ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Oliver Fisher 10k & 5k 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:40:43 Jonny WELLS Ashford & District Male MV40 120 1 1
2 00:41:09 Alex SIMPSON Tripple A Boys Male MV40 137 2 2
3 00:41:29 Andrew HOLMES Rebel Runners Medway Male 10 3
4 00:41:58 Stuart WATERMAN Dartford Harriers Male 73 4
5 00:44:12 Ben SHARMAN Runfit Male 121 5
6 00:45:28 Andy BEATTIE Unattached Male 135 6
7 00:46:20 Claire PLUCKROSE Female FV45 102 1 1
8 00:47:16 Angus FARQUHAR Unattached Male 13 7
9 00:47:29 Sally FRY Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 64 2 1
10 00:47:36 Robert JORDAN Unattached Male 81 8
11 00:47:41 Philip TREBILL Medway Fit Male 42 9
12 00:47:49 Tony FELVUS Dartford Road Runners Male 103 10
13 00:48:16 Andy HAYNES Male 38 11
14 00:49:26 Michael WILEMAN Unattached Male 119 12
15 00:49:50 Glyn PALLISTER Medway & Maidstone AC Male MV50 89 13 1
16 00:49:50 Mo FAZAKERLEY Medway & Maidstone AC Female FV45 31 3 2
17 00:50:14 Ian DESLOW Medway Runners Male MV40 76 14 3
18 00:51:16 Karolina TYBORCZYK Female 100 4
19 00:51:16 Laura WOODS Sittingbourne Striders Female FV35 28 5 2
20 00:51:20 Teresa SZUMANSKA Female FV35 50 6 3
21 00:51:36 Lillian SHILBECK Unattached Female FV35 129 7 4
22 00:51:38 Ida BRADFORD Unattached Female FV35 114 8 5
23 00:51:57 Joe GREENWOOD Male 55 15
24 00:52:21 Geoff DICKSON Unattached Male 116 16
25 00:52:23 Dan SHANAHAN Male 51 17
26 00:52:23 Nigel RUSSELL Unattached Male 52 18
27 00:52:38 Matt GEARING Male 17 19
28 00:52:51 Trevor SANDERS Male MV40 25 20 4
29 00:52:55 Mark HOWARD Male 49 21
30 00:53:04 Mick STAINES Unattached Male MV60 115 22 1
31 00:53:23 Paul MARTIN Unattached Male MV50 118 23 2
32 00:53:45 Gordon WATSON Male 80 24
33 00:53:57 Kevin HAYZELDEN Male 104 25
34 00:54:03 Sam BROWN Unattached Male 130 26
35 00:54:14 Martin ROSE Male 58 27
36 00:54:20 Jacek SZMURLO Male 98 28
37 00:54:23 Scott GRAY Male 71 29
38 00:54:23 Kevin WEBB Male MV50 108 30 3
39 00:54:30 Scott MANGHAM Leigh on Sea Striders Male 65 31
40 00:54:55 Tim CRONEY Rebel Runners Male 74 32
41 00:54:58 Celina SCOTT Female 40 9
42 00:55:13 Zoe PEMBERTON Unattached Female FV35 70 10 6
43 00:56:38 Steve NESBITT Medway Runners Male MV40 3 33 5
44 00:56:55 Jordan DAY Unattached Male 93 34
45 00:56:57 Richard STORR Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV60 61 35 2
46 00:57:01 Conner FINDLATER Male 60 36
47 00:57:09 Ben BAKER Male 75 37
48 00:57:13 Simon CARTER Male MV40 79 38 6
49 00:57:26 Adrian DREW Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 59 39 7
50 00:58:27 James THOMSON Unattached Male 66 40
51 00:58:42 Bradley NORRIS Male 222 41
52 00:58:57 Richard KUJAWSKI Unattached Male MV40 123 42 8
53 00:59:14 Caroline GRAHAM Female 34 11
54 00:59:20 Paul BIRCH Male MV50 27 43 3
55 00:59:22 Marta SZMURLO Female 99 12
56 00:59:24 Malcolm COOK Unattached Male MV40 111 44 9
57 00:59:25 Thomas DOMICAN Medway Runners Male 117 45
58 00:59:26 Paul LAMB Medway Runners Male MV40 1 46 10
59 00:59:26 Colin WHAN Medway Fit Male MV50 24 47 4
60 00:59:59 Stefanie MARTIN Female 97 13
61 01:00:40 Agata KUJAWSKI Unattached Female FV45 122 14 3
62 01:01:11 Vicky MULLINS Female 68 15
63 01:01:30 Grant PHYPERS Unattached Male MV40 132 48 11
64 01:01:48 John ALLEN Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 69 49 12
65 01:01:59 Rebecca SMITH Female 136 16
66 01:02:00 Luke MAYNE Unattached Male 36 50
67 01:02:06 Emily PEGG Unattached Female FV35 37 17 7
68 01:03:01 Kerry GRIFFITHS Female FV35 30 18 8
69 01:03:03 Gemma MCDONALD Female 29 19
70 01:03:05 Curt INGRAM Male 77 51
71 01:03:06 Simon ROSE Unattached Male MV40 133 52 13
72 01:03:08 Nikki OSBORNE Female FV35 78 20 9
73 01:03:09 James BONNER Male 220 53
74 01:03:10 Vigneshmanikhandan SHANAMUGASELVAKUMAR Unattached Male 105 54
75 01:04:07 Anneka OSBORNE Female 14 21
76 01:04:24 Toni LLOYD Unattached Female FV35 106 22 10
77 01:04:25 Emma GRAHAM Female FV35 33 23 11
78 01:04:34 Charles DUNN Unattached Male MV40 18 55 14
79 01:04:34 Jayne DUNN Unattached Female FV45 19 24 4
80 01:04:49 Santosh PATTNAYAL SelfeSunday Runners of Maidstone Male MV50 125 56 5
81 01:05:20 Alison LOVETT Rebel Runners Medway Female FV35 22 25 12
82 01:05:23 Julie WARNE Female 67 26
83 01:05:28 Heidi STRONG Unattached Female FV45 113 27 5
84 01:05:37 Alice NEAL Female 46 28
85 01:05:38 Carley TOMLIN Female 47 29
86 01:05:49 Katie SLOCIAK Female FV35 39 30 13
87 01:06:41 David WALLER Unattached Male MV50 131 57 6
88 01:06:42 Derek WASHER Medway Runners Male MV50 5 58 7
89 01:08:02 Sally Anne ROSE Unattached Female FV45 134 31 6
90 01:08:20 Ian ROLFE Rebel Runners Medway Male MV40 23 59 15
91 01:09:01 Darren WILDE Male MV40 92 60 16
92 01:09:47 Liam BROWN Unattached Male 112 61
93 01:09:48 Alex HILL Unattached Male 110 62
94 01:10:32 Steve LACY Male MV50 15 63 8
95 01:11:06 Rachel HAYNES Female FV35 87 32 14
96 01:11:17 Reece MARSHALL Team RS Male 128 64
97 01:12:20 Ramon SAIZ Maidstone Harriers Male MV60 82 65 3
98 01:13:30 Stewart HUCK Team RS Male 127 66
99 01:14:25 Dave LINGHAM Male MV50 90 67 9
100 01:14:25 Letitia LINGHAM Female 91 33
101 01:15:20 Gemma FLEGG Female 48 34
102 01:15:39 Dawn BAXTER Female FV45 72 35 7
103 01:17:19 Jessica HASLAM Female 45 36
104 01:19:16 Sarah SUTTON Female FV45 84 37 8
105 01:19:17 Melissa SHIRLEY Female 94 38
106 01:24:10 Kirsten ALTENAU Female FV45 56 39 9
107 01:25:24 Sue LEA Female FV45 32 40 9
108 01:26:13 Leon GOLDSACK Dover Road Runners Male MV50 83 68 10
109 01:28:40 Nicola RICHES Rebel Runners Female FV35 126 41 15
110 01:29:25 Stephanie WADSWORTH Medway Runners Female 85 42
111 01:29:25 Kathleen WASHER Medway Runners Female FV35 4 43 16
112 01:29:26 Michael CLARKSON Male 9 69
113 01:35:54 Mary TOHER Unattached Female FV55 124 44 1
Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:19:57 Simon PARRIN Medway Wolfpack Male 233 1
2 00:22:33 Jordan WATTS Rebel Runners Medway Male 232 2
3 00:23:34 Bernadette HARROP Medway & Maidstone AC Female FV35 228 1 1
4 00:25:29 Claire WILKINS Medway & Maidstone AC Female FV35 229 2 2
5 00:29:56 Paul Webb-Butler Male MV40 209 3 1
6 00:30:49 Jade HAMMOND Female 54 3
7 00:31:38 Philip HIRST Male MV40 227 4 2
8 00:32:42 Sophie BRISLEY Female FV35 205 4 3
9 00:32:44 Emily MILLGATE Unattached Female 234 5
10 00:32:45 Natalie BAKER Female FV35 211 6 4
11 00:33:31 Tracey BOWLES Medway Fit Female FV55 43 7 1
12 00:33:41 Sarah JONES Fit Together Canicross Female FV35 235 8 5
13 00:34:20 Pippa SAVAGE Female FV35 214 9 6
14 00:34:23 Kerrie HASEMORE Female 212 10
15 00:34:24 Nanette SMALL Female 213 11
16 00:36:01 Rebecca SIMPSON Unattached Female 221 12
17 00:36:30 Michelle NORRIS Female 223 13
18 00:36:34 Paul JOHNSTON Medway Fit Male MV40 44 5 4
19 00:37:18 Cathy RIVETT Female FV55 217 14 2
20 00:37:18 Clare WATKINS Female FV35 217 15 7
21 00:38:32 Debbie PAINTER Female FV35 215 16 8
22 00:41:33 Emma HILL Unattached Female 109 17
23 00:41:33 David BROWN Male MV50 101 6 2
24 00:41:43 Jason HILL Male MV40 226 7 3
25 00:42:57 Shaun PHILLIPS Male 88 8
26 00:43:27 Tiffany NOAKES Female 216 18
27 00:44:26 Christine LANE Female MV50 225 19 3
28 00:45:02 Callie GOLDER Female 218 20
29 00:45:14 Carole PINDER Medway Fit Female FV55 230 21 3
30 00:46:12 Lee BUTTERS Unattached Male 107 9
31 00:46:27 Arkadiusz URBANSKI Male 26 10
32 00:46:37 Emma ROSE Female 219 22
33 00:48:00 Louise NEWBURY Female FV45 202 23 1
34 00:48:00 Clare HUNTER Female FV35 201 24 9
35 01:04:40 Matthew HORNETT Daisy Male MV40 237 11 6
36 01:04:40 Sarah HORNETT Daisy Female 238 25

Results Archive