ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Croydon 10k 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:32:22 Peter Chambers Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 417 1 1
2 00:33:16 Kevin Quinn South London Harriers Male M Sen 522 2 2
3 00:33:43 Ryan Evans South London Harriers Male M Sen 479 3 3
4 00:34:00 David White Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 481 4 4
5 00:34:26 Ben Savill Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 263 5 5
6 00:35:14 Jake English Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 480 6 6
7 00:35:23 Bill Makuwa Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 19 7 7
8 00:36:13 Chris Ward SOFT Male M Sen 148 8 8
9 00:36:20 Joseph Lyne South London Harriers Male M Sen 373 9 9
10 00:36:29 Matthew Smith Trinity School Male M Sen 490 10 10
11 00:37:05 Liam Hatcher South London Harriers Male M Sen 135 11 11
12 00:37:21 James Lyne South London Harriers Male M Junior 306 12 1
13 00:37:40 Natalie Harvey South London Harriers Female FV35 497 1 1
14 00:37:44 Lee Flanagan Trinity School Male MV40 462 13 1
15 00:38:00 Kartik Iyer Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 308 14 2
16 00:38:03 David Brown Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 120 15 12
17 00:38:04 Richard Byford Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Male M Sen 325 16 13
18 00:38:05 Patrick Sinclair Dynamics Male M Sen 421 17 14
19 00:38:07 Gordon Hennessy Collingwood AC Male MV50 427 18 1
20 00:38:09 Daniel Quinn Male M Sen 470 19 15
21 00:38:17 Dave Lindley Male MV40 133 20 2
22 00:38:24 Roger Bryant Collingwood AC Male MV45 349 21 1
23 00:38:32 Sam Clayton Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 511 22 16
24 00:38:40 Simon Ambrosi Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 346 23 17
25 00:38:48 Omar Harhara Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 455 24 3
26 00:39:08 Justin Macenhill Striders of Croydon Male MV40 547 25 3
27 00:39:13 Mark Lynch Male M Sen 544 26 18
28 00:39:31 Philip Coales Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 216 27 19
29 00:39:40 Laurence Johnston Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 484 28 4
30 00:39:49 Adam Kos Kellys Plodders Male M Sen 512 29 20
31 00:40:03 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers Male MV55 301 30 1
32 00:40:10 Jess Fawcett London City Athletics Club Female f Sen 510 2 1
33 00:40:17 Richard Lee-Smith Striders of Croydon Male MV40 163 31 4
34 00:40:26 Andy Perks Striders of Croydon Male MV40 139 32 5
35 00:40:34 Martin Filer Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 464 33 21
36 00:40:40 Ian Watson Male MV45 436 34 2
37 00:40:41 Russell Ekins Male M Sen 5 35 22
38 00:40:43 Colin Hann Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 275 36 23
39 00:40:52 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers Male MV40 241 37 6
40 00:40:57 Karen Stretch Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 330 3 2
41 00:40:58 Chris Morton Striders of Croydon Male MV45 289 38 3
42 00:41:04 Stephen Harris Striders of Croydon Male MV40 260 39 7
43 00:41:12 Stephen Pond Male MV45 38 40 4
44 00:41:20 Helen Ward Trinity School Female f Sen 456 4 3
45 00:41:22 Russell Beard Clapham Chasers Male M Sen 353 41 24
46 00:41:24 Graeme Drysdale Striders of Croydon Male MV45 271 42 5
47 00:41:29 Alex Lyne South London Harriers Male M Junior 305 43 5
48 00:41:35 Gavin Englefield South London Harriers Male M Sen 61 44 25
49 00:41:59 Abdesselam Moustakim Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 143 45 26
50 00:42:16 Dane Laawrence Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 487 46 6
51 00:42:22 Iain McFeat Storm Lightning Male M Junior 219 47 7
52 00:42:26 Andrew Cook Team Tenison's Male M Sen 495 48 27
53 00:42:28 Mike Hanlon Male MV55 414 49 2
54 00:42:34 David Drake Male M Sen 493 50 28
55 00:42:35 Kark Kelly Striders of Croydon Male MV45 507 51 6
56 00:42:46 David Brett Brighton & Hove AC Male MV50 6 52 2
57 00:42:50 David Alderson Male M Sen 156 53 29
58 00:43:02 Francis Upcott South London Harriers Male MV60 298 54 1
59 00:43:16 Martin Fidock Male M Sen 351 55 30
60 00:43:19 Sam Hansen Male M Junior 261 56 8
61 00:43:19 Mark Randall Male MV40 530 57 8
62 00:43:21 Andy Randall Collingwood AC Male MV40 540 58 9
63 00:43:26 Daniel Berry Male M Sen 343 59 31
64 00:43:30 Lee Savage Male M Sen 383 60 32
65 00:43:33 Sam O'Dongo Striders of Croydon Male MV40 348 61 10
66 00:43:34 Nigel Finch Striders of Croydon Male MV50 482 62 3
67 00:43:46 Kieron Connor Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 498 63 9
68 00:43:47 David Hiatt Male MV45 8 64 7
69 00:43:47 Darren Woods Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 144 65 33
70 00:43:47 Przemek Chwalba Male M Sen 407 66 34
71 00:43:50 Denise Mountain London City Athletics Club Female FV35 471 5 2
72 00:43:53 Tony Longhurst Male M Sen 402 67 35
73 00:43:58 Stevie Lawrence Croydon Harriers Female F Junior 486 6 1
74 00:43:59 Daniel McLaughlin Orpington Road Runners Male MV50 433 68 4
75 00:44:00 Mark Walsh Male M Sen 142 69 36
76 00:44:01 Simon Ricca Male MV50 274 70 5
77 00:44:02 Christopher Curtis Collingwood AC Male MV45 546 71 8
78 00:44:27 Christos Nicoli Male M Sen 390 72 37
79 00:44:34 Samantha Millard Female f Sen 25 7 4
80 00:44:36 Alex Hunter Male M Sen 39 73 38
81 00:44:38 Matthew Kiernan Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 478 74 39
82 00:44:45 Julian Dillow Croydon Harriers Male MV55 385 75 3
83 00:44:49 John Punt Male MV45 340 76 9
84 00:44:50 Alice Ewen Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 485 8 5
85 00:44:54 Ben Devlin Male M Sen 119 77 40
86 00:44:54 Jenny Cooney Collingwood AC Female FV35 358 9 3
87 00:45:01 Chun Chua Capital Tri Male M Sen 431 77 41
88 00:45:04 Anita Hedges Sutton Runners Female FV40 439 10 1
89 00:45:06 Paul McCardie Team Tenison's Male M Sen 468 78 41
90 00:45:07 Martin Drake Male MV40 435 79 11
91 00:45:14 Sham Haque Male MV40 72 80 12
92 00:45:23 Alex Boothroyd Wallington County Grammar School Male M Sen 322 81 42
93 00:45:31 Andy Pearce Male M Sen 526 82 43
94 00:45:38 Mark Young Team Wallington Male M Sen 321 83 44
95 00:45:39 Tunde Adeyemo Sutton Runners Male MV55 441 84 4
96 00:45:41 Richard Solomons Hailsham Harriers Male MV65 555 85 1
97 00:45:45 Tris Heath Male MV40 270 86 13
98 00:45:48 Paul Duncanson Male MV55 524 87 5
99 00:45:53 Oliver Briggs Team Tenison's Male M Sen 548 88 45
100 00:46:02 Julian Black Selsdon Baptist Church Runners Male MV40 396 89 14
101 00:46:05 Peter Laurence Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 265 90 46
102 00:46:09 Lyes Fridi Male M Sen 54 91 47
103 00:46:09 Morena Uroni Striders of Croydon Female FV40 520 11 2
104 00:46:11 Steve Smith Striders of Croydon Male MV55 331 92 6
105 00:46:17 Jim Dickson Male MV50 100 93 6
106 00:46:23 Becky Laurence Striders of Croydon Female FV35 264 12 4
107 00:46:23 Robert Chart Collingwood AC Male MV50 366 94 7
108 00:46:33 Hannah Phillips Sutton Runners Female f Sen 477 13 6
109 00:46:33 Andy Newbery Male MV50 336 95 8
110 00:46:36 James Lush London City Athletics Club Male M Sen 357 96 48
111 00:46:42 Peter Brown Male MV55 170 97 7
112 00:46:47 Oliver Steele Male M Sen 516 98 49
113 00:47:01 Nick Sutcliffe London City Athletics Club Male MV40 240 99 15
114 00:47:03 Chris Ford Road Runners Club Male MV70 238 100 1
115 00:47:09 Tony Powell Team Dynamics Male MV45 339 101 10
116 00:47:11 Anna Kelly Female f Sen 446 13 6
117 00:47:14 Keith Brown Croydon Harriers Male MV55 127 102 8
118 00:47:16 Paul Spurgeon Male M Sen 394 103 50
119 00:47:21 Michelle Clarke Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 138 14 7
120 00:47:22 Trevor Rutter SOFT Male MV50 229 104 9
121 00:47:25 Adam Wood Male M Sen 448 105 51
122 00:47:31 James Moore Croydon Harriers Male MV40 74 106 16
123 00:47:36 Denny Wall Male MV40 63 107 17
124 00:47:39 Roland Burton South London Harriers Male M Sen 406 108 52
125 00:47:40 Neil Millard Male M Sen 26 109 53
126 00:47:51 Andrew Pattison Male M Sen 272 110 54
127 00:47:54 Richard Smart Male M Sen 537 111 55
128 00:47:59 Robert Croft Male MV60 452 112 2
129 00:48:05 Shun-Lai Chan Collingwood AC Female FV45 536 15 1
130 00:48:19 Joe     Gordon Team Wallington Male M Sen 318 113 56
131 00:48:21 James Selby Male M Sen 232 114 57
132 00:48:27 Leon Blunden Male M Sen 70 115 58
133 00:48:29 Ian Johnson Striders of Croydon Male MV55 98 116 9
134 00:48:32 Mark Woodland Male M Sen 60 117 59
135 00:48:32 Sunjay Bhogal Striders of Croydon Male MV45 472 118 11
136 00:48:34 Carlos Micallef Male MV50 369 119 10
137 00:48:35 Simon Reay-Jones Male MV45 42 120 12
138 00:48:36 David Condon Collingwood AC Male M Sen 221 121 60
139 00:48:43 James Mohan Male M Sen 295 122 61
140 00:48:47 Paul Hemmingsley Male M Sen 288 123 62
141 00:48:53 Jason Giust Male MV40 130 124 18
142 00:48:54 Elaine Reid Collingwood AC Female FV40 128 16 3
143 00:48:55 Adam Baker Male M Sen 36 125 63
144 00:48:56 Patrick Johnstone Wilson's Runners Male M Sen 152 126 64
145 00:48:59 Kevin Drew London Frontrunners Male M Sen 424 127 65
146 00:48:59 James Duffin Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 521 128 66
147 00:49:01 Graham Pelling Hailsham Harriers Male MV60 249 129 3
148 00:49:06 Ben Cady Male MV40 155 130 19
149 00:49:07 Julie Barclay Woking Athletics Female FV50 283 17 1
150 00:49:10 Killian Carr Male M Sen 534 131 67
151 00:49:11 Stephen Rhys-Davies Male MV40 386 132 20
152 00:49:12 Martin Barron Male MV50 293 133 11
153 00:49:14 Glen Chapman Male MV50 531 134 12
154 00:49:22 Kevin Gunner Male M Sen 35 135 68
155 00:49:23 Mark Baker Male MV40 102 136 21
156 00:49:27 Fonseca William Male M Sen 559 137 69
157 00:49:28 Nathan Walters Team Tenison's Male M Sen 463 138 70
158 00:49:33 Robert Nyman Collingwood AC Male MV55 445 139 10
159 00:49:40 Peter Wackenier Male M Sen 15 140 71
160 00:49:41 Nick Corline Striders of Croydon Male MV50 247 141 13
161 00:49:44 Kay Chua Male MV40 251 142 22
162 00:49:47 Martin Spence Vets AC Male MV55 80 143 11
163 00:49:48 Rob Harris Male MV40 146 144 23
164 00:49:49 Frederike Zeltner London City Athletics Club Female f Sen 87 18 8
165 00:49:49 Gordon Griffin Trinity School Male MV40 504 145 24
166 00:49:55 Richard Tanner Striders of Croydon Male MV50 95 146 14
167 00:49:55 Richard Mansell Male MV50 381 147 15
168 00:49:55 Martin Gourlay Striders of Croydon Male MV50 437 148 16
169 00:50:06 Phil Barber Male MV45 215 149 13
170 00:50:19 John Blagden Male M Sen 461 150 72
171 00:50:20 Roland Taylor Male M Sen 140 151 73
172 00:50:23 Naomi Carty Croydon Harriers Female F Junior 496 19 2
173 00:50:24 Stuart Hills Striders of Croydon Male MV60 250 152 4
174 00:50:27 Julia Wiskow Trinity School Female FV35 132 20 5
175 00:50:35 Ruth Cottam Collingwood AC Female FV45 387 21 2
176 00:50:36 Saverio Accardi Male M Sen 217 153 74
177 00:51:06 Sean Gallagher Striders of Croydon Male MV50 535 154 17
178 00:51:10 Bernard Simmons Dulwich Park Runners Male MV65 14 155 2
179 00:51:12 Rebecca Budd Female FV35 248 22 6
180 00:51:16 Callum Swan Storm Lightning Male M Junior 551 156 10
181 00:51:26 Jeremy Sinclair Croydon Crawlers Male MV45 10 157 14
182 00:51:28 Ganesh Swaminathan Striders of Croydon Male MV45 27 158 15
183 00:51:30 Jo King Female f Sen 415 23 9
184 00:51:33 Mark Adams Male MV40 114 159 25
185 00:51:34 Neil Gough Male MV40 380 160 26
186 00:51:36 Michael Sharp Male M Sen 447 161 75
187 00:51:37 David Downs Male MV45 218 162 16
188 00:51:45 Dan Wallace Male M Sen 258 163 76
189 00:51:46 Tom Littlewood Striders of Croydon Male MV40 151 164 27
190 00:51:46 Ed Pike Trinity School Male M Sen 164 165 77
191 00:52:01 Richard Mernagh Striders of Croydon Male MV50 541 166 18
192 00:52:03 Paul Waite Male M Sen 33 167 78
193 00:52:06 Louise Wilks Female f Sen 83 24 10
194 00:52:08 Jennifer Mills Holland Athletics Club Female f Sen 354 25 11
195 00:52:08 Alex Leanahardt Male M Sen 518 168 79
196 00:52:11 Clem Cook Male MV65 525 169 3
197 00:52:20 Neil Karia Male M Sen 134 170 80
198 00:52:24 Clare Smith Female FV40 124 26 4
199 00:52:32 Paul Nelson Male M Sen 103 171 81
200 00:52:32 Jonathan Burke Striders of Croydon Male MV40 137 172 28
201 00:52:34 Martin Hance Male MV55 52 173 12
202 00:52:43 Stefan Watson London City Athletics Club Male M Sen 411 174 82
203 00:52:52 Don Currie Hailsham Harriers Male MV50 110 175 19
204 00:52:54 John McCabe Male MV50 113 176 20
205 00:52:55 Justin Butler Team America - World Police Male MV40 44 177 29
206 00:53:04 Christine Sharp Female FV55 361 27 1
207 00:53:08 Robert Robinson Male MV40 246 178 30
208 00:53:14 Mark Green Male MV40 362 179 31
209 00:53:16 K Sanjay Iyer Male MV45 309 180 17
210 00:53:17 May Apps-Moore Beckenham Running Club Female FV35 442 28 7
211 00:53:23 Alina Hookway Female f Sen 364 29 12
212 00:53:27 Katie Chamberlayne Female f Sen 395 30 13
213 00:53:28 Terry Cave Male MV50 422 181 21
214 00:53:28 Paul Weeks Male MV40 423 182 32
215 00:53:31 Matthew Smith Striders of Croydon Male M Junior 564 183 11
216 00:53:31 Andrew Sexton Male MV50 432 184 22
217 00:53:33 Rodrigo Trompiz Male M Sen 129 185 83
218 00:53:40 Anthony Convey Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male M Sen 193 186 84
219 00:53:41 Tracy Crabb Female FV40 58 31 5
220 00:53:42 Chris Tanner Collingwood AC Male M Sen 97 187 85
221 00:53:43 Sacha Josgray Male M Sen 434 188 86
222 00:53:49 Roberto Sanchez-Vidal Buho&Bubbles Racing Team Male MV50 332 189 23
223 00:53:55 Luke Morris Male M Sen 118 190 87
224 00:54:01 Clare Tooth Female FV40 169 32 6
225 00:54:05 Philip Walters Male MV50 226 191 24
226 00:54:14 Holly Baldock Female f Sen 262 33 14
227 00:54:15 Lynne Millar Female f Sen 244 34 15
228 00:54:16 Al Southall Male MV50 284 192 25
229 00:54:23 Dinikar Magadi Male M Sen 538 193 88
230 00:54:37 Sameer Pawar Male M Sen 82 194 89
231 00:54:49 Diana Morgan Dulwich Runners Female FV50 467 35 2
232 00:54:51 Helen Waterhouse Team Wallington Female f Sen 320 36 16
233 00:54:52 Anna Weddell Team Wallington Female f Sen 323 37 17
234 00:54:57 Sandie Harris Female FV50 115 38 3
235 00:54:57 Mario Ambrosi Male MV40 297 195 33
236 00:55:00 William Donald Male MV55 457 196 13
237 00:55:06 Malcolm Eley Eleyworld Male MV60 276 197 5
238 00:55:06 Michelle Carr Female FV35 371 39 8
239 00:55:08 Harry Aquilina Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male M Sen 199 198 90
240 00:55:10 Prem Chowdhry Male M Junior 389 199 12
241 00:55:11 Reg van Selm Male MV40 438 200 34
242 00:55:13 Sarah Fisher Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 517 40 18
243 00:55:14 Miriam De Souza Croydon Harriers Female FV40 523 41 7
244 00:55:16 Rachel Tanner Striders of Croydon Female FV45 94 42 3
245 00:55:24 David Cook Male M Sen 55 201 91
246 00:55:24 Samuel Marsh Kellys Plodders Male M Sen 65 202 92
247 00:55:27 Mark Armstrong Male M Sen 440 203 93
248 00:55:31 Dennis Seymour Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 398 204 94
249 00:55:33 Jane Byers Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV40 171 43 8
250 00:55:33 Darran Swift Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male MV40 177 205 35
251 00:55:35 Kieran Waller Male M Sen 409 206 95
252 00:55:42 Galvin Kunar Male MV45 506 207 18
253 00:55:49 Antony Machin Male MV40 213 208 36
254 00:55:54 Susannah Oliver Female FV40 355 44 9
255 00:55:58 Paul Micklethwaite Male MV60 81 209 6
256 00:55:58 Jennifer Wood Female FV35 342 45 9
257 00:56:06 Ashu Chowdhry Male MV50 388 210 26
258 00:56:16 Robin Jamieson Striders of Croydon Male MV65 136 211 4
259 00:56:18 Anne Molyneux Female FV50 86 46 4
260 00:56:19 Luke Marsh Kellys Plodders Male M Sen 66 212 96
261 00:56:22 Nick Cambridge Male MV65 111 213 5
262 00:56:23 Richard Hall Male MV40 413 214 37
263 00:56:26 Yogesh Rathore Croydon Harriers Male MV40 562 215 38
264 00:56:28 Anne Kane Female FV40 56 47 10
265 00:56:31 Emma Gillgrass Female f Sen 259 48 19
266 00:56:32 Jonathan Wilden Team Wallington Male M Sen 509 216 97
267 00:56:35 Louise Dickson Female FV40 101 49 11
268 00:56:35 Tarek Sirgani Male M Sen 508 217 98
269 00:56:36 Mark Atkinson Male M Sen 416 218 99
270 00:56:40 Leonard Apps Male MV50 488 219 27
271 00:56:41 Ian Burgess Male MV50 519 220 28
272 00:56:52 Vera Simms Petts Wood Runners Female FV50 286 50 5
273 00:56:59 Sanjay Shah Male M Sen 166 221 100
274 00:57:00 Isabelle Kita Striders of Croydon Female FV50 154 51 6
275 00:57:05 Matt Clark Male M Sen 311 222 101
276 00:57:06 Andy Elliot Striders of Croydon Male MV65 242 223 6
277 00:57:11 Graham Horsburgh Male MV50 51 224 29
278 00:57:13 Mario Micallef Male M Junior 370 225 13
279 00:57:15 Emma Ladiao Female FV40 279 53 12
280 00:57:16 Shafiq Aynin Striders of Croydon Male MV55 556 226 14
281 00:57:17 Simon Hance Male MV50 45 227 30
282 00:57:24 Johanna Martin Team Wallington Female f Sen 319 52 20
283 00:57:31 Sachin Bagla Male MV40 338 228 39
284 00:57:35 Andy Crossley Male MV45 40 229 19
285 00:57:35 Dean Thomas Male M Sen 356 230 102
286 00:57:36 Val Hassett Bromley Vets Female FV60 280 53 1
287 00:57:45 Helin Salman Female f Sen 77 54 21
288 00:57:53 Emma Ginnelly Female f Sen 158 55 22
289 00:57:53 Jamie Gallagher Team Wallington Female f Sen 316 56 23
290 00:57:53 Dan King Male MV40 344 231 40
291 00:57:55 Josie Kavanagh Croydon Harriers Female F Junior 505 57 3
292 00:57:57 Brian Colverd Male MV50 368 232 31
293 00:57:58 Chris Taylor Male MV50 290 233 32
294 00:58:00 George Kyriacou Male MV50 267 234 33
295 00:58:03 Lynn Seymour Striders of Croydon Female FV45 397 58 4
296 00:58:10 Beverley Holloway Female FV45 256 59 5
297 00:58:10 Adrian Davidson Male M Sen 425 235 103
298 00:58:11 Charlotte Chester Female FV35 426 60 10
299 00:58:15 Amanda Curtis Team Wallington Female FV45 314 61 6
300 00:58:16 Martin Terry Male MV45 430 236 20
301 00:58:20 Hannah Nana Female f Sen 269 62 24
302 00:58:31 Paul Davis Male MV45 360 237 21
303 00:58:33 Ian Micklewright Male MV55 532 238 15
304 00:58:39 Laura Coleman Female f Sen 287 63 25
305 00:58:41 Guy Everton Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male M Sen 195 239 104
306 00:58:45 Andrew Diamantis Striders of Croydon Male MV40 469 240 41
307 00:58:59 Sumit Jain Male M Sen 92 241 105
308 00:59:02 David Bull Male M Sen 401 242 106
309 00:59:05 Karen Samuel Kent AC Female FV50 554 64 7
310 00:59:14 Emily Tanner Striders of Croydon Female F Junior 96 65 4
311 00:59:14 Andreas Harrison Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male MV45 173 243 22
312 00:59:17 Vincent McLaughlin Male MV70 410 244 2
313 00:59:17 Ryan Ramdas Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male M Sen 549 245 107
314 00:59:20 Paul Randall Male M Sen 253 246 108
315 00:59:22 Jocelyn Daoud Female FV45 491 66 7
316 00:59:24 Nick Evans Male MV45 268 247 23
317 00:59:25 Hayley Rand Female f Sen 12 67 26
318 00:59:25 Evelina Odej Collingwood AC Female f Sen 453 68 27
319 00:59:27 Georgina Lubbe Female FV35 561 69 11
320 00:59:29 Peter Attewell Striders of Croydon Male MV65 273 248 7
321 00:59:38 Jimmy Rand Male M Sen 254 249 109
322 00:59:39 Tracey Kensett Female FV45 291 70 8
323 00:59:43 Helen Taylor Female FV40 165 71 12
324 00:59:50 Ruth Davies Female FV45 50 72 9
325 00:59:52 Chris Dhondee Male MV40 557 250 42
326 01:00:04 Mike Connaghton Trail Running Association Male MV50 327 251 34
327 01:00:05 Duncan Botham Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male MV50 208 252 35
328 01:00:28 Ruth Cork Female FV45 257 73 10
329 01:00:28 David Rowlanes Male MV50 503 253 36
330 01:00:46 Ruth Joyce Female f Sen 150 74 28
331 01:00:46 Neil Jones Male MV40 237 254 43
332 01:00:47 David Cook Crystal Palace Fun Runners Male MV65 222 255 8
333 01:01:08 Karen Chart Collingwood AC Female FV40 365 75 13
334 01:01:09 Claire Humphrey Female FV35 153 76 12
335 01:01:11 Alison Kelly Be Cool Running Female FV35 117 77 13
336 01:01:13 Giordano Scalzo Male MV45 550 256 24
337 01:01:14 Lucy Harrison Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 194 78 29
338 01:01:14 Oliver Goodwin Male M Sen 405 257 110
339 01:01:17 Julie Groves Female f Sen 552 79 30
340 01:01:19 Julian Chenery Male MV50 341 258 37
341 01:01:24 Lynn Younan Female FV40 147 80 14
342 01:01:37 Lisa Ewen Female FV45 157 81 11
343 01:01:37 Elaine Bale Female FV45 454 82 12
344 01:01:38 Yeshma Mistry Female f Sen 378 83 31
345 01:01:40 Chanelle Howland Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 189 84 32
346 01:01:47 Laura Arango Roca Female f Sen 404 85 33
347 01:02:36 Rachel Arratoon Female FV35 408 86 14
348 01:02:40 Caroline Stanley-Smith Female FV35 367 87 15
349 01:02:43 Ben Greenley Team Wallington Male M Sen 313 259 111
350 01:02:50 Rob Kingdon Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male M Sen 197 260 112
351 01:02:50 Heather Eley Female f Sen 460 88 34
352 01:02:51 Andrew Waters Male MV40 359 261 44
353 01:02:52 Denise Davies Female FV45 528 89 13
354 01:02:58 Peter Lamb Male M Sen 466 262 113
355 01:03:02 Janice Jones Female FV45 282 90 14
356 01:03:13 Neil Witherow Male MV50 513 263 38
357 01:03:20 Joanne Gough Female f Sen 350 91 35
358 01:03:24 Chryssanthi Perpatidou Female FV35 48 92 16
359 01:03:33 Michelle Van Huyssteen Female FV35 560 93 17
360 01:03:35 Csordas Csaba Male M Sen 483 264 114
361 01:03:36 Norman Robinson Male MV45 363 265 25
362 01:03:45 Katarzyna Dziubinska Female FV40 299 94 15
363 01:03:46 Lindy Clark Female f Sen 312 95 36
364 01:03:48 Amanda Carr Female f Sen 501 96 37
365 01:03:51 Stephen Marsh Kellys Plodders Male MV60 64 266 7
366 01:03:54 Jiten Rao Male M Sen 121 267 115
367 01:04:25 Mark Gyford Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male M Sen 175 268 116
368 01:04:26 Matt Rand Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male M Sen 176 269 117
369 01:04:32 Sharif Ishague Male M Sen 515 270 118
370 01:04:56 James Stone Trinity School Male MV45 131 271 26
371 01:05:00 James Knight Collingwood AC Male MV55 475 272 16
372 01:05:02 Guy Mills Male MV45 458 273 27
373 01:05:03 Becky Lynch Crystal Palace Fun Runners Female FV35 545 97 18
374 01:05:07 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners Female FV60 16 98 2
375 01:05:19 Tsjanneke Hawkins-van der Cingel Female f Sen 236 99 38
376 01:05:38 Salena Smith Female FV35 489 100 19
377 01:05:50 Craig Ekins Male M Sen 377 274 119
378 01:05:54 Deb Cavalli Female FV40 543 101 16
379 01:05:57 Katharine Duncan-King Female FV40 59 102 17
380 01:05:57 Holly Marsh Kellys Plodders Female F Junior 67 103 5
381 01:06:02 Lorraine Howland Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV40 188 104 18
382 01:06:03 James Shipley Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Male M Sen 201 275 120
383 01:06:09 Anna Lacey Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV40 174 105 19
384 01:06:12 Hayley Corbishley Female f Sen 145 106 39
385 01:06:31 Andrew Van Huyssteen Male M Sen 563 276 121
386 01:06:43 Jacqui Caldwell Caldwell Girls Female FV55 23 107 2
387 01:06:52 Claire Moore Female FV45 391 108 15
388 01:07:04 Julia Goodwin Female FV55 393 109 3
389 01:07:25 Nicola Wood Female FV35 372 110 20
390 01:07:30 Korally Rahamay Female f Sen 553 111 40
391 01:07:34 Abhi Toraskar Male M Sen 84 277 122
392 01:07:34 Trupti Toraskar Female FV35 85 112 21
393 01:07:36 Julie Jordan Striders of Croydon Female FV55 444 113 4
394 01:07:41 Oliver Rowlands Male MV50 542 278 39
395 01:07:42 Elizabeth Jacob Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV40 200 114 20
396 01:08:09 Graeme Bowyer Striders of Croydon Male MV40 392 279 45
397 01:08:12 Steve Roney Male MV40 125 280 46
398 01:08:12 Chad Patel Female f Sen 126 115 41
399 01:08:20 Carol Ramsay Female FV45 529 116 16
400 01:08:21 Natalie Seymour Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 399 117 42
401 01:08:44 Maxine Eley Eleyworld Female FV55 277 118 5
402 01:09:00 Haydon Ekins Male MV60 376 281 8
403 01:09:09 Alison Obiorah Female FV40 245 119 21
404 01:09:15 Carly Southgate Female f Sen 418 120 43
405 01:09:18 Christine Kitchen Female FV45 296 121 17
406 01:09:26 Carolyn Ang Female FV35 255 122 22
407 01:09:36 Jo Wheeler Female FV45 159 123 18
408 01:09:50 Rosanna Byers-Kennedy Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 172 124 44
409 01:09:51 Joanne Stawman Female f Sen 476 125 45
410 01:09:53 Sarah Hill Female f Sen 75 126 46
411 01:10:01 Angela Ormond Female FV35 21 127 23
412 01:10:02 Emma Mills Female FV40 28 128 22
413 01:10:23 Mark Challis Male MV45 214 282 28
414 01:10:57 Harry Snart Male M Sen 539 283 123
415 01:11:09 Victoria Legge Striders of Croydon Female FV40 429 129 23
416 01:11:17 Kevin Micklewright Male MV55 533 284 17
417 01:11:18 Rachel Reynolds Female f Sen 419 130 47
418 01:11:43 Krissy Gurney Female f Sen 420 131 48
419 01:12:03 Craig Chapman Male M Sen 300 285 124
420 01:12:26 Sally Silver Female f Sen 494 132 49
421 01:13:57 Sanjay Kumar Male MV45 502 286 29
422 01:14:07 Joy Harris Female FV65 160 133 1
423 01:14:07 Lindsey Cozens Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 374 134 50
424 01:14:11 Clare Anderton Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV40 184 135 24
425 01:14:35 Mick Baker Male MV55 90 287 18
426 01:14:58 Tim Eveleigh Male MV40 379 288 47
427 01:15:03 Vivienne Riddle Female FV35 105 136 24
428 01:15:42 Ashish Singh Male MV40 335 289 48
429 01:15:46 George Frogley Road Runners Club Male MV75+ 384 290 1
430 01:15:47 Gerard Traynor Male MV50 281 291 40
431 01:16:10 Penny Cooke Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV40 181 137 25
432 01:16:41 Mike Wheeler Male MV45 79 292 30
433 01:17:04 Sue Venables Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 192 138 51
434 01:17:08 Nicola Keehn Female f Sen 231 139 52
435 01:17:39 Sue Witherow Female FV40 514 140 26
436 01:18:28 Marco Valencia Croydon Crawlers Male MV40 500 293 49
437 01:21:55 Jagoo Shah Female FV60 333 141 3
438 01:22:03 Anisha Bassi Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 190 142 53
439 01:22:05 Rebecca Martin Female f Sen 499 143 54
440 01:22:11 Maxine Thompson Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV45 204 144 19
441 01:24:42 Rebecca Fridi Female f Sen 46 145 55
442 01:25:34 Emma Gorham Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 198 146 56
443 01:27:24 Michael Middleton Wadhurst Runners Male MV75+ 69 294 2
444 01:34:25 Tracey Botham Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV50 207 147 8
445 01:34:42 Fiona Hammond Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV45 179 148 20
446 01:35:53 Gillian Lily Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV35 527 149 25
447 01:35:55 Julie Halsey Female FV35 302 150 26
448 01:36:31 Stacey Seymour Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 400 151 57
449 01:37:46 Vicky Read Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 210 152 58
450 01:37:47 Sharon Monk Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 187 153 59
451 01:38:09 Annette Beckett Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV45 206 154 21
452 01:41:58 Kate Knight Collingwood AC Female FV55 382 155 6
453 01:42:19 Valerie Geal Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV50 202 156 9
454 01:42:20 Tracey Andrews Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV45 180 157 22
455 01:49:23 Karen O'Connor Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV45 205 158 23
456 01:49:24 Amanda Morgan Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV45 191 159 24
457 01:52:22 Becky Palmer Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV40 203 160 27
458 01:52:22 Caroline O'Keeffe Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 375 161 60
459 01:52:23 Caitlin Steadman Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female f Sen 178 162 61
460 01:52:23 Sarah Jarvis Malachi's Movement 10K Runners Female FV45 186 163 25
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos