ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Folkestone Rotary Half Marathon 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:15:57 01:15:57 Robert Latala Male M Sen 1044 1 1
2 01:18:08 01:18:08 Lloyd Worsley Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 914 2 2
3 01:18:12 01:18:12 Phil Hoyland Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 866 3 3
4 01:21:04 01:21:04 Theo Bately Deal Tri Male MV50 890 4 1
5 01:23:48 01:23:48 Maria Heslop Paddock-Wood Female FV45 1063 1 1
6 01:24:54 01:24:53 Ed Peters Male M Sen 921 5 4
7 01:26:39 01:26:39 Ben McGhee Deal Tri Male M Sen 1029 6 5
8 01:27:16 01:27:15 Alex Horsley Canterbury Harriers Male M Sen 766 7 6
9 01:27:26 01:27:26 Gerard O'Sullivan Ashford AC Male MV45 871 8 1
10 01:27:42 01:27:42 Tom Cheetham Hercules Wimbledon AC Male MV45 754 9 2
11 01:28:07 01:28:07 Tom Pope Male M Sen 1032 10 7
12 01:28:29 01:28:28 Ian McGilloway Dover Road Runners Male MV40 825 11 1
13 01:28:43 01:28:43 raymond pearce Male MV55 934 12 1
14 01:29:15 01:29:14 Simon Mcphee Male M Sen 1086 13 8
15 01:29:35 01:29:33 Robin Butler Ashford & District RRC Male MV45 990 14 3
16 01:29:42 01:29:42 Simon Quested Ashford Tri Club Male MV40 901 15 2
17 01:29:51 01:29:51 Mike McCarthy Sevenoaks AC Male MV50 993 16 2
18 01:29:56 01:29:56 Nick Cole Male M Sen 970 17 9
19 01:30:06 01:30:06 Kevin Newman Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 1075 18 10
20 01:30:07 01:30:06 Mark Peacock Ashford Tri Club Male M Sen 982 19 11
21 01:30:10 01:30:10 Carl Adams FLI Fitness Male MV40 927 20 3
22 01:30:13 01:30:11 John Tracey South Kent Harriers Male MV45 1028 21 4
23 01:30:34 01:30:31 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Running Club Male MV50 846 22 3
24 01:30:40 01:30:37 Ben Hebblethwaite Male MV40 695 23 4
25 01:31:14 01:31:13 Dan Voller Dover Road Runners Male M Sen 956 24 12
26 01:33:19 01:33:17 Richard Baker Ashford & District RRC Male MV45 897 25 5
27 01:33:34 01:33:34 Daniel Newman Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club Male M Sen 941 26 13
28 01:33:47 01:33:47 Mark Ford Male MV40 1055 27 5
29 01:34:25 01:34:25 Joe Hulme Male M Sen 1054 28 14
30 01:34:27 01:34:21 Jared Dobson Male M Sen 821 29 15
31 01:34:31 01:34:28 Malcolm Drewitt Male MV55 906 30 2
32 01:35:06 01:35:05 Darren Scrivens Male MV45 868 31 6
33 01:35:11 01:35:03 Mark Smith Male MV45 575 32 7
34 01:35:33 01:35:32 Emma Hollands Paddock Wood AC Female FV40 760 2 1
35 01:35:35 01:35:33 Richard Holden Ashford & District RRC Male MV45 1059 33 8
36 01:35:36 01:35:34 Owen Fletcher Male M Sen 635 34 16
37 01:35:39 01:35:38 Paul Bartlett Folkestone Running Club Male MV40 1006 35 6
38 01:35:44 01:35:42 Simon Byatt Male MV45 784 36 9
39 01:35:48 01:35:35 Deu Kumar Limbu Male M Sen 1062 37 17
40 01:36:10 01:35:54 Robert Jasinski Male M Sen 840 38 18
41 01:36:23 01:36:23 Tilak Magar 2RGR Male M Sen 998 39 19
42 01:36:25 01:36:25 Stephen Walkom Male M Sen 586 40 20
43 01:36:38 01:36:38 Louis Southon Male M Sen 1020 41 21
44 01:36:45 01:36:42 Torben Jessen Male MV50 786 42 4
45 01:36:52 01:36:50 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Running Club Female FV50 847 3 1
46 01:37:07 01:36:38 Paul Goericke Male MV40 1099 43 7
47 01:37:44 01:37:44 Phil Cordon Male MV50 601 44 5
48 01:37:49 01:37:48 Daniel Slade Male M Sen 803 45 22
49 01:38:11 01:38:01 William Drake Male MV40 701 46 8
50 01:38:30 01:38:27 Charlie Simpson Male M Sen 656 47 23
51 01:38:36 01:38:33 Stephen Brooks Rebel Runners Medway Male MV50 802 48 6
52 01:38:44 01:38:40 Rob Tippett Male MV40 955 49 9
53 01:38:48 01:38:43 Alex Ayling Male M Sen 567 50 24
54 01:38:57 01:38:32 Keith Dean Maidstone Harriers Male MV50 773 51 7
55 01:39:20 01:39:20 Roger Lewin Male MV45 763 52 10
56 01:39:27 01:39:19 Craig Hoveman South Kent Harriers Male M Sen 740 53 25
57 01:39:44 01:39:42 Keith Renault South Kent Harriers Male M Sen 918 54 26
58 01:39:53 01:39:47 Guy Dentith Male M Sen 966 55 27
59 01:40:01 01:40:00 Raman Rai 2RGR Male M Sen 999 56 28
60 01:40:15 01:40:09 Richard Greenwood Male M Sen 851 57 29
61 01:40:18 01:40:15 Terry Foreman Ashford Tri Club Male MV50 879 58 8
62 01:40:43 01:40:32 Robin Wood Alfie's Striders Male MV45 894 59 11
63 01:40:52 01:40:23 Peter Robinson Male M Sen 813 60 30
64 01:41:07 01:41:07 Barry Hogben Folkestone Running Club Male MV50 558 61 9
65 01:41:10 01:41:10 Jon Wigley Male MV65 779 62 1
66 01:41:59 01:41:29 Antony Hylton Male MV40 841 63 10
67 01:42:06 01:42:03 Charlotte Avery Female F Junior 737 4 1
68 01:42:07 01:41:56 Richard Boyd Alfie's Striders Male MV50 872 64 10
69 01:42:15 01:42:01 Dominic Dragonetti East London Runners Male M Sen 757 65 31
70 01:42:38 01:42:09 Steve Vanner Male MV45 629 66 12
71 01:42:39 01:42:33 Paul Forest Male M Sen 1070 67 32
72 01:42:56 01:42:56 Carey Dyer Newcastle (Staffs) AC Female FV40 759 5 2
73 01:42:59 01:42:41 Oliver Gossage Male M Sen 782 68 33
74 01:43:10 01:43:10 Dan Jones Male M Sen 829 69 34
75 01:43:10 01:43:08 Simon Coffey Folkestone Running Club Male M Sen 1039 70 35
76 01:43:38 01:43:38 Gary Jackson Anchorians Road Runners Society Male MV45 707 71 13
77 01:43:58 01:43:58 Christian Gilbert Male M Sen 801 72 36
78 01:44:04 01:43:34 Alvaro Mendes Male M Sen 581 73 37
79 01:44:06 01:43:40 Alex Hinx RoffleCopters Male M Sen 992 74 38
80 01:44:07 01:43:40 Steven Rolfe Dulwich Runners AC Male M Sen 924 75 39
81 01:44:13 01:44:12 Maria Hutchinson Female FV40 585 6 3
82 01:44:14 01:44:12 Nick Tuff Male MV40 1040 76 11
83 01:44:17 01:44:17 William Butt Male MV40 1013 77 12
84 01:44:17 01:44:17 Simon Lamb Male MV40 975 78 13
85 01:44:21 01:44:17 Simon Lowman Male M Sen 649 79 40
86 01:44:29 01:44:29 Andrew Teale Male M Sen 599 80 41
87 01:44:42 01:44:35 Ian Woodland Male MV45 642 81 14
88 01:44:47 01:44:37 Peter Worsley Jelly Legs Running Club Male MV65 838 82 2
89 01:44:49 01:44:49 Martin Salmon Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club Male MV45 753 83 15
90 01:44:52 01:44:49 Chris Lidgett Male M Sen 862 84 42
91 01:44:53 01:44:38 Ray Ifield Male MV40 860 85 14
92 01:44:58 01:44:58 Emily Headley Female FV40 911 7 4
93 01:45:01 01:44:49 Sam Brown Rebel Runners Medway Male MV50 865 86 11
94 01:45:08 01:44:50 Phil Lawson Male M Sen 783 87 43
95 01:45:13 01:45:04 Daren Wild Male MV45 651 88 16
96 01:45:20 01:45:20 Vince Couch Male MV45 855 89 17
97 01:45:36 01:45:34 Stephen Worrall Male MV45 752 90 18
98 01:45:36 01:45:09 Peter Wilcoxon Kent Police Male MV45 1094 91 19
99 01:46:01 01:46:01 Biswas Limbu 2RGR Male M Sen 997 92 44
100 01:46:05 01:45:55 Daren Parris Canterbury Harriers Male MV45 903 93 20
101 01:46:05 01:45:55 Mike Denson Canterbury Harriers Male MV45 1022 94 21
102 01:46:20 01:46:13 Teresa Gould Female FV50 660 8 2
103 01:46:26 01:46:12 Paul Shevlane Male MV40 1071 95 15
104 01:46:33 01:46:20 Badri Rai Male MV45 1087 96 22
105 01:47:04 01:46:47 Peter Innes Male MV40 555 97 16
106 01:47:12 01:47:07 Harold Simpson Male MV50 1076 98 12
107 01:47:18 01:46:58 Luca Bisoni Male M Sen 916 99 45
108 01:47:28 01:47:17 Ian Chappell Male MV45 831 100 23
109 01:47:48 01:47:48 Purna Budha Nvagar Male M Sen 1061 101 46
110 01:47:48 01:47:48 Shane Record Male MV40 856 102 17
111 01:47:50 01:47:37 Durga Saru Male M Sen 805 103 47
112 01:47:58 01:47:50 Karen Puttock Folkestone Running Club Female FV40 798 9 5
113 01:48:22 01:48:14 Daniel Maclorg Male M Sen 1049 104 48
114 01:48:41 01:48:31 James Draper Male MV40 1083 105 18
115 01:48:47 01:48:42 Scott Belmonte Male MV40 967 106 19
116 01:48:50 01:48:50 Adam Corke Male MV50 1018 107 13
117 01:49:04 01:48:47 Ireneusz Sikora Male M Sen 891 108 49
118 01:49:04 01:48:33 Adrian Clark Male MV50 944 109 14
119 01:49:12 01:48:47 Ben Asplawo Maidstone Harriers Male MV40 1060 110 20
120 01:49:15 01:48:55 Sarah Threadgold Female FV35 775 10 1
121 01:49:20 01:49:20 Scott Graham Male MV50 1089 111 15
122 01:49:28 01:49:22 Paul Metters Male MV40 824 112 21
123 01:49:31 01:49:31 Michael Teale Ashford AC Male M Sen 836 113 50
124 01:49:34 01:49:34 Wayne Bullivant Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 571 114 22
125 01:49:36 01:49:36 Hak Joon Kim Male MV45 734 115 24
126 01:49:38 01:49:27 Benjamin Draper Male M Sen 1100 116 51
127 01:49:40 01:49:39 Prithviman Thapa Male MV45 844 117 25
128 01:49:44 01:49:40 Catherine O'Connor Folkestone Running Club Female FV45 1056 11 2
129 01:49:51 01:49:42 Bohdan Rainczuk Male MV55 1034 118 3
130 01:50:23 01:49:53 Angela Lima Female f Sen 580 12 1
131 01:50:25 01:50:25 Jon Thombon Male MV45 1105 119 26
132 01:50:29 01:50:18 Neil Frost Male MV40 1017 120 23
133 01:50:31 01:50:31 Graeme Heritage Male MV45 912 121 27
134 01:50:34 01:49:56 Andy Stannard Male M Sen 596 122 52
135 01:50:50 01:50:41 Darren Wilding Male MV40 920 123 24
136 01:50:52 01:50:42 Oliver Dyer Male M Sen 724 124 53
137 01:50:57 01:50:35 Jamie Wilson Male M Sen 807 125 54
138 01:51:25 01:51:19 Clive Crisp Sittingbourne Striders Male MV60 1008 126 1
139 01:51:37 01:51:37 Amy Stimpson Female f Sen 820 13 2
140 01:51:41 01:51:09 David Dunn Male M Sen 827 127 55
141 01:51:46 01:51:41 Darren Beers Sutton Runners Male MV45 671 128 28
142 01:51:52 01:51:52 Alex Clark Male M Sen 946 129 56
143 01:51:57 01:51:57 Stuart Paterson Male M Sen 688 130 57
144 01:52:01 01:51:50 Malcolm Smith Male M Sen 1024 131 58
145 01:52:08 01:52:04 Mo Fazakerley Medway and Maidstone AC Female FV50 659 14 3
146 01:52:08 01:51:59 James Roberts South Kent Harriers Male MV40 948 132 25
147 01:52:11 01:52:11 Birhang Wanem Limbu Male M Sen 996 133 59
148 01:52:13 01:51:40 Joanna Furneaux Female FV35 682 15 2
149 01:52:26 01:52:11 Gary Read Sittingbourne Striders Male MV45 863 134 29
150 01:52:30 01:52:30 Mark Baldock Male MV50 981 135 16
151 01:52:42 01:52:29 Navaraj Sunuwar 26 Engineer Male M Sen 929 136 60
152 01:52:43 01:52:30 Bhisma Thapa Male M Sen 738 137 61
153 01:52:59 01:52:53 Darren Carpenter Male MV45 778 138 30
154 01:53:02 01:52:50 Edwin Livesey Male M Sen 959 139 62
155 01:53:05 01:52:54 Dave Moffat Male M Sen 711 140 63
156 01:53:08 01:52:52 Lee Rogers Invicta East Kent Male M Sen 900 141 64
157 01:53:21 01:53:00 Del Rogers Male MV50 928 142 17
158 01:53:32 01:53:12 Keith Goodsell Hastings Runners Male MV55 1033 143 4
159 01:53:49 01:53:33 Ashley Bellwood Male MV40 618 144 26
160 01:53:54 01:53:31 Toby Bryant Male M Sen 719 145 65
161 01:54:01 01:53:53 Sam Allon Male M Sen 576 146 66
162 01:54:07 01:54:03 Filip Grgurinovic Male M Sen 613 147 67
163 01:54:11 01:54:01 dean chatburn Deal Tri Male MV50 1014 148 18
164 01:54:16 01:53:55 John Allen Male MV45 797 149 31
165 01:54:18 01:54:18 Keith Lenihan Male MV45 833 150 32
166 01:54:20 01:54:20 Richard Dyer Male MV70 768 151 1
167 01:54:22 01:53:53 Natalie Stanford Female FV40 583 16 6
168 01:54:24 01:54:24 Anthony Scott Folkestone Running Club Male MV45 776 152 33
169 01:54:24 01:54:03 Jon Miller Male M Sen 568 153 68
170 01:54:25 01:54:25 Slawek Jaworski Male M Sen 986 154 69
171 01:54:28 01:54:07 Paul Curd Male MV60 732 155 2
172 01:54:37 01:54:37 Daniel Harvey Male MV45 559 156 34
173 01:54:44 01:54:31 Alex Wood Male M Sen 1038 157 70
174 01:54:50 01:54:36 David Fletcher Male MV45 630 158 35
175 01:54:53 01:54:53 Guy Powell Male MV40 896 159 27
176 01:55:11 01:54:51 Adam Tomaszewka Dover Road Runners Male M Sen 669 160 71
177 01:55:13 01:55:06 Carolyn Wilson Female FV40 978 17 7
178 01:55:16 01:54:58 Brian Freemantle Male MV55 743 161 5
179 01:55:19 01:55:11 Justin Bishop Male MV40 764 162 28
180 01:55:36 01:55:08 Paul Knightley Male M Sen 767 163 72
181 01:55:50 01:55:39 Racheal Noble Female f Sen 834 18 3
182 01:55:59 01:55:59 Simon Fisher Male MV45 877 164 36
183 01:56:03 01:55:42 Mark Cornell Male MV50 815 165 19
184 01:56:04 01:55:46 Farid Mohammed Male MV40 935 166 29
185 01:56:15 01:55:55 Marcin Matuszczak Male M Sen 1045 167 73
186 01:56:22 01:56:04 Mark Macfarlane South Kent Harriers Male M Sen 938 168 74
187 01:56:26 01:55:52 Martin Mercer Male MV40 895 169 30
188 01:56:33 01:56:20 Adrian Drew Rebel Runners Medway Male MV45 755 170 37
189 01:56:42 01:56:33 Shaun Washington Male MV40 848 171 31
190 01:56:48 01:56:35 Kathryn Atkinson Female FV35 881 19 3
191 01:56:53 01:56:45 Carl Stuart Hoveman Male M Sen 898 172 75
192 01:56:58 01:56:26 Paul barker Faversham Running Club Male M Sen 1019 173 76
193 01:57:00 01:56:48 Martin Dunlop Male M Sen 835 174 77
194 01:57:05 01:56:23 Tony Shepherd Male MV50 791 175 20
195 01:57:07 01:56:24 David Jacobs Male MV50 790 176 21
196 01:57:13 01:57:13 Tim Spencer Male M Sen 962 177 78
197 01:57:15 01:56:53 Gemma Smith Anchorians Road Runners Society Female FV40 705 20 8
198 01:57:29 01:57:14 Kevin Yates Male M Sen 885 178 79
199 01:57:40 01:57:22 Sarah Indaco-Patters Female FV40 675 21 9
200 01:57:45 01:57:10 Anna Isaacs Female f Sen 769 22 4
201 01:57:49 01:57:26 Jennifer Shaw Female f Sen 634 23 5
202 01:57:50 01:57:41 Damian Weiss TriSpirit Ashford Male MV40 940 179 32
203 01:57:50 01:57:33 Peter Stanton Male MV60 1021 180 3
204 01:57:52 01:57:52 Lucy Hill Female f Sen 739 24 6
205 01:58:02 01:57:34 Mark Evans Harvel Hash House Harriers Male MV40 953 181 33
206 01:58:20 01:57:51 Laura Berduig Female FV35 876 25 4
207 01:58:47 01:58:20 Tom Lau Male MV45 826 182 38
208 01:59:05 01:58:54 Allan Payne Male MV60 663 183 4
209 01:59:09 01:58:59 John Lennon Male MV45 968 184 39
210 01:59:16 01:58:53 Nick Bryant Male M Sen 1097 185 80
211 01:59:19 01:59:14 Andrew Smith Folkestone Running Club Male MV45 574 186 40
212 01:59:25 01:59:25 George Read Male M Sen 1073 187 81
213 01:59:25 01:58:58 Baz Hodson Male MV40 648 188 34
214 01:59:42 01:59:42 Charlotte Flude Female f Sen 987 26 7
215 01:59:51 01:59:51 Zbigniew Lulis Male MV55 788 189 6
216 01:59:51 01:59:32 Nicola Barton Female f Sen 909 27 8
217 01:59:52 01:59:44 Robert Wise Male MV40 1068 190 35
218 01:59:55 01:59:39 Pete Fry Male M Sen 937 191 82
219 01:59:56 01:59:29 Steve Putland Male MV40 994 192 36
220 02:00:01 01:59:41 Bill Waring Male MV55 1035 193 7
221 02:00:07 01:59:37 Nina French Female FV40 1098 28 10
222 02:00:08 01:59:49 John O'Hara Folkestone Running Club Male MV55 774 194 8
223 02:00:13 02:00:13 Suresh Limbu 2RGR Male M Sen 1000 195 83
224 02:00:15 02:00:07 Stuart Watts Male MV40 645 196 37
225 02:00:30 02:00:23 Dean Adams Male M Sen 923 197 84
226 02:00:30 01:59:54 Richard Gardiner Male M Sen 917 198 85
227 02:00:32 02:00:26 Nikki Brenchley Sittingbourne Striders Female f Sen 715 29 9
228 02:00:36 02:00:08 Andrew Hinds Beckenham Running Club Male MV60 932 199 5
229 02:00:47 02:00:20 Lewis Carey Male M Sen 873 200 86
230 02:00:50 02:00:34 Hannah Spencer Female FV35 963 30 5
231 02:00:56 02:00:56 Dean Snowden Male M Sen 1082 201 87
232 02:01:11 02:01:07 Gary Horsford Male M Sen 650 202 88
233 02:01:14 02:00:51 Unknown Unknown Female f Sen 1106 31 10
234 02:01:21 02:00:53 Nicola Howard Beckenham Running Club Female FV45 931 32 3
235 02:01:31 02:00:49 Martin Witts Male MV60 839 203 6
236 02:01:33 02:01:12 David Moore Maidstone Harriers Male MV45 1036 204 41
237 02:01:35 02:01:11 Amy Moses Female FV35 718 33 6
238 02:01:41 02:01:37 Becky Hinks Female f Sen 677 34 11
239 02:01:42 02:01:42 Philip Hose Male MV45 1058 205 42
240 02:01:48 02:01:44 Kelly Davey Hamstreet Run England Female f Sen 556 35 12
241 02:01:52 02:01:16 Hazel Turner Female FV35 818 36 7
242 02:02:00 02:01:30 Ann Palmer Female FV40 590 37 11
243 02:02:05 02:01:48 Richard Sexton Male MV55 1009 206 9
244 02:02:09 02:01:52 Vanessa Markham Female FV40 761 38 12
245 02:02:17 02:01:48 Tanya Lambert Female FV45 1069 39 4
246 02:02:42 02:02:25 Alison Vant Female FV45 676 40 5
247 02:02:42 02:02:30 Paul Heywood Rebel Runners Medway Male MV50 915 207 22
248 02:02:57 02:02:45 Mark Messenger Male MV40 842 208 38
249 02:02:58 02:02:58 Damien Odell Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 1079 209 39
250 02:02:59 02:02:43 Evan Jones Male MV50 913 210 23
251 02:03:07 02:02:49 Arek Rejmus Male MV40 850 211 40
252 02:03:13 02:02:42 Manuel Carvalho Ludens Clube de Machico Male MV60 561 212 7
253 02:03:15 02:02:39 Michelle Hutchinson Female FV35 817 41 8
254 02:03:26 02:02:52 Lewis Maitland Male MV50 758 213 24
255 02:03:27 02:02:55 Mike Howie Male MV50 653 214 25
256 02:03:29 02:03:12 Lee May Male MV40 939 215 41
257 02:03:30 02:03:09 Nichola Reid Female f Sen 722 42 13
258 02:03:46 02:03:45 Sita Thapa Female f Sen 845 43 14
259 02:03:48 02:03:32 Andrew Hudson Male MV50 1092 216 26
260 02:03:59 02:03:45 Emma Wilson Female FV40 899 44 13
261 02:04:05 02:03:58 Shamim Carpenter Female FV45 777 45 6
262 02:04:08 02:03:53 Malcolm Carswell Male MV40 922 217 42
263 02:04:17 02:04:13 Angela Saunders Folkestone Running Club Female FV35 748 46 9
264 02:04:36 02:04:36 Ross Emans Male M Sen 1010 218 89
265 02:04:38 02:04:38 Paul Crocker Male MV45 1078 219 43
266 02:04:48 02:04:25 David Williams Male MV65 1074 220 3
267 02:04:56 02:04:35 Sarah Palmer Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 1043 47 10
268 02:05:05 02:04:49 George Karnovski Male M Sen 991 221 90
269 02:05:15 02:05:03 Lorna Andersen Rebel Runners Medway Female f Sen 756 48 15
270 02:05:21 02:05:03 Alexandra Prins-Mills Female FV40 666 49 14
271 02:05:21 02:05:00 Adam Walton Male M Sen 854 222 91
272 02:05:23 02:04:47 Darren Fuller Male M Sen 853 223 92
273 02:05:33 02:05:26 Matthew Jones Male MV45 1067 224 44
274 02:05:42 02:05:10 Edward Hough Male M Sen 1066 225 93
275 02:05:56 02:05:23 Sunita Chung Female f Sen 942 50 16
276 02:06:00 02:05:24 Emily SIlcock Female f Sen 670 51 17
277 02:06:16 02:06:03 Marika Wiebe-Williams Faversham Running Club Female FV45 867 52 7
278 02:06:16 02:06:04 William Anderson Male MV45 889 226 45
279 02:06:26 02:06:17 Kev Gardner Deal Tri Male MV45 1016 227 46
280 02:06:36 02:06:21 Tomasz Hill Male M Junior 1027 228 1
281 02:06:37 02:06:37 Dave Potter Male M Sen 709 229 94
282 02:06:39 02:06:15 Jo Manser Canterbury Harriers Female FV45 886 53 8
283 02:07:02 02:06:43 Richard Pigott Male MV40 988 230 43
284 02:07:06 02:07:06 Paul Wright Rebel Runners Medway Male MV50 892 231 27
285 02:07:10 02:06:50 Simon Penney Male M Sen 747 232 95
286 02:07:29 02:07:12 Stuart Robertson Male MV40 893 233 44
287 02:07:37 02:07:22 Amanda Cooper Ashford Tri Club Female FV45 1023 54 9
288 02:08:29 02:08:16 Ian Dunning Ashford Tri Club Male MV45 1065 234 47
289 02:08:56 02:08:36 Paula Boughton Female FV40 1007 55 15
290 02:09:15 02:08:47 Katie Gough Female FV35 582 56 11
291 02:09:15 02:08:47 Mark Evans Male MV50 579 235 28
292 02:09:23 02:08:51 Victoria Travis Ashford AC Female FV45 870 57 10
293 02:09:27 02:09:08 Karen Evans Dover Road Runners Female FV35 828 58 12
294 02:09:34 02:09:18 Dominic Norwell Sittingbourne Striders Male M Sen 727 236 96
295 02:09:34 02:09:08 Lee Yarnell Male M Sen 861 237 97
296 02:09:35 02:09:23 Bill Wright Thanet Road Runners Male MV65 822 238 4
297 02:09:38 02:09:29 Sarah Sharman Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV35 646 59 13
298 02:09:39 02:09:39 Alison Allen Female FV50 796 60 4
299 02:09:39 02:09:17 Jackie Neil Female FV40 795 61 16
300 02:09:41 02:09:19 Joanna Gallagher Female f Sen 808 62 18
301 02:09:52 02:09:29 Jackie Harraway Maidstone Harriers Female FV50 1037 63 5
302 02:10:14 02:09:57 Steve Rosier Male MV50 910 239 29
303 02:10:16 02:09:52 Julie Couch Female FV45 799 64 11
304 02:10:17 02:09:53 Jason Couch Male MV45 800 240 48
305 02:10:28 02:10:10 Caroline Wetherill Female FV40 1041 65 17
306 02:10:29 02:10:07 Sammy-Jo Foster Female f Sen 595 66 19
307 02:10:36 02:10:01 Marie-Armelle Holder Female FV40 859 67 18
308 02:10:45 02:10:27 Louise May Female FV35 954 68 14
309 02:11:11 02:11:11 Peter Brinan Male MV50 810 241 30
310 02:11:14 02:11:07 Sarah Warren Female FV50 570 69 6
311 02:11:17 02:10:59 Gemma Day Female FV35 983 70 15
312 02:11:24 02:11:07 Yasmin Moore Female FV35 930 71 16
313 02:11:37 02:11:05 David Burton Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club Male M Sen 960 242 98
314 02:11:57 02:11:40 Cheryl Harrison Female FV40 1047 72 19
315 02:11:57 02:11:40 David Harrison Male MV50 1048 243 31
316 02:11:57 02:11:40 Kevin Bevis Male M Sen 1046 244 99
317 02:12:02 02:12:02 Peter Goldblatt Male MV65 771 245 5
318 02:12:05 02:11:44 Lou Squillaci Male MV50 780 246 32
319 02:12:07 02:11:47 Giselle Tomaszewka Dover Road Runners Female f Sen 668 73 20
320 02:12:24 02:12:19 Lukasz Lulis Male M Sen 787 247 100
321 02:12:25 02:12:06 Eve Osborne Female FV35 1057 74 17
322 02:12:40 02:12:22 Annick Pigott Female f Sen 989 75 21
323 02:12:55 02:12:14 Julie Holsgrove Female FV40 745 76 20
324 02:12:59 02:12:21 Roy Talboys Male MV60 985 248 8
325 02:13:03 02:12:20 Mark Aldam Male MV50 1051 249 33
326 02:13:04 02:12:52 Wendy Regan Rebel Runners Medway Female FV40 789 77 21
327 02:13:24 02:13:24 Rebecca Harvey Ashford & District RRC Female FV35 1088 78 18
328 02:13:28 02:12:48 Peter Simmonds Male M Sen 1080 250 101
329 02:13:32 02:13:16 Deborah Parris Canterbury Harriers Female FV45 904 79 12
330 02:13:36 02:13:04 Kim Clark Female FV50 945 80 7
331 02:14:02 02:14:02 Colin White Male MV45 806 251 49
332 02:14:09 02:14:09 Kelly Mowatt Female FV40 624 81 22
333 02:14:17 02:13:51 Simon Mowatt Male MV45 625 252 50
334 02:14:30 02:13:51 Colin Campen Male MV65 933 253 6
335 02:14:35 02:14:15 Charlotte Mitchell Female FV35 1031 82 19
336 02:14:47 02:14:33 Amanda Fletcher Female FV45 631 83 13
337 02:14:48 02:14:20 Sarah Wale Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV45 849 84 14
338 02:14:58 02:14:45 Helen Smithers Female FV40 697 85 23
339 02:14:59 02:14:39 Richard Lee Male MV50 961 254 34
340 02:14:59 02:14:50 Lisa Smith Folkestone Running Club Female FV35 947 86 20
341 02:15:07 02:14:35 Rick Davis Male MV50 689 255 35
342 02:15:34 02:15:10 Gina Douglas Rashbrook Runners Female FV40 1084 87 24
343 02:15:35 02:15:09 Laura Hursey Female FV45 979 88 15
344 02:15:35 02:15:10 Dawn Hunter-Wardle Rashbrook Runners Female FV35 1011 89 21
345 02:15:50 02:15:29 Helen Francis Female FV40 746 90 25
346 02:16:08 02:16:08 Thomas Dray Male M Sen 1012 256 102
347 02:16:30 02:16:13 Emily Pegg Female FV40 593 91 26
348 02:16:39 02:16:17 Charlotte Curd Female f Sen 1091 92 22
349 02:16:52 02:16:52 Vanessa Vander Female f Sen 611 93 23
350 02:16:56 02:16:48 Barbara Peen Female FV55 619 94 1
351 02:17:20 02:17:06 Emily Middleton Sittingbourne Striders Female f Sen 1072 95 24
352 02:17:26 02:17:26 Amy Carr Female f Sen 735 96 25
353 02:17:28 02:17:01 Wendy Bunce Female FV40 736 97 27
354 02:17:31 02:17:03 Emma Platt Female FV40 733 98 28
355 02:17:50 02:17:45 Deirdre Coombs Folkestone Running Club Female FV60 814 99 1
356 02:18:09 02:18:09 Alison Body Female f Sen 1081 100 26
357 02:18:09 02:17:38 Simon Fox Male MV65 936 257 7
358 02:18:23 02:18:09 Amber Lenton Female f Sen 694 101 27
359 02:18:36 02:18:16 Joseph Hoare Male M Sen 1030 258 103
360 02:18:37 02:18:17 Samuel Hill Male M Sen 971 259 104
361 02:18:51 02:18:17 Sarah Harris Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club Female FV40 742 102 29
362 02:18:52 02:18:52 James Gee Male MV40 794 260 45
363 02:18:55 02:18:21 Samantha Miller Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club Female FV40 741 103 30
364 02:19:01 02:18:27 Julie Hewstone Female FV45 693 104 16
365 02:19:19 02:19:08 Philip Maull Male MV45 643 261 51
366 02:19:20 02:18:53 John Gaade Southern Counties Vets AC Male MV70 995 262 2
367 02:19:23 02:19:23 Katy Quigley Female f Sen 622 105 28
368 02:19:36 02:19:00 Jane Smith Female FV40 1025 106 31
369 02:19:50 02:19:27 Davinia Gomes Female FV40 883 107 32
370 02:19:50 02:19:27 Sarah Bennett Female f Sen 884 108 29
371 02:20:01 02:19:49 Hayley Mannering Female f Sen 620 109 30
372 02:20:31 02:20:10 Keeley Parsons Female f Sen 637 110 31
373 02:21:06 02:20:59 Helen Major Female FV50 974 111 8
374 02:21:14 02:20:46 Andrea Eva Szikszai Rethy Female FV35 1026 112 22
375 02:21:19 02:20:41 Tony Farrell Male MV40 1085 263 46
376 02:21:24 02:21:09 Tim Hart Male M Sen 1090 264 105
377 02:21:34 02:20:57 Simon Robson Male MV45 785 265 52
378 02:22:00 02:22:00 Karen Vanner Female FV40 628 113 33
379 02:22:32 02:22:23 Carole Stevenson Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV55 610 114 2
380 02:22:48 02:22:27 Mark Lockyer Male MV40 750 266 47
381 02:23:13 02:22:32 Robert Goodwin Ashford Tri Club Male MV55 832 267 10
382 02:23:18 02:22:38 Katie O'Connor Female FV40 874 115 34
383 02:23:40 02:23:14 Kerry Jones Female f Sen 804 116 32
384 02:24:07 02:23:30 Alex Shakespeare Male M Sen 950 268 106
385 02:24:41 02:24:00 Michele Saint Female FV45 602 117 17
386 02:24:49 02:24:12 Kieran Collins Male M Sen 908 269 107
387 02:25:39 02:25:14 Jackie Jenner Female FV45 723 118 18
388 02:26:06 02:25:57 Lesley Little Jelly Legs Running Club Female FV60 617 119 2
389 02:26:39 02:26:13 Georgia White Female f Sen 907 120 33
390 02:26:46 02:26:46 Daniel Kinslow Rebel Runners Medway Male M Sen 957 270 108
391 02:26:57 02:26:57 Joanne Jones Female FV35 612 121 23
392 02:27:00 02:26:22 Liam Cumber Male M Sen 749 271 109
393 02:27:28 02:26:53 Rachel Varnam Female f Sen 972 122 34
394 02:27:39 02:27:10 Dominique Bicker Female f Sen 652 123 35
395 02:28:18 02:27:38 Jacqui Williams Female FV45 603 124 19
396 02:28:21 02:28:10 Chantelle Cornett Female F Junior 564 125 2
397 02:28:48 02:28:17 David Jeffries Male MV55 819 272 11
398 02:30:10 02:29:55 Erin Daly Female f Sen 1053 126 36
399 02:30:11 02:29:56 Casey Redman Male M Sen 1052 273 110
400 02:30:22 02:29:44 Rob MacDonald Male MV45 721 274 53
401 02:30:47 02:30:40 Maria Bostock Female f Sen 905 127 37
402 02:31:13 02:31:07 Ryan Golding Male M Sen 584 275 111
403 02:31:35 02:31:00 Katie Gibbs Female FV35 680 128 24
404 02:31:36 02:31:12 Maria Henthorne Female FV40 633 129 35
405 02:31:45 02:31:06 John Quinn Male MV55 887 276 12
406 02:32:45 02:32:12 Guy Pettit Male M Sen 964 277 112
407 02:32:53 02:32:21 Jax Tanner Female FV50 751 130 9
408 02:35:35 02:34:58 Wendy Shakespeare Female FV35 949 131 25
409 02:36:02 02:35:47 Charli Wilson Ashford Tri Club Female f Sen 984 132 38
410 02:36:09 02:35:53 Emma Longshaw Female f Sen 644 133 39
411 02:36:45 02:36:29 Amanda Nicholson Ashford Tri Club Female FV45 888 134 20
412 02:36:45 02:36:12 Anna Zynkowska Female f Sen 880 135 40
413 02:37:37 02:37:02 Kate Merrett Female f Sen 812 136 41
414 02:38:06 02:37:54 Debbie Guard Guardy Female FV45 615 137 21
415 02:38:07 02:38:07 Russell Guard Guardy Male MV50 616 278 36
416 02:39:24 02:38:55 Angela Woodhouse Hamstreet improvers Female FV35 592 138 26
417 02:39:30 02:38:58 Hannah Golightly Martha Trust Female F Junior 729 139 3
418 02:40:00 02:39:41 Lorraine Van Hurck Sweatshop Female FV45 632 140 22
419 02:40:00 02:39:41 Heidi Gray Female FV45 858 141 23
420 02:40:31 02:40:19 Victoria Hendrick Female FV45 765 142 24
421 02:42:45 02:42:13 Johanna Howie Female F Junior 655 143 4
422 02:44:06 02:43:36 Sue Venables Female FV40 976 144 36
423 02:44:09 02:44:09 Carolyn Wigoder Female FV50 980 145 10
424 02:44:31 02:44:01 Laura Williams Rebel Runners Medway Female f Sen 958 146 42
425 02:44:46 02:44:46 Helen Rhodes Female f Sen 952 147 43
426 02:46:15 02:45:38 Tianzi Bao Female f Sen 1093 148 44
427 02:46:20 02:46:20 Amanda Anderson Female f Sen 744 149 45
428 02:47:55 02:47:23 Berry White Female FV45 1064 150 25
429 02:52:43 02:52:12 Charlotte McBrinan Female f Sen 809 151 46
430 02:52:44 02:52:24 Anita Hovery Female FV40 1042 152 37
431 02:52:45 02:52:25 Beth Wilkinson Orrpington Road Runners Female FV65 772 153 1
432 02:54:34 02:53:59 lisa parrott Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club Female FV45 943 154 26
433 02:56:33 02:56:02 Amy Howie Female f Sen 654 155 47
434 02:58:10 02:57:41 Vasanthi Karkera Female FV40 875 156 38
435 02:58:43 02:58:04 David Hoile Male MV40 588 279 48
436 03:00:39 03:00:15 Jenny Jeynes Female FV35 614 157 27
437 03:01:03 03:01:03 Vicki Morgan Female f Sen 830 158 48
438 03:01:03 03:01:03 Teresa Morgan Female FV35 1095 159 28
439 03:02:04 03:01:25 Michelle Hoile Female f Sen 587 160 49
440 03:04:23 03:04:23 Philip Worsley Male MV40 1096 280 49
441 03:06:49 03:06:49 Rachel Hill Female FV50 977 161 11
442 03:12:55 03:12:55 Katrina Vella Female FV50 1077 162 12
443 03:43:29 03:42:54 Linda Golightly Martha Trust Female FV55 730 163 3
444 04:07:20 04:07:20 Paul Jenkins Male MV40 864 281 50