ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Ipswich 5k Summer Series - Race 3 2018

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:06 00:18:06 Oliver Manning M Senior Male 185 1 1
2 00:18:20 00:18:20 Neil Parry M Senior Male 471 2 2
3 00:18:26 00:18:26 Darren Sheppard Framlingham flyers M Male Vet 45 411 3 1
4 00:18:32 00:18:32 Ben Jacobs Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 40 409 4 1
5 00:18:39 00:18:39 Gary Taylor Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 465 5 3
6 00:19:02 00:19:02 Steve Brooke Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 426 6 1
7 00:19:19 00:19:19 Aidan Coughlan Vegan Runners M Senior Male 436 7 4
8 00:19:21 00:19:18 James Roberts Ipswich Triathlon Club M Male Vet 40 345 8 2
9 00:19:26 00:19:26 Dave Solomon Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 413 9 2
10 00:19:34 00:19:34 Mircea Batog M Senior Male 480 10 5
11 00:19:36 00:19:36 Daniel Summerssill Ipswich Jaffa M Senior Male 474 11 6
12 00:19:53 00:19:53 Robin Harper Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 40 419 12 3
13 00:20:01 00:20:01 Darren Cooke Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 40 423 13 4
14 00:20:23 00:20:23 Andrew Craig Woodbridge Shufflers RC M Male Vet 45 373 14 2
15 00:20:32 00:20:30 Ian Elden Ipswich Jaffa M Male Vet 40 182 15 5
16 00:20:59 00:20:59 William Singleton M Junior Male 232 16 1
17 00:21:10 00:21:10 Ethen Schultz Ipswich Jaffa M Junior Male 132 17 2
18 00:21:14 00:21:11 Chris Tye Ipswich Triathlon Club M Male Vet 50 408 18 3
19 00:21:18 00:21:17 Andrew Budd Capel Cheetahs M Male Vet 55 444 19 1
20 00:21:25 00:21:22 Chuck Layzell M Senior Male 175 20 7
21 00:21:49 00:21:49 Ben Howlett Ipswich Jaffa M Junior Male 416 21 3
22 00:21:53 00:21:52 Gary Ingram Ipswich Jaffa M Senior Male 133 23 9
22 00:21:51 00:21:51 Jake Waggott Ipswich Jaffa M Senior Male 469 22 8
23 00:22:23 00:22:23 Freya Wilcox Ipswich Jaffa F Junior Female 210 1 1
24 00:22:29 00:22:29 George Baldwin Ipswich Jaffa M Senior Male 407 24 10
25 00:22:30 00:22:28 Michael Sheldrake Ipswich Jaffa M Senior Male 138 25 11
26 00:22:51 00:22:48 Stuart Ward M Senior Male 348 26 12
27 00:22:52 00:22:52 Jamie Bennett Ipswich Jaffa M Male Vet 40 418 27 6
28 00:22:53 00:22:50 Michael Burrows M Senior Male 309 28 13
29 00:23:02 00:23:02 Katie Card F Senior Female 434 2 1
30 00:23:03 00:23:03 Alex Russo Rushmere Community Runners M Senior Male 460 29 14
31 00:23:06 00:23:06 Jamie Mcgurk M Senior Male 428 30 15
32 00:23:09 00:23:08 Neil Dennis Stowmarket Striders RC M Senior Male 327 31 16
33 00:23:11 00:23:09 Mark Skinner M Male Vet 45 188 32 3
34 00:23:24 00:23:24 Astin Tambe M Junior Male 445 33 4
35 00:23:39 00:23:34 Mark Andrews M Male Vet 50 140 34 4
36 00:23:42 00:23:38 Roger Taylor M Male Vet 40 459 35 7
37 00:24:15 00:24:13 Cheryl Tye Ipswich Triathlon Club F Female Vet 50 173 3 1
38 00:24:20 00:24:19 Paul Maycock Capel Cheetahs M Male Vet 60 454 36 1
39 00:24:27 00:24:27 Anna Kocinska I Can Run Club F Female Vet 35 406 4 1
40 00:24:47 00:24:42 Jo Clements Rushmere Community Runners F Senior Female 189 5 2
41 00:24:57 00:24:54 Andrew Sharratt Avon Valley Runners M Male Vet 60 179 37 2
42 00:25:04 00:25:01 Adrian Hine Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 55 417 38 2
43 00:25:05 00:25:01 Gerry Mccarthy M Male Vet 60 92 39 3
44 00:25:17 00:25:15 Lorna Maycock Capel Cheetahs F Senior Female 451 6 3
45 00:25:20 00:25:16 Joanne Harper Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 35 420 7 2
46 00:26:14 00:26:09 Peter Finch Ipswich Jaffa M Male Vet 55 301 40 3
47 00:26:19 00:26:17 Andy Walsh M Male Vet 40 448 41 8
48 00:26:19 00:26:19 Gregory Gray M Senior Male 279 42 17
49 00:26:27 00:26:21 Emily Ritchie F Senior Female 13 8 4
50 00:26:40 00:26:31 Rod Tredgett M Male Vet 40 435 43 9
51 00:26:53 00:26:44 Roderick Main Tri-anglia Triathlon Club M Male Vet 50 181 44 5
52 00:27:16 00:27:10 Paul Hales Capel Cheetahs M Male Vet 50 461 45 6
53 00:27:18 00:27:15 Adam Goodchild M Senior Male 446 46 18
54 00:27:29 00:27:25 Matt Makin Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 190 47 19
55 00:27:33 00:27:30 Sandy Phillips Ipswich Jaffa F Female Vet 50 442 9 2
56 00:27:49 00:27:46 Gemma Cannon Woodbridge Shufflers RC F Senior Female 87 10 5
57 00:27:54 00:27:49 Jimmy Russel Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 452 48 7
58 00:28:10 00:28:07 Courtney Turner Felixstowe Road Runners F Junior Female 421 11 2
59 00:28:10 00:28:06 Debbie Rankin Red Lodge F Female Vet 40 441 12 1
60 00:28:28 00:28:23 Fiona Smith F Female Vet 50 94 13 3
61 00:28:39 00:28:39 Heidi Morris I Can Run Club F Female Vet 35 139 14 3
62 00:28:40 00:28:36 Lee Cornwell Ipswich Jaffa M Male Vet 40 453 49 10
63 00:28:47 00:28:44 Abbie Curtis I Can Run Club F Senior Female 447 15 6
64 00:28:58 00:28:50 Charley Mapes Capel Cheetahs M Senior Male 450 50 19
65 00:29:04 00:29:02 Craig Evans Rushmere Community Runners M Senior Male 475 51 20
66 00:29:06 00:29:01 Goldie Yule I Can Run Club F Female Vet 45 27 16 1
67 00:29:10 00:29:08 Richard Westley M Male Vet 55 330 52 4
68 00:29:26 00:29:20 Amelia Page Ipswich Jaffa F Junior Female 159 17 3
69 00:29:38 00:29:33 Adriana Houchell Ipswich Jaffa F Senior Female 415 18 7
70 00:29:39 00:29:37 Lois Mickleburgh Kesgrave Cruisers F Female Vet 45 425 19 2
71 00:29:41 00:29:39 Cian walsh M Junior Male 449 53 5
72 00:29:46 00:29:38 Laura Peck Capel Cheetahs F Senior Female 466 20 8
73 00:29:51 00:29:45 Helen Rankin F Female Vet 50 54 21 4
74 00:29:58 00:29:54 Amanda Childs Ipswich Jaffa F Female Vet 45 95 22 3
75 00:30:02 00:29:54 Abbie Pearce F Senior Female 379 23 9
76 00:30:06 00:30:05 Jacob Andrews M Senior Male 241 54 21
77 00:30:07 00:30:05 Tom Ealham M Senior Male 427 55 22
78 00:30:12 00:30:08 Vicky King I Can Run Club F Female Vet 35 478 24 4
79 00:30:13 00:30:07 Karen Eaton Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 45 422 25 4
80 00:30:32 00:30:28 Katy Vavernau I Can Run Club F Female Vet 35 477 26 5
81 00:30:32 00:30:26 Nicola Stevenson Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 55 443 27 1
82 00:30:35 00:30:35 Tony Brunt M Senior Male 346 56 23
83 00:30:53 00:30:46 Lungi Bushell I Can Run Club F Senior Female 479 28 10
84 00:31:00 00:30:57 Debra Hammond F Female Vet 45 310 29 5
85 00:31:20 00:31:11 Annel Ostler Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 35 439 30 6
86 00:31:37 00:31:32 Cheryl Thomas Ipswich Jaffa F Female Vet 55 44 31 2
87 00:31:39 00:31:31 Justin Ostler Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 440 57 4
88 00:31:54 00:31:49 Michael Radbourne M Male Vet 50 368 58 8
89 00:31:55 00:31:46 Robert Kemp Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 432 59 24
90 00:32:04 00:31:59 Sally Solomon Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 50 412 32 5
91 00:32:34 00:32:29 Cat Pascall I Can Run Club F Senior Female 457 33 11
92 00:33:02 00:32:59 Karen Brackenbury I Can Run Club F Female Vet 55 429 34 3
93 00:33:05 00:33:01 Lisa Taylor I Can Run Club F Female Vet 40 458 35 2
94 00:33:07 00:32:59 Sophie Hart F Female Vet 40 200 36 3
95 00:33:11 00:33:06 Julie Barnes I Can Run Club F Female Vet 45 438 37 6
96 00:33:32 00:33:28 Catherine Andrews I Can Run Club F Female Vet 40 468 38 4
97 00:33:54 00:33:47 Heidi Knight Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 45 456 39 7
98 00:33:58 00:33:50 Amelia Singleton F Female Vet 50 223 40 6
99 00:34:01 00:33:58 Natalie Southgate F #N/A 194 41
100 00:34:03 00:34:01 Sue Curtis F Female Vet 55 38 42 4
101 00:34:05 00:34:02 Christine Evans Rushmere Community Runners F #N/A 196 43
102 00:34:09 00:34:02 Ryan Dale-Hempstead M Junior Male 401 60 6
103 00:34:47 00:34:41 Tracey Risebrow I Can Run Club F Female Vet 45 476 44 8
104 00:35:50 00:35:43 Allie Cornwell Ipswich Jaffa F Female Vet 40 455 45 5
105 00:36:24 00:36:15 Jacqueline French I Can Run Club F Female Vet 40 463 46 6
106 00:36:27 00:36:23 Sarah Munday F Senior Female 464 47 12
107 00:36:50 00:36:42 Katy Walton I Can Run Club F Senior Female 178 48 13
108 00:36:50 00:36:42 Jackie Leeks I Can Run Club F Female Vet 45 177 49 9
109 00:37:22 00:37:11 Kathyrn French I Can Run Club F Female Vet 40 462 50 7
110 00:37:42 00:37:34 Elaine Bulger F Female Vet 50 349 51 7
111 00:37:46 00:37:37 Samantha Culham I Can Run Club F Female Vet 45 172 52 10
112 00:37:46 00:37:39 Sarah Donovan F #N/A 192 53
113 00:37:54 00:37:47 Claire Hempstead I Can Run Club F Female Vet 40 395 54 8
114 00:37:54 00:37:47 Julie Cook I Can Run Club F Female Vet 50 402 55 8
115 00:38:34 00:38:29 Kelly Kressig F Female Vet 45 472 56 11
116 00:38:34 00:38:28 Lynn Catchpole F Female Vet 45 470 57 12
117 00:38:34 00:38:27 Samantha Plumpton F #N/A 195 58
118 00:38:43 00:38:35 Sue Adams I Can Run Club F Female Vet 50 405 59 9
119 00:38:43 00:38:34 Sharon King I Can Run Club F Female Vet 55 431 60 5
120 00:38:53 00:38:47 Beverley De Boos I Can Run Club F Female Vet 65 32 61 1
121 00:39:02 00:38:54 Laura Woods F Female Vet 40 378 62 9
122 00:39:30 00:39:21 Sarah Barrett F Junior Female 404 63 4
123 00:39:31 00:39:20 Andrew Barrett Wymondham Ac M Male Vet 50 403 61 9
124 00:39:57 00:39:49 Frances Edwards F Senior Female 199 64 14
125 00:40:20 00:40:14 Sarah Ingram I Can Run Club F Female Vet 40 467 65 10
126 00:40:50 00:40:48 Wendy Cook I Can Run Club F Female Vet 40 150 66 11
127 00:40:51 00:40:48 Sharon Mccarthy I Can Run Club F Female Vet 35 235 67 8
128 00:41:28 00:41:25 Karen Tricker I Can Run Club F Female Vet 55 350 68 6
129 00:41:28 00:41:24 Roxanne Cass I Can Run Club F Female Vet 35 370 69 9
130 00:42:10 00:42:04 Charlotte Davies I Can Run Club F Female Vet 40 176 70 12
131 00:42:10 00:42:04 Jo Hack F #N/A 198 71
132 00:43:00 00:42:51 Sally Jacobs F Female Vet 65 410 72 2