ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gosport 5k Summer Series - Race 3 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:03:33 Noah Reipert M Junior Male 2439 1 1
2 00:03:42 Theo Howson-Baggott M Junior Male 2431 2 2
3 00:03:46 Grace Scott F Junior Female 2438 1 1
4 00:03:57 Faye Sparshott F Junior Female 2442 2 2
5 00:04:07 Oliver Leahy M Junior Male 2446 3 3
6 00:04:21 Miah Sewell F Junior Female 2432 3 3
7 00:04:25 Lincoln Sewell M Junior Male 2433 4 4
8 00:04:25 James Taylor A545RC M Junior Male 2436 5 5
9 00:04:26 Annabeth Chaplin A545RC F Junior Female 2444 4 4
10 00:04:39 Rosie Vaughn F Junior Female 2434 5 5
11 00:04:48 Max Reipert M Junior Male 2441 6 6
12 00:04:58 George Scott M Junior Male 2440 7 7
13 00:05:18 Oscar Leahy M Junior Male 2445 8 8
14 00:05:45 Olivia Taylor A545RC F Junior Female 2437 6 6
15 00:06:01 Olivia Nelson F Junior Female 2443 7 7
16 00:10:22 Kriss Suter A545RC M Junior Male 2447 9 9
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:39 James Baker Chichester Runners Ac M Male Vet 45 208 1 1
2 00:16:32 Daniel Baker Southampton Athletic Club M Senior Male 241 2 1
3 00:16:36 Tom Stevens Southampton AC M Senior Male 65 3 2
4 00:16:53 James Hughes Fareham Running Clb M Senior Male 263 4 3
5 00:16:59 Brian Stopher M Male Vet 40 73 5 1
6 00:17:10 Tim Rolfe Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 233 6 4
7 00:17:14 Samuel Brooks Fareham Running Club M Senior Male 273 7 5
8 00:17:21 Iain Cross Southampton athletic club M Male Vet 40 214 8 2
9 00:17:36 Victoria Gill Winchester & District AC F Female Vet 40 68 1 1
10 00:17:39 Thomas Beasley Havant AC M Junior Male 77 9 1
11 00:18:26 Tim Banks M Male Vet 40 74 10 3
12 00:18:33 Chris Tollet City of Portsmouth athletic club M Senior Male 207 11 6
13 00:18:39 Jim Laidlaw Aldershot Farnham & District M Male Vet 40 236 12 4
14 00:18:47 David Colwell M Male Vet 40 225 13 5
15 00:18:55 Pete Colwell M Male Vet 40 224 14 6
16 00:18:56 Theo Roiz De Sa Southampton AC M Junior Male 261 15 2
17 00:18:58 Katie Slater Southampton athletics club F Female Vet 35 215 2 1
18 00:18:58 Poppy Tanner Southampton athletics club F Senior Female 260 3 1
19 00:19:10 Lucy Harrison Southampton AC F Senior Female 63 4 2
20 00:19:15 Benn Slater Fareham Running Club M Senior Male 216 16 7
21 00:19:17 Alice Burch Southampton AC F Female Vet 40 226 5 2
22 00:19:24 Ryan Carter Fareham Running Club M Senior Male 67 17 8
23 00:19:30 Kerry Riches Fareham Running Club F Female Vet 35 246 6 2
24 00:19:31 Michael Robinson Royal Navy Triathlon M Senior Male 238 18 9
25 00:19:32 Calum Bressington M Senior Male 265 19 10
26 00:19:35 Martin Chandler A545rc M Male Vet 45 228 20 2
27 00:19:36 Tamara Lake Liss F Female Vet 55 264 7 1
28 00:19:38 Carrie Miller Southampton AC F Senior Female 266 8 3
29 00:19:50 Alan Kinnaird Fareham Crusaders M Senior Male 292 21 11
30 00:20:11 Paul Trott M Male Vet 55 283 22 1
31 00:20:26 Charlie Fuller Fareham Running Club M Senior Male 253 23 12
32 00:20:39 Paul Turner Fareham Running Club M Male Vet 55 275 24 2
33 00:20:53 Nick Ward M Male Vet 50 245 25 1
34 00:21:02 Graham Martin Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 45 269 26 3
35 00:21:10 Michael Selby Eastleigh RC M Male Vet 60 213 27 1
36 00:21:22 Sarah Nangle Southampton Athletic Club F Female Vet 45 255 9 1
37 00:21:29 Michael Deller Fareham Running Club M Senior Male 244 28 13
38 00:21:35 Mark Brooks Fareham Running Club M Male Vet 60 272 29 2
39 00:21:43 Aleksandra Vargin Chichester Runners & AC F Female Vet 45 235 10 2
40 00:21:45 Owen Williams M Junior Male 271 30 3
41 00:21:45 Amy Low F Female Vet 40 237 11 3
42 00:21:48 Paul Range M Senior Male 288 31 14
43 00:21:53 Haydn Brown Stubbington Green M Male Vet 60 76 32 3
44 00:22:26 Greg Clarke M Male Vet 50 262 33 2
45 00:22:43 Laura Buchannan Southampton AC F Senior Female 80 12 4
46 00:22:53 Joseph Brooks M Junior Male 274 34 4
47 00:22:54 Martin Wells Haslemere Border AC M Male Vet 70 66 35 1
48 00:22:57 Stuart Law Arbroath Road Runners M Male Vet 50 61 36 3
49 00:23:02 Richard Jackson M Senior Male 72 37 15
50 00:23:12 Evan De Wet M Senior Male 227 38 16
51 00:23:26 Jade Leahy F Female Vet 35 239 13 3
52 00:23:27 Nick Carter Absolute 545run w M Male Vet 60 69 39 4
53 00:23:45 Susan Bryan Itchen Spitfires Running Club F Female Vet 50 62 14 1
54 00:23:54 Jason Mudge Fareham Running Club M Male Vet 55 210 40 3
55 00:24:04 Matt Faulkner M Senior Male 243 41 17
56 00:24:05 Heather Mcleod F Female Vet 45 251 15 3
57 00:24:12 Chloe Boiling F Female Vet 35 71 16 4
58 00:24:26 Caroline Harwood Fareham running club F Female Vet 40 252 17 4
59 00:24:27 Chris Holliday Fareham Running Club M Male Vet 45 79 42 4
60 00:24:35 Chris Sparshott A545RC M Senior Male 220 43 18
61 00:24:38 Daniel Roiz De Sa Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 50 231 44 4
62 00:25:16 Peter Rooke M Male Vet 40 258 45 7
63 00:25:20 Sarah Cessford F Female Vet 35 242 18 5
64 00:25:26 Jackie Tombs Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 70 234 19 1
65 00:25:32 Jamie Atkinson F Senior Female 282 20 5
66 00:25:35 Ash Bennett Fareham Running Club M Male Vet 50 276 46 5
67 00:25:39 Simeon Parry M Male Vet 40 277 47 8
68 00:25:40 Dayle Morgan A545RC M Male Vet 50 221 48 6
69 00:25:43 Emily Murphy F Senior Female 250 21 6
70 00:25:47 Paul Atkinson M Male Vet 50 222 49 7
71 00:26:12 Austin Tavener Stephenson M Junior Male 268 50 5
72 00:26:26 Rahul Menon M Senior Male 278 51 19
73 00:26:30 Rachel Thompson Fareham running club F Female Vet 40 254 22 5
74 00:26:31 Dawn Haynes Sewell Stubbington green runners F Female Vet 50 204 23 2
75 00:26:37 Melanie Spence A545RC F Female Vet 50 284 24 3
76 00:26:43 Kerry Brown Fareham running club F Female Vet 45 211 25 4
77 00:26:46 Frank Donnarumma M Senior Male 290 52 20
78 00:26:51 Robert Banham M Male Vet 50 212 53 8
79 00:26:59 Shannon Brown F Senior Female 248 26 7
80 00:27:05 Christopher Stocks Itchen Spitfires Running Club M Male Vet 50 64 54 9
81 00:27:33 Charles Cope Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 55 256 55 4
82 00:27:35 Erika Tavener A545RC F Female Vet 45 201 27 5
83 00:27:43 David Kitching A545RC M Male Vet 70 206 56 2
84 00:27:46 Arun Pillai M Male Vet 50 205 57 10
85 00:27:48 Louise Abbott Vegan Runners F Female Vet 40 267 28 6
86 00:28:00 Wendy Brent Lordshill Road Runners F Female Vet 55 285 29 2
87 00:28:05 Julie Dinwoodie Stubbington Green Runners F Female Vet 60 259 30 1
88 00:28:15 Paula Dale F Female Vet 35 280 31 6
89 00:28:36 Amy Law F Female Vet 35 229 32 7
90 00:29:40 Samantha Creek F Female Vet 40 289 33 7
91 00:29:55 Samantha Kennett F Female Vet 40 257 34 8
92 00:30:25 Hannah Donnarumma F Senior Female 291 35 8
93 00:30:26 Linda Briggs A545RC F Female Vet 35 232 36 8
94 00:30:34 Zachary Tavener A545RC M Junior Male 202 58 6
95 00:30:34 Adrian Tavener M Male Vet 45 203 59 5
96 00:30:51 Lyn Murphy Lonely Goat RC F Female Vet 55 249 37 3
97 00:31:14 Sally-Anne Mcmaster F Female Vet 50 219 38 4
98 00:31:14 Louise Bridges F Female Vet 35 270 39 9
99 00:31:33 Alan Tottle A545RC M Male Vet 50 230 60 11
100 00:32:28 Gemma West F Senior Female 293 40 9
101 00:33:03 Neena Krishnan F Senior Female 279 41 10
102 00:33:18 Kim Carter Absolute 545 run club F Female Vet 60 70 42 2
103 00:34:04 Gail Gibbens Absolute 545 Runclub F Female Vet 60 209 43 3
104 00:34:25 Alison Crichton F Female Vet 45 247 44 6
105 00:34:59 Vicki Rowe-Shawyer F Female Vet 40 281 45 9
106 00:37:04 Rachel Morgan A545RC F Female Vet 45 223 46 7
107 00:37:35 Kasia Hooper F Senior Female 218 47 11
108 00:37:37 Eileen Bartlett A545RC F Female Vet 75 217 48 1
109 00:37:48 Stephanie Rose Lordshill Road Runners F Female Vet 60 286 49 4
110 00:41:47 Lizzi Snoddon F Female Vet 35 287 50 10
111 00:47:56 Chantelle Littler F Senior Female 78 51 12