ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Ipswich 5k Summer Series - Race 3 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:19 00:17:17 Ryan Day Great Bentley Running Club M Senior Male 847 1 1
2 00:17:23 00:17:22 Jake Hayward Stowmarket Striders RC M Junior Male 100900 2 1
3 00:18:13 00:18:13 Ashley Hobbs Norwich Road Runners M Senior Male 869 3 2
4 00:18:40 00:18:39 Jake Grand Norwich road runners M Senior Male 799 4 3
5 00:18:48 00:18:47 Steve Taylor Ipswich Jaffa Rc M Senior Male 100887 5 4
6 00:18:49 00:18:49 Sidney Tilley Ipswich JAFFA RC M Junior Male 830 6 2
7 00:18:50 00:18:50 Ben Jacobs Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 810 7 1
8 00:18:52 00:18:51 Gary Taylor Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 1071 8 5
9 00:18:54 00:18:53 Alex Archer Ipswich Jaffa RC M Senior Male 875 9 6
10 00:19:13 00:19:13 Steve Brooke Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 814 10 1
11 00:19:21 00:19:20 Jason Taylor Felixstow Road Runners M Senior Male 846 11 7
12 00:19:43 00:19:42 Scott Sparkes Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Junior Male 852 12 3
13 00:19:46 00:19:44 Simon Sheridan Garscube Harriers M Male Vet 45 841 13 2
14 00:20:29 00:20:16 Terry Back Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 60 802 14 1
15 00:20:35 00:20:35 Robin Harper Felixstowe Rrc M Male Vet 45 834 15 3
16 00:20:39 00:20:12 Simon Derry M Male Vet 45 1069 16 4
17 00:20:53 00:20:52 Jennifer Lovelock Colchester Harriers Ac F Female Vet 35 820 1 1
18 00:21:00 00:20:58 Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male Vet 45 1079 17 5
19 00:21:02 00:21:00 Stuart Wright Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 858 18 6
20 00:21:10 00:21:08 Chris Servant Ipswich Jaffa M Male Vet 55 1068 19 1
21 00:21:13 00:21:11 Adrian Peake Ipswich Jaffa Running Club M Male Vet 55 837 20 2
22 00:21:17 00:21:16 Anna Keeble Jesmond Joggers F Senior Female 862 2 1
23 00:21:24 00:21:19 Dave Gardner M Male Vet 55 100892 21 3
24 00:21:37 00:21:27 Stuart Ward Rushmere Community Runners M Senior Male 876 22 8
25 00:21:37 00:21:37 Ethan Schultz Ipswich Jaffa RC M Junior Male 815 23 4
26 00:21:51 00:21:48 Zara McLoone Tri Sudbury F Senior Female 873 3 2
27 00:21:55 00:21:52 Dave Beighton Saint Edmund Pacers M Male Vet 45 816 24 7
28 00:22:09 00:22:05 Mark Downey M Male Vet 45 803 25 8
29 00:22:11 00:22:08 Adrian Grand Norwich Road Runners M Male Vet 55 801 26 4
30 00:22:12 00:22:06 Holly Taylor Felixstowe Road Runners F Senior Female 100882 4 3
31 00:22:15 00:22:12 Benjamin Askew M Male Vet 40 1067 27 1
32 00:22:15 00:22:13 Kerry Buckley Felixstowe Rrc M Male Vet 50 826 28 2
33 00:22:19 00:22:16 Simon Askew M Male Vet 40 1066 29 2
34 00:22:37 00:22:36 Ben Rhys-Lewis M Senior Male 854 30 9
35 00:23:05 00:23:03 Yolanda Sparkes Ipswich Jaffa Running Club F Junior Female 853 5 1
36 00:23:06 00:23:01 Terry Spurgeon IPSWICH JAFFA M Male Vet 55 807 31 5
37 00:23:15 00:23:11 Gary Ingram Ipswich Jaffa RC M Senior Male 811 32 10
38 00:23:25 00:21:29 Floyd Croll M Senior Male 1080 33 11
39 00:23:27 00:23:25 Freya Wilcox Ipswich Jaffa RC F Junior Female 839 6 2
40 00:23:32 00:23:29 Kyle Filby M Senior Male 861 34 12
41 00:23:41 00:23:37 Tommy Turner M Senior Male 827 35 13
42 00:24:01 00:23:57 James Ellis Stowmarket strides M Senior Male 100894 36 14
43 00:24:17 00:24:15 John Clarke Mid Essex Casuals M Male Vet 60 100878 37 2
44 00:24:24 00:24:11 Daniel Wilson-Brown UKRUNCHAT M Senior Male 870 38 15
45 00:24:36 00:24:31 David Church Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 865 39 3
46 00:24:45 00:24:43 Sue Clarke Mid Essex Casuals F Female Vet 65 100879 7 1
47 00:24:51 00:24:46 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa M Male Vet 60 819 40 3
48 00:24:58 00:24:54 Keith Andrews M Male Vet 40 812 41 3
49 00:25:06 00:25:02 Xavier Downey M Senior Male 804 42 16
50 00:25:15 00:25:10 Mark Kempton M Male Vet 55 100888 43 6
51 00:25:19 00:25:14 Peter Woods Felixstowe RRC M Senior Male 818 44 17
52 00:25:25 00:25:16 John Weller Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 50 856 45 4
53 00:25:38 00:25:31 Helena Hines F Senior Female 1076 8 4
54 00:25:48 00:25:42 Nick Sheridan Garscube Harriers M Junior Male 842 46 5
55 00:26:00 00:25:43 Roderick Main M Male Vet 55 857 47 7
56 00:26:07 00:25:44 Neil Franklin Na M Male Vet 40 829 48 4
57 00:26:24 00:26:18 Howard Allen Ipswich Jaffa M Male Vet 50 1070 49 5
58 00:26:36 00:26:31 Wendy Kellett Jaffa F Female Vet 50 864 9 1
59 00:26:47 00:26:22 Kelly Bennington Not a member of one F Female Vet 35 850 10 2
60 00:26:53 00:26:41 Gerry Mccarthy M Male Vet 65 100886 50 1
61 00:26:59 00:26:56 Jamie Bennett Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 40 867 51 5
62 00:27:00 00:26:56 Marion Bennett Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 40 868 11 1
63 00:27:01 00:26:51 Rob Banthorpe Suffolk M Senior Male 100883 52 18
64 00:27:01 00:26:54 Maria Riera Felixstowe Road Runners F Senior Female 1072 12 5
65 00:27:18 00:27:13 Nathan Clark Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Junior Male 832 53 6
66 00:27:23 00:27:16 John McKee Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 40 863 54 6
67 00:27:40 00:27:34 Mick Staines M Male Vet 70 800 55 1
68 00:28:10 00:28:04 carl collins M Senior Male 877 56 19
69 00:28:28 00:28:19 Kathryn Sumner Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 50 100898 13 2
70 00:29:19 00:29:04 Iain Taylor M Male Vet 50 828 57 6
71 00:29:19 00:29:04 Anouska Slee F Female Vet 40 817 14 2
72 00:29:25 00:29:18 Josie Sumner F Senior Female 100899 15 6
73 00:29:54 00:29:40 kieron hayes Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 70 866 58 2
74 00:30:14 00:30:06 Amanda Childs Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 50 859 16 3
75 00:30:28 00:30:23 Dana Pitt Roche Vegan runners F Junior Female 825 17 3
76 00:30:39 00:30:33 Sara Hills Capel Cheetahs F Senior Female 100893 18 7
77 00:30:59 00:30:49 Nicola Stevenson Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 60 822 19 1
78 00:31:01 00:30:51 Vivienne Hegarty F Female Vet 60 823 20 2
79 00:31:18 00:31:12 Sophie Goddard F Senior Female 845 21 8
80 00:31:35 00:31:26 Graham Hines M Male Vet 55 1077 59 8
81 00:31:45 00:31:32 Ian Alexander M Male Vet 55 872 60 9
82 00:31:53 00:31:36 Emma Goodridge-Hobson Ipswich Triathlon Club F Female Vet 40 100897 22 3
83 00:31:54 00:31:43 Catherine Johnson F Female Vet 50 1063 23 4
84 00:32:00 00:31:50 Scarlett McMurtry I Can Run F Female Vet 35 849 24 3
85 00:32:03 00:32:02 Mohit Mittal M Senior Male 808 61 20
86 00:32:08 00:31:57 Sophie Bell Run Talk Run Ipswich F Senior Female 100890 25 9
87 00:32:08 00:31:57 Helen Ayers I can run Bury St Edmunds F Female Vet 55 1074 26 1
88 00:32:09 00:32:04 Christine Barker Lonely goats F Female Vet 55 100881 27 2
89 00:32:12 00:32:04 Mark Woods Phoenix Running Club M Male Vet 50 851 62 7
90 00:32:14 00:32:02 hannah summersfield F Senior Female 100891 28 10
91 00:32:15 00:31:59 Sam Derry F Female Vet 45 1078 29 1
92 00:32:24 00:32:16 Heidi Knight Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 45 860 30 2
93 00:33:12 00:33:11 Deepak Girdhar M Senior Male 809 63 21
94 00:33:19 00:33:12 Karen Brackenbury I Can Run CIC F Female Vet 55 855 31 3
95 00:33:33 00:33:33 Anna Clark Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female Vet 45 833 32 3
96 00:33:38 00:33:28 Mark Skinner M Male Vet 50 100896 64 8
97 00:33:38 00:33:28 Christine Evans F Female Vet 45 100895 33 4
98 00:33:52 00:33:42 Julie Thurlow Ipswich Jaffa F Female Vet 65 844 34 2
99 00:34:00 00:33:50 Fiona Hotston Moore F Female Vet 55 1075 35 4
100 00:34:20 00:34:05 Joanne Street I Can Run Cic F Female Vet 60 100884 36 3
101 00:34:43 00:34:33 Robert Kemp Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 100880 65 22
102 00:35:18 00:35:10 Sally Soloman Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 50 831 37 5
103 00:35:34 00:35:28 Suzanne Peake F Female Vet 55 836 38 5
104 00:36:58 00:36:46 Sharon Hayfield I Can Run CIC F Female Vet 45 874 39 5
105 00:37:03 00:36:47 Margaret Fairhead I CAN RUN F Female Vet 55 1065 40 6
106 00:37:04 00:36:53 Julie Cook F Female Vet 55 871 41 7
107 00:38:13 00:38:04 Matt Makin Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 843 66 23
108 00:40:03 00:39:50 Karen Tricker F Female Vet 55 1073 42 8
109 00:45:09 00:44:47 Anneli Ostler Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 35 840 43 4
110 00:45:10 00:44:48 Naomi Kemp F Female Vet 35 100885 44 5
111 00:46:58 00:46:57 Sally Jacobs F Female Vet 65 813 45 3
112 00:49:47 00:49:26 Catherine Taylor F Female Vet 40 838 46 4
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:10:33 00:10:30 Mille-Rose Downs Jaffa Junior Running Club F Junior Female 848 1 1
2 00:10:44 00:10:42 Tommy Ellingham Jaffa Junior Running Club M Junior Male 1064 1 1
3 00:11:19 00:11:15 Evangelyne Geary Jaffa Junior Running Club F Junior Female 835 2 2
4 00:12:42 00:12:42 Aurora Miley Jaffa Junior Running Club F Junior Female 805 3 3
5 00:13:14 00:13:14 Isaac Sego Jaffa Junior Running Club M Junior Male 806 2 2
6 00:14:06 00:12:55 Mila Joyson F Junior Female 100889 4 4
7 00:21:31 00:21:18 Layla Hart F Junior Female 824 5 5