ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Clacton Half Marathon & 10k 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:04 Mason Webb Basildon AC Male M Junior 624 1 1
2 00:37:28 Paul Anderson Springfield Striders Male M Sen 578 2 1
3 00:37:33 Mark Ford Ware Joggers Male M Sen 611 3 2
4 00:39:01 Daniel Loftus Male M Sen 636 4 3
5 00:39:16 Lucy Barnes Ipswich Harriers Female f Sen 608 1 1
6 00:40:07 Kevin Payne Male MV50 644 5 1
7 00:40:59 Richard Boden Colchester Harriers Male MV50 657 6 2
8 00:41:27 Mark Saker Male MV50 570 7 3
9 00:41:53 Jason Dilworth Male M Sen 625 8 4
10 00:42:21 William Haining Harwich Runners Male MV55 651 9 1
11 00:42:25 Ray Baggs Great Bentley Running Club Male M Sen 660 10 5
12 00:42:25 Andrea James Colchester Harriers Female f Sen 618 2 2
13 00:42:34 Andrew Conway Tiptree Road Runners Male MV45 423 11 1
14 00:42:47 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers Male MV60 601 12 1
15 00:43:00 Harry Cavenagh Male M Sen 661 13 6
16 00:43:45 Scott Hipkin The Gallery Run & Tri Club Male M Sen 510 14 7
17 00:43:47 Colin Hazell Male MV50 637 15 4
18 00:44:13 Tony James Male M Sen 663 16 8
19 00:44:23 Laura Sharma Gade Valley Harriers Female f Sen 550 3 3
20 00:45:37 Simon Morgan Tiptree Road Runners Male MV45 616 17 2
21 00:45:55 Faye Beechener Female f Sen 586 4 4
22 00:46:05 Philip Andrews Male MV40 59 18 1
23 00:46:15 Zoe Ashe Female FV35 569 5 1
24 00:46:17 Billy Dix Male M Sen 629 19 9
25 00:46:27 Debbie Cattermole Colchester Harriers Female FV50 655 6 1
26 00:46:45 Ian Cannons Harwich Runners Male MV40 639 20 2
27 00:47:41 Gary Hazell Male MV55 571 21 2
28 00:47:48 Tom Kiely Male M Sen 518 22 10
29 00:48:09 Linda Hubbard Female FV40 672 7 1
30 00:48:09 Fillippo Amatiello Male M Sen 515 23 11
31 00:48:19 Lee Hazelwood Male MV45 597 24 3
32 00:48:26 Mike Gould Male MV50 572 25 5
33 00:49:11 Lukasz Walasek Male M Sen 558 26 12
34 00:49:19 Mark Lynch Witham RC Male MV45 547 27 4
35 00:50:48 David Sheahan Male MV55 577 28 3
36 00:51:36 Sam Critchley Male M Sen 528 29 13
37 00:51:40 Catherine Drew Sudbury Joggers Female FV45 565 8 1
38 00:51:42 Jeff Ball Male MV45 653 30 5
39 00:52:07 Mitchell Callan Male M Sen 568 31 14
40 00:52:08 Kevin Dent Male M Sen 575 32 15
41 00:52:44 Simon Mcintosh Male M Sen 659 33 16
42 00:53:00 Glen Curtis Ipswich Jaffa RC Male M Sen 142 34 17
43 00:53:22 Janice Page Harlow Running Club Female FV50 582 9 2
44 00:53:23 Artus Osis Male M Sen 525 35 18
45 00:53:29 Steven Rolfe Braintree RC Male M Sen 596 36 19
46 00:53:36 Abigail Morgan Tiptree Road Runners Female f Sen 623 10 5
47 00:53:42 Greg Hollands Male M Junior 588 37 2
48 00:53:44 Vasileois Tassopoulos Male MV45 531 38 6
49 00:53:58 Robert Bolton Male M Sen 654 39 20
50 00:54:04 Charlie Maclean Male M Junior 621 40 3
51 00:54:07 Steve Jackson Male MV40 581 41 3
52 00:54:13 Ray Spong Male MV55 638 42 4
53 00:54:45 Graham Hiplau Male MV50 662 43 6
54 00:54:55 David Page Harlow Running Club Male MV50 583 44 7
55 00:55:38 Lucy Willis Run Eat Sleep - South Shields Female f Sen 537 11 6
56 00:55:57 Paul Foster Male MV55 622 45 5
57 00:56:13 Jodie Lock Ipswich Jaffa RC Female f Sen 556 12 7
58 00:56:16 Nick Good Ipswich Jaffa RC Male MV50 555 46 8
59 00:56:24 Nicola Darling Female FV35 640 13 2
60 00:56:39 Lincoln Simpson Male MV45 673 47 7
61 00:56:54 Stuart Eason Male MV40 595 48 4
62 00:57:02 Ricky Windibank Male MV40 527 49 5
63 00:57:02 Lewis Kain Male M Sen 524 50 21
64 00:57:15 Steve Shaw Male MV40 511 51 6
65 00:57:40 Noremer Llupar Female FV40 609 14 2
66 00:57:42 Jozef Seget Male MV40 526 52 7
67 00:58:08 Kelly Mann Ipswich Jaffa RC Female f Sen 557 15 8
68 00:58:18 Erin Corney Team Boot Female F Junior 544 16 1
69 00:58:28 Andy Corney Team Boot Male MV45 543 53 8
70 00:58:44 Adirana Dorado Female f Sen 667 17 9
71 00:59:03 Stuart Cutmore Male M Sen 523 54 22
72 00:59:36 Caitlin Davey Female f Sen 641 18 10
73 00:59:48 Joanne Duggan Female FV40 507 19 3
74 00:59:56 Sarah Maclean Mel's Milers Female FV45 600 20 2
75 00:59:56 David Maclean Male MV45 599 55 9
76 01:00:28 Christine Czerwonka Female f Sen 559 21 11
77 01:00:30 Eduardo Jimenez Male M Sen 516 56 23
78 01:00:49 Robert Boyle Male MV50 664 57 9
79 01:01:00 Michelle Stoten Female f Sen 562 22 12
80 01:01:03 Louise Green Female FV40 670 23 4
81 01:01:12 Sandy Chakrawertti Male M Sen 529 58 24
82 01:01:19 Nicola Hawkins Phoenix Striders Female FV50 606 24 3
83 01:01:19 Angela Smith Pitsea RC Female FV35 590 25 3
84 01:01:25 Matthew Mason Ely Runners Male MV45 643 59 10
85 01:01:34 Mariusz Pruski Male M Sen 522 60 25
86 01:01:36 Peter Grossman Male M Sen 521 61 26
87 01:02:24 Zoe Willis Run Eat Sleep - South Shields Female f Sen 536 26 13
88 01:02:57 Debbie Smith Tri and Tri Again Female FV50 566 27 4
89 01:03:00 Teresa Parkman Female FV40 627 28 5
90 01:03:17 Laura Parker Harwich Runners Female f Sen 552 29 14
91 01:03:25 Tanya Jensen Female FV40 387 30 6
92 01:03:36 Jessica Phillips Female f Sen 632 31 15
93 01:03:38 Keith Oakley Great Bentley Running Club Male MV45 512 62 11
94 01:03:38 Iain Self Male M Sen 532 63 27
95 01:04:02 Michelle Pye Dartford Road Runners Female f Sen 656 32 16
96 01:04:13 Christopher Czerwonka Male M Sen 560 64 28
97 01:04:25 Lucy Richards Female f Sen 580 33 17
98 01:04:33 Brady Rackham Male M Sen 634 65 29
99 01:05:42 Jenny Chandler Female F Junior 615 34 2
100 01:06:08 Colm Brady Male M Sen 520 66 30
101 01:06:11 Chris Denny Male M Sen 514 67 31
102 01:06:16 Khiera Hindle Female FV40 506 35 7
103 01:06:18 Stephen Coe Male MV45 534 68 12
104 01:06:33 Phillip Worthy Male MV40 647 69 8
105 01:06:45 Leo Richman Male M Junior 604 70 4
106 01:07:07 Dawn Shilling Tiptree Road Runners Female f Sen 617 36 18
107 01:07:12 Ninder Wade Female FV35 602 37 4
108 01:07:26 Michael Shann Male M Sen 546 71 32
109 01:07:31 Andy Booth Male MV40 508 72 9
110 01:07:35 Chris Cox Male M Sen 574 73 33
111 01:07:35 Katie Hawkins Phoenix Striders Female f Sen 605 38 19
112 01:07:57 Lisa Sutherland Female FV40 541 39 8
113 01:09:03 David Robinson Male MV55 613 74 6
114 01:09:26 Pauline Lovejoy Female FV50 649 40 5
115 01:09:27 Gerard Dalton Male MV50 650 75 10
116 01:12:12 Lindsey Abbott Female FV40 282 41 9
117 01:12:14 Rhys Hawkins Male M Sen 603 76 34
118 01:12:16 James Deag Witham RC Female f Sen 164 42 20
119 01:12:31 Hayley Gunn-Bruce Sudbury Joggers Female FV35 585 43 5
120 01:13:00 Matt Parker Male M Sen 153 77 35
121 01:13:26 Claire Reynolds Great Bentley Running Club Female FV35 501 44 6
122 01:14:46 Seanna Less Female FV35 607 45 7
123 01:15:00 Zoey Battell Female FV40 591 46 10
124 01:15:00 Donna Laskey Thanet Roadrunners AC Female FV40 548 47 11
125 01:15:03 Alison Moroney Female FV45 579 48 3
126 01:15:26 Linzi Iddon Great Bentley Running Club Female FV35 368 49 8
127 01:15:31 Glenn Hellyer Male M Sen 642 78 36
128 01:15:37 Samantha Darby Female FV45 593 50 4
129 01:15:44 Kerry Greenland Female FV35 658 51 9
130 01:16:36 Felicia Escalante Female FV35 587 52 10
131 01:17:29 Lisa Mills Female FV35 554 53 11
132 01:17:38 Jade Ridge Female F Junior 542 54 3
133 01:18:23 Sam Lowe Female FV35 628 55 12
134 01:18:23 Sarah Collins Female f Sen 665 56 21
135 01:18:45 Michelle Holman Female FV45 598 57 5
136 01:18:58 Ruth Metcalfe Great Bentley Running Club Female FV40 671 58 12
137 01:19:07 Caitlin Greenland-Bews Female f Sen 545 59 22
138 01:19:47 Stephanie Gold Victoria Park Harriers Female FV60 633 60 1
139 01:19:49 Zoe Cleaver Tri and Tri Again Female f Sen 592 61 23
140 01:19:51 Nadia Gibbs Female f Sen 504 62 24
141 01:22:09 Sam Jupp Male M Sen 561 79 37
142 01:22:53 Katherine Pleace Harwich Runners Female FV35 620 63 13
143 01:23:41 Lou Coy Female FV35 551 64 14
144 01:25:01 Teresa Long Female FV40 502 65 13
145 01:25:52 Nicola-anne Pengelly Female FV45 612 66 6
146 01:26:17 Kerry Penfold Female FV40 631 67 14
147 01:26:18 Mark Bygrave Male MV50 630 80 11
148 01:26:27 Liz Jones Female f Sen 78 68 25
149 01:27:19 Sylvie Finlay Female FV40 530 69 15
150 01:29:00 Eileen Brady Female FV55 517 70 1
151 01:34:01 Clare Chandler Female FV45 614 71 7
152 01:34:30 Hayley Smith Female FV35 540 72 15
153 01:34:32 Claire Evans Witham RC Female FV35 509 73 16
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:15:53 Daniel Middleton Norwich Road Runners Male M Senior 347 1 1
2 01:19:10 Steven William Parry Ipswich Jaffa RC Male MV 45 313 2 1
3 01:20:26 Robert White Dartford Road Runners Male MV 40 417 3 1
4 01:21:58 Grant Harradence Male M Senior 155 4 2
5 01:22:27 Mark Harrod Colchester Harriers Male MV 40 221 5 2
6 01:23:41 Sam Francis Male M Senior 427 6 3
7 01:25:24 Michael Mawby Canterbury Harriers Male M Senior 19 7 4
8 01:25:32 Jamie Bosher Male M Senior 371 8 5
9 01:25:52 Gary Chandler Springfield Striders Male MV 45 134 9 2
10 01:26:16 Oliver Whybrow lWfitness4all Running Club Male M Senior 298 10 6
11 01:26:22 Odette Robson Saint Edmund Pacers Female FV 40 353 1 1
12 01:27:11 John Darcy Male MV 40 290 11 3
13 01:27:22 Musa Adamu Clapham Chasers Male M Senior 389 12 7
14 01:27:53 Forrest Waudby Male M Senior 388 13 8
15 01:29:36 Lee Rogers Invicta East Kent AC Male M Senior 396 14 9
16 01:29:46 Jay Macdonald Watford Harriers Male M Senior 267 15 10
17 01:30:37 Martyn Clarke Colchester Harriers Male MV 50 382 16 1
18 01:30:54 Neil Hatton Rochford Running Club Male MV 45 296 17 3
19 01:30:55 Robert Hollands Dulwich Runners AC Male M Senior 57 18 11
20 01:32:00 Benjamin Ficken Great Bentley Running Club Male M Senior 398 19 12
21 01:32:02 Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa RC Male MV 55 350 20 1
22 01:32:08 Chris Storey Corby AC Male M Senior 305 21 13
23 01:32:10 Jonathan Mann Male M Senior 7 22 14
24 01:33:13 David Rickard Male M Senior 16 23 15
25 01:33:31 Matthew Letley Leigh-on-Sea Striders Male MV 40 257 24 4
26 01:33:39 Paul Mckenna Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male M Senior 342 25 16
27 01:34:50 Graham Moore Male MV 50 319 26 2
28 01:35:08 Lindsey Colman Rochford Running Club Female F Senior 340 2 1
29 01:35:24 Ruth Negus Female FV 40 330 3 2
30 01:35:41 Andy Owen Halstead RRC Male M Senior 222 27 17
31 01:36:27 Davina Greenwell Hadleigh Hares Female F Senior 229 4 2
32 01:36:32 Danny Keston Male M Senior 291 28 18
33 01:36:37 Larne Tracey Male M Senior 392 29 19
34 01:36:45 Brendan Cole Victoria Park Harriers Male MV 40 337 30 5
35 01:36:47 Kingsley Banks Male MV 45 293 31 4
36 01:37:07 Shayne Thorpe Male M Senior 302 32 20
37 01:37:20 Jonathan Buist Halstead RRC Male M Senior 223 33 21
38 01:37:22 Ryan Brett Male M Senior 318 34 22
39 01:37:46 Stephanie Simpson Leigh-on-Sea Striders Female F Senior 92 5 3
40 01:37:50 Matthew Smith Male M Senior 171 35 23
41 01:38:18 Jeremy Lawrence Coltishall Jaguars Male MV 55 376 36 2
42 01:38:29 Martyn Millard Male M Senior 374 37 24
43 01:38:36 Matthew Fairweather Gallery Run & Tri Club Male M Senior 76 38 25
44 01:39:04 Andy Tsoi Serpentine RC Male MV 40 309 39 6
45 01:39:16 Unknown Runner Male M Senior 426 40 26
46 01:39:19 Oliver Riches Ipswich Jaffa RC Male M Senior 284 41 27
47 01:39:29 Gary Joslin Springfield Striders Male MV 45 422 42 5
48 01:39:42 Adrian Frost Sudbury Joggers Male MV 40 135 43 7
49 01:39:58 David Young Male MV 40 138 44 8
50 01:40:37 Matthew Gardner Male M Senior 240 45 28
51 01:40:58 Robert Page Male M Senior 103 46 29
52 01:41:06 Duane Randall Male MV 40 6 47 9
53 01:41:07 Charlie Pridmore Male M Senior 131 48 30
54 01:41:23 Ben Jacobs Felixstowe Road Runners Male M Senior 95 49 31
55 01:41:24 Giles Sowerby Male M Senior 50 50 32
56 01:41:36 Barry Plowman Braintree & District AC Male MV 45 28 51 6
57 01:41:45 Martin Grayson Male M Senior 420 52 33
58 01:42:05 Richard Barnes Male MV 40 11 53 10
59 01:42:16 Paul Hinsley Halstead RRC Male MV 50 320 54 3
60 01:42:27 Agata Obidowicz Female F Senior 213 6 4
61 01:42:28 Sue Spong Havering 90 Joggers Female FV 55 250 7 1
62 01:42:51 Dave Plummer South West Veterans AC Male MV 60 83 55 1
63 01:42:59 Richard Hewson Elmbridge Roadrunners Male MV 40 324 56 11
64 01:43:03 Craig Hooke uknetrunner Male MV 45 362 57 7
65 01:43:08 Tim Hearne Male M Senior 360 58 34
66 01:43:11 Simon King Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male MV 55 304 59 3
67 01:43:13 Terry Pettafor Male MV 40 66 60 12
68 01:43:19 Stephen Perry Male M Senior 286 61 35
69 01:43:19 Kevin Sambridge Male MV 40 65 62 13
70 01:43:29 Paul Powell Male MV 40 10 63 14
71 01:43:41 David O'Shea Male M Senior 410 64 36
72 01:44:35 S Lane Dulwich Runners AC Male MV 40 409 65 15
73 01:44:42 Verity Stacey Enfield & Haringey Female FV 50 146 8 1
74 01:45:07 Craig Lewandowski Male M Senior 377 66 37
75 01:45:17 Ashley Fletcher Male M Senior 159 67 38
76 01:45:50 Daisy Lund Female FV 35 184 9 1
77 01:45:53 Gary Perryman Tiptree Road Runners Male MV 40 179 68 16
78 01:46:03 Carl Suckling East Essex Tri Club Male M Senior 393 69 39
79 01:46:04 Phil Grewock East Essex Tri Club Male M Senior 108 70 40
80 01:46:12 Raymond Clayton Male MV 40 316 71 17
81 01:46:34 Lloyd Otte Male M Senior 292 72 41
82 01:46:54 James Blogg Male M Senior 356 73 42
83 01:47:09 Johnny Zeeuw Harwich Runners Male MV 50 207 74 4
84 01:47:21 Anthony White Male MV 45 391 75 8
85 01:47:28 Andrew Bullen Male MV 40 395 76 18
86 01:47:42 Kirsty Gelsthorpe Female FV 35 128 10 2
87 01:47:49 Ian Elkins Male M Senior 62 77 43
88 01:47:57 Emily Rowlandson Female F Senior 386 11 5
89 01:48:22 Ben Kinerman-Daltrey Male M Senior 227 78 44
90 01:48:38 Will Wall Male M Senior 183 79 45
91 01:49:03 Gerry Greenwold Springfield Striders Male MV 45 366 80 9
92 01:49:07 Vince Brooker Male MV 45 203 81 10
93 01:49:15 John Bozza Male MV 40 315 82 19
94 01:49:19 Mark Robertson Rochford Running Club Male MV 50 295 83 5
95 01:49:32 Gill Holmes Sittingbourne Striders Female FV 35 361 12 3
96 01:50:11 Tom Blake Male M Senior 255 84 46
97 01:50:43 Michael Fance Male MV 45 372 85 11
98 01:50:50 Kevin James Great Bentley Running Club Male MV 60 363 86 2
99 01:50:50 Paul Hollidge Great Bentley Running Club Male MV 45 390 87 12
100 01:50:58 Colin Jackson Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male MV 55 348 88 4
101 01:52:12 Jenny Sheahan Female FV 50 310 13 2
102 01:52:36 Daniel Lyons Benfleet RC Male M Senior 154 89 47
103 01:53:23 Jayne Burman Felixstowe Road Runners Female F Senior 232 14 6
104 01:53:26 George Joseph Male MV 55 414 90 5
105 01:53:28 Colin Ledger Male MV 40 289 91 20
106 01:53:38 Ann Ives Female FV 40 238 15 3
107 01:53:46 Karen Cudmore Female FV 40 1 16 4
108 01:54:19 Samantha Wallis Noah's Team Female FV 35 72 17 4
109 01:54:26 Stephanie Ager Rochford Running Club Female FV 35 355 18 5
110 01:54:29 Brian Day Purple Patch Male MV 50 249 92 6
111 01:54:40 Alissa Sharma Roundhay Runners Female F Senior 211 19 7
112 01:54:45 Christopher Legg Male MV 45 191 93 13
113 01:54:55 Richard Collin Male M Senior 269 94 48
114 01:55:01 Richard Tatterton Ipswich Jaffa RC Male M Senior 63 95 49
115 01:55:49 Tom Weeks Male M Senior 270 96 50
116 01:56:27 Barry Eve Male M Senior 418 97 51
117 01:56:30 Emma Thompson Female FV 35 49 20 6
118 01:56:40 Thomas Stafford Male M Junior 192 98 1
119 01:56:42 Teresa Allen Female FV 40 204 21 5
120 01:56:50 Hazel Buist Halstead RRC Female F Senior 328 22 8
121 01:56:58 Nick Vinyard Male MV 45 408 99 14
122 01:57:00 Jimmy Russell Felixstowe Road Runners Male MV 45 380 100 15
123 01:57:04 Danny Oughton Male M Senior 194 101 52
124 01:57:05 Marcel Kok Male M Senior 333 102 53
125 01:57:24 Daniel Stoten Male MV 45 258 103 16
126 01:57:57 Marc Thain Male M Senior 80 104 54
127 01:58:07 Matthew Jones Male M Senior 79 105 55
128 01:58:10 Sarah Smith Female FV 35 162 23 7
129 01:58:32 Danny Hughes Male M Senior 193 106 56
130 01:58:58 Ian Wingrove Male M Senior 178 107 57
131 01:59:01 Lee Clarkson Great Bentley Running Club Male M Senior 424 108 58
132 01:59:07 Tony Long Male M Senior 5 109 59
133 01:59:24 Gail Turbutt Folkestone RC Female FV 40 351 24 6
134 01:59:24 Lorraine Baker Mid Essex Casuals Female FV 45 311 25 1
135 01:59:34 Mark Darby Male MV 45 369 110 17
136 01:59:38 Kevin Ives Male MV 45 239 111 18
137 01:59:39 Chusa Bautista Fructuoso Great Bentley Running Club Female FV 35 341 26 8
138 01:59:47 Tina Cox Female FV 45 172 27 2
139 02:00:10 John Stoneman Serpentine RC Male MV 40 114 112 21
140 02:00:37 Laura McKay Female FV 50 383 28 3
141 02:00:47 Tony Adolphus Ipswich Jaffa RC Male MV 55 385 113 6
142 02:00:50 Anthony Maclean Framlingham Flyers Male MV 45 370 114 19
143 02:01:01 Vincent Moroney Male MV 45 314 115 20
144 02:01:15 Lynda Dunbar Noah's Team Female FV 40 71 29 7
145 02:01:24 Dan Rayson Male M Senior 214 116 60
146 02:01:41 Mick Staines Male MV 65 425 117 1
147 02:01:48 Alex Coppard Male M Senior 253 118 61
148 02:01:55 Anne Miller Havering 90 Joggers Female FV 50 419 30 4
149 02:02:11 Michael Rauch Male MV 50 206 119 7
150 02:02:40 David Lissimore Male MV 50 412 120 8
151 02:03:01 Sarah Orley Female FV 45 113 31 3
152 02:03:05 Natalie Simpson Female F Senior 91 32 9
153 02:03:18 Charlotte King Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Female F Senior 303 33 10
154 02:03:28 Paul Smith Male MV 50 188 121 9
155 02:03:36 James Bosher Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male M Senior 378 122 62
156 02:03:45 Ross Silverton Witham RC Male MV 65 198 123 2
157 02:03:51 Laura Burch Female FV 35 98 34 9
158 02:03:55 Catherine Belsom Stowmarket Striders RC Female FV 40 407 35 8
159 02:03:57 Dawn Butler Female F Senior 25 36 11
160 02:03:58 Lori Angelo Female FV 35 26 37 10
161 02:04:13 Mark Pottinger Male MV 45 367 124 21
162 02:04:16 Martin O'Flaherty Victoria Park Harriers Male MV 45 168 125 22
163 02:04:35 Rob Lewis Male M Senior 301 126 63
164 02:04:41 Michael Betts Male M Senior 379 127 64
165 02:04:48 Mel Mcclure Metropolitan Police AC Female FV 55 375 38 2
166 02:05:13 Richard Hall Male M Senior 373 128 65
167 02:05:20 Craig Brewster Male MV 45 260 129 23
168 02:05:40 Samantha Winters Female F Senior 148 39 12
169 02:05:52 Baljit Bhamra Male MV 40 90 130 22
170 02:06:33 Tom Wallace Male M Senior 23 131 66
171 02:06:40 Natalie Roger Female F Senior 94 40 13
172 02:07:03 Elizabeth Aelberry Female FV 35 421 41 11
173 02:07:07 Stephen Rulton Sudbury Joggers Male MV 50 56 132 10
174 02:07:13 Michaela Clarke Colchester Harriers Female FV 40 122 42 9
175 02:07:14 James Taylor Colchester Harriers Male M Senior 121 133 67
176 02:07:45 Adrian Rodger Male MV 45 404 134 24
177 02:07:54 Michael Bold Male M Senior 105 135 68
178 02:08:21 Rob Edwards Male MV 40 15 136 23
179 02:08:35 Paul Darby Male MV 45 274 137 25
180 02:09:07 Steven Pepperell Male MV 55 27 138 7
181 02:09:40 Laura Sinfield Female F Senior 29 43 14
182 02:09:47 Joanne Finch Female FV 35 202 44 12
183 02:09:52 Rachel Cubitt Norwich Road Runners Female F Senior 346 45 15
184 02:09:54 Carl North Male M Senior 9 139 69
185 02:09:57 Jonathan Ward Male M Senior 143 140 70
186 02:10:10 Andrew Nash Male MV 40 252 141 24
187 02:10:23 Simon Allwin Male M Senior 132 142 71
188 02:10:25 Michael Burke Male MV 40 259 143 25
189 02:10:45 David Lovell Redhill District Royal Mail Male MV 50 364 144 11
190 02:10:52 Shirley Fowler Haverhill RC Female FV 50 406 46 5
191 02:11:02 Victoria Saker Female FV 35 279 47 13
192 02:11:33 Donald Jones Male M Senior 327 145 72
193 02:11:54 Oisin Kelly Sudbury Joggers Male MV 45 177 146 26
194 02:11:58 Paul Preen Male MV 45 195 147 27
195 02:12:05 Gerry Mcgovern Male MV 55 300 148 8
196 02:12:41 Danielle Butler Female F Senior 3 48 16
197 02:13:11 Cathy Beard Colchester Harriers Female FV 60 332 49 1
198 02:13:17 Debbie Horrey Female FV 35 224 50 14
199 02:13:17 Helen Akpabio Female FV 35 225 51 15
200 02:13:23 Lucy Taylor Female F Senior 430 52 17
201 02:13:23 Tina Weston Female FV 40 149 53 10
202 02:13:29 Morven Hurding Female FV 40 167 54 11
203 02:13:40 Judith Adolphus Ipswich Jaffa RC Female FV 50 384 55 6
204 02:13:42 Karyn Hall Female FV 35 120 56 16
205 02:13:43 Denize Wallace Female MV 55 24 57 9
206 02:14:02 Alex Mortimer Male M Senior 307 149 73
207 02:14:06 Joel Braham Male M Senior 254 150 74
208 02:14:09 Larna Worwood Female F Senior 428 58 18
209 02:14:35 Peter Wilson Male MV 55 248 151 10
210 02:14:41 Kirpal Rehinsi Male M Senior 88 152 75
211 02:15:10 Michelle Hughes Tri & Tri Again Female FV 35 77 59 17
212 02:15:22 Billy Lambert Male M Senior 278 153 76
213 02:15:47 Joanna Browning Female FV 50 181 60 7
214 02:15:55 Sadie Hursey Female FV 45 322 61 4
215 02:16:00 Ian Sillett Capel Cheetahs Male MV 55 276 154 11
216 02:16:17 Steve Thorndyke Male M Senior 323 155 77
217 02:16:52 Teresa Jane Flannigan Pitsea RC Female FV 60 165 62 2
218 02:17:01 Tracy Oliver Dagenham 88 Female FV 40 43 63 12
219 02:17:07 Sharon McCann Female FV 40 64 64 13
220 02:17:45 Eugene Van Der Westhuizen Male M Senior 394 156 78
221 02:17:48 Simon Baker Mid Essex Casuals Male MV 50 312 157 12
222 02:18:04 Tilly James Female F Senior 219 65 19
223 02:18:06 Joanne Rosenwold Haverhill RC Female FV 45 405 66 5
224 02:18:18 Joanne Mcfarlane Dagenham 88 Female FV 45 42 67 6
225 02:18:20 Sharon Robinson Dagenham 88 Female FV 45 45 68 7
226 02:18:46 Andrew Goate Male M Senior 124 158 79
227 02:18:51 James Hanks Eyes Open Opticians Male M Senior 107 159 80
228 02:19:30 Andy Sharp Male MV 45 251 160 28
229 02:19:42 Charnele Kaukini Female F Senior 197 69 20
230 02:19:56 Craig Sherman Male M Senior 264 161 81
231 02:20:15 Clare Turner Noah's Team Female FV 35 68 70 18
232 02:20:35 Daniel Jones Male M Senior 170 162 82
233 02:20:37 Stephanie Rounds Elmbridge Roadrunners Female F Senior 326 71 21
234 02:20:37 Sam Wilders Male M Senior 182 163 83
235 02:20:47 Deborah Gibbins Trail Run Association Female MV 55 285 72 12
236 02:21:31 Derihon Coquard Cambourne runners Male M Senior 101 164 84
237 02:22:44 Carl Jarrett Male MV 40 359 165 26
238 02:22:47 Chloe Harding Female F Senior 14 73 22
239 02:22:54 Andrew Tietjen Male M Senior 281 166 85
240 02:22:54 Richard Farr Male MV 40 201 167 27
241 02:23:31 David Moles Male M Senior 272 168 86
242 02:23:39 Ruth Belsom Female FV 50 354 74 8
243 02:23:42 Jo Wild Female FV 50 176 75 9
244 02:23:42 Paul Press Sudbury Joggers Male MV 45 175 169 29
245 02:23:46 Nazma Sidat Female FV 40 273 76 14
246 02:23:50 David Brett Male M Senior 349 170 87
247 02:24:02 Paul Guille Male M Senior 18 171 88
248 02:25:24 Bryony Blake Female FV 40 256 77 15
249 02:25:30 Holly Minney Female F Senior 75 78 23
250 02:25:46 David Shipley Male M Senior 13 172 89
251 02:25:56 Rebecca Bottjer Female F Senior 280 79 24
252 02:26:34 Peter Flannigan Pitsea RC Male MV 65 166 173 3
253 02:27:07 Sally Ambrose Noah's Team Female FV 40 67 80 16
254 02:27:08 Frida Dennis Female FV 35 97 81 19
255 02:27:15 Tracey Goddard Female F Senior 334 82 25
256 02:27:31 Emma Healy Female FV 35 53 83 20
257 02:27:32 Laura Hurn Female FV 35 140 84 21
258 02:28:10 Alison Overton Female FV 40 401 85 17
259 02:28:10 Matthew Chapman Male M Senior 402 174 90
260 02:28:36 Mark Goggins Male M Senior 265 175 91
261 02:28:55 Will Schwer Felixstowe Road Runners Male M Senior 415 176 92
262 02:29:09 Lily Nimmons Female F Senior 216 86 26
263 02:29:10 Catherine Hinton Female FV 60 288 87 3
264 02:29:13 Seda Dogruel Sweatshop Female FV 35 230 88 22
265 02:29:14 Kerryanne Crawford Female F Senior 246 89 27
266 02:29:14 Andreas Marneris Male M Senior 247 177 93
267 02:29:50 Teresa Clark Female FV 50 261 90 10
268 02:30:02 Mike Silk Male MV 40 325 178 28
269 02:30:08 James Murrell Male M Senior 174 179 94
270 02:30:35 Katharine Clark Female FV 50 294 91 11
271 02:30:49 Jasvir Singh Modaher British Airways AC Male MV 55 357 180 13
272 02:31:17 Alison Ellam Female FV 50 317 92 12
273 02:32:38 Will Powell Male M Senior 173 181 95
274 02:33:18 Hannah Dyson Trent Park Running Club Female F Senior 343 93 28
275 02:34:16 Rebecca Brown Female FV 35 125 94 23
276 02:34:47 Liz Smith Harwich Runners Female FV 50 338 95 13
277 02:34:52 Elizabeth Lock Female F Senior 93 96 29
278 02:35:08 Teresa Brook Female FV 40 237 97 18
279 02:35:12 Adrian Long Male MV 40 106 182 29
280 02:35:26 Leoni Harvey Female F Senior 152 98 30
281 02:36:28 Debbie Hinds Female FV 40 89 99 19
282 02:36:44 Gary Dingwall Male MV 45 321 183 30
283 02:36:47 Jack Wilders Male M Senior 180 184 96
284 02:36:48 Alison Bills Female FV 35 119 100 24
285 02:37:27 Lynne Shaw Female F Senior 111 101 31
286 02:38:44 Katie Bates Female F Senior 169 102 32
287 02:39:19 David Wentzell Redhill District Royal Mail Male MV 60 365 185 3
288 02:39:23 Melissa Nimmons Female F Senior 215 103 33
289 02:41:20 Samantha Walker Female F Senior 54 104 34
290 02:41:56 Danielle Babb-Joseph Female F Senior 413 105 35
291 02:42:24 Stephen Pacey Male M Senior 308 186 97
292 02:42:31 Bernard Scanlon Male MV 70 37 187 1
293 02:42:32 Susan Smyth Female F Senior 352 106 36
294 02:44:05 Jonathan Clark Male MV 60 244 188 4
295 02:44:08 Paula Clark Female F Senior 86 107 37
296 02:46:13 Lavinia Shann Female FV 35 187 108 25
297 02:46:57 John Bush Great Bentley Running Club Male MV 50 8 189 13
298 02:49:43 Lisa Russell Noah's Team Female FV 35 69 109 26
299 02:50:20 Simon Brown Male M Senior 127 190 98
300 02:51:50 Ric Falco Male MV 50 400 191 14
301 02:51:50 Dean Woodcock-Davis Male MV 40 399 192 30
302 02:52:04 Angela Bailey Female FV 35 126 110 27
303 02:54:41 James Hancock Male M Senior 144 193 99
304 02:54:41 John Philpot Male M Senior 145 194 100
305 03:02:20 Christopher Tofield Male MV 65 416 195 4
306 03:03:53 Emma Mills Female F Senior 141 111 38
307 03:03:53 Rosie Wilson Female F Senior 139 112 39
308 03:04:59 Emma Holmes-nicholson Female FV 40 36 113 20
309 03:09:30 Tracey Rulton Female FV 50 55 114 14
310 03:21:22 David Macartney Male M Senior 158 196 101