 00:43:45 CHITTENDEN Peter Tone Zone Runners Male Male Vet 6 144 74 3
97 00:43:48 LYLE Susan Burgess Hill Runners Female Lady Vet 3 189 24 4
98 00:43:49 GOLDBLATT Peter Unattached Male Male Vet 4 75 75 8
99 00:43:50 BROOKS Luke Unattached Male Senior Men 65 76 31
100 00:44:00 WINTER Eddie Unattached Male Senior Men 241 77 32
101 00:44:02 DONOVAN Dick Tri Running Male Male Vet 3 102 78 14
102 00:44:38 MENZIES James Unattached Male Senior Men 28 79 33
103 00:44:41 ELLIS Mike Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 4 95 80 9
104 00:44:43 BARDEN Katie Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 170 25 5
105 00:44:50 FIELDEN Jon Unattached Male Senior Men 15 81 34
106 00:44:50 FIELDEN Natasha Unattached Female Senior Ladies 16 26 6
107 00:44:54 DONOVAN Clare Tri Running Female Lady Vet 4 103 27 3
108 00:44:55 HALL Susan Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 5 85 28 1
109 00:45:06 KING Rodney Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 6 126 82 4
110 00:45:13 COOLING Anna Unattached Female Senior Ladies 215 29 7
111 00:45:37 BRAMPTON Wendy Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 2 197 30 4
112 00:45:38 PERTWEE Natasha Hastings Runners Female Senior Ladies 98 31 8
113 00:45:40 EDMONDSON Tanya Utopia Female Lady Vet 5 248 32 2
114 00:45:43 COOPER Sue Hailsham Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 234 33 6
115 00:46:03 MOORE Shirley Unattached Female Lady Vet 5 141 34 3
116 00:46:03 DART Neil Unattached Male Male Vet 4 142 83 10
117 00:46:12 OXBROW Dave Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 5 206 84 5
118 00:46:16 WILLAMS Nicola Brighton Hash Female Lady Vet 5 153 35 4
119 00:46:26 MARKS Thalia Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 265 36 5
120 00:46:27 RACKSTRAW Juliette Hastings AC Female Junior Ladies 213 37 3
121 00:46:28 PURSER Janet Bexhill Runners Female Lady Vet 6 257 38 2
122 00:46:37 ETHERIDGE Jo Brighton & Hove Running Sisters Female Lady Vet 6 182 39 3
123 00:46:42 CHANTLER Mary Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 6 111 40 4
124 00:46:43 LYLE Alice Burgess Hill Runners Female Junior Ladies 190 41 4
125 00:46:48 GALEA Adrian Unattached Male Senior Men 267 85 35
126 00:46:49 OLIVER Keith Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 3 252 86 15
127 00:46:55 OLLIS Jan Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 22 42 6
128 00:47:02 DENNEY Ronald Sevenoaks AC Male Male Vet 7 131 87 1
129 00:47:10 FROEHLKE Victor Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 5 110 88 6
130 00:47:13 KERRY Rebecca Unattached Female Senior Ladies 162 43 9
131 00:47:15 SLAUGHTER Cordelia Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 247 44 4
132 00:47:17 COATES Linda Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 4 183 45 5
133 00:47:17 COATES Ian Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 5 184 89 7
134 00:47:19 STANDISH E Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 140 46 6
135 00:47:24 DEE Michael Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 6 33 90 5
136 00:47:32 DAWSON Elisabeth Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 177 47 7
137 00:47:36 HURRY Ivan Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 6 123 91 6
138 00:47:37 REID Sharon Havering 90 Joggers Female Lady Vet 2 91 48 8
139 00:47:41 PRICE Julie Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 78 49 9
140 00:47:46 KIBBLEWHITE Maria Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 199 50 10
141 00:47:47 WRIGHT John Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 5 239 92 8
142 00:48:15 MILES Keith Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 2 43 93 8
143 00:48:20 ROGERS Chris Hastings Runners Female Junior Men 221 51 3
144 00:48:23 HOWELL Maria Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 3 145 52 7
145 00:48:54 LOASBY Philip Unattached Male Male Vet 2 251 94 9
146 00:49:05 SMART-MORRIS Heather Hastings AC Female Lady Vet 5 262 53 5
147 00:49:11 HOLDEN Abigail Twilight Runners Female Senior Ladies 49 54 10
148 00:49:12 HOLDEN Gary Twilight Runners Male Senior Men 50 95 36
149 00:49:13 KNOWLES Vanessa Twilight Runners Female Senior Ladies 188 55 11
150 00:49:16 FOX Wendy Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 4 178 56 6
151 00:49:17 CAMPBELL Susan Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 185 57 11
152 00:49:19 COPAS Chris Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 166 58 7
153 00:49:45 ELFORD Sophie Twilight Runners Female Senior Ladies 51 59 12
154 00:49:46 SHAKELTON Terry Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 7 174 96 2
155 00:49:49 PATTISON Imogen Unattached Female Senior Ladies 117 60 13
156 00:50:00 HEWER Susie Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 82 61 7
157 00:50:04 KITSON Irene Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 4 254 62 8
158 00:50:07 RILEY Rachel Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 3 179 63 8
159 00:50:23 MORRIS Mercy Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 97 64 12
160 00:50:24 MURRAY Morag Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 3 129 65 9
161 00:51:07 REW Fran Unattached Female Senior Ladies 88 66 14
162 00:51:12 SAUNDERS Vincent Special Olympics Male Senior Men 48 97 37
163 00:51:14 JEZZARD Nicki Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 4 67 13
164 00:51:17 EDMONDSON Raymond Utopia Male Male Vet 5 250 98 9
165 00:51:19 BARKER Milly Unattached Female Senior Ladies 57 68 15
166 00:51:25 WILLIAMSON Jeannine Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 69 69 9
167 00:51:28 O'RIORDAN Rachel Unattached Female Senior Ladies 149 70 16
168 00:52:06 WHEELER Julie Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 6 187 71 5
169 00:52:15 DOE Frances Hailsham Harriers Female Lady Vet 5 233 72 6
170 00:52:28 BATEMAN Jill Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 1 124 73 8
171 00:52:29 BAKER Juliette Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 1 105 74 9
172 00:52:35 ELLIOTT Alistair Unattached Male Male Vet 2 122 99 10
173 00:52:38 CLARK Carole Worcester AC Female Lady Vet 5 83 75 7
174 00:52:44 GROVES Brigitte Brighton & Hove Running Sisters Female Lady Vet 3 132 76 10
175 00:52:59 BROADWAY Andrew Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 6 100 100 7
176 00:53:03 LAVERS Sue Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 2 194 77 14
177 00:53:26 MACDONALD Moira Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 168 78 15
178 00:53:27 WHEELER Christopher Heathfield Road Runners Male Male Vet 5 186 101 10
179 00:53:42 MITCHELL Elaine Pitsea Running Club Female Lady Vet 5 225 79 8
180 00:53:45 STAINES Mick Pitsea Running Club Male Male Vet 5 224 102 11
181 00:53:56 THOMPSON Pete Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 3 3 103 16
182 00:54:05 ROGERS Nina Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 2 222 80 16
183 00:54:05 WILSON Erica Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 6 263 81 6
184 00:55:00 WILKINSON Beth Orpington Road Runners Female Lady Vet 5 74 82 9
185 00:55:04 BROWN Helen Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 2 223 83 17
186 00:55:12 BEERLING Julie Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 3 46 84 11
187 00:55:14 HOLLANDS Jo Unattached Female Senior Ladies 165 85 17
188 00:55:18 STOKES Gill Bexhill Runners Female Lady Vet 3 243 86 12
189 00:55:19 LONSDALE Jen Unattached Female Senior Ladies 211 87 18
190 00:55:19 FOX Wendy Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 4 178 88 10
191 00:55:43 WALKDEN Sophie Ashford AC Female Lady Vet 3 20 89 13
192 00:55:53 ELWEN Simon Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 2 151 104 11
193 00:55:58 CABBAN Paul Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 6 210 105 8
194 00:56:05 HERON Rachel Unattached Female Senior Ladies 152 90 19
195 00:56:05 TRENNERY David Unattached Male Senior Men 155 106 38
196 00:56:21 TURNER-STOCKHAM Helen Thanet Road Runners Female Lady Vet 1 1 91 10
197 00:56:21 TURNER-STOCKHAM Clive Thanet Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 2 107 11
198 00:56:51 LONG Thomas Unattached Male 56 108
199 00:56:58 HUNT Rebecca Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 27 92 18
200 00:57:09 LONG Stephen Unattached Male Male Vet 1 266 109 12
201 00:57:14 ALSTON Lisa Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 7 93 19
202 00:57:22 BOURNE Andrea Dorking & Mole Valley AC Female Lady Vet 1 171 94 11
203 00:57:29 WITTON Wendy Brighton & Hove Running Sisters Female Lady Vet 5 93 95 10
204 00:57:30 SEYMOUR Ellen Brighton & Hove Running Sisters Female Lady Vet 4 209 96 11
205 00:57:44 SWABY Cathy Unattached Female Senior Ladies 121 97 20
206 00:58:14 DOLAN Eddie Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 8 128 110 1
207 00:58:15 BAKER Dean Unattached Male Male Vet 2 18 111 12
208 00:59:05 HEARD Karen Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 23 98 20
209 00:59:56 LARARD-DAVIES Emma Unattached Female Senior Ladies 53 99 21
210 01:01:19 BROOMHEAD Rebecca Unattached Female Senior Ladies 264 100 22
211 01:01:43 LARARD Jill Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 52 101 14
212 01:01:47 MCCARMICK Philippa Unattached Female Senior Ladies 158 102 23
213 01:01:59 THORNE Suzzanne Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 31 103 15
214 01:02:00 QUICK Julie Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 29 104 16
215 01:02:50 TULLY Rebecca Unattached Female Senior Ladies 120 105 24
216 01:02:55 KELLY James Framlingham Flyers Male Male Vet 8 99 112 2
217 01:10:17 LONG Jacqueline Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 35 106 17
218 01:10:17 PALMER Marylyn Unattached Female Lady Vet 5 40 107 11
219 01:11:12 CUTLER Simon Unattached Male Senior Men 146 113 39
220 01:11:13 CHATFIELD Lesley Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 125 108 18