ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 8th Coalville 10K 2012

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:54 Tom LUPTON Charity for Kids Male Senior Male 240 1
2 00:39:05 Ramzi SIDANI Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior Male 197 2
3 00:39:08 Thomas PHELPS Silson Joggers Male Senior Male 312 3
4 00:39:22 Shaun COULTON Hermitage Harriers Male Male Vet 2 137 1
5 00:40:34 Peter CURRINGTON Unattached Male Senior Male 250 4
6 00:40:35 Andy BALL Huncote Harriers Male Male Vet 2 150 2
7 00:40:43 Andrew HOUGH Ivanhoe Runners Male Male Vet 2 113 3
8 00:40:45 Jason BROTHERHOOD Hinckley Running Club Male Senior Male 81 5
9 00:41:39 Simon EARLY Hinckley Running Club Male Male Vet 2 79 4
10 00:41:59 Daniel DANAHER Unattached Male Senior Male 111 6
11 00:42:22 Laura JOHNSON Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior Lady 237 1
12 00:42:52 John MOORE Unattached Male Senior Male 2 7
13 00:42:59 Robert JINKS Beaumont Running Club Male Senior Male 273 8
14 00:43:04 James PULSFORD Holmefirth Harriers Male Senior Male 236 9
15 00:43:18 Peter REILLY Unattached Male Senior Male 164 10
16 00:43:32 Lee COBBY Huncote Harriers Male Senior Male 152 11
17 00:43:36 Richard BRADBENT Warrington AC Male Male Vet 1 98 1
18 00:43:40 Michael TAYLOR Huncote Harriers Male Senior Male 298 12
19 00:43:41 Alex BUCKLEY Shelton Striders Male Male Vet 1 290 2
20 00:44:01 Louise GIBSON Hinckley Running Club Male Senior Lady 127 2
21 00:44:04 Mike SHARPE Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior Male 282 13
22 00:44:31 Peter MACHIN Beaumont Running Club Male Male Vet 2 193 5
23 00:44:32 John WINFIELDALE Unattached Male Male Vet 2 182 6
24 00:44:35 Tom COLE Unattached Male Senior Male 294 14
25 00:45:16 Tom ROACHE Unattached Male Senior Male 128 15
26 00:45:52 Tim HARDEN Unattached Male Male Vet 2 72 7
27 00:45:59 Alex TYLEE-BIRDSALL Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior Male 87 16
28 00:45:59 Luke BROCKS Unattached Male Senior Male 133 17
29 00:47:01 Sonya CAMPBELL Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 142 1
30 00:47:10 Andrew MACLELLAN Unattached Male Senior Male 86 18
31 00:47:14 Andrew JEYES Unattached Male Male Vet 5 302 1
32 00:47:19 Steve HICKINGBOTTOM Birstall RC Male Male Vet 4 139 1
33 00:47:33 Stuart COE Beaumont Running Club Male Male Vet 5 159 2
34 00:48:00 Rebecca ENION Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior Lady 281 3
35 00:48:06 Brian MORAH Desford Striders Male Male Vet 5 317 3
36 00:48:08 Phil STEVENSON Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior Male 280 19
37 00:48:12 Gerry REILLY Unattached Male Male Vet 3 163 1
38 00:48:12 Adey PAYNE West End Runners Male Male Vet 2 140 8
39 00:48:26 Adam GREEN Unattached Male Senior Male 132 20
40 00:48:31 Kevin JOHNSON Unattached Male Senior Male 249 21
41 00:48:33 James MATHEWSON Black Pear Joggers Male Senior Male 235 22
42 00:48:55 Andrew PAWLEY Ivanhoe Runners Male Male Vet 2 107 9
43 00:48:57 Jason ATKINS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 143 10
44 00:48:58 Jackie DAVISWORTH Beaumont Running Club Female Lady Vet 5 188 1
45 00:49:02 Kieron FORD Leicester Triathlon Club Male Senior Male 224 23
46 00:49:03 Pete COURTNEY Unattached Male Male Vet 6 289 1
47 00:49:08 Andrew PEACH Unattached Male Senior Male 94 24
48 00:49:40 Susan LAWRENCE Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 1 19 1
49 00:49:48 Phil SYMONS Unattached Male Male Vet 4 6 2
50 00:49:54 Matt SHAYERS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 141 3
51 00:50:03 Steven JOHNSON Unattached Male Senior Male 307 25
52 00:50:06 Peter HAGUE Canterbury Class Male Male Vet 3 271 2
53 00:50:08 Philip LEAVER Wesham Road Runners Male Male Vet 4 231 3
54 00:50:13 Kerrie WILMOT-GREEN Birstall RC Female Lady Vet 3 217 2
55 00:50:21 Runner UNKNOWN 0
56 00:50:21 Dawn STORER Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 19
57 00:50:26 Ian KIRK Ivanhoe Runners Male Male Vet 1 0 4
58 00:50:34 Peter BARRS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 0 5
59 00:50:35 Matt YATES Unattached Male Senior Male 0 26
60 00:50:37 Andy LINDLEY Ivanhoe Runners Male Male Vet 2 0 11
61 00:50:38 Ruth ENION Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior Lady 0 4
62 00:50:57 Christopher BULLOCH Unattached Male Senior Male 0 27
63 00:51:05 Cameron TAYLOR Unattached Male Junior Male 0 1
64 00:51:18 Lynda REVILL Ivanhoe Runners Female Lady Vet 5 0 2
65 00:51:42 Lisa STONE Fleckney & Kibworth RC Female Lady Vet 2 0 1
66 00:51:57 Rebecca BROOKS Barrow Runners Female Lady Vet 5 0 3
67 00:51:59 Geoff TEBBETT Unattached Male Senior Male 0 28
68 00:51:58 David COOKE Unattached Male Senior Male 0 29
69 00:52:00 Ann EGBOKHAN Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 20
70 00:52:06 Richard HILLS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 0 12
71 00:52:39 Jason LANEY Birstall RC Male Senior Male 0 30
72 00:52:43 Alex UNWIN Unattached Male Senior Male 0 31
73 00:52:46 Mayur PATEL Unattached Male Senior Male 0 32
74 00:52:46 Timothy STURLA Unattached Male Male Vet 1 0 6
75 00:52:52 Daniel WATSON Unattached Male Senior Male 0 33
76 00:52:59 Carolyn OSBORNE Ivanhoe Runners Female Lady Vet 3 0 21
77 00:53:05 Adrian WALL Unattached Male Senior Male 0 34
78 00:53:09 Steven PIKE Unattached Male Male Vet 2 0 13
79 00:53:26 Paul SMITH Unattached Male Senior Male 0 35
80 00:53:30 Graham HART Shepshed Male Male Vet 4 0 4
81 00:53:52 Rob PEARCE Unattached Male Male Vet 2 0 14
82 00:54:02 Nimitray JOSHI Unattached Male Senior Male 0 36
83 00:54:09 Emma BATES Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 5
84 00:54:27 Nikhil GARRETT Unattached Male Senior Male 0 37
85 00:54:28 Natalie LIDDICOTT Barrow Runners Male Senior Lady 0 6
86 00:54:29 Joseph MULLIGAN Unattached Male Senior Male 0 38
87 00:54:34 Paul THOMPSON Hatton Darts Male Senior Male 0 39
88 00:54:43 Ruth ROGERSON Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 2
89 00:54:44 Gary GRIMSLEY Desford Striders Male Male Vet 4 0 5
90 00:54:45 John STARBUCK Birstall RC Male Male Vet 5 0 4
91 00:54:46 John POND Unattached Male Male Vet 5 0 5
92 00:54:55 Gregory FANE Unattached Male Male Vet 2 0 15
93 00:55:00 Rob HUGHES Unattached Male Senior Male 0 40
94 00:55:06 Ray DRAYCOTT Shepshed Male Male Vet 5 0 6
95 00:55:07 Bill PHILIPS Barrow Runners Male Male Vet 5 0 7
96 00:55:08 Tom SCHJERVE Unattached Male Male Vet 4 0 6
97 00:55:08 Miki BROCKLEHURST Unattached Male Senior Male 0 41
98 00:55:20 Paul POULTON Chase Harriers Male Male Vet 4 0 7
99 00:55:22 Stuart TURNER Beaumont Running Club Male Male Vet 4 0 8
100 00:55:24 Stuart YOUNGS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 0 16
101 00:55:40 Stuart MYLES Unattached Male Male Vet 2 0 17
102 00:55:45 Darren KING Unattached Male Senior Male 0 42
103 00:55:47 Alison STURLA Ivanhoe Runners Female Lady Vet 3 0 22
104 00:55:55 Scott CHAPPELL Unattached Male Senior Male 0 43
105 00:56:02 Dan CATTLE Unattached Male Senior Male 0 44
106 00:56:03 Gavin HELMORE Unattached Male Senior Male 0 45
107 00:56:10 Pete WISEMAN Barrow Runners Male Male Vet 4 0 9
108 00:56:12 Josh MARFLEET Desford Striders Male Junior Male 0 2
109 00:56:18 Karen BINT HMP Prisons Female Lady Vet 3 0 23
110 00:56:22 Glenn WHITEHOUSE Unattached Male Senior Male 0 46
111 00:56:29 Ray LACK HHR Borough AC Male Male Vet 6 0 2
112 00:56:32 Chris SMITH Unattached Male Male Vet 1 0 7
113 00:56:43 Jude CLARKE Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 3
114 00:56:50 Kirsty WALKER Wigston Phoenix Male Senior Lady 0 7
115 00:56:56 Wez TOPLEY Unattached Male Senior Male 0 47
116 00:56:57 Maria KILBY Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 24
117 00:57:02 Paul WHITE Unattached Male Male Vet 5 0 8
118 00:57:07 Daniel BURNS Burns1986 Male Senior Male 0 48
119 00:57:08 Claire HOUGH Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 1 0 4
120 00:57:19 Andrew MARRIOTT Unattached Male Senior Male 0 49
121 00:57:31 Debra WORTLEY Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 25
122 00:57:44 Neil NEWTON Unattached Male Senior Male 0 50
123 00:58:02 Nikolai BELYAEV Unattached Male Senior Male 0 51
124 00:58:05 Ann LANGDALE Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 0 1
125 00:58:13 Daniel SHEARLY Unattached Male Senior Male 0 52
126 00:58:16 Amy HATCHER Rugby & Northampton AC Male Senior Lady 0 8
127 00:58:16 Becca WALL Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 1 0 5
128 00:58:18 John BRENNAN Birstall RC Male Male Vet 3 0 3
129 00:58:29 Cheryl REID Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 26
130 00:58:29 Julie ARMSTRONG Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 27
131 00:58:34 Andrew CARR Unattached Male Senior Male 0 53
132 00:58:40 Karl SAVILL Ivanhoe Runners Male Male Vet 1 0 8
133 00:58:42 Danny CLARK Deal Tri Male Male Vet 2 0 18
134 00:58:58 Amanda FOSS Beaumont Running Club Female Lady Vet 2 0 2
135 00:59:00 Chris PALMER Unattached Male Senior Male 0 54
136 00:59:11 Jason MARLOW Ivanhoe Runners Male Senior Male 0 55
137 00:59:15 Judith BRAND Hermitage Harriers Female Lady Vet 6 0 5
138 00:59:22 Sarah COTTRELL Desford Striders Female Lady Vet 1 0 6
139 00:59:26 Andrew PARTNER Unattached Male Senior Male 0 56
140 00:59:42 Rob HUGHES Unattached Male Senior Male 0 57
141 00:59:47 Sophie LYONS Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 9
142 01:00:00 Elizabeth ARYEETEY Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 0 2
143 01:00:28 Sally JEYES Unattached Female Lady Vet 6 0 6
144 01:00:54 Paul ANDERSON Unattached Male Male Vet 4 0 10
145 01:01:07 Michelle SPENCER Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 10
146 01:01:21 Owen GUNTER Unattached Male Male Vet 2 0 19
147 01:01:23 Francis THORNE Unattached Male Senior Male 0 58
148 01:01:38 Chris BANKS Unattached Male Senior Male 0 59
149 01:01:40 Nadine SKINNER Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 7
150 01:01:41 Michael HEAD Unattached Male Senior Male 0 60
151 01:01:52 Andrew RAYMOND Unattached Male Male Vet 1 0 9
152 01:02:13 Jason NASH Unattached Male Male Vet 1 0 10
153 01:02:14 Ben WILLETT Unattached Male Senior Male 0 61
154 01:02:15 Duncan BURFORD Unattached Male Senior Male 0 62
155 01:02:16 Emma SCURRAH White Peak Male Senior Lady 0 11
156 01:02:17 Matthew THORNE Unattached Male Senior Male 0 63
157 01:02:25 Jenny TREDWELL Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 12
158 01:02:26 Toni ADDINALL Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 13
159 01:02:26 Lucie HART Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 14
160 01:02:30 Sarah HELMORE Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 15
161 01:02:38 Rowena HAYWARD Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 8
162 01:02:41 Christopher LODGE Unattached Male Male Vet 2 0 20
163 01:02:47 Rex STAPLEFORD Roadhoggs Leicester AC Male Male Vet 8 0 1
164 01:02:49 Helen BAUM Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 16
165 01:02:50 Bob WHITE Ivanhoe Runners Male Male Vet 4 0 11
166 01:03:32 Thomas BRINDLEY Unattached Male Junior Male 0 3
167 01:03:33 Linda FAULKNER Vegan Runners Female Lady Vet 3 0 28
168 01:03:36 Alison GORMAN Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 0 3
169 01:03:36 Alison CHAMBERS Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 0 3
170 01:03:38 Tim BOSWORTH Unattached Male Senior Male 0 64
171 01:03:39 Denise OLDHAM Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 17
172 01:03:48 Sue CARR Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 9
173 01:03:51 Scott BROWNLOW Unattached Male Male Vet 1 0 11
174 01:03:54 Amy HAYWOOD Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 18
175 01:03:56 Emma ROLFE Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 2 0 4
176 01:03:59 Graeme TEES Unattached Male Senior Male 0 65
177 01:04:11 Sonella HESSELING Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 10
178 01:04:33 Stephen GAUL Unattached Male Senior Male 0 66
179 01:04:33 Helen WALLIS Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 11
180 01:04:35 Nicola GARTON Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 0 5
181 01:04:36 Nikki FRASER Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 12
182 01:04:38 Steve MEADOWS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 0 12
183 01:05:09 Debbie RAYMOND Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 29
184 01:05:22 Helen DOUDS Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 30
185 01:05:26 Carolyn IFE South Derbyshire Road Runners Female Lady Vet 3 0 31
186 01:05:27 Alison LEAR Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 32
187 01:05:33 Natalie HARRISON Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 19
188 01:05:51 John SKILLEN Unattached Male Male Vet 3 0 4
189 01:05:51 Daniel CODY Unattached Male Senior Male 0 67
190 01:06:13 James FINNEY Unattached Male Senior Male 0 68
191 01:06:14 Nuala CRANE Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 20
192 01:06:21 Chipo-Watte MCPHERSON Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 13
193 01:07:15 Andy POLE Unattached Male Male Vet 3 0 5
194 01:07:46 Vanessa LANE Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 33
195 01:08:31 Jackie Anne SKIPP Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 4 0 4
196 01:08:56 Karen MARFLEET Desford Striders Female Lady Vet 3 0 34
197 01:09:00 Mike EAMES Unattached Male Male Vet 2 0 21
198 01:09:02 Shirley MARLOW Ivanhoe Runners Female Lady Vet 3 0 35
199 01:09:12 Marie BURNS Burns1986 Female Lady Vet 3 0 36
200 01:09:17 SOUZA Cassandra DE Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 1 0 14
201 01:09:19 Jackie REDFERN Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 37
202 01:09:21 Colin EDWARDS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 0 13
203 01:09:21 Rhia DHILLON Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 21
204 01:09:22 Emma WEAVER Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 15
205 01:09:37 Christine MATTHEWS Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 0 6
206 01:09:43 Blanaid TRIGG Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 1 0 16
207 01:09:43 Amy HATCHER Rugby & Northampton AC Male Senior Lady 0 22
208 01:09:54 Florence FOURET Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 4 0 5
209 01:09:55 Jane HANCOX Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 38
210 01:09:55 Eileen BRETT Unattached Female Lady Vet 5 0 4
211 01:09:56 Caroline HIND Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 0 7
212 01:10:07 Rebecca ASHMAN Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 23
213 01:10:11 Alex WHITE Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 39
214 01:10:12 Joanne MILES Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 1 0 17
215 01:10:14 Michelle JOHNSON Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 2 0 8
216 01:10:14 Dawn SPENCER-HARDWICK Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 4 0 6
217 01:10:15 Helen SMITH Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 40
218 01:10:42 Rachel NORTH Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 0 7
219 01:10:43 Alex PORTER Unattached Male Senior Male 0 69
220 01:11:30 Belinda OATES Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 0 9
221 01:11:52 Averee SHAW Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 24
222 01:12:34 Steve BURNS Burns1986 Male Male Vet 3 0 6
223 01:12:51 Andrew REED Unattached Male Male Vet 3 0 7
224 01:12:57 Joanne CHILTON Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 0 10
225 01:13:02 Andrea EARLEY Hinckley Running Club Female Lady Vet 2 0 11
226 01:13:14 Lara CRESSWELL Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 0 12
227 01:13:36 Talar KHAL Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 25
228 01:13:54 Joanne ENNNIS Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 18
229 01:13:56 Anna FANTHAM Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 0 13
230 01:14:15 Elaine GILLIVER Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 41
231 01:14:17 Russell ADAMS Unattached Male Senior Male 0 70
232 01:14:42 Catherine PAVIOUR Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 0 19
233 01:14:47 Alex YIP Unattached Male Senior Male 0 71
234 01:14:58 Ida ELBUKA Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 26
235 01:15:18 Helen THUROGOOD Unattached Male Senior Male 0 72
236 01:17:07 Naveraj GILL Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 27
237 01:17:31 Lesley FORD Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 4 0 8
238 01:17:49 Sheila POPPA Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 2 0 14
239 01:17:50 Helen BINGHAM Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 1 0 20
240 01:17:51 Lynne SHIPMAN Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 28
241 01:17:51 Simon HEWITT Unattached Male Male Vet 1 0 14
242 01:18:28 Patricia WHORTON Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 6 0 7
243 01:20:16 Maureen ADAMS Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 4 0 9
244 01:20:16 Joan INGRAM Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 6 0 8
245 01:21:49 Ross HILLS Unattached Male Senior Male 0 73
246 01:21:50 Sue DAWKINS Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 4 0 10
247 01:23:05 Steph WHITE Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 29
248 01:23:08 Judi BUSBY Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 4 0 11
249 01:23:08 Debra NEISH Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 30
250 01:23:45 Fiona TOWNSEND Unattached Male Senior Male 0 74
251 01:23:48 Jo MARLOW Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 1 0 21
252 01:24:10 Joanna TANCOCK Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 4 0 12
253 01:24:44 Jayshree MISTRY Rugby & Northampton AC Female Lady Vet 3 0 42
254 01:25:07 Jade JAMES Unattached Male Senior Lady 0 31
255 01:25:08 Tracey DOWN Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 0 15
256 01:27:58 Lesley DALGLEISH Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 0 43
257 01:27:58 Rosy CARTER Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 0 16