ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Croydon 10k 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:32:52 Robert Drake South London Harriers Male M Sen 308 1 1
2 00:33:12 Tom Higgs South London Harriers Male M Sen 328 2 2
3 00:34:27 Philip Coales Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 263 3 3
4 00:35:01 Simone Luciani Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 320 4 4
5 00:35:34 Alex Penfold Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 464 5 5
6 00:35:47 James Lyne South London Harriers Male M Junior 473 6 1
7 00:35:54 Thomas White Male M Sen 211 7 6
8 00:35:59 Alex Hobley Herne Hill Harriers Male M Sen 192 8 7
9 00:36:11 Krzysztof Klidzia Striders of Croydon Male MV50 388 9 1
10 00:36:28 Lee Flanagan Male MV40 488 10 1
11 00:36:44 Stephen Starvis Striders of Croydon Male MV40 366 11 2
12 00:36:57 James Moles Manchester Frontrunners Male MV40 81 12 3
13 00:37:02 Alastair Falconer Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 347 13 8
14 00:37:06 Robert Lines Male MV75+ 236 14 1
15 00:37:08 Patrick Sincleeis Dynamics Male MV40 469 15 4
16 00:37:12 David Ogden Male MV55 250 16 1
17 00:37:46 Matthew Field Male M Sen 447 17 9
18 00:37:48 Nick Evans Male M Sen 446 18 10
19 00:37:48 Roger Bryant Collingwood AC Male MV45 338 19 1
20 00:37:57 Gordon Hennessy South London Harriers Male MV50 485 20 2
21 00:38:20 Glenn Barden Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 365 21 11
22 00:38:29 Ian Kibble Male M Sen 165 22 12
23 00:38:32 Kieron Connor Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 445 23 13
24 00:38:43 Thomas Rigard-Asquith Herne Hill Harriers Male M Junior 438 24 2
25 00:38:44 Paul Nixon Male M Sen 340 25 14
26 00:38:56 Patrick Lucas Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 387 26 15
27 00:39:01 Darren White Barnet AC Male MV45 484 27 2
28 00:39:12 Martin Filler Croydon Striders Male MV40 490 28 5
29 00:39:17 Samuel Hansen Striders of Croydon Male M Junior 221 29 3
30 00:39:21 John Foss South London Harriers Male MV55 96 30 2
31 00:39:35 Ian Stammars Male M Sen 222 31 16
32 00:39:56 Lee Pearce South London Harriers Female FV35 418 1 1
33 00:40:02 Alex Lyne South London Harriers Male M Junior 180 32 4
34 00:40:04 Ben Sharman Male M Sen 600 33 17
35 00:40:15 Paul Mitchell Male MV50 444 34 3
36 00:40:18 Steve Corfield Male MV50 203 35 4
37 00:40:19 Gianluca Ercolano South London Harriers Male M Junior 432 36 5
38 00:40:32 Marta Cecconi Epsom and Ewell Harriers Female f Sen 126 2 1
39 00:40:34 Lee Savage Male M Sen 135 37 18
40 00:40:39 Andy Collins South London Harriers Male MV50 291 38 5
41 00:40:42 Daniel Humble Male M Sen 54 39 19
42 00:40:44 Glen Smith Collingwood AC Male M Sen 303 40 20
43 00:40:45 Andy Dang Male M Sen 364 41 21
44 00:40:47 Philip Stiff South London Harriers Male MV50 404 42 6
45 00:40:49 Neil Aikman Croydon Harriers Male MV45 182 43 3
46 00:40:59 Graeme Drysdale Striders of Croydon Male MV45 441 44 4
47 00:41:00 Ian Watson Male MV45 427 45 5
48 00:41:00 Richard Sturdy Male M Sen 225 46 22
49 00:41:01 David Alderson Male M Sen 251 47 23
50 00:41:08 Helen Murray Serpentine RC Female f Sen 442 3 2
51 00:41:11 Andrew Guy Male MV40 56 48 6
52 00:41:14 Dan Vickers South London Harriers Male MV40 413 49 7
53 00:41:20 Richard Fox Collingwood AC Male MV45 360 50 6
54 00:41:27 Leo KrĀ³ger Male M Junior 306 51 6
55 00:41:44 Shaun Cooney Collingwood AC Male MV40 371 52 8
56 00:41:56 Mark Dudgeon South London Harriers Male MV40 408 53 9
57 00:41:59 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers Male MV55 258 54 3
58 00:42:05 Christopher Curtis Collingwood AC Male MV50 377 55 7
59 00:42:08 Peter Brown Male MV55 82 56 4
60 00:42:09 John Punt Striders of Croydon Male MV45 428 57 7
61 00:42:11 Sam O'Dongo Striders of Croydon Male MV40 259 58 10
62 00:42:11 James Moore Croydon Harriers Male MV45 336 59 8
63 00:42:13 Glen Morgan Male MV50 332 60 8
64 00:42:15 Paul Cripps Male MV50 89 61 9
65 00:42:16 John O'Mahony Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 202 62 24
66 00:42:17 James Webber Male MV40 270 63 11
67 00:42:30 Dwynwen Lewis Female f Sen 262 4 3
68 00:42:38 Luke Wildman Male M Sen 178 64 25
69 00:42:47 Jordan O'Dongo Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 260 65 7
70 00:42:49 Rod Harrington Male MV50 453 66 10
71 00:42:51 Andy Harbrow Male M Sen 282 67 26
72 00:42:52 Oliver Dean Male M Sen 451 68 27
73 00:42:54 Sarah Williams Met Police Athletics Club Female FV45 458 5 1
74 00:42:57 Robert Beard South London Harriers Male M Sen 368 69 28
75 00:42:58 Gemma Cory Woking AC Female FV35 57 6 2
76 00:42:59 Mark Stubley Male M Sen 310 70 29
77 00:43:01 Neil Chesterton Male M Junior 449 71 8
78 00:43:06 Joe Sheeran Male M Sen 143 72 30
79 00:43:23 Daniel Jones Male M Sen 299 73 31
80 00:43:26 Ronnie Nicholson Male M Sen 140 74 32
81 00:43:38 Julian Dillow Croydon Harriers Male MV60 238 75 1
82 00:43:48 Martin Lloyd Collingwood AC Male MV55 341 76 5
83 00:43:59 Katie Wills South London Harriers Female f Sen 348 7 4
84 00:44:01 Tony Stephens Male MV45 25 77 9
85 00:44:06 Pippa Major South London Harriers Female FV50 327 8 1
86 00:44:09 Grace Cooper Female F Junior 395 9 1
87 00:44:13 Neil Phillips Male MV45 462 78 10
88 00:44:16 Joe Victor Collingwood AC Male MV45 26 79 11
89 00:44:19 Simon Pearce Male M Sen 423 80 33
90 00:44:24 Michael Davis Male M Sen 326 81 34
91 00:44:28 Micky Wheeler Male MV50 38 82 11
92 00:44:29 Russell Ekins Male M Sen 456 83 35
93 00:44:36 Dan Lambert Male MV40 149 84 12
94 00:44:36 Gary Smith Petts Wood Runners Male M Sen 290 85 36
95 00:44:36 Peter Johnson Striders of Croydon Male MV50 16 86 12
96 00:44:39 Gary McAllister SJSA Male M Sen 240 87 37
97 00:44:41 Simon Ricca Male MV50 363 88 13
98 00:45:03 Martin Drake Male MV45 284 89 12
99 00:45:19 Peter Murphy Male M Junior 435 90 9
100 00:45:22 Rob Harris Male MV45 463 91 13
101 00:45:23 Adam Casey Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 470 92 38
102 00:45:24 Nick Corline Striders of Croydon Male MV50 397 93 14
103 00:45:26 Murray Gordon Male M Sen 271 94 39
104 00:45:27 Matthew Kiernan Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 595 95 40
105 00:45:33 Pete Sticklee Male M Sen 191 96 41
106 00:45:36 Ashwin Kashyap Male M Sen 215 97 42
107 00:45:38 Oliver Hosken Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 382 98 43
108 00:45:45 Krzysztof Czajkowski Male M Sen 476 99 44
109 00:45:47 Paul McCardie Male MV40 424 100 13
110 00:45:49 Abhi Toraskar Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 36 101 45
111 00:45:58 Jessica Moore Croydon Harriers Female F Junior 335 10 2
112 00:46:00 Martin Gray Male MV45 167 102 14
113 00:46:01 James Stremes Male MV50 256 103 15
114 00:46:05 David Sitch Male M Sen 62 104 46
115 00:46:09 Helena Rooney Female f Sen 168 11 5
116 00:46:12 Paul Duncanson Male MV60 498 105 2
117 00:46:15 Steve Young Male M Sen 289 106 47
118 00:46:15 Tina Macenhill Hailsham Harriers Female FV45 206 12 2
119 00:46:20 Natalie Bradbury Epsom and Ewell Harriers Female f Sen 292 13 6
120 00:46:31 Paul Watt Woking AC Male MV50 98 107 16
121 00:46:37 Stefan Szwejkowski Male M Sen 330 108 48
122 00:46:40 Mark Johnston Male M Sen 471 109 49
123 00:46:41 Dave Lovell Striders of Croydon Male MV50 294 110 17
124 00:46:46 Scott Haragan Bexley AC Male MV55 321 111 6
125 00:46:46 Shun Lai Chan Collingwood AC Female FV45 412 14 3
126 00:46:50 Michelle Clarke Croydon Striders Female f Sen 491 15 7
127 00:46:51 Salvatore Ercolano South London Harriers Male MV45 431 112 15
128 00:46:55 Toby Kent South London Harriers Male MV50 400 113 18
129 00:47:00 Neal Robinson Hailsham Harriers Male MV50 169 114 19
130 00:47:07 Stuart Read Male M Sen 389 115 50
131 00:47:12 Harry Shaw Male M Sen 60 116 51
132 00:47:12 Debra Bourne Striders of Croydon Female FV45 189 16 4
133 00:47:20 Gill OConnor Ashford & District RRC Female FV55 199 17 1
134 00:47:23 Faqir Nawaz Male MV45 104 117 16
135 00:47:26 Keith Brown Croydon Harriers Male MV60 119 118 3
136 00:47:27 Rush Yadave Croydon Harriers Male MV60 465 119 4
137 00:47:35 Andrew Wright Male M Sen 136 120 52
138 00:47:44 Jayne Brewer Tri Surrey Female FV50 83 18 2
139 00:47:51 Daniel Walsh Male M Sen 45 121 53
140 00:48:00 Bernie Nelligan Striders of Croydon Male MV55 396 122 7
141 00:48:04 Les Clark Male MV45 209 123 17
142 00:48:07 Mark Harvie Male M Sen 193 124 54
143 00:48:10 Carlos Garcia Male MV40 47 125 14
144 00:48:14 Alex Marshall Male M Sen 399 126 55
145 00:48:16 Andy Newbery Male MV50 253 127 20
146 00:48:21 Matthew Bollington Male M Sen 468 128 56
147 00:48:28 Lee Goddard Epsom Oddballs Male MV55 459 129 8
148 00:48:34 Paul Garmeson Male MV45 499 130 18
149 00:48:34 John Prowting Male MV55 298 131 9
150 00:48:35 Gareth Honor Male M Sen 372 132 57
151 00:48:37 Teresa Raith Female FV55 367 19 2
152 00:48:39 James Van Domelen Male M Sen 398 133 58
153 00:48:40 Harry Wheeler Male M Junior 266 134 10
154 00:48:45 Francis Cooney Male M Sen 6 135 59
155 00:48:50 Alan Dolton Striders of Croydon Male MV55 172 136 10
156 00:48:52 Rob Toogood Croydon Harriers Male M Sen 179 137 60
157 00:48:56 Stephen Rhys-Davies Male MV40 323 138 15
158 00:48:58 Rotimi Oyegunle Striders of Croydon Male MV40 369 139 16
159 00:49:05 Jose Ismael Docampo Garcia Male M Sen 440 140 61
160 00:49:12 Jerry Sherman Male MV60 599 141 5
161 00:49:13 Ally Whitlock Striders of Croydon Female FV35 409 20 3
162 00:49:15 Martin Barron Male MV55 183 142 11
163 00:49:16 Bradley Coleman Male M Sen 88 143 62
164 00:49:19 Martin Spence Veterans A.C. Male MV60 173 144 6
165 00:49:26 Daniel Brackenbury Male M Sen 421 145 63
166 00:49:27 Carlos Montejo Male M Sen 229 146 64
167 00:49:31 Cris Fernandez Female FV40 309 21 1
168 00:49:35 Ian Clark Male MV75+ 232 147 2
169 00:49:42 Daniel Lewis Male M Sen 176 148 65
170 00:49:43 Philip Hollowell Male MV50 319 149 21
171 00:49:45 Katie Lowe South London Harriers Female FV35 426 22 4
172 00:49:46 Patroulla Lorke Female FV40 357 23 2
173 00:49:48 Elaine Reid Collingwood AC Female FV45 374 24 5
174 00:49:49 Matthew Radford Male M Sen 198 150 66
175 00:49:52 Selena Wong Striders of Croydon Female FV40 318 25 3
176 00:49:58 Chris Robinson Male M Sen 49 151 67
177 00:50:05 Yasmin Anderson Striders of Croydon Female FV35 411 26 5
178 00:50:08 Richard O'Connor Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 249 152 68
179 00:50:13 Kevin Palmer Male MV45 403 153 19
180 00:50:25 Sean Gallagher Striders of Croydon Male MV50 217 154 22
181 00:50:34 Caleb Drummond Croydon Harriers Male M Junior 486 155 11
182 00:50:35 Joseph Ljevar Male M Sen 137 156 69
183 00:50:36 Richard Dunning Male M Sen 373 157 70
184 00:50:42 Michael Smalley Male M Sen 297 158 71
185 00:50:44 Geoffrey Pennells Male MV55 496 159 12
186 00:50:45 William Pennells Male M Sen 497 160 72
187 00:50:50 Sam Yekta Male M Sen 80 161 73
188 00:50:58 Neil Gough Male MV45 415 162 20
189 00:51:02 Matthew Pope Male M Sen 213 163 74
190 00:51:18 Colin Jackson Selsdon Baptist Runners Male MV50 190 164 23
191 00:51:22 Samuel Marsh Male M Sen 111 165 75
192 00:51:34 Saarah Nawaz Croydon Harriers Female F Junior 103 27 3
193 00:51:37 Mark Wheeler Male MV45 265 166 21
194 00:51:39 Linda Ingram Female f Sen 452 28 8
195 00:51:40 Tanya Gosling Female f Sen 99 29 9
196 00:51:41 Don Currie Hailsham Harriers Male MV50 188 167 24
197 00:51:41 Christopher Cushion Male M Sen 269 168 76
198 00:51:43 Sam Thomas Male M Sen 19 169 77
199 00:51:43 Michael Opel Croydon Crawlers Male M Sen 434 170 78
200 00:51:43 Rob Wrisht Male MV50 487 171 25
201 00:51:44 Erika Vulpoi Female f Sen 302 30 10
202 00:52:02 James Malton Male M Sen 437 172 79
203 00:52:04 Jules Williams Croydon Harriers Female FV45 314 31 6
204 00:52:06 Chris. Ford Road Runners Club Male MV70 158 173 1
205 00:52:08 Paul Thomas Male MV40 197 174 17
206 00:52:16 John McCabe Male MV50 237 175 26
207 00:52:17 Paul Keating Dulwich Runners AC Male MV45 417 176 22
208 00:52:20 Ron West Male MV50 214 177 27
209 00:52:24 Duncan Perry Male M Sen 132 178 80
210 00:52:26 Andrew McDougall Male MV50 53 179 28
211 00:52:29 Mike Brown Male M Sen 17 180 81
212 00:52:30 Paul Carter Male MV50 267 181 29
213 00:52:33 Peter Howes Croydon Harriers Male MV60 3 182 7
214 00:52:34 Adam Baker Male M Sen 205 183 82
215 00:52:40 David Batton Male M Sen 489 184 83
216 00:52:41 Vanessa Hollamby Paddock Wood AC Female FV55 277 32 3
217 00:52:42 Philip Forrester Nightwatch Charity Male M Sen 118 185 84
218 00:52:43 Edward Gilchrist Male M Sen 67 186 85
219 00:52:51 Sara Crouch Female FV50 317 33 3
220 00:52:53 Ben Stayte Male MV45 77 187 23
221 00:52:57 Phil Richards Striders of Croydon Male MV60 151 188 8
222 00:53:01 Calum Britten Male M Sen 354 189 86
223 00:53:05 Rajiv Rao Male MV55 334 190 13
224 00:53:06 Mritunjay Singh Male M Sen 117 191 87
225 00:53:10 Ian Burgess Male MV50 416 192 30
226 00:53:15 Claire Millar Female FV35 145 34 6
227 00:53:16 Ian Lewis Ravens Runners Male M Sen 124 193 88
228 00:53:17 Zia Zuben Female f Sen 450 35 11
229 00:53:18 Andy Bagnall Male MV40 134 194 18
230 00:53:21 Jeroen Menting Male MV75+ 234 195 3
231 00:53:27 David Downs Striders of Croydon Male MV45 380 196 24
232 00:53:28 David Nicholls Male MV45 235 197 25
233 00:53:34 Diane Brown Female FV40 492 36 4
234 00:53:36 Al Southall Male M Sen 230 198 89
235 00:53:40 Celine Woods Female FV50 495 37 4
236 00:53:40 Annie Cripps Female FV50 494 38 5
237 00:53:48 Luke Marsh Male M Sen 110 199 90
238 00:53:58 Mr Jackson Dulwich Runners Male MV60 370 200 9
239 00:53:58 Alina Corbett Female FV35 386 39 7
240 00:54:02 Jennifer Wood Female FV40 407 40 5
241 00:54:02 Gregory Hudson Male MV40 406 201 19
242 00:54:03 Ross Hunter Male M Sen 175 202 91
243 00:54:04 Isabelle Harrington Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Female FV50 454 41 6
244 00:54:06 Neil Makwana Male M Sen 304 203 92
245 00:54:09 Oliver Little Male M Sen 343 204 93
246 00:54:13 John Helliwell Collingwood AC Male MV55 65 205 14
247 00:54:15 Bernard Simmons Dulwich Park Runners Male MV65 4 206 1
248 00:54:16 Sandie Harris Female FV55 39 42 4
249 00:54:18 Denny Wall Male MV45 383 207 26
250 00:54:29 Ann Kirby Female FV45 460 43 7
251 00:54:40 David Maloney Male MV45 475 208 27
252 00:54:40 Andy Crossley Male MV50 63 209 31
253 00:54:41 Kevin Field Male MV55 381 210 15
254 00:54:42 Kevin Coleman Male MV50 87 211 32
255 00:54:43 Chrissy Amer Striders of Croydon Female FV35 419 44 8
256 00:54:47 Andrew Lyne Male MV50 474 212 33
257 00:54:50 Angela Wilson South London Harriers Female FV35 379 45 9
258 00:54:51 Linda Jones Female FV35 467 46 10
259 00:55:02 Catherine Bentley-Gouldstone Female FV40 305 47 6
260 00:55:08 Helen Carroll Female FV35 102 48 11
261 00:55:12 Erik Schrijnemaekers Male M Sen 177 213 94
262 00:55:21 Mark Harbrow Male MV55 283 214 16
263 00:55:29 Anthony Charlwood Male MV65 116 215 2
264 00:55:34 Matt Byrne Male MV40 344 216 20
265 00:55:39 Atlanta Drummond Croydon Harriers Female f Sen 482 49 12
266 00:55:42 Mathew Prior Male M Sen 43 217 95
267 00:55:47 Lizzy Pymm Female f Sen 448 50 13
268 00:55:56 Martin Cross Croydon Striders Male MV55 457 218 17
269 00:56:04 Tony Elias Male MV50 439 219 34
270 00:56:06 Mike Almond Male MV45 228 220 28
271 00:56:12 Kevin Gunner Male M Sen 186 221 96
272 00:56:14 Alex Orme Male M Sen 150 222 97
273 00:56:17 Mark Cahalane Male MV45 315 223 29
274 00:56:22 Gautham Rajagopalan Male MV40 196 224 21
275 00:56:25 George Kyriacou Male MV50 120 225 35
276 00:56:28 Christine Sharp Female FV55 466 51 5
277 00:56:31 Tom Littlewood Male MV40 181 226 22
278 00:56:38 Brian Colverd Male MV50 436 227 36
279 00:56:47 Thea Franklin JP Morgan RC Female f Sen 261 52 14
280 00:56:59 Mark Aldam Male MV50 461 228 37
281 00:57:05 Norman Hemming Croydon Harriers Male MV60 216 229 10
282 00:57:09 Claire Mitchell Female f Sen 281 53 15
283 00:57:12 David Gilchrist Male M Sen 171 230 98
284 00:57:29 Sarah Gill Female FV40 95 54 7
285 00:57:35 Corrinne Burns Female FV40 128 55 8
286 00:57:35 Simon Hance Male MV55 86 231 18
287 00:57:40 Janice Jones Female FV50 152 56 7
288 00:57:42 Joy Smith Fareham Crusaders Female FV40 114 57 9
289 00:57:43 Cathal Daly Male M Sen 322 232 99
290 00:57:45 Mike Westlake Male M Sen 147 233 100
291 00:57:45 Sean Maher Male MV50 254 234 38
292 00:57:48 Steve Jubb Male M Sen 159 235 101
293 00:57:49 Jacelyn Daoud Female FV45 307 58 8
294 00:57:50 Yogesh Rarhore Male 598 236
295 00:57:51 Rahul Malhotra Male MV40 346 237 23
296 00:57:56 Gordon Erskine Male M Sen 76 238 102
297 00:58:04 Steven Boyce Male MV45 46 239 30
298 00:58:13 Chris Holmes Male MV65 157 240 3
299 00:58:22 Lee Blackett Male MV45 73 241 31
300 00:58:22 Eleanor Blackett Female FV45 72 59 9
301 00:58:27 Pascal Jasserand Male MV50 331 242 39
302 00:58:31 Sarah McCarthy Female FV40 5 60 10
303 00:58:32 Isabelle Kita Striders of Croydon Female FV50 194 61 8
304 00:58:40 Alison Fox Collingwood AC Female FV50 361 62 9
305 00:58:42 Sarah Milne Striders of Croydon Female FV45 162 63 10
306 00:58:59 Alison Brennan Female f Sen 146 64 16
307 00:59:03 Neil Howlin Male MV45 425 243 32
308 00:59:06 Terry Hazeltine Male MV50 51 244 40
309 00:59:13 Vincent Laughlin Male MV70 362 245 2
310 00:59:20 Caroline Legg Female f Sen 443 65 17
311 00:59:27 Claire Phillips Female FV45 8 66 11
312 00:59:34 David Betts Male MV65 246 246 4
313 00:59:36 Tiiu Kulli Female f Sen 313 67 18
314 00:59:55 Georgina Brackenbury Female f Sen 429 68 19
315 01:00:04 Helen Taylor Female FV45 108 69 12
316 01:00:07 Bethan Mash Female F Junior 350 70 4
317 01:00:14 Chelsea Skinner Female f Sen 200 71 20
318 01:00:15 Amanda Curtis Collingwood AC Female FV45 376 72 13
319 01:00:47 Fabiola Casas Female f Sen 401 73 21
320 01:00:53 Daniel Goldsmith Male M Sen 129 247 103
321 01:00:55 Sam Cope Male M Sen 325 248 104
322 01:01:03 Russell Johnson Male MV50 122 249 41
323 01:01:03 Sarah Cox Female FV40 333 74 11
324 01:01:03 Amanda Kent Female FV40 339 75 12
325 01:01:05 Jenny Hansen Striders of Croydon Female FV50 223 76 10
326 01:01:05 Vanessa Wheeler Striders of Croydon Female FV50 358 77 11
327 01:01:05 Helene Mccann Striders of Croydon Female FV55 170 78 6
328 01:01:06 Dominika Wroblewska Female FV35 342 79 12
329 01:01:07 Chloe Howell Female f Sen 184 80 22
330 01:01:20 James Saunders Male M Sen 34 250 105
331 01:01:29 Haydon Ekins Male MV60 384 251 11
332 01:01:31 Sophie Taylor-Denton Female f Sen 500 81 23
333 01:01:33 Mike Woodward Crystal Palace Fun Runners Male MV65 324 252 5
334 01:01:38 Michelle Clancy Female f Sen 30 82 24
335 01:01:39 Dean Thomas Male M Sen 207 253 106
336 01:01:40 Sachin Bagla Male MV40 359 254 24
337 01:01:53 Anna Norrie Female FV45 58 83 14
338 01:01:55 Radhika Shaninganathan Croydon Harriers Female FV35 100 84 13
339 01:02:08 Uday Thota Male M Sen 35 255 107
340 01:02:29 Stuart Goldsmith Male MV50 130 256 42
341 01:02:45 Sharon Halls Female FV45 75 85 15
342 01:02:50 Timothy Fahey Male MV60 493 257 12
343 01:03:07 Kathy Thompson Female FV55 286 86 7
344 01:03:11 John Reynolds Male MV65 106 258 6
345 01:03:12 Joan Reynolds Female FV55 105 87 8
346 01:03:51 Emma-Louise Theedom Female f Sen 597 88 25
347 01:03:52 Melissa Theedom Female f Sen 596 89 26
348 01:04:05 Adam Reid Male M Sen 141 259 108
349 01:04:18 Lauren Scott Female f Sen 10 90 27
350 01:04:23 Carl Ward Male M Sen 11 260 109
351 01:04:27 Siobhan Guy Female FV40 55 91 13
352 01:04:29 Helin Salman Female f Sen 164 92 28
353 01:04:54 Alanna Aylen Oxted Runners Female FV35 433 93 14
354 01:05:05 Sam Inwood-Field Female f Sen 48 94 29
355 01:05:23 Helene Le Nobel Female FV45 233 95 16
356 01:05:35 Charlotte Mason Female f Sen 430 96 30
357 01:05:48 Stephen Marsh Male MV60 112 261 13
358 01:06:29 Rosa Constantinou Collingwood AC Female FV45 337 97 17
359 01:06:57 Julia McDougall Female FV50 52 98 12
360 01:07:04 Sarah O'Donnell Female FV35 44 99 15
361 01:07:22 Vivek Balakrishnan Happy Runner Male M Sen 131 262 110
362 01:07:23 Alison Hope Female FV45 24 100 18
363 01:07:23 Bill Makuwa Striders of Croydon Male M Sen 22 263 111
364 01:07:25 Lucy Betts Female f Sen 247 101 31
365 01:07:28 Vicki Langston Female FV45 50 102 19
366 01:07:29 Jeremy Dawson Male MV50 59 264 43
367 01:07:38 Katy Hubbard Lingfield Runners Female FV40 385 103 14
368 01:07:41 Kim Rowan Female FV40 12 104 15
369 01:08:01 Christina Unwins Female FV35 477 105 16
370 01:08:05 Maddy Burt Female F Junior 312 106 5
371 01:08:06 Gautam Samanta Male MV45 349 265 33
372 01:08:12 Cassandra Goodfellow Female f Sen 353 107 32
373 01:08:12 Robin Wombill Perth Road Runners Male MV60 472 266 14
374 01:08:14 Amrik Singh Aidan Male MV40 355 267 25
375 01:08:55 Jo Wheeler Female FV50 351 108 13
376 01:09:04 Stephen Tyler Striders of Croydon Male MV60 227 268 15
377 01:09:12 Sarah Radford Female f Sen 218 109 33
378 01:09:15 Cristiane Martini Croydon Harriers Female FV40 257 110 16
379 01:09:36 Olivia Perkins Female F Junior 156 111 6
380 01:09:57 Karen Hallinan Female FV65 226 112 1
381 01:09:58 Eric Campbell Croydon Harriers Male MV45 479 269 34
382 01:10:11 Debbie Goodier Civil Service Sports Club Female f Sen 241 113 34
383 01:10:21 Nicola Bacon Female FV45 212 114 20
384 01:10:46 Chris Sullivan Male MV40 296 270 26
385 01:10:46 Narendra Vyas Male MV45 295 271 35
386 01:12:57 Joseph Huser Male M Sen 187 272 112
387 01:13:27 Mo Beardson Striders of Croydon Female FV35 125 115 17
388 01:14:48 Claire Shepherd Female FV35 242 116 18
389 01:14:48 Laura McAllister SJSA Female f Sen 239 117 35
390 01:14:50 Leon Goldsack Dover Road Runners Male MV50 219 273 44
391 01:14:53 David Earl Veterans A.C. Male MV75+ 160 274 4
392 01:14:58 Jonathan Walters Male M Sen 390 275 113
393 01:15:20 Joy Harris Female FV65 40 118 2
394 01:15:55 Steve Cryer Male MV75+ 231 276 5
395 01:15:58 Mark Langston Male MV55 61 277 19
396 01:16:53 Stephen Earl Male MV55 161 278 20
397 01:17:55 Shruti Malhotra Female FV35 345 119 19
398 01:17:56 Kevin Cooke Croydon Harriers Male MV50 316 279 45
399 01:18:28 Natasha Stevens Female FV40 154 120 17
400 01:18:29 Samantha Sensesligil Female FV35 153 121 20
401 01:18:31 Margaret Hunter Female FV45 174 122 21
402 01:18:38 Shaminder Kaur Aidan Female FV35 356 123 21
403 01:20:15 Sacha Semanshia Female FV35 93 124 22
404 01:20:52 Gillian Brackenbury Female FV50 422 125 14
405 01:22:03 Aaron Patel Male MV65 378 280 7
406 01:22:03 Netra Mahadani Female FV45 300 126 22
407 01:22:33 Nikul Patel Male M Sen 392 281 114
408 01:24:05 Ashish Singh Male MV45 301 282 36
409 01:25:05 David Linkson Male MV60 139 283 16
410 01:25:52 Michelle Perkins Female FV35 155 127 23
411 01:26:34 Charles Huwten Male MV65 483 284 8
412 01:27:50 Priya Nair Female f Sen 133 128 36
413 01:34:22 Michael Middleton Wadhurst Runners Male MV75+ 264 285 6
414 01:35:03 Lynn Seymour Striders of Croydon Female FV45 402 129 23
415 01:35:04 Stacey Seymour Female f Sen 455 130 37
416 01:36:24 Penelope Gordon Female FV35 20 131 24
417 01:38:01 Gurmeet Awal Male MV40 478 286 27
418 01:38:06 Gurjit Kandhola Female FV50 480 132 15
419 01:38:06 Ranjit Saimi Male MV45 481 287 37
420 01:54:35 Michelle Ashelford Female FV40 274 133 18
421 01:54:36 Natalie Lyward Female FV45 279 134 24
422 01:55:01 Tina Holmes Female FV50 275 135 16
423 01:55:08 Rajan Amin Male MV50 393 288 46
424 01:55:10 Hina Amin Female FV50 394 136 17
425 02:04:38 Chuck Morilla Male MV40 273 289 28
426 02:04:40 Tracy Fox Female FV50 280 137 18
427 02:04:40 Julie Sibanda Female FV40 276 138 19
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos