ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 37th Abbots Langley Tough 10 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:14:50 Oliver Cooper Kings Langley M Male 12 - 13 3007 1 1
2 00:14:51 Mylo Neale M Male 10 - 11 3050 2 1
3 00:16:20 Jacob Mendes De Costa Watford Harriers M Male 10 - 11 3112 3 2
4 00:17:20 Jack Cooper Abbots Langley School M Male 9 - 10 3006 4 1
5 00:17:22 Athena Collins Watford Harriers F Female 10 - 11 3001 1 1
6 00:17:45 Thomas Devon Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3084 5 3
7 00:17:46 Matthew Flack Divine Saviour School M Male 9 - 10 3033 6 2
8 00:18:00 William Palmer M Male 10 - 11 3068 7 4
9 00:18:13 Cody Brady Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3082 8 5
10 00:18:16 Karen Brady F Female Over 35 3098 2 1
11 00:18:20 Archie Marshall Watford Harriers M Male 12 - 13 3045 9 2
12 00:18:26 Harry Wheeler St Cuthbert Mayne M Male 9 - 10 3093 10 3
13 00:18:45 Ben Macnish M Male 10 - 11 3091 11 6
14 00:19:07 Jack Mckerrow St Pauls CoE Primary M Male 9 - 10 3046 12 4
15 00:19:07 Jake Rayner Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3085 13 7
16 00:19:15 Ben Rayner Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3086 14 8
17 00:19:15 Luke May Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3083 15 9
18 00:19:35 Daisy Bird F Female 10 - 11 3102 3 2
19 00:19:35 Drew Brady Tanners Wood School F Female 10 - 11 3081 4 3
20 00:19:42 Benji Frost M Male 9 - 10 3103 16 5
21 00:19:43 Charlotte Swinton Abbots Langley School F Female 7 - 8 3062 5 1
22 00:19:48 George Lovatt York House M Male 10 - 11 3043 17 10
23 00:20:10 Isabel Dunbar Abbots Hill F Female 10 - 11 3030 6 4
24 00:20:25 Noah Monteith Divine Saviour School M Male 9 - 10 3048 18 6
25 00:20:46 Henry Scambler St Cuthbert Mayne M Male 9 - 10 3095 19 7
26 00:20:58 Harry Hazell M Male 12 - 13 3064 20 3
27 00:21:12 Max Mcdonald M Male 10 - 11 3092 21 11
28 00:21:27 Will Bowler M Male 7 - 8 3005 22 1
29 00:21:57 Max Weightman Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3088 23 12
30 00:21:57 Rob Weightman Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3087 24 13
31 00:21:58 Elliott Kaye M Male 7 - 8 3111 25 2
32 00:22:21 Thomas Gawronski Divine Saviour School M Male 7 - 8 3037 26 3
33 00:22:23 Edward Palmer M Male 7 - 8 3067 27 4
34 00:22:29 Hayley Bennett F Female 10 - 11 3100 7 5
35 00:22:55 Millie Richards Abbots Langley School F Female 10 - 11 3056 8 6
36 00:23:16 Dawid Sniezko Divine Saviour School M Male 7 - 8 3059 28 5
37 00:23:16 Agnieskie Sniezko Divine Saviour School F Senior Female 3076 9 1
38 00:23:18 Charlie Burke M Male 10 - 11 3021 29 14
39 00:23:25 Amie Owens Divine Saviour School F Female 10 - 11 3053 10 7
40 00:23:27 Niamh Edwards Divine Saviour School F Female 10 - 11 3031 11 8
41 00:23:37 Oliver Speller M Male 9 - 10 3060 30 8
42 00:23:45 William Lyons M Male 9 - 10 3101 31 9
43 00:23:47 Thomas Smith M Male 7 - 8 3058 32 6
44 00:23:58 Steven Vincent M Male Over 40 3010 33 1
45 00:24:04 Cassie Vincent F Female 12 - 13 3008 12 1
46 00:24:07 Grace Atherton F Female 12 - 13 3104 13 2
47 00:24:18 Lauren Gawronski Divine Saviour School F Female 10 - 11 3036 14 9
48 00:24:26 Ciara Condon Divine Saviour School F NDB 3023 15
49 00:24:31 Lily Hazell F Female 10 - 11 3065 16 10
50 00:24:33 Edward Gawronski M Male Over 40 3035 34 2
51 00:24:42 Siobhan Conneely F Female Over 35 3024 17 2
52 00:24:46 Kimberley Flack Divine Saviour School F Female 7 - 8 3032 18 2
53 00:24:52 Zana Bullock-Ahmeti F Female 7 - 8 3020 19 3
54 00:24:54 Angela Davari Divine Saviour School F Female 9 - 10 3025 20 1
55 00:24:57 Harry Jump Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3080 35 15
56 00:24:58 Natasha Lucas Divine Saviour School F Female 10 - 11 3044 21 11
57 00:25:02 Hugo Birchall M Male 7 - 8 3017 36 7
58 00:25:03 Matilda Frost F Female 7 - 8 3106 22 4
59 00:25:10 Isabella Hirons F Female 7 - 8 3039 23 5
60 00:25:11 Jamie Strachan M Male Over 40 3061 37 3
61 00:25:13 Juliana Rich F Female 7 - 8 3055 24 6
62 00:25:16 Sammy Hodgins M Male 7 - 8 3117 38 8
63 00:25:20 Max Cheers M Male 7 - 8 3014 39 9
64 00:25:29 Jake Atherton M Male 10 - 11 3105 40 16
65 00:26:04 Anne-Marie Gawronski F Female Over 35 3034 25 3
66 00:26:16 Olivia Smith F Female 12 - 13 3057 26 3
67 00:26:23 Amelie Baxter F Female 9 - 10 3072 27 2
68 00:26:24 Stephen Baxter M Male Over 40 3073 41 4
69 00:26:29 Jeremy Cheers M Male Over 40 3013 42 5
70 00:26:33 Isla Mitchell F Female 7 - 8 3047 28 7
71 00:26:33 Isla Hammond Tanners Wood School F Female 10 - 11 3079 29 12
72 00:26:34 Joseph Hammond M Male 10 - 11 3038 43 17
73 00:26:36 Lotty Brammer F Female 7 - 8 3107 30 8
74 00:27:01 Emily Doherty F Female 10 - 11 3029 31 13
75 00:27:05 Dillan Malde Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3109 44 18
76 00:27:05 Mr Malde Tanners Wood School M Male Over 40 3110 45 6
77 00:27:13 Aiyana Oliver Divine Saviour School F Female 9 - 10 3051 32 3
78 00:27:20 Xander Byford M Male 10 - 11 3074 46 19
79 00:27:25 Serena Davis Abbots Langley School F Female 7 - 8 3027 33 9
80 00:27:30 Carole Doherty F Female Over 35 3028 34 4
81 00:27:43 Kerri Bailey Tanners Wood School F Female 10 - 11 3078 35 14
82 00:27:47 Imani Oliver Divine Saviour School F Female 9 - 10 3052 36 4
83 00:27:50 Nicola Davari Divine Saviour School F Female 9 - 10 3026 37 5
84 00:28:10 Mia Weightman F Female 10 - 11 3070 38 15
85 00:28:10 Lucie Symonds F Female 7 - 8 3099 39 10
86 00:28:11 Oliver King M Male 5 - 6 3042 47 1
87 00:28:11 Tara Potier F Female Over 35 3054 40 5
88 00:28:12 Millie Weightman F Female 7 - 8 3071 41 11
89 00:28:13 Freya Mcgowan F Female 9 - 10 3066 42 6
90 00:28:15 Uknown Runner M NDB 3011 48
91 00:28:16 Uknown Runner M NDB 3012 49
92 00:28:16 Elin Roberts F Senior Female 3069 43 2
93 00:28:51 Amelia Honour Abbots Langley School F Female 7 - 8 3040 44 12
94 00:28:54 Lillyenna Cooper F Female 5 - 6 3002 45 1
95 00:29:43 Anne Marie Hogan F Female Over 35 3097 46 6
96 00:30:14 Lily Rogers M Male 7 - 8 3116 50 10
97 00:30:15 Max Rogers M Male 5 - 6 3115 51 2
98 00:30:24 Max Vincent M Male 7 - 8 3009 52 11
99 00:31:22 Arian Mousavi M Male 7 - 8 3049 53 12
100 00:31:25 Bobby Malde Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3108 54 20
101 00:32:42 Andrew Currie M Male 9 - 10 3114 55 10
102 00:32:55 Molly Kilbane F Female 7 - 8 3118 47 13
103 00:35:16 Eleanor Traxon Tanners Wood School F Female 10 - 11 3090 48 16
104 00:35:16 Jamie Traxon Tanners Wood School M Male 10 - 11 3089 56 21
105 00:36:11 Petula Hogan F Female Over 55 3096 49 1
106 00:40:11 Ryan Farringdon-Young Ucanjog2 M Under 18 Male 3015 57 1
107 00:40:11 Jenny Young Ucanjog2 F Female Over 55 3016 50 2
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:44 James Moore St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5054 1 1
2 00:15:54 Freddie Truman-Williams Dacorum And Tring M Under 18 Male 5073 2 2
3 00:16:19 George Mangan St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5049 3 3
4 00:16:23 Finlay Doyle St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5031 4 4
5 00:16:59 Jonathan Lee St Albans School M Male 14 - 15 5046 5 1
6 00:17:08 Aidan Tanner St Albans School M Male 14 - 15 5072 6 2
7 00:17:14 Ben Curtis St Albans School M NDB 5028 7
8 00:17:26 Alexander Rosewarn Watford Harriers M Under 18 Male 5012 8 5
9 00:17:34 Scott Brice St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5024 9 6
10 00:18:01 Arthur Roberts St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5063 10 7
11 00:18:04 Matthew Penfold St Albans School M Male 12 - 13 5059 11 1
12 00:18:23 Ethan Peacock St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5058 12 9
13 00:18:27 Marcus Aitken St Albans School M Male 14 - 15 5020 13 3
14 00:19:09 Harry Lovatt M Male 14 - 15 5047 14 4
15 00:19:12 Harry Swayne St Albans School M Male 12 - 13 5071 15 2
16 00:19:33 Harry Parker St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5057 16 10
17 00:19:43 Alex Chang-Evans St Albans School M Under 18 Male 5025 17 11
18 00:20:02 Misha Filippov St Albans School M Male 12 - 13 5035 18 3
19 00:20:33 Toby Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M Male 12 - 13 5034 19 4
20 00:20:51 Jordan Walters Triathlon England F Female 14 - 15 5074 1 1
21 00:21:41 Tom Crocker St Albans School M Male 12 - 13 5027 20 5
22 00:21:51 Gina Luckhurst Watford Harriers F Female 10 - 11 5048 2 1
23 00:22:07 Beth Moody Dacorum & Tring Athletics Club F Female 12 - 13 5053 3 1
24 00:22:13 Charlie Jones M Male 10 - 11 5044 21 1
25 00:22:34 Robert Coulson M Male Over 40 5087 22 1
26 00:22:35 Luke Richards M Male 10 - 11 5062 23 2
27 00:22:48 Lee Wright M Male Over 40 5097 24 2
28 00:24:25 Jack Davis M Male 12 - 13 5030 25 6
29 00:24:38 Tyler Cook M Under 18 Male 5081 26 12
30 00:24:41 Daniel Coulson M Senior Male 5088 27 1
31 00:24:41 Ben Newing M Male 12 - 13 5055 28 7
32 00:25:12 Lucy Harris F Senior Female 5083 4 1
33 00:25:15 Rebecca Coulson F Under 18 Female 5086 5 1
34 00:25:32 Belinda Mendes De Costa Watford Harriers F Female 12 - 13 5103 6 2
35 00:25:52 Vijay Dave M Male Over 40 5018 29 3
36 00:25:52 Rebecca Hateley F Female Over 35 5077 7 1
37 00:26:09 Poppy Regan F Female 14 - 15 5061 8 2
38 00:26:16 Helen Daly F Female Over 35 5082 9 2
39 00:26:17 Jaden Dunn M Male 7 - 8 5032 30 1
40 00:26:17 Richard Dunn M Senior Male 5033 31 2
41 00:26:17 Thomas Balderson M Male 14 - 15 5095 32 5
42 00:26:48 Spencer Hoadly M Male Over 40 5043 33 4
43 00:27:02 Alex Gish M Male 10 - 11 5038 34 3
44 00:27:05 Ron Jenkins M Male Over 40 5085 35 5
45 00:27:36 Cristina Gallagher F Senior Female 5036 10 2
46 00:28:01 Anne-Laure Mersier F Female Over 35 5050 11 3
47 00:28:01 Kayleigh Halvey-Hunt F Senior Female 5080 12 3
48 00:28:11 Julian Delicata Kev's Team M Male Over 40 5009 36 6
49 00:28:22 Aimee O'Malley F Female 12 - 13 5099 13 3
50 00:28:28 Jodie Hoadly F Female Over 35 5042 14 4
51 00:28:28 Sally Newing Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5056 15 5
52 00:28:32 Daniel Balderson M Male 12 - 13 5096 37 8
53 00:28:56 Ian Saunders JJK Personal Training M Senior Male 5066 38 3
54 00:29:05 Toby Collier M Male 14 - 15 5122 39 6
55 00:30:03 Jodie Plowright F Senior Female 5078 16 4
56 00:30:15 Charlotte Cheers F Female 12 - 13 5008 17 4
57 00:30:20 Richard Whiting Herts Phoenix Ac M Male Over 60 5075 40 1
58 00:30:25 Erin Mitchell F Female 10 - 11 5052 18 2
59 00:30:33 Frankie Honour F Female 10 - 11 5019 19 3
60 00:30:50 Michelle Hall F Female Over 35 5041 20 6
61 00:30:51 Unknown Runner M NDB 5105 41
62 00:31:03 Millie Smith F Junior Female 5070 21 1
63 00:31:04 Kim Davies F Female Over 55 5029 22 1
64 00:31:57 Lucinda Hall M Senior Male 5040 42 4
65 00:31:58 Liz Jump F Female Over 35 5016 23 7
66 00:31:58 Lucy Bonney Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5076 24 8
67 00:31:58 Debra Geard Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5098 25 9
68 00:32:36 Kirsty Collier F Female Over 35 5125 26 10
69 00:32:56 Uknown Runner M NDB 5092 43
70 00:32:59 Zoe Condon F Female 12 - 13 5026 27 5
71 00:33:02 Lily Pickford F Female 12 - 13 5060 28 6
72 00:33:12 Leah Waters F Female Over 35 5079 29 11
73 00:33:33 Mark Mitchell Kev's Team M Male Over 40 5014 44 7
74 00:33:39 Amy Ryan JJK Personal Training F Senior Female 5065 30 5
75 00:34:04 Chris Collier M Male Over 40 5124 45 8
76 00:34:04 Rob Downes M Senior Male 5123 46 5
77 00:34:08 Jessica COllier F Under 18 Female 5121 31 2
78 00:34:21 Lucie Cresswell F Female 10 - 11 5094 32 4
79 00:34:39 Andrea Reid Ucanjog2 F Senior Female 5006 33 6
80 00:34:39 Pamela-Jane Messenger Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5051 34 12
81 00:34:39 Michelle Quinn Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5015 35 13
82 00:34:48 Tim Greaves Kev's Team M Male Over 40 5011 47 9
83 00:35:04 Kieran Hogan M Senior Male 5091 48 6
84 00:35:19 Katy Brennan F Female Over 35 5021 36 14
85 00:35:20 Tracy Delicata Kev's Team F Female Over 35 5010 37 15
86 00:35:28 Ajay Sen M Male 10 - 11 5106 49 4
87 00:37:33 Francesca Gallagher F Female Over 55 5037 38 2
88 00:38:07 Amanda Scott Ucanjog2 F Senior Female 5067 39 7
89 00:38:07 Jemma Gish Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5039 40 16
90 00:38:07 Joanna Vincent F Female Over 35 5007 41 17
91 00:38:19 Claire Clingo Kev's Team F Female Over 35 5017 42 18
92 00:38:20 Adrian Hogan M Male Over 40 5090 50 10
93 00:40:11 Helen Faugh Ucanjog2 F Female Over 35 5104 43 19
94 00:40:48 Sophia Currie F Female 12 - 13 5101 44 7
95 00:41:08 Elaine Brewer F Female Over 35 5023 45 20
96 00:42:14 Aisling O'connor F NDB 5126 46
97 00:49:47 Sue Goodell F Female Over 35 5102 47 21
98 00:49:47 Dee Khan Kev's Team F Female Over 35 5045 48 22
99 00:49:47 Alison Sellers Kev's Team F Female Over 35 5068 49 23