ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gosport 5k Summer Series - Race 1 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:57 James Baker Chichester Runners & Ac M Male Vet 40 36 1 1
2 00:17:00 Oliver Caudwell SGR M Senior Male 114 2 1
3 00:17:20 Tom Barnard Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 95 3 2
4 00:17:26 Jen Elkins Southampton Ac F Senior Female 76 1 1
5 00:17:52 James Grove Hedge End Running Club M Senior Male 22 4 3
6 00:18:14 Danny Millar Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 127 5 4
7 00:18:23 Jessie Lutwyche Birchfield Harriers F Senior Female 134 2 2
8 00:18:36 Thomas Ventress M Senior Male 128 6 5
9 00:18:46 Joseph Gosling M Senior Male 50 7 6
10 00:18:47 Samuel Brooks M Junior Male 9 8 1
11 00:18:51 Scot Edgington Alton Sports M Senior Male 103 9 7
12 00:18:53 Richard Bailey Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 68 10 8
13 00:18:59 Mark Highland England Athletics M Male Vet 45 16 11 1
14 00:19:05 Glenn Soane Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 45 19 12 2
15 00:19:07 Harry Roebuck M Junior Male 81 13 2
16 00:19:09 Tommy Blake Stubbington Green Runners M Junior Male 60 14 3
17 00:19:12 Paul Toms Hedge End Running Club M Male Vet 40 85 15 2
18 00:19:17 Martin Chandler M Male Vet 45 123 16 3
19 00:19:21 Mike Hodges Southampton Athletic Club M Male Vet 45 31 17 4
20 00:19:26 Graham Wright M Senior Male 67 18 9
21 00:19:32 Brandon Chaplin Portsmouth AC M Junior Male 125 19 4
22 00:19:49 David Cooper M Male Vet 50 32 20 1
23 00:20:09 Nikki Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners F Female Vet 40 82 3 1
24 00:20:12 Duane Kelly M Male Vet 45 115 21 5
25 00:20:16 Robert Morgan Fareham Crusaders M Male Vet 55 119 22 1
26 00:20:26 Mark Brooks Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 55 8 23 2
27 00:20:45 Chelsea Baker Royal Navy Athletics Club F Senior Female 75 4 3
28 00:20:49 Andrew Church M Senior Male 49 24 10
29 00:20:54 Austin Tavener Stephenson Gosport Road Runners M Junior Male 108 25 5
30 00:20:57 Robert Cramstone M Male Vet 60 121 26 1
31 00:21:20 Adrian Tavener Bayside Tri M Male Vet 40 104 27 3
32 00:21:22 Rob Anderson Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 55 25 28 3
33 00:21:22 Su Baldock Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 96 5 1
34 00:21:34 Gemma Hillier F Senior Female 79 6 4
35 00:21:39 Bethany Cooper F Junior Female 110 7 1
36 00:21:43 Anthony Lewis Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 98 29 11
37 00:21:45 Mark Lovibond M Male Vet 55 80 30 4
38 00:21:47 Gillian Dowling Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 106 8 2
39 00:21:49 Kevin Busch Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 116 31 6
40 00:22:00 Barry Griffin Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 101 32 7
41 00:22:05 Paul Atkinson Parkrun M Male Vet 50 46 33 2
42 00:22:12 Amy Low F Female Vet 35 17 9 1
43 00:22:15 Aleksandra Vargin F Female Vet 40 86 10 2
44 00:22:18 Lucy Bartlett FCRC F Female Vet 40 109 11 3
45 00:22:23 Martin Loveloss Hardley Runners M Male Vet 60 97 34 2
46 00:22:34 Lee Gilbert Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 40 33 35 4
47 00:22:38 Nicholas Daglish M Senior Male 55 36 12
48 00:22:46 Phillip Prophett Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 45 38 37 8
49 00:22:49 Freya Roebuck Chapel Tri F Junior Female 107 12 2
50 00:22:50 Harvey Smart M Senior Male 133 38 13
51 00:23:06 Daniel Roiz De Sa Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 111 39 9
52 00:23:12 Heather Mcleod F Female Vet 45 26 13 3
53 00:23:14 Yvonne Coxhill Hedge End Running Club F Female Vet 50 69 14 1
54 00:23:15 Nick Carter Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 55 92 40 5
55 00:23:18 Sarah Cramstone F Female Vet 55 122 15 1
56 00:23:27 Christopher Wheeler Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 73 41 14
57 00:23:38 Chris Sparshott Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 105 42 15
58 00:23:40 Stuart Wood Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 55 14 43 6
59 00:23:48 Kerry Starkey F Female Vet 35 66 16 2
60 00:23:57 Rosie Ratzer F Senior Female 4 17 5
61 00:24:04 Charles Cope Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 50 18 44 3
62 00:24:08 Toby Evans Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 70 45 16
63 00:24:42 Jay Asher M Male Vet 50 74 46 4
64 00:24:44 Russell Mead M Male Vet 55 112 47 7
65 00:24:50 Emily Murphy F Senior Female 56 18 6
66 00:24:52 Sam Graham Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 35 132 19 3
67 00:24:56 Debbie Taylor Fareham Crusaders F Female Vet 50 113 20 2
68 00:25:00 Emma Thomson F Female Vet 40 58 21 4
69 00:25:31 Natasha Armstrong Portsmouth Joggers F Female Vet 35 100 22 4
70 00:25:48 Scott Mills M Senior Male 15 48 17
71 00:25:52 Tracy Puttock Hedge End Running Club F Female Vet 45 72 23 4
72 00:26:04 Pete Shibbings Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 137 49 10
73 00:26:16 Tom Reader Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 126 50 11
74 00:26:21 Jules Dinwoodie Stubbington Green Runners F Female Vet 55 30 24 2
75 00:26:29 Paul Jeram Bayside Tri M Male Vet 45 131 51 12
76 00:26:31 Rosie Burns F Female Vet 35 48 25 5
77 00:26:33 Mark Jakins Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 102 52 13
78 00:26:41 Annette Thorn F Female Vet 50 41 26 3
79 00:26:49 Tamarinda Parry F Female Vet 45 64 27 5
80 00:26:50 Emma Baker Stubbington Green Runners F Female Vet 35 135 28 6
81 00:27:07 Kalina Reron F Senior Female 44 29 7
82 00:27:08 Stuart Marshall M Male Vet 40 43 53 5
83 00:27:14 Jade Leahy Stubbington Green Runners F Senior Female 51 30 8
84 00:27:16 Alison Good F Female Vet 40 78 31 5
85 00:27:19 David Kitching Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 65 99 54 1
86 00:27:25 Reuben Shilling Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 117 55 18
87 00:27:25 Melanie Spence F Female Vet 50 83 32 4
88 00:27:48 Penny Nash Bayside Tri F Female Vet 50 93 33 5
89 00:27:57 Robert Good M Male Vet 40 129 56 6
90 00:27:57 Roger Loxton-Gear Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 40 71 57 7
91 00:27:58 Peter Nash Bayside Tri M Male Vet 50 94 58 5
92 00:28:19 Joseph Brooks M Junior Male 7 59 6
93 00:28:25 Frank Donnarumma M Senior Male 89 60 19
94 00:28:34 Hannah Donnarumma Runverity F Senior Female 90 34 9
95 00:28:59 David Ray M Junior Male 65 61 7
96 00:29:01 Adam Gray M Male Vet 50 124 62 6
97 00:29:02 Francis Watters F Female Vet 60 118 35 1
98 00:29:22 Joshua Ball M Senior Male 59 63 20
99 00:29:37 Mark Stevens Rural Running Gold M Male Vet 60 120 64 3
100 00:29:48 Kate Stubbings Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 136 36 6
101 00:30:09 Sarah Neenan F Senior Female 52 37 10
102 00:30:13 Julie Ockwell Lonely Goat Running Club F Female Vet 40 35 38 6
103 00:30:16 Susannah Wilson F Female Vet 50 45 39 6
104 00:30:16 Louise Bridges Fareham Crusaders Running Club F Senior Female 21 40 11
105 00:30:22 William Gill Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 70 130 65 1
106 00:30:38 Michelle Cross F Female Vet 50 63 41 7
107 00:30:45 Mandy Chalkley F Female Vet 55 39 42 3
108 00:31:05 Wendy Brent Lordshill Road Runners F Female Vet 55 54 43 4
109 00:31:29 Lola Burns F Junior Female 47 44 3
110 00:31:41 Liz Macenri F Female Vet 55 28 45 5
111 00:32:08 Lyn Murphy F Female Vet 55 57 46 6
112 00:32:32 Rose Morris Denmead Striders F Senior Female 138 47 12
113 00:32:32 Katie Brown Denmead Striders F Senior Female 23 48 13
114 00:33:00 Carol Carberry F Female Vet 55 12 49 7
115 00:33:02 Toni Steed Fareham Crusaders F Female Vet 65 1 50 1
116 00:33:04 Chris Smith Fareham Crusaders M Male Vet 60 24 66 4
117 00:33:22 Aimee Smith F Senior Female 5 51 14
118 00:35:16 Emily Thomas F Junior Female 84 52 4
119 00:35:19 Nicola Thomas Stubbington Green Runners F Female Vet 35 34 53 7
120 00:36:39 Marie Bowers Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 70 61 54 1
121 00:39:00 Claire Mansbridge F Female Vet 40 10 55 7
122 00:39:02 Carla Helbert F Female Vet 40 29 56 8
123 00:39:05 Clare Tombs F Female Vet 45 11 57 7
124 00:39:27 Michael Bowers Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 70 62 67 2
125 00:39:41 Stephanie Rose Lordshill Road Runners F Female Vet 55 139 58 8
126 00:58:30 Gillian Savage F Female Vet 55 91 59 9
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:03:16 00:03:16 Theo Roiz De Sa M Junior Male 218 1 1
2 00:03:36 00:03:36 Daniel Cooper M Junior Male 216 2 2
3 00:03:38 00:03:38 Ryder Roiz De Sa M Junior Male 219 3 3
4 00:03:58 00:03:58 Harry Low M Junior Male 201 4 4
5 00:04:04 00:04:04 Tanisha Grey F Junior Female 214 1 1
6 00:04:11 00:04:11 Zachery Tanner M Junior Male 211 5 5
7 00:04:14 00:04:14 Noah Reipert M Junior Male 205 6 6
8 00:04:19 00:04:19 Oliver Reipert M Junior Male 206 7 7
9 00:04:20 00:04:20 Pearson Atkinson M Junior Male 202 8 8
10 00:04:45 00:04:45 Oscar Leahy M Junior Male 204 9 9
11 00:04:45 00:04:45 Dexter Roiz De Sa M Junior Male 217 10 10
12 00:05:00 00:05:00 Faye Sparshott F Junior Female 213 2 2
13 00:05:01 00:05:01 Oliver Leahy M Junior Male 203 11 11
14 00:05:17 00:05:17 Cosey Grey F Junior Female 215 3 3
15 00:05:18 00:05:17 Emilee Reekie F Junior Female 209 4 4
16 00:05:44 00:05:44 Annabeth Chaplin F Junior Female 220 5 5
17 00:06:51 00:06:51 Mia Rose Edgington F Junior Female 210 6 6
18 00:07:56 00:07:56 Jessica Pearce F Junior Female 212 7 7