ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Ipswich 5k Summer Series - Race 4 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:05 Keith TILLEY Unattached Male Male V40 802 1 1
2 00:18:35 Andy ELLIS Felixstowe RRC Male Male V60 762 2 1
3 00:19:07 Connor BILNER Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior Male 698 3 1
4 00:19:26 Neil BERRY Unattached Male Senior Male 726 4 1
5 00:19:27 Scott MANNING Unattached Male Senior Male 639 5 2
6 00:19:47 Steve BROOKE Felixstowe RRC Male Male V45 692 6 1
7 00:19:49 Marcus BOON Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior Male 748 7 3
8 00:20:01 Chris TYE Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Male V45 418 8 2
9 00:20:36 Robin HARPER Felixstowe RRC Male Male V40 804 9 2
10 00:21:06 Richard MOOR Great Bentley Male Male V50 810 10 1
11 00:21:42 Carl BAKER Unattached Male Male V40 755 11 3
12 00:21:54 Sam BROOKE Felixstowe RRC Male Senior Male 693 12 4
13 00:22:34 Dave NEWSON Unattached Male Male V50 690 13 2
14 00:22:44 Stephen DIDCOT Unattached Male Male V50 816 14 3
15 00:22:59 Martin JARVIS Unattached Male Male V40 604 15 4
16 00:23:48 Rob PEEVOR Unattached Male Senior Male 765 16 5
17 00:24:04 Richard DOE Sweatshop Runnng Club Male Male V60 809 17 2
18 00:24:06 Kerry BUCKLEY Unattached Male Male V45 684 18 3
19 00:24:23 Cliff MANNING Unattached Male Male V55 717 19 1
20 00:24:39 Paul MCALLISTER Hadleigh Haes AC Male Male V50 818 20 4
21 00:24:52 Cheryl TYE Purple Patch Runners Female Female V45 417 1 7
22 00:24:59 Chris HUBBARD Unattached Male Senior Male 750 21 6
23 00:25:05 Mick STAINES Unattached Male Male V65 800 22 1
24 00:25:14 Lucinda FENDLEY Unattached Female Female V35 640 2 1
25 00:25:20 Mon LEE Ipswich Jaffa Male Male V55 813 23 2
26 00:25:21 Jimmy RUSSELL Felixstowe RRC Male Male V45 696 24 4
27 00:25:21 Jasmine BILNER Ipswich Jaffa Female Junor Female 799 3 1
28 00:25:28 Gary INGRAM Unattached Male Senior Male 691 25 7
29 00:25:34 Jon STEWART Unattached Male Male V40 396 26 5
30 00:25:48 William SINGLETON Unattached Male Junior Male 733 27 2
31 00:26:18 Courtney TURNER Felixstowe RRC Female Junor Female 805 4 2
32 00:26:29 Goldie YULE Unattached Female Female V40 697 5 1
33 00:26:34 Isobel DUNACHIE Felixstowe RRC Female Senior Female 681 6 1
34 00:26:37 Jo LUMMIS Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior Female 716 7 2
35 00:26:38 Chris SERVANT Unattached Male Male V50 722 28 5
36 00:26:38 Jasmine SERVANT Unattached Female Junor Female 824 8 3
37 00:26:41 Sandy PHILLIPS Unattached Female Female V50 817 9 1
38 00:27:25 Robert GRIMSEY Unattached Male Senior Male 735 29 8
39 00:27:48 Jan HART Run for Life Female Female V45 811 10 8
40 00:29:50 James POWELL Unattached Male Senior Male 823 30 9
41 00:30:06 Dawn GILLETT Sweatshop Runnng Club Female Female V50 689 11 2
42 00:30:27 Amanda CHILDS Unattached Female Female V45 585 12 9
43 00:30:38 Heidi KNIGHT Capel Cheetahs Female Female V40 605 13 2
44 00:30:45 Gemma CANNON Unattached Female Senior Female 686 14 3
45 00:30:50 Martha RANKIN Unattached Female Junor Female 715 15 4
46 00:30:51 Lucy WIDDOWSON Unattached Female Junor Female 567 16 5
47 00:31:04 Helen RANKIN Unattached Female Female V45 712 17 10
48 00:31:27 Marie BIDWELL Woodbridge Shufflers Female Female V50 687 18 3
49 00:32:13 Amelia PAGE Unattached Female Junor Female 611 19 6
50 00:32:20 Maria BILNER Ipswich Jaffa Female Female V40 798 20 3
51 00:32:32 Maddy COWLEY Unattached Female Junor Female 738 21 7
52 00:32:37 Amelia SINGLETON Unattached Female Female V50 731 22 1
53 00:33:00 Rachael DIXON Unattached Female Female V40 745 23 4
54 00:33:20 Sophie GOSS-GARHAM Unattached Female Senior Female 820 24 4
55 00:33:40 Amy WIDDOWSON Unattached Female 806 25
56 00:33:41 Caroline WIDDOWSON Unattached Female Female V40 445 26 5
57 00:34:12 John GILLETT Sweatshop Runnng Club Male Male V55 688 31 3
58 00:40:21 Derek BYRNE Unattached Male Male V45 999 32 5
59 00:41:27 Paula JOHNSTON Unattached Female Female V40 572 27 6
60 00:41:27 Luke COWLEY Unattached Male Male V40 736 33 6