ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series - Race 2 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:25:39 Ben Russell Liverpool Harriers & AC Male Senior Male 619 1 1
2 00:26:28 Dominic Oliver City of Norwich AC Male Senior Male 709 2 2
3 00:26:50 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Male 359 3 3
4 00:27:02 Daniel Middleton Norwich Road Runner Male Senior Male 749 4 4
5 00:27:40 Samuel Coyne Bure Valley Harriers Male Senior Male 722 5 5
6 00:27:45 David Sparshott Bungay Black Dog RC Male Senior Male 643 6 6
7 00:28:33 Radoslaw ÊStankiewcz LKB Bracipetk Male Senior Male 644 7 7
8 00:28:45 Martin Hewetson Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 40 - 44 505 8 1
9 00:28:54 Richard Johnson Wymondham AC Male Male 40 - 44 527 9 2
10 00:28:57 Paul Blazey Norwich Road Runner Male Senior Male 329 10 8
11 00:29:02 John Hudson Norwich Road Runner Male Senior Male 520 11 9
12 00:29:04 Malcolm Tuff Ryston Runners Male Male 50 - 54 655 12 1
13 00:29:18 Chris ÊMickleburgh Norwich Road Runner Male Senior Male 558 13 10
14 00:29:29 Joshua Adams Male Senior Male 301 14 11
15 00:29:29 John Moore Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 55 - 59 567 15 1
16 00:29:41 Ed Turner Dereham Runners & AC Male Senior Male 656 16 12
17 00:29:47 Glen Richardson City of Norwich AC Male Senior Male 613 17 13
18 00:29:48 Simon Wright Norwich Road Runner Male Senior Male 682 18 14
19 00:29:58 Dylan Neeve Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 717 19 15
20 00:29:59 Marc Evans Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Senior Male 466 20 16
21 00:30:04 Nick Pullen Male Senior Male 756 21 17
22 00:30:06 Daniel Vencovsky Male Senior Male 688 22 18
23 00:30:22 Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runner Male Male 45 - 49 342 23 1
24 00:30:25 Matthew Sutton Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 650 24 19
25 00:30:36 Anthony Alborough Coltishall Jaguars Male Male 45 - 49 302 25 2
26 00:30:50 Chris ÊYeates City of Norwich AC Male Senior Male 686 26 20
27 00:30:52 Phil Whiting Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 40 - 44 738 27 3
28 00:30:53 James Dunne Norwich Road Runner Male Male 45 - 49 457 28 3
29 00:30:56 Ian Bray Male Senior Male 334 29 21
30 00:30:59 Marc Coles Norwich Road Runner Male Male 40 - 44 364 30 4
31 00:31:00 Graham Watering Norwich Road Runner Male Male 40 - 44 735 31 5
32 00:31:02 Darren Barnes Male Male 40 - 44 313 32 6
33 00:31:11 Antony Robinson Mansfield Harriers Male Senior Male 615 33 22
34 00:31:13 Robert Warner Male Male 40 - 44 664 34 7
35 00:31:14 Tom Galley Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 479 35 23
36 00:31:19 Adrian Grand Norwich Road Runner Male Male 50 - 54 492 36 2
37 00:31:22 Matt Howard Male Senior Male 515 37 24
38 00:31:24 Craig Bowen-Jones Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 45 - 49 705 38 4
39 00:31:35 Gary Lyon Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 544 39 8
40 00:31:50 Matthew Pask Norwich Road Runner Male Male 50 - 54 758 40 3
41 00:31:54 Ben ÊGaskins Coltishall Jaguars Male Senior Male 689 41 25
42 00:31:54 Neil Leeds Male Senior Male 543 42 26
43 00:32:00 James Lambert Coltishall Jaguars Male Senior Male 540 43 27
44 00:32:00 Daniel Harris Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 706 44 28
45 00:32:05 Adrian Simmonds Male Male 45 - 49 628 45 5
46 00:32:11 Melvyn Porter Coltishall Jaguars Male Male 45 - 49 725 46 6
47 00:32:14 Will Mcmorris Male Senior Male 556 47 29
48 00:32:18 Darren Honour Male Male 45 - 49 752 48 7
49 00:32:26 Matthew Frary Norwich Road Runner Male Male 40 - 44 476 49 9
50 00:32:26 Peter Woods City of Norwich AC Male Male 45 - 49 678 50 8
51 00:32:29 Myles Duffield Male Male 40 - 44 456 51 10
52 00:32:38 David Tandy Norwich Road Runner Male Male 45 - 49 651 52 9
53 00:32:39 Tom Persich Male Senior Male 721 53 30
54 00:32:40 Phillip Bray Male Senior Male 335 54 31
55 00:32:40 Simon Cook Ê Male Senior Male 760 55 32
56 00:32:50 Philip Wright Male Male 40 - 44 681 56 11
57 00:32:57 Ben Snelling Norwich Road Runner Male Male 45 - 49 639 57 10
58 00:33:01 Jon Comyn Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 368 58 33
59 00:33:04 Jason Hurst Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 40 - 44 728 59 12
60 00:33:06 Niall Simmonds Male Junior Male 629 60 1
61 00:33:10 Sarah Peachey Wymondham AC Female Senior Female 587 1 1
62 00:33:20 David Neeve Bungay Black Dog RC Male Senior Male 572 61 34
63 00:33:22 Shawn Mason Team Dunerunner Male Male 45 - 49 550 62 11
64 00:33:29 Tom Pullinger Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 45 - 49 603 63 12
65 00:33:31 Jane Clarke City of Norwich AC Female Female 55 - 59 730 2 1
66 00:33:36 Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles Female Senior Female 542 3 2
67 00:33:39 Laurie Woods Male Junior Male 679 64 2
68 00:33:44 Stephen ÊDady Wymondham AC Male Male 65 - 69 445 65 10
69 00:33:49 Billy Underdown Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 660 66 35
70 00:33:50 Elizabeth Daly Dereham Runners & AC Female Senior Female 692 4 3
71 00:33:52 Harriet Lyman Ê Female Junior Female 768 5 1
72 00:33:55 Graeme Wooden Male Senior Male 700 67 36
73 00:34:00 Lee Gooderham Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 488 68 37
74 00:34:05 Nick Gurney Norwich Road Runner Male Senior Male 494 69 38
75 00:34:09 Rod Bye Coltishall Jaguars Male Male 55 - 59 695 70 2
76 00:34:11 Ben Hodds Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 509 71 13
77 00:34:13 Mathew Baldry Waveney Valley AC Male Male 40 - 44 306 72 13
78 00:34:19 Nicholas Eley Coltishall Jaguars Male Male 55 - 59 463 73 3
79 00:34:24 Pete Thompson Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 60 - 64 652 74 1
80 00:34:30 Nicola Lambert-John Coltishall Jaguars Female Senior Female 541 6 4
81 00:34:32 Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runner Male Male 40 - 44 687 75 14
82 00:34:33 Jessica Behan Norwich Road Runner Female Senior Female 321 7 5
83 00:34:34 Carol Devlin Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 50 - 54 718 8 1
84 00:34:45 Keith Brighty Norwich Road Runner Male Male 50 - 54 707 76 4
85 00:34:49 Gavin Butler Tri Anglia Male Senior Male 764 77 39
86 00:34:49 Thomas Spalding Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 642 78 40
87 00:34:51 Katy Oldman Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 578 9 1
88 00:34:52 Konrad Pytlari Male Senior Male 719 79 41
89 00:34:54 Daniel Brocklehurst Wymondham AC Male Senior Male 336 80 42
90 00:34:56 Peter Andrews Male Male 45 - 49 716 81 14
91 00:34:57 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50 - 54 360 82 5
92 00:35:04 Karl Rumsby Longdale Striders Male Senior Male 618 83 43
93 00:35:05 Catherine Henery Norwich Road Runner Female Female 50 - 54 503 10 2
94 00:35:07 Daniel Roberts Dereham Runners & AC Male Senior Male 614 84 44
95 00:35:08 Mark Smith Waveney Valley AC Male Male 40 - 44 745 85 15
96 00:35:09 Stephen Dunnett Male Male 55 - 59 458 86 4
97 00:35:09 Ben Houchen Male Senior Male 727 87 45
98 00:35:12 Sam ÊWeller North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 65 - 69 665 88 11
99 00:35:19 Mark Thorpe Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 50 - 54 653 89 6
100 00:35:22 Aaron Button Team Dunerunner Male Senior Male 348 90 46
101 00:35:22 Terry Epps Wymondham AC Male Male 60 - 64 465 91 2
102 00:35:23 Chris Murphy Male Male 55 - 59 569 92 5
103 00:35:26 Adrian Jay Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 45 - 49 701 93 15
104 00:35:26 Callum Davenport Male Junior Male 447 94 3
105 00:35:26 Leslie Hill Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 55 - 59 507 95 6
106 00:35:27 Allan Ing Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 60 - 64 142 96 3
107 00:35:31 David Hogg Male Male 50 - 54 734 97 7
108 00:35:38 Rachel Williamson Fetch Everyone Female Female 40 - 44 671 11 2
109 00:35:39 Jonathan Edwards Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 50 - 54 462 98 8
110 00:35:42 Matt Frary Ê Male Male 45 - 49 763 99 16
111 00:35:43 Sean O'Loughlin Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50 - 54 579 100 9
112 00:35:43 Sam Bartram Male Senior Male 316 101 47
113 00:35:47 Joanne Cox Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 45 - 49 375 12 1
114 00:35:48 Gary McDonald Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 555 102 48
115 00:35:54 Paul Reeve Male Male 45 - 49 607 103 17
116 00:35:57 Shane Bidle Male Senior Male 322 104 49
117 00:36:13 Tracy Prewer Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 50 - 54 601 13 3
118 00:36:18 Shaune Gooch Norwich Road Runner Male Male 40 - 44 694 105 16
119 00:36:21 Ross Wacey Team Dunerunner Male Senior Male 662 106 50
120 00:36:25 David Mower Male Male 60 - 64 568 107 4
121 00:36:29 Arron Coe Bure Valley Harriers Male Senior Male 361 108 51
122 00:36:35 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Male 55 - 59 358 109 7
123 00:36:39 Bill Kingaby Waveney Valley AC Male Male 65 - 69 534 110 12
124 00:36:39 Neil Wood Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 674 111 17
125 00:36:41 Anthony Maclean Framlingham Flyers Male Male 45 - 49 714 112 18
126 00:36:50 Grace Bird Dereham Runners & AC Female Senior Female 324 14 6
127 00:36:50 Toby Craig Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 45 - 49 442 113 19
128 00:36:51 Sabrina Norton Bungay Black Dog RC Female Senior Female 575 15 7
129 00:36:55 Thomas Stevens Male Senior Male 699 114 52
130 00:36:56 Roly Cook Norwich Road Runner Male Male 55 - 59 370 115 8
131 00:36:56 Stewart Marden Coltishall Jaguars Male Male 55 - 59 547 116 9
132 00:36:58 Kathryn Head Norfolk Gazelles Female Senior Female 502 16 8
133 00:37:04 Andy Palmer Norwich Road Runner Male Male 50 - 54 585 117 10
134 00:37:09 Kevin Fuller Male Senior Male 478 118 53
135 00:37:10 Stuart Barber Team Dunerunner Male Senior Male 312 119 54
136 00:37:19 Amelia Whiting Norfolk Gazelles Female Female 40 - 44 669 17 3
137 00:37:22 Will Buck Norwich Road Runner Male Male 55 - 59 340 120 10
138 00:37:25 Martin Rendle Team Dunerunner Male Male 45 - 49 698 121 20
139 00:37:30 Lee Oxbury Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 45 - 49 583 122 21
140 00:37:38 Jonathan Soell Ê Male NDB 769 123
141 00:37:38 Thomas Moss Male Senior Male 754 124 55
142 00:37:46 Damian Krawczyk Male Senior Male 538 125 56
143 00:37:47 David Rose Male Male 40 - 44 616 126 18
144 00:37:51 Malcolm Huggins Waveney Valley AC Male Male 45 - 49 736 127 22
145 00:37:53 Laura Parry City of Norwich AC Female Senior Female 586 18 9
146 00:37:53 Daniel Gould Felixstowe RRC Male Male 40 - 44 491 128 19
147 00:37:57 Philippa ÊWright Woodbridge Shufflers RC Female Senior Female 683 19 10
148 00:37:57 Dan Jones Norfolk Gazelles Male Senior Male 529 129 57
149 00:37:57 Nick Burman Ê Male Senior Male 767 130 58
150 00:37:59 Lewis Gollick Male Senior Male 487 131 59
151 00:38:06 Nicky Dowson Norwich Road Runner Female Female 50 - 54 454 20 4
152 00:38:07 Jack Collins Male Junior Male 367 132 4
153 00:38:11 Natalie Cant Norwich Road Runner Female Senior Female 351 21 11
154 00:38:14 Steve Gibbs Waveney Valley AC Male Male 50 - 54 750 133 11
155 00:38:15 Laura Devereux Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 45 - 49 452 22 2
156 00:38:17 Penny Edwards Norwich Road Runner Female Female 60 - 64 460 23 1
157 00:38:19 Stuart Kenrick Male Male 40 - 44 532 134 20
158 00:38:20 Vicky Jones Norwich Road Runner Female Senior Female 528 24 12
159 00:38:25 Brendan Wilson City of Norwich AC Male Male 45 - 49 672 135 23
160 00:38:29 Claire Smith Norwich Road Runner Female Female 45 - 49 636 25 3
161 00:38:30 Paul Smith Norwich Road Runner Male Male 45 - 49 635 136 24
162 00:38:39 Chris Mahoney Male Male 45 - 49 732 137 25
163 00:38:40 Cheryl Tye Framlingham Flyers Female Female 45 - 49 658 26 4
164 00:38:44 Joanna Godwin Wymondham AC Female Female 40 - 44 486 27 4
165 00:38:49 Catherine Fletcher Female Senior Female 474 28 13
166 00:38:50 Mark Smith Male Male 50 - 54 637 138 12
167 00:38:54 Anne Millett Norwich Road Runner Female Female 60 - 64 562 29 2
168 00:38:56 Daniel Porter Bure Valley Harriers Male Senior Male 597 139 60
169 00:39:04 Alan Bradley Norwich Road Runner Male Male 50 - 54 332 140 13
170 00:39:07 Rachel Cubitt Norwich Road Runner Female Senior Female 743 30 14
171 00:39:10 Owen Barber Coltishall Jaguars Male Male 50 - 54 311 141 14
172 00:39:11 Ian Edwards Norfolk Gazelles Male Male 40 - 44 461 142 21
173 00:39:12 Simon Carnell Male Male 50 - 54 353 143 15
174 00:39:14 Amy Vallis Female Senior Female 661 31 15
175 00:39:25 Jessica Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Female Junior Female 762 32 2
176 00:39:25 Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 40 - 44 761 144 22
177 00:39:26 John Alear Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Senior Male 751 145 61
178 00:39:28 Andi Osborne Longdale Striders Female Female 60 - 64 580 33 3
179 00:39:33 Daniel Critoph Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 444 146 62
180 00:39:36 Emily Jordan Female Female 45 - 49 530 34 5
181 00:39:37 David Goosey Waveney Valley AC Male Male 50 - 54 490 147 16
182 00:39:37 Neil Sturman Male Senior Male 649 148 63
183 00:39:38 Philip Powles Male Male 40 - 44 599 149 23
184 00:39:41 Julian Holland-Gladwish Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 40 - 44 513 150 24
185 00:39:43 Paul Peek Waveney Valley AC Male Male 55 - 59 588 151 11
186 00:39:43 Jordan Woolston Male Senior Male 680 152 64
187 00:39:44 Jody Donaldson Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 45 - 49 453 35 6
188 00:39:44 Daren Coulter Waveney Valley AC Male Male 45 - 49 696 153 26
189 00:39:49 Elayne Hilton Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 50 - 54 723 36 5
190 00:39:55 Jon Andrews Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 693 154 65
191 00:39:58 Darron Midmore Male Senior Male 697 155 66
192 00:40:01 Sophie Stretford Female Senior Female 753 37 16
193 00:40:01 Louise Blazey Norwich Road Runner Female Senior Female 328 38 17
194 00:40:03 Trafford Burrell Male Junior Male 346 156 5
195 00:40:04 Baz Hipwell Norwich Road Runner Male Male 55 - 59 508 157 12
196 00:40:09 Molly Bean Great Yarmouth & District AC Female Junior Female 320 39 3
197 00:40:15 Harrison Page Male Senior Male 584 158 67
198 00:40:24 Ryan Middleton Dereham Runners & AC Male Senior Male 560 159 68
199 00:40:26 Nick Riches Male Male 55 - 59 708 160 13
200 00:40:28 Sophie Mathieson Team Dunerunner Female Senior Female 552 40 18
201 00:40:30 Mark Ramsden Male Male 45 - 49 606 161 27
202 00:40:32 Philip Carr Male Senior Male 354 162 69
203 00:40:38 Jackie Bye Coltishall Jaguars Female Female 55 - 59 720 41 2
204 00:40:45 Neil Thomas Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 45 - 49 755 163 28
205 00:40:47 Chris Baldwin Male Senior Male 307 164 70
206 00:40:48 Paul Gerber Coltishall Jaguars Male Male 50 - 54 484 165 17
207 00:40:49 Ali Howard Female Senior Female 703 42 19
208 00:40:54 Ashley Johnson Male Senior Male 526 166 71
209 00:40:56 Kevin Game Male Senior Male 480 167 72
210 00:40:57 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 55 - 59 622 43 3
211 00:41:07 Martyn Woodgate Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 40 - 44 676 168 25
212 00:41:07 Robert Ewin Wymondham AC Male Male 65 - 69 469 169 13
213 00:41:09 Michael Persich Male Male 60 - 64 590 170 5
214 00:41:15 Simon Skinner Male Male 40 - 44 631 171 26
215 00:41:21 Steph Strowger Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 690 44 20
216 00:41:21 Matthew Reynolds Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 609 172 73
217 00:41:23 Aaron Smart Male Senior Male 632 173 74
218 00:41:27 David Thomas Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 40 - 44 765 174 27
219 00:41:30 Gemma Bacon Ê Female Female 50 - 54 771 45 6
220 00:41:39 Jodie Lee Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Senior Female 729 46 21
221 00:41:45 Debra Kay Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 733 47 5
222 00:41:47 Nikki Holland-Gladwish Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 45 - 49 512 48 7
223 00:41:54 Sarah Jay Bure Valley Harriers Female Female 50 - 54 702 49 7
224 00:41:56 Sharn Ponsford Coltishall Jaguars Female Female 45 - 49 594 50 8
225 00:41:57 Annie Hughes Norwich Road Runner Female Female 45 - 49 522 51 9
226 00:41:58 Kim Blazer Norwich Road Runner Female Female 45 - 49 327 52 10
227 00:42:13 Rob Osborne Longdale Striders Male Male 55 - 59 581 175 14
228 00:42:14 Samantha Stedman-Jones Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 50 - 54 645 53 8
229 00:42:16 Tim Howett Ê Male Male 50 - 54 766 176 18
230 00:42:17 Terry ÊHubbard Male Male 40 - 44 519 177 28
231 00:42:23 Sarah Bean Great Yarmouth & District AC Female Female 40 - 44 318 54 6
232 00:42:23 Craig Bean Male Senior Male 319 178 75
233 00:42:24 David Goodwin Great Yarmouth & District AC Male Male 60 - 64 489 179 6
234 00:42:27 Vanessa May Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 553 55 22
235 00:42:29 Jude Durrant Fetch Everyone Female Female 45 - 49 459 56 11
236 00:42:30 Rachel Miller Norwich Road Runner Female Female 40 - 44 561 57 7
237 00:42:58 Mark Collins Male Male 50 - 54 366 180 19
238 00:42:59 Stephanie Hall Female Senior Female 496 58 23
239 00:42:59 Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 65+ 677 59 1
240 00:43:07 Sharon Burrell Female Female 40 - 44 345 60 8
241 00:43:08 Claire Owen Coltishall Jaguars Female Female 40 - 44 582 61 9
242 00:43:09 Louise Harrod Waveney Valley AC Female Female 45 - 49 500 62 12
243 00:43:09 Martin Yaxley Male Senior Male 684 181 76
244 00:43:20 Jackie Bell Ê Female Female 55 - 59 770 63 4
245 00:43:20 Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles Female Female 45 - 49 446 64 13
246 00:43:23 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 50 - 54 483 65 9
247 00:43:23 Sabrina Mirgaux Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 564 66 24
248 00:43:27 Rosemarie Ball Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 55 - 59 308 67 5
249 00:43:28 Gina Preston Norwich Road Runner Female Female 50 - 54 600 68 10
250 00:43:28 Ian Constance Wymondham AC Male Male 45 - 49 369 182 29
251 00:43:31 Karen Evans Female Female 45 - 49 467 69 14
252 00:43:33 Elaine Hudson Female Female 60 - 64 521 70 4
253 00:43:35 Amanda Smith Female Female 40 - 44 634 71 10
254 00:43:39 Robert Whalen Tri Anglia Male Senior Male 666 183 77
255 00:43:44 Christine Haylett Female Female 40 - 44 501 72 11
256 00:43:54 Emma Garrard Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 482 73 12
257 00:43:55 Lynda Howard Female Female 45 - 49 514 74 15
258 00:43:56 David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 633 184 30
259 00:44:02 Dennis Bartram Wymondham AC Male Male 65 - 69 315 185 14
260 00:44:08 Samantha O'Hara Beccles & Bungay Harriers Female Female 45 - 49 577 75 16
261 00:44:08 Sarah James Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 525 76 25
262 00:44:18 Carol Cooper Norfolk Gazelles Female Female 50 - 54 372 77 11
263 00:44:23 David Loxton Male Senior Male 744 186 78
264 00:44:28 Vivien Saunders Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 748 78 26
265 00:44:33 Stephen Andrews Male Male 55 - 59 304 187 15
266 00:44:36 Barbara Button Female Female 45 - 49 347 79 17
267 00:44:36 Rachel Martell Female Senior Female 549 80 27
268 00:44:39 Ernie Bradshaw Male Male 70+ 712 188 1
269 00:44:40 Stuart Smith Waveney Valley AC Male Male 60 - 64 741 189 7
270 00:44:40 Patricia Tuttle Waveney Valley AC Female Female 60 - 64 657 81 5
271 00:44:56 Hadyn Everson Male Male 55 - 59 713 190 16
272 00:44:58 Sonya Cooper Female Female 40 - 44 373 82 13
273 00:45:04 Jayne Richardson Waveney Valley AC Female Female 50 - 54 221 83 12
274 00:45:04 Alan Richardson Waveney Valley AC Male Male 65 - 69 220 191 15
275 00:45:06 Claire Keable Female Female 40 - 44 531 84 14
276 00:45:07 David Olley Dereham Runners & AC Male Male 45 - 49 747 192 31
277 00:45:14 Glen Reynolds Male Male 50 - 54 610 193 20
278 00:45:17 Deborah Yaxley Norwich Road Runner Female Female 40 - 44 685 85 15
279 00:45:20 Simon Blackwell Male Male 40 - 44 326 194 29
280 00:45:23 Sharon Firman Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 45 - 49 471 86 18
281 00:45:27 Hung Lai Male Male 45 - 49 539 195 32
282 00:45:29 Jacquie Wood Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 60 - 64 740 87 6
283 00:45:29 Donna Coleman Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 363 88 28
284 00:45:33 Victoria Pullinger Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 40 - 44 604 89 16
285 00:45:38 Jayne Capps-Jenner Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 55 - 59 352 90 6
286 00:45:40 Anna Plunkett Female Senior Female 593 91 29
287 00:45:44 Karen Hepple Female Female 40 - 44 504 92 17
288 00:45:48 Marianne Saunders Longdale Striders Female Female 45 - 49 623 93 19
289 00:45:49 Geoff Porter Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 55 - 59 596 196 17
290 00:45:51 Robin Farrar Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 70+ 470 197 2
291 00:45:52 Emily Skelly Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 630 94 30
292 00:45:59 Sally Porter Bure Valley Harriers Female Female 50 - 54 595 95 13
293 00:46:03 Sue Emmett Female Female 40 - 44 464 96 18
294 00:46:03 Brian Moore Norwich Road Runner Male Male 65 - 69 565 198 16
295 00:46:04 David ÊPrewitt Great Yarmouth & District AC Male Male 65 - 69 602 199 17
296 00:46:05 Michelle Hewitt Female Senior Female 506 97 31
297 00:46:05 Amanda Scarff Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 626 98 32
298 00:46:11 Joseph Mayne Waveney Valley AC Male Male 50 - 54 554 200 21
299 00:46:12 Grainne Purvis Waveney Valley AC Female Female 45 - 49 605 99 20
300 00:46:16 Julia Pelham Female Female 40 - 44 589 100 19
301 00:46:19 Karen Nye Female Female 40 - 44 576 101 20
302 00:46:25 Mary Cordeaux City of Norwich AC Female Female 50 - 54 374 102 14
303 00:46:30 Nicola ÊFlack Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 40 - 44 472 103 21
304 00:46:31 Beth Cork Norwich Road Runner Female Female 45 - 49 724 104 21
305 00:46:32 Christopher ÊKnoglinger Male Male 45 - 49 537 201 33
306 00:46:40 Rachel Flatt Female Female 40 - 44 473 105 22
307 00:46:54 Emily Coles Female Senior Female 365 106 33
308 00:46:56 Paula Olley Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 40 - 44 746 107 23
309 00:46:57 Philip Websdale Dereham Runners & AC Male Male 40 - 44 742 202 30
310 00:47:06 Matthew Harrod Male Male 40 - 44 499 203 31
311 00:47:10 Alice Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC Female Senior Female 536 108 34
312 00:47:10 Valerie Gidney City of Norwich AC Female Female 50 - 54 485 109 15
313 00:47:17 Malcolm Stedman-Jones Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50 - 54 646 204 22
314 00:47:21 Pamela Brown Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 65+ 338 110 2
315 00:47:35 Robin Brown Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 70+ 337 205 3
316 00:47:38 Fiona ÊWilliams Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Female 45 - 49 670 111 22
317 00:48:00 Sarah Phillips Waveney Valley AC Female Female 45 - 49 592 112 23
318 00:48:00 Melanie Sanders Female Senior Female 621 113 35
319 00:48:10 Angela Grey Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 691 114 36
320 00:48:13 Davina Balls Female Female 55 - 59 310 115 7
321 00:48:14 Tina Winney Waveney Valley AC Female Female 50 - 54 673 116 16
322 00:48:14 Emma Branch Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 333 117 37
323 00:48:41 Duncan Drake Male Senior Male 726 206 79
324 00:48:46 Teresa Solomon Female Female 55 - 59 640 118 8
325 00:48:57 John Drinkwater Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 70+ 455 207 4
326 00:48:59 Sharon Saunders Female Female 45 - 49 625 119 24
327 00:49:06 Trevor Potter Norwich Road Runner Male Male 60 - 64 598 208 8
328 00:49:13 Tammy De Freitas Female Female 40 - 44 449 120 24
329 00:49:26 Hanna Dean Female Senior Female 450 121 38
330 00:49:36 Joanna Rudram Female Senior Female 617 122 39
331 00:49:37 Roger Andrews Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Male 70+ 303 209 5
332 00:49:41 Christine Holland Female Female 45 - 49 511 123 25
333 00:49:44 John Clements Male Senior Male 710 210 80
334 00:49:53 Kirsty Howe Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 516 124 40
335 00:49:58 Kate Wakefield Female Senior Female 663 125 41
336 00:50:05 Judith Masters Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 60 - 64 551 126 7
337 00:50:22 Rebecca Saunders Bure Valley Harriers Female Senior Female 624 127 42
338 00:50:26 Lynda Moore Norwich Road Runner Female Female 60 - 64 566 128 8
339 00:50:33 Lesley Barnes Female Senior Female 314 129 43
340 00:51:03 Pete Dean Male Male 50 - 54 451 211 23
341 00:51:12 Michael Ball Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 60 - 64 309 212 9
342 00:51:19 Jayne Primera Female Senior Female 737 130 44
343 00:51:26 Gina Warford Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 757 131 45
344 00:51:29 Linda Nobbs Beccles & Bungay Harriers Female Female 45 - 49 573 132 26
345 00:51:46 Nicky Illingworth Waveney Valley AC Female Female 40 - 44 739 133 25
346 00:51:48 Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 65 - 69 571 213 18
347 00:51:59 Dawn Cook Norwich Road Runner Female Female 50 - 54 371 134 17
348 00:52:08 Sarah Marsh Ê Female Senior Female 165 135 46
349 00:52:09 Diane Renshaw Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 55 - 59 608 136 9
350 00:52:44 Harpreet Thandi Bungay Black Dog RC Female Senior Female 759 137 47
351 00:52:54 Bob Jack Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 55 - 59 524 214 18
352 00:52:55 Jonathan Folkard North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 55 - 59 715 215 19
353 00:53:47 Hazel Cason Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 60 - 64 355 138 9
354 00:53:59 Pat Brightman Great Yarmouth & District AC Female Female 60 - 64 704 139 10
355 00:54:35 Emma Blackwell Beccles & Bungay Harriers Female Female 40 - 44 325 140 26
356 00:54:40 Roz MacLachlan Beccles & Bungay Harriers Female Female 50 - 54 545 141 18
357 00:54:51 Jennie Craig Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 40 - 44 443 142 27
358 00:54:55 Lisa Smith Female Female 45 - 49 638 143 27
359 00:55:07 Clare Calver-Brown Beccles & Bungay Harriers Female Female 40 - 44 349 144 28
360 00:55:15 Caroline Woodgate Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 40 - 44 675 145 29
361 00:55:42 Christine Kingwell Bungay Black Dog RC Female Senior Female 535 146 48
362 00:55:44 Paul ÊBird Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50 - 54 323 216 24
363 00:57:36 Kim Howson Female Senior Female 518 147 49
364 00:59:13 Rebecca Sturman Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Senior Female 648 148 50
365 00:59:13 Katherine ÊAudus Male Senior Male 305 217 81
366 00:59:20 Unknown Runner Ê Female Ê 772 149
367 01:03:55 Jennifer Norris Female Senior Female 574 150 51