ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Dedham 10k Run 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:32:31 00:32:31 Ramadan Osman Colchester Harriers AC M Senior Male 271 1 1
2 00:35:27 00:35:27 Ermeas Afewerki Colchester Harriers AC M Junior Male 3 2 1
3 00:35:39 00:35:38 Richard Heath Colchester Harriers AC M Male 40 - 49 180 3 1
4 00:36:48 00:36:47 Paul Dungate M Male 40 - 49 115 4 2
5 00:36:57 00:36:57 Dan Widdowson Hadleigh Hares M Senior Male 383 5 2
6 00:38:23 00:38:23 Alexander Sales Colchester Harriers AC M Senior Male 459 6 3
7 00:38:51 00:38:49 Robert Smith Colchester Harriers AC M Senior Male 334 7 4
8 00:39:02 00:39:01 Gavin Scanlan Colchester Harriers AC M Senior Male 315 8 5
9 00:39:28 00:39:28 Andrew Doig East Essex Tri Club M Male 40 - 49 111 9 3
10 00:40:14 00:40:12 Rob Cronshaw Vegan Runners UK M Senior Male 95 10 6
11 00:40:16 00:40:13 Aubrey Todd M Male 40 - 49 361 11 4
12 00:40:32 00:40:29 Richard Palmer M Male 40 - 49 272 12 5
13 00:40:49 00:40:47 TOM NEWTON M Senior Male 261 13 7
14 00:40:57 00:40:55 Ben Stewart M Senior Male 342 14 8
15 00:41:19 00:41:13 Chris Woolener M Senior Male 393 15 9
16 00:41:40 00:41:35 Ray Baggs M Senior Male 472 16 10
17 00:42:11 00:42:09 Joe Watts East End Road Runners M Senior Male 372 17 11
18 00:42:30 00:42:17 Pete Goodman Brighton Phoenix M Senior Male 157 18 12
19 00:42:33 00:42:30 Anthony Chatters M Senior Male 67 19 13
20 00:42:41 00:42:38 Adam Gerrish Colchester Harriers AC M Senior Male 156 20 14
21 00:42:52 00:42:50 Dan Beard Colchester Harriers AC M Senior Male 27 21 15
22 00:42:53 00:42:53 Craig Mitchell M Male 40 - 49 475 22 6
23 00:42:58 00:42:56 Kevin Benton M Senior Male 35 23 16
24 00:43:20 00:43:16 Jon ORegan M Senior Male 270 24 17
25 00:43:24 00:43:17 David Young M Male 40 - 49 453 25 7
26 00:43:25 00:43:21 Sebastion Eaton M Senior Male 471 26 18
27 00:43:33 00:43:30 Matthew Barnett M Male 40 - 49 22 27 8
28 00:43:34 00:43:24 Douglas O'Neill Colchester Harriers AC M Male 40 - 49 268 28 9
29 00:43:35 00:43:30 simon fenn Hadleigh Hares M Male 50 - 59 136 29 1
30 00:43:36 00:43:33 Claudine Benstead Harwich Runners F Female 50 - 59 460 1 1
31 00:44:01 00:43:51 Mark Stone M Senior Male 344 30 19
32 00:44:10 00:44:02 Paul Chadwick Braintree and District AC M Senior Male 63 31 20
33 00:44:19 00:43:53 Javaher Sondh Ealing, Southall and Middlesex AC M Senior Male 335 32 21
34 00:44:38 00:44:25 Paul Bennett M Senior Male 32 33 22
35 00:44:39 00:44:03 William Mirrington M Senior Male 251 34 23
36 00:44:41 00:44:21 Tom Hancock M Male 40 - 49 172 35 10
37 00:44:50 00:44:27 Rob Jones M Male 40 - 49 204 36 11
38 00:45:03 00:44:52 Jake Beavan M Senior Male 28 37 24
39 00:45:07 00:44:39 Daniel Barleur M Male 40 - 49 473 38 12
40 00:45:07 00:44:53 lee egan M Senior Male 122 39 25
41 00:45:28 00:45:21 Barry Shaw M Male 40 - 49 320 40 13
42 00:45:33 00:45:25 Ian Beard M Male 50 - 59 26 41 2
43 00:45:40 00:45:30 Pacian Andrews M Male 40 - 49 10 42 14
44 00:45:41 00:45:38 Roy Miller Colchester and Tendring Athletics M Male 40 - 49 244 43 15
45 00:45:44 00:45:31 Tim Comer Colchester Harriers AC M Senior Male 81 44 26
46 00:45:46 00:45:44 David Potticary M Male 40 - 49 296 45 16
47 00:45:53 00:45:46 Huw Myatt M Senior Male 260 46 27
48 00:45:58 00:45:51 Carl Mitchell M Male 40 - 49 253 47 17
49 00:46:00 00:45:54 Hugo Sellers M Male 40 - 49 319 48 18
50 00:46:08 00:46:03 Paul Mardle M Male 50 - 59 234 49 3
51 00:46:09 00:45:50 James Sibthorp M Male 40 - 49 324 50 19
52 00:46:12 00:46:09 Joseph Szypitka M Senior Male 352 51 28
53 00:46:17 00:46:07 Andy Kinsey M Male 40 - 49 213 52 20
54 00:46:25 00:46:15 Michael Greene M Senior Male 162 53 29
55 00:46:32 00:46:27 Michael Young Running Colchester M Senior Male 454 54 30
56 00:46:38 00:46:04 Steve Covey 53-12 M Male 50 - 59 88 55 4
57 00:46:49 00:46:35 Gavin Keen M Senior Male 205 56 31
58 00:46:52 00:46:04 Richard Harrison M Male 40 - 49 176 57 21
59 00:46:55 00:46:42 Tom Moger M Senior Male 254 58 32
60 00:46:56 00:46:22 Robert Worster M Senior Male 396 59 33
61 00:47:02 00:46:54 Joseph Hughes M Senior Male 189 60 34
62 00:47:07 00:47:04 Matt Barton M Senior Male 24 61 35
63 00:47:11 00:47:08 MICHAEL MILLS M Male 40 - 49 246 62 22
64 00:47:19 00:47:12 Thomas Blake Harwich Runners M Male 40 - 49 39 63 23
65 00:47:20 00:47:03 Pete Sibthorp M Senior Male 325 64 36
66 00:47:22 00:47:00 Cormac Davies M Male 40 - 49 104 65 24
67 00:47:23 00:47:11 William White M Junior Male 379 66 2
68 00:47:23 00:47:11 Hugh White M Male 50 - 59 380 67 5
69 00:47:25 00:47:19 James Aylott M Senior Male 19 68 37
70 00:47:26 00:47:18 Adam Howard M Male 40 - 49 187 69 25
71 00:47:30 00:46:47 James Pearce M Senior Male 281 70 38
72 00:47:30 00:47:08 Howard Lake M Male 50 - 59 218 71 6
73 00:47:33 00:47:19 Paul Allinson M Senior Male 6 72 39
74 00:47:44 00:47:36 Vicky Moore F Female 40 - 49 256 2 1
75 00:47:52 00:47:33 Dalton Harris M Senior Male 175 73 40
76 00:48:03 00:47:56 KEVIN JAMES Great Bentley RC M Male 60 + 200 74 1
77 00:48:07 00:48:01 Marcus Cox Jogging made easy M Male 40 - 49 92 75 26
78 00:48:12 00:47:56 Stephen Shaw Felixstowe Road Runners M Male 40 - 49 321 76 27
79 00:48:23 00:48:11 Tom Hopkins M Junior Male 186 77 3
80 00:48:26 00:48:08 William Bettle M Senior Male 461 78 41
81 00:48:26 00:48:22 Keith Worboyes M Male 40 - 49 395 79 28
82 00:48:34 00:47:52 Mike Foster M Male 40 - 49 144 80 29
83 00:48:35 00:48:20 Lloyd Spridgeon M Senior Male 339 81 42
84 00:48:39 00:48:31 Alan Gardner Harwich Runners M Male 40 - 49 153 82 30
85 00:48:48 00:48:41 Gavin Humm M Male 50 - 59 190 83 7
86 00:48:54 00:48:25 Mark Lynch Witham RC M Male 40 - 49 228 84 31
87 00:48:57 00:48:16 Robert Elliott M Senior Male 125 85 43
88 00:48:57 00:48:26 Stephen Bland M Senior Male 40 86 44
89 00:49:00 00:48:33 Stanley WALTON M Junior Male 369 87 4
90 00:49:08 00:48:28 Chris Lugar M Senior Male 227 88 45
91 00:49:12 00:49:04 richard moor Great Bentley RC M Male 50 - 59 255 89 8
92 00:49:18 00:49:04 Scott Measor M Senior Male 243 90 46
93 00:49:19 00:49:12 Sarah Fletcher Great Bentley RC F Female 40 - 49 141 3 2
94 00:49:24 00:48:47 Terry Knight M Senior Male 216 91 47
95 00:49:25 00:49:12 David MacDougall 53-12 M Senior Male 230 92 48
96 00:49:29 00:49:24 Clive Purbrook Newmarket Joggers M Male 60 + 304 93 2
97 00:49:32 00:49:01 Robin Fussell M Senior Male 148 94 49
98 00:49:37 00:49:31 Millie Crewe F Junior Female 470 4 1
99 00:49:41 00:49:23 Chris Exley M Male 50 - 59 132 95 9
100 00:49:44 00:49:34 Stephen Walsh Havering 90 joggers M Male 50 - 59 367 96 10
101 00:49:54 00:49:13 David Lissimore M Male 50 - 59 225 97 11
102 00:49:58 00:49:27 Andy Rowe 53-12 M Male 50 - 59 311 98 12
103 00:49:59 00:49:31 Andrew Thurston M Senior Male 360 99 50
104 00:50:00 00:49:54 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares M Male 50 - 59 191 100 13
105 00:50:02 00:49:45 Christopher Yorke M Senior Male 452 101 51
106 00:50:14 00:50:02 Seann Dunt M Senior Male 117 102 52
107 00:50:18 00:49:45 mark jeavons M Male 40 - 49 203 103 32
108 00:50:29 00:50:05 Karl Bueggeln M Male 40 - 49 54 104 33
109 00:50:33 00:50:31 Stuart Ross M Male 40 - 49 310 105 34
110 00:50:33 00:50:15 Dean Pepper Running Colchester M Senior Male 289 106 53
111 00:50:40 00:50:06 Paul Worster M Male 50 - 59 398 107 14
112 00:50:41 00:49:50 Paul Tawn Mid Essex Casuals M Male 50 - 59 356 108 15
113 00:50:44 00:50:23 Rosanna Holden Jogging made easy F Senior Female 185 5 1
114 00:50:44 00:50:38 Jason Charlesworth M Male 50 - 59 66 109 16
115 00:50:52 00:50:34 Felicity Wilbraham F Senior Female 385 6 2
116 00:50:58 00:50:23 Andrew Gowland M Senior Male 161 110 54
117 00:51:00 00:50:53 Elfreda Kenneison F Senior Female 210 7 3
118 00:51:03 00:50:15 Hamish Anderson M Male 40 - 49 8 111 35
119 00:51:06 00:50:54 Ian Bown GoodGym Race Team M Male 50 - 59 48 112 17
120 00:51:16 00:51:01 Sandra Fox F Female 50 - 59 145 8 2
121 00:51:18 00:51:04 Sandrine Galleze F Female 40 - 49 149 9 3
122 00:51:26 00:51:01 Stuart Ruddick M Senior Male 312 113 55
123 00:51:33 00:51:26 Anthea Colsell Great Bentley RC F Female 40 - 49 80 10 4
124 00:51:33 00:51:26 Darren Willey Great Bentley RC M Male 40 - 49 388 114 36
125 00:51:44 00:51:30 Richard Lane M Senior Male 219 115 56
126 00:51:49 00:51:02 Jamie Wise M Male 40 - 49 392 116 37
127 00:52:01 00:51:45 Adam Etches M Male 40 - 49 128 117 38
128 00:52:17 00:51:58 Tim Boud M Male 50 - 59 45 118 18
129 00:52:25 00:52:14 Paul Cliff M Male 40 - 49 72 119 39
130 00:52:25 00:52:21 Richard March M Male 40 - 49 233 120 40
131 00:52:26 00:52:04 Philip Booth M Male 40 - 49 43 121 41
132 00:52:27 00:52:02 Beth Malinowska F Female 40 - 49 231 11 5
133 00:52:35 00:52:05 Kevin Preece M Senior Male 298 122 57
134 00:52:37 00:52:23 Siobhan Quinn F Senior Female 305 12 4
135 00:52:38 00:52:01 Gerry Borley Braintree and District AC M Male 60 + 44 123 3
136 00:52:41 00:52:25 Elliot Watts M Senior Male 371 124 58
137 00:52:41 00:52:11 Shaunlee Goodwin M Senior Male 159 125 59
138 00:52:43 00:52:31 Daniel Thomas M Senior Male 359 126 60
139 00:52:50 00:52:40 Matthew Jackson M Senior Male 197 127 61
140 00:52:54 00:52:24 Alex Carr F Senior Female 61 13 5
141 00:52:57 00:52:53 Rachel Kirvan F Senior Female 214 14 6
142 00:53:01 00:52:37 Jack Milsom M Senior Male 249 128 62
143 00:53:10 00:52:55 David Brocklesby M Senior Male 51 129 63
144 00:53:10 00:52:20 Matt Winward M Senior Male 391 130 64
145 00:53:11 00:52:57 Julia Greenwood F Senior Female 163 15 7
146 00:53:12 00:53:02 Tom Jack M Senior Male 196 131 65
147 00:53:12 00:52:59 Katie Coburn F Senior Female 75 16 8
148 00:53:18 00:53:02 Emma Nixon Bishops Stortford RC F Female 50 - 59 263 17 3
149 00:53:20 00:53:07 Samuel Davis M Senior Male 106 132 66
150 00:53:29 00:53:28 Mark Simons Colchester and Tendring Athletics M Male 50 - 59 328 133 19
151 00:53:41 00:53:30 Angus Suttle M Senior Male 347 134 67
152 00:53:48 00:53:40 Sarah Frost Halstead Road Runners F Senior Female 147 18 9
153 00:53:49 00:53:45 Felicity Edwards F Female 40 - 49 119 19 6
154 00:53:51 00:53:18 Sally Morris F Female 40 - 49 258 20 7
155 00:53:53 00:53:16 Benn Eldridge M Senior Male 124 135 68
156 00:54:01 00:53:24 Jet Grommel F Female 40 - 49 167 21 8
157 00:54:05 00:53:45 Sunil Galvin M Male 40 - 49 151 136 42
158 00:54:18 00:54:06 Cherri Farren F Senior Female 134 22 10
159 00:54:21 00:53:40 Paul Hales Capel Cheetahs M Male 50 - 59 170 137 20
160 00:54:27 00:54:14 Steve Garthwaite M Male 40 - 49 154 138 43
161 00:54:30 00:54:09 David Ilczenko M Male 50 - 59 192 139 21
162 00:54:37 00:54:15 Daniel Whymark M Senior Male 382 140 69
163 00:54:39 00:53:52 Chris Barrow M Male 40 - 49 23 141 44
164 00:54:41 00:54:14 Jennifer O'Connell F Female 40 - 49 267 23 9
165 00:54:41 00:54:30 Phill Cliff M Senior Male 73 142 70
166 00:54:45 00:54:40 Geoffrey Reddin Witham RC M Male 50 - 59 307 143 22
167 00:54:46 00:54:35 Anna Everett F Senior Female 129 24 11
168 00:54:48 00:54:16 Carl Fordham M Male 40 - 49 142 144 45
169 00:54:50 00:54:46 Rachel Collins F Senior Female 79 25 12
170 00:55:04 00:54:41 Katherine Dunstan F Female 40 - 49 116 26 10
171 00:55:05 00:54:38 Chris Smith Milson Hotels M Senior Male 466 145 71
172 00:55:06 00:54:32 Richard Park M Male 40 - 49 274 146 46
173 00:55:28 00:55:05 Martin Axcell M Male 50 - 59 18 147 23
174 00:55:29 00:55:29 Rachele Kelsall F Female 40 - 49 209 27 11
175 00:55:33 00:55:15 Jack Wright M Senior Male 400 148 72
176 00:55:35 00:55:23 Jemima Tarleton F Junior Female 353 28 2
177 00:55:50 00:55:23 Andrew Swanton M Male 40 - 49 350 149 47
178 00:55:51 00:55:08 Simon Webling M Senior Male 376 150 73
179 00:55:53 00:55:38 Tamsin Briggs East End Road Runners F Senior Female 50 29 13
180 00:55:54 00:55:08 Liz Christey F Female 40 - 49 69 30 12
181 00:55:56 00:55:40 Nicky Porter Running colchester F Female 50 - 59 294 31 4
182 00:55:59 00:55:42 matthew pavitt M Male 40 - 49 280 151 48
183 00:55:59 00:55:42 robert french M Male 40 - 49 146 152 49
184 00:56:15 00:56:10 Samantha Cooper Sudbury Joggers F Female 40 - 49 84 32 13
185 00:56:18 00:55:52 Loraine Easey F Female 40 - 49 118 33 14
186 00:56:32 00:56:26 Jacquie King F Female 60 + 212 34 1
187 00:56:33 00:56:10 Sian Guyton Sudbury Joggers F Senior Female 169 35 14
188 00:56:34 00:56:07 Kerry Mythen F Female 40 - 49 474 36 15
189 00:56:39 00:56:32 Emma Wakeling GBRC F Female 40 - 49 458 37 16
190 00:56:44 00:56:23 Jess Pates F Senior Female 279 38 15
191 00:56:44 00:56:25 Annabel Porter F Senior Female 295 39 16
192 00:57:19 00:57:05 Kerrie Mills F Female 40 - 49 247 40 17
193 00:57:22 00:57:07 Adrian Cole Stowmarket Striders M Male 50 - 59 77 153 24
194 00:57:29 00:56:59 Sylvia Bullen-Bell Witham RC F Female 50 - 59 55 41 5
195 00:57:30 00:57:14 trevor coyne M Male 40 - 49 93 154 50
196 00:57:30 00:57:15 Danny Pasotti M Male 40 - 49 277 155 51
197 00:57:37 00:57:09 Mollie Venus F Senior Female 365 42 17
198 00:57:43 00:57:07 Imogen Gorman F Senior Female 160 43 18
199 00:57:55 00:57:35 Louise Punter F Senior Female 303 44 19
200 00:57:55 00:57:35 Viv Cassidy F Female 40 - 49 62 45 18
201 00:57:55 00:57:37 Alicia Kelly F Senior Female 207 46 20
202 00:57:58 00:57:39 Robert Kelly M Male 50 - 59 208 156 25
203 00:57:58 00:57:23 Rebekka Emond F Senior Female 126 47 21
204 00:58:06 00:57:53 Stephen Fedarb M Senior Male 135 157 74
205 00:58:12 00:57:48 Romany Foster F Female 50 - 59 143 48 6
206 00:58:12 00:57:51 Zara Hunnable F Senior Female 467 49 22
207 00:58:20 00:57:59 Kate Cowell F Senior Female 89 50 23
208 00:58:22 00:57:41 Tom North M Junior Male 266 158 5
209 00:58:24 00:58:13 Jonathan Duncan M Senior Male 114 159 75
210 00:58:31 00:57:50 Ian North M Male 40 - 49 265 160 52
211 00:58:40 00:58:13 Siobhan Clarke F Female 40 - 49 71 51 19
212 00:58:43 00:58:34 Joanne Davidson F Female 40 - 49 101 52 20
213 00:58:45 00:58:14 Timothy Davis M Male 50 - 59 107 161 26
214 00:58:47 00:58:37 Muriel Lovering F Female 40 - 49 226 53 21
215 00:58:51 00:58:31 keith rojas M Male 60 + 309 162 4
216 00:58:54 00:58:50 Calletta hewitt F Senior Female 182 54 24
217 00:58:56 00:58:27 Jen Cronshaw F Senior Female 94 55 25
218 00:58:59 00:58:26 Charlene Hearn Boxted runners F Senior Female 177 56 26
219 00:59:08 00:58:38 Chris Peck M Senior Male 283 163 76
220 00:59:09 00:58:56 Rosie Tarleton Goodgym norwich F Senior Female 354 57 27
221 00:59:10 00:58:34 Lauren Meadows F Senior Female 242 58 28
222 00:59:12 00:58:24 Laura Chadwick F Senior Female 64 59 29
223 00:59:14 00:58:49 Pranav Annapureddy M Junior Male 11 164 6
224 00:59:17 00:58:55 Tim Gardiner M Male 40 - 49 152 165 53
225 00:59:20 00:58:57 Helen Ivory UKRunChat F Female 40 - 49 195 60 22
226 00:59:47 00:59:18 Goodridge Baaklini F Senior Female 20 61 30
227 00:59:53 00:59:42 Josh Gupta M Senior Male 168 166 77
228 01:00:01 00:59:46 Moira Pinkney Ipswich Triathlon Club F Female 60 + 293 62 2
229 01:00:08 00:59:22 Steph Hall F Senior Female 171 63 31
230 01:00:18 00:59:58 Sofia Ilczenko F Junior Female 194 64 3
231 01:00:22 01:00:05 Nigel Sleigh-Johnson M Male 50 - 59 330 167 27
232 01:00:23 00:59:40 Amanda Whitley F Female 40 - 49 381 65 23
233 01:00:27 00:59:41 Helen Hargreaves F Senior Female 174 66 32
234 01:00:39 01:00:34 rachel prescott-smith F Senior Female 300 67 33
235 01:00:55 01:00:45 KARL LEACH Harwich Runners M Male 50 - 59 222 168 28
236 01:01:03 01:00:35 Adam Henriksen M Senior Male 181 169 78
237 01:01:09 01:00:36 Rebekah Davis F Female 40 - 49 105 68 24
238 01:01:11 01:00:38 James Wilson Boxted runners M Senior Male 390 170 79
239 01:01:16 01:00:56 Richard White M Male 60 + 378 171 5
240 01:01:19 01:00:47 Lukas Groenewald AerobicMonster M Senior Male 166 172 80
241 01:01:20 01:00:57 John Jardine M Male 50 - 59 201 173 29
242 01:01:29 01:01:09 Katie Carlton F Senior Female 60 69 34
243 01:01:33 01:00:46 Katy Arulampalam F Female 40 - 49 16 70 25
244 01:01:46 01:01:18 Jessica Counsell F Senior Female 86 71 35
245 01:02:09 01:01:40 Richard Westley M Male 50 - 59 377 174 30
246 01:02:15 01:02:01 Lianne Keen F Senior Female 206 72 36
247 01:02:17 01:01:57 Mike Shimmon M Male 40 - 49 323 175 54
248 01:02:34 01:01:54 Kerry Penfold F Female 40 - 49 287 73 26
249 01:02:39 01:02:01 Debbie Mitchell Braintree and District AC F Senior Female 252 74 37
250 01:02:41 01:02:15 Stephen Taylor M Male 60 + 357 176 6
251 01:02:52 01:02:10 Alan Webb M Senior Male 375 177 81
252 01:03:07 01:02:16 Basil Fanshawe M Senior Male 133 178 82
253 01:03:07 01:02:16 Adam Jackson M Senior Male 198 179 83
254 01:03:12 01:03:07 Gillian Prescott-smith F Female 50 - 59 299 75 7
255 01:03:12 01:02:41 Cornell Groenewald AerobicMonster F Senior Female 165 76 38
256 01:03:15 01:02:46 Nicola Dallinger F Senior Female 100 77 39
257 01:03:17 01:02:38 tamsin spencer F Senior Female 336 78 40
258 01:03:22 01:03:04 Helen Carey Great Bentley RC F Female 50 - 59 59 79 8
259 01:03:22 01:03:04 Janet Bettle F Female 50 - 59 37 80 9
260 01:03:24 01:03:03 Matthew Wright M Senior Male 449 180 84
261 01:03:25 01:02:41 Sarah Akurang Stebbing buzzards F Senior Female 4 81 41
262 01:03:36 01:03:21 Zannah Steyn F Senior Female 343 82 42
263 01:03:38 01:03:13 Sudhakar Yeddula M Senior Male 450 181 85
264 01:03:42 01:03:17 Satyanarayanareddy Annapureddy M Male 50 - 59 12 182 31
265 01:03:56 01:03:08 Cheryl Huggins F Senior Female 188 83 43
266 01:04:04 01:03:46 Jamie Dove Running Colchester M Senior Male 113 183 86
267 01:04:12 01:03:36 Jessica Cowie F Female 40 - 49 90 84 27
268 01:04:14 01:03:26 Louise Anderson F Female 40 - 49 7 85 28
269 01:04:19 01:03:35 Jennifer Chandler F Senior Female 65 86 44
270 01:04:19 01:03:43 Rachel Poulette F Senior Female 297 87 45
271 01:04:22 01:03:57 Andrew Taylor M Senior Male 358 184 87
272 01:04:55 01:04:31 Emma Birch F Female 40 - 49 38 88 29
273 01:04:55 01:04:30 Deirdre Baird F Female 40 - 49 21 89 30
274 01:05:02 01:04:38 Sarah Simpson F Senior Female 329 90 46
275 01:05:19 01:04:57 Fiona Galloway F Female 50 - 59 150 91 10
276 01:05:45 01:05:00 Lucia Perillo F Junior Female 290 92 4
277 01:05:45 01:05:00 Lola-Jane Miller F Junior Female 245 93 5
278 01:05:49 01:05:23 Charlotte Bell F Senior Female 29 94 47
279 01:05:57 01:05:40 Jessica Gatfield F Senior Female 155 95 48
280 01:06:06 01:05:46 Anya Ilczenko F Junior Female 193 96 6
281 01:06:24 01:05:41 Matthew Swanson M Junior Male 348 185 7
282 01:06:26 01:06:07 Penelope Wilbraham F Senior Female 386 97 49
283 01:06:28 01:05:53 Kim Moore Running Colchester F Female 40 - 49 257 98 31
284 01:06:30 01:05:56 Emma Smith Running Colchester F Senior Female 331 99 50
285 01:06:37 01:06:03 Alexea Williams F Senior Female 389 100 51
286 01:06:46 01:06:30 Lydia Morris F Senior Female 465 101 52
287 01:07:10 01:06:29 Miranda Rayner Harwich Runners F Female 50 - 59 306 102 11
288 01:07:11 01:06:47 Louise Shepherd F Female 40 - 49 322 103 32
289 01:07:16 01:06:40 Katie Scott Running colchester F Senior Female 318 104 53
290 01:07:16 01:06:40 Hayley Scott Running Colchester F Female 40 - 49 317 105 33
291 01:07:17 01:06:38 Christopher Pargin M Senior Male 273 186 88
292 01:07:28 01:06:55 Nick Lait M Senior Male 217 187 89
293 01:07:33 01:07:01 Andy Rutson-Edwards M Male 50 - 59 313 188 32
294 01:07:40 01:07:00 Anita Filer F Female 50 - 59 462 106 12
295 01:07:45 01:07:25 Camilla Schavier F Senior Female 468 107 54
296 01:07:54 01:07:21 Debbie Jarvis F Female 50 - 59 202 108 13
297 01:07:57 01:07:25 martin court M Male 50 - 59 87 189 33
298 01:08:28 01:08:20 Emma Moore F Female 40 - 49 463 109 34
299 01:08:28 01:07:43 Denise Swanson F Female 50 - 59 349 110 14
300 01:08:40 01:08:00 Julia Edwards F Senior Female 121 111 55
301 01:08:43 01:08:00 Amanda ANDERSON F Female 40 - 49 9 112 35
302 01:08:48 01:08:15 Carol Worster F Female 50 - 59 397 113 15
303 01:09:00 01:08:17 Debbie Oliver F Female 40 - 49 269 114 36
304 01:09:24 01:09:24 Sue Tasker F Female 50 - 59 355 115 16
305 01:09:39 01:08:54 Sharon Cox Jogging made easy F Female 40 - 49 91 116 37
306 01:09:42 01:08:56 Jane Pashby F Female 40 - 49 275 117 38
307 01:09:43 01:09:31 linda newton F Female 50 - 59 262 118 17
308 01:09:47 01:09:15 Katie Siggery F Senior Female 327 119 56
309 01:09:54 01:09:30 Paul Milsom M Male 50 - 59 250 190 34
310 01:10:04 01:09:32 Deborah Siggery F Female 40 - 49 326 120 39
311 01:10:05 01:09:36 Eleanor Ruffell F Senior Female 464 121 57
312 01:10:22 01:10:11 Gary Scott M Male 40 - 49 469 191 55
313 01:10:27 01:09:49 Beth Youngs F Senior Female 456 122 58
314 01:10:28 01:10:19 Holly Pilch F Junior Female 291 123 7
315 01:10:43 01:09:53 Jennifer Turkington F Senior Female 363 124 59
316 01:10:43 01:09:53 Anna Wightman F Senior Female 384 125 60
317 01:11:03 01:11:03 Sarah Deacon F Senior Female 108 126 61
318 01:11:04 01:10:55 Julie Pilch F Female 40 - 49 292 127 40
319 01:11:13 01:10:45 Andrea Griffiths F Female 50 - 59 164 128 18
320 01:11:13 01:10:45 Leanne Finch F Senior Female 138 129 62
321 01:11:32 01:10:46 Mandy Worth F Female 40 - 49 399 130 41
322 01:11:46 01:10:59 Angela Lawrence F Female 50 - 59 220 131 19
323 01:11:46 01:11:00 Jane Prince F Female 50 - 59 301 132 20
324 01:11:58 01:11:18 Amy Walentowicz F Senior Female 366 133 63
325 01:11:59 01:11:18 Jody Wilkey F Female 40 - 49 387 134 42
326 01:12:14 01:11:39 Vanessa Brooks F Senior Female 52 135 64
327 01:12:21 01:11:29 Catharine Benoy F Female 50 - 59 34 136 21
328 01:12:28 01:12:01 julie king F Female 50 - 59 211 137 22
329 01:12:29 01:11:47 Mary Pells F Female 50 - 59 286 138 23
330 01:12:38 01:11:50 Rebecca Hiscock F Female 40 - 49 183 139 43
331 01:12:41 01:12:13 Tess Cunningham Park run F Female 60 + 96 140 3
332 01:12:48 01:12:10 Yvonne Spooner F Female 40 - 49 338 141 44
333 01:12:49 01:12:11 Terence Spooner M Male 50 - 59 337 192 35
334 01:12:50 01:12:13 Kerry Stainer F Senior Female 340 142 65
335 01:12:50 01:12:13 Kate Malseed F Senior Female 232 143 66
336 01:12:51 01:12:12 Jessica Youngs F Senior Female 455 144 67
337 01:13:19 01:13:01 Angela Hodges F Female 50 - 59 184 145 24
338 01:13:20 01:13:03 Stephanie Daley F Female 50 - 59 99 146 25
339 01:13:31 01:13:20 Helen Kissonerghis F Female 40 - 49 215 147 45
340 01:14:03 01:13:32 Gwenny Harding-Hider F Senior Female 173 148 68
341 01:14:03 01:13:33 Alex Armstrong M Senior Male 15 193 90
342 01:14:06 01:13:26 Hayley Ashford-Smith F Senior Female 17 149 69
343 01:14:35 01:13:55 roger abo-henriksen M Male 60 + 1 194 7
344 01:14:56 01:14:12 Katie Ansett F Senior Female 13 150 70
345 01:15:01 01:14:13 SANDRA JAMES Great Bentley RC F Female 60 + 199 151 4
346 01:16:18 01:15:31 Tina Bourne Jogging Made Easy F Female 50 - 59 47 152 26
347 01:16:26 01:15:59 Evan Marshall M Male 40 - 49 236 195 56
348 01:16:41 01:16:07 Marina Cicchi F Female 40 - 49 70 153 46
349 01:17:15 01:16:36 Teresa Hearn MRG F Female 50 - 59 178 154 27
350 01:17:15 01:16:36 Jane Clow F Female 50 - 59 74 155 28
351 01:17:15 01:16:35 Carol Hearn MRG F Female 50 - 59 179 156 29
352 01:20:07 01:19:58 Joshua Archer M Male 40 - 49 14 196 57
353 01:21:46 01:20:59 Richard Bourne M Male 60 + 46 197 8
354 01:21:51 01:21:23 Helen Pedge F Female 40 - 49 284 157 47
355 01:23:11 01:22:30 Joanne Webb F Female 50 - 59 374 158 30
356 01:27:56 01:27:23 Jennifer Penney F Senior Female 288 159 71
357 01:30:42 01:29:59 Kate Markwell F Female 40 - 49 235 160 48
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos