ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Wendover Woods Autumn Festival of Running 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:08:54 01:08:52 Graham Wilkinson London Heathside M Senior Male 117 1 1
2 01:14:33 01:14:32 Joseph Clemoes London Heathside M Senior Male 20 2 2
3 01:16:52 01:16:50 Liam Hazelton London Heathside M Senior Male 40 3 3
4 01:17:42 01:17:37 Adam Thorpe M Senior Male 107 4 4
5 01:18:02 01:18:00 Ben Hetherington Chiltern Harriers Ac M Senior Male 41 5 5
6 01:18:23 01:18:20 Steven Boyd Tring Running Club M Male Vet 50 13 6 1
7 01:18:50 01:18:49 Tom Bedwell London Heathside M Male Vet 40 8 7 1
8 01:20:35 01:20:34 Leonard Martin London Heathside M Senior Male 57 8 6
9 01:23:16 01:23:05 Mathew Wheeler M Senior Male 115 9 7
10 01:23:51 01:23:51 Dylan Bentley St Albans Ac M Junior Male 9 10 1
11 01:24:01 01:24:01 Lee Sprite M Male Vet 50 101 11 2
12 01:24:12 01:24:08 Richard Michael M Male Vet 50 124 12 3
13 01:24:28 01:24:20 Ian Mcgough M Senior Male 62 13 8
14 01:24:38 01:24:21 Paul Myatt M Male Vet 40 70 14 2
15 01:24:48 01:24:48 Robert Winfield M Senior Male 119 15 9
16 01:25:29 01:25:26 Martin Hopcroft Tring Rc M Male Vet 50 45 16 4
17 01:25:33 01:25:30 Dean Shears Rugby & Northampton Ac M Male Vet 40 99 17 3
18 01:25:35 01:25:24 James Mcewen M Senior Male 61 18 10
19 01:25:48 01:25:45 Heather Taylor F Senior Female 103 1 1
20 01:26:23 01:26:09 Russell Finer M Senior Male 33 19 11
21 01:26:27 01:26:24 Stewart Campbell Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 50 16 20 5
22 01:27:12 01:27:09 Louisa Pointon London Heathside F Female Vet 35 81 2 1
23 01:29:41 01:29:37 James Dalton Gade Valley Harriers M Male Vet 40 25 21 4
24 01:30:10 01:30:05 Dominic Bailey Buckinghamshire M Male Vet 40 4 22 5
25 01:30:51 01:30:46 Paul Edwards M Senior Male 29 23 12
26 01:31:08 01:31:02 Jenny Bizley F Female Vet 35 11 3 2
27 01:31:15 01:31:04 Helen Byrne F Female Vet 45 15 4 1
28 01:32:02 01:31:56 Matt Channer Chiltern Harriers Ac M Male Vet 40 18 24 6
29 01:32:23 01:32:16 Mike Rogers M Male Vet 40 90 25 7
30 01:32:43 01:32:40 Maree Jesson Wootton Road Runners F Female Vet 45 50 5 2
31 01:32:55 01:32:48 Claire Kenney F Female Vet 45 53 6 3
32 01:33:51 01:33:45 Ed Tytherleigh M Male Vet 40 112 26 8
33 01:34:04 01:33:53 Phillippa Anderson F Female Vet 35 125 7 3
34 01:34:09 01:34:03 Reg Shirley M Male Vet 60 100 27 1
35 01:34:21 01:34:05 Richard Blaxill Dacorum & Tring Ac M Male Vet 50 12 28 6
36 01:35:44 01:35:41 Ben Nichols M Senior Male 71 29 13
37 01:36:31 01:36:21 Steph Smith F Female Vet 35 126 8 4
38 01:37:03 01:36:51 Marcus Claridge M Male Vet 40 19 30 9
39 01:37:12 01:37:10 Timmy Osborne Trail Running Association M Male Vet 40 121 31 10
40 01:38:29 01:38:09 Adriano Papiro Lonely Goat Rc M Senior Male 74 32 14
41 01:38:30 01:38:27 Ali How Vocalink Mastercard Running Club F Female Vet 35 46 9 5
42 01:38:51 01:38:31 Katie Seymour F Senior Female 97 10 2
43 01:39:13 01:39:01 Paul Hodgetts M Senior Male 43 33 15
44 01:39:17 01:39:10 Chris Packet M Male Vet 60 122 34 2
45 01:39:30 01:39:21 John Cooper St Albans Striders M Male Vet 50 22 35 7
46 01:39:53 01:39:39 Michael Sharman Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M Male Vet 50 98 36 8
47 01:40:08 01:40:02 Pippa Mills F Senior Female 67 11 3
48 01:40:18 01:39:57 Gary Stroud M Senior Male 102 37 16
49 01:40:21 01:40:13 Rachel Pollard F Female Vet 55 82 12 1
50 01:40:21 01:40:12 Alex Barbett M Senior Male 5 38 17
51 01:40:21 01:40:11 Kevin Penny City Of Hull Ac M Male Vet 60 77 39 3
52 01:40:37 01:40:20 Kevin Webb M Male Vet 50 113 40 9
53 01:40:53 01:40:45 Calvin Field M Senior Male 32 41 18
54 01:41:05 01:40:49 James Durrant M Senior Male 28 42 19
55 01:41:42 01:41:29 Andy Mitchell Dacorum & Tring Ac M Male Vet 50 68 43 10
56 01:41:54 01:41:44 Ben Pyne M Senior Male 85 44 20
57 01:42:14 01:42:11 Elaine Nichols M Male Vet 50 72 45 11
58 01:42:15 01:42:07 Thomas Eggleton M Senior Male 30 46 21
59 01:42:20 01:42:10 Paul Cossey M Senior Male 23 47 22
60 01:44:01 01:43:55 David Marsh Bearbrook RC M Male Vet 60 120 48 4
61 01:44:20 01:44:12 David Saul Chiltern Harriers Ac M Male Vet 50 95 49 12
62 01:46:18 01:46:11 Ian Rowlands M Male Vet 40 92 50 11
63 01:48:27 01:48:20 Brie Tustin F Female Vet 35 111 13 6
64 01:50:52 01:50:39 Matthew Grimes M Male Vet 50 37 51 13
65 01:51:36 01:51:18 Daniel Gorin M Male Vet 40 35 52 12
66 01:51:39 01:51:31 Sheila Cranch F Female Vet 55 123 14 2
67 01:52:29 01:52:24 Andrew Hogg Lonely Goat M Male Vet 40 44 53 13
68 01:52:29 01:52:21 Kirsty Moulsley Reading Joggers F Female Vet 35 127 15 7
69 01:52:48 01:52:39 Daryll Carter M Male Vet 40 17 54 14
70 01:52:55 01:52:46 Amanda Jarman Thame Runners F Senior Female 48 16 4
71 01:53:20 01:53:04 Nicky Petrou M Male Vet 40 78 55 15
72 01:53:26 01:53:19 Anne West F Female Vet 45 114 17 4
73 01:53:54 01:53:40 Ryan Redmond M Senior Male 86 56 23
74 01:53:57 01:53:42 Brian Redmond M Male Vet 50 87 57 14
75 01:54:05 01:53:53 Julia. Coney F Female Vet 45 21 18 5
76 01:54:07 01:53:54 Eleanor Grant F Female Vet 55 27 19 3
77 01:55:40 01:55:20 Harmy Mattu M Senior Male 60 58 24
78 01:56:13 01:56:06 Beverley Hancock Hughenden Ladies F Female Vet 45 39 20 6
79 01:56:14 01:56:08 Sarah Scourfield F Female Vet 35 96 21 8
80 01:57:27 01:57:17 Scott Pardoe M Male Vet 40 75 59 16
81 01:59:06 01:59:01 Siobhan Jenkins Stopsley Striders F Senior Female 49 22 5
82 01:59:25 01:59:12 Sophie Rollins F Senior Female 91 23 6
83 02:01:43 02:01:32 Fiona Mathieson The Stragglers F Female Vet 55 58 24 4
84 02:01:54 02:01:51 Jenny Johnson Buckingham & Stowe Rc F Female Vet 45 51 25 7
85 02:04:34 02:04:17 Nathaniel Buckingham M Senior Male 14 60 25
86 02:05:05 02:04:53 Dylan Thomas M Male Vet 40 104 61 17
87 02:05:18 02:05:01 Kate Tunley F Female Vet 35 110 26 9
88 02:05:27 02:05:18 Anne Pundak F Female Vet 35 84 27 10
89 02:05:50 02:05:42 Bob Austin Redway Runners M Male Vet 70 3 62 1
90 02:08:11 02:07:58 Darren Bates Dunstable Road Runners M Senior Male 6 63 26
91 02:13:44 02:13:24 Charlotte Tomlin F Senior Female 108 28 7
92 02:14:25 02:14:18 Sarah Milligan Gade Valley Harriers F Female Vet 35 66 29 11
93 02:14:26 02:14:19 David Thompson Gade Valley Harriers M Senior Male 106 64 27
94 02:15:57 02:15:45 Ian Trail M Male Vet 70 109 65 2
95 02:16:36 02:16:13 Sara Long F Female Vet 45 55 30 8
96 02:17:43 02:17:34 Emmanuelle Bentley-Sanders F Female Vet 45 10 31 9
97 02:19:44 02:19:09 Mark Sanders M Male Vet 50 94 66 15
98 02:22:12 02:21:54 Wendy Cross F Female Vet 55 24 32 5
99 02:24:24 02:24:15 Sally Matthews Run Harpenen F Female Vet 35 59 33 12
100 02:26:11 02:25:59 Elaine Nicora F Senior Female 73 34 8
101 02:27:27 02:27:11 Ben Miller Marshall Milton Keynes Ac M Male Vet 40 63 67 18
102 02:27:42 02:27:25 Mathew Miller M Senior Male 64 68 28
103 02:27:42 02:27:25 Robin Miller M Male Vet 40 65 69 19
104 02:31:49 02:31:31 Paul Grimsdale Oxford City Ac M Male Vet 60 38 70 5
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:04:22 00:04:22 Noah Brookes M Junior Male 2209 1 1
2 00:04:42 00:04:42 Anita Wylie F Junior Female 2210 1 1
3 00:05:13 00:05:13 Elliott Brookes M Junior Male 2208 2 2
4 00:05:19 00:05:19 Camille Brellier F Junior Female 2211 2 2
5 00:05:47 00:05:47 Sebastian Lewis M Junior Male 2206 3 3
6 00:05:54 00:05:54 Shyloh Piercy F Junior Female 2212 3 3
7 00:06:20 00:06:20 Rowan Lewis M Junior Male 2207 4 4
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:40:02 00:39:59 Jon Gallagher M Male Vet 40 324 1 1
2 00:41:49 00:41:44 Diego Minelli Cruisers RC M Male Vet 40 384 2 2
3 00:42:55 00:42:38 Peter Brookes M Junior Male 307 3 1
4 00:43:47 00:43:46 Thomas Gallagher Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (Brat) M Junior Male 325 4 2
5 00:48:18 00:48:00 Ben Gibson M Senior Male 375 5 1
6 00:48:40 00:48:37 Helen Hubbard F Female Vet 45 332 1 1
7 00:48:46 00:48:27 Jacqui Dingle F Senior Female 386 2 1
8 00:49:13 00:49:09 Keith Verralls M Male Vet 60 383 6 1
9 00:49:20 00:49:15 Travis Lee M Senior Male 339 7 2
10 00:49:27 00:49:20 Ben Thorn M Senior Male 381 8 3
11 00:49:34 00:49:30 Sam Pretlove Bournville Harriers F Female Vet 45 353 3 2
12 00:49:38 00:49:31 Tony Christie M Male Vet 50 311 9 1
13 00:50:21 00:50:00 Elizabeth Stewart F Senior Female 365 4 2
14 00:50:40 00:50:38 Ashley Tucker Lonely Goat Rc M Male Vet 40 367 10 3
15 00:51:45 00:51:39 Hermione Houston F Female Vet 45 331 5 3
16 00:52:02 00:51:58 Matthew Hellyer M Senior Male 329 11 4
17 00:53:03 00:52:43 Vince Duffy M Male Vet 60 315 12 2
18 00:53:41 00:53:38 Karina Wells F Senior Female 370 6 3
19 00:54:00 00:53:54 Jamie Scott M Male Vet 40 360 13 4
20 00:54:13 00:53:54 Dean Gibson M Male Vet 50 376 14 2
21 00:54:52 00:54:37 Jen Slater F Senior Female 361 7 4
22 00:54:56 00:54:50 Alison Richardson F Female Vet 45 355 8 4
23 00:55:56 00:55:37 Danni Williams F Senior Female 372 9 5
24 00:55:56 00:55:39 Penny Jones F Senior Female 385 10 6
25 00:56:06 00:56:02 Noel De Freitas M Male Vet 40 313 15 5
26 00:56:15 00:55:54 Stuart Poole M Senior Male 352 16 5
27 00:56:22 00:56:01 Steven Welfare M Male Vet 50 369 17 3
28 00:56:33 00:56:13 Michele Pollack Jetstream Tri Club F Female Vet 45 351 11 5
29 00:56:37 00:56:19 Devi Jackson F Female Vet 45 333 12 6
30 00:56:42 00:56:20 Nicola Millington F Female Vet 35 347 13 1
31 00:57:10 00:57:06 James Andrews M Male Vet 50 301 18 4
32 00:57:23 00:57:03 Louise Wright F Female Vet 45 373 14 7
33 00:57:29 00:57:07 Jeff Prestridge Serpentine Rc M Male Vet 60 83 19 3
34 00:57:40 00:57:30 Susanna Fawcett F Female Vet 75 31 15 1
35 00:59:08 00:58:47 Louise Smith F Female Vet 45 363 16 8
36 00:59:26 00:59:04 Lucia Jelley F Female Vet 35 334 17 2
37 01:00:10 01:00:06 Cathryn De Freitas F Female Vet 35 312 18 3
38 01:00:21 00:59:58 Paul Sage M Male Vet 50 356 20 5
39 01:00:43 01:00:34 Will Mathieson The Stragglers M Male Vet 60 341 21 4
40 01:01:12 01:00:51 Kirstine A Knox F Female Vet 45 337 19 9
41 01:01:16 01:00:55 Joanne Hooks F Female Vet 45 330 20 10
42 01:01:26 01:01:05 Alexandra Brown F Female Vet 35 310 21 4
43 01:01:41 01:01:25 Kilian Redmond M Senior Male 354 22 6
44 01:01:55 01:01:43 Christina Ferdinando F Female Vet 45 319 22 11
45 01:02:12 01:02:01 Adam Etches M Male Vet 40 318 23 6
46 01:03:07 01:02:49 Clare Donohoe F Female Vet 45 378 23 12
47 01:03:25 01:03:21 David Hall M Male Vet 40 328 24 7
48 01:03:51 01:03:30 Michelle Ball F Female Vet 45 302 24 13
49 01:04:00 01:03:52 Jenaya Smith F Female Vet 45 362 25 14
50 01:04:10 01:03:47 Sally Saunders F Female Vet 45 359 26 15
51 01:04:10 01:03:54 Lesley Taylor F Female Vet 45 382 27 16
52 01:04:16 01:04:03 Helen Williams F Female Vet 55 371 28 1
53 01:04:32 01:04:24 Carolyn Myles Hazlememer Runners F Female Vet 55 350 29 2
54 01:04:35 01:04:29 Mirelle Gagnon F Female Vet 35 323 30 5
55 01:05:02 01:04:49 Joanne Michael F Female Vet 45 346 31 17
56 01:05:12 01:04:52 Lesley Berry Redway Runners F Female Vet 50 305 32 1
57 01:06:26 01:06:04 Julie East F Female Vet 45 317 33 18
58 01:06:32 01:06:22 Robert Mcconnell M Male Vet 50 343 25 6
59 01:06:55 01:06:50 Claire Thompson Lonely Goat F Female Vet 45 105 34 19
60 01:06:57 01:06:37 Sue Turbett F Female Vet 55 368 35 3
61 01:07:07 01:06:56 Alison Mcconnell F Female Vet 45 342 36 20
62 01:07:20 01:07:17 Dianne Johnson F Female Vet 35 379 37 6
63 01:09:49 01:09:35 David Meaden Ranelagh Harriers M Male Vet 70 344 26 1
64 01:10:40 01:10:29 Alan Meaden Ranelagh Harriers M Male Vet 70 345 27 2
65 01:11:11 01:11:07 Sue Leigh-Howarth F Female Vet 45 380 38 21
66 01:11:47 01:11:27 Jacqueline Bates F Female Vet 45 303 39 22
67 01:12:25 01:12:04 David Dutchman M Senior Male 316 28 7
68 01:14:28 01:14:06 Carol Kerr F Female Vet 45 336 40 23
69 01:39:53 01:39:39 Jane Tickell F Female Vet 55 366 41 4
70 01:39:54 01:39:38 Julie Beaumont F Female Vet 45 304 42 24
71 01:39:54 01:39:38 Clare Leavy F Female Vet 35 338 43 7
72 01:39:54 01:39:39 Claire Giblin Leighton Fun Runners F Female Vet 45 327 44 25
73 01:39:54 01:39:41 Lorraine Stanesby Leighton Fun Runners F Female Vet 45 377 45 26
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:39:38 00:39:38 Oliver Mendelsohn M Male Vet 40 88 1 1
2 00:39:40 00:39:40 Laura Thomas F Senior Female 83 1 1
3 00:45:18 00:44:45 Simon Large M Male Vet 40 70 2 2
4 00:45:55 00:45:09 Charles Gray M Senior Male 65 3 1
5 00:46:49 00:45:46 Roza Kokuti F Senior Female 68 2 2
6 00:47:38 00:46:51 Julie-Anne Moors F Female Vet 45 73 3 1
7 00:49:44 00:48:58 Melanie How F Senior Female 87 4 3
8 00:53:35 00:52:17 Steve Bienkowski M Male Vet 60 53 4 1
9 00:55:00 00:53:43 Mhairi Baxter F Female Vet 35 51 5 1
10 00:55:29 00:55:29 sa Moberg-Grout F Female Vet 45 72 6 2
11 00:57:15 00:56:41 Lia Hattersley F Female Vet 45 67 7 3
12 00:57:37 00:56:52 Caroline Phelan F Female Vet 45 78 8 4
13 00:57:37 00:56:36 Kevin Phelan M Male Vet 50 79 5 1
14 01:04:13 01:03:11 Samantha Pearce F Female Vet 35 76 9 2
15 01:08:41 01:07:38 Lyn Cockshott F Female Vet 45 56 10 5
16 01:09:34 01:08:33 Lynnsey Fitzgerald F Female Vet 35 63 11 3
17 01:09:41 01:08:23 Ivan Offord M Male Vet 50 74 6 2
18 01:17:36 01:16:34 Caroline Eames F Senior Female 60 12 4
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:19:01 00:18:17 Mari Laidlaw F Female Vet 35 18 1 1
2 00:19:59 00:19:50 Anna Larkins F Senior Female 19 2 1
3 00:21:20 00:21:20 Patricia Kemp F Female Vet 35 16 3 2
4 00:21:22 00:21:22 Alix Rosindel F Senior Female 29 4 2
5 00:21:48 00:21:47 Jo Croft Hoddesdon Triathlon Club F Female Vet 45 7 5 1
6 00:22:23 00:22:20 Andy Garton M Male Vet 50 9 1 1
7 00:23:33 00:23:18 Christopher Leech Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M Male Vet 60 20 2 1
8 00:23:41 00:23:14 Jez Pugh M Male Vet 50 37 3 2
9 00:24:56 00:24:29 Geoff Parker-Naples Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M Male Vet 40 75 4 1
10 00:25:19 00:24:49 David Bendayan M Male Vet 40 52 5 2
11 00:25:45 00:25:39 Kevin Tarrier Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club M Male Vet 50 32 6 3
12 00:26:16 00:26:09 Michaela Harwin F Female Vet 45 11 6 2
13 00:28:05 00:28:02 Kathryn Hanson Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F Female Vet 45 10 7 3
14 00:28:40 00:28:40 Jane Tippite Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F Female Vet 45 33 8 4
15 00:29:17 00:28:50 Marianne Aitken F Senior Female 1 9 3
16 00:29:46 00:29:18 Hannah Bishop F Female Vet 35 38 10 3
17 00:30:25 00:29:22 Samantha Davies F Senior Female 8 11 4
18 00:33:14 00:32:29 Lorraine Shirley F Female Vet 55 30 12 1
19 00:33:14 00:32:27 Reg Shirley Goring Road Runners M Male Vet 60 36 7 2
20 00:33:23 00:31:58 Sheena Braddon F Female Vet 35 5 13 4
21 00:33:50 00:33:39 Anna Armstrong Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F Junior Female 2 14 1
22 00:33:54 00:33:47 Donna Bather Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F Female Vet 45 3 15 5
23 00:35:00 00:33:37 Martin Poynter M Male Vet 50 22 8 4
24 00:37:48 00:36:27 Lia Mcallister F Senior Female 21 16 5
25 00:40:57 00:40:32 Clare Hodges Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club F Female Vet 45 14 17 6
26 00:41:37 00:40:05 Emma Burrows F Female Vet 35 6 18 5
27 00:45:34 00:29:00 Sue Kinner F Female Vet 55 17 19 2
28 00:48:54 00:40:00 Caroline Walton F Female Vet 35 34 20 6
29 00:50:51 00:33:41 Sam Graves M Senior Male 35 9 1