ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 9th K2 Crawley 10K - Postponed 2013

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 37:13:00 Christopher Pratt Crawley AC 1 M 18-39 69
2 37:47:00 Sean Fincken Crawley AC 2 M 18-39 169
3 38:27:00 Michael Hobbs Crawley AC 3 M 18-39 133
4 40:14:00 Zak Newman 1 M 40-44 202
5 42:09:00 Jenny Hall K2 Run Club 1 F 18-34 219
6 42:12:00 Jack Chivers Haywards Heath Harriers 4 M 18-39 170
7 42:16:00 Simon Moore 2 M 40-44 138
8 42:23:00 Adam Kennard K2 Run Club 5 M 18-39 150
9 42:26:00 Dom Knox-Crawford Crawley AC 6 M 18-39 113
10 42:28:00 Adrian Morin 7 M 18-39 235
11 42:53:00 Joe Bardey 8 M 18-39 189
12 42:56:00 Neil Ware 3 M 40-44 187
13 42:57:00 Stacey James K2 Run Club 4 M 40-44 206
14 43:09:00 John Wilkie 9 M 18-39 147
15 43:13:00 Anne Rebindaine Reigate Priory AC 2 F 18-34 208
16 43:38:00 John Philbin 1 M 45-49 106
17 43:58:00 Vince Golding Crawley AC 2 M 45-49 88
18 44:04:00 Julian Elliman 3 M 45-49 84
19 44:13:00 Richard Guest Portslade Hedgehoppers 1 M 50-54 212
20 44:22:00 Matt Turk 10 M 18-39 24
21 44:26:00 Stephen Baker Saints & Sinners 2 M 50-54 172
22 44:42:00 Kevin Nelson 11 M 18-39 135
23 45:20:00 Kevin Rice 12 M 18-39 168
24 45:25:00 Anthony Brennan 13 M 18-39 60
25 45:29:00 Jason Cohen Truckles Trotters 14 M 18-39 228
26 45:36:00 Theo Vanderlugt 15 M 18-39 222
27 46:28:00 Christopher Lobodzinski 16 M 18-39 27
28 46:33:00 Gavin O'Mally-Richardson 4 M 40-44 190
29 46:35:00 Warwick Bilham 1 M 60-64 188
30 46:36:00 Ross Lambert 17 M 18-39 112
31 46:36:00 Stephanie Martin 1 F 45-49 198
32 46:38:00 Chris Lawson 3 M 50-54 163
33 46:38:00 Igor Petrus 18 M 18-39 117
34 47:02:00 Calvin Johnson 19 M 18-39 213
35 47:05:00 Tony Milborrow 1 M 55-59 159
36 47:36:00 Rafal Gdowski 5 M 40-44 162
37 47:42:00 David Hoy 2 M 55-59 123
38 47:51:00 Peter Longworth Team Dillon 20 M 18-39 233
39 47:52:00 Jonathan Holland 21 M 18-39 161
40 47:59:00 David Penfold K2 Run Club 6 M 40-44 201
41 47:59:00 Eddie Winter Arena 80 AC 1 M 0-17 144
42 48:06:00 Suzie Nayler K2 Run Club 2 F 45-49 93
43 48:29:00 Neil Hobbs www.tri-life.org.uk 22 M 18-39 126
44 48:33:00 Rajinder Sorroy 4 M 45-49 6
45 48:36:00 Nick Baker K2 Run Club 4 M 50-54 15
46 48:40:00 David Shaw 5 M 50-54 174
47 48:53:00 Jeremy Carmichael Crawley AC 3 M 55-59 108
48 48:54:00 Katie Way 1 F 35-39 166
49 48:57:00 Andrew Gledhill 23 M 18-39 131
50 49:09:00 Martin Richardson 24 M 18-39 52
51 49:18:00 Richard Harris 7 M 40-44 76
52 49:25:00 Eddie Hurdman 4 M 55-59 149
53 49:44:00 Bill Freestone 6 M 45-49 29
54 49:55:00 Darren Williams 8 M 40-44 125
55 49:55:00 Gary Holford 6 M 50-54 164
56 50:08:00 Paul Bird 7 M 50-54 132
57 50:12:00 Neill Phelps 25 M 18-39 75
58 50:35:00 Ravi Cautick Larkfield AC 26 M 18-39 209
59 50:42:00 Christopher Morris 5 M 55-59 232
60 50:45:00 Victoria Rutter Lingfield Running Club 2 F 35-39 191
61 50:51:00 Thomas Grimshaw Crawley AC 27 M 18-39 234
62 50:58:00 Lina Simoniene 4 F 18-34 56
63 51:07:00 William Mackrell Saints & Sinners 2 M 60-64 155
64 51:07:00 Tony Lee 6 M 55-59 227
65 51:13:00 David Alan 7 M 50-54 39
66 51:27:00 Cara Smith 5 F 18-34 57
67 51:36:00 Jane Dobson 2 F 35-39 221
68 51:43:00 Kerwyn Bernds 28 M 18-39 217
69 51:44:00 Michael Barrett 29 M 18-39 225
70 51:44:00 Kelly Mean 2 F 40-44 216
71 51:47:00 Christopher Harrison 30 M 18-39 148
72 51:48:00 Kris Jeffrey 31 M 18-39 31
73 52:02:00 Neil Convery   32 M 18-39 167
74 52:05:00 Sam Jenkins Sutton Runners 3 F 40-44 180
75 52:13:00 Rachel Boxall 6 F 18-34 36
76 52:29:00 David Thomas 33 M 18-39 214
77 52:45:00 Raymond Ko 34 M 18-39 199
78 52:51:00 Mark Newton 35 M 18-39 128
79 52:55:00 Egle Nesteckiene 3 F 35-39 178
80 52:55:00 Jason Watts 9 M 40-44 4
81 53:02:00 Chris Lee 8 M 50-54 32
82 53:08:00 Karl Buckingham 36 M 18-39 23
83 53:30:00 Jeffrey Dobson 7 M 55-59 220
84 53:32:00 Rhoda Hatton 1 F 50-54 145
85 53:38:00 Neil Ford 10 M 40-44 107
86 53:52:00 Dawn Denson 7 F 18-34 1
87 54:08:00 Matt Barnett Truckles Trotters 37 M 18-39 229
88 54:09:00 Aisling Price K2 Run Club 4 F 40-44 230
89 54:10:00 Ian Price K2 Run Club 11 M 40-44 231
90 54:22:00 Natasha Brooks Sutton Runners 4 F 35-39 179
91 54:25:00 Sue Bellars 5 F 40-44 51
92 54:26:00 Mary Kinnear 5 F 35-39 8
93 54:35:00 Belinda Bishop 6 F 40-44 204
94 54:42:00 Kevin Coomber 38 M 18-39 111
95 54:43:00 Gyulu Mikina 12 M 40-44 153
96 54:44:00 Peter Cargan Saints & Sinners 8 M 55-59 210
97 54:48:00 Daniel Munns 39 M 18-39 175
98 54:50:00 Gail Johnson 1 F 55-59 2
99 54:52:00 Simon Garner 40 M 18-39 182
100 54:57:00 Neil Convery 7 M 45-49 165
101 55:02:00 Christopher Cullinane 41 M 18-39 61
102 55:34:00 Cara Law 7 F 35-39 143
103 55:43:00 Paul Flynn 42 M 18-39 177
104 55:43:00 Dave Young 8 M 45-49 205
105 55:48:00 Graham Johnson 13 M 40-44 215
106 55:49:00 Toni Bates Cranleigh Sunflowers 8 F 18-34 118
107 55:49:00 Natalie Hobbs www.tri-life.org.uk 9 F 18-34 127
108 55:55:00 Jenny Liquorish 8 F 35-39 30
109 56:04:00 Mary Freestone 2 F 55-59 28
110 56:25:00 Julie Lang 10 F 18-34 5
111 56:38:00 Alan Thompsett 8 M 45-49 70
112 56:47:00 Tanvier Hussain K2 Run Club 43 M 18-39 207
113 56:51:00 Robert Savage 9 M 45-49 19
114 57:03:00 Mark Jordan Mid Sussex Tri Club 9 M 55-59 103
115 57:04:00 Sarah Jordan 11 F 18-34 104
116 57:09:00 Crinnan Gould 7 F 40-44 94
117 57:46:00 Adrian Bailey 44 M 18-39 196
118 58:10:00 Paul Heseltine K2 Run Club 10 M 45-49 223
119 58:19:00 Simon Watts 45 M 18-39 12
120 58:28:00 Vicki Nightingale 12 F 18-34 73
121 58:33:00 Melanie Kirk Lingfield Running Club 9 F 35-39 192
122 58:35:00 Graham Hall   46 M 18-39 171
123 58:53:00 Linda Osborne 13 F 18-34 176
124 59:12:00 Michelle Wickens 14 F 18-34 195
125 59:24:00 Paul Hudson Bosh 47 M 18-39 194
126 59:29:00 Roger Jarrett 48 M 18-39 105
127 59:55:00 Sue Valentine Horsham Joggers 8 F 40-44 156
128 01:00:04 Jo Whyley 3 F 55-59 151
129 01:00:31 Angela Morrison 10 F 35-39 226
130 01:00:32 Thomas Dallman 49 M 18-39 185
131 01:00:36 Denise Nightingale 2 F 50-54 72
132 01:01:40 Claire Young Cranleigh Sunflowers 15 F 18-34 114
133 01:02:19 Julia Sharifzadeh 3 F 50-54 197
134 01:02:23 Liz Galasso 11 F 35-39 224
135 01:02:28 Vanessa Elliott 9 F 40-44 80
136 01:02:28 Dawn Filson 10 F 40-44 81
137 01:02:57 Jaime Stow Go Hard or Go Home 16 F 18-34 62
138 01:02:58 Agnes Kapas 17 F 18-34 152
139 01:03:21 Brian Tratt 10 M 55-59 184
140 01:03:29 Liz Coleshill St Francis Haywards Heath 4 F 55-59 200
141 01:03:42 Paul Arnold 50 M 18-39 121
142 01:03:45 Steven Pacitti HELP MILO HEAR 51 M 18-39 83
143 01:03:46 Hannah Beattie 18 F 18-34 124
144 01:04:01 Nina Ware 11 F 40-44 186
145 01:04:11 Julie Ryan 4 F 50-54 157
146 01:04:12 Ros Bird 5 F 55-59 87
147 01:04:21 Lisa Hudson Bosh 19 F 18-34 193
148 01:04:47 David McDermott 52 M 18-39 55
149 01:04:48 Gina Purvis 6 F 55-59 54
150 01:04:51 Francis Watters 11 M 55-59 203
151 01:05:00 Paul Moorey 53 M 18-39 49
152 01:05:04 Vanessa Harrold 3 F 45-49 141
153 01:05:10 Doug McComb 12 M 55-59 95
154 01:05:12 Hannah Wright 20 F 18-34 3
155 01:06:20 Lynda Moore 7 F 55-59 40
156 01:06:33 Kevin Young 54 M 18-39 109
157 01:07:13 Sarah Smith 21 F 18-34 43
158 01:07:17 Davina Spriggs 22 F 18-34 134
159 01:07:55 Amy Belcher 23 F 18-34 45
160 01:08:01 Ibolya Sztolyka Ibby Fitness 12 F 40-44 154
161 01:08:17 Steve Cunningham 9 M 50-54 211
162 01:08:28 Olivia White 24 F 18-34 20
163 01:08:59 Nicola Bowler 4 F 45-49 181
164 01:09:17 Elaine MacKenzie 12 F 35-39 78
165 01:09:34 Jo Doran 13 F 35-39 42
166 01:09:34 Caroline Wadey 13 F 40-44 92
167 01:09:40 Jason Wadey 14 M 40-44 91
168 01:09:47 Sophie Whittle 5 F 50-54 74
169 01:10:18 Clair Blunden 14 F 40-44 142
170 01:10:39 Sally Watson 5 F 45-49 122
171 01:11:11 Emma McCarthy 14 F 35-39 53
172 01:11:40 Sonia Jayatilaka 15 F 35-39 46
173 01:11:54 Helena McNamee 25 F 18-34 50
174 01:12:10 Rod Harrison 10 M 50-54 26
175 01:12:11 Leonnie Harrison 15 F 40-44 14
176 01:13:42 Debbie Harper 16 F 40-44 38
177 01:13:42 Tracy Hutcheon 17 F 40-44 37
178 01:13:48 Katy McComb 26 F 18-34 96
179 01:13:56 Louise Gormley 27 F 18-34 48
180 01:15:02 Jody Blunt 28 F 18-34 33
181 01:15:05 Gemma Geddes 29 F 18-34 236
182 01:17:46 Ann Marie 8 F 55-59 116
183 01:19:58 Steve Trigwell 13 M 55-59 115
184 01:20:23 Kirstin Espley 18 F 40-44 71
185 01:21:05 Vicki Conlan 30 F 18-34 183
186 01:25:23 Diana Cowan 31 F 18-34 218
187 01:28:56 Sagar Chatterjee 11 M 45-49 136
188 01:30:12 Chitra Shah 32 F 18-34 139
189 01:32:24 Anne Heseltine K2 Run Club 9F 55-59 99
190 01:33:03 Faye McComb 33 F 18-34 98
191 01:34:05 Danielle McComb 34 F 18-34 97
192 01:37:21 Nicola Dallimore 6 F 45-49 44