ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 9th K2 Crawley 10K 2012

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 36:48:00 Paul NAVESEY CRAWLEY AC Senior 33
2 36:49:00 Leigh PACKER MET POLICE AC Senior 2
3 37:50:00 Christopher PRATT CRAWLEY AC Senior 38
4 38:21:00 Ben GOLDING CRAWLEY AC Junior 120
5 38:23:00 Shayne FENSOM v40 114
6 38:28:00 Michael HOBBS CRAWLEY AC Senior 101
7 38:36:00 Graham COOPER CRAWLEY AC v45 135
8 42:12:00 Nick LEE CRAWLEY AC v50 99
9 42:43:00 Vincent GOLDING CRAWLEY AC v45 119
10 42:48:00 Ian PARKER Senior 266
11 42:53:00 David MAGNESS Senior 218
12 42:59:00 Jonatha CHANDLEY CRAWLEY AC v45 250
13 43:09:00 Jenny HALL K2 RUN CLUB Senior 155
14 43:10:00 Charlie YEOELL Senior 153
15 43:17:00 David GLEN K2 RUN CLUB Senior 217
16 43:18:00 Mark JENKINSON BOSH v40 40
17 43:19:00 Julian ELLIMAN v40 30
18 43:21:00 Stuart ADESILU v45 213
19 43:37:00 Zak NEWMAN v40 117
20 43:57:00 Austin WARREN v45 214
21 44:07:00 Chris JOWETT REIGATE PRIORY Senior 98
22 44:13:00 Mike O'GRADY v45 220
23 44:28:00 Simon PIGUILLEM v40 128
24 44:31:00 Neil WARE Senior 142
25 44:41:00 Stuart MILLER Senior 143
26 44:44:00 Stephen BAKER SAINTS & SINNERS v50 189
27 44:53:00 Ryan EGGLEDEN Senior 255
28 45:13:00 Serdin SIM v50 137
29 45:19:00 David LAGUE SAINTS & SINNERS v40 125
30 45:25:00 Stephen BRACKEN v45 56
31 45:28:00 Stacey BUCHE FREEDOM LEISURE K2 v40 149
32 45:30:00 Paul BRIDGES v55 151
33 45:31:00 Gavin James CRAWLEY AC v45 108
34 45:40:00 Vic DOOLEY HORSHAM JOGGERS v40 102
35 45:41:00 Catherine SHARPE K2 RUN CLUB v40 156
36 45:44:00 Sam NORTHCOTT Senior 185
37 45:52:00 Chris MERCER Senior 136
38 45:56:00 Jason COHEN Senior 116
39 45:59:00 Jason LAWLOR Senior 262
40 46:01:00 David SUTHERLAND Senior 138
41 46:21:00 Gary LANE v40 62
42 46:29:00 Kirsty FENN CRAWLEY AC Senior 81
43 46:38:00 Dominic KNOX-CRAWFORD Senior 94
44 46:40:00 Christopher LOBODZINSKI Senior 76
45 46:47:00 Anne STEER v35 234
46 46:55:00 Carlo MACCIO Senior 265
47 47:06:00 Theo VANDERCUGT Senior 254
48 47:07:00 Rocco RESCE Senior 252
49 47:22:00 Leighton JONES v40 174
50 47:24:00 Matthew COOK MIDSUSSEX TRI CLUB Senior 264
51 47:26:00 Red BARKER Senior 93
52 47:27:00 Robert GATONNI 212
53 47:33:00 Steve HURST K2 RUN CLUB v40 240
54 47:41:00 Annie REBINDAINE K2 RUN CLUB Senior 154
55 47:45:00 Martin AIKEN K2 RUN CLUB v40 251
56 47:52:00 Jack CHIVERS Senior 15
57 48:02:00 Peter LONGWORTH SWIM 1ST TRIATHLON Senior 200
58 48:21:00 Eddie WINTER 196
59 48:27:00 James SHEPARD v40 187
60 48:33:00 Dave FOARD v40 261
61 48:44:00 Stuart DONALDSON Senior 270
62 48:46:00 Daniel HARRIS Senior 89
63 48:55:00 Alison HOLDWAY v35 141
64 48:56:00 Nick BAKER K2 RUN CLUB v45 26
65 48:58:00 Joanne GERAGHTY Senior 160
66 49:02:00 Stewart MACKMAN HORSHAM BLUE STAR HARRIERS v50 163
67 49:09:00 Sam SMITH Junior 113
68 49:38:00 Kevin NELSON Senior 121
69 49:45:00 Russ COUGAR v50 239
70 49:47:00 Chris FIONDA Senior 269
71 49:50:00 Neil ALLMAN Senior 225
72 49:54:00 Sue LEE v40 100
73 49:58:00 Ryan PAGE FINDON FLYERS Senior 90
74 49:58:00 Adrian ROWBOTHAM LINGFIELD v45 232
75 50:03:00 Ed DUKE Senior 31
76 50:03:00 Connie GROSSMITH Senior 188
77 50:03:00 Adam GOSNOLD v45 235
78 50:06:00 Adrian FEASBY v45 224
79 50:19:00 Anthony LEE v50 69
80 50:19:00 Mark STRILA K2 RUN CLUB Senior 223
81 50:19:00 Victoria STRILA Senior 273
82 50:20:00 Bill ARMSTRONG v45 63
83 50:24:00 Darren SELWOOD v40 150
84 50:27:00 Paul KOZIARSKI Senior 118
85 50:30:00 Chris POIRIER Senior 6
86 50:47:00 Chris MORRIS v55 19
87 50:50:00 Mark BRISTOW Senior 106
88 50:50:00 Glen CHAPMAN v50 267
89 50:57:00 Mike SCOTT v50 168
90 50:59:00 Kevin YOUNG Senior 176
91 51:11:00 Mark LEE v45 186
92 51:18:00 Joanna FIVEASH FITTLEWORTH FLYERS Senior 244
93 51:28:00 Kevin DAVIDSON K2 RUN CLUB v45 209
94 51:31:00 Tony SAUNDERS TUNBRIDGE WELLS Senior 92
95 51:31:00 John DARLING Senior 97
96 51:40:00 Rajinder SORROY v45 27
97 51:43:00 Stephen HARTNETT CRAWLEY AC v55 115
98 52:13:00 Cara LAW FREEDOM LEISURE K2 v35 82
99 52:17:00 Michelle JONES HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS v40 256
100 52:37:00 Tristan COLLINS Senior 12
101 52:41:00 Paul DIVES Senior 180
102 52:45:00 Adrian RUDD v50 111
103 53:16:00 Ross KELLAND Senior 132
104 53:25:00 Evelyn NORMILE v40 127
105 53:27:00 Kris JEFFREY Senior 109
106 53:29:00 John MOYS v45 202
107 53:35:00 Ian NICOLL v50 178
108 53:58:00 Stephen NEWMAN v50 139
109 53:58:00 Matthew BARRETT Senior 88
110 53:59:00 Gemma RESCE Senior 253
111 54:03:00 Ryan BAKER Senior 208
112 54:08:00 Mark WYBORN Senior 95
113 54:31:00 David RIGTERINK Senior 274
114 54:34:00 David JOAD v70 87
115 54:35:00 Jay COOPER v40 170
116 54:37:00 Simon UNDERWOOD Senior 36
117 54:39:00 Pauleen GOSNOLD v40 236
118 54:41:00 Louise WYBORN v35 96
119 55:19:00 Dave YOUNG v45 222
120 55:20:00 Lee WARD v40 14
121 55:28:00 Stella DAFF FITTLEWORTH FLYERS v40 206
122 55:39:00 David MATTHEWS Senior 204
123 55:40:00 Kerwym BERMDT Senior 231
124 55:41:00 Richard MORRISEY v65 210
125 55:47:00 Paul DAVIS v40 243
126 55:48:00 Helen BARNES v45 175
127 56:12:00 Sukhwinder PELIA v55 122
128 56:14:00 Joanne LAWLOR Senior 123
129 56:22:00 David CLARE Senior 145
130 56:35:00 Alexander SWAINBURY Senior 59
131 56:54:00 David CAMPBELL v45 148
132 56:58:00 Gary SMITH v45 112
133 57:05:00 Stephen BLYTHING Senior 272
134 57:08:00 Clive LUSTED PARKRUN TILGATE v50 165
135 57:14:00 Pj SCOTT Senior 190
136 57:19:00 Louise LEWER v40 197
137 57:29:00 Matthew PONT Senior 158
138 57:45:00 Claire BRIDGES Senior 152
139 57:47:00 Brian BOTTOMLEY WOLVERHAMPTON & BILSTON v40 144
140 57:48:00 Tracey COX v45 167
141 57:52:00 Dan BYRNE Senior 75
142 57:52:00 Graeme FORREST Senior 205
143 58:00:00 Stephen JARVIS v55 166
144 58:06:00 Raymond HALL v60 39
145 58:14:00 Trevor SHAW NUTFIELD PRIORY RUNNERS v65 83
146 58:15:00 Nicki PIGUILLEM v40 129
147 58:17:00 Tony MCGREGOR FREEDOM LEISURE K2 Senior 191
148 58:17:00 Andrew MCGREGOR FREEDOM LEISURE K2 Junior 193
149 58:43:00 Jody BLUNT TEAM GATWICK Senior 105
150 58:46:00 Angela MORRISON SWIM 1ST TRIATHLON v35 201
151 59:04:00 Paul FLYNN Senior 179
152 59:05:00 Gareth LLOYD Senior 159
153 59:09:00 Trevor FIGG HORSHAM JOGGERS v60 199
154 59:12:00 Hilary FOSS v35 226
155 59:13:00 Frank SELBY v55 211
156 59:16:00 Joe LAVERY v40 249
157 59:17:00 Tanver HUSSAIN K2 RUN CLUB Senior 216
158 59:51:00 Simone LEE Senior 74
159 01:00:45 Jo WHYLEY v55 11
160 01:00:58 Glenn MCGREGOR FREEDOM LEISURE K2 Senior 192
161 01:01:03 Adrian BARNETT OCS v40 47
162 01:01:04 Bendan MILES Senior 229
163 01:01:04 Tracey MILES Senior 228
164 01:01:21 Vanessa HARROLD v45 85
165 01:01:27 Westley WALLER Senior 169
166 01:02:03 Brian TRATTY v50 230
167 01:02:17 Elaine SEACOMBE Senior 25
168 01:02:17 Penny FURNER v40 23
169 01:02:20 Ann FIGG HORSHAM JOGGERS v60 198
170 01:02:43 Susan VALENTINE HORSHAM JOGGERS v40 146
171 01:03:51 Melanie BURTON HORSHAM JOGGERS v45 259
172 01:03:56 Nick BEAN Senior 227
173 01:03:58 Karen SCIBERRAS HORSHAM JOGGERS v45 162
174 01:04:50 Olga LAVERY Senior 248
175 01:04:54 Ana AMAYA v40 16
176 01:04:59 Steve SNOOK Senior 182
177 01:04:59 Rachael SKIPSEY Senior 181
178 01:06:15 Lynda MOORE v50 10
179 01:06:34 Ian KERR v45 73
180 01:06:35 Gayle KERR v40 72
181 01:06:44 Louise BROSNAN Senior 61
182 01:06:51 Chris FLACK v45 246
183 01:06:51 Angelina SAUNDERS v35 110
184 01:07:00 Anthony WILDS v60 134
185 01:08:28 Veronica HULL Senior 41
186 01:08:30 Louise HEBERT Senior 173
187 01:10:27 Sheena TOOKE v50 183
188 01:11:08 Henrietta NEWELL v40 271
189 01:11:24 Stuart ROWBERRY OCS Senior 49
190 01:11:32 Douglas MCCOMB v50 195
191 01:11:33 Joe LAVERY SAINTS & SINNERS v65 131
192 01:13:05 Sue ZANIN OCS v45 44
193 01:13:45 Hannah WRIGHT Senior 4
194 01:15:01 Paul ARNOLD BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY Senior 124
195 01:15:03 Jim CARTER OCS v50 48
196 01:15:40 Laura THOMPSON Senior 60
197 01:15:41 Sally WATSON v45 126
198 01:16:15 Sophia MOIR Senior 34
199 01:16:26 Elaine BUSS v45 68
200 01:18:56 Sarah BASEY v45 71
201 01:20:35 D M VETERANS ATHLETIC CLUB v75 37
202 01:23:08 Katy MCCOMB Senior 194
203 01:30:17 Darren SHORNEY OCS v45 215
204 01:30:23 Brian CUMMINS OCS v40 46
205 01:35:23 Anne HESELTINE v55 221
206 01:35:23 Paul HESELTINE K2 RUN CLUB v45 157
207 01:39:20 Jo NOBLE v35 172
208 01:39:20 Timothy BEST v40 171