ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series - Race 3 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:26:31 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa RC Male Senior Male 88 1 1
2 00:26:35 matt pyatt Ryston Runners Male Male 40 - 44 358 2 1
3 00:26:39 Carl Goose Bure Valley Harriers Male Senior Male 188 3 2
4 00:26:56 Daniel Middleton Norwich Road Runners Male Senior Male 296 4 3
5 00:27:22 Samuel Coyne Bure Valley Harriers Male Senior Male 503 5 4
6 00:27:47 Jamie Short Leicester Coritanian Male Senior Male 394 6 5
7 00:27:48 Jake Stearman Dereham Runners & AC Male Junior Male 416 7 1
8 00:27:54 Adam Matthews Ryston Runners Male Senior Male 285 8 6
9 00:27:59 Neil Adams North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 40 - 44 1 9 2
10 00:28:07 Radoslaw ÊStankiewcz LKB Bracipetk Male Senior Male 415 10 7
11 00:28:18 Chris Parker North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Senior Male 333 11 8
12 00:28:23 Martin Hewetson Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 40 - 44 220 12 3
13 00:28:27 Daniel Snipe Peterborough Ac Male Senior Male 407 13 9
14 00:28:29 Chris Mickleburgh Norwich Road Runners Male Senior Male 294 14 10
15 00:28:41 Paul Blazey Norwich Road Runners Male Senior Male 51 15 11
16 00:28:43 Stephen Balfe City Of Norwich AC Male Senior Male 22 16 12
17 00:28:44 Richard Johnson Wymondham AC Male Male 40 - 44 248 17 4
18 00:28:44 Mark Hayward Newmarket Joggers Male Senior Male 215 18 13
19 00:28:48 John Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 55 - 59 308 19 1
20 00:29:05 John Hudson Norwich Road Runners Male Senior Male 239 20 14
21 00:29:06 Nick Roper Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 45 - 49 519 21 1
22 00:29:07 Richard Hayes Male Male 40 - 44 212 22 5
23 00:29:19 Peter Harvey Wymondham AC Male Senior Male 210 23 15
24 00:29:20 Joshua Adams Male Senior Male 2 24 16
25 00:29:24 Simon Wright Norwich Road Runners Male Senior Male 470 25 17
26 00:29:37 Glen Richardson City Of Norwich AC Male Senior Male 378 26 18
27 00:29:39 Simon Baxter Male Senior Male 37 27 19
28 00:29:40 Marc Evans Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Senior Male 151 28 20
29 00:29:48 Simon English Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 148 29 6
30 00:29:49 Andrew Manning Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50 - 54 277 30 1
31 00:30:00 Nick Pullen Male Senior Male 525 31 21
32 00:30:00 Alistair Shearer Male Senior Male 392 32 22
33 00:30:00 Colleen Mukuya Great Yarmouth & District AC Female Senior Female 311 1 1
34 00:30:01 Anthony Alborough Coltishall Jaguars RC Male Male 45 - 49 4 33 2
35 00:30:01 Chris Bullock Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 67 34 7
36 00:30:06 Daniel Vencovsky Male Senior Male 444 35 23
37 00:30:07 Ian Bray Male Senior Male 58 36 24
38 00:30:25 Kevin Frazer Male Male 50 - 54 166 37 2
39 00:30:25 Ed Turner Dereham Runners & AC Male Senior Male 437 38 25
40 00:30:30 James Dunne Norwich Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 135 39 3
41 00:30:32 Darren Honour Male Male 45 - 49 426 40 4
42 00:30:40 Phil Whiting Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 40 - 44 496 41 8
43 00:30:42 Samuel Stevens Male Junior Male 418 42 2
44 00:30:44 Stu Barnard Wymondham AC Male Male 40 - 44 32 43 9
45 00:30:45 Chris Pimlott Waveney Valley AC Male Male 40 - 44 344 44 10
46 00:30:47 Sam Thelwell Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Senior Male 429 45 26
47 00:30:52 Chris Yeates City Of Norwich AC Male Senior Male 474 46 27
48 00:30:52 Matt Howard Male Senior Male 235 47 28
49 00:30:58 Nicky Alford North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Senior Female 506 2 2
50 00:30:59 Marc Coles Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 95 48 11
51 00:31:02 Tom Galley Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 172 49 29
52 00:31:03 Graham Watering Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 523 50 12
53 00:31:05 Craig Bowen-Jones Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 45 - 49 487 51 5
54 00:31:06 Ronnie Mount Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 310 52 13
55 00:31:12 Oliver Jones Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Senior Male 251 53 30
56 00:31:13 Karl Chapman Wymondham AC Male Male 45 - 49 86 54 6
57 00:31:15 Darren Barnes Male Male 40 - 44 33 55 14
58 00:31:17 Adrian Grand Norwich Road Runners Male Male 50 - 54 190 56 3
59 00:31:21 Robert Warner Male Male 40 - 44 451 57 15
60 00:31:22 James Fowler Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 40 - 44 163 58 16
61 00:31:23 Martin Stringfellow Wymondham AC Male Male 40 - 44 424 59 17
62 00:31:33 Will Mcmorris Male Senior Male 291 60 31
63 00:31:37 Jon ÊWiles Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 45 - 49 459 61 7
64 00:31:40 Adrian Simmonds Male Male 45 - 49 396 62 8
65 00:31:43 Matthew ÊPask Norwich Road Runners Male Male 50 - 54 336 63 4
66 00:31:43 Steven Guy City Of Norwich AC Male Male 40 - 44 195 64 18
67 00:31:46 James Lambert Coltishall Jaguars RC Male Senior Male 266 65 32
68 00:31:47 Ashley ÊHobbs Norwich Road Runners Male Senior Male 225 66 33
69 00:31:48 Richard White Wymondham AC Male Male 55 - 59 456 67 2
70 00:31:48 Cat Cummings Wymondham AC Female Senior Female 114 3 3
71 00:31:49 Phillip Bray Male Senior Male 59 68 34
72 00:31:50 Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 40 - 44 65 69 19
73 00:31:51 Antony Robinson Mansfield Harriers Male Senior Male 380 70 35
74 00:31:52 David Asker Tri-Anglia Male Senior Male 16 71 36
75 00:31:53 Patrick Manning Male Senior Male 483 72 37
76 00:31:56 Stephen Lee Dereham Runners & AC Male Senior Male 271 73 38
77 00:31:56 Tim Sexton Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 45 - 49 391 74 9
78 00:31:57 Phil Hurr North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 60 - 64 243 75 1
79 00:32:00 Pete ÊThompson Male Senior Male 433 76 39
80 00:32:01 Richard Dade Wymondham AC Male Male 45 - 49 116 77 10
81 00:32:04 Chris Harrison Norwich Road Runners Male Senior Male 208 78 40
82 00:32:12 Sam Barker Wymondham AC Male Senior Male 31 79 41
83 00:32:23 Daniel Roberts Dereham Runners & AC Male Senior Male 379 80 42
84 00:32:24 Niall Simmonds Male Junior Male 397 81 3
85 00:32:25 Jon Comyn Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 99 82 43
86 00:32:26 Matthew Frary Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 164 83 20
87 00:32:26 Haydn Lyon City Of Norwich AC Male Senior Male 274 84 44
88 00:32:32 Shaun Lark Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 526 85 45
89 00:32:37 David Tandy Norwich Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 427 86 11
90 00:32:48 Ben Snelling Norwich Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 406 87 12
91 00:32:49 Alice Rees City Of Norwich AC Female Senior Female 368 4 4
92 00:32:50 Philip Wright Male Male 40 - 44 469 88 21
93 00:32:51 Mark Storey City Of Norwich AC Male Male 50 - 54 422 89 5
94 00:32:56 Martin Adcock Bure Valley Harriers Male Male 45 - 49 486 90 13
95 00:33:01 Neil Bye Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 78 91 46
96 00:33:04 Stephen ÊDady Wymondham AC Male Male 65 - 69 117 92 15
97 00:33:05 Peter Woods City Of Norwich AC Male Male 45 - 49 466 93 14
98 00:33:06 Sarah Peachey Wymondham AC Female Senior Female 338 5 5
99 00:33:08 Timothy Earl Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 140 94 47
100 00:33:12 Adrian Hall Wymondham AC Male Male 50 - 54 199 95 6
101 00:33:16 Lacey Bareham Dereham Runners & AC Female Senior Female 28 6 6
102 00:33:25 Graham Johnson Coltishall Jaguars RC Male Male 50 - 54 247 96 7
103 00:33:25 Matthew Jones City Of Norwich AC Male Male 45 - 49 250 97 15
104 00:33:29 Nick Gurney Norwich Road Runners Male Senior Male 194 98 48
105 00:33:30 Harriet Lyman Waveney Valley AC Female Junior Female 533 7 1
106 00:33:31 Jim Cooper Male Male 55 - 59 515 99 3
107 00:33:31 Paul Eves Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 152 100 22
108 00:33:31 Elizabeth Daly Dereham Runners & AC Female Senior Female 119 8 7
109 00:33:32 Jessica Behan Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female 40 9 8
110 00:33:33 Mark Haynes Bure Valley Harriers Male Senior Male 510 101 49
111 00:33:40 Lee Gooderham Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 185 102 50
112 00:33:41 Billy Underdown Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 442 103 51
113 00:33:46 Pete Thompson Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 60 - 64 432 104 2
114 00:33:49 Shawn Mason Team Dunerunner Male Male 45 - 49 282 105 16
115 00:33:51 Mark Tufts Wymondham AC Male Male 45 - 49 436 106 17
116 00:34:01 Alicia Lacey Female Senior Female 264 10 9
117 00:34:01 Ben Freeman Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 167 107 23
118 00:34:05 Thomas Lincoln-kemp Tri-Anglia Male Male 45 - 49 272 108 18
119 00:34:08 Nicola Lambert-John Coltishall Jaguars RC Female Senior Female 267 11 10
120 00:34:09 Carol Devlin Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 50 - 54 130 12 1
121 00:34:09 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50 - 54 89 109 8
122 00:34:12 Nicholas Eley Coltishall Jaguars RC Male Male 55 - 59 142 110 4
123 00:34:19 Deborah English Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female 147 13 11
124 00:34:25 Ben Hodds Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 50 - 54 226 111 9
125 00:34:27 Helen Mian Norfolk Gazelles AC Female Female 45 - 49 293 14 1
126 00:34:29 Niall Mahoney Wymondham AC Male Male 45 - 49 276 112 19
127 00:34:30 Michael Quantrill Waveney Valley AC Male Male 45 - 49 361 113 20
128 00:34:35 Mark Stone Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 421 114 21
129 00:34:36 Calum Weston Male Senior Male 455 115 52
130 00:34:39 Wayne Freeman Waveney Valley AC Male Male 55 - 59 168 116 5
131 00:34:41 Ashley Yellop Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 475 117 24
132 00:34:42 Peter Andrews Male Male 45 - 49 9 118 22
133 00:34:43 Neil Button Male Male 45 - 49 76 119 23
134 00:34:52 Stephen Dunnett Male Male 55 - 59 136 120 6
135 00:34:53 Laurie Woods Male Junior Male 467 121 4
136 00:34:58 Matthew Cole Wymondham AC Male Male 40 - 44 93 122 25
137 00:34:59 Paul Reeve Male Male 45 - 49 369 123 24
138 00:35:02 Shaune Gooch Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 183 124 26
139 00:35:03 Mark Thorpe Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 50 - 54 434 125 10
140 00:35:04 Catherine Henery Norwich Road Runners Female Female 50 - 54 218 15 2
141 00:35:04 Paul Quantrill Tri-Anglia Male Male 50 - 54 362 126 11
142 00:35:06 Terry Epps Wymondham AC Male Male 60 - 64 149 127 3
143 00:35:10 Paul Mcveigh City Of Norwich AC Male Senior Male 292 128 53
144 00:35:10 Chris Lee City Of Norwich AC Male Senior Male 270 129 54
145 00:35:11 Neil Bunnage Norwich Road Runners Male Male 50 - 54 68 130 12
146 00:35:14 James Mcfarlane Norwich Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 290 131 27
147 00:35:16 Sam Weller North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 65 - 69 454 132 16
148 00:35:20 Andrew Hood Dereham Runners & AC Male Senior Male 231 133 55
149 00:35:21 Andrew Lane Wymondham AC Male Male 60 - 64 268 134 4
150 00:35:23 JAmes Carass Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Senior Male 81 135 56
151 00:35:23 Ross Wacey Team Dunerunner Male Senior Male 445 136 57
152 00:35:23 Sam Bartram Male Senior Male 35 137 58
153 00:35:24 Theresa Dooley Female Female 45 - 49 132 16 2
154 00:35:25 Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 55 - 59 305 138 7
155 00:35:28 Rachel Williamson Fetch Everyone Female Female 40 - 44 462 17 1
156 00:35:30 Shane Bidle Male Senior Male 42 139 59
157 00:35:31 Natasha Rout Wymondham AC Female Senior Female 382 18 12
158 00:35:34 Aaron Button Team Dunerunner Male Senior Male 77 140 60
159 00:35:34 Howard Harper Male Male 45 - 49 207 141 25
160 00:35:35 Ben Houghen Male Senior Male 518 142 61
161 00:35:37 Jonathan Eagle Norwich Road Runners Male Senior Male 139 143 62
162 00:35:40 Peter Fox Longdale Striders Male Male 55 - 59 499 144 8
163 00:35:41 Keith Brighty Norwich Road Runners Male Male 50 - 54 60 145 13
164 00:35:46 Gary Pillar Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Male 50 - 54 482 146 14
165 00:35:48 Tom Pullinger Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 45 - 49 355 147 26
166 00:35:50 Terry ÊHubbard Male Male 40 - 44 238 148 28
167 00:35:54 Gary Tuttle Male Male 50 - 54 438 149 15
168 00:35:55 Shaun Kay Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 40 - 44 488 150 29
169 00:35:58 Joanna Killingworth Norwich Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 258 19 2
170 00:35:59 Simon Beckett Male Male 50 - 54 495 151 16
171 00:36:00 Neil Walpole Norwich Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 449 152 27
172 00:36:03 Ashley Speight Male Senior Male 413 153 63
173 00:36:04 Bill Kingaby Waveney Valley AC Male Male 65 - 69 260 154 17
174 00:36:04 Andrew Hammond Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 60 - 64 200 155 5
175 00:36:05 David Hogg Male Male 50 - 54 517 156 17
176 00:36:07 James Bool Male Male 50 - 54 52 157 18
177 00:36:08 Blaine Craddock Male Male 45 - 49 108 158 28
178 00:36:09 David Aldis City Of Norwich AC Male Male 65 - 69 500 159 18
179 00:36:10 Joanne Cox Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 45 - 49 107 20 3
180 00:36:11 Leslie Slater Male Male 55 - 59 490 160 9
181 00:36:13 Kevin Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 55 - 59 202 161 10
182 00:36:14 Lisa Pyatt Ryston Runners Female Senior Female 359 21 13
183 00:36:15 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa RC Male Male 55 - 59 87 162 11
184 00:36:19 Glyn Manton Norwich Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 278 163 29
185 00:36:19 Heath Alexander-Bew Wymondham AC Male Male 40 - 44 5 164 30
186 00:36:20 James Nice Dereham Runners & AC Male Male 50 - 54 315 165 19
187 00:36:22 Stewart Marden Coltishall Jaguars RC Male Male 55 - 59 279 166 12
188 00:36:23 Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 45 - 49 353 22 4
189 00:36:24 Julz Williams Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female 461 23 14
190 00:36:26 Callum Davenport Male Junior Male 122 167 5
191 00:36:27 Louise Hurr Norfolk Gazelles AC Female Female 50 - 54 244 24 3
192 00:36:36 Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 402 168 30
193 00:36:40 Ally Hadden Norwich Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 196 169 31
194 00:36:43 Thomas Stevens Male Senior Male 492 170 64
195 00:36:45 Stacey Harper Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female 205 25 15
196 00:36:45 Andy Palmer Norwich Road Runners Male Male 50 - 54 331 171 20
197 00:36:48 Stuart Barber Team Dunerunner Male Senior Male 27 172 65
198 00:36:54 James Frary Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Senior Male 165 173 66
199 00:36:55 Peter Laddiman Norfolk Harriers RC Male Male 60 - 64 265 174 6
200 00:36:57 Lucy Campbell Norfolk Harriers RC Female Female 50 - 54 493 26 4
201 00:37:02 Cathal Daly City Of Norwich AC Male Male 45 - 49 118 175 32
202 00:37:02 Scott Shrubsall Coltishall Jaguars RC Male Senior Male 395 176 67
203 00:37:03 Robert Milner Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 302 177 68
204 00:37:03 Claire Rackham Norwich Road Runners Female Female 45 - 49 363 27 5
205 00:37:06 Anne Ellen Norfolk Gazelles AC Female Female 60 - 64 144 28 1
206 00:37:09 Emma ÊBlake Coltishall Jaguars RC Female Female 40 - 44 48 29 3
207 00:37:11 Ruth Steele Norwich Road Runners Female Female 50 - 54 417 30 5
208 00:37:18 Arron Coe Bure Valley Harriers Male Senior Male 92 178 69
209 00:37:20 Grace Bird Dereham Runners & AC Female Senior Female 44 31 16
210 00:37:22 Niki ÊPark Norwich Road Runners Female Female 50 - 54 332 32 6
211 00:37:23 Steve Beddoe North Derbyshire RC Male Male 55 - 59 39 179 13
212 00:37:27 Mark Elflett Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 50 - 54 143 180 21
213 00:37:28 Daniel Gould Felixstowe RRC Male Male 40 - 44 189 181 31
214 00:37:29 Lewis Gollick Male Senior Male 181 182 70
215 00:37:34 Colin Oswald Male Senior Male 324 183 71
216 00:37:40 Matthew Wicks Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 458 184 72
217 00:37:43 Penny Edwards Norwich Road Runners Female Female 60 - 64 141 32 2
218 00:37:48 Kevin Fuller Male Senior Male 170 185 73
219 00:37:55 Susannah Close Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 91 33 16
220 00:37:55 Paul Youngman Tri-Anglia Male Male 40 - 44 476 186 32
221 00:37:57 Alan Fairs Waveney Valley AC Male Male 45 - 49 154 187 33
222 00:38:07 Damian Ashcroft Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50 - 54 13 188 22
223 00:38:07 Sally Cushing Norwich Road Runners Female Female 50 - 54 115 34 7
224 00:38:11 Nicky Dowson Norwich Road Runners Female Female 50 - 54 133 35 8
225 00:38:11 Guy Shearwood Norwich Road Runners Male Male 55 - 59 393 189 14
226 00:38:12 Jo Walker Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 40 - 44 507 36 4
227 00:38:14 Dan Jones Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Senior Male 524 190 74
228 00:38:18 Chris Baldwin Male Senior Male 21 191 75
229 00:38:18 Lucy Walker Female Female 60 - 64 448 37 3
230 00:38:20 Alan Butterworth Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 40 - 44 74 192 33
231 00:38:23 Melissa Baker Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female 485 38 17
232 00:38:25 Bruce Rayner Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 55 - 59 532 193 15
233 00:38:26 Rob Dawson Male Senior Male 127 194 75
234 00:38:30 Paul Woodyatt City Of Norwich AC Male Male 55 - 59 468 195 16
235 00:38:34 Daniel ÊCritoph Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 111 196 76
236 00:38:35 Laura Parry City Of Norwich AC Female Senior Female 334 39 18
237 00:38:36 Martin Rendle Team Dunerunner Male Male 45 - 49 371 197 34
238 00:38:38 Wayne Ramsbottom Male Male 50 - 54 364 198 23
239 00:38:39 Sabrina Norton Bungay Black Dog RC Female Senior Female 318 40 19
240 00:38:42 Emma Renouf Norwich Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 372 41 5
241 00:38:43 Karl Rumsby Longdale Striders Male Senior Male 384 199 77
242 00:38:54 Martin Blackburn Ryston Runners Male Male 60 - 64 45 200 7
243 00:38:55 Peter Kean Cockburn Coltishall Jaguars RC Male Male 55 - 59 256 201 17
244 00:38:58 Owen Barber Coltishall Jaguars RC Male Male 50 - 54 26 202 24
245 00:39:00 Ian Hawkes Male Male 55 - 59 211 203 18
246 00:39:03 Steve Gibbs Waveney Valley AC Male Male 50 - 54 178 204 25
247 00:39:05 Ella Wakeley Great Yarmouth & District AC Female Junior Female 447 42 2
248 00:39:09 Cheryl Tye Framlingham Flyers Female Female 45 - 49 440 43 6
249 00:39:10 Alan Richardson Waveney Valley AC Male Male 65 - 69 376 205 19
250 00:39:10 Darron Midmore Male Senior Male 298 206 78
251 00:39:12 Andi Osborne Longdale Striders Female Female 60 - 64 322 44 4
252 00:39:12 Joanna Godwin Norwich Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 180 45 6
253 00:39:13 Amanda Hards Female Female 50 - 54 204 46 9
254 00:39:15 Cassie Barker Wymondham AC Female Female 40 - 44 30 47 7
255 00:39:16 Kim Blazer Norwich Road Runners Female Female 45 - 49 49 48 7
256 00:39:19 Vikki Harper Coltishall Jaguars RC Female Female 40 - 44 206 49 8
257 00:39:26 Anne Millett Norwich Road Runners Female Female 60 - 64 300 50 5
258 00:39:29 Mark Ramsden Male Male 45 - 49 365 207 35
259 00:39:31 Ryan Middleton Dereham Runners & AC Male Senior Male 509 208 79
260 00:39:36 Kathryn Head Norfolk Gazelles AC Female Senior Female 217 51 20
261 00:39:40 Emma Dawson Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Senior Female 125 52 21
262 00:39:46 Jody Donaldson Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 45 - 49 131 53 8
263 00:39:47 Charlotte Pallister Team Dunerunners Female Senior Female 330 54 22
264 00:39:49 Neil Thomas Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 45 - 49 430 209 36
265 00:39:54 Danielle Paisley Female Senior Female 328 55 23
266 00:39:54 Philip Websdale Dereham Runners & AC Male Male 40 - 44 452 210 34
267 00:39:55 Nick Overy Male Male 45 - 49 325 211 37
268 00:39:56 Chris Tye Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Male 50 - 54 441 212 26
269 00:39:56 Dean Gray Norwich Road Runners Male Male 55 - 59 192 213 19
270 00:40:01 Simon Stevens Waveney Valley AC Male Male 45 - 49 419 214 38
271 00:40:05 Daniel Porter Bure Valley Harriers Male Senior Male 350 215 80
272 00:40:09 Jack Collins Male Junior Male 98 216 6
273 00:40:11 Paul Gerber Coltishall Jaguars RC Male Male 50 - 54 177 217 27
274 00:40:13 Julie Webster Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Female 45 - 49 453 56 9
275 00:40:16 Robert Bailey Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Male 50 - 54 18 218 28
276 00:40:19 Claire Smith Norwich Road Runners Female Female 45 - 49 403 57 10
277 00:40:19 Alan Bradley Norwich Road Runners Male Male 50 - 54 56 219 29
278 00:40:24 Hayley Strivens Female Senior Female 425 58 24
279 00:40:25 Graham Bainger Norwich Road Runners Male Male 65 - 69 19 220 20
280 00:40:30 Philip Carr Male Senior Male 82 221 81
281 00:40:31 Louise Holland Wymondham AC Female Female 45 - 49 229 59 11
282 00:40:38 Jodie Causer Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female 84 60 25
283 00:40:42 Tony Millett Male Male 60 - 64 301 222 8
284 00:40:44 Amanda Smith Female Female 40 - 44 404 61 9
285 00:40:47 Aaron Smart Male Senior Male 400 223 82
286 00:40:51 Gavin Hall Wymondham AC Male Male 45 - 49 198 224 39
287 00:40:53 Trafford Burrell Male Junior Male 71 225 7
288 00:40:53 Lorrain Dawson Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Female 55 - 59 126 62 1
289 00:40:55 Philip Bartray Male Male 45 - 49 494 226 40
290 00:40:57 Nick Riches Male Male 55 - 59 484 227 20
291 00:40:59 Robin Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 65 - 69 14 228 21
292 00:41:01 Vanessa May Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 287 63 26
293 00:41:01 Brendan Wilson City Of Norwich AC Male Male 45 - 49 463 229 41
294 00:41:02 Michael Smith Wymondham AC Male Male 70+ 405 230 1
295 00:41:05 Jon Andrews Waveney Valley AC Male Senior Male 8 231 83
296 00:41:10 Jane Ashby Ryston Runners Female Female 65+ 12 64 1
297 00:41:11 Martyn Woodgate Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 40 - 44 465 232 35
298 00:41:12 Toby Craig Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 45 - 49 109 233 42
299 00:41:14 Joseph Mayne Waveney Valley AC Male Male 50 - 54 288 234 30
300 00:41:42 Luke Eke Male Senior Male 529 235 84
301 00:41:48 Peter Rice Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 45 - 49 375 236 43
302 00:41:51 Barry Payne Team Dunerunner Male Senior Male 337 237 85
303 00:41:52 Martin Yaxley Male Senior Male 472 238 86
304 00:41:55 Rachel Miller Norwich Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 299 65 10
305 00:41:56 Ian Constance Wymondham AC Male Male 45 - 49 100 239 44
306 00:41:57 Louise Blazey Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female 50 66 27
307 00:42:06 Gail Hardingham Female Female 55 - 59 203 67 2
308 00:42:07 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 55 - 59 387 68 3
309 00:42:07 Rachel Cubitt Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female 113 69 28
310 00:42:15 David Goodwin Great Yarmouth & District AC Male Male 60 - 64 187 240 9
311 00:42:21 Baz Hipwell Norwich Road Runners Male Male 55 - 59 224 241 21
312 00:42:24 Rachel Macro Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female 527 70 29
313 00:42:25 Adele Bushell Coltishall Jaguars RC Female Female 50 - 54 72 71 10
314 00:42:26 Rob Osborne Longdale Striders Male Male 55 - 59 323 242 22
315 00:42:26 Jeffrey Reed Ryston Runners Male Male 70+ 366 243 2
316 00:42:27 Rosemarie Ball Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 55 - 59 23 72 4
317 00:42:30 Darren Adams Team Dunerunner Male Male 45 - 49 3 244 45
318 00:42:32 Keith Morris Ryston Runners Male Male 55 - 59 309 245 23
319 00:42:32 Leslie Hill Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 55 - 59 223 246 24
320 00:42:33 Julia Lloyd Wymondham AC Female Female 50 - 54 273 73 11
321 00:42:37 Beth King Norfolk Gazelles AC Female Female 40 - 44 259 74 11
322 00:42:41 Clare Gooch Norwich Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 182 75 12
323 00:42:43 Mark Collins Male Male 50 - 54 97 247 31
324 00:42:44 Claire Owen Coltishall Jaguars RC Female Female 40 - 44 326 76 13
325 00:42:45 Sonya Cooper Female Female 40 - 44 105 77 14
326 00:42:46 Toni Tarrant Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 50 - 54 428 78 12
327 00:42:46 Ruth Gainsford Coltishall Jaguars RC Female Female 50 - 54 171 79 13
328 00:42:47 Elaine Hudson Female Female 60 - 64 240 80 6
329 00:42:49 John Bound Great Yarmouth Road Runners Male Male 70+ 53 248 3
330 00:42:50 Jenny Mayne City Of Norwich AC Female Female 55 - 59 289 81 5
331 00:42:50 Rory Fairfoot City Of Norwich AC Male Senior Male 153 249 87
332 00:43:05 Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles AC Male Male 60 - 64 66 250 10
333 00:43:09 Troy Allen Male Senior Male 6 251 88
334 00:43:09 Justine Davenport Norfolk Gazelles AC Female Female 45 - 49 121 82 12
335 00:43:14 Andrew Goodman Birstall RC Male Male 70+ 186 252 4
336 00:43:17 Amy Vallis Female Senior Female 443 83 30
337 00:43:22 Lan Crotch Female Senior Female 112 84 31
338 00:43:25 Jay Butcher Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 73 85 32
339 00:43:35 Lynda Howard Female Female 45 - 49 234 86 13
340 00:43:40 Sharon Burrell Female Female 40 - 44 70 87 15
341 00:43:44 Emma Garrard Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 175 88 16
342 00:43:50 Christine Haylett Female Female 40 - 44 213 89 17
343 00:43:52 Jo Pallant Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 329 90 18
344 00:43:57 Harrison Page Male Senior Male 327 253 89
345 00:44:01 Linda Hunt Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 55 - 59 242 94 7
346 00:44:01 Sarah James Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 498 91 33
347 00:44:02 Sal Ryder North Norfolk Beach Runners Female Female 50 - 54 385 92 14
348 00:44:03 David Smith Lowestoft Road Runners Male Male 45 - 49 401 254 46
349 00:44:04 Christine Ashe Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 55 - 59 15 93 6
350 00:44:04 Ken Hurst Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 65 - 69 508 255 22
351 00:44:07 Glen Reynolds Male Male 50 - 54 374 256 32
352 00:44:07 Adrian ÊHunt Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 60 - 64 241 257 11
353 00:44:09 Catherine Fletcher Female Senior Female 162 95 34
354 00:44:11 Rowan Hazell Male Senior Male 216 258 90
355 00:44:13 David Olley Dereham Runners & AC Male Male 45 - 49 502 259 47
356 00:44:14 Emily Skelly Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 398 96 35
357 00:44:15 Claire Keable Female Female 40 - 44 255 97 19
358 00:44:28 Jessica Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Female Junior Female 412 98 3
359 00:44:29 Barbara Button Female Female 45 - 49 75 99 14
360 00:44:30 Simon Sparkes Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 40 - 44 411 260 36
361 00:44:39 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 50 - 54 176 100 15
362 00:44:44 Sarah Partridge Ryston Runners Female Female 60 - 64 335 101 7
363 00:44:46 John England Great Yarmouth & District AC Male Male 65 - 69 497 261 23
364 00:45:02 Jan Davis Male Male 60 - 64 124 262 12
365 00:45:07 Sharon Firman Lowestoft Road Runners Female Female 45 - 49 158 102 15
366 00:45:08 Jude Durrant Fetch Everyone Female Female 45 - 49 137 103 16
367 00:45:10 Shauna Gooch Norwich Road Runners Female Senior Female 184 104 36
368 00:45:11 Stephen Andrews Male Male 55 - 59 7 263 25
369 00:45:12 Vicky Wood Waveney Valley AC Female Female 40 - 44 516 105 20
370 00:45:22 Dennis Bartram Wymondham AC Male Male 65 - 69 34 264 24
371 00:45:25 Hugh O'Reilly Male Senior Male 321 265 91
372 00:45:34 James Clements Male Senior Male 90 266 92
373 00:45:37 Brian Moore Norwich Road Runners Male Male 65 - 69 306 267 25
374 00:45:41 Christopher ÊKnoglinger Male Male 45 - 49 263 268 48
375 00:45:45 Deborah Yaxley Norwich Road Runners Female Female 40 - 44 473 106 21
376 00:45:45 Karen Hepple Female Female 40 - 44 219 107 22
377 00:45:50 Grainne Purvis Waveney Valley AC Female Female 45 - 49 357 108 17
378 00:45:54 Rachel Flatt Female Female 40 - 44 161 109 23
379 00:46:02 David ÊDrewitt Great Yarmouth & District AC Male Male 65 - 69 134 269 26
380 00:46:03 Jayne Richardson Waveney Valley AC Female Female 55 - 59 377 110 8
381 00:46:05 Christine Barker Female Female 50 - 54 29 111 16
382 00:46:05 Chris Dye Male Male 50 - 54 512 270 33
383 00:46:07 Chris Wrycraft Male Senior Male 471 271 93
384 00:46:09 Marianne Saunders Longdale Striders Female Female 45 - 49 388 112 18
385 00:46:13 Emily Coles Female Senior Female 96 113 37
386 00:46:14 Thomas Spalding Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior Male 410 272 94
387 00:46:17 Michelle Hewitt Female Senior Female 221 114 38
388 00:46:17 Jon Enefer Male Male 40 - 44 146 273 37
389 00:46:19 Simon Skinner Male Male 40 - 44 399 274 38
390 00:46:21 Sally Porter Bure Valley Harriers Female Female 50 - 54 349 115 17
391 00:46:22 Lyn Ottawah Waveney Valley AC Female Female 40 - 44 530 116 24
392 00:46:36 Mary Cordeaux City Of Norwich AC Female Female 50 - 54 106 117 18
393 00:46:48 Carole Spong Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Female 65+ 414 118 2
394 00:46:48 Valerie Gidney City Of Norwich AC Female Female 50 - 54 179 119 19
395 00:46:53 Tracey Kelly Female Female 40 - 44 257 120 25
396 00:46:53 Sharon Mavroudis Female Female 40 - 44 286 121 26
397 00:46:54 Pam Sayle City Of Norwich AC Female Female 60 - 64 390 122 8
398 00:47:01 Emma Branch Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 57 123 39
399 00:47:02 Sue Meadows Ê Female Female 50 - 54 534 124 20
400 00:47:10 Alice Kirk Bungay Black Dog RC Female Senior Female 262 125 40
401 00:47:12 Gina Preston Norwich Road Runners Female Female 50 - 54 354 126 21
402 00:47:13 Linda Storey Norwich Road Runners Female Female 50 - 54 423 127 22
403 00:47:17 Robin Farrar Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 70+ 156 275 5
404 00:47:21 Amy Bourton Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 54 128 41
405 00:47:27 Teresa Fallon Female Female 45 - 49 155 129 19
406 00:47:28 Jane Middleton Female Female 50 - 54 295 130 23
407 00:47:28 Lisa Rodgers Wymondham AC Female Female 50 - 54 381 131 24
408 00:47:34 Beth Cork Norwich Road Runners Female Female 45 - 49 513 132 20
409 00:47:55 Robin Brown Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 70+ 63 276 6
410 00:48:03 Luke Audus Male Senior Male 511 277 95
411 00:48:06 Susan Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC Female Female 60 - 64 304 133 9
412 00:48:07 Amanda ÊBaker Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 55 - 59 20 134 9
413 00:48:15 Paula Olley Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 40 - 44 501 135 27
414 00:48:17 Davina Balls Female Female 55 - 59 25 136 10
415 00:48:22 Tina Winney Waveney Valley AC Female Female 50 - 54 464 137 25
416 00:48:33 Paul Peek Waveney Valley AC Male Male 55 - 59 339 278 26
417 00:48:33 Sarah Phillips Waveney Valley AC Female Female 45 - 49 343 138 21
418 00:48:56 Teresa Solomon Female Female 55 - 59 408 139 11
419 00:49:06 Pamela Brown Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 65+ 64 140 3
420 00:49:15 Rebecca Saunders Bure Valley Harriers Female Senior Female 389 141 42
421 00:49:17 Sarah Marsh Female Senior Female 280
422 00:49:18 David Field Norwich Road Runners Male Male 65 - 69 157 279 27
423 00:49:32 Joanna Rudram Female Senior Female 383 142 43
424 00:49:43 Jodie Minns Female Female 45 - 49 522 143 22
425 00:49:44 Paul Minns Male Male 50 - 54 521 280 34
426 00:50:00 Trevor Potter Norwich Road Runners Male Male 60 - 64 352 281 13
427 00:50:01 Marisol Kane Norwich Road Runners Female Female 50 - 54 528 144 26
428 00:50:16 Kate Wakefield Female Senior Female 446 145 44
429 00:50:37 Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 65 - 69 313 282 28
430 00:50:43 Hanna Dean Female Senior Female 128 146 45
431 00:50:50 Catherine Dyman Female Senior Female 520 147 46
432 00:50:51 Sarah Etherton-nicoll Female Female 40 - 44 150 148 28
433 00:50:56 Christine Holland Female Female 45 - 49 228 149 23
434 00:51:02 Gina Warford Lowestoft Road Runners Female Senior Female 450 150 47
435 00:51:04 Alexis Armstrong Female Senior Female 10 151 48
436 00:51:09 John Clements Male Senior Male 480 283 96
437 00:51:11 Karen Waters Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 45 - 49 531 152 24
438 00:51:16 Emily Poprdan Female Senior Female 348 153 49
439 00:51:17 Pete Dean Male Male 50 - 54 129 284 35
440 00:51:28 Lynda Moore Norwich Road Runners Female Female 60 - 64 307 154 10
441 00:51:48 Helen Sewell Ryston Runners Female Female 65+ 481 155 4
442 00:51:52 Angelene Ayers Waveney Valley AC Female Female 40 - 44 17 156 29
443 00:52:06 Kirsty Howe Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 236 157 50
444 00:52:29 Linda Nobbs Beccles & Bungay Harriers Female Female 45 - 49 316 158 25
445 00:52:38 Rachel Allen Bungay Black Dog RC Female Senior Female 479 159 51
446 00:52:44 Elaine Haggarty Great Yarmouth & District AC Female Female 60 - 64 197 160 11
447 00:52:51 Jonathan Fockard North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Male 55 - 59 505 285 27
448 00:52:55 Helen Reed Ryston Runners Female Female 50 - 54 367 161 27
449 00:53:25 Hazel Cason Dereham Runners & AC Female Female 60 - 64 83 162 12
450 00:53:43 Michael Ball Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 60 - 64 24 286 14
451 00:54:01 Jennie Craig Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 40 - 44 110 163 30
452 00:54:09 Helen Mason Female Female 50 - 54 283 164 28
453 00:54:20 Donna Milner Waveney Valley AC Female Senior Female 303 165 52
454 00:54:41 Jayne Pitcher Female Female 65+ 345 166 5
455 00:55:13 David Neeve Bungay Black Dog RC Male Senior Male 314 287 97
456 00:55:13 Christine Kingwell Bungay Black Dog RC Female Senior Female 261 167 53
457 00:55:32 Paul ÊBird Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 50 - 54 43 288 36
458 00:55:32 Tracey Haylock Female Female 50 - 54 214 168 29
459 00:56:23 Anita Betts Great Yarmouth Road Runners Female Female 65+ 41 169 6
460 00:57:25 Emma Youngman Bungay Black Dog RC Female Female 40 - 44 478 170 31
461 00:58:08 Chelsea Ellis Female Senior Female 145 171 54
462 00:58:24 Roz MacLachlan Beccles & Bungay Harriers Female Female 50 - 54 275 172 30
463 00:58:25 Emma Blackwell Beccles & Bungay Harriers Female Female 40 - 44 46 173 32
464 01:00:35 Clare Calver-Brown Beccles & Bungay Harriers Female Female 40 - 44 79 174 33
465 01:00:48 Bob Jack Bungay Black Dog RC Male Male 55 - 59 246 289 28
466 01:01:40 Charlie Pyatt Male Male 70+ 360 290 7
467 01:04:25 Jennifer Norris Female Senior Female 317 175 55
468 01:08:38 Angela Covington Female Female 55 - 59 514 176 12