ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Ipswich 5k Summer Series - Race 4 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:17:27 00:17:26 Jake Hayward Stowmarket Striders M Junior Male 944 1 1
2 00:17:36 00:17:36 Keith Tilley Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 45 101 2 1
3 00:18:33 00:18:31 Gary Taylor Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 162 3 1
4 00:18:40 00:18:39 Sidney Tilley Ipswich Jaffa RC M Junior Male 102 4 2
5 00:18:43 00:18:42 Ben Jacobs Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 138 5 2
6 00:19:09 00:19:08 Steve Brooke Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 120 6 1
7 00:19:17 00:19:16 Alex Archer Ipswich Jaffa RC M Senior Male 175 7 2
8 00:19:22 00:19:21 Daniel Summersgill M Senior Male 139 8 3
9 00:19:27 00:19:25 Darren Cook Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 178 9 3
10 00:19:42 00:19:41 Scott Sparkes Ipswich Jaffa RC M Junior Male 173 10 3
11 00:20:29 00:20:27 Roger Stone M Male Vet 50 157 11 2
12 00:20:32 00:20:30 Robin Harper Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 158 12 4
13 00:20:34 00:20:33 Jennifer Lovelock Colchester Harriers Ac F Female Vet 35 115 1 1
14 00:20:56 00:20:53 Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles AC M Male Vet 45 943 13 5
15 00:21:09 00:21:09 Chris Tye Ipswich Triathlon Club M Male Vet 50 107 14 3
16 00:21:22 00:21:22 Ethan Schultz Ipswich Jaffa RC M Junior Male 110 15 4
17 00:21:22 00:21:22 Chris Servant Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 55 961 16 1
18 00:21:29 00:21:26 Ben Rhys-Lewis M Senior Male 159 18 4
19 00:21:49 00:21:46 Stuart Ward Rushmere Community Runners M Senior Male 180 19 5
20 00:22:03 00:22:00 Simon Askew M Male Vet 40 946 20 1
21 00:22:06 00:21:22 Simon Derry M Male Vet 45 960 17 6
22 00:22:11 00:22:07 Mark Downey M Male Vet 50 141 21 4
23 00:22:16 00:22:14 Kerry Buckley Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 50 128 22 5
24 00:22:23 00:22:20 Benjamin Askew M Male Vet 40 947 23 2
25 00:22:44 00:22:37 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog Rc M Male Vet 55 161 24 2
26 00:22:45 00:22:41 Terry Spurgeon Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 55 124 25 3
27 00:23:06 00:23:04 Greg Hills Capel Cheetahs M Senior Male 146 26 6
28 00:23:15 00:23:11 Gary Ingram Ipswich Jaffa RC M Senior Male 951 27 7
29 00:23:31 00:23:31 Yolanda Sparkes Ipswich Jaffa RC F Junior Female 172 2 1
30 00:23:49 00:23:46 Keith Andrews M Male Vet 40 948 28 3
31 00:23:57 00:23:50 James Ellis Stowmarket Striders M Senior Male 953 29 8
32 00:24:49 00:24:45 Peter Woods Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 167 30 9
33 00:24:59 00:24:54 Mark Andrews M Male Vet 50 954 31 6
34 00:25:00 00:24:55 Mark Kempton M Male Vet 55 942 32 4
35 00:25:21 00:25:16 Wendy Kellett Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 50 945 3 1
36 00:25:30 00:25:23 Paul Gadring Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 45 135 33 7
37 00:25:30 00:25:24 Helena Hines F Senior Female 957 4 1
38 00:25:36 00:25:32 Xavier Downey M Senior Male 142 34 10
39 00:25:38 00:25:32 Joanne Harper Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 35 156 5 2
40 00:25:42 00:25:35 Howard Allen Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 50 949 35 7
41 00:25:49 00:25:45 Chris Perry M Male Vet 45 941 36 8
42 00:25:56 00:25:52 Gemma Cannon Woodbridge Shufflers F Senior Female 952 6 2
43 00:26:16 00:26:13 Mick Staines M Male Vet 70 200 37 1
44 00:26:34 00:26:28 Neil Franklin M Male Vet 40 114 38 4
45 00:26:52 00:26:46 Maria Riera Felixstowe Road Runners F Senior Female 163 7 3
46 00:27:08 00:27:00 Nathan Clark Beccles & Bungay Harriers M Junior Male 166 39 5
47 00:27:52 00:27:48 Andrew Woodman M Male Vet 40 132 40 5
48 00:28:17 00:28:13 Iain Taylor M Male Vet 50 169 41 8
49 00:28:18 00:28:13 Anouska Slee F Female Vet 40 168 8 1
50 00:28:24 00:28:17 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog Rc F Female Vet 60 160 9 1
51 00:29:00 00:28:55 Mohit Mittal M Senior Male 199 42 11
52 00:29:01 00:28:58 Nicola Stevenson Felixstowe Road Runners F Female Vet 60 108 10 2
53 00:29:14 00:29:04 Carol Spurgeon F Female Vet 55 125 11 1
54 00:29:51 00:29:46 kieron hayes Great Bentley Running Club M Male Vet 70 127 43 2
55 00:30:26 00:30:25 Sara Hills Capel Cheetahs F Senior Female 145 12 4
56 00:30:34 00:30:31 Justin Ostler Felixstowe Road Runners M Male Vet 45 121 44 9
57 00:31:05 00:31:03 Vivienne Hegarty F Female Vet 60 109 13 3
58 00:31:12 00:31:07 Faye Jarvis F Senior Female 129 14 5
59 00:31:17 00:31:17 Deepak Girdhar M Senior Male 939 46 12
60 00:31:25 00:31:12 Ian Alexander M Male Vet 55 177 45 5
61 00:31:37 00:31:31 Scarlett McMurtry I Can Run F Female Vet 35 105 15 3
62 00:31:37 00:31:32 John Weller Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 50 106 47 9
63 00:31:44 00:31:33 Helen Ayers I Can Run F Female Vet 55 940 16 2
64 00:31:51 00:31:48 Kevin Ellis M Male Vet 40 183 48 6
65 00:31:51 00:31:46 Emma Goodridge-Hobson Ipswich Triathlon Club F Female Vet 40 134 17 2
66 00:32:05 00:31:56 Hannah Summersfield F Senior Female 119 18 6
67 00:32:05 00:31:55 Daniel Wilson-Brown UKRUNCHAT M Senior Male 144 49 13
68 00:32:30 00:32:24 Sue Russell Capel Cheetahs F Female Vet 40 117 21 3
69 00:32:30 00:32:20 Karen Brackenbury I Can Run F Female Vet 55 956 19 3
70 00:32:36 00:32:22 Carol Downs Redway Runners F Female Vet 55 137 20 4
71 00:33:10 00:33:00 KAREN HAMBLIN F Female Vet 50 182 22 2
72 00:33:10 00:33:01 Rachael Smith F Female Vet 40 143 23 4
73 00:33:15 00:33:03 Sharon Hayfield I Can Run Cic F Female Vet 45 155 24 1
74 00:33:16 00:33:03 Heather Smith I Can Run F Female Vet 50 150 25 3
75 00:33:25 00:33:18 Robert Kemp Felixstowe Road Runners M Senior Male 123 50 14
76 00:33:41 00:33:31 Anna Clark Beccles & Bungay Harriers F Female Vet 50 165 26 4
77 00:33:43 00:33:40 Christine Barker Diss Heywood Joggers F Female Vet 55 181 27 5
78 00:33:53 00:33:47 Matt Makin Felixstowe RRC M Senior Male 126 51 15
79 00:33:54 00:33:50 Julie Thurlow Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 65 122 28 1
80 00:34:18 00:34:18 Fiona Hotston Moore F Female Vet 55 959 29 6
81 00:34:24 00:34:19 Suzanne Peake Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 55 154 30 7
82 00:34:25 00:34:20 Adrian Peake Ipswich Jaffa RC M Male Vet 55 140 53 7
83 00:34:27 00:34:19 Graham Hines M Male Vet 55 958 52 6
84 00:34:43 00:34:30 Louise Wright I Can Run F Female Vet 35 170 31 4
85 00:34:47 00:34:38 Karen Gardner F Female Vet 60 171 32 4
86 00:34:59 00:34:51 Michael Sheldrake M Senior Male 113 54 16
87 00:35:00 00:35:00 Amanda Childs Ipswich Jaffa RC F Female Vet 50 179 33 5
88 00:35:14 00:35:06 Margaret Fairhead I Can Run F Female Vet 55 116 34 8
89 00:35:23 00:35:19 Sue Wythe F Female Vet 65 104 35 2
90 00:36:01 00:35:46 Jane Metcalfe ICR Felixstowe F Female Vet 45 148 36 2
91 00:36:05 00:35:53 Julie Cook F Female Vet 55 176 37 9
92 00:37:06 00:37:06 Colin Broom M Male Vet 50 962 55 10
93 00:38:38 00:38:36 Rachel Louth F Female Vet 40 111 38 5
94 00:39:20 00:39:19 Helen Gould F Female Vet 40 112 40 6
95 00:39:20 00:39:09 Karen Tricker F Female Vet 55 955 39 10
96 00:39:39 00:39:26 Beverley De Boos I Can Run F Female Vet 70 164 41 1
97 00:40:00 00:39:49 Claire Hempstead I Can Run F Female Vet 45 149 42 3
98 00:41:57 00:41:45 Wendie Hales F Female Vet 50 153 43 6
99 00:42:44 00:42:33 Briony Leigh-Pearson F Female Vet 55 151 44 11
100 00:43:24 00:43:10 Rachael Hagger I Can Run F Female Vet 45 136 45 4
101 00:43:34 00:43:25 Pauline Mcglynn F Female Vet 65 152 46 3
102 00:44:18 00:44:08 Sally Jacobs F Female Vet 65 147 47 4
103 00:44:31 00:44:26 Naomi Kemp F Female Vet 35 131 48 5
104 00:46:01 00:45:57 Gillian Goldie F Female Vet 70 103 49 2
105 00:48:29 00:48:18 Catherine Taylor F Female Vet 40 174 50 7
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:10:05 00:10:03 Mille-Rose Downs Jaffa Junior Running Club F Junior Female 133 1 1
2 00:11:39 00:11:36 Evangelyne Geary Jaffa Junior Running Club F Junior Female 130 2 2
3 00:12:09 00:12:08 Darcy Bowen Jaffa Junior Running Club F Junior Female 950 3 3