ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gosport 5k Summer Series - Race 2 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:04 00:16:04 James Baker Chichester Runners & Ac M Male Vet 40 161 1 1
2 00:16:28 00:16:28 Oliver Caudwell SGR M Senior Male 2017 2 1
3 00:16:42 00:16:42 Darrel May Alton Sports M Senior Male 274 3 2
4 00:17:25 00:17:25 Jen Elkins Southampton Athletic Club F Senior Female 230 1 1
5 00:17:47 00:17:47 Danny Millar Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 288 4 3
6 00:17:48 00:17:48 Emlyn Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 40 196 5 2
7 00:18:00 00:18:00 Carlos Rybak M Senior Male 284 6 4
8 00:18:02 00:18:02 Jonathan Isherwood Fareham Crusaders M Male Vet 40 278 7 3
9 00:18:15 00:18:15 Thomas Ventress M Senior Male 2021 8 5
10 00:18:18 00:18:18 Thomas Barnard Gosport Tri M Senior Male 224 9 6
11 00:18:19 00:18:19 Michael Percival Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 187 10 7
12 00:18:29 00:18:29 Joseph Gosling M Senior Male 167 11 8
13 00:18:30 00:18:30 Brandon Chaplin City of Portsmouth AC M Junior Male 272 12 1
14 00:18:39 00:18:39 Nikki Moxham Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 2004 2 1
15 00:18:41 00:18:41 Graham Wright M Senior Male 177 13 9
16 00:18:49 00:18:49 Sam Brooks Fareham Crusaders M Junior Male 2011 14 2
17 00:18:54 00:18:54 Harry Roebuck Southampton Athletic Club M Junior Male 192 15 3
18 00:19:08 00:19:08 Glenn Soane Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 45 147 16 1
19 00:19:12 00:19:12 Mark Highland Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 144 17 2
20 00:19:19 00:19:19 Katie Leatherland Stubbington Green Runners F Senior Female 197 3 2
21 00:19:27 00:19:27 Graham Martin Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 45 2006 18 4
22 00:19:30 00:19:30 Martin Chandler M Male Vet 45 296 19 5
23 00:19:31 00:19:31 David Cooper M Male Vet 50 223 20 1
24 00:19:44 00:19:44 Duane Kelly M Male Vet 45 184 21 6
25 00:19:48 00:19:48 Peter Lewis Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 45 2026 22 7
26 00:19:53 00:19:53 Francis Pakes M Male Vet 50 173 23 2
27 00:19:56 00:19:56 n Mackay SGR M Male Vet 40 2025 24 3
28 00:19:57 00:19:57 Nicholas Webb M Male Vet 45 188 25 8
29 00:20:15 00:20:15 Tommy Blake Stubbington Green Runners M Junior Male 2019 26 4
30 00:20:19 00:20:19 Chelsea Baker Royal Navy F Senior Female 231 4 3
31 00:20:20 00:20:20 Scott Edgington Alton Sports M Senior Male 285 27 10
32 00:20:22 00:20:22 Lucy Harrison Southampton Athletic Club F Senior Female 283 5 4
33 00:20:35 00:20:35 John Blake Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 45 2020 28 9
34 00:20:37 00:20:37 Stewart Wareing Bristol And West Ac M Male Vet 40 193 29 4
35 00:20:52 00:20:52 Robert Leatherland M Senior Male 198 30 11
36 00:20:54 00:20:54 Jordan Folk Southampton Athletic Club M Senior Male 294 31 12
37 00:21:02 00:21:02 Keiran Chaplin Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 273 32 13
38 00:21:11 00:21:11 Kevin Busch Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 300 33 10
39 00:21:19 00:21:19 Adrian Morley M Male Vet 45 190 34 11
40 00:21:22 00:21:22 Su Baldock Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 227 6 2
41 00:21:22 00:21:22 Adam Croch Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 295 35 14
42 00:21:27 00:21:27 Gavin Llewellyn Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 2002 36 15
43 00:21:28 00:21:28 Barry Griffin Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 234 37 12
44 00:21:33 00:21:33 Alan Baker Alton Sports M Senior Male 2022 38 16
45 00:21:42 00:21:42 Aleksandra Vargin Rookery Fit Farm F Female Vet 40 2013 7 1
46 00:21:45 00:21:45 Mark Lovibond M Male Vet 55 181 39 1
47 00:21:52 00:21:52 Andrew Miles Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 40 256 40 5
48 00:21:58 00:21:58 Lucy Bartlett Fareham Crusaders F Female Vet 40 275 8 2
49 00:21:58 00:21:58 Kirsty Edwards Fareham Crusaders F Female Vet 35 2016 9 1
50 00:22:06 00:22:06 Stuart Marshall M Male Vet 40 165 41 6
51 00:22:08 00:22:08 Gemma Hillier F Senior Female 180 10 5
52 00:22:10 00:22:10 Freya Roebuck F Junior Female 191 11 1
53 00:22:11 00:22:11 Amy Low F Female Vet 35 145 12 2
54 00:22:18 00:22:18 Christopher Wheeler Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 179 42 17
55 00:22:25 00:22:25 Dave Kelly Rookery Fit Farm M Male Vet 40 2014 43 7
56 00:22:29 00:22:29 Simon Whittell Wakefield Harriers M Senior Male 2005 44 18
57 00:22:30 00:22:30 Gillian Dowling Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 264 13 3
58 00:22:31 00:22:31 Dean Conway Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 55 235 45 2
59 00:22:41 00:22:41 Lee Gilbert Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 40 155 46 8
60 00:22:48 00:22:48 Nick Carter Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 55 91 47 3
61 00:22:55 00:22:55 Paul Atkinson M Male Vet 50 226 48 3
62 00:22:59 00:22:59 Heather Mcleod F Female Vet 45 152 14 4
63 00:23:07 00:23:07 Anthony Lewis Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 249 49 19
64 00:23:09 00:23:09 Athanasios Ioannis Chasapis M Senior Male 154 50 20
65 00:23:17 00:23:17 Chris Sparshott Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 261 51 21
66 00:23:18 00:23:18 Vasileios Perifanos M Senior Male 158 52 22
67 00:23:18 00:23:18 Kirsten Thatcher Fareham Crusaders Running Club F Female Vet 35 200 15 3
68 00:23:35 00:23:35 Charles Cope Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 50 146 53 4
69 00:23:37 00:23:37 Rosie Ratzer F Senior Female 13 16 6
70 00:23:41 00:23:41 Yuanne Coxhill Hedge End Running Club F Female Vet 50 2012 17 1
71 00:23:41 00:23:41 Tracy Slade F Female Vet 40 189 18 3
72 00:23:45 00:23:45 Lizi Miles Stubbington Green Runners F Female Vet 45 255 19 5
73 00:24:01 00:24:01 Andy Peale Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 40 247 54 9
74 00:24:14 00:24:14 Claire Tallack Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 286 20 6
75 00:24:17 00:24:17 Mark Brooks Fareham Crusaders M Male Vet 55 2010 55 4
76 00:24:17 00:24:17 Joseph Brooks M Junior Male 40 56 5
77 00:24:25 00:24:25 Stuart Wood Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 55 142 57 5
78 00:24:47 00:24:47 Natasha Armstrong Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 35 233 21 4
79 00:24:49 00:24:49 Lee Torrens Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 50 6 58 5
80 00:24:56 00:24:56 Sam Graham Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 299 59 23
81 00:25:16 00:25:16 Emily Murphy F Senior Female 171 22 7
82 00:25:19 00:25:19 Konstantinos Peponis M Senior Male 157 60 24
83 00:25:20 00:25:20 Debbie Taylor Fareham Crusaders F Female Vet 50 269 23 2
84 00:25:21 00:25:21 Toby Evans Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 178 61 25
85 00:25:46 00:25:46 David Kitching Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 65 265 62 1
86 00:25:55 00:25:55 Ryder Roiz-de-Sa Gosport Road Runners M Junior Male 237 63 6
87 00:25:58 00:25:58 Scott Mills M Senior Male 143 64 26
88 00:25:59 00:25:59 Alex Millar M Senior Male 289 65 27
89 00:25:59 00:25:59 Tracy Puttock Hedge End Running Club F Female Vet 45 199 24 7
90 00:26:04 00:26:04 Daniel Roiz-de-Sa Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 236 66 13
91 00:26:11 00:26:11 Jade Leahy Stubbington Green Runners F Senior Female 2008 25 8
92 00:26:13 00:26:13 Annette Thorn F Female Vet 50 164 26 3
93 00:26:30 00:26:30 Peter Robinson Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 240 67 28
94 00:26:32 00:26:32 Adam Gray M Male Vet 50 252 68 6
95 00:26:34 00:26:34 Kalina Reron F Senior Female 166 27 9
96 00:26:37 00:26:37 James Sinclair M Male Vet 45 2027 69 14
97 00:26:51 00:26:51 Peter Turnbull M Male Vet 40 3 70 10
98 00:26:51 00:26:51 Tamanda Parry F Female Vet 45 2035 28 8
99 00:26:56 00:26:56 Recara Wharton F Senior Female 2024 29 10
100 00:26:57 00:26:57 Megan Cusworth F Junior Female 2015 30 2
101 00:27:04 00:27:04 Lynne Franklin Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 148 31 9
102 00:27:09 00:27:09 Sarah Neenan F Senior Female 168 32 11
103 00:27:11 00:27:11 Jodie Isherwood Fareham Crusaders F Female Vet 40 279 33 4
104 00:27:16 00:27:16 Michael Kearney Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 70 2003 71 1
105 00:27:20 00:27:20 Louise Bridges Fareham Crusaders Running Club F Senior Female 149 34 12
106 00:27:49 00:27:49 Peter Nash Bayside Tri M Male Vet 50 221 72 7
107 00:27:49 00:27:49 Darren Gamblin Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 50 277 73 8
108 00:28:22 00:28:22 Rueben Shilling Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 280 74 29
109 00:28:30 00:28:30 Melanie Spence F Female Vet 50 182 35 4
110 00:28:39 00:28:39 John Ware M Male Vet 50 268 75 9
111 00:28:44 00:28:44 Debbie Humphreys Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 55 287 36 1
112 00:28:46 00:28:46 Jackie Tombs Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 65 207 37 1
113 00:28:54 00:28:54 Ilias Christos Karaindros M Senior Male 156 76 30
114 00:28:55 00:28:55 Georgios Prassas M Senior Male 159 77 31
115 00:29:01 00:29:01 Mark Stevens Meon Valley Runners M Male Vet 60 2029 78 1
116 00:29:12 00:29:12 Penny Nash Bayside Tri F Female Vet 50 208 38 5
117 00:29:19 00:29:19 Alex Yorke Baffins Fit Club F Female Vet 40 276 39 5
118 00:29:34 00:29:34 Marie Shawyer FCRC F Female Vet 35 2033 40 5
119 00:29:40 00:29:40 Carla Helbert F Female Vet 40 183 41 6
120 00:29:42 00:29:42 Gary Paffett M Male Vet 45 2036 79 15
121 00:29:42 00:29:42 Claire Paffett F Female Vet 40 2037 42 7
122 00:29:43 00:29:43 Julie Ockwell Lonely Goat F Female Vet 40 2023 43 8
123 00:29:46 00:29:46 Thomas Fletcher M Junior Male 2009 80 7
124 00:29:47 00:29:47 Emma Powell Fareham Crusaders F Female Vet 40 2028 44 9
125 00:30:33 00:30:33 Lizzie Moorcraft Lordshill Road Runners F Senior Female 2032 45 13
126 00:30:33 00:30:33 Karen Manvell F Female Vet 55 2031 46 2
127 00:30:35 00:30:35 Wendy Brent Lordshill Road Runners F Female Vet 55 170 47 3
128 00:30:38 00:30:38 Gill Matthews F Female Vet 65 27 48 2
129 00:30:44 00:30:44 John Delamare M Male Vet 55 2018 81 6
130 00:31:01 00:31:01 Martyn Barnes Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 245 82 16
131 00:31:01 00:31:01 Lottie Burgart F Female Vet 40 244 49 10
132 00:31:18 00:31:18 Toni Steed Fareham Crusaders F Female Vet 65 2 50 3
133 00:31:30 00:31:30 Michelle Cross F Female Vet 50 176 51 6
134 00:31:33 00:31:33 David Croft Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 75 266 83 1
135 00:31:44 00:31:44 Mandy Chalkley F Female Vet 55 163 52 4
136 00:31:58 00:31:58 Ellie Whitaker F Junior Female 194 53 3
137 00:31:58 00:31:58 Gillian Savage F Female Vet 55 185 54 5
138 00:32:03 00:32:03 Susan Bonnar Stubbington Green Runners F Female Vet 50 298 55 7
139 00:32:22 00:32:22 Katie Brown Denmead Striders F Senior Female 150 56 14
140 00:32:23 00:32:23 Rose Morris Denmead Striders F Senior Female 2030 57 15
141 00:32:34 00:32:34 Lyn Murphy F Female Vet 55 172 58 6
142 00:33:59 00:33:59 Carol Carberry F Female Vet 55 140 59 7
143 00:34:57 00:34:57 Aimee Smith F Senior Female 20 60 16
144 00:35:54 00:35:54 Emily Thomas F Junior Female 2007 61 4
145 00:35:54 00:35:54 Nicola Thomas Stubbington Green Runners F Female Vet 35 160 62 6
146 00:36:19 00:36:19 Marie Bowers Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 70 174 63 1
147 00:38:27 00:38:27 Stephanie Rose Lordshill Road Runners F Female Vet 55 2038 64 8
148 00:39:15 00:39:15 Nicola Sadler Gosport Road Runners F Senior Female 267 65 17
149 00:43:19 00:43:19 Michael Bowers Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 70 175 84 2
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:03:17 00:03:16 Theo Roiz-de-Sa M Junior Male 238 1 1
2 00:03:44 00:03:43 Monty Woffenden M Junior Male 291 2 2
3 00:03:52 00:03:50 Oliver Moulding M Junior Male 258 3 3
4 00:03:53 00:03:52 Tanisha Gray F Junior Female 250 1 1
5 00:03:56 00:03:55 Zachary Tavener M Junior Male 246 4 4
6 00:03:57 00:03:56 Oliver Reipert M Junior Male 263 5 5
7 00:04:15 00:04:13 Pierson Atkinson M Junior Male 225 6 6
8 00:04:17 00:04:15 Noah Reipert M Junior Male 262 7 7
9 00:04:19 00:04:17 Leo Coleman M Junior Male 2001 8 8
10 00:04:22 00:04:20 Kohby Lee M Junior Male 253 9 9
11 00:04:25 00:04:22 RubyMay Wild F Junior Female 270 2 2
12 00:04:34 00:04:33 Libby Brann F Junior Female 281 3 3
13 00:04:40 00:04:38 Shannon Cobb F Junior Female 243 4 4
14 00:04:45 00:04:44 Josephine Isherwood F Junior Female 228 5 5
15 00:04:47 00:04:46 Dexter Roiz-de-Sa M Junior Male 239 10 10
16 00:04:49 00:04:47 william Shawyer M Junior Male 297 11 11
17 00:05:15 00:05:13 Teegan O'Neill F Junior Female 241 6 6
18 00:05:25 00:05:23 Alannah Lee F Junior Female 254 7 7
19 00:05:25 00:05:23 Mason Bishop M Junior Male 292 12 12
20 00:05:26 00:05:24 Jasper Isherwood M Junior Male 229 13 13
21 00:05:26 00:05:24 Emilee Reekie Gosport Young Runners F Junior Female 257 8 8
22 00:05:29 00:05:28 Cole Bishop M Junior Male 293 14 14
23 00:05:31 00:05:29 Faye Sparsham F Junior Female 260 9 9
24 00:05:48 00:05:46 Jenson Shephard M Junior Male 242 15 15
25 00:05:56 00:05:54 Annabeth Chaplin F Junior Female 271 10 10
26 00:05:59 00:05:57 Isabell Brann F Junior Female 282 11 11
27 00:06:08 00:06:07 Genevieve Woffenden F Junior Female 290 12 12
28 00:07:26 00:07:23 Jessica Reane F Junior Female 248 13 13