ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 8th K2 Crawley 10K 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:35:44 Tim LUNNON Crawley Senior Male 171
2 00:37:52 Ben SHORT Horley Harriers Senior Male 168
3 00:38:44 Daniel ALLUM Horley Harriers Senior Male 160
4 00:39:16 Brian TILLEY Crawley Tri Male MV40 194
5 00:40:55 Graham HART Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV45 115
6 00:41:12 Alec SAVIGAR Unattached Senior Male 74
7 00:41:15 John WILKIE Unattached Senior Male 109
8 00:41:36 Jason RUSSELL Haywards Heath Harriers Male MV40 117
9 00:42:32 Andrew COX Unattached Senior Male 134
10 00:44:05 Colin ASHBY Horsham Joggers Male MV40 222
11 00:44:34 David MARTIN Unattached Senior Male 158
12 00:44:42 Stephen BAKER Crawley Saints & Sinners Male MV55 212
13 00:44:57 Leon DURY Horley Harriers Senior Male 182
14 00:44:58 Scott WALLACE Unattached Male MV40 223
15 00:44:59 Tom DALLMAN Unattached Senior Male 38
16 00:45:00 Vernon GIVEN Lingfield Running Club Male MV40 202
17 00:45:17 Kat OWENS Crawley Senior Female 219
18 00:45:28 Chris GIGGS Unattached Senior Male 48
19 00:45:36 Paula BLACKLEDGE Vegan Runners UK Female FV40 119
20 00:45:39 Gary WHITE Brighton Tri Club Male MV45 170
21 00:45:42 Lee JOHNSTON Unattached Senior Male 177
22 00:45:50 Anthony NEAL Saints & Sinners A Team Senior Male 104
23 00:45:55 Jenny HUGHES Arena 80 AC Female FV55 116
24 00:45:58 Andrew TREMAIN Unattached Male MV40 21
25 00:46:01 Harry LAWSON Unattached Junior Male 105
26 00:46:05 Jonathan HERBERT Burgess Hill Runners Male MV45 147
27 00:46:09 Lesley WHILEY Reading Road Runners Female FV55 167
28 00:46:14 Chris LAKER Unattached Senior Male 186
29 00:46:23 Sarah POLL Unattached Female FV40 166
30 00:46:39 Daniel PALOMAR Unattached Senior Male 123
31 00:46:40 Jason COOK Unattached Senior Male 86
32 00:46:43 Terry AVEY Brighton Phoenix Male MV60 67
33 00:46:45 Mark TREADWELL Horsham Joggers Male MV50 183
34 00:46:46 Mark HAWTHORNE Unattached Male MV40 127
35 00:46:50 Calvin JOHNSON Unattached Senior Male 174
36 00:47:20 Paul STEVENS Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners Male MV45 140
37 00:47:21 Dee HARE Unattached Male MV45 154
38 00:47:27 Lindsey BLAIN St Francis Running Club Female FV45 30
39 00:47:31 Mark NEWTON Unattached Senior Male 120
40 00:47:38 Nick PARR Unattached Senior Male 113
41 00:47:44 Roger BEATTIE Unattached Senior Male 89
42 00:47:51 Paul GASSON Unattached Male MV60 97
43 00:47:56 Paul GANDER Unattached Male MV40 129
44 00:48:12 Roland HOGG Unattached Male MV45 90
45 00:48:34 Eddie WINTER Arena 80 AC Male MV45 131
46 00:48:50 Bob PAGE Arena 80 AC Male MV55 163
47 00:48:52 C LOBODZINSKI Unattached Senior Male 9
48 00:48:59 Daniel STEVENS Unattached Senior Male 192
49 00:49:00 Paul YOKOM Horsham Joggers Male MV40 137
50 00:49:02 Graham DOUGLAS Unattached Male MV50 121
51 00:49:02 Lisa ROBERJOT Horley Harriers Female FV45 203
52 00:49:04 Kerrie EDMONDS Horley Harriers Senior Female 214
53 00:49:05 Gary HOLFORD Unattached Male MV50 139
54 00:49:11 Lorraine TREADWELL Horsham Joggers Female FV50 184
55 00:49:15 Rachel BOXALL Hove Hornets Senior Female 52
56 00:49:20 Lin WHITING Horsham Joggers Male MV55 151
57 00:49:27 Lisa MILNE Unattached Senior Female 185
58 00:49:28 John RAWLINGS Unattached Senior Male 220
59 00:49:42 Darren WILLIAMS Unattached Male MV40 159
60 00:49:46 Matt HAGGER Crawley Tri Male MV40 201
61 00:49:46 Mike SPIES Comets RRC Senior Male 136
62 00:49:48 Daniel HARRIS Unattached Senior Male 17
63 00:49:48 Trevor WEBB Lingfield Running Club Male MV50 173
64 00:49:50 Thomas GAMBLE Unattached Senior Male 66
65 00:49:54 Adam MARKWICK Unattached Junior Male 20
66 00:50:01 Sebastian PEARCE Unattached Male MV50 178
67 00:50:04 Lloyd AYLING Horley Harriers Male MV45 207
68 00:50:08 James BONIFACE Horsham Joggers Male MV40 190
69 00:50:37 Adrian BAILEY Horley Harriers Senior Male 181
70 00:50:39 Marc BOARDMAN Unattached Male MV45 191
71 00:50:53 Chris BUCKLAND Unattached Senior Male 102
72 00:50:53 Caz WALKER Maidenhead Movers Female FV35 85
73 00:50:59 Ian DUMBRELL Unattached Male MV50 124
74 00:51:08 Alan FLITTON Unattached Senior Male 179
75 00:51:19 Chris BULLOCK Crawley Saints & Sinners Female FV35 143
76 00:51:24 Elliot CLARK Unattached Senior Male 33
77 00:51:28 Lee KEMP Unattached Senior Male 149
78 00:51:36 Deborah BRISTOW Crawley Saints & Sinners Female FV45 164
79 00:51:43 Nick BAKER Saints & Sinners A Team Male MV50 125
80 00:52:01 Matt GOULD Unattached Senior Male 215
81 00:52:01 Chris WARDLE Unattached Male MV45 169
82 00:52:04 Daniel REYNOLDS Unattached Senior Male 206
83 00:52:18 Simon NICHOLLS Unattached Senior Male 69
84 00:52:36 Carmen TREMAIN Unattached Female FV35 22
85 00:53:11 Mark CARR Unattached Male MV55 142
86 00:53:20 Gail JOHNSON Unattached Female FV60 126
87 00:53:29 John LITTLE Lancing Eagles Male MV40 59
88 00:53:37 Georgina SCUTT Crawley Saints & Sinners Female FV40 108
89 00:53:38 Craig JENKINS Unattached Male MV40 209
90 00:53:40 Michelle HOLLINS Lingfield Running Club Female FV50 2
91 00:53:52 Chris MILLARD Unattached Male MV40 175
92 00:53:55 Will TINDALL Unattached Male MV40 103
93 00:54:03 David DAWSON Horsham Joggers Male MV60 188
94 00:54:08 Thomas GRIMSHAW Crawley Male MV40 218
95 00:54:11 Cara SMITH Unattached Senior Female 77
96 00:55:22 Matt WARNE Unattached Senior Male 94
97 00:55:25 Iain MCGREGOR Unattached Senior Male 156
98 00:55:28 Greg PARR Unattached Senior Male 112
99 00:55:42 Kris JEFFREY Unattached Male MV40 28
100 00:55:49 Emma LUMLEY Unattached Senior Female 73
101 00:55:54 Rosie CAVEDASCHI Swim 1st Tri Club Female FV45 132
102 00:55:55 Laura TURNER Unattached Senior Female 65
103 00:56:21 Neil HARRISON Unattached Male MV40 145
104 00:56:49 Alina CORBETT Unattached Female FV35 10
105 00:56:52 Kieran LEWER Henfield Joggers Male MV40 187
106 00:56:59 Zoe CHERRYMAN Unattached Female FV45 84
107 00:57:54 Peter JENKINS Worthing Striders Male MV65 208
108 00:57:56 Bridget DAVIES Unattached Female FV45 221
109 00:58:02 John CARD Unattached Senior Male 204
110 00:58:05 Rob SAVAGE Unattached Male MV50 36
111 00:58:07 Mary FREESTONE Crawley Saints & Sinners Female FV55 193
112 00:58:18 Stuart DAVIES Unattached Male MV40 155
113 00:58:20 Tess MURRAY Unattached Senior Female 92
114 00:58:28 Nicole COOPER Unattached Senior Female 78
115 00:58:36 Bobby SHEPARD Saints & Sinners A Team Male MV40 106
116 00:58:41 Luke DAVIES Unattached Senior Male 144
117 00:59:09 Christopher MORRIS Unattached Male MV55 217
118 00:59:17 Penny HERBERT Unattached Female FV50 146
119 00:59:19 Rebecca O'MAHONEY Unattached Female FV40 114
120 00:59:40 Ros BIRD Unattached Female FV60 75
121 00:59:42 Jeremy GAMBLE Unattached Male MV45 211
122 00:59:47 Janet CUMMINGS Reigate Priory Female FV45 98
123 01:00:05 Ian LAWSON Unattached Male MV45 216
124 01:00:08 Anthony TREMAIN Unattached Male MV40 23
125 01:00:09 Janice TREMAIN Unattached Female FV45 24
126 01:00:14 Hayley DAVIS Unattached Senior Female 55
127 01:00:15 Mark SPILLER Unattached Senior Male 56
128 01:00:39 Philip BARHAM Unattached Male MV45 107
129 01:00:47 James COCKERHAM Unattached Male MV40 44
130 01:00:55 Debbie SARSON-LOWE Unattached Female FV40 80
131 01:01:03 David PETERS Vets AC Male MV70 118
132 01:01:09 Julie DAY Unattached Female FV45 135
133 01:01:09 Wendy PERRETTA Horley Harriers Female FV45 150
134 01:01:21 Andrew MEDLOCK Larkfield AC Male MV45 157
135 01:01:24 Michelle WRIGHT Unattached Female FV45 54
136 01:01:24 Tara RYE Unattached Female FV45 53
137 01:01:30 Debbie GUEST Unattached Female FV35 195
138 01:01:41 J THORN Unattached Female FV45 27
139 01:02:05 Richard BUNNING Unattached Male MV65 213
140 01:02:42 Hannah MILLARD Unattached Female FV35 176
141 01:03:00 Lisa ANDREWS Unattached Female FV45 96
142 01:03:27 Rachel WHITING Unattached Senior Female 152
143 01:03:28 Tara GOLDING Unattached Female FV40 29
144 01:03:28 Hayley CLARK Unattached Female FV45 34
145 01:05:04 Helen BARVERSTOCK Horley Harriers Female FV55 128
146 01:05:14 Filomena RESCE Unattached Female FV35 93
147 01:06:00 BAELEN VAN Unattached Senior Male 87
148 01:06:08 Tammy HALL Unattached Female FV35 153
149 01:06:14 Russell VEALE Freedom Leisure Senior Male 71
150 01:06:15 Charlotte HAYNES Unattached Senior Female 49
151 01:06:16 Helen ELLIOTT Unattached Female FV35 138
152 01:06:40 Rachel LIMBRICKSMITH Unattached Female FV40 133
153 01:06:46 Elizabeth HOWARD Unattached Female FV50 63
154 01:06:46 Ian HOWARD Unattached Male MV40 64
155 01:07:05 Michael DEE Henfield Joggers Male MV75 61
156 01:07:16 Simon FREEMAN Unattached Senior Male 8
157 01:07:20 Loraine MOSLEY Unattached Female FV55 5
158 01:07:21 Karen DUMBRELL Unattached Female FV45 180
159 01:07:35 Ray NEWTON Unattached Male MV65 148
160 01:07:52 Erin IRWIN Unattached Senior Female 68
161 01:08:08 Alastair JACKSON Vets AC Male MV70 189
162 01:08:59 Sheila STUART Unattached Female FV60 99
163 01:09:03 Tina SARLL Crawley Saints & Sinners Female FV40 165
164 01:09:57 Laura FURSE Unattached Female FV45 100
165 01:09:58 Sara MARSH Unattached Female FV35 19
166 01:10:30 Martyn GREAVES Fittleworth Flyers Male MV50 162
167 01:11:18 Melissa JENKINS Unattached Female FV40 210
168 01:13:27 Sharmayne ROBINSON Unattached Female FV35 15
169 01:13:27 Jayne WEBB Lingfield Running Club Female FV50 172
170 01:14:57 Monica LETTS Unattached Female FV45 6
171 01:17:04 Clive GEORGE Unattached Male MV50 82
172 01:17:17 Chris BRIDGEWATER Crawley Male MV70 205
173 01:18:06 Wendy MCMAHON Unattached Female FV50 81
174 01:19:30 Liza BERRY Genius Joggers Female FV45 45
175 01:19:30 Ian BERRY Genius Joggers Male MV45 46
176 01:19:44 Lynette FLAVELL Unattached Female FV35 13
177 01:37:20 Cynthia DEE Henfield Joggers Female FV70 62
178 01:38:29 Peter CHITTENDEN Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners Male MV75 161