ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Folkestone Coastal 10k 2013

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 32:09:00 Michael COLEMAN SOUTH KENT HARRIERS M Senior 577 1 1
2 33:45:00 Julian LINGS ENFIELD HARRIERS M Senior 495 2 2
3 34:57:00 Matt BRITTON ASHFORD AC M 378 3
4 35:18:00 James SAMSON DATCHET DASHERS M Senior 410 4 3
5 35:43:00 John BRASIER M 609 5
6 36:07:00 Andrew FLETCHER FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 280 6 4
7 36:08:00 Simon JONES CANTERBURY HARRIERS M Senior 582 7 5
8 36:37:00 David CHILD KENT AC M v50 370 8 1
9 36:42:00 Alistair SCOTT SOUTH KENT HARRIERS M Senior 518 9 6
10 36:43:00 Kevan JAMES ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M v50 281 10 2
11 36:49:00 Maria HESLOP PADDOCK WOOD AC Fem v45 294 1 1
12 37:00:00 Daniel GREEN ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M v40 355 11 1
13 37:03:00 Stephen O'BRIEN M Senior 555 12 7
14 37:13:00 Robin BUTLER ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M v45 578 13 2
15 37:18:00 Terry KNIGHTLEY ILFORD AC M v50 187 14 3
16 37:25:00 Robert CARPENTER ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M v40 216 15 2
17 37:27:00 Alex WILDER M Senior 617 16 8
18 37:40:00 Tina OLDERSHAW PADDOCK WOOD AC Fem v45 339 2 3
19 37:57:00 Tony LAMB OCEAN LAKE TRI M v40 270 17 3
20 38:09:00 Stephen POOLE LARKFIELD AC M Senior 434 18 9
21 38:34:00 Steve HOBBS M v40 523 19 4
22 38:43:00 Robert EVESON ST MARY'S RICHMOND M Junior 123 20 1
23 38:53:00 David TYLER M Senior 494 21 10
24 38:58:00 Roderick MCLACHLAN CANTERBURY HARRIERS M Senior 104 22 11
25 39:07:00 Simon PARRIN ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M Junior 145 23 2
26 39:09:00 Mark NILES M v40 121 24 5
27 39:15:00 Gareth COULT CANTERBURY HARRIERS M Senior 497 25 12
28 39:24:00 Mark BREED M Senior 597 26 13
29 39:29:00 David MILLER BENFLEET RUNNING CLUB M v40 260 27 6
30 39:33:00 Harry COLLINS OH DAVE M Senior 480 28 14
31 39:33:00 David FELON SAGA CHARITABLE TRUST M Senior 511 29 15
32 39:33:00 Martin KING M Senior 254 30 16
33 39:34:00 Steven HALL M Senior 99 31 17
34 39:39:00 Jacob HUSSEY PLUMSTEAD RUNNERS M v45 79 32 4
35 39:42:00 Daniel MERTENS FUL-ON-TRI M v40 277 33 7
36 39:50:00 Paul BARTON PADDOCK WOOD ATHLETIC CLUB M v45 478 34 5
37 39:51:00 Adrian MOODY MEDWAY AND MAIDSTONE M v50 517 35 4
38 39:55:00 Tim WARREN FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 385 36 18
39 40:01:00 Phil CARPENTER NUTBUSH M Senior 291 37 19
40 40:02:00 Clare REEVES BEXLEY Fem Senior 535 3 20
41 40:07:00 Adrian WATERS THANET ROADRUNNERS AC M v45 283 38 6
42 40:09:00 Jason RANSLEY M Senior 449 39 21
43 40:53:00 Lee GLADWELL ASHFORD TRI M Senior 526 40 22
44 40:55:00 Saroj GURUNG M Senior 619 41 23
45 41:18:00 Richard HOLDEN M v40 537 42 8
46 41:24:00 Philip WYARD CANTERBURY HARRIERS M v50 457 43 5
47 41:31:00 Sarah GRUBER SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS Fem v35 6 4 1
48 41:31:00 David ROBERTS M v40 567 44 9
49 41:56:00 Paul DUNNE DEAL TRI M Senior 188 45 24
50 41:58:00 Dan LINTOTT M Senior 550 46 25
51 41:58:00 Tom PENN M Senior 456 47 26
52 42:03:00 Dean SHRUBSOLE FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 368 48 27
53 42:04:00 Paul WILLIAMS SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS M v55 153 49 1
54 42:05:00 Glenn PHELAN TEAMBONDA M Senior 191 50 28
55 42:15:00 Sarah Anne MOONEY LARKFIELD AC Fem Senior 387 5 29
56 42:35:00 Simon DEEKS M v40 522 51 10
57 43:01:00 Glen ABEL SOUTH KENT HARRIERS M v40 528 52 11
58 43:02:00 Ricki SAVAGE THANET ROADRUNNERS M Senior 496 53 30
59 43:03:00 Biken RANA M Senior 618 54 31
60 43:09:00 Toby PHILPOTT SOUTH KENT HARRIERS M v40 472 55 12
61 43:13:00 Gary REYNOLDS M Senior 34 56 32
62 43:16:00 Barry HOGBEN FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M v45 424 57 7
63 43:19:00 Geffory VINE SEVENOAKS AC M v65 19 58 1
64 43:20:00 Simon BINGHAM M 580 59
65 43:25:00 Rob GAYGAN M Senior 203 60 33
66 43:26:00 Danny JENNER LARKFIELD ATHLETICS CLUB M Senior 112 61 34
67 43:27:00 Stephen FORSHAW THANET ROADRUNNERS AC M v40 284 62 13
68 43:33:00 Mark ATTENBOREEG M v45 552 63 8
69 43:42:00 Kevin HAYWARD M Senior 491 64 35
70 43:43:00 Paul METTERS M v40 458 65 14
71 43:55:00 Mark WILD M v40 571 66 15
72 44:03:00 Vicky TALBOT ROSNER INVICTA EAST KENT Fem v50 335 6 6
73 44:10:00 Michael WILEMAN M Senior 85 67 36
74 44:11:00 Dean BRACKEN ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M Senior 250 68 37
75 44:21:00 Allan James TILBURY M Senior 316 69 38
76 44:23:00 Laurie AVADIS WALTON ATHLETICS M v50 27 70 7
77 44:25:00 Sian IRWING Fem Senior 561 7 39
78 44:53:00 616
79 45:16:00 Mark PEDDER M Senior 559 71 40
80 45:18:00 Darren CREW M v40 133 72 16
81 45:20:00 Tom BRISTOW VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & THAC M Senior 247 73 41
82 45:21:00 Paul FOX M v45 219 74 9
83 45:25:00 Keith WATERS M v50 382 75 8
84 45:25:00 Mark COOPER CANTERBURY HARRIERS M v50 88 76 9
85 45:31:00 0
86 45:31:00 John RUTHERFORD M v45 302 77 10
87 45:34:00 Jay CLEARY M v40 334 78 17
88 45:35:00 Martyn ROUSE INVICTA EAST KENT M v65 189 79 2
89 45:35:00 Ben PERCIVAL M Senior 612 80 42
90 45:37:00 Tom MARCHANT M Senior 379 81 43
91 45:45:00 Chris MULLALEY M Senior 364 82 44
92 45:47:00 Daniel PORTE M v60 242 83 1
93 45:52:00 Roxanne POTTS Fem Senior 296 8 45
94 45:56:00 Stephen BROOKS M v45 207 84 11
95 46:00:00 Penny BIRCHALL CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v55 423 9 2
96 46:00:00 Stuart DAVIES HAWKINGE RUNNERS M Senior 361 85 46
97 46:02:00 Ken SAFFERY VETS AC M v60 319 86 2
98 46:04:00 Hildie GEVERS Fem v35 409 10 2
99 46:08:00 Samantha HARRAWAY SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS Fem v35 394 11 3
100 46:09:00 Robert FEAVER M Senior 435 87 47
101 46:15:00 Darren SCRIVENS M v40 303 88 18
102 46:16:00 Alex MOORE M Senior 68 89 48
103 46:18:00 Mathew NICHOLLS GREAT 10 2013 M Senior 324 90 49
104 46:20:00 Andrew NOBLE FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 443 91 50
105 46:23:00 Thapa PRITHVIMAN M v40 293 92 19
106 46:26:00 Kamal RANA IND M v45 600 93 12
107 46:27:00 D KAUCHA Fem v40 599 12 20
108 46:27:00 Martin LONG M v45 445 94 13
109 46:29:00 Robert SWINERD ASHFORD TRI M v45 210 95 14
110 46:37:00 Glen CHAPMAN M v50 271 96 10
111 46:40:00 Ellan IAQUANIELLO LARKFIELD ATHLETICS CLUB Fem v40 507 13 21
112 46:42:00 Samuel MARKRAM 592
113 46:49:00 Rekh NALLA M v40 572 97 22
114 46:50:00 Dave SMITH M v60 314 98 3
115 46:51:00 Barrie SMITH M Senior 428 99 51
116 46:55:00 James ROBERTS SOUTH KENT HARRIERS M v40 568 100 23
117 47:02:00 Deborag JEFFERY FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v40 354 14 24
118 47:11:00 Grant STEWART M v40 595 101 25
119 47:14:00 Paul TWEDDELL M Senior 411 102 52
120 47:14:00 Liam HANNINGTON M Senior 120 103 53
121 47:14:00 0
122 47:16:00 Richard LAMBERT M v45 223 104 15
123 47:17:00 James CHAINEY M Senior 14 105 54
124 47:18:00 Tim FUTTER FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 209 106 55
125 47:19:00 Catherine O'CONNOR FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v40 553 15 26
126 47:21:00 Richard PICKERING M v45 446 107 16
127 47:22:00 Tim LETBY M v40 115 108 27
128 47:24:00 Matthew WEBB M v40 208 109 28
129 47:28:00 Sam DRAKE M Senior 72 110 56
130 47:30:00 Kelvin SLATER M v40 519 111 29
131 47:31:00 Paul O'BRIEN M Senior 251 112 57
132 47:36:00 Allan STEATHAM M Senior 408 113 58
133 47:37:00 Paul O'KEEFE M v40 199 114 30
134 47:37:00 Peter EVESON M v50 124 115 11
135 47:38:00 Stephen TONG THANET ROAD RUNNERS M v40 245 116 31
136 47:42:00 William ANDERSON M v45 551 117 17
137 47:43:00 Joanna BARTON PADDOCK WOOD ATHLETIC CLUB Fem v35 479 16 4
138 47:43:00 Katie HUCKERBY Fem Senior 38 17 59
139 47:47:00 William THROWER M Senior 61 118 60
140 47:51:00 Ken DEVEAUX M v45 326 119 18
141 47:52:00 Stephen KING FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 272 120 61
142 47:54:00 Tony MCCARRON M v40 182 121 32
143 47:56:00 Spencer HOULT THANET ROAD RUNNERS M v40 499 122 33
144 47:56:00 Michael CONWAY INVICTA EAST KENT M v70 315 123 1
145 47:58:00 Roger JONES M v40 286 124 34
146 47:59:00 Alan WILBY M v50 176 125 12
147 48:00:00 Caroline CURTIS FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v40 51 18 35
148 48:00:00 Ganesh PUN 598
149 48:00:00 Roger MULLALEY M v65 371 126 3
150 48:02:00 Jack WILSON M Senior 603 127 62
151 48:03:00 Martin WOOD M v55 312 128 3
152 48:04:00 John HARRISON M Senior 158 129 63
153 48:12:00 Stuart SPRINKS M Senior 139 130 64
154 48:25:00 Chris PETLEY FOLKESTONE RFC M Senior 466 131 65
155 48:31:00 Peter WORSLEY JELLY LEGS M v60 374 132 4
156 48:32:00 Simon READ DEAL TRI M v50 381 133 13
157 48:36:00 Philip LUTTERLOCH M v50 285 134 14
158 48:41:00 Mark MCKENNA CONSTANTIA M Senior 307 135 66
159 48:42:00 Alex WHITEWOOD HF TRUST M Senior 264 136 67
160 48:42:00 Liam GIBSON M Senior 407 137 68
161 48:45:00 Paul MUMFORD M Senior 56 138 69
162 48:45:00 Julian MANSER DOVER ROAD RUNNERS M v40 413 139 36
163 48:45:00 Jonathan FEARNE M Senior 441 140 70
164 48:47:00 Leela OSBORNE DOVER ROADRUNNERS AC Fem v35 95 19 5
165 48:48:00 Colin PAINE M v55 538 141 4
166 48:53:00 Skerdian DUNDO M Senior 556 142 71
167 48:55:00 Mark FINE M Senior 448 143 72
168 48:55:00 Al HOLLAND M v40 447 144 37
169 48:59:00 Kirstein MARTIN DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS Fem v40 128 20 38
170 48:59:00 James SCUDDER M Senior 212 145 73
171 49:00:00 Steve FLOWER M v40 37 146 39
172 49:01:00 Helen WEBB Fem v35 225 21 6
173 49:01:00 Shelly COKER SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS Fem Senior 558 22 74
174 49:07:00 Kevin LAWS M v45 581 147 19
175 49:11:00 Gerald AUSTIN M v50 267 148 15
176 49:15:00 Harvey WATTS M Senior 531 149 75
177 49:16:00 Aldous HOSKING M Senior 604 150 76
178 49:16:00 Stephen HOAD M Senior 146 151 77
179 49:19:00 Robert FIELD M v55 530 152 5
180 49:19:00 Stuart BING CONSTANTIA M Senior 309 153 78
181 49:25:00 Richard PHILLIPS DOVER ROADRUNNERS AC M v65 509 154 4
182 49:26:00 Jonathan EATON M Senior 475 155 79
183 49:28:00 Ryan HOLMES 541
184 49:30:00 Orvinder DHILLON M v40 226 156 40
185 49:31:00 Mark BYROM M v40 35 157 41
186 49:32:00 Kirsty GARDINER FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem Senior 442 23 80
187 49:32:00 Lucy WEEKES FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem Senior 545 24 81
188 49:33:00 Brad WEBBER M Senior 130 158 82
189 49:36:00 P.J.' BOWYER-JONES LARKFIELD AC Fem v55 80 25 6
190 49:38:00 David COOPER M v50 274 159 16
191 49:41:00 Mark THOMAS M v45 255 160 20
192 49:43:00 Richard SMITH M v40 23 161 42
193 49:47:00 Philip POTTER M v50 500 162 17
194 49:47:00 Katherine NORRIS Fem Senior 426 26 83
195 49:48:00 Nigel JORDAN-BARBER M Senior 258 163 84
196 49:52:00 Gail TURBOTT FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v35 591 27 7
197 49:55:00 Jody STOAKES Fem v35 134 28 8
198 49:57:00 Andy STEWART M v45 613 164 21
199 49:57:00 Sarah PASK RAHS RUNNERS Fem Senior 422 29 85
200 50:00:00 Sophie WATKINS Fem Senior 289 30 86
201 50:01:00 Alison DAVEY SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS Fem Senior 143 31 87
202 50:03:00 Gemma HIORNS CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem Senior 39 32 88
203 50:06:00 Bob PULLEN CANTERBURY HARRIERS M v50 297 165 18
204 50:06:00 Carl STOAKES M v45 300 166 22
205 50:14:00 Peter HEATH TRAC M v55 325 167 7
206 50:20:00 Margaret CONNOLLY SOUTH KENT HARRIERS Fem v55 476 33 8
207 50:22:00 Kate BARTON SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS Fem Senior 433 34 89
208 50:23:00 Simon MOSKOVITS M Senior 439 168 90
209 50:28:00 Rob HUISH M Senior 412 169 91
210 50:29:00 Nigel TARRY M v55 605 170 9
211 50:30:00 Tracy CREASEY Fem v35 477 35 9
212 50:30:00 Bev BROWN Fem v55 363 36 10
213 50:31:00 Tom PULLEN M Senior 268 171 92
214 50:32:00 Rachel GROUT Fem Senior 560 37 93
215 50:33:00 Katherine CORLETT DOVER ROAD RUNNERS Fem Senior 521 38 94
216 50:41:00 Jen BATES Fem Senior 369 39 95
217 50:42:00 Jennifer LUCAS CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v55 437 40 11
218 50:46:00 Joe BUSH M Senior 243 172 96
219 50:50:00 Rebecca POCHIN Fem Senior 576 41 97
220 50:50:00 Nicholas HUNT M Senior 574 173 98
221 51:00:00 Sam BEST M Senior 114 174 99
222 51:02:00 Marie WATSON Fem v45 584 42 23
223 51:09:00 Emma KINCH Fem Senior 436 43 100
224 51:11:00 Sarah GURR Fem v35 220 44 10
225 51:11:00 Faith COWELL FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v45 451 45 24
226 51:15:00 Kevin SHANNON LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB M v40 488 175 43
227 51:18:00 Clare SAUNDERS LARKFIELD AC Fem v50 425 46 19
228 51:21:00 Emma HATCHER TEAM BOUVERIE Fem Senior 358 47 101
229 51:24:00 Hazel CARPENTER Fem v40 87 48 44
230 51:29:00 John KEARNS M Senior 333 176 102
231 51:30:00 Miles STANDEDN M Senior 615 177 103
232 51:33:00 David PITKIN M Senior 179 178 104
233 51:34:00 Tom SMITH M v50 253 179 20
234 51:36:00 Katie MARCHANT Fem Senior 376 49 105
235 51:36:00 Joanne HOLL Fem v45 185 50 25
236 51:38:00 Tanya EDWARDS THANET ROADRUNNERS AC Fem v35 347 51 11
237 51:39:00 Stuart KIRKBRIDE M v45 160 180 26
238 51:41:00 Jennifer TONKIN Fem v45 429 52 27
239 51:43:00 Tim FOX M 614 181
240 51:49:00 James WILLIAMS PLUMSTEAD RUNNERS M v65 546 182 5
241 51:53:00 Lewis MCLEAVEY M v40 118 183 45
242 52:02:00 Seyhan FELL FOLKESTONE RFC M Senior 468 184 106
243 52:03:00 Dan HAWKES M Senior 249 185 107
244 52:08:00 Lee BAKER M Senior 557 186 108
245 52:10:00 Tamsyn EVESON Fem v45 126 53 28
246 52:13:00 Jonathan MORTON FOLKESTONE RFC M Senior 463 187 109
247 52:14:00 Helen DUNNER SAGA CHARITABLE TRUST Fem Senior 514 54 110
248 52:15:00 Helena BAILEY Fem v40 234 55 46
249 52:16:00 Liam HOGAN M v40 375 188 47
250 52:24:00 Nigel FULLER M v55 313 189 12
251 52:26:00 John WILKINS M v55 540 190 13
252 52:35:00 Pardip BAINS M v40 525 191 48
253 52:35:00 Marino MICHAELAS M Senior 608 192 111
254 52:36:00 Jonathan HOLL M v45 186 193 29
255 52:41:00 Lizzie COLMAN Fem Senior 282 56 112
256 52:42:00 Rebecca GOLDSMITH Fem Senior 432 57 113
257 52:46:00 Gordon IRVINE M v50 287 194 21
258 52:46:00 Jonathan SEVERS M v45 398 195 30
259 52:46:00 Laura SEGUST FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem Senior 261 58 114
260 52:47:00 Marisa COETZEE Fem Senior 362 59 115
261 52:48:00 Victoria SWANSTON Fem Senior 527 60 116
262 52:51:00 Louis WALKER M Senior 573 196 117
263 52:52:00 Susannah PHILLIPS Fem Senior 623 61 118
264 52:55:00 Pippa DICKMAN Fem v45 421 62 31
265 52:58:00 Paul TAYLOR M v40 276 197 49
266 53:00:00 Stephen HYDE M v40 504 198 50
267 53:02:00 Kier HUMPHREYS M Senior 460 199 119
268 53:04:00 Rasit HASSAN M Senior 585 200 120
269 53:05:00 Paul STINTON PLANETSOFTWARE M v45 278 201 32
270 53:16:00 Paul SEWARD M Senior 622 202 121
271 53:20:00 Gary MILLNER M v50 67 203 22
272 53:23:00 Melanie PARRIS Fem Senior 566 63 122
273 53:38:00 Benjamin LYONS M Senior 233 204 123
274 53:39:00 Stephen NASH M Senior 399 205 124
275 53:40:00 Edward BREEN M Senior 330 206 125
276 53:40:00 Betty MARKS Fem Senior 329 64 126
277 53:41:00 Emma JACOB Fem Senior 337 65 127
278 53:43:00 Helen SMITHSON PETTS WOOD RUNNERS Fem v50 10 66 23
279 53:43:00 James SARGENT M Senior 129 207 128
280 53:43:00 Angela SAUNDERS FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem Senior 384 67 129
281 53:49:00 Michael MARSHALL M v70 344 208 2
282 54:05:00 Patrick CARNELL M v50 320 209 24
283 54:09:00 Trudi CURD FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v50 73 68 25
284 54:10:00 Robert PITT GREAT 10 2013 M Senior 323 210 130
285 54:12:00 Dendy HUDSON Fem v35 239 69 12
286 54:15:00 Georgina OGBORN Fem Junior 372 70 3
287 54:16:00 Steve OGBORN M v40 373 211 51
288 54:24:00 Tom HAMMOND BRAMHAMMONDS M Senior 103 212 131
289 54:26:00 Russell CHESHIRE M Senior 89 213 132
290 54:36:00 Jack HALL M Senior 299 214 133
291 54:39:00 Martin MURRAY FOLKESTONE RFC M Senior 461 215 134
292 54:39:00 Bernie TOBIN Fem Senior 301 71 135
293 54:39:00 Joanna LAMB Fem Senior 292 72 136
294 54:40:00 Alison JELLY FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v55 218 73 14
295 54:43:00 Andy WILLIAMS M v40 304 216 52
296 54:43:00 Sophie SAUSSIER Fem v40 305 74 53
297 54:51:00 Peter DICKINSON M v50 431 217 26
298 54:56:00 Colin WOOD M v60 338 218 5
299 54:57:00 Ian MCGARVEY M v45 48 219 33
300 54:59:00 Laura WYNN Fem v35 453 75 13
301 55:00:00 Julie GIBBS FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v50 498 76 27
302 55:02:00 Christine STOREY Fem v55 78 77 15
303 55:15:00 Hermel GALLARDO M Senior 105 220 137
304 55:21:00 Patrick MCLOUGHLIN 516
305 55:24:00 Alistair NUNN M v40 327 221 54
306 55:29:00 Bettina JORDAN-BARBER Fem v40 259 78 55
307 55:30:00 Josephine IRWIN Fem v35 524 79 14
308 55:30:00 Simon STOKES M v45 2 222 34
309 55:31:00 Antonia IVOR-JONES Fem Senior 455 80 138
310 55:32:00 Rachel HUDSON Fem Senior 240 81 139
311 55:32:00 Emily AHLERS Fem Senior 55 82 140
312 55:33:00 Nick RAISEN M v50 3 223 28
313 55:34:00 Wayne HARRIS M Senior 91 224 141
314 55:34:00 Matt ADAMS SAGA CHARITABLE TRUST 512
315 55:34:00 Adam HAMILTON M Senior 237 225 142
316 55:34:00 Samantha MCGARVEY Fem v40 30 83 56
317 55:37:00 Emma BRAMMER BRAMHAMMONDS Fem Senior 102 84 143
318 55:41:00 Siobhan FAIRCLOUGH Fem v40 520 85 57
319 55:49:00 Abigail THOMPSETT Fem v45 583 86 35
320 55:51:00 Karen SIMONS SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS Fem v35 563 87 15
321 55:56:00 Clare FULLAGAR Fem Senior 438 88 144
322 55:59:00 Neill SAYER M v60 162 226 6
323 56:00:00 Wendy BOICK CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v60 492 89 7
324 56:08:00 Damian COYNE M Senior 154 227 145
325 56:09:00 Ruth MERRY Fem Senior 248 90 146
326 56:13:00 Nicole FORDER Fem Senior 232 91 147
327 56:16:00 Paul YSSENNAGGER M v50 405 228 29
328 56:17:00 Susanne THOMAS Fem v50 136 92 30
329 56:23:00 Becky CRITCHER Fem Senior 257 93 148
330 56:23:00 Debbie DUNHAM Fem v40 256 94 58
331 56:30:00 Andrew NUNN M v65 328 229 6
332 56:37:00 James BATCHELLER M Senior 157 230 149
333 56:45:00 Ann LEDGARD Fem v40 205 95 59
334 56:46:00 Sally AHLERS Fem v50 430 96 31
335 56:55:00 Sarah HARRIS Fem v35 201 97 16
336 56:58:00 Marika WIEBE-WILLIAMS Fem v40 549 98 60
337 56:59:00 Tom DICKINSON M Senior 94 231 150
338 57:07:00 Ann CHAPMAN Fem v35 164 99 17
339 57:08:00 Elliott TIERNAN M v40 490 232 61
340 57:09:00 Nicholas FOWLER M v50 193 233 32
341 57:15:00 Steve TURK M v55 241 234 16
342 57:18:00 Mandy SWINERD DOVER ROAD RUNNERS Fem v45 211 100 36
343 57:21:00 Deborah ELLOTT Fem v35 228 101 18
344 57:22:00 Philip REDMAN M Senior 548 235 151
345 57:22:00 Katie HALL Fem Senior 224 102 152
346 57:26:00 Sophie KIMBER Fem v45 206 103 37
347 57:28:00 Darren RYAN M v40 601 236 62
348 57:35:00 Alan PEACH M v50 536 237 33
349 57:36:00 Carla JUDGE Fem Senior 8 104 153
350 57:37:00 Tanya WIRE Fem Senior 440 105 154
351 57:40:00 Hannah WEEKS Fem Senior 117 106 155
352 57:41:00 Andy BURROWS M v50 610 238 34
353 57:42:00 Patrick SMITH FOLKESTONE RFC M Senior 469 239 156
354 57:42:00 Jonathon ASHTON FOLKESTONE RFC M v40 467 240 63
355 57:55:00 564
356 58:00:00 Alison DICKSON Fem v45 611 107 38
357 58:02:00 565
358 58:02:00 Amy BACMEISTER Fem Senior 365 108 157
359 58:02:00 David BACMEISTER M v45 547 241 39
360 58:03:00 Natalie CHEESEMAN FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v40 404 109 64
361 58:04:00 Martin SALMON M v40 198 242 65
362 58:05:00 Adam PETLEY M Senior 621 243 158
363 58:09:00 Louise LILLEY Fem v35 171 110 19
364 58:09:00 Sarah EVESON Fem Junior 125 111 4
365 58:10:00 Claire EVESON WOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON AC Fem v45 127 112 40
366 58:20:00 Michelle ROBERTS Fem v35 92 113 20
367 58:21:00 Kathleen HOLLANDS Fem v55 332 114 17
368 58:23:00 Steve CUSWORTH M v60 140 244 8
369 58:27:00 Emma LONG Fem v45 444 115 41
370 58:32:00 Brian AUSTN M v45 575 245 42
371 58:32:00 Christopher SLEE M Senior 606 246 159
372 58:34:00 Lou SQUILLACI M v45 16 247 43
373 58:36:00 Brian TAYLOR PLANETSOFTWARE M v45 279 248 44
374 58:47:00 Trevor SHARP M v50 163 249 35
375 58:47:00 Camille LEWINGTON Fem v45 196 116 45
376 58:49:00 Graeme HENDERSON M v45 473 250 46
377 58:52:00 Jonathan HUGHES VEGAN RUNNERS M Senior 15 251 160
378 58:59:00 Gary SHAW M v50 506 252 36
379 58:59:00 Sasha MACKEN Fem v35 57 117 21
380 59:02:00 Karen ALOE DATCHETT DASHERS Fem v45 360 118 47
381 59:02:00 Kevin MACKEN M Senior 58 253 161
382 59:07:00 Fiona CRAIG Fem v50 149 119 37
383 59:08:00 Desmond CLARKE M v45 311 254 48
384 59:11:00 Jessica RICKSON Fem v35 194 120 22
385 59:14:00 Natalie TOWELL Fem v40 77 121 66
386 59:17:00 Marion NICHOLS CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v50 17 122 38
387 59:17:00 Steve MOSELEY M Senior 290 255 162
388 59:17:00 Nat KARIMI Fem Senior 586 123 163
389 59:17:00 Andy INGLESTON M v50 321 256 39
390 59:25:00 Emma SHERWOOD CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem Senior 529 124 164
391 59:26:00 Karen BUNCE DFOK Fem v45 427 125 49
392 59:26:00 Andrew GOODSUN TIPTREE ROAD RUNNERS M Senior 562 257 165
393 59:27:00 Clive CORDER M Senior 590 258 166
394 59:28:00 Louise CHANTLER Fem Senior 395 126 167
395 59:31:00 Robin BUTLER ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC M v40 579 259 67
396 59:32:00 David EATON M v65 474 260 7
397 59:32:00 Ben KINSLOW M Senior 342 261 168
398 59:33:00 Carol HARPER Fem v55 345 127 18
399 59:43:00 Claire MORGAN Fem v40 569 128 68
400 59:43:00 Debra MYNARD Fem v45 570 129 50
401 59:48:00 Sarah COOPER Fem v45 383 130 51
402 59:48:00 Sue CHANDLER Fem v55 343 131 19
403 59:51:00 Mark REAY M v40 150 262 69
404 59:51:00 Edwin BARTLETT VETS AC M v65 263 263 8
405 59:58:00 Mary LAMONT SUTTON RUNNERS Fem v45 122 132 52
406 59:58:00 Dawn ATKINS Fem Senior 159 133 169
407 01:00:06 Jan O'DONNELL Fem v40 501 134 70
408 01:00:14 Ben PEARCE M Senior 350 264 170
409 01:00:14 Stuart HANDLEY M v50 183 265 40
410 01:00:15 Stephen WARD ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M v40 44 266 71
411 01:00:17 Susie LEWIS Fem Senior 200 135 171
412 01:00:19 Emma COE ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS Fem v35 415 136 23
413 01:00:21 Kevin BATES M Senior 100 267 172
414 01:00:30 Tom STAPLETON M v40 454 268 72
415 01:00:33 Kelly LYONS JELLY LEGS Fem v40 403 137 73
416 01:00:33 Angela POOLTON Fem v45 318 138 53
417 01:00:39 Nathan EDWARDS NUTTERS M Senior 96 269 173
418 01:00:39 Emma TONKIN NUTTERS Fem Senior 97 139 174
419 01:00:41 Philip BEANEY M Senior 486 270 175
420 01:00:44 Catherine CHAPMAN-JONES DEAL TRI Fem v50 493 140 41
421 01:00:51 Lyuda KYSHAKIVSKA Fem Senior 152 141 176
422 01:00:51 James MINGO M Senior 151 271 177
423 01:00:53 Katie GOMM Fem v35 380 142 24
424 01:00:57 Samantha MILLER JELLY LEGS RUNNING CLUB Fem v35 221 143 25
425 01:00:57 Marie BRAZIER JELLY LEGS Fem v35 202 144 26
426 01:01:00 Alan TILBURY M v55 317 272 20
427 01:01:02 Luigi MARTIGNONI M Senior 169 273 178
428 01:01:02 Federica PERUCCHINI Fem Senior 170 145 179
429 01:01:03 Mike BOND DOVER ROAD RUNNERS M v55 481 274 21
430 01:01:06 David HAMER M v55 265 275 22
431 01:01:07 Lesley HAMER Fem v50 266 146 42
432 01:01:07 Shirley PULLEN CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v45 298 147 54
433 01:01:37 Silmara BOSWELL Fem v40 390 148 74
434 01:01:50 Jane PHILLIPS DOVER ROADRUNNERS AC Fem v55 508 149 23
435 01:01:52 Clive WOOD ROAD RUNNERS CLUB M v60 262 276 9
436 01:01:57 Alyshia SMITH TEAM BOUVERIE Fem Senior 359 150 180
437 01:02:04 Vatau SAGAGA SWEATSHOP MAIDSTONE M Senior 4 277 181
438 01:02:06 Sara ROWAN Fem v50 190 151 43
439 01:02:12 Alex DAVIS Fem v35 22 152 27
440 01:02:14 Alison MOYES JELLY LEGS Fem v45 418 153 55
441 01:02:17 Ursula MACMAHON Fem v45 181 154 56
442 01:02:17 Pamela HUGHES Fem v40 180 155 75
443 01:02:20 Ken OGILVIE M v65 487 278 9
444 01:02:22 Tracy GOOD Fem v45 389 156 57
445 01:02:31 Andrea GATES Fem Senior 503 157 182
446 01:02:33 Graham HARRIS M v50 53 279 44
447 01:02:33 Sheila DAVISON Fem v50 54 158 45
448 01:02:34 John BROWN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS M v75 533 280 1
449 01:02:47 Carolyn DUEY CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v50 416 159 46
450 01:02:48 Heidi ANDERSON Fem v40 184 160 76
451 01:02:48 Michelle WOOLACOTT Fem v40 489 161 77
452 01:02:49 Helena TARGETT Fem Senior 588 162 183
453 01:02:53 Ramon SAIZ BLACKHEATH AND BROMLEY M v75 589 281 2
454 01:03:12 George FLATMAN FOLKESTONE RFC M Senior 464 282 184
455 01:03:18 Sarah HARVEY Fem v35 116 163 28
456 01:03:22 Sarah BRYAN Fem Senior 483 164 185
457 01:03:26 Sue SHARMAN Fem v40 62 165 78
458 01:03:35 Sandra EDWARDS Fem v45 155 166 58
459 01:03:45 Sam ROUSELL Fem Senior 195 167 186
460 01:03:56 Lynn Caroline DOCHERTY Fem Senior 25 168 187
461 01:04:00 Sarah GORDON Fem v40 50 169 79
462 01:04:03 Roy STANFORD M v55 90 283 24
463 01:04:08 Victoria TATTON SHERFIELD PARK RUNNERS Fem Senior 510 170 188
464 01:04:08 Jo-Anne GILLIOT SHERFIELD PARK RUNNERS Fem v45 505 171 59
465 01:04:12 Lorraine NEALE CONSTANTIA Fem Senior 306 172 189
466 01:04:30 Judith COOPER Fem v50 273 173 47
467 01:04:39 Sarah JUDGE Fem Senior 11 174 190
468 01:04:41 Parsad MOHIT M v55 310 284 25
469 01:04:47 Peter DADSON M v75 173 285 3
470 01:04:47 Caroline WETHERILL Fem v35 419 175 29
471 01:04:47 Wendy HOCKLEY Fem v40 420 176 80
472 01:04:51 Craig BEANEY M Senior 485 286 191
473 01:05:11 Julie BOWMAN Fem v55 377 177 26
474 01:05:17 Diedre HOGWOOD Fem v45 322 178 60
475 01:05:38 Chris DARBON TEAM DARBO M Junior 236 287 5
476 01:05:39 Amanda DARBON TEAM DARBO Fem v40 235 179 81
477 01:05:44 Jeanette GILES ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS Fem v70 534 180 3
478 01:05:55 Gemma HAWTHORNE Fem Senior 554 181 192
479 01:06:05 Roger MUGGRIDGE M v40 60 288 82
480 01:06:06 Claire WALSH Fem v35 252 182 30
481 01:06:24 Brian SPRATLEY M v60 607 289 10
482 01:06:32 Florence COWELL FOLKESTONE SCHOOL FOR GIRLS Fem Senior 353 183 193
483 01:06:33 Sadie EVANS Fem v40 107 184 83
484 01:06:33 Lisa DAVISON Fem v40 63 185 84
485 01:06:46 Kim BAXTER BILLERICAY STRIDERS Fem v55 178 186 27
486 01:07:17 Mark SHANNON M Senior 587 290 194
487 01:07:19 Vicki REED Fem Senior 167 187 195
488 01:07:45 Jane MALLION Fem v40 367 188 85
489 01:07:45 Lisa SMITH Fem v40 366 189 86
490 01:08:03 Dionne GLEN Fem Senior 452 190 196
491 01:08:07 Sharon MORSLEY Fem v35 177 191 31
492 01:08:10 Carol WALKER THANET ROADRUNNERS AC Fem v60 135 192 11
493 01:08:22 Jenny AMOS Fem v40 593 193 87
494 01:08:27 Laura HOLNESS Fem Senior 230 194 197
495 01:08:28 Daryl BURT M v40 229 291 88
496 01:08:36 Robyn PERSAUD Fem v45 397 195 61
497 01:08:42 Lynn MUGGRIDGE Fem v40 59 196 89
498 01:08:48 Barbara HUNT Fem v60 148 197 12
499 01:08:49 Amanda RANKIN STOPSLEY STRIDERS Fem v45 147 198 62
500 01:09:28 Lisa TAYLOR JELLY LEGS Fem v40 275 199 90
501 01:09:40 Rebecca WATKINSON Fem v35 288 200 32
502 01:09:44 Elizabeth MORGAN JELLY LEGS Fem v40 204 201 91
503 01:09:54 Alex HOAD M Senior 231 292 198
504 01:10:12 Carolyn LORIMER Fem Senior 166 202 199
505 01:10:21 Kerry SMITH Fem v35 49 203 33
506 01:10:24 Victoria LIEPINS PFLEET FEET Fem v45 502 204 63
507 01:10:44 Yvonne WHITE FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem v55 244 205 28
508 01:10:45 David KINSLOW M v65 513 293 10
509 01:11:04 Lynne HUTTON PFLEET FEET RUNNING CLUB Fem v55 346 206 29
510 01:11:08 Jacky MACDONALD CANTERBURY HARRIERS Fem v65 539 207 11
511 01:11:15 Peter WALLIS M v45 138 294 64
512 01:11:15 Rachael WALLIS Fem v35 137 208 34
513 01:11:32 Lorraine BLACKMAN Fem Senior 24 209 200
514 01:11:38 Catherine AVADIS Fem v40 26 210 92
515 01:11:53 William James BAKER DOVER ROAD RUNNERS M v55 391 295 30
516 01:12:15 Lauren MCGARVEY Fem Senior 83 211 201
517 01:13:10 Lisa PARROTT Fem v40 246 212 93
518 01:13:27 Lisanne TULLETT Fem v50 106 213 48
519 01:14:03 Richard WHITAKER M v40 32 296 94
520 01:14:43 Ruth JENKINS Fem v40 71 214 95
521 01:16:25 Nigel BELL M v45 594 297 65
522 01:16:29 Will BEANEY M v50 484 298 49
523 01:16:32 Stephen BESANT M v40 111 299 96
524 01:17:06 Kimbeley BESANT Fem v40 110 215 97
525 01:17:45 Simon ASHAN M Senior 532 300 202
526 01:18:13 Holly BROWN Fem Senior 33 216 203
527 01:18:41 Joe HEMDERSON M Senior 351 301 204
528 01:18:42 Simon FOX ASHFORD TRI M v60 352 302 13
529 01:18:50 Celia POKE ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS Fem v50 417 217 50
530 01:19:55 Pauline BAKER Fem v45 393 218 66
531 01:20:00 Alexandra NICHOLSON Fem v35 119 219 35
532 01:20:00 Jay LILLEY M Senior 172 303 205
533 01:20:21 Stacey PAGE DAISYS ANGELS Fem Senior 400 220 206
534 01:22:10 Lesley HOOPER Fem v40 109 221 98
535 01:24:18 David NUTLEY M v65 340 304 12
536 01:24:42 Sarah Jayne HART DEAL TRI Fem v35 602 222 36
537 01:27:38 Rebecca PYBURN Fem Senior 414 223 207
538 01:33:35 Rod PITTAM FOLKESTONE RFC M v50 465 305 51
539 01:33:35 Michael GARDENER FOLKESTONE RFC M Senior 462 306 208
540 01:35:21 Daniel BAKER Fem Senior 392 224 209
541 01:37:15 David GILBERT M v65 161 307 13
542 01:37:15 Tamara SOUTAR-WESTGARTH DAISYS ANGELS Fem Senior 401 225 210