ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Gosport 5k Summer Series - Race 5 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:03:12 00:03:11 Theo Roiz De Sa Gosport Young Runners M Junior Male 548 1 1
2 00:03:12 00:03:12 Hattie Bond City Of Portsmouth Ac F Junior Female 530 1 1
3 00:03:26 00:03:26 Daniel Cooper M Junior Male 535 2 2
4 00:03:34 00:03:34 Ryder Roiz De Sa Gosport Young Runners M Junior Male 547 3 3
5 00:04:02 00:04:02 Zachery Tavener Gosport Young Runners M Junior Male 549 4 4
6 00:04:17 00:04:17 Dexter Roiz De Sa Gosport Young Runners M Junior Male 546 5 5
7 00:04:27 00:04:27 Noah Reipert M Junior Male 541 6 6
8 00:04:33 00:04:32 Grace Andrews F Junior Female 568 2 2
9 00:04:35 00:04:35 Oliver Reipert M Junior Male 543 7 7
10 00:04:39 00:04:38 Sebastian Tombs M Junior Male 553 8 8
11 00:04:45 00:04:43 Rubymay Wild F Junior Female 531 3 3
12 00:04:46 00:04:44 Isobel Brann F Junior Female 577 4 4
13 00:04:47 00:04:45 Isabel Kellener F Junior Female 540 5 5
14 00:04:58 00:04:57 Faye Sparshott Gosport Young Runners F Junior Female 564 6 6
15 00:05:02 00:05:02 Josephine Isherwood F Junior Female 528 7 7
16 00:05:10 00:05:08 Jerry Buchanan M Junior Male 574 9 9
17 00:05:20 00:05:18 Thalia Hannaway F Junior Female 559 8 8
18 00:05:30 00:05:28 Sophie Bartlett F Junior Female 537 9 9
19 00:05:40 00:05:38 Finley Nettle M Junior Male 560 10 10
20 00:05:41 00:05:40 Emilia Tombs F Junior Female 552 10 10
21 00:05:52 00:05:50 Libby Brann F Junior Female 576 11 11
22 00:05:54 00:05:51 Jake Granger M Junior Male 563 11 11
23 00:05:54 00:05:53 Jasper Isherwood M Junior Male 527 12 12
24 00:06:01 00:05:56 James Helbert M Junior Male 582 13 13
25 00:06:27 00:06:25 Maxwell Reipert M Junior Male 542 14 14
26 00:06:32 00:06:32 Harrison Delooze M Junior Male 526 15 15
27 00:06:39 00:06:35 Annabeth Chaplin F Junior Female 567 12 12
28 00:07:08 00:07:04 Jessica Pearce F Junior Female 555 13 13
29 00:13:44 00:13:39 Jesse Lee M Junior Male 533 16 16
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:04 00:16:04 James Baker Chichester Runners & Ac M Male Vet 40 437 1 1
2 00:16:09 00:16:09 Aiden Lennan M Senior Male 491 2 1
3 00:16:41 00:16:41 Oliver Smith Southampton Athletic Club M Senior Male 584 3 2
4 00:16:51 00:16:51 Will Davies Afd M Senior Male 478 4 3
5 00:17:02 00:17:02 Peter Merritt Southampton Athletic Club M Senior Male 480 5 4
6 00:17:09 00:17:09 Richard Murphy Denmead Striders M Senior Male 536 6 5
7 00:17:14 00:17:14 James Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Senior Male 558 7 6
8 00:17:40 00:17:40 Paul Mitchinson Victory AC M Male Vet 40 556 8 2
9 00:17:51 00:17:51 Danny Millar Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 570 9 7
10 00:17:53 00:17:53 Daniel Bailey Victory AC M Senior Male 557 10 8
11 00:17:56 00:17:56 Jen Elkins F Senior Female 494 1 1
12 00:17:59 00:17:59 Ruby Wyles Guildford & Godalming Ac F Junior Female 471 2 1
13 00:17:59 00:17:59 Jonathan Isherwood Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 40 476 11 3
14 00:18:12 00:18:12 Sarah Kingston Southampton Athletic Club F Senior Female 479 3 2
15 00:18:32 00:18:32 Thomas Ventriss Chandlers Ford M Senior Male 599 12 9
16 00:18:47 00:18:47 Scott Edgington Alton Sports M Senior Male 539 13 10
17 00:18:50 00:18:50 Rhiannon Dunlop City Of Portsmouth Ac F Senior Female 493 4 3
18 00:18:51 00:18:51 Brandon Chaplin Portsmouth AC M Junior Male 566 14 1
19 00:18:52 00:18:52 Samuel Brooks M Junior Male 321 15 2
20 00:18:53 00:18:53 Nikki Moxham Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 583 5 1
21 00:19:22 00:19:22 Martin Chandler M Male Vet 45 590 16 1
22 00:19:35 00:19:35 Glenn Soane Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 45 364 17 2
23 00:19:36 00:19:36 David Cooper M Male Vet 50 434 18 1
24 00:19:36 00:19:36 Graham Wright M Senior Male 453 19 11
25 00:19:43 00:19:43 Paul Toms Hedge End M Male Vet 40 486 20 4
26 00:20:14 00:20:14 Joseph Gosling M Senior Male 443 21 12
27 00:20:14 00:20:14 Hollie Smith Stubbington Green Runners F Senior Female 593 6 4
28 00:20:23 00:20:23 Duane Kelly M Male Vet 45 461 22 3
29 00:20:40 00:20:40 Jordan Folk Southampton Athletic Club F Senior Female 503 7 5
30 00:20:49 00:20:49 Austin Tavener Stephenson Gosport Young Runners M Junior Male 468 23 3
31 00:20:51 00:20:51 Mark Brooks Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 55 318 24 1
32 00:20:56 00:20:56 Kevin Bush Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 598 25 4
33 00:21:05 00:21:05 John Gobbi Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 569 26 5
34 00:21:13 00:21:13 James Lee Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Senior Male 532 27 13
35 00:21:16 00:21:16 Mark Highland England Athletics M Male Vet 45 359 28 6
36 00:21:16 00:21:16 Kieran Chaplin Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 498 29 14
37 00:21:34 00:21:34 Chelsea Baker Royal Navy Athletics Club F Senior Female 492 8 6
38 00:21:34 00:21:34 Stuart Marshall M Male Vet 40 441 30 5
39 00:21:38 00:21:38 Adrian Tavener Bayside Tri M Male Vet 40 551 31 6
40 00:21:40 00:21:40 Dave Kelly Chichester Runners & Ac M Male Vet 40 2146 32 7
41 00:21:45 00:21:45 Mark Lovibond M Male Vet 55 459 33 2
42 00:21:45 00:21:45 Alexandra Vargin Chichester Runners & Ac F Female Vet 40 2145 9 1
43 00:21:50 00:21:50 James Bowles M Senior Male 592 34 15
44 00:21:56 00:21:56 Gillian Dowling Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 573 10 2
45 00:21:59 00:21:59 Joseph Brooks M Junior Male 317 35 4
46 00:22:10 00:22:10 Rob Anderson M Male Vet 55 384 36 3
47 00:22:29 00:22:29 Adrian Wilkinson M Senior Male 496 37 16
48 00:22:38 00:22:38 Sophie Bartlett Fareham Crusaders Running Club F Female Vet 40 538 11 2
49 00:22:50 00:22:50 Benjamin Parker Gosport Road Runners M Junior Male 575 38 5
50 00:23:07 00:23:07 Christopher Wheeler Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 455 39 17
51 00:23:08 00:23:08 Owen Williams M Junior Male 562 40 6
52 00:23:38 00:23:38 Bethany Cooper F Junior Female 534 12 2
53 00:23:44 00:23:44 Daniel Roiz De Sa Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 545 41 7
54 00:23:56 00:23:56 Stuart Wood Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 55 335 42 4
55 00:23:58 00:23:58 Andy Pearce Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 554 43 8
56 00:23:59 00:23:59 Lee Torrens Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 50 309 44 2
57 00:24:00 00:24:00 Lee Gilbert Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 40 435 45 8
58 00:24:22 00:24:22 Holly Wilkinson City Of Portsmouth Ac F Junior Female 497 13 3
59 00:24:41 00:24:41 Tracy Slade F Female Vet 40 485 14 3
60 00:24:49 00:24:49 Paul Adams Hedge End M Male Vet 40 484 46 9
61 00:24:58 00:24:58 Neil Baker Lonely Goat Running Club M Male Vet 50 470 47 3
62 00:25:01 00:25:01 Heather Mcleod F Female Vet 45 385 15 3
63 00:25:03 00:25:03 Charles Cope Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 50 363 48 4
64 00:25:07 00:25:07 Philip Page Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 45 490 49 9
65 00:25:11 00:25:11 Debbie Taylor Fareham Crusaders Running Club F Female Vet 50 586 16 1
66 00:25:19 00:25:19 Anthony Lewis Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 596 50 18
67 00:25:22 00:25:22 Samantha Graham Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 35 600 17 1
68 00:25:29 00:25:29 Adam Gray M Male Vet 50 579 51 5
69 00:25:44 00:25:44 Emily Murphy F Senior Female 447 18 7
70 00:25:46 00:25:46 Jenny Shilling Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 65 571 19 1
71 00:25:58 00:25:58 Jackie Tombs Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 65 488 20 2
72 00:26:06 00:26:06 Kalina Reron F Senior Female 442 21 8
73 00:26:09 00:26:09 Toby Evans Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 454 52 19
74 00:26:18 00:26:18 Tommy Reader Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 45 594 53 10
75 00:26:22 00:26:22 Frank Donnarumma M Senior Male 456 54 20
76 00:27:02 00:27:02 Tamarinda Parry F Female Vet 45 452 22 4
77 00:27:08 00:27:08 Scott Mills M Senior Male 341 55 21
78 00:27:28 00:27:28 Annette Thorn F Female Vet 50 440 23 2
79 00:27:33 00:27:33 David Kitching Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 65 487 56 1
80 00:27:33 00:27:33 Kevin Aston M Male Vet 40 477 57 10
81 00:27:51 00:27:51 Peter Nash Bayside Tri M Male Vet 50 467 58 6
82 00:27:53 00:27:53 Darren Gamblin Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 50 581 59 7
83 00:27:55 00:27:55 Claire Tallack-Gamble Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 40 587 24 4
84 00:27:55 00:27:55 Jodie Isherwood Fareham Crusaders Running Club F Female Vet 40 475 25 5
85 00:27:56 00:27:56 Kelly Hazeel F Senior Female 473 26 9
86 00:27:57 00:27:57 Mick Veaneny Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 70 595 60 1
87 00:27:58 00:27:58 Kate Stubbings Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 588 27 5
88 00:28:03 00:28:03 Helen Woodland F Female Vet 40 589 28 6
89 00:28:17 00:28:17 Bob Archer Crowborough Runners M Male Vet 70 469 61 2
90 00:28:22 00:28:22 Hannah Donnarumma Runverity F Senior Female 457 29 10
91 00:28:23 00:28:23 Debbie Humphries Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 55 580 30 1
92 00:28:35 00:28:35 Peter Hannaway M Male Vet 70 481 62 3
93 00:28:55 00:28:55 Penny Nash Bayside Tri F Female Vet 50 466 31 3
94 00:28:57 00:28:57 Frank Williams M Senior Male 483 63 22
95 00:29:04 00:29:04 Shona Rust F Female Vet 45 561 32 6
96 00:29:15 00:29:15 Francis Watters M Male Vet 60 544 64 1
97 00:29:24 00:29:24 Melanie Spence F Female Vet 50 460 33 4
98 00:29:29 00:29:29 Rueben Shilling Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 572 65 23
99 00:29:32 00:29:32 Anthony Long M Male Vet 55 482 66 5
100 00:29:42 00:29:42 Lynne Franklin Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 365 34 7
101 00:29:47 00:29:47 Mike McLinden M Male Vet 55 565 67 6
102 00:29:54 00:29:54 Louise Bridges Fareham Crusaders Running Club F Senior Female 381 35 11
103 00:29:55 00:29:55 James Buchanan M Male Vet 45 489 68 11
104 00:30:19 00:30:19 Mark Stephens Meon Valley Runners M Male Vet 60 597 69 2
105 00:30:28 00:30:28 Gill Matthews F Female Vet 65 315 36 3
106 00:30:36 00:30:36 Wendy Brent Lordshill Road Runners F Female Vet 55 446 37 2
107 00:31:15 00:31:15 Myrel Walker F Female Vet 55 495 38 3
108 00:31:30 00:31:30 Toni Steed Fareham Crusaders Running Club F Female Vet 65 304 39 4
109 00:31:46 00:31:46 Jasmine Shawyer F Junior Female 2149 40 4
110 00:31:48 00:31:48 Paul Shawyer Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 45 2148 70 12
111 00:31:51 00:31:51 Lizi Moorcraft F Senior Female 465 41 12
112 00:31:52 00:31:52 Karen Manvell F Female Vet 55 522 42 4
113 00:31:57 00:31:57 Julie Ockwell Lonely Goat Running Club F Female Vet 40 518 43 7
114 00:32:46 00:32:46 Carol Carberry F Female Vet 55 329 44 5
115 00:33:11 00:33:11 Lyn Murphy F Female Vet 55 448 45 6
116 00:33:20 00:33:20 Adam Mundell Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 550 71 24
117 00:33:21 00:33:21 Chris Smith Fareham Crusaders Running Club F Female Vet 60 521 46 1
118 00:33:32 00:33:32 Victyoria Munstow F Female Vet 50 591 47 5
119 00:33:32 00:33:32 Margaret Hill Langport Runners F Female Vet 50 474 48 6
120 00:33:51 00:33:51 Gillian Savage F Female Vet 55 462 49 7
121 00:34:18 00:34:18 Liz Macenri F Female Vet 55 507 50 8
122 00:35:17 00:35:17 Natalie Mcmahon F Female Vet 35 463 51 2
123 00:35:47 00:35:47 Marie Bowers Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 70 449 52 1
124 00:37:26 00:37:26 Michelle Edmundson Fareham Crusaders Running Club M Male Vet 40 499 72 11
125 00:38:49 00:38:49 Stephanie Rose Lordshill Road Runners F Female Vet 55 2147 53 9
126 00:38:58 00:38:58 Nicola Sadler F Female Vet 40 578 54 8
127 00:41:46 00:41:46 Christine Burns RBR F Female Vet 55 585 55 10
128 00:45:12 00:45:12 Michael Bowers Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 70 450 73 4