ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Clacton Summer 5k Series - Race 2 2012

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:35 Laurie PROBERT Tonbridge AC Male Junior Male 97 1 1
2 00:17:18 Tristan WINDLEY Springfield Striders Male Senior Male 84 2 1
3 00:17:56 Sam CLAYTON Colchester & Tendring Male Senior Male 81 3 2
4 00:18:09 Steve HEWES Unattached Male Senior Male 67 4 3
5 00:18:38 Steven GRESHAM Tri and Tri Again Male Senior Male 58 5 4
6 00:18:47 Michael PORTER Colchester & Tendring Male Junior Male 57 6 2
7 00:19:01 Paul PRESTON Colchester Harriers Male Male Vet 1 78 7 1
8 00:19:31 Andrew RAYNOR Colchester Harriers Male Male Vet 2 55 8 1
9 00:20:01 Stephen MOORE Springfield Striders Male Male Vet 2 86 9 2
10 00:20:08 Ray BAGGS Great Bentley Male Senior Male 90 10 5
11 00:20:30 William HAINING Colchester Harriers Male Male Vet 4 83 11 1
12 00:20:38 Lee HALL Tri and Tri Again Male Senior Male 59 12 6
13 00:21:24 Arthur WHISTON Colchester Harriers Male Male Vet 5 89 13 1
14 00:21:57 Vicky PRESLAND Great Bentley Female Lady Vet 1 74 1 1
15 00:22:04 Colin FISHER Tri and Tri Again Male Senior Male 96 14 7
16 00:22:12 Bruce LYONS Haven't Been Training Male Senior Male 94 15 8
17 00:22:16 Zoe ASHE Haven't Been Training Female Lady Vet 1 93 2 2
18 00:22:17 Colin FARMER Unattached Male Male Vet 2 51 16 3
19 00:22:31 Jason LEVERMORE Unattached Male Senior Male 66 17 9
20 00:22:35 Adam SMITH Tri and Tri Again Male Senior Male 17 18 10
21 00:22:35 John WHEATLEY Colchester Harriers Male Male Vet 6 76 19 1
22 00:22:58 Ami FOSKER Colchester & Tendring Female Jumior Lady 64 3 1
23 00:23:10 Adam CANNING Unattached Male Senior Male 69 20 11
24 00:23:16 Alan PROBERT Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 3 98 21 1
25 00:23:17 David FULLER Haven't Been Training Male Senior Male 92 22 12
26 00:23:45 Raoul GRANTHAM Braintree & Dist AC Male Male Vet 2 72 23 4
27 00:24:01 Rob NORRIS Unattached Male Senior Male 65 24 13
28 00:24:08 Simon MORGAN Tiptree Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 80 25 2
29 00:24:08 Abigail MORGAN Tiptree Road Runners Female Jumior Lady 73 4 2
30 00:24:22 Matthew DEARMAN Unattached Male Male Vet 1 70 26 3
31 00:25:00 Colin ROSS Unattached Male Senior Male 75 27 14
32 00:26:06 Emma FISHER Tri and Tri Again Female Senior Lady 95 5 1
33 00:26:25 Kelvin WARD Unattached Male Senior Male 36 28 15
34 00:26:34 Linda GILBERT Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 79 6 1
35 00:26:43 James ANDREWS Unattached Male Senior Male 68 29 16
36 00:27:09 Chris HAYES Great Bentley Male Male Vet 3 88 30 2
37 00:27:17 Steve MICALLEF Unattached Male Male Vet 1 63 31 4
38 00:30:26 Matt BUTLER Unattached Male Male Vet 1 56 32 5
39 00:31:33 Ron GIBSON Unattached Male Senior Male 61 33 17
40 00:32:11 Lynsey SUMMERS Unattached Female Senior Lady 54 7 2
41 00:32:50 Adrian GOODY Tri and Tri Again Male Senior Male 99 34 18
42 00:33:39 Anna PALMER Harwich Runners Female Lady Vet 1 62 8 3
43 00:33:50 Robert CARTER Unattached Male Male Vet 1 87 35 6
44 00:38:32 Katherine HARRISON Tri and Tri Again Female Senior Lady 37 9 3
45 00:38:39 Denise MILLER Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 85 10 1
46 00:38:39 Shani HALL Tri and Tri Again Female Lady Vet 1 34 11 4
47 00:38:49 Alison HOSKING Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 77 12 2