ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Folkestone Rotary Half Marathon 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:15:18 01:15:18 Robert Latala Male M Sen 497 1 1
2 01:19:40 01:19:40 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone AC Male M Sen 448 2 2
3 01:20:28 01:20:28 Jim Ashworth-Beaumont SERPENTINE Male MV45 82 3 1
4 01:20:43 01:20:43 Andrew Fletcher Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 533 4 3
5 01:22:34 01:22:34 Phil Hoyland Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 155 5 4
6 01:24:12 01:24:12 Chris Pitts Bishop's Stortford Running Club Male M Sen 397 6 5
7 01:24:33 01:24:33 Lee McMeekin Male MV40 417 7 1
8 01:24:40 01:24:40 Lloyd Worsley Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 256 8 6
9 01:25:04 01:25:04 Paul Lacey Lordshill Road Runners Male M Sen 152 9 7
10 01:25:16 01:25:16 Maria Heslop Paddock Wood AC Female FV45 482 1 1
11 01:25:23 01:25:22 Martyn Millard Male M Sen 228 10 8
12 01:26:10 01:26:10 Rioch O'Gorman Male M Sen 253 11 9
13 01:26:59 01:26:59 Ben Mcghee Deal Tri Club Male M Sen 440 12 10
14 01:27:19 01:27:19 Jack O'Sullivan Dartford Road Runners Male MV45 427 13 2
15 01:27:31 01:27:31 James Graham Sevenoaks AC Male MV60 333 14 1
16 01:27:44 01:27:44 Stephen O'Brien Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 529 15 11
17 01:27:49 01:27:49 Lee Rogers Invicta East Kent AC Male M Sen 296 16 12
18 01:27:58 01:27:58 Mark Ellerby Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 259 17 13
19 01:28:34 01:28:34 Tina Oldershaw Paddock Wood AC Female FV45 409 2 2
20 01:28:59 01:28:59 Tom Cheetham Hercules Wimbledon AC Male MV45 195 18 3
21 01:29:19 01:29:19 Josh Kennedy Male M Sen 312 19 14
22 01:29:29 01:29:29 Owen Mitchell Thanet Roadrunners AC Male M Sen 258 20 15
23 01:29:47 01:29:27 Matthew Draper MS-UK Male M Sen 235 21 16
24 01:30:43 01:30:41 Adam Hutton Springfield Striders Male MV45 363 22 4
25 01:31:54 01:31:54 Jonny Brough Active Life Triathlon Club Male M Sen 468 23 17
26 01:32:05 01:32:05 Gerrard O'Sullivan Ashford AC Male MV45 381 24 5
27 01:32:54 01:32:54 Will Smith South Kent Harriers Male M Sen 202 25 18
28 01:33:18 01:33:18 Simon Mcphee Male M Sen 528 26 19
29 01:33:25 01:33:25 Glen Abel South Kent Harriers Male MV40 428 27 2
30 01:33:27 01:33:27 Phil Carey Male M Sen 207 28 20
31 01:33:39 01:33:37 Jon Wells Ashford & District RRC Male M Sen 414 29 21
32 01:34:34 01:34:34 Kevin Newman Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 474 30 22
33 01:34:51 01:34:51 John Tracey South Kent Harriers Male MV40 539 31 3
34 01:34:54 01:34:35 Ben Draper MS-UK Male M Sen 225 32 23
35 01:34:56 01:34:54 Matthew Dixon Male M Sen 273 33 24
36 01:35:28 01:35:26 Gareth Jackson Gravesend Road Runners Male M Sen 131 34 25
37 01:35:38 01:35:36 Anthony Brown Ashford & District RRC Male M Sen 442 35 26
38 01:35:47 01:35:47 Neill Wright Medway & Maidstone AC Male MV40 149 36 4
39 01:36:06 01:35:54 Daniel Gaskin Male M Sen 104 37 27
40 01:36:09 01:36:08 Hayley Martin Gravesend Road Runners Female f Sen 133 3 1
41 01:36:29 01:36:26 Simon Graydon Deal Running Buddies Male MV40 526 38 5
42 01:36:36 01:36:31 Stuart Hourigan Male M Sen 203 39 28
43 01:36:50 01:36:46 James Pope Male M Sen 318 40 29
44 01:37:21 01:37:18 Joe Hulme MS-UK Male M Sen 458 41 30
45 01:37:35 01:37:31 Stephen Wilkinson Male MV45 186 42 6
46 01:37:43 01:37:43 Bradley Cameron Thanet Roadrunners AC Male M Sen 342 43 31
47 01:37:46 01:37:45 Mick Spurr Gravesend Road Runners Male MV50 368 44 1
48 01:37:57 01:37:57 Chris Addison Folkestone Running Club Male MV45 297 45 7
49 01:38:10 01:38:07 Keith Haynes Ashford & District RRC Male MV40 477 46 6
50 01:38:22 01:38:20 Stuart Sprinks Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 125 47 32
51 01:38:31 01:38:18 Simon Rang Male MV40 390 48 7
52 01:38:44 01:38:37 John Hallett Male M Sen 278 49 33
53 01:38:52 01:38:50 Ian Clark Male M Sen 222 50 34
54 01:39:04 01:39:03 Peter Paprcka Massey Ferguson RC Male M Sen 219 51 35
55 01:39:08 01:39:06 Dexter Hogben Ashford & District RRC Male M Sen 546 52 36
56 01:39:13 01:39:03 William Drake Male MV40 321 53 8
57 01:39:37 01:39:35 Janusz Latala Dartford Harriers AC Male M Sen 498 54 37
58 01:39:44 01:39:40 David Brownlee Male MV45 494 55 8
59 01:40:03 01:39:54 Mark Peacock Ashford Tri Club Male M Sen 549 56 38
60 01:40:34 01:40:32 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers Male MV60 371 57 2
61 01:40:36 01:40:19 Ben Sharman Street Sausage 2 Male M Sen 16 58 39
62 01:40:42 01:40:34 Jason Brett Male M Sen 543 59 40
63 01:40:47 01:40:43 Rupert Spedding Sittingbourne Striders Male M Sen 470 60 41
64 01:40:58 01:40:51 Cormac Toomey Male M Sen 194 61 42
65 01:41:17 01:41:15 Peter Davey Sittingbourne Striders Male M Sen 408 62 43
66 01:41:17 01:41:13 Percy Dolrick Male MV45 541 63 9
67 01:41:35 01:41:34 Terry Povey Dartford Road Runners Male MV55 452 64 1
68 01:41:58 01:41:57 Thomas Briggs Male M Sen 447 65 44
69 01:42:01 01:41:58 Mike Hayes Monkeyface Male M Sen 478 66 45
70 01:42:04 01:41:57 Ian Cox Male MV40 429 67 9
71 01:42:13 01:42:04 John Day Male M Sen 457 68 46
72 01:42:13 01:42:09 Harry Yamoah Cornerstone Fit Male MV40 370 69 10
73 01:42:17 01:42:12 Adam Jones Male M Sen 472 70 47
74 01:42:18 01:42:11 Simon Cox Male MV55 542 71 2
75 01:42:37 01:42:31 Andrew Jones Ashford Tri Club Male MV45 493 72 10
76 01:42:44 01:42:28 Alexander Kenmure GoodGym Male M Sen 460 73 48
77 01:42:54 01:42:20 Ian Bower Lordshill Road Runners Male M Sen 212 74 49
78 01:42:56 01:42:54 Nikki Goodwin Folkestone Running Club Female FV35 354 4 1
79 01:42:58 01:42:46 Helen Bellerby-Brown Female FV35 485 5 2
80 01:43:00 01:42:55 Jason Duck Male MV45 229 75 11
81 01:43:02 01:42:53 Gregory Dixon Jelly Legs Running Club Male MV45 531 76 12
82 01:43:05 01:43:03 Simon Ballard Alfie's Striders Male MV40 378 77 11
83 01:43:09 01:42:58 Tim Goswell Male MV50 362 78 2
84 01:43:20 01:42:27 Charles Burson-Thomas Male M Sen 540 79 50
85 01:43:31 01:43:18 Nick Tuff Male MV40 337 80 12
86 01:43:40 01:43:33 Victor Silver Ashford Tri Club Male MV40 484 81 13
87 01:44:00 01:43:50 Jayesh Patel Gravesend Road Runners Male MV55 396 82 3
88 01:44:04 01:43:58 Simon Quested Ashford Tri Club Male M Sen 480 83 51
89 01:44:12 01:43:49 Daniel Mackell MS-UK Male M Sen 335 84 52
90 01:44:24 01:44:06 Barry Hogben Folkestone Running Club Male MV50 107 85 3
91 01:44:31 01:44:29 Simon Bingham Male MV45 262 86 13
92 01:45:01 01:44:54 Ryan Edwards Ashford Tri Club Male M Sen 524 87 53
93 01:45:02 01:45:00 Lee Butters Male M Sen 532 88 54
94 01:45:14 01:44:50 Jonathan Cooke Male MV40 31 89 14
95 01:45:40 01:45:20 Tom Pope MS-UK Male M Sen 329 90 55
96 01:45:46 01:45:11 Stephen House Deal Tri Club Male M Sen 41 91 56
97 01:45:47 01:45:33 Paul Shevlane Male MV40 75 92 15
98 01:45:53 01:45:44 Michael Gallyer-Barnett Invicta East Kent AC Male MV45 365 93 14
99 01:46:00 01:45:39 Richard Gardiner Male M Sen 462 94 57
100 01:46:06 01:46:02 Kenn Saffery Asics RC Male MV65 382 95 1
101 01:46:17 01:46:06 Graham Webb Male MV45 294 96 15
102 01:46:23 01:46:16 Mark Fairbrother Ashford Tri Club Male MV40 487 97 16
103 01:46:27 01:46:25 Dean Evans Alfie's Striders Female f Sen 471 6 2
104 01:46:27 01:46:22 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Running Club Female FV45 187 7 3
105 01:46:29 01:46:19 Jenny Teachey Female FV35 274 8 3
106 01:46:31 01:45:55 Elliot Stokes Male M Sen 332 98 58
107 01:46:33 01:46:25 Max Ransley Ashford Tri Club Male M Sen 208 99 59
108 01:46:42 01:45:50 Joe Wood Male M Sen 166 100 60
109 01:46:53 01:46:48 Sam Brown Rebel Runners Medway Male MV50 206 101 4
110 01:46:55 01:46:45 Lorna Wilson Female f Sen 134 9 3
111 01:46:57 01:46:52 James Emmitt Larkfield Male M Sen 89 102 61
112 01:47:13 01:47:00 Wayne Bullivant Male MV40 123 103 17
113 01:47:14 01:47:14 Prithviman Thapa Male MV40 157 104 18
114 01:47:27 01:46:35 Jared Dobson Male M Sen 393 105 62
115 01:47:35 01:47:18 Ben Christey Male M Sen 313 106 63
116 01:48:13 01:48:03 Graham Scott Male MV45 516 107 16
117 01:48:22 01:48:13 Stephen Tickner Male MV40 361 108 19
118 01:48:29 01:48:24 Richard Speight Male MV40 192 109 20
119 01:48:29 01:48:15 Carey Dyer Newcastle (Staffs) AC Female FV35 176 10 4
120 01:49:00 01:48:24 Mark Wathen Kent MSTC Male MV45 431 110 17
121 01:49:08 01:49:03 Keith Waters Male MV55 380 111 4
122 01:49:17 01:48:59 Darren Scrivens Male MV40 244 112 21
123 01:49:20 01:49:12 Daniel Baxter Male M Sen 496 113 64
124 01:49:23 01:49:10 Neil Philp Medway Runners Male MV45 500 114 18
125 01:49:29 01:49:21 Richard Hodges Male MV50 352 115 5
126 01:49:32 01:49:19 James Draper Male MV40 416 116 22
127 01:49:38 01:49:10 Richard Boyd Alfie's Striders Male MV50 175 117 6
128 01:49:40 01:49:05 Philip Austin Male MV40 21 118 23
129 01:49:56 01:49:33 Adam Corke Male MV50 469 119 7
130 01:49:57 01:49:32 Julie Carlyle Female FV40 79 11 1
131 01:50:01 01:49:56 Marian Povey Dartford Road Runners Female FV60 453 12 1
132 01:50:23 01:50:06 James King Male M Sen 522 120 65
133 01:50:24 01:49:59 Maria Callow Female FV45 151 13 4
134 01:50:25 01:50:18 Rebecca Williams Thanet Roadrunners AC Female FV35 210 14 5
135 01:50:26 01:49:44 Ray Ifield Male MV40 364 121 24
136 01:50:46 01:50:41 Catherine O'Connor Folkestone Running Club Female FV45 509 15 5
137 01:51:07 01:50:12 Yanan Zhao Female f Sen 46 16 4
138 01:51:17 01:50:58 Kirsty Gardiner MS-UK Female f Sen 450 17 5
139 01:51:38 01:51:06 Patrick Crimmins Male MV40 223 122 25
140 01:51:48 01:51:35 Marie Watson South Kent Harriers Female FV45 454 18 6
141 01:51:49 01:51:40 Will Southward Male M Sen 221 123 66
142 01:51:55 01:51:27 Gavin Bridge Rebel Runners Medway Male MV45 345 124 19
143 01:52:19 01:52:00 Karl Sutcliffe Male M Sen 102 125 67
144 01:52:20 01:52:07 Jodie Jackman South Kent Harriers Female FV35 463 19 6
145 01:52:21 01:52:12 John Crockford Gravesend Road Runners Male MV45 135 126 20
146 01:52:24 01:52:06 Dominic Woolford Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 499 127 68
147 01:52:29 01:51:55 Mark Hazard Male M Sen 446 128 69
148 01:52:33 01:52:23 Chantelle Mynard Female f Sen 521 20 6
149 01:52:33 01:51:50 Peter Blach Male MV40 550 129 26
150 01:53:00 01:52:18 Martin Long Male MV45 512 130 21
151 01:53:10 01:52:50 Paul Dearman Male M Sen 326 131 70
152 01:53:22 01:53:09 Daniel Russell Male M Sen 144 132 71
153 01:53:33 01:53:26 Keith Goodsell Hastings Runners Male MV50 506 133 8
154 01:53:35 01:53:22 Martin Lead Male MV40 401 134 27
155 01:53:36 01:53:15 Abigail Cardwell Female f Sen 425 21 7
156 01:53:38 01:53:25 Claire Jones Female FV40 200 22 2
157 01:53:42 01:53:11 Jan Walpole Female FV45 241 23 7
158 01:53:42 01:53:23 Darren Pottinger Male MV40 357 135 28
159 01:53:48 01:53:37 Laura Downes Female FV35 110 24 7
160 01:53:57 01:53:31 Duncan Callow Male MV45 298 136 22
161 01:54:06 01:53:38 Alex Ayling Male M Sen 220 137 72
162 01:54:22 01:53:52 Benjamin Draper Male M Sen 445 138 73
163 01:54:28 01:54:19 Emma Stockley Dover Road Runners Female FV35 490 25 8
164 01:54:29 01:53:51 David Davis Male MV45 211 139 23
165 01:54:46 01:54:30 Dan Stackhouse Male MV40 238 140 29
166 01:54:56 01:54:12 Neil Granger Male M Sen 117 141 74
167 01:55:09 01:54:46 Andrew Shepherd Male M Sen 437 142 75
168 01:55:12 01:54:50 Paul Harrison Sittingbourne Striders Male M Sen 479 143 76
169 01:55:20 01:55:15 Rhian Shrimplin Ashford & District RRC Female f Sen 443 26 8
170 01:55:21 01:54:58 Dean Cox Male M Sen 71 144 77
171 01:55:21 01:54:55 Darren Banfield Medway Runners Male MV40 127 145 30
172 01:55:24 01:54:58 Becky Hinks Female f Sen 126 27 9
173 01:55:31 01:55:20 Daniel Mortimer Male MV40 295 146 31
174 01:55:34 01:55:23 Paul Smailes Male MV40 314 147 32
175 01:55:34 01:55:32 Mo Fazakerley Medway & Maidstone AC Female FV50 103 28 1
176 01:55:42 01:55:09 Daniel Harvey Male MV45 10 148 24
177 01:56:07 01:55:53 Brian Brooks Male MV45 224 149 25
178 01:56:11 01:56:03 Richard Vine Male M Sen 359 150 78
179 01:56:23 01:55:39 Damian Corke Male MV40 198 151 33
180 01:56:24 01:55:50 Simon Read Kent MSTC Male MV55 434 152 5
181 01:56:41 01:56:36 Keith Lenihan Male MV45 233 153 26
182 01:56:46 01:56:46 Richard Pemberton Cornerstone Fit Male M Sen 36 154 79
183 01:56:53 01:56:31 Guy Powell Male M Sen 377 155 80
184 01:57:00 01:56:53 Robert Swinnerd Ashford Tri Club Male MV50 503 156 9
185 01:57:06 01:56:42 Cathy Hirschmann Kent AC Female FV40 60 29 3
186 01:57:09 01:57:05 Louisa Eede Female FV40 148 30 4
187 01:57:09 01:57:09 Jamie Platts Male M Sen 535 157 81
188 01:57:09 01:57:06 Zack Dennis Male M Sen 534 158 82
189 01:57:15 01:56:34 Ali Jones Egerton Male MV45 419 159 27
190 01:57:19 01:56:40 Robert Streeter Jelly Legs Running Club Male MV45 344 160 28
191 01:57:27 01:56:54 Ian Rose Male MV65 250 161 2
192 01:57:39 01:56:53 Benjamin Abiker Male MV40 426 162 34
193 01:57:40 01:56:54 Jack Hanson Male M Sen 242 163 83
194 01:57:43 01:57:27 Margaret Connolly South Kent Harriers Female FV55 283 31 1
195 01:57:47 01:57:19 Julie Williams Thanet Roadrunners AC Female FV50 49 32 2
196 01:57:52 01:57:36 Paul Taylor Male MV45 389 164 29
197 01:57:53 01:57:50 Craig Hoveman Male M Sen 316 165 84
198 01:57:55 01:57:47 Steven Mould Ashford Tri Club Male MV55 459 166 6
199 01:57:56 01:57:28 Marika wiebe-Williams Faversham Running Club Female FV45 412 33 8
200 01:58:01 01:57:38 Dawn Etherington Female FV40 137 34 5
201 01:58:37 01:58:16 Mark Cornell Male MV50 193 167 10
202 01:58:42 01:58:21 Jack Nimmons Male M Sen 307 168 85
203 01:58:43 01:58:32 Kev Searle Male MV40 376 169 35
204 01:58:52 01:58:48 Bob Ford Male MV45 386 170 30
205 01:58:57 01:58:08 Clive Affleck-Stewart Male MV60 109 171 3
206 01:58:59 01:58:50 Victoria Swaine Female f Sen 491 35 10
207 01:59:06 01:58:28 Sarah Marzaioli Hastings Runners Female FV65 343 36 1
208 01:59:07 01:58:36 Stacey Howell Female FV35 190 37 9
209 01:59:09 01:58:54 James Osborne Male MV40 310 172 36
210 01:59:10 01:59:04 Danyel Giles Ashford & District RRC Female f Sen 384 38 11
211 01:59:14 01:58:45 Andy Reeves Male MV45 185 173 31
212 01:59:16 01:58:33 Jonathan Thompson Male MV45 547 174 32
213 01:59:20 01:58:55 Nina Gibson Female FV40 488 39 6
214 01:59:20 01:59:01 Catriona Watts Folkestone Running Club Female FV45 473 40 9
215 01:59:28 01:58:52 Felipe Lopez Kent MSTC Male M Sen 435 175 86
216 01:59:37 01:59:01 Julie Unitt New Eltham Joggers Female FV55 276 41 2
217 01:59:41 01:59:16 Anthony Dinn Male MV40 305 176 37
218 01:59:49 01:59:21 Cliff Stokes Male MV55 284 177 7
219 01:59:52 01:59:34 Alan Fletcher Folkestone Running Club Male MV60 367 178 4
220 01:59:54 01:59:35 Mark Pottinger Male MV45 356 179 33
221 02:00:02 01:59:42 George Samuel Sittingbourne Striders Male M Sen 466 180 87
222 02:00:03 01:59:49 Sue Piper Female FV50 218 42 3
223 02:00:12 02:00:00 Daisy Bradford Female FV40 106 43 7
224 02:00:21 01:59:57 Anthony Scott Folkestone Running Club Male MV45 461 181 34
225 02:00:40 01:59:50 Paula Curry Female FV35 551 44 10
226 02:00:46 02:00:08 Philip Dickinson Male MV65 86 182 3
227 02:00:47 02:00:02 Victoria Saker Female FV35 17 45 11
228 02:01:05 02:00:24 Dan Jones Male M Sen 164 183 88
229 02:01:14 02:00:53 Zita Stone Female FV35 327 46 12
230 02:01:23 02:00:40 Michael Grace Male MV45 395 184 35
231 02:01:27 02:01:21 Alison Bovis Female FV40 449 47 8
232 02:01:37 02:01:30 Mike Denson Canterbury Harriers Male MV40 247 185 38
233 02:01:38 02:01:27 Mark Robson Male MV45 403 186 36
234 02:01:40 02:01:31 Anna Akers Run England Hamstreet Female FV40 341 48 9
235 02:01:41 02:01:13 Jenny Baldock Rebel Runners Medway Female FV55 269 49 3
236 02:01:41 02:01:00 Mark Baldock Male MV50 530 187 11
237 02:01:42 02:01:14 Michaela Lewis Female FV40 285 50 10
238 02:01:43 02:01:18 Suzanne Spratley Female FV35 489 51 13
239 02:01:48 02:01:02 David Fletcher Male MV45 64 188 37
240 02:01:50 02:01:11 Catherine Ellis Woodchurch Female f Sen 286 52 12
241 02:01:50 02:01:11 Peter Checksfield Woodchurch Male MV40 287 189 39
242 02:01:56 02:01:40 Richard Fowles Male MV45 388 190 38
243 02:02:10 02:01:15 Richard Dyer Male MV70 178 191 1
244 02:02:15 02:01:17 Martin Witts Male MV60 257 192 5
245 02:02:25 02:02:19 Emily Thompson Canterbury Harriers Female f Sen 545 53 13
246 02:02:26 02:02:04 Jack Fitzpatrick Male M Sen 70 193 89
247 02:02:37 02:02:17 David Francis Male MV55 347 194 8
248 02:02:41 02:02:26 Chris Gedge Male M Sen 334 195 90
249 02:02:44 02:02:13 Michael Osborne Male M Sen 266 196 91
250 02:02:52 02:02:38 Rod Kessack Male MV45 465 197 39
251 02:02:57 02:02:38 James Roberts South Kent Harriers Male MV40 399 198 40
252 02:02:58 02:02:54 Alimpiada Cassidy Female FV35 245 54 14
253 02:02:58 02:02:02 Jamie Yeo Male M Sen 411 199 92
254 02:02:59 02:02:47 Kate Pitts Female FV35 398 55 15
255 02:03:00 02:02:26 Ellie Lucas Clapham Chasers Female f Sen 153 56 14
256 02:03:14 02:03:09 Zoe Pemberton Cornerstone Fit Female f Sen 37 57 15
257 02:03:36 02:03:17 Alison Mccarthy Folkestone Running Club Female FV35 495 58 16
258 02:03:43 02:03:14 Stuart Robertson Male MV40 349 200 41
259 02:04:03 02:03:21 Richard Pickering Male MV45 508 201 40
260 02:04:12 02:03:30 Louise Leggott Female FV35 181 59 17
261 02:04:21 02:04:14 Martin Abbott Ashford Tri Club Male M Sen 322 202 93
262 02:04:33 02:03:51 Kelvin Phillips Male MV55 184 203 9
263 02:04:35 02:04:03 Paul O'Brien Male M Sen 191 204 94
264 02:04:54 02:04:19 Tony Shepherd Male MV50 45 205 12
265 02:05:02 02:04:17 Richard Mallett Male MV45 78 206 41
266 02:05:04 02:04:49 Terry Sellen Male MV50 124 207 13
267 02:05:17 02:05:07 Beccy Connor Gravesend Road Runners Female FV40 132 60 11
268 02:05:22 02:04:34 David Jacobs Male MV50 7 208 14
269 02:05:25 02:04:58 Jp Wright Male M Sen 510 209 95
270 02:05:26 02:04:40 Mary Taylor Female FV40 177 61 12
271 02:05:36 02:05:00 Jade Nicholas Female f Sen 336 62 16
272 02:05:43 02:05:36 Toby Calnan Ashford & District RRC Male M Sen 444 210 96
273 02:05:45 02:05:25 Toby Grainge MS-UK Male M Sen 374 211 97
274 02:06:08 02:05:33 Ricky Port Male M Sen 20 212 98
275 02:06:10 02:05:52 Paul Crocker Male MV40 199 213 42
276 02:06:23 02:06:08 Sam Pearson Ashford AC Male M Sen 413 214 99
277 02:06:43 02:06:26 Laura Berduig Female FV35 464 63 18
278 02:06:46 02:06:44 Peter Cowley Male MV55 515 215 10
279 02:07:01 02:06:30 Rachel Barraclough Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 108 64 19
280 02:07:04 02:06:39 Nick Thorpe Male M Sen 80 216 100
281 02:07:10 02:06:38 Shaun Washington Male MV40 188 217 43
282 02:07:20 02:06:48 Helen Storrar Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV65 147 65 2
283 02:07:27 02:07:12 Roger Wild Male MV55 146 218 11
284 02:07:42 02:07:21 Alan Dearman Male MV60 324 219 6
285 02:07:44 02:06:52 Andrew Summers Male M Sen 392 220 101
286 02:08:00 02:07:53 Alan Stopher Rebel Runners Medway Male MV70 279 221 2
287 02:08:02 02:07:30 Steve Tong Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV40 237 222 44
288 02:08:04 02:07:20 Lee Sentenacq Male MV45 527 223 42
289 02:08:15 02:08:02 Stephane Granger Male MV45 317 224 43
290 02:08:17 02:07:31 Krista Hennessey Female FV45 369 66 10
291 02:08:20 02:07:38 Helen Smithers Female FV40 330 67 13
292 02:08:38 02:08:23 Paul Elderton Male M Sen 348 225 102
293 02:08:41 02:08:33 Julie Virani Female FV50 360 68 4
294 02:08:50 02:08:04 Monique Dray Female f Sen 280 69 17
295 02:08:58 02:08:13 Liz Rycroft Female f Sen 168 70 18
296 02:09:02 02:08:05 Sophie Cornwall Female FV45 410 71 11
297 02:09:18 02:08:34 Andrew Hudson Male MV50 421 226 15
298 02:09:20 02:08:48 Bianca Pearce Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 161 72 20
299 02:09:37 02:09:00 Madeleine Best Female f Sen 520 73 19
300 02:09:43 02:08:49 Terry Hyson Male MV40 481 227 45
301 02:09:49 02:09:22 Symon Wildgoose Rebel Runners Medway Male MV45 163 228 44
302 02:09:52 02:09:21 Trevor Tierney Road Runners Club Male MV65 441 229 4
303 02:09:56 02:09:13 John O'Hara Folkestone Running Club Male MV60 306 230 7
304 02:10:28 02:09:57 Patrick De-La-Mare Male MV50 214 231 16
305 02:10:31 02:10:06 Tom Lau Male MV40 143 232 46
306 02:10:43 02:10:16 Julie Gardner Female FV45 29 74 12
307 02:10:56 02:10:06 Arun Kumarathas Male M Sen 114 233 103
308 02:10:57 02:10:31 Richard Gilson Skye and Lochalsh RC Male MV40 61 234 47
309 02:11:17 02:10:53 Vicki Hurton Female f Sen 35 75 20
310 02:11:41 02:10:56 John May Male MV50 85 235 17
311 02:11:46 02:10:59 Ian Dunning Ashford Tri Club Male MV45 385 236 45
312 02:11:47 02:11:02 Paula Boughton Female FV35 406 76 21
313 02:12:04 02:11:58 Dee Uzoka Cornerstone Fit Female FV35 52 77 22
314 02:12:23 02:12:23 Hayley Taylor Female FV35 115 78 23
315 02:12:24 02:11:44 Chris Lightwing Male M Sen 77 237 104
316 02:12:40 02:12:13 Natalie Powell Female f Sen 160 79 21
317 02:12:41 02:11:58 Julie Carey Female FV55 338 80 4
318 02:12:45 02:12:12 Maria Seddon Female FV35 92 81 24
319 02:12:52 02:12:33 Katie Jackson Female f Sen 101 82 22
320 02:12:59 02:12:06 Stephen Coultham Male MV50 87 238 18
321 02:13:11 02:12:58 Shamim Carpenter Female FV45 141 83 13
322 02:13:34 02:13:12 Jan O'Donnell Female FV45 275 84 14
323 02:13:43 02:13:09 Laurence Hamilton-Hopkins Male MV40 270 239 48
324 02:13:43 02:13:09 Anna Verrion Female f Sen 282 85 23
325 02:13:44 02:13:07 Bill Wright Thanet Roadrunners AC Male MV65 162 240 5
326 02:13:49 02:13:01 Hayley Willis Female f Sen 74 86 24
327 02:13:57 02:13:52 Catherine Graydon Deal Running Buddies Female FV40 525 87 14
328 02:14:04 02:13:28 Freya Wood Female f Sen 291 88 25
329 02:14:10 02:13:29 Kevin Blackman Jelly Legs Running Club Male MV45 320 241 46
330 02:14:10 02:13:30 Toni Blackman Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV45 319 89 15
331 02:14:10 02:13:29 Simon Penney Male M Sen 226 242 105
332 02:14:10 02:13:28 Laura Kanter Female f Sen 404 90 26
333 02:14:12 02:13:50 Robert Mardell MS-UK Male M Sen 456 243 106
334 02:14:14 02:13:41 Katie Russell Female FV35 140 91 25
335 02:14:17 02:13:42 Stephen Wood Male MV60 387 244 8
336 02:14:20 02:13:59 Louise Hughes Female FV45 277 92 16
337 02:14:28 02:11:44 Mark Bushell Male MV40 165 245 49
338 02:14:28 02:14:03 Rebecca Cartwright Female FV35 405 93 26
339 02:14:43 02:13:54 Nina French Female FV35 518 94 27
340 02:14:51 02:13:59 Liam Cumber Male M Sen 476 246 107
341 02:14:51 02:14:32 Sarah McLachlan Female FV35 455 95 28
342 02:14:51 02:14:23 Philip Maull Male MV45 150 247 47
343 02:15:07 02:14:10 Roy Talboys Male MV55 514 248 12
344 02:15:13 02:14:44 Philip Jones Male MV40 232 249 50
345 02:15:15 02:14:20 Sarah Kirk Female FV35 243 96 29
346 02:15:20 02:14:47 Lorraine Lyons Kent MSTC Female FV45 432 97 17
347 02:15:35 02:15:22 Lucy Sands Female f Sen 83 98 27
348 02:15:49 02:15:16 Tracy Northrop Female FV50 430 99 5
349 02:16:01 02:15:09 Neil Garvey Male M Sen 523 250 108
350 02:16:10 02:15:45 Michelle O'Shea Female FV45 38 100 18
351 02:16:16 02:15:33 Eleanor Geering Blister Sisters Female f Sen 272 101 28
352 02:16:24 02:15:46 Sam Bates Male MV40 99 251 51
353 02:16:24 02:15:47 Wendy Drummond Female FV35 100 102 30
354 02:16:27 02:15:45 Trevor Brenchley Male MV45 251 252 48
355 02:16:34 02:16:07 Sarah Wale Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV45 308 103 19
356 02:16:45 02:15:58 Mandy Swinnerd Ashford Tri Club Female FV50 504 104 6
357 02:17:03 02:16:37 Simone Arthurs Female f Sen 116 105 29
358 02:17:20 02:16:42 Dan Marshall Male MV40 263 253 52
359 02:17:21 02:16:41 Timothy Page Male M Sen 182 254 109
360 02:17:32 02:17:28 Rob Groombridge Male M Sen 30 255 110
361 02:17:45 02:17:07 John Gaade SCVAC Male MV70 196 256 3
362 02:17:49 02:16:55 Rachael Everett Female FV40 304 106 15
363 02:17:51 02:17:12 Kevin Kelly Male M Sen 94 257 111
364 02:17:53 02:17:19 Kate House Female FV40 42 107 16
365 02:18:06 02:17:49 Helen Lennon South Kent Harriers Female FV45 353 108 20
366 02:18:06 02:17:49 Helen Bennett South Kent Harriers Female FV45 265 109 21
367 02:18:11 02:17:21 Sophie Chapman Female f Sen 113 110 30
368 02:18:27 02:17:55 Victoria Travis Female FV45 501 111 22
369 02:18:29 02:18:14 Lance Dickinson Male MV55 537 258 13
370 02:18:30 02:18:19 Terrie Dickson Runfit Female FV40 129 112 17
371 02:18:32 02:17:49 Darren Jarvis Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 145 259 53
372 02:18:32 02:18:03 Jon Moreton Rebel Runners Medway Male M Sen 217 260 112
373 02:18:38 02:17:53 Georgia White Female f Sen 339 113 31
374 02:18:40 02:18:07 Britt Steine Female FV50 379 114 7
375 02:18:59 02:18:22 Laure Mortimer Female f Sen 48 115 32
376 02:19:00 02:18:11 Stuart Davidson Male MV55 299 261 14
377 02:19:03 02:18:13 Philippa Hartridge Female FV35 240 116 31
378 02:19:05 02:18:50 Travus Wraight Male M Sen 544 262 113
379 02:19:07 02:18:57 Peter Goldblatt Male MV65 254 263 6
380 02:19:08 02:18:44 Becky Critcher Female f Sen 340 117 33
381 02:19:08 02:18:44 Debbie Dunham Female FV45 517 118 23
382 02:19:10 02:18:35 Frankie Wood Female f Sen 290 119 34
383 02:19:37 02:19:00 Nicola Bourke Rebel Runners Medway Female FV40 197 120 18
384 02:20:02 02:19:33 Barry Pluck Male M Sen 311 264 114
385 02:20:06 02:19:29 Simon Kirby Male MV45 300 265 49
386 02:20:08 02:19:57 Shona Pallister Runfit Female FV45 213 121 24
387 02:20:25 02:20:06 Jane Higgins Female FV50 438 122 8
388 02:20:28 02:19:43 Tekah Barrow Female FV40 271 123 19
389 02:20:35 02:19:51 Carrie Bailey Female FV35 302 124 32
390 02:20:50 02:20:15 Jennifer Lucas Canterbury Harriers Female FV55 415 125 5
391 02:20:57 02:20:24 Kevin Bevis Male M Sen 538 266 115
392 02:20:58 02:20:42 Eleanor Clarke Female f Sen 260 126 35
393 02:21:31 02:20:48 Lucy Richardson Female FV40 112 127 20
394 02:22:19 02:21:48 Lorraine Pinkney Female FV35 120 128 33
395 02:22:23 02:21:36 Faye Mills Faye for HCH Nepal Female f Sen 105 129 36
396 02:22:32 02:22:11 Stuart Ridout Sittingbourne Striders Male MV40 483 267 54
397 02:22:34 02:21:44 Katy Bennett Female f Sen 172 130 37
398 02:23:00 02:22:03 Gemma Dardennes Jelly Legs Running Club Female f Sen 548 131 38
399 02:23:10 02:22:10 Mark Aldam Male MV50 513 268 19
400 02:23:23 02:22:30 Helen Francis Female FV35 62 132 34
401 02:23:23 02:22:30 Jon Mitchell Male MV40 76 269 55
402 02:23:24 02:22:28 Thomas Smith Male MV50 66 270 20
403 02:23:50 02:22:59 Charlotte Musselwhite Female f Sen 248 133 39
404 02:24:02 02:23:23 Jessica Phillips Female f Sen 227 134 40
405 02:24:31 02:24:13 Vanessa Roots Female FV40 139 135 21
406 02:24:33 02:23:46 Charlie Potter Male M Sen 358 271 116
407 02:26:02 02:25:04 Terry Scripps Male MV60 261 272 9
408 02:26:19 02:25:27 Holly Kew Female f Sen 47 136 41
409 02:26:48 02:26:36 Geordie Hayward Atlantic Lions Male MV60 130 273 10
410 02:26:49 02:26:37 Angela Miller Female FV35 355 137 35
411 02:26:55 02:26:39 Timothy Robinson Male MV55 422 274 15
412 02:26:57 02:26:17 Amanda Machin Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV50 111 138 9
413 02:26:57 02:26:07 Hayley Symons Female FV35 394 139 36
414 02:27:04 02:26:37 Naomi Webb Female f Sen 56 140 42
415 02:27:31 02:26:43 Andrew Smith Ashford & District RRC Male MV40 122 275 56
416 02:27:35 02:27:19 Fiona Robinson Female FV50 423 141 10
417 02:27:45 02:27:10 Ross Butcher Male MV50 505 276 21
418 02:27:53 02:27:24 Nathan Ruminski Rebel Runners Medway Male M Sen 171 277 117
419 02:27:53 02:27:25 Lorraine Blackman Rebel Runners Medway Female f Sen 170 142 43
420 02:27:53 02:27:26 Lyn Bridge Rebel Runners Medway Female FV45 180 143 25
421 02:27:53 02:27:26 Tahera Herd Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 6 144 37
422 02:28:11 02:27:17 Kieran Collins Male M Sen 502 278 118
423 02:28:18 02:27:40 Sarah Burraway Female f Sen 424 145 44
424 02:28:18 02:28:18 Richard Roberts Male M Sen 436 279 119
425 02:28:20 02:27:31 Karen Moffat Female f Sen 90 146 45
426 02:28:42 02:28:02 Wendy Shakespeare Female FV35 81 147 38
427 02:29:10 02:28:25 Sara Marsh Female FV35 158 148 39
428 02:29:22 02:28:29 Hayley Coultham Female FV45 88 149 26
429 02:29:23 02:29:11 Lisa Rushton Female FV45 315 150 27
430 02:29:23 02:29:11 Sally Taylor Female FV35 492 151 40
431 02:30:51 02:30:21 Nina Cavell Female f Sen 121 152 46
432 02:30:56 02:30:41 Nikki Brenchley Female f Sen 53 153 47
433 02:31:40 02:31:16 Samantha Parr Female FV40 34 154 22
434 02:31:40 02:31:16 Charlotte Ward Female FV35 32 155 41
435 02:31:57 02:31:12 Robert Nuth Male MV40 418 280 57
436 02:32:27 02:31:50 Francesca Ball Female f Sen 519 156 48
437 02:33:23 02:32:36 Julie Abbott Ashford Tri Club Female FV45 323 157 28
438 02:33:33 02:32:47 Louise Fowler Folkestone Running Club Female f Sen 346 158 49
439 02:34:11 02:33:18 Donna Meers Female f Sen 169 159 50
440 02:35:50 02:35:00 Rachel Brisley Female f Sen 40 160 51
441 02:36:48 02:35:53 Andrew Young Male M Sen 536 281 120
442 02:37:19 02:36:44 Daniel Higgins Male M Sen 292 282 121
443 02:38:28 02:37:36 Martin Grace Male MV40 328 283 58
444 02:39:07 02:38:18 Marc Beer Male MV40 68 284 59
445 02:40:02 02:39:22 Rebecca Robinson Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV45 142 161 29
446 02:40:51 02:39:56 Vicki Morgan Female f Sen 63 162 52
447 02:41:03 02:40:54 Beth Wilkinson Orpington Roadrunners Female FV65 255 163 3
448 02:41:30 02:40:44 Kate Lancefield Folkestone Running Club Female FV35 57 164 42
449 02:41:50 02:40:58 Laura Potter Female f Sen 167 165 53
450 02:43:23 02:42:29 Keith Miles Cambridge Harriers Male MV50 293 285 22
451 02:43:44 02:43:05 Dale Murphy Male MV40 375 286 60
452 02:43:53 02:42:58 Mary Lamont Female FV50 350 166 11
453 02:44:19 02:43:23 Nigel Emmerson Male M Sen 14 287 122
454 02:44:24 02:44:07 Anita Hovery Female FV40 366 167 23
455 02:44:28 02:44:17 Willy Astrand Male MV65 511 288 7
456 02:44:33 02:44:12 Dawn Shilling Witham RC Female f Sen 383 168 54
457 02:45:22 02:44:45 Tracy Ives Female FV35 97 169 43
458 02:46:07 02:45:13 Alec Storey Male MV55 281 289 16
459 02:51:19 02:50:38 Celia Poke Female FV55 246 170 6
460 02:58:06 02:57:41 Pam Duck Female FV70+ 230 171 1
461 03:01:36 03:01:13 Emma Bint Female FV35 33 172 44
462 03:08:50 03:08:00 Cathy White Female FV45 451 173 30
463 03:14:36 03:14:15 Duncan Mackay MS-UK Male M Sen 402 290 123
464 03:15:18 03:14:52 Tracey Simler Female FV35 507 174 45
465 03:20:42 03:20:03 Paul Ives Male MV45 96 291 50
466 03:23:17 03:22:20 Louise Purser Female f Sen 98 175 55
467 03:41:15 03:40:16 Christopher Crossley Male MV60 13 292 11