ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Croydon 10k 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:08 Ash Chambers Liverpool Harriers Male M Sen 328 1 1
2 00:34:36 Neil Reissland South London Harriers Male MV50 338 2 1
3 00:35:04 Simone Luciani Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 298 3 2
4 00:35:09 Philip Coales Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 67 4 3
5 00:35:55 Bill Makuwa Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 12 5 4
6 00:36:00 Deron Fagan Herne Hill Harriers Male MV40 205 6 1
7 00:36:03 Tom Higgs South London Harriers Male M Sen 260 7 5
8 00:36:08 Jake English Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 424 8 6
9 00:36:17 James Lyne South London Harriers Male M Junior 333 9 1
10 00:36:30 Lee Flanagan Trinity School Male MV40 381 10 2
11 00:36:37 David Brown Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 200 11 7
12 00:37:12 Matt Chapman Team Tandridge Male M Sen 320 12 8
13 00:37:38 Adam Bruce-Smith Male M Sen 52 13 9
14 00:37:41 Matthew Smith Trinity School Male M Sen 357 14 10
15 00:37:49 Alex Lyne South London Harriers Male M Junior 335 15 2
16 00:37:52 Alan Burn Croydon Harriers Male MV50 300 16 2
17 00:37:59 Jose Concha Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 454 17 11
18 00:38:05 Gordon Hennessy Collingwood AC Male MV50 249 18 3
19 00:38:06 Mark Constantinou Collingwood AC Male MV50 176 19 4
20 00:38:36 Keiron Connor Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 428 20 3
21 00:38:38 Matthew Field Male M Sen 159 21 12
22 00:38:39 Mark Lynch Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 88 22 13
23 00:38:44 Mark Maginn Croydon Harriers Male MV40 235 23 3
24 00:38:46 Paul Lenaghan Male MV40 402 24 4
25 00:38:47 Stephen Glackin Bromley Vets Male MV50 247 25 5
26 00:38:58 Michael Thurlow Male M Sen 225 26 14
27 00:39:13 Nick Evans Trinity School Male M Sen 374 27 15
28 00:39:16 Simon Ambrosi Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 380 28 16
29 00:39:26 Chris Catt Sutton Runners Male M Sen 137 29 17
30 00:39:40 Graeme Drysdale Striders of Croydon Male MV45 378 30 1
31 00:39:41 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers Male MV55 387 31 1
32 00:40:07 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers Male MV40 24 32 5
33 00:40:18 Matt Lucas Male M Sen 105 33 18
34 00:40:20 Ross Gentry Croydon Planners Male M Sen 206 34 19
35 00:40:22 Taric Matticks Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 250 35 20
36 00:40:22 Martin Filer Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 331 36 21
37 00:40:24 Steve Corfield Male MV50 233 37 6
38 00:40:26 Lee Savage Male M Sen 162 38 22
39 00:40:28 David Groom Petts Wood Runners Male MV45 296 39 2
40 00:40:31 Samuel Hansen Storm Lightning FC Male M Junior 223 40 4
41 00:40:43 David Alderson Male M Sen 185 41 23
42 00:40:44 Stephen Massey Striders of Croydon Male MV45 339 42 3
43 00:40:49 Natalie Gentry South London Harriers Female f Sen 299 1 1
44 00:40:52 Ian Kitching South London Harriers Male MV60 453 43 1
45 00:40:53 Iain McFeat Male M Junior 321 44 5
46 00:41:00 Jordan O'Dongo Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 262 45 6
47 00:41:07 Jason Purle Male M Sen 448 46 24
48 00:41:17 Helen Murray Trinity School Female f Sen 275 2 2
49 00:41:19 Andy Perks Striders of Croydon Male MV45 340 47 4
50 00:41:22 Christopher Curtis Collingwood AC Male MV45 253 48 5
51 00:41:28 Daniel Berry Male MV40 282 49 6
52 00:41:30 Ian Taylor Trinity School Male MV45 406 50 6
53 00:41:40 Nicolas Lehmann Wickham Avenue Strollers Male M Sen 171 51 25
54 00:41:44 Alex Magee Collingwood AC Male M Sen 237 52 26
55 00:41:49 Mark Walsh Male M Sen 194 53 27
56 00:41:51 Julian Dillow Croydon Harriers Male MV60 168 54 2
57 00:41:58 John Punt Striders of Croydon Male MV45 255 55 7
58 00:42:06 Martin Lloyd Collingwood AC Male MV55 313 56 2
59 00:42:11 James Moore Croydon Harriers Male MV40 45 57 7
60 00:42:13 Trevor Wood Petts Wood Runners Male M Sen 317 58 28
61 00:42:18 Alexander Thompson Trinity School Male M Junior 379 59 7
62 00:42:26 Micky Wheeler Church Runners Male MV50 4 60 7
63 00:42:40 Bob Chart Collingwood AC Male MV50 128 61 8
64 00:42:42 James Kelley Male M Sen 38 62 29
65 00:42:50 Tom Crofts Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 259 63 30
66 00:42:54 Stephen Harris Striders of Croydon Male MV45 431 64 8
67 00:42:57 Rob Harris Male MV40 190 65 8
68 00:43:01 Sam O'Dongo Striders of Croydon Male MV40 261 66 9
69 00:43:04 Richard Fox Collingwood AC Male MV45 413 67 9
70 00:43:06 Andrew Davies South London Harriers Male MV40 420 68 10
71 00:43:10 Peter Brown Male MV55 104 69 3
72 00:43:14 Nigel Finch Striders of Croydon Male MV50 350 70 9
73 00:43:16 Peter Laurence Striders of Croydon Male MV40 78 71 11
74 00:43:17 Darren Woods Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 59 72 31
75 00:43:34 Matthew Kiernan Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 98 73 32
76 00:43:42 Andy Mallon Male M Sen 198 74 33
77 00:43:45 Russell Ekins Male M Sen 359 75 34
78 00:43:50 Greg Sherriff Oxted Runners Male MV40 433 76 12
79 00:43:57 Steve Smith Striders of Croydon Male MV55 322 77 4
80 00:44:06 Richard Lee-Smith Striders of Croydon Male MV40 450 78 13
81 00:44:07 Emma Craig South London Harriers Female f Sen 226 3 3
82 00:44:12 Martin Drake Male MV40 291 79 14
83 00:44:12 Darren Over Serpentine RC Male MV40 334 80 15
84 00:44:13 Becky Laurence Striders of Croydon Female FV35 161 4 1
85 00:44:28 Sam Millard Female FV35 28 5 2
86 00:44:32 David Fenlon Male M Sen 456 81 35
87 00:44:34 Anthony Chandler Beckenham Running Club Male MV45 156 82 10
88 00:44:36 Danny McLaughlin Orpington Road Runners Male MV50 375 83 10
89 00:44:52 Ian Hanley Male M Sen 460 84 36
90 00:44:55 Christopher Hall Male MV45 393 85 11
91 00:44:58 Marie Johnston Female FV45 439 6 1
92 00:45:00 Mark Rawstron Male MV50 326 86 11
93 00:45:01 Paul Dunkenson Male MV60 444 87 3
94 00:45:05 Ian Coxon Male MV45 197 88 12
95 00:45:25 Matthew Talboys Male M Sen 120 89 37
96 00:45:35 Mark Kelly Striders of Croydon Male MV50 425 90 12
97 00:45:37 Peter Joel Male M Sen 140 91 38
98 00:45:39 Alex Russell Male M Sen 410 92 39
99 00:45:48 Neal Kesterton Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 415 93 8
100 00:45:56 Daniel Vernon Male M Sen 289 94 40
101 00:46:11 Catherine Leonard Trail Running Association Female FV45 394 7 2
102 00:46:15 Andy Harbrow Male M Sen 268 95 41
103 00:46:16 Peter Johnson Male MV50 36 96 13
104 00:46:17 Mark Franks Male MV40 349 97 16
105 00:46:22 Oliver Hosken Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 329 98 42
106 00:46:23 Julie Barclay Woking AC Female FV50 149 8 1
107 00:46:32 Richard Wheeler Sutton Runners Male M Sen 305 99 43
108 00:46:37 Alex Ayres Male M Sen 46 100 44
109 00:46:40 Eleanor Simms Dulwich Park Runners Female FV35 405 9 3
110 00:46:41 MArk Bayliss Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 163 101 45
111 00:46:51 Lee Morris Male MV45 81 102 13
112 00:46:52 Dane Lawrence Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 417 103 9
113 00:46:54 James Stremes Corpus Fitness Male MV45 232 104 14
114 00:46:55 Neal Robinson Hailsham Harriers Male MV45 167 105 15
115 00:47:00 Julian Black Male MV45 304 106 16
116 00:47:05 Joby Thomas Team Tandridge Male MV45 63 107 17
117 00:47:06 Faqir Nawaz Male MV45 372 108 18
118 00:47:07 Alex Lorke Male MV45 271 109 19
119 00:47:10 Elaine Reid Collingwood AC Female FV45 216 10 3
120 00:47:11 Hadley Lyas Male MV40 404 110 17
121 00:47:12 Salvatore Ercolano South London Harriers Male MV45 196 111 20
122 00:47:14 Jonathan Sharrock Collingwood AC Male MV40 330 112 18
123 00:47:14 Nicholas Corline Striders of Croydon Male MV50 224 113 14
124 00:47:19 Linda Ingram South London Harriers Female FV45 397 11 4
125 00:47:22 Toby Kent South London Harriers Male MV45 219 114 21
126 00:47:22 Richard Field Male M Sen 154 115 46
127 00:47:33 Saarah Nawaz Croydon Harriers Female F Junior 371 12 1
128 00:47:34 Steven Dennington Male M Sen 437 116 47
129 00:47:38 Alex Bathmaker Male MV45 132 117 22
130 00:47:40 Carolyn Storey Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 87 13 4
131 00:47:42 Steve Evenden Male M Sen 236 118 48
132 00:47:45 Graham Fuller Male MV60 290 119 4
133 00:47:50 Simon Reay-Jones Male MV45 195 120 23
134 00:47:53 Ian Johnson Striders of Croydon Male MV55 101 121 5
135 00:47:56 Mari Balbi South London Harriers Female FV35 242 14 4
136 00:47:56 Simon Rawstron Male MV50 325 122 15
137 00:47:59 Paul Madden Male M Sen 56 123 49
138 00:48:05 Sebastian Pearce Male MV50 279 124 16
139 00:48:06 Denny Wall Male MV45 23 125 24
140 00:48:09 Shun-Lai Chan Collingwood AC Female FV45 240 15 5
141 00:48:14 Allie Cairnie Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 141 16 5
142 00:48:15 Heidi Dan Female FV35 398 17 5
143 00:48:17 Alan Dolton Striders of Croydon Male MV55 266 126 6
144 00:48:18 Annette Helliwell Collingwood AC Female FV55 307 18 1
145 00:48:19 Paula Hooks Female FV50 399 19 2
146 00:48:42 Don Currie Hailsham Harriers Male MV50 99 127 17
147 00:48:49 Terence Buxton Striders of Croydon Male MV55 115 128 7
148 00:48:49 Richard Tanner Striders of Croydon Male MV50 315 129 18
149 00:48:50 Adam Trott Team Tandridge Male M Sen 353 130 50
150 00:49:01 Sean Marshall Male M Sen 461 131 51
151 00:49:04 Martin Spence Veterans A.C. Male MV60 204 132 5
152 00:49:07 Abhishek Toraskar Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 376 133 52
153 00:49:09 David Sitch Male M Sen 169 134 53
154 00:49:11 Christopher Robinson Male M Sen 3 135 54
155 00:49:11 Joe Tooze Male M Sen 94 136 55
156 00:49:12 Tony Bobowicz Male MV55 139 137 8
157 00:49:18 Charlotte Letchford Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 341 20 6
158 00:49:18 Frank Dargan Male MV45 303 138 25
159 00:49:20 Stephen Rhys-Davies Male MV40 246 139 19
160 00:49:25 Adrian Chan Male M Sen 407 140 56
161 00:49:33 Philip Forrester Male M Sen 144 141 57
162 00:49:37 Ryan Mckenna Male M Sen 96 142 58
163 00:49:41 Leon Blunden Male M Sen 10 143 59
164 00:49:43 Terry Harbrow Male M Sen 269 144 60
165 00:49:57 Jean-Luc Hoez Serpentine RC Male MV55 179 145 9
166 00:50:00 Bernard Simmons Dulwich Runners Male MV65 435 146 1
167 00:50:01 Ashwin Kashyap Male M Sen 43 147 61
168 00:50:04 Philip Denman Corpus Fitness Male MV40 75 148 20
169 00:50:12 Rich Freeman Croydon Planners Male M Sen 354 149 62
170 00:50:15 Neil Gough Male MV45 202 150 26
171 00:50:17 Andy Hamilton Male MV40 221 151 21
172 00:50:22 Francis Cooney Male M Sen 316 152 63
173 00:50:24 Nick Hill Corpus Fitness Male MV45 129 153 27
174 00:50:33 Clem Cook Male MV65 445 154 2
175 00:50:36 Sameer Pawar Male MV40 342 155 22
176 00:50:38 Jim Dickson Male MV55 441 156 10
177 00:50:41 John Prowting Male MV50 91 157 19
178 00:50:41 Tommy Newman Male M Sen 170 158 64
179 00:50:46 Mark Hutchings Striders of Croydon Male MV50 364 159 20
180 00:50:58 Addison Yeung Male M Sen 60 160 65
181 00:50:59 Rory MacLeod Male MV55 368 161 11
182 00:51:02 Trevor Biggs Male MV60 336 162 6
183 00:51:10 Sean Gallagher Striders of Croydon Male MV50 265 163 21
184 00:51:11 Samuel Marsh Male M Sen 83 164 66
185 00:51:15 Sam Leigh Male M Junior 89 165 10
186 00:51:19 Peter Godbee Swanley & District AC Male MV60 347 166 7
187 00:51:22 Andrew Pino Male MV55 302 167 12
188 00:51:23 Peter Howes Croydon Harriers Male MV60 85 168 8
189 00:51:27 Charles Webster Croydon Nightwatch Male M Sen 32 169 67
190 00:51:31 Dennis Seymour Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 274 170 68
191 00:51:33 Robin Butler Male MV40 447 171 23
192 00:51:35 Chris Hawton Sutton Runners Male M Sen 210 172 69
193 00:51:38 Lily Hawkins Female f Sen 72 21 7
194 00:51:39 Luke Marsh Male M Sen 276 173 70
195 00:51:40 Sarah Gough Female FV40 203 22 1
196 00:51:41 Amy Foster Female f Sen 97 23 8
197 00:51:42 Colin Jackson Male MV50 323 174 22
198 00:51:44 Dominic Moore Male MV40 50 175 24
199 00:51:45 Daniel Hogan Team Tandridge Male M Sen 68 176 71
200 00:51:46 Louise Grech Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 363 24 9
201 00:51:50 David Denton Striders of Croydon Male MV50 118 177 23
202 00:51:50 Patroulla Lorke Female FV40 272 25 2
203 00:51:52 Andy Leigh Male MV45 90 178 28
204 00:51:53 Pete Chadwick Male MV45 430 179 29
205 00:51:56 Richard Honeyman Male MV50 145 180 24
206 00:51:56 Carolyn McNamara South London Harriers Female FV40 367 26 3
207 00:52:00 Colin Hann Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 286 181 72
208 00:52:01 Philip Hollowell Male MV45 142 182 30
209 00:52:01 Diane Hart Striders of Croydon Female FV40 309 27 4
210 00:52:02 Michelle Campbell Striders of Croydon Female FV45 318 28 6
211 00:52:06 Clare Smith Female FV40 172 29 5
212 00:52:31 Zia Zuberi Male M Sen 396 183 73
213 00:52:32 Tom Curtis Collingwood AC Male M Junior 252 184 11
214 00:52:36 Yasin Ebrahim Male M Sen 112 185 74
215 00:52:37 Helen Clarke Collingwood AC Female FV45 241 30 7
216 00:52:43 Selena Wong Striders of Croydon Female FV40 390 31 6
217 00:52:44 Christine Sharp Female FV55 285 32 2
218 00:52:49 Adele Boesinger Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 283 33 10
219 00:52:49 Joanna Crompton Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 284 34 11
220 00:52:52 Jadwiga Sulkowska Female f Sen 327 35 12
221 00:52:53 Sara Hall Female FV45 392 36 8
222 00:52:59 Corrin Wilkie Female f Sen 292 37 13
223 00:53:12 Karim Akhtar Striders of Croydon Male MV45 138 186 31
224 00:53:18 Stuart Driver Male MV45 443 187 32
225 00:53:20 Andrea Shaw Female FV45 401 38 9
226 00:53:22 Ron West Male MV50 258 188 25
227 00:53:24 Vanessa Hollamby Paddock Wood AC Female FV50 220 39 3
228 00:53:36 Liz Offor Striders of Croydon Female FV35 356 40 6
229 00:53:40 Nelly Ivanova Female FV45 412 41 10
230 00:53:41 Jo Dodge Collingwood AC Female FV40 191 42 7
231 00:53:45 Brian Colverd Male MV50 337 189 26
232 00:53:48 Sari Leppala South London Harriers Female FV35 377 43 7
233 00:53:49 Rachel Tanner Striders of Croydon Female FV45 314 44 11
234 00:53:52 Sandie Harris Female FV50 230 45 4
235 00:53:53 Susannah Oliver Female FV40 345 46 8
236 00:53:59 Rob Gould Male M Sen 34 190 75
237 00:54:02 Julian Chenery Male MV50 25 191 27
238 00:54:11 George Kyriacou Male MV50 100 192 28
239 00:54:12 Ryan Powlett Male M Sen 6 193 76
240 00:54:14 Sean Scott Male M Sen 122 194 77
241 00:54:18 Vince Sharp Team Tandridge Male MV50 86 195 29
242 00:54:30 Jill Easty Female FV55 218 47 3
243 00:54:32 Ian Burgess Male MV50 438 196 30
244 00:54:32 Rajiv Rao Male MV55 174 197 13
245 00:54:41 John Helliwell Collingwood AC Male MV55 306 198 14
246 00:54:45 Graeme Apps Male MV40 135 199 25
247 00:54:49 Paul Randall Male M Sen 234 200 78
248 00:54:53 Matt Byrne Male MV40 125 201 26
249 00:54:56 Mandy Cheetham Female FV40 20 48 9
250 00:55:05 Yin-Hai Cheung Female FV40 29 49 10
251 00:55:05 Emma Gillgrass Female f Sen 133 50 14
252 00:55:08 Dominic Simpson Male M Sen 30 202 79
253 00:55:34 Elaine Liu-Preston South London Harriers Female FV40 366 51 11
254 00:55:51 Anthony Charlwood Male MV60 180 203 9
255 00:56:13 Alex Pooley Male M Sen 93 204 80
256 00:56:17 Peter Jackson Dulwich Runners Male MV60 419 205 10
257 00:56:21 Mark Harbrow Male MV55 267 206 15
258 00:56:23 Catherine Radziwonik Female FV40 361 52 12
259 00:56:23 Anna Wilkie Female f Sen 370 53 15
260 00:56:33 Dan Sharp Team Tandridge Male M Sen 189 207 81
261 00:56:35 Jennifer Wood Female FV40 248 54 13
262 00:56:37 Adrian Bines Comets Running Club Male MV50 74 208 31
263 00:56:39 Bjorn Simpole Male M Sen 297 209 82
264 00:56:42 Paul Tappenden Male MV60 421 210 11
265 00:56:46 Ross Hunter Male M Sen 369 211 83
266 00:56:46 Martin Cross Male MV55 416 212 16
267 00:56:51 Kevin Field Male MV55 153 213 17
268 00:56:51 June Lloyd Female FV45 251 55 12
269 00:56:52 Gordon Connor Striders of Croydon Male MV50 429 214 32
270 00:57:00 Andrew Waters Male MV40 186 215 27
271 00:57:08 Anne Molyneux Female FV50 73 56 5
272 00:57:13 Rebecca Lynch Female FV35 452 57 8
273 00:57:14 Jo Widley Female FV40 254 58 14
274 00:57:15 Karen Chart Collingwood AC Female FV40 127 59 15
275 00:57:21 Chloe Phelps Croydon Council Female f Sen 355 60 16
276 00:57:24 Ian Tucker Male MV50 409 216 33
277 00:57:41 Amanda Curtis Collingwood AC Female FV45 263 61 13
278 00:57:42 Nina Fisher Female FV45 114 62 14
279 00:57:43 Andrew Warling Male MV45 113 217 33
280 00:57:45 Helen Taylor Female FV45 270 63 15
281 00:58:00 Yan Hua Female FV45 395 64 16
282 00:58:01 Mr Taylor Male MV55 436 218 18
283 00:58:05 Rob Yates Male MV50 178 219 34
284 00:58:11 Claire Mitchell Female f Sen 400 65 17
285 00:58:12 Mark Cahalane Male MV40 146 220 28
286 00:58:13 Lorna Marchant Female FV50 70 66 6
287 00:58:14 Haley Merrett Female FV35 61 67 9
288 00:58:15 Karen Yerex Female FV50 69 68 7
289 00:58:18 Dawn Buckley Female FV45 451 69 17
290 00:58:18 Anthony Cooper Male MV55 311 221 19
291 00:58:25 Jack Joseph Male M Sen 358 222 84
292 00:58:47 David Cook Crystal Palace Fun Runners Male MV65 147 223 3
293 00:58:47 Brian Clemens Crystal Palace Fun Runners Male MV55 442 224 20
294 00:58:49 Dele Ayoola Male MV50 389 225 35
295 00:58:51 Melissa Bradbury Female f Sen 373 70 18
296 00:58:52 Dominika Wroblewska Female FV35 301 71 10
297 00:58:53 Melanie Hinds Striders of Croydon Female FV40 293 72 16
298 00:59:11 Shane Newsome Male M Sen 455 226 85
299 00:59:11 Sarah Lloyd Female f Sen 160 73 19
300 00:59:14 Thea Franklin JP Morgan Running Club Female f Sen 41 74 20
301 00:59:31 Caroline Legg SOFT Female FV50 459 75 8
302 00:59:34 Nicky Edwards Croydon Nightwatch Female FV50 39 76 9
303 00:59:43 Tony Whitfield Male MV50 414 227 36
304 00:59:44 Alison Fox Collingwood AC Female FV50 177 77 10
305 00:59:52 John Vincent Male M Sen 42 228 86
306 00:59:53 Rachel Wilkie Female f Sen 312 78 21
307 00:59:57 Suguna Kulasekaram Collingwood AC Female f Sen 278 79 22
308 01:00:16 Beverley Annan Female FV35 440 80 11
309 01:00:20 Tony Poyser Male MV55 256 229 21
310 01:00:28 Ian Micklewright Male MV55 77 230 22
311 01:00:29 Natalie Smith Female f Sen 457 81 23
312 01:00:38 Stephen Smith Male MV55 458 231 23
313 01:00:45 David Betts Croydon Harriers Male MV65 151 232 4
314 01:00:45 Rob Betts Male M Sen 152 233 87
315 01:01:02 Paul Vernon Male MV45 288 234 34
316 01:01:06 Richard Littler Male MV40 31 235 29
317 01:01:23 Kirsty rose Howe Croydon Nightwatch Female f Sen 383 82 24
318 01:01:24 Holly Griswold Croydon Nightwatch Female f Sen 384 83 25
319 01:01:30 David Rowlanes Male MV50 432 236 37
320 01:01:43 Peter Attewell Striders of Croydon Male MV65 175 237 5
321 01:02:00 Evelina Odej Collingwood AC Female f Sen 344 84 26
322 01:02:11 David Peschier Male MV65 48 238 6
323 01:02:31 Csaba Osoodas Male M Sen 434 239 88
324 01:02:34 Claire White Female FV50 188 85 11
325 01:02:37 Joanna Walton Female f Sen 408 86 27
326 01:02:37 Cristiane Martini Croydon Harriers Female FV40 103 87 17
327 01:02:40 Jeff Gridley Croydon Nightwatch Male MV45 181 240 35
328 01:02:47 Jenny Little Female FV35 123 88 12
329 01:02:51 Andrew Dillon Male M Sen 164 241 89
330 01:02:52 Rosamund Boalch Crystal Palace Fun Runners Female f Sen 362 89 28
331 01:03:04 Ruth Cork Female FV50 143 90 12
332 01:03:14 Natalie Seymour Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 294 91 29
333 01:03:24 Suzie Connor Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 427 92 30
334 01:03:25 Sandra Francis Striders of Croydon Female FV55 295 93 4
335 01:03:41 Chris Tompkins Male M Sen 17 242 90
336 01:04:17 Jadwiga Brzask Female FV35 134 94 13
337 01:04:28 Eric Campbell Croydon Harriers Male MV45 426 243 36
338 01:04:38 Tal Kleiman Team Tandridge Male M Sen 64 244 91
339 01:04:44 Haydon Ekins Male MV60 360 245 12
340 01:05:29 Gautam Samanta Male MV45 227 246 37
341 01:05:46 Alison McArthur Female FV45 14 95 18
342 01:06:21 Debbie O'Connell Female FV45 319 96 19
343 01:06:21 Katharine Duncan-King Female FV45 16 97 20
344 01:06:24 Jonathan Johnstone Male M Sen 446 247 92
345 01:06:47 Hazel Hoborough Corpus Fitness Female FV40 51 98 18
346 01:06:48 Amanda Cooper Female FV55 310 99 5
347 01:06:56 Josephine Casey Female FV45 37 100 21
348 01:06:57 Rupert Quested Collingwood AC Male MV65 382 248 7
349 01:07:03 Vasile Maier Male M Sen 150 249 93
350 01:07:18 Sarah Joseph Female f Sen 192 101 31
351 01:07:32 Nicola Wood Female FV35 217 102 14
352 01:07:54 Ben Laundon Corpus Fitness Male MV40 21 250 30
353 01:07:56 Sophie Riches Corpus Fitness Female f Sen 22 103 32
354 01:08:09 Roger Davies Croydon Nightwatch Male MV70 40 251 1
355 01:08:14 Stephen Marsh Male MV60 84 252 13
356 01:08:39 Sarah O'Dell Female FV40 117 104 19
357 01:08:42 Rosa Constantinov Collingwood AC Female FV45 411 105 22
358 01:08:59 Neil Witherow Male MV50 208 253 38
359 01:09:24 Emma O'Hara Friends of the Elderly Female FV50 449 106 13
360 01:09:53 Amanda Kent Female FV40 308 107 20
361 01:09:56 Sarah Tappenden Female f Sen 422 108 33
362 01:10:04 Lynn Seymour Striders of Croydon Female FV45 239 109 23
363 01:10:04 Julie Jordan Striders of Croydon Female FV55 92 110 6
364 01:10:42 Kate Thornton Female f Sen 365 111 34
365 01:11:15 Alana McCarthy Croydon Nightwatch Female f Sen 280 112 35
366 01:11:34 Hannah Middleton Team Tandridge Female f Sen 102 113 36
367 01:11:44 Paige Barlow Team Tandridge Female f Sen 343 114 37
368 01:11:45 Paula Apps Female FV40 155 115 21
369 01:11:45 Sheron Bathmaker Female FV45 158 116 24
370 01:11:52 Thomas Fry Team Tandridge Female f Sen 352 117 38
371 01:11:58 Fiona Crean Female FV40 131 118 22
372 01:12:33 Andrew Stevens Male M Sen 53 254 94
373 01:13:52 Joy Harris Female FV65 231 119 1
374 01:14:38 Gabriel Lesmoir-Gordon Male MV40 109 255 31
375 01:15:15 Victoria Legge Striders of Croydon Female FV45 351 120 25
376 01:16:02 Netra Mahadani Female FV40 245 121 23
377 01:16:03 Susan Witherow Female FV45 207 122 26
378 01:16:29 Ashish Singh Male MV40 244 256 32
379 01:17:18 Kevin Cooke Croydon Harriers Male MV50 346 257 39
380 01:18:41 Alice Hoarau Female f Sen 388 123 39
381 01:18:41 Elise Hoarau Female f Sen 423 124 40
382 01:21:50 Emma Simmons Be Cool Running/Striders Female FV35 182 125 15
383 01:22:11 George Frogley Male MV75+ 228 258 1
384 01:23:40 Jagoo Shah Male MV60 199 259 14
385 01:29:05 Ella Cooper Female f Sen 54 126 41
386 01:29:40 Michael Middleton Wadhurst Runners Male MV75+ 213 260 2
387 01:31:01 Tracy Peto Female FV45 209 127 27
388 01:32:26 Alisha Johnson Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 238 128 42
389 01:35:50 Stacey Seymour Striders of Croydon Female f Sen 418 129 43
390 01:47:00 Omar Siddiqui Male M Sen 212 261 95
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos