ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Ipswich 5k Summer Series - Race 3 - Posponed 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:54 Keith TILLEY Unattached Male Male V40 268 1 1
2 00:18:43 Neil BERRY Unattached Female Senior Male 280 1 1
3 00:19:14 Scott MANNING Unattached Female Senior Male 224 2 2
4 00:19:50 Tim DOYLE Felixstowe Road Runners Male Male V45 274 2 1
5 00:20:01 Steve BROOKE Felixstowe Road Runners Male Male V45 241 3 2
6 00:20:12 Chris TYE Ipswich Tri Male Male V45 212 4 3
7 00:20:34 Christopher JONES Unattached Female Senior Female 273 3 1
8 00:20:43 Richard MOOR Unattached Male Male V50 265 5 7
9 00:21:04 Sam BROOKE Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior Male 242 4 3
10 00:21:26 Mark ROSE Ipswich Jaffa Male Male V40 258 6 2
11 00:21:53 Chris SERVANT Unattached Male Male V50 253 7 8
12 00:22:24 Mark FLATMAN Unattached Male Male V40 281 8 3
13 00:22:38 Stephen DIDCOTT Unattached Male Male V50 286 9 9
14 00:22:51 Martin JARVIS Unattached Male Male V40 220 10 4
15 00:23:13 Philippa WRIGHT Unattached Female Senior Female 254 5 2
16 00:23:20 Jamie MCGURK Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Senior Male 275 6 4
17 00:23:32 Victoria PRIMMER Unattached Female Senior Female 266 7 3
18 00:23:55 Joseba GARMENDIA Unattached Female Senior Male 260 8 5
19 00:23:59 Cliff MANNING Unattached Male Male V55 250 11 1
20 00:24:05 Mick STAINES Unattached Male Male Vet 65 272 12 1
21 00:24:17 Jon STEWART Unattached Male Male V40 210 13 5
22 00:24:19 Cheryl TYE Purple Patch Runners Female Female V45 211 9 1
23 00:24:38 Deacon RICHARDSON Unattached Female Senior Male 267 10 6
24 00:24:50 Paul MCALLISTER Hadleigh Hares Male Male V50 284 14 10
25 00:24:55 Lucinda FENDLEY Unattached Female Female V35 225 11 1
26 00:25:06 David STEWARD Unattached Male Male V50 249 15 11
27 00:25:09 Lys NAVONE Unattached Female Senior Female 262 12 4
28 00:25:09 Marina ALMENDROS Unattached Female Female V35 263 13 2
29 00:25:12 Kerry BUCKLEY Unattached Male Male V45 231 16 4
30 00:25:17 Jo LUMMIS Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior Female 248 14 5
31 00:25:30 William SINGLETON Unattached Male Junior Male 255 17 1
32 00:25:57 Goldie YULE Unattached Female Female V40 245 15 1
33 00:26:13 Claire WHITE Unattached Female Female V35 277 16 3
34 00:26:26 Sandy PHILLIPS Unattached Female Female V50 285 17 1
35 00:26:29 Gary INGRAM Unattached Female Senior Male 240 18 7
36 00:27:04 Carissa WYATT Unattached Female Female V40 276 19 2
37 00:27:21 Jan HART Run for your Life Female Female V45 283 20 2
38 00:27:38 Gavin SPURR Run for your Life Male Male V45 264 18 5
39 00:27:43 Isobel DUNACHIE Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior Female 228 21 6
40 00:28:12 Pam MORGAN Framlingham Flyers Female Senior Female 279 22 7
41 00:28:12 Kelly GOODY SRC Female Female V35 219 23 4
42 00:29:56 Gemma CANNON Unattached Female Senior Female 234 24 8
43 00:30:10 Caroline WIDDOWSON Unattached Female Female V40 214 25 3
44 00:30:29 Tina CULLUM Unattached Female Female V40 278 26 4
45 00:30:48 Heidi KNIGHT Capel Cheetahs Female Female V40 221 27 5
46 00:30:53 Marie BIDWELL Woodbridge Shufflers Female Female V50 235 28 2
47 00:31:04 Amanda CHILDS Unattached Female Female V45 218 29 3
48 00:31:59 Dawn GILLETT SRC Female Female V50 237 30 3
49 00:32:19 Linda MOSS SRC Female Female V60 238 31 1
50 00:32:28 Rachael DIXON Unattached Female Female V40 259 32 6
51 00:33:33 Nicola STEVENSON Felixstowe Road Runners Female Female V55 282 33 1
52 00:33:34 Amanda SMITH Felixstowe Road Runners Female Female V40 261 34 7
53 00:33:51 John GILLETT Unattached Male Male V55 236 19 2
54 00:34:22 David KIRK Fitmums and Friends Male Male V45 251 20 6
55 00:34:26 Amelia PAGE Unattached Female Junior Female 222 35 1
56 00:35:06 Amelia SINGLETON Unattached Female Female V50 256 36 4
57 00:40:19 Paula JOHNSTON Unattached Female Female V40 216 37 8
58 00:40:24 Pam KIRK Ackworth Road Runners Female Female V40 252 38 9