ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

Lamberhurst New Year's Day 10k & 5k 2016

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:11 00:34:11 Richard Phillips Serpentine RC M MV40 98 1 1
2 00:35:40 00:35:40 Anthony Bradley M MS 183 2 1
3 00:36:36 00:36:36 Emily Hosker F FS 163 1 1
4 00:38:14 00:38:14 Dan Sims M MS 214 3 2
5 00:38:15 00:38:14 Andrew Walfole Dartford Road Runners M MS 207 4 3
6 00:38:33 00:38:33 Daniel Vaughan Arena 80 AC M MV40 3 5 2
7 00:38:59 00:34:35 Deirdre Mc Dermot F FV35 150 2 1
8 00:39:54 00:39:54 Dominic Paul M MV40 107 6 3
9 00:39:58 00:39:58 Neil Couchman M MS 111 7 4
10 00:40:30 00:40:30 Tina Oldershaw Paddock Wood AC F FV45 104 3 1
11 00:41:42 00:41:39 Oliver Kiruan M Junior 219 8 1
12 00:41:50 00:41:44 Harry Ash M MS 144 9 5
13 00:41:51 00:41:51 Darryl Coulter Kent AC M MV40 114 10 4
14 00:42:01 00:42:01 Georgina Bennett F FV35 157 4 2
15 00:42:06 00:42:05 Paul Dawes So Let's Go Running M MV40 46 11 5
16 00:42:14 00:42:10 Matthew Eaton Weald Tri Club M MS 182 12 6
17 00:42:35 00:42:34 Steven Daley Beckenham RC M MV50 48 13 1
18 00:43:29 00:43:29 Alan Newman Paddock Wood AC M MV60 63 14 1
19 00:43:30 00:43:30 Chris Hawkes M MS 30 15 7
20 00:43:45 00:43:45 Daniel Wickham M MS 213 16 8
21 00:44:01 00:43:42 Jonathan Petts M MS 35 17 9
22 00:44:06 00:44:02 Paul Bailey M MV40 184 18 6
23 00:44:19 00:44:16 Philip Russell M MS 14 19 10
24 00:44:37 00:44:33 Brett King M MV40 44 20 7
25 00:44:38 00:44:34 Rose Baker New Eltham Joggers F FV50 8 5 1
26 00:44:50 00:44:34 Malcolm Wyllie M MV50 189 21 2
27 00:45:03 00:40:09 Carl Adams M MV40 162 22 8
28 00:45:10 00:45:02 Graham Diggines M MV40 228 23 9
29 00:45:12 00:45:07 Simon Newstead M MS 106 24 11
30 00:45:14 00:45:08 Greg Briffa M MV45 147 25 1
31 00:45:27 00:45:16 Alex Line Rye Runners M MV50 139 26 3
32 00:45:27 00:45:17 Kate Harris Rye Runners F FV40 129 6 1
33 00:45:28 00:45:19 Sean Rustrick M MV50 49 27 4
34 00:45:41 00:45:37 Natasha Pertwee F FV40 156 7 2
35 00:45:42 00:45:38 Chris Ashby M MV50 185 28 5
36 00:46:00 00:40:39 Eddy Taylor M MV45 92 29 2
37 00:46:06 00:46:05 Phil Hickson M MV45 55 30 3
38 00:46:41 00:46:41 Adrian Schweitzer M MV55 208 31 1
39 00:46:43 00:46:41 Steve Hockett Southend AC M MV60 50 32 2
40 00:46:43 00:46:40 Alex Slack M MS 127 33 12
41 00:47:11 00:47:06 Michael Barston M MS 217 34 13
42 00:47:14 00:47:05 Greg Clarke M MV45 223 35 4
43 00:47:18 00:47:09 Ben Thompsett M MS 212 36 14
44 00:47:33 00:47:33 Martin Salmon Jelly Legs Running Club M MV45 143 37 5
45 00:47:39 00:47:28 Mark Taylor M MV60 186 38 3
46 00:47:44 00:47:39 Mike Pleasants Framlingham Flyers M MV40 33 39 10
47 00:47:48 00:42:54 Ed McKinney Wadhurst Runners M MV45 64 40 6
48 00:48:01 00:47:58 Keith Jones M MV40 126 41 11
49 00:48:11 00:42:26 David French Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV50 86 42 6
50 00:48:17 00:48:12 Lyndon Jennings M MV40 160 43 12
51 00:48:27 00:48:18 Nicholas Sermon Hastings Runners M MS 132 44 15
52 00:48:31 00:48:16 Jo Faux Ashford & District RRC F FS 22 8 2
53 00:48:36 00:48:27 Debbie Griffiths F FV50 116 9 2
54 00:49:02 00:48:54 Robert Mouzer M MV60 94 45 4
55 00:49:04 00:49:00 Rob Grunfield M MV40 199 46 13
56 00:49:04 00:49:00 Rob Grunfield M MV40 199 47 14
57 00:49:06 00:43:49 Martin Ramsey M MV40 149 48 15
58 00:49:06 00:49:00 Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F FS 54 10 3
59 00:49:10 00:49:00 Amanda Bussey Wadhurst Runners F FV50 179 11 3
60 00:49:12 00:49:04 Michael Smith M MS 200 49 16
61 00:49:13 00:48:50 Karen Lynch Doncaster Athletic Club F FV35 37 12 3
62 00:49:14 00:49:00 Gina Charleton Ravens Wood Runners F FS 84 13 4
63 00:49:17 00:49:14 Michael Conway Invicta East Kent AC M MV70 88 50 1
64 00:49:25 00:49:11 Cristiano Alberigo Wadhurst Runners M MS 203 51 17
65 00:49:26 00:49:12 Gary Manser M MV40 178 52 16
66 00:49:41 00:49:39 Russ Stevens M MV40 159 53 17
67 00:49:45 00:49:42 Matt Gray M MS 226 54 18
68 00:49:46 00:49:43 Tom Gray M MS 227 55 19
69 00:49:54 00:49:28 David Jago BOSH Run M MS 21 56 20
70 00:50:04 00:49:58 Simon Cook M MS 71 57 21
71 00:50:30 00:50:30 Mark Hills M MV45 165 58 7
72 00:50:35 00:50:23 Robert Harrison M MV40 166 59 18
73 00:50:51 00:50:51 Stephen Chester M MS 13 60 22
74 00:50:51 00:50:25 Martin Perry M MV45 95 61 8
75 00:50:56 00:50:50 Neil Leighton M MV45 201 62 9
76 00:51:03 00:50:51 Reuben Winter Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV55 90 63 2
77 00:51:11 00:51:06 Margaret Connolly South Kent Harriers F FV55 141 14 1
78 00:51:16 00:51:14 Anne Anscomb F FV60 70 15 1
79 00:51:21 00:51:00 Robyn Bennett F FS 222 16 5
80 00:51:26 00:51:26 George Waugh M MS 225 64 23
81 00:51:31 00:51:28 William Macpherson M MV50 210 65 7
82 00:51:44 00:51:22 Rob Rusbridge M MV45 47 66 10
83 00:51:47 00:51:20 Anthony Lenanton M MS 154 67 24
84 00:51:47 00:51:20 Anna Bovey F FS 155 17 6
85 00:51:49 00:51:22 Sarah Clements F FS 58 18 7
86 00:51:49 00:51:22 Ben Fiddes M MS 59 68 25
87 00:51:49 00:51:37 Jason Surridge M MV40 113 69 19
88 00:51:52 00:51:44 Ian Hocking M MS 53 70 26
89 00:51:56 00:51:36 Colin Lovegrove M MV45 205 71 11
90 00:52:01 00:51:48 Suzanne Warburton Maidstone Harriers F FV50 9 19 4
91 00:52:04 00:51:59 Adam Gain M MS 112 72 27
92 00:52:07 00:51:43 Oliver Burnand M MS 172 73 28
93 00:52:13 00:52:02 Patrick Highland M MV40 130 74 20
94 00:52:17 00:52:10 Kate Barlow F FV40 195 20 3
95 00:52:21 00:52:21 Delme Luff M MS 224 75 29
96 00:52:25 00:52:17 John Pitts M MV50 79 76 8
97 00:52:33 00:52:25 Philip Rorke M MV40 193 77 21
98 00:52:36 00:52:36 Mark Piper M MV50 174 78 9
99 00:52:48 00:52:34 Paul Clarke M MV50 191 79 10
100 00:52:49 00:46:26 Stephen Croucher M MV50 60 80 11
101 00:52:55 00:52:46 Dan Slowly M MV40 215 81 22
102 00:52:56 00:52:46 Helen Neary Wadhurst Runners F FV60 138 21 2
103 00:53:02 00:52:52 David Jones Wadhurst Runners M MV65 181 82 1
104 00:53:08 00:52:58 Albert Kemp Wadhurst Runners M MV65 142 83 2
105 00:53:10 00:53:10 David Ross M MV40 131 84 23
106 00:53:13 00:52:48 Dan Webster M MV40 91 85 24
107 00:53:15 00:52:50 Mark Darby M MV45 38 86 12
108 00:53:19 00:53:08 Marion Breeze Pitsea RC F FV55 69 22 2
109 00:53:24 00:53:12 Graham Tait M MV50 198 87 12
110 00:53:32 00:53:12 David McWilliams M MS 12 88 30
111 00:53:36 00:53:16 Liz Sims F FV55 218 23 3
112 00:53:37 00:53:18 Ian Petts M MV50 34 89 13
113 00:53:45 00:53:28 Niall Murphy Greenwich Tritons Tri Club M MS 65 90 31
114 00:53:45 00:53:28 Sinead Allis F FV35 66 24 4
115 00:53:46 00:53:33 Stuart Nunn Ashford & District RRC M MS 31 91 32
116 00:53:51 00:53:31 Samuel Birtles M MV60 19 92 5
117 00:53:51 00:53:29 Bettina Maccariello Thurrock Nomads F FV45 43 25 2
118 00:53:52 00:53:27 Patricia Davies Sittingbourne Striders F FV45 32 26 3
119 00:54:00 00:54:00 John Smithard M MV45 169 93 13
120 00:54:20 00:53:59 Julian Clements M MV45 67 94 14
121 00:54:45 00:54:38 Gary O'Reilly Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV55 68 95 3
122 00:54:50 00:54:30 Jessica Alberigo Wadhurst Runners F FS 202 27 8
123 00:54:58 00:54:34 Rob Burnand M MV55 173 96 4
124 00:55:06 00:55:04 Sarah Macpherson F FV50 209 28 5
125 00:55:08 00:54:56 Liane Foord Maidstone Harriers F FV50 10 29 6
126 00:55:12 00:55:12 Shane Last Wadhurst Runners M MV50 180 97 14
127 00:55:21 00:55:14 Vanessa Johnson F FV45 192 30 4
128 00:55:26 00:55:21 Guy Whitehead Tunbridge Wells Harriers M MV50 25 98 15
129 00:55:29 00:55:06 Alastair Neill Rye Runners M MV50 140 99 16
130 00:55:32 00:55:14 Stuart Manser Rebel Runners Medway M MS 109 100 33
131 00:55:37 00:55:32 Tracey Dennis F FV50 134 31 7
132 00:56:06 00:55:59 Jon Handcock M MV45 93 101 15
133 00:56:20 00:56:04 Kirsten Hayes F Junior 190 32 2
134 00:56:22 00:56:07 Renee Paul F FV40 108 33 4
135 00:56:23 00:56:07 Peter Worsley Jelly Legs Running Club M MV65 170 102 3
136 00:56:41 00:56:28 Nigel Groves Maidstone Harriers M MV50 85 103 17
137 00:56:56 00:56:33 John Taylor Hailsham Harriers M MV70 171 104 2
138 00:57:02 00:56:58 Jacuita Kirwan F FV45 220 34 5
139 00:57:05 00:56:40 James Vidler BOSH Run M MV45 20 105 16
140 00:57:09 00:56:49 Alistair Howitt Wadhurst Runners M MV60 204 106 6
141 00:57:12 00:56:55 Daniel Pippard M MS 16 107 34
142 00:57:30 00:57:29 Justin Bridger M MV45 77 108 17
143 00:57:30 00:57:28 Paul Peacock M MV45 78 109 18
144 00:57:54 00:57:36 Alan Pople Freedom Tri Crowborough M MV55 28 110 5
145 00:57:56 00:57:35 Bex Fox F FS 87 35 9
146 00:58:00 00:58:00 Trevor Tierney Road Runners Club M MV65 103 111 4
147 00:58:01 00:57:44 Michael Richardson M MV50 51 112 18
148 00:58:33 00:58:26 Melissa Hurditch F FV40 73 36 5
149 00:58:35 00:58:14 Daniel Zipfel M MS 133 113 35
150 00:58:40 00:58:33 Claire Betts BMF F FV40 146 37 6
151 00:59:15 00:59:03 Adam Hempenstall M MS 148 114 36
152 00:59:25 00:59:10 Bryony Lawrence Sarah's Runners F FS 197 38 10
153 00:59:35 00:59:12 Mike Rees M MV50 216 115 19
154 00:59:48 00:59:28 Sarah Hayter F FV35 89 39 5
155 01:00:03 00:59:46 Rupri Greaves M MV55 206 116 6
156 01:00:34 01:00:17 Samantha Dickenson F FV35 74 40 6
157 01:01:47 01:01:47 Barry Hall M MV45 45 117 19
158 01:01:51 01:01:39 Aaron Mo Southville Running Club M MS 177 118 37
159 01:02:05 01:01:50 Cressida Fuller F FV40 123 41 7
160 01:02:05 01:01:50 Katie Davey-Brown F FV35 125 42 7
161 01:02:31 01:02:16 Jocelyn Mahon F FV40 194 43 8
162 01:02:31 01:02:17 Clarke Lawrence F FV50 196 44 8
163 01:02:33 01:02:24 Andrew Kinney Harlow RC M MV45 11 119 20
164 01:02:40 01:02:09 James Cockerham M MV40 158 120 25
165 01:02:40 01:02:22 Harriet Whatley F FS 110 45 11
166 01:03:19 01:02:57 Martyn Bennett M MV55 40 121 7
167 01:03:19 01:02:57 Cathy Bennett Sarah's Runners F FV50 41 46 9
168 01:03:49 01:03:27 Laura Dale F FS 105 47 12
169 01:03:51 01:03:35 Katie Hanes F FV35 151 48 8
170 01:03:51 01:03:36 Jane Price F FV35 164 49 9
171 01:04:19 01:03:54 Carol Hayes Crystal Palace Fun Runners F FV65 175 50 1
172 01:04:29 01:04:06 Jim Hawkins Ashford Tri Club M MV45 82 122 21
173 01:04:42 01:04:32 Lorna Watson F FS 161 51 13
174 01:06:17 01:06:11 Dave Grunfeld M MV65 135 123 5
175 01:07:02 01:04:25 Alan Smith M MV45 96 124 22
176 01:07:12 01:07:04 Michael Dee Henfield Joggers M MV70 119 125 3
177 01:07:52 01:07:33 Peter Sandiford M MV60 187 126 7
178 01:07:55 01:07:35 Julie Elston F FV55 188 52 4
179 01:08:12 01:08:07 Eleanor Hamilton Boyd F FV35 52 53 10
180 01:08:30 01:08:12 Willy Astrand M MV65 176 127 6
181 01:08:38 01:08:10 John Brown Maidstone Harriers M MV70 168 128 4
182 01:08:45 01:08:25 Tracy Archer F FV45 137 54 6
183 01:09:09 01:09:09 Keith Miles Cambridge Harriers M MV55 62 129 8
184 01:09:32 01:09:22 Baljit Croucher F FV45 61 55 7
185 01:09:45 01:09:23 Hannah Biscombe F FS 4 56 14
186 01:11:33 01:11:09 Samantha Darby F FV45 39 57 8
187 01:11:44 01:11:26 Sue Pople Freedom Tri Crowborough F FV55 29 58 5
188 01:13:29 01:13:01 Kevin Coda M MS 121 130 38
189 01:15:09 01:14:41 Vicky Walker F FS 221 59 15
190 01:15:35 01:15:12 Lisa Leonard F FS 167 60 16
191 01:15:36 01:15:14 Sam Hedges F FV40 145 61 9
192 01:15:36 01:15:08 Allison Tanner Hastings Runners F FV45 117 62 9
193 01:29:38 01:29:10 Cynthia Dee Henfield Joggers F FV65 120 63 2
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:20:17 00:20:17 Matt Britton Weald Tri Club M MS 355 1 1
2 00:21:23 00:21:22 David Ireland M MS 353 2 2
3 00:21:46 00:21:46 Amy Old Invicta East Kent AC F FS 350 1 1
4 00:22:26 00:22:23 Richard Allen Weald Tri Club M MS 333 3 3
5 00:23:40 00:23:36 James Laton Weald Tri Club M MS 379 4 4
6 00:23:44 00:23:44 Lee O'neill M MS 347 5 5
7 00:24:32 00:24:30 John Tolhurst Paddock Wood AC M MV60 368 6 1
8 00:24:33 00:24:29 Mike Hawkins Velocity Multisport M MV60 386 7 2
9 00:25:20 00:25:06 Simon Petrie M MV45 362 8 1
10 00:25:35 00:25:30 Mark Bassett Hailsham Harriers M MV40 328 9 1
11 00:26:15 00:26:14 Michele Bradshaw F FV55 321 2 1
12 00:26:22 00:26:14 Malcolm Griffiths M MV50 115 10 6
13 00:26:22 00:26:09 Jenny Lee 733 Joggy Doggy F FV40 377 3 1
14 00:27:23 00:27:13 Phil Lawrie M MV45 312 11 2
15 00:28:06 00:28:05 Stephen Waugh M MV55 370 12 1
16 00:28:17 00:28:15 Liza Stevens F FV40 348 4 2
17 00:28:51 00:28:37 Ophelie Thenault F FS 381 5 2
18 00:28:51 00:28:37 Victorien Thenault F FS 382 6 3
19 00:28:53 00:28:27 Jamie Perry M - 324 13 1
20 00:29:04 00:28:57 Ruth Malone F FV35 301 7 1
21 00:29:09 00:28:55 Noel Davy M MS 383 14 6
22 00:29:36 00:23:19 Liz Orr Sarah's Runners F FV50 335 8 1
23 00:29:36 00:29:29 Nancy Barlow F - 358 9 2
24 00:29:41 00:29:36 Sue James Paddock Wood AC F FV65 314 10 1
25 00:29:53 00:29:39 Alexander Dawson M MS 371 15 7
26 00:29:53 00:29:33 Alice Petrie F FV40 363 11 3
27 00:29:54 00:29:50 Flora Macpherson F Junior 211 12 1
28 00:30:00 00:29:41 Hannah Lawrence F FS 384 13 4
29 00:30:14 00:30:01 Thomas Lee M MV40 378 16 2
30 00:30:18 00:30:05 Peter Barry M MV60 323 17 3
31 00:30:25 00:30:04 Chris Cutbush M MV40 343 18 3
32 00:30:25 00:24:10 Ruby Cutbush F - 346 14 3
33 00:30:33 00:30:27 David Blake M MV45 359 19 3
34 00:30:35 00:30:29 Ross Wingfield M MS 364 20 8
35 00:30:35 00:30:29 Ross Wingfield M MS 364 21 9
36 00:30:40 00:30:25 Stephanie Bassett F FV35 329 15 2
37 00:31:01 00:30:54 Simon Murphy M MV40 365 22 4
38 00:31:09 00:30:48 Jack Cutbush M - 345 23 4
39 00:31:29 00:31:20 Kevin Coleman M MV50 24 24 7
40 00:31:37 00:31:33 Ian Bracken Weald Tri Club M MV70 326 25 1
41 00:31:39 00:31:29 Rebecca Gask F FS 339 16 5
42 00:31:49 00:31:33 Douglas Orr Sarah's Runners M - 336 26 5
43 00:31:59 00:31:52 Darryl Butcher M MV45 385 27 4
44 00:32:00 00:31:52 Sharon Steadman F FV40 72 17 4
45 00:32:13 00:32:02 Andrew Brennan M MV50 349 28 8
46 00:32:26 00:31:56 Lisa Cutbush F FV40 344 18 5
47 00:32:27 00:32:16 Georgia Child Maidstone Harriers F FS 351 19 6
48 00:32:29 00:32:25 Charlie Kirwin Wildfit M Junior 376 29 2
49 00:32:34 00:26:11 Michael Collins M MS 331 30 10
50 00:32:34 00:32:15 James Alcock Medway & Maidstone AC M MS 334 31 11
51 00:33:09 00:32:53 Elizabeth Morling F FS 330 20 7
52 00:33:43 00:27:19 Joely Hill Alchester RC F FS 118 21 8
53 00:34:03 00:33:50 Nicola Peters F FS 99 22 9
54 00:34:03 00:33:50 Ian Lee Hastings Runners M MV50 100 32 9
55 00:34:28 00:34:13 Anton Mauve Sevenoaks Athletics Club M MV45 36 33 5
56 00:34:40 00:34:24 Marcus Holden-Craufurd M MV40 372 34 5
57 00:35:47 00:35:45 Helen Cheales F FV45 318 23 1
58 00:35:50 00:35:21 Alex Mcewan M MS 340 35 12
59 00:35:50 00:35:21 Dan Miller M MS 341 36 13
60 00:35:55 00:35:41 Jonathan Chequers M MV60 325 37 4
61 00:36:01 00:35:42 Sarah Misson-Yates Oxted Runners F FV35 313 24 3
62 00:36:30 00:36:25 Clarke Watson F FV40 361 25 6
63 00:36:30 00:36:12 R Greaves M MV55 366 38 2
64 00:36:30 00:36:11 Jane Millson F FV50 367 26 2
65 00:36:33 00:36:11 Caitlin van Bommel F Junior 338 27 3
66 00:36:34 00:36:12 Issy Baley F Junior 360 28 4
67 00:36:36 00:36:12 Angela Hodges F FV45 337 29 2
68 00:36:36 00:36:24 Tony Luckhurst Staplehurst RC M MV65 354 39 1
69 00:36:44 00:36:41 Joanne Emerson F FV35 352 30 4
70 00:37:40 00:37:26 Bonita Backhouse Wadhurst Runners F FV45 315 31 3
71 00:37:46 00:37:46 Jim Letham M MV50 387 40 10
72 00:38:16 00:38:05 Jeremy Dawson M MV50 26 41 11
73 00:38:32 00:38:07 Eliza Gunston F - 373 32 6
74 00:38:44 00:38:33 Tasha Parnell F FS 356 33 10
75 00:38:44 00:38:32 Stef Parnell M MV40 357 42 6
76 00:38:51 00:38:37 David Daubmey M MV50 102 43 12
77 00:39:13 00:39:11 Amanda Waugh F FV50 369 34 3
78 00:39:13 00:39:13 Alex Fletcher F FV40 400 35 7
79 00:39:38 00:39:16 Louise Rusbridge F FV45 310 36 4
80 00:40:05 00:39:41 Jane Stevens F FV55 302 37 2
81 00:40:26 00:40:02 Stephanie Daley F FV45 311 38 5
82 00:41:30 00:41:25 Gemma Streeting F FS 332 39 11
83 00:42:34 00:39:57 Anna Stubbs F FV45 97 40 6
84 00:42:40 00:42:30 Melanie Dawson F FV50 308 41 4
85 00:43:32 00:43:19 Sue Peters F FV50 101 42 5
86 00:43:46 00:43:28 Deborah Cunningham F FV60 2 43 1
87 00:44:28 00:44:05 Harry Gunston M - 374 44 7
88 00:44:31 00:44:05 William Gunston M MV40 375 45 7
89 00:50:10 00:49:42 Jenny Cobby Henfield Joggers F FV65 5 44 2
90 00:52:28 00:52:09 David Cunningham M MV65 1 46 2