ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Gosport Golden Mile & 5k 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:32 00:18:32 IAN GUTTERIDGE Datchet Dashers M Senior Male 5 1
2 00:22:11 00:18:51 Gianni Shipp portsmouth triathles M Senior Male 29 2
3 00:22:31 00:19:12 David Thorpe Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 40 206 3
4 00:19:22 00:19:21 Martin Chandler M Male Vet 45 13 4
5 00:21:51 00:20:01 James Saunders M Male Vet 55 213 5
6 00:22:28 00:20:38 Richard Bailey Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 3 6
7 00:24:26 00:21:07 Graham Martin Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 45 19 7
8 00:23:00 00:21:10 Jason Taylor M Male Vet 45 23 8
9 00:26:12 00:21:13 Maurice Richardson M Senior Male 202 9
10 00:24:33 00:21:14 Steve Cohen Bournemouth Athletic Club M Male Vet 55 1 10
11 00:28:12 00:22:06 Aaron Hoffmann M Senior Male 205 11
12 00:26:38 00:23:19 Dale Poulter Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 32 12
13 00:25:24 00:23:35 Peter Wirtzfeld Run Academy Worthing M Male Vet 60 207 13
14 00:23:43 00:23:41 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers M Male Vet 65 109 14
15 00:28:45 00:23:47 Jason Erlandson M Senior Male 18 15
16 00:31:19 00:24:05 Tony Watson M Male Vet 55 222 16
17 00:29:35 00:24:35 Heather Mcleod F Senior Female 31 1
18 00:30:10 00:25:11 Emily Murphy F Senior Female 17 2
19 00:27:02 00:25:12 Shaun Smith A545RC M Male Vet 50 11 17
20 00:25:19 00:25:15 Andy Richardson stubbington green runners M Male Vet 55 28 18
21 00:30:19 00:25:19 Stuart Wilson M Senior Male 223 19
22 00:30:56 00:25:54 Charles Cope Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 55 27 20
23 00:31:10 00:27:53 Julian De Giovanni M Male Vet 45 219 21
24 00:35:14 00:28:02 Charlotte Owen F Senior Female 204 3
25 00:35:18 00:28:05 Philip Owen Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 55 203 22
26 00:31:26 00:28:07 Will Harlow Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 20 23
27 00:28:25 00:28:21 Victoria Haden-Brown F Female Vet 50 216 4
28 00:35:37 00:28:23 Alan Rich Run Academy Worthing M Male Vet 70 210 24
29 00:28:24 00:28:23 Steven Beards M Male Vet 60 215 25
30 00:32:12 00:28:54 David Kitching Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 65 30 26
31 00:40:23 00:29:06 Niki Sewell F Female Vet 45 220 5
32 00:36:39 00:29:24 Pauline rich Run Academy Worthing F Female Vet 75 209 6
33 00:30:18 00:30:17 Maree Orourke Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 26 7
34 00:32:11 00:30:21 Dawn Cobbett Run Academy Worthing F Female Vet 60 208 8
35 00:37:38 00:30:25 Liz Macenri Fareham Running Club F Female Vet 60 217 9
36 00:32:21 00:30:29 Thomas Fyfe M Senior Male 24 27
37 00:32:59 00:31:07 Jeanette Oneill A545RC F Female Vet 50 10 10
38 00:34:23 00:31:07 Annette Thorn F Female Vet 55 22 11
39 00:33:04 00:31:12 John Train M Male Vet 65 211 28
40 00:33:04 00:31:13 Rachel Train 545 Arc F Female Vet 35 25 12
41 00:36:30 00:31:30 Francis Watters M Male Vet 65 4 29
42 00:35:24 00:32:08 Allan Davis M Male Vet 50 21 30
43 00:34:19 00:32:27 Jacqueline Healy F Female Vet 40 12 13
44 00:36:11 00:36:07 Ashley Wild M Senior Male 15 31
45 00:36:10 00:36:08 Frances Hodgson Portsmouth Joggers F Senior Female 14 14
46 00:41:49 00:36:10 Chris Smith Fareham Crusaders F Female Vet 60 218 15
47 00:41:46 00:36:45 Ravish Parvez M Male Vet 40 214 32
48 00:43:03 00:38:03 Sally-anne Mcmaster F Female Vet 50 221 16
49 00:45:14 00:41:52 Nick Bailey M Male Vet 60 2 33
50 00:42:38 00:42:34 Sue Baddeley F Female Vet 65 6 17
51 00:48:37 00:45:19 Stacey Read F Female Vet 40 9 18
52 00:47:34 00:45:41 Harry Low M Junior Male 201 34
53 00:47:37 00:45:43 Amy Low F Female Vet 40 7 19
54 00:49:41 00:49:38 Andrea Maynard Portsmouth Joggers F Female Vet 60 16 20
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:12 00:05:16 Oscar Reynolds City of Portsmouth M Junior Male 155
2 00:18:22 00:05:26 Theo Roiz De Sa Southampton Athletics Club M Junior Male 151
3 00:18:23 00:05:27 Robin Simons Guildford & Godalming AC F Junior Female 135
4 00:18:43 00:05:47 Harry Drew Poole AC F Junior Female 127
5 00:06:05 00:06:03 Ronnie Hazlie None M Junior Male 122
6 00:20:51 00:06:25 Ryder Roiz De Sa M Junior Male 150
7 00:20:55 00:06:28 Luca De Giovanni M Junior Male 115
8 00:19:32 00:06:35 Amelia Drew Poole AC F Junior Female 126
9 00:22:38 00:06:47 Ben Shoob Crofton School M Junior Male 159
10 00:27:07 00:07:04 Ethan Powell M Junior Male 147
11 00:23:10 00:07:17 Grace Scott F Junior Female 103
12 00:22:17 00:07:50 Dexter Roiz De Sa M Junior Male 149
13 00:23:09 00:08:06 Jake Shoob Crofton Hammond Junior School M Junior Male 160
14 00:24:08 00:08:16 Nate Cameron M Junior Male 162
15 00:22:54 00:08:26 Mia De Giovanni F Junior Female 114
16 00:22:54 00:08:27 Milo De Giovanni M Junior Male 116
17 00:24:27 00:08:36 Faye Sparshott F Junior Female 125
18 00:24:39 00:08:44 George Scott M Junior Male 104
19 00:23:27 00:08:59 Lincoln sewell Stubbington green runners M Junior Male 120
20 00:23:40 00:09:11 Miah sewell Stubbington green runners F Junior Female 119
21 00:22:11 00:09:14 Rosie Newman F Junior Female 107
22 00:23:54 00:09:26 Chloe Thompson F Junior Female 157
23 00:24:21 00:09:53 Rosie sewell Stubbington green runners F Junior Female 117
24 00:26:19 00:10:26 Bella farmer F Junior Female 163
25 00:23:37 00:10:40 Kitty Newman F Junior Female 106
26 00:30:53 00:10:46 Lily Powell F Junior Female 148
27 00:31:25 00:11:19 Austin Oakes M Junior Male 132
28 00:25:49 00:11:20 Finley sewell Stubbington green runners M Junior Male 118
29 00:26:45 00:26:27 Theo Howson-Baggott Wickham School M Junior Male 142
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:04:55 00:04:54 aaron wilson City Of Salisbury AC & RC M Male Vet 40 137
2 00:04:58 00:04:57 David Willett M Male Vet 40 112
3 00:04:59 00:04:59 IAN GUTTERIDGE Datchet Dashers M Senior Male 5
4 00:05:06 00:05:04 Soren Adams M Senior Male 134
5 00:05:13 00:05:10 Brandon Chaplin M Senior Male 128
6 00:10:49 00:05:11 Gianni Shipp portsmouth triathles M Senior Male 29
7 00:05:18 00:05:16 David Colwell M Male Vet 40 111
8 00:05:27 00:05:25 Peter Colwell M Senior Male 113
9 00:05:29 00:05:26 Martin Chandler M Male Vet 45 13
10 00:08:17 00:05:27 David Cousins M Male Vet 45 108
11 00:05:37 00:05:35 Simon Ross Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 45 110
12 00:05:42 00:05:39 Richard Bailey Stubbington Green Runners M Senior Male 3
13 00:05:56 00:05:51 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 156
14 00:05:58 00:05:55 Graham Martin Stubbington Green Runners M Male Vet 45 19
15 00:06:00 00:05:58 Steve Cohen Bournemouth Athletic Club M Male Vet 55 1
16 00:06:07 00:06:02 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 154
17 00:07:55 00:06:03 Ella Bouvard London Wheelchair Triathlon Club F Senior Female 152
18 00:07:15 00:06:05 Jason Taylor M Male Vet 45 23
19 00:06:09 00:06:05 Dean Conway Absolute 545 RunClub M Male Vet 60 101
20 00:07:24 00:06:15 Amy Low F Female Vet 40 7
21 00:26:19 00:06:15 Dale Poulter Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 32
22 00:07:45 00:06:34 Jason Erlandson M Senior Male 18
23 00:07:54 00:06:43 Chris Sparshott Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 8
24 00:07:53 00:06:44 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers M Male Vet 65 109
25 00:26:46 00:06:44 Heather Mcleod F Senior Female 31
26 00:09:55 00:07:02 Emily Murphy F Senior Female 17
27 00:09:57 00:07:03 Nick Carter 545 ARC M Male Vet 60 102
28 00:14:03 00:07:10 Charles Cope Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 55 27
29 00:10:04 00:07:12 Shaun Smith A545RC M Male Vet 50 11
30 00:27:26 00:07:23 Russell Mead Stubbington Green M Male Vet 55 164
31 00:08:40 00:07:27 Thomas Fyfe M Senior Male 24
32 00:07:58 00:07:31 Alex Richardson M Senior Male 158
33 00:07:56 00:07:33 Andy Richardson stubbington green runners M Male Vet 55 28
34 00:14:25 00:07:34 SImon Cresswell M Male Vet 50 153
35 00:27:38 00:07:36 Will Harlow Gosport Road Runners M Senior Male 20
36 00:22:07 00:07:38 Dawn Haynes-Sewell Stubbington Green Runners F Female Vet 45 121
37 00:10:39 00:07:48 Dayle Morgan Absolute 545 M Male Vet 50 130
38 00:10:43 00:07:52 Rachel Train 545 Arc F Female Vet 35 25
39 00:28:10 00:08:08 Taylor Smith M Senior Male 143
40 00:11:07 00:08:14 Francis Watters M Male Vet 65 4
41 00:28:20 00:08:14 Marley Haynes M Senior Male 146
42 00:28:27 00:08:23 David Kitching Gosport Road Runners M Male Vet 65 30
43 00:11:16 00:08:24 Jacqueline Healy F Female Vet 40 12
44 00:11:20 00:08:28 Maree Orourke Gosport Road Runners F Female Vet 45 26
45 00:11:22 00:08:28 Annette Thorn F Female Vet 55 22
46 00:11:31 00:08:39 Jeanette Oneill A545RC F Female Vet 50 10
47 00:14:25 00:08:43 Alan Tottle Fareham Running Club M Male Vet 45 129
48 00:11:35 00:08:44 Frances Hodgson Portsmouth Joggers F Senior Female 14
49 00:14:28 00:08:48 Allan Davis M Male Vet 50 21
50 00:28:56 00:08:53 Megan Cosworth F Senior Female 141
51 00:14:39 00:08:57 Rachel Morgan Fareham Crusaders F Female Vet 45 131
52 00:29:12 00:09:08 Carl Newman M Male Vet 45 105
53 00:14:50 00:09:11 Ashley Wild M Senior Male 15
54 00:15:42 00:10:00 Liana Cripps 545ARC F Female Vet 40 138
55 00:15:43 00:10:01 Shane Cripps 545ARC M Male Vet 40 139
56 00:15:50 00:10:09 Celia Martin Gosport Road Runners F Senior Female 123
57 00:30:24 00:10:20 Lucy Cosworth F Senior Female 140
58 00:16:35 00:10:55 Sue Baddeley F Female Vet 65 6
59 00:31:10 00:11:04 Francesca Ayres F Senior Female 145
60 00:31:10 00:11:05 Liberty Ayres F Senior Female 144
61 00:18:35 00:11:44 Nick Bailey Nick Bailey M Male Vet 60 2
62 00:17:42 00:11:59 Stacey Read F Female Vet 40 9
63 00:19:32 00:13:47 Andrea Maynard Portsmouth Joggers F Female Vet 60 16
64 00:31:30 00:18:32 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 124
65 00:40:32 00:23:43 Unknown Runner M Senior Male 133