ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 8th Coalville 10K 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:59 00:36:59 Tom Potter Ivanhoe Runners M Junior Male 212 1 1
2 00:37:35 00:37:35 Jeremy Jones M Senior Male 101 2 1
3 00:37:51 00:37:51 Rob Carmichael M Senior Male 35 3 2
4 00:39:30 00:39:30 Ben Di Salvo M Senior Male 197 4 3
5 00:39:32 00:39:32 Chris Skinner M Senior Male 164 5 4
6 00:39:52 00:39:52 Ryan Twigg Hermitage Harriers M Male Vet 40 178 6 1
7 00:40:10 00:40:09 Emily Smith Barrow Runners F Senior Female 167 1 1
8 00:40:27 00:40:25 Joe Chick Kenilworth Runners M Senior Male 41 7 5
9 00:41:04 00:41:02 Graham Peacock Charnwood A C M Senior Male 143 8 6
10 00:41:06 00:41:06 Jason Collins Hermitage Harriers M Male Vet 40 44 9 2
11 00:41:06 00:41:06 Wayne King M Senior Male 108 10 7
12 00:41:58 00:41:58 Amber Lester Barrow Runners F Senior Female 111 2 2
13 00:43:11 00:43:11 Nicholas Barker M Senior Male 200 11 8
14 00:43:12 00:42:57 Ben Jackson M Senior Male 97 12 9
15 00:43:18 00:43:16 Sebastien Van Dijk South Derbyshire Road Runners M Senior Male 180 13 10
16 00:43:23 00:43:14 Craig Slyde Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 40 165 14 3
17 00:43:30 00:43:29 Mark Ison Team Derby Runner M Male Vet 40 96 15 4
18 00:43:33 00:43:29 Louis Barnes Ivanhoe Runners M Senior Male 8 16 11
19 00:44:05 00:44:05 Shane Holmes M Senior Male 203 17 12
20 00:44:52 00:44:36 Philp Goodall M Senior Male 75 18 13
21 00:45:20 00:45:14 Tom Fletcher M Senior Male 67 19 14
22 00:45:24 00:45:22 Michael Higginbottom Philsoc Running Club M Senior Male 87 20 15
23 00:45:33 00:45:31 Spencer Davies Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 45 51 21 1
24 00:45:47 00:45:39 Phil Garner M Senior Male 72 22 16
25 00:46:13 00:46:05 Thomas Broster M Senior Male 28 23 17
26 00:46:14 00:46:14 Matthew Hathrell Northbrook Athletic Club M Senior Male 81 24 18
27 00:46:15 00:46:13 Tom Mason M Male Vet 40 193 25 5
28 00:46:25 00:46:25 Andrea Beaty F Female Vet 50 11 3 1
29 00:46:49 00:46:48 Graham Tracey Vegetarian C&Ac M Male Vet 45 174 26 2
30 00:46:58 00:46:52 Martin White M Senior Male 185 27 19
31 00:47:05 00:47:03 Martin Mchugh Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 45 119 28 3
32 00:48:14 00:48:09 Adam Staite Philsoc Running Club M Senior Male 169 29 20
33 00:48:15 00:48:13 Karen Bell Barrow Runners F Female Vet 50 12 4 2
34 00:48:19 00:48:17 Michael Hubbard Glade Newick M Male Vet 55 217 30 1
35 00:48:21 00:48:18 Chris Forster Biggleswade Ac M Senior Male 68 31 21
36 00:48:36 00:48:22 Andy Tutty M Male Vet 40 177 32 6
37 00:48:41 00:48:37 David Lloyd Philsoc Running Club M Senior Male 112 33 22
38 00:48:44 00:48:43 Matt Long South Derbyshire Road Runners M Male Vet 45 196 34 4
39 00:48:49 00:48:45 Brian Moran Desford Striders M Male Vet 65 125 35 1
40 00:48:58 00:48:46 Andy Marsden triyourtri M Male Vet 45 209 36 5
41 00:49:08 00:49:06 Tom Edwards M Senior Male 61 37 23
42 00:49:14 00:49:11 Simon Reed M Male Vet 45 150 38 6
43 00:49:15 00:49:12 Toni O'Donovan Barrow Runners F Female Vet 40 206 5 1
44 00:49:35 00:49:33 Martin Turkington M Male Vet 50 175 39 1
45 00:49:35 00:49:25 Christopher Machin Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 113 40 24
46 00:49:37 00:49:30 Laura Browne Wigston Phoenix Rc F Senior Female 30 6 3
47 00:49:57 00:49:54 Chris Palmer Ivanhoe Runners M Male Vet 40 136 41 7
48 00:50:03 00:50:00 Christopher Halliday Derwent Runners (Derby) M Male Vet 45 78 42 7
49 00:50:30 00:50:13 Paul Macmillan M Male Vet 45 114 43 8
50 00:50:35 00:50:20 John Beatty Wvcc M Male Vet 45 10 44 9
51 00:50:36 00:50:28 Scott Armston Hermitage Harriers M Senior Male 2 45 25
52 00:50:52 00:50:45 Claire Cassell Barrow Runners F Senior Female 36 7 4
53 00:51:00 00:50:57 Simon Pettifer Black Pear Joggers M Male Vet 40 145 46 8
54 00:51:02 00:51:00 Gary Satchwell Black Pear Joggers M Male Vet 45 154 47 10
55 00:51:03 00:51:00 Richard Satchwell M Male Vet 45 155 48 11
56 00:51:24 00:51:14 David Morgan M Senior Male 126 49 26
57 00:51:31 00:51:22 Chris Golding M Senior Male 73 50 27
58 00:51:41 00:51:36 Maxine Minchella South Shields Harriers & Ac F Female Vet 55 123 8 1
59 00:51:45 00:51:41 Andy Stevenson Philsoc Running Club M Male Vet 40 170 51 9
60 00:51:57 00:51:49 Rich Cawley Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 40 37 52 10
61 00:52:02 00:52:00 Gavin Chambers M Male Vet 40 39 53 11
62 00:52:23 00:52:20 Peter Booth Barrow Runners M Senior Male 19 54 28
63 00:52:31 00:52:28 Kevin Borley Coalville Triathlon Club M Male Vet 45 21 55 12
64 00:52:32 00:52:23 Claire Kiffin Team Anstey Amblers And Runners F Female Vet 40 107 9 2
65 00:52:39 00:52:37 Liam Hathaway M Male Vet 40 80 56 12
66 00:52:41 00:52:30 Derry French triyourtri M Senior Male 207 57 29
67 00:53:05 00:52:56 Steven Kaubi M Male Vet 45 102 58 13
68 00:53:07 00:52:48 Joel Henderson M Senior Male 84 59 30
69 00:53:08 00:53:02 Kimberley Jefferson F Senior Female 100 10 5
70 00:53:09 00:53:01 Lisa Bragg Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 50 23 11 3
71 00:53:10 00:53:03 Paul Keightley M Male Vet 50 104 60 2
72 00:53:21 00:53:18 Vicky Parker Long Eaton Running Club F Female Vet 35 137 12 1
73 00:53:26 00:53:16 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers M Male Vet 60 146 61 1
74 00:53:33 00:53:21 Joy Williams F Female Vet 55 190 13 2
75 00:53:41 00:53:26 Darren Askroft M Male Vet 50 3 62 3
76 00:53:48 00:53:41 Mukesh Deva Ivanhoe Runners M Male Vet 50 55 63 4
77 00:53:56 00:53:42 Katarina Compton South Derbyshire Road Runners F Female Vet 40 46 14 3
78 00:54:15 00:54:12 Carl Hughes Poplar Running Club M Male Vet 45 92 64 14
79 00:54:16 00:54:07 Karl Dunkley M Male Vet 50 59 65 5
80 00:54:20 00:54:11 Tracey Broster F Female Vet 45 29 15 1
81 00:54:22 00:54:11 Christopher Featonby M Senior Male 65 66 31
82 00:54:30 00:54:25 Nancy Bennion Ivanhoe Runners F Female Vet 45 14 16 2
83 00:54:32 00:54:28 Luke Osborne M Junior Male 134 67 2
84 00:54:46 00:54:39 Neil Powdrill Ivanhoe Runners M Senior Male 147 68 32
85 00:54:51 00:54:43 Mark Colville M Male Vet 45 45 69 15
86 00:54:53 00:54:34 Millie Rice F Senior Female 151 17 6
87 00:54:59 00:54:53 Paul Averillo Ivanhoe Runners M Male Vet 40 4 70 13
88 00:55:05 00:54:49 Glenn Burchnall M Male Vet 40 192 71 14
89 00:55:07 00:55:05 Anne-Marie Irons F Female Vet 40 95 18 4
90 00:55:34 00:55:21 Anne Whitfield F Female Vet 50 187 19 4
91 00:55:37 00:55:33 Stacey Rodger F Senior Female 205 20 7
92 00:55:49 00:55:43 Emma Finlinson Wigston Phoenix Rc F Female Vet 40 66 21 5
93 00:56:25 00:56:17 Peter Boardman Badgers M Male Vet 45 18 72 16
94 00:56:33 00:56:20 Nigel Vickery M Male Vet 45 219 73 17
95 00:56:36 00:56:17 Lianne Keeling Rbr Club F Female Vet 40 103 22 6
96 00:56:38 00:56:26 Marc Ketnor M Male Vet 40 105 74 15
97 00:56:54 00:56:47 Emma Dennard F Female Vet 40 54 23 7
98 00:56:59 00:56:49 Zoe Simpkins F Female Vet 45 160 24 3
99 00:57:00 00:56:49 Fleur Cox Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 35 49 25 2
100 00:57:01 00:56:44 Wayne Robinson M Male Vet 40 199 75 16
101 00:57:07 00:57:02 Sharon Murphy F Female Vet 50 128 26 5
102 00:57:28 00:57:28 Alex Millership M Senior Male 210 76 33
103 00:57:29 00:57:12 Victoria Entwisle F Senior Female 62 27 8
104 00:57:52 00:57:47 Amy Ball F Senior Female 7 28 9
105 00:58:08 00:58:04 Jo Butler Hatton Darts F Female Vet 50 34 29 6
106 00:58:08 00:57:52 Joe Kirkwood M Male Vet 55 109 77 2
107 00:58:08 00:57:50 Chris Simpson Hinckley Running Club M Male Vet 45 163 78 18
108 00:58:08 00:57:54 Carrie Robinson F Female Vet 45 204 30 4
109 00:58:29 00:58:09 Laura Ewart F Female Vet 40 64 31 8
110 00:58:59 00:58:56 Andrew Bennett Hatton Darts Rc M Male Vet 50 13 79 6
111 00:59:08 00:59:01 Joseph Delargy M Male Vet 55 53 80 3
112 00:59:24 00:59:14 Martin White Shelton Stridders M Male Vet 55 186 81 4
113 00:59:32 00:59:26 Greg Britton M Male Vet 45 24 82 19
114 00:59:39 00:59:29 Amy Sansby Withernsea Harriers F Senior Female 198 32 10
115 00:59:39 00:59:29 Lizzie Chapman SB Run F Senior Female 211 33 11
116 00:59:39 00:59:29 Meg Turner Sawtry Walk To Run F Senior Female 176 34 12
117 01:00:07 00:59:56 Chrissy Noble F Senior Female 129 35 13
118 01:00:13 01:00:01 Darren Brockwell M Male Vet 50 27 83 7
119 01:00:45 01:00:40 Sarah-Jayne Hicken Hermitage Harriers F Female Vet 35 86 36 3
120 01:00:45 01:00:31 Patrick Tyers M Male Vet 40 179 84 17
121 01:00:53 01:00:42 Carol Stevenson F Female Vet 50 171 37 7
122 01:01:13 01:01:10 Phillippe Brune M Male Vet 55 218 85 5
123 01:01:27 01:01:19 Kayleigh Aylmer F Senior Female 5 38 14
124 01:01:27 01:01:19 Joanna Scrimshaw Just for fun F Female Vet 35 215 39 4
125 01:01:50 01:01:50 Rebecca Wilkinson Ivanhoe Runners F Senior Female 189 40 15
126 01:01:52 01:01:43 Alison Smith F Female Vet 35 168 41 5
127 01:01:57 01:01:44 Chris Wharton M Male Vet 45 184 86 20
128 01:02:05 01:01:47 Joanna Fort F Female Vet 45 69 42 5
129 01:02:20 01:02:10 Lasma Blazevica F Senior Female 17 43 16
130 01:02:25 01:02:19 Miles Blackburn Philsoc Running Club M Senior Male 15 87 34
131 01:02:32 01:02:21 Alex Easton M Senior Male 60 88 35
132 01:02:35 01:02:27 Ella Peace F Senior Female 142 44 17
133 01:03:19 01:03:15 Matthew Bird M Male Vet 40 213 89 18
134 01:03:29 01:03:19 Lee Overy Team Anstey Amblers And Runners M Male Vet 50 135 90 8
135 01:03:40 01:03:22 David Mckillop M Male Vet 50 120 91 9
136 01:03:45 01:03:26 Lee Maddock Kimberley & District Striders M Male Vet 45 115 92 21
137 01:03:47 01:03:42 Cheryl Broadway F Female Vet 45 25 45 6
138 01:03:57 01:03:46 Emma Golding M Senior Male 74 93 36
139 01:04:05 01:03:44 Neil Woodcock M Male Vet 60 195 94 2
140 01:04:07 01:04:01 Ray Draycott Shepshed Running Club M Male Vet 70 58 95 1
141 01:04:24 01:04:13 Georgina King triyourtri F Senior Female 208 46 18
142 01:04:25 01:04:11 David Bailey Badgers M Male Vet 60 6 96 3
143 01:04:28 01:04:12 Chris Archer Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 55 1 97 6
144 01:05:00 01:04:50 Damian Pedge Team Anstey M Senior Male 144 98 37
145 01:05:00 01:04:50 Jon Norwell Team Anstey Amblers And Runners M Senior Male 131 99 38
146 01:05:20 01:05:07 Claire Brockwell F Senior Female 26 47 19
147 01:05:32 01:05:17 Richard Parker Scunthorpe & District Ac M Male Vet 55 138 100 7
148 01:05:51 01:05:36 Anne Saxon F Female Vet 60 156 48 1
149 01:05:58 01:05:48 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners M Male Vet 70 50 101 2
150 01:06:06 01:05:58 Clare Norman F Female Vet 45 130 49 7
151 01:06:08 01:05:52 Christopher Day Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 60 52 102 4
152 01:06:12 01:05:54 Antoinette McHugh Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 50 201 50 8
153 01:06:34 01:06:15 Adam Simpson Team Derby Runner M Senior Male 162 103 39
154 01:06:51 01:06:45 Thomas Gregory Philsoc Running Club M Senior Male 77 104 40
155 01:06:55 01:06:45 Rachel Burn F Female Vet 40 33 51 9
156 01:07:51 01:07:51 Mark Hubbard M Male Vet 45 91 105 22
157 01:09:32 01:09:28 Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M Male Vet 75 133 106 1
158 01:09:52 01:09:33 Tony Burgess M Male Vet 45 32 107 23
159 01:10:11 01:09:53 Sharon Simpson F Female Vet 40 161 52 10
160 01:10:13 01:10:12 Amy Ballard F Senior Female 214 53 20
161 01:10:29 01:10:11 Kelly Oliver F Female Vet 35 132 54 6
162 01:10:34 01:10:14 Sian Bornes F Female Vet 35 22 55 7
163 01:10:37 01:10:26 Adriana Conroy F Female Vet 40 47 56 11
164 01:11:15 01:11:00 Peter Vickers M Male Vet 55 181 108 8
165 01:11:17 01:11:13 Sarah Wickerson Barrow Runners F Female Vet 35 188 57 8
166 01:12:07 01:11:52 Mandy Blaney F Female Vet 45 16 58 8
167 01:12:24 01:12:12 Charlotte Wesley Lichfield F Female Vet 40 183 59 12
168 01:12:46 01:12:39 Travis Chalkley M Senior Male 38 109 41
169 01:13:11 01:12:55 Jamie Booth M Male Vet 40 20 110 19
170 01:13:21 01:13:05 Jo Wortley Prostaid F Female Vet 45 216 60 9
171 01:13:22 01:13:05 Jayne Douglas-Moore F Female Vet 40 57 61 13
172 01:14:43 01:14:29 Antonella Ragusa F Female Vet 40 194 62 14
173 01:15:28 01:15:11 Tracey Cox Northbrook Athletic Club F Female Vet 50 202 63 9
174 01:15:30 01:15:11 Kirsty Haywood F Female Vet 45 83 64 10
175 01:15:30 01:15:25 Charlotte Gamble Ivanhoe Runners F Senior Female 71 65 21
176 01:17:19 01:17:06 Elaine Haughton Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 50 82 66 10
177 01:21:09 01:20:58 Casey Ranby F Senior Female 148 67 22
178 01:21:33 01:21:18 Julia Everett F Female Vet 55 63 68 3
179 01:21:33 01:21:19 Lucy Redhead Beaumont Rc F Senior Female 149 69 23
180 01:24:38 01:24:18 Joanne Cooper F Female Vet 35 48 70 9
181 01:25:37 01:25:29 Raj Chettra Lonely Goat Rc F Female Vet 45 40 71 11
182 01:28:43 01:28:30 Jay Patel F Senior Female 140 72 24
183 01:28:43 01:28:30 Anisha Patel F Senior Female 139 73 25