ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 8th Coalville 10K 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:37:57 00:37:57 Thomas Yates M Male Vet 40 162 1 1
2 00:38:40 00:38:40 Andy Hawtin South Derbyshire Road Runners M Senior Male 29 2 1
3 00:38:43 00:38:42 Jeremy Jones M Senior Male 173 3 2
4 00:39:16 00:39:16 Robert Eaton South Derbyshire Road Runners M Senior Male 176 4 3
5 00:39:25 00:39:24 Andy Green Team East Haddon M Male Vet 50 169 5 1
6 00:39:36 00:39:34 Mark Parker Ivanhoe Runners M Senior Male 200 6 4
7 00:40:20 00:40:20 Gareth Little Notts AC M Senior Male 47 7 5
8 00:40:30 00:40:30 Vincent Hughes M Senior Male 124 8 6
9 00:40:33 00:40:31 Chris Bell Team East Haddon M Male Vet 50 183 9 2
10 00:40:43 00:40:43 Anluan Hennigan Kenilworth Runners M Senior Male 213 10 7
11 00:41:00 00:40:58 Raymond Robinson Beaumont RC M Male Vet 60 182 11 1
12 00:41:46 00:41:46 Lewis Fitchett M Senior Male 41 12 8
13 00:42:46 00:42:44 Ben Hewson Leicestershire M Junior Male 157 13 1
14 00:43:05 00:43:02 Stephen Jones Holme Pierrepont RC M Male Vet 50 45 14 3
15 00:43:29 00:43:17 Alastair Burgwin Ivanhoe Runners M Senior Male 186 15 9
16 00:43:41 00:43:39 Ben Buckley Hatton Darts M Senior Male 159 16 10
17 00:44:13 00:44:06 Antony Cresswell M Male Vet 40 167 17 2
18 00:44:54 00:44:51 Spencer Davies Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 45 66 18 1
19 00:45:02 00:45:00 Danny Mooney Team Derby Runner M Senior Male 78 19 11
20 00:45:55 00:45:47 Gavin Horton M Senior Male 193 20 12
21 00:46:05 00:46:01 Luke Saxton M Senior Male 154 21 13
22 00:46:47 00:46:47 Ben Waddington Vegan Runners M Male Vet 50 117 22 4
23 00:47:20 00:47:19 Gaynor Watts F Female Vet 40 217 1 1
24 00:47:37 00:47:25 Dan Gwyer M Senior Male 165 23 14
25 00:48:07 00:47:59 Paul Smith M Male Vet 60 101 24 2
26 00:48:09 00:48:06 Duncan Craft M Male Vet 50 87 25 5
27 00:48:17 00:48:16 Matthew Pleass Ivanhoe Runners M Senior Male 163 26 15
28 00:48:38 00:48:37 Chris Elsegood South Derbyshire Road Runners M Senior Male 37 27 16
29 00:48:43 00:48:40 Michael Hubbard M Male Vet 55 91 28 1
30 00:48:59 00:48:39 Ian Orton Badgers M Senior Male 90 29 17
31 00:49:05 00:48:58 Rob Quirk M Male Vet 40 107 30 3
32 00:49:13 00:49:09 Gordon Stobbart M Male Vet 40 198 31 4
33 00:49:19 00:49:16 Paul Brown M Senior Male 86 32 18
34 00:49:22 00:49:19 Lisa Wright South Derbyshire Road Runners F Female Vet 40 215 2 2
35 00:49:32 00:49:30 Richard Meek M Male Vet 45 136 33 2
36 00:49:43 00:49:41 Brian Moran Desford Striders M Male Vet 65 177 34 1
37 00:50:13 00:50:03 Dan Pritchard M Senior Male 88 35 19
38 00:50:39 00:50:32 Rafal Dec M Senior Male 170 36 20
39 00:50:52 00:50:30 Robert Hughes M Senior Male 68 37 21
40 00:51:12 00:51:09 Brad Gizzi M Senior Male 206 38 22
41 00:51:20 00:51:17 Rich Cawley Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 40 56 39 5
42 00:51:22 00:51:15 Paul Bloxham M Senior Male 72 40 23
43 00:51:26 00:51:16 Alison Haines F Female Vet 40 97 3 3
44 00:51:28 00:51:22 Ben Lynch M Senior Male 64 41 24
45 00:51:31 00:51:19 Neil Bayliss Poplar Running Club M Senior Male 168 42 25
46 00:51:38 00:51:27 Martin Haines M Male Vet 50 98 43 6
47 00:51:55 00:51:48 Richard Spencer Fetch Everyone M Male Vet 50 180 44 7
48 00:51:59 00:51:55 Richard Mayne Southwell Running Club M Male Vet 50 156 45 8
49 00:52:01 00:51:52 Rory Ferguson M Senior Male 34 46 26
50 00:52:03 00:51:50 Stephen Holmes M Senior Male 132 47 27
51 00:52:03 00:51:52 Martin Davies M Senior Male 57 48 28
52 00:52:06 00:52:03 David Giles Northbrook Athletic Club M Senior Male 71 49 29
53 00:52:11 00:51:56 Sam Ward Sphinx AC M Senior Male 192 50 30
54 00:52:24 00:52:17 Peter Woods M Male Vet 50 153 51 9
55 00:52:33 00:52:30 Dominic Rea Long M Senior Male 110 52 31
56 00:52:46 00:52:42 Ashley Wootton M Senior Male 21 53 32
57 00:52:58 00:52:55 Nicholas Lee-smith M Male Vet 45 75 54 3
58 00:52:59 00:52:46 Ian Rainbow Mickleover Running Club M Male Vet 50 80 55 10
59 00:53:00 00:52:50 Lee Warsop M Male Vet 45 58 56 4
60 00:53:00 00:52:51 Chris Donovan M Male Vet 40 202 57 6
61 00:53:17 00:53:06 Chris Willmott Birstall RC M Senior Male 5 58 33
62 00:53:18 00:53:18 Dale Major M Senior Male 63 59 34
63 00:53:18 00:52:59 Ben Little M Senior Male 62 60 35
64 00:53:22 00:53:17 Christopher Halliday Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 45 181 61 5
65 00:53:23 00:53:17 Gareth Simpson M Male Vet 40 118 62 7
66 00:53:27 00:53:21 Adrian Orr M Male Vet 45 119 63 6
67 00:53:53 00:53:45 Kevin Borley Coalville Triathlon Club M Male Vet 45 125 64 7
68 00:54:09 00:53:46 Jason Aris M Male Vet 40 190 65 8
69 00:54:40 00:54:39 Claire Kiffin Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F Female Vet 40 74 4 4
70 00:54:43 00:54:38 Daniel Hughes M Senior Male 218 66 36
71 00:54:46 00:54:40 Carl Hodgett M Male Vet 40 53 67 9
72 00:55:03 00:54:47 Paul Jolley M Male Vet 55 152 68 2
73 00:55:04 00:54:42 Joe Mawhinney M Senior Male 49 69 37
74 00:55:25 00:55:17 Charlotte Little Long Eaton Running Club F Senior Female 46 5 1
75 00:55:49 00:55:42 Vicky Parker Long Eaton Running Club F Female Vet 35 48 6 1
76 00:55:51 00:55:31 Paul Andrews M Male Vet 45 220 70 8
77 00:55:56 00:55:51 Carl Hughes M Male Vet 45 79 71 9
78 00:56:06 00:56:01 Colin Yardley M Senior Male 160 72 38
79 00:56:17 00:56:13 Anne-Marie Irons F Female Vet 40 108 7 5
80 00:56:19 00:56:08 Vijay Patel Birstall RC M Male Vet 45 211 73 10
81 00:56:33 00:56:15 Julian Matthews M Male Vet 45 133 74 11
82 00:56:38 00:56:26 Emily Partridge Ivanhoe Runners F Senior Female 199 8 2
83 00:56:47 00:56:37 Robin Hutchinson M Senior Male 143 75 39
84 00:57:24 00:57:12 Bob Collard M Senior Male 14 76 40
85 00:57:44 00:57:40 Katy Fox F Female Vet 35 109 9 2
86 00:57:45 00:57:41 Sarah Patrick F Female Vet 35 52 10 3
87 00:58:03 00:57:50 Stephanie Lane F Female Vet 50 116 11 1
88 00:58:15 00:58:05 Soraya Khan F Female Vet 35 149 12 4
89 00:58:16 00:58:02 Matt Riley Barrow Runners M Senior Male 19 78 42
90 00:58:17 00:58:06 Katherine White F Female Vet 45 61 13 1
91 00:58:21 00:58:05 Roy Russell Hinckley Running Club M Male Vet 55 158 79 3
92 00:58:30 00:58:14 David Walker Wreake & Soar Valley AC M Male Vet 45 106 80 12
93 00:58:59 00:58:45 Mark Litchfield M Male Vet 40 84 81 10
94 00:59:00 00:58:38 Joseph Delargy M Male Vet 55 146 82 4
95 00:59:11 00:59:00 Antoinette Hall F Female Vet 40 172 14 6
96 00:59:22 00:59:16 Alex Ferguson M Male Vet 50 137 83 11
97 00:59:26 00:59:17 Joe Kirkwood M Male Vet 55 145 84 5
98 00:59:31 00:59:08 Georgia Dainty F Senior Female 139 15 3
99 00:59:35 00:59:16 Lynsey Goodge F Female Vet 40 24 16 7
100 00:59:50 00:59:29 David Aris M Male Vet 65 189 85 2
101 00:59:50 00:59:43 Phillip Grainger M Senior Male 212 86 43
102 01:00:25 01:00:18 Haley Lewis F Senior Female 210 17 4
103 01:00:29 01:00:12 Daniel Mutton M Senior Male 184 87 44
104 01:00:30 01:00:21 Samantha Hibbert F Senior Female 77 18 5
105 01:01:08 01:01:01 Ray Draycott Shepshed Running Club M Male Vet 65 188 88 3
106 01:01:19 01:01:11 Erica Relph F Female Vet 45 103 19 2
107 01:01:27 01:01:22 Sarah Hanna F Female Vet 35 150 20 5
108 01:01:36 01:01:23 Martin White M Male Vet 50 60 89 12
109 01:01:45 01:01:36 Teresa Atkins F Female Vet 50 191 21 2
110 01:02:10 01:02:06 Philippe Brune M Male Vet 55 92 90 6
111 01:02:14 01:02:05 Catherine Drylie F Female Vet 45 104 22 3
112 01:02:25 01:02:05 David Eden M Senior Male 129 91 45
113 01:02:28 01:02:05 Laura Moore F Senior Female 134 23 6
114 01:02:44 01:02:32 Kerry Clover Badgers F Female Vet 40 23 24 8
115 01:02:45 01:02:33 Yvonne Faulkner Badgers F Female Vet 40 22 25 9
116 01:02:58 01:02:49 Darren Stell Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M Male Vet 45 135 92 13
117 01:03:04 01:02:47 Lindsey Dolman F Female Vet 35 59 26 6
118 01:03:11 01:02:56 Laura Camsell F Senior Female 148 27 7
119 01:03:13 01:02:49 Steven Towers M Senior Male 127 93 46
120 01:03:13 01:02:56 Alison Statham F Female Vet 45 164 28 4
121 01:03:16 01:03:00 Marcelle Morris F Female Vet 60 214 29 1
122 01:03:27 01:03:20 Fiona Chambers F Female Vet 40 171 30 10
123 01:03:37 01:03:21 Sheila Carruthers F Female Vet 65 209 31 1
124 01:03:50 01:03:35 Isaac Hardman M Senior Male 25 94 47
125 01:04:05 01:03:50 Nick Wilson M Senior Male 20 95 48
126 01:04:34 01:04:17 Ruth Matthews Vegan Runners F Female Vet 45 197 32 5
127 01:04:36 01:04:12 Christine Kirby F Female Vet 45 138 33 6
128 01:04:39 01:04:25 Grant Clarke-Wood M Senior Male 82 96 49
129 01:04:48 01:04:29 John Winiarz M Male Vet 40 155 97 11
130 01:04:59 01:04:35 Emma Towers F Female Vet 35 128 34 7
131 01:05:09 01:04:50 Catherine Marks F Female Vet 40 28 35 11
132 01:05:13 01:04:59 Ian Cameron Massey Ferguson RC M Male Vet 50 89 98 13
133 01:05:30 01:05:20 Jonathan Ogden M Male Vet 40 187 99 12
134 01:05:52 01:05:33 Holly Brearley F Senior Female 123 36 8
135 01:05:54 01:05:33 Angela Monk Shelton Striders F Female Vet 55 105 37 1
136 01:05:59 01:05:50 Amanda Jeffrey-Hughes F Female Vet 45 115 38 7
137 01:06:21 01:06:06 Jenni Twinn F Female Vet 35 96 39 8
138 01:06:21 01:06:06 Andrew parish M Male Vet 40 95 100 13
139 01:06:42 01:06:34 Zoe Hundley F Female Vet 40 207 40 12
140 01:06:43 01:06:32 Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M Male Vet 75 93 101 1
141 01:06:44 01:06:36 Anthony O'Dowd M Senior Male 203 102 50
142 01:06:49 01:06:33 Tracey Williams Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 50 40 41 3
143 01:07:01 01:06:54 Gail Whalley Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F Female Vet 65 102 42 2
144 01:07:06 01:06:53 Kelly Clark Poplar Running Club F Senior Female 73 43 9
145 01:07:58 01:07:44 Oksana Mykolyszyn-Wright F Female Vet 35 76 44 9
146 01:07:59 01:07:48 Bryony McGeorge F Senior Female 131 45 10
147 01:08:09 01:07:53 Stuart Gregory Desford Striders M Senior Male 216 103 51
148 01:08:30 01:08:12 Lynne Chapman F Female Vet 55 179 46 2
149 01:08:57 01:08:48 Catherine Nightingale F Female Vet 40 194 47 13
150 01:08:58 01:08:48 Sarah Baker F Female Vet 35 195 48 10
151 01:09:19 01:09:03 Jenny Sessions F Female Vet 50 175 49 4
152 01:09:19 01:09:03 Daniel Burns M Senior Male 174 104 52
153 01:09:33 01:09:21 Chloe Quirk F Female Vet 40 50 50 14
154 01:09:38 01:09:38 Martin Horwath M Male Vet 55 147 105 7
155 01:10:20 01:10:11 Elizabeth Marshall F Senior Female 140 51 11
156 01:10:21 01:10:11 Charlotte Crampton F Senior Female 130 52 12
157 01:10:24 01:10:14 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers F Female Vet 65 121 53 3
158 01:10:30 01:10:24 Emily Roberts F Female Vet 40 185 54 15
159 01:10:58 01:10:40 Alex Hewes M Male Vet 45 16 106 14
160 01:12:00 01:11:57 Terry Knight M Male Vet 40 65 107 14
161 01:12:04 01:11:46 Jane Cross F Female Vet 45 111 55 8
162 01:12:19 01:12:11 Cal Oddy Massey Ferguson RC F Female Vet 65 196 56 4
163 01:13:19 01:12:58 Andy Harris M Male Vet 40 205 108 15
164 01:13:20 01:12:59 Ellie Harris F Female Vet 45 204 57 9
165 01:13:58 01:13:36 Neil Barnes Sinfin Running Club M Male Vet 65 208 109 4
166 01:14:44 01:14:31 Sue Garb F Female Vet 40 35 58 16
167 01:14:48 01:14:29 Matt Shepherd M Senior Male 32 110 53
168 01:15:02 01:14:55 Brenda Lee Massey Ferguson RC F Female Vet 50 201 59 5
169 01:16:25 01:16:19 Claire Gee F Senior Female 51 60 13
170 01:18:15 01:17:52 Philip Dunkley M Senior Male 120 111 54
171 01:18:46 01:18:34 Linda Smith Desford Striders F Female Vet 55 12 61 3
172 01:19:07 01:18:51 Jane Stephens Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 55 39 62 4
173 01:19:07 01:18:52 Pia Singh Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 35 26 63 11
174 01:20:11 01:19:53 Lucy Redhead F Senior Female 100 64 14
175 01:20:11 01:19:53 Julia Everett Beaumont RC F Female Vet 55 142 65 5
176 01:23:39 01:23:24 Sean Smith Desford Striders M Male Vet 55 11 112 8
177 01:26:41 01:26:19 Claire Brookes F Senior Female 161 66 15