ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 7th Leicester City 5k Winter Series - Race 1 2019

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:16:35 00:16:35 Andrew Quigley West End Runners M Male Vet 45 76 1 1
2 00:18:13 00:18:13 Bertie Tweed Uppingham School M Junior Male 107 2 1
3 00:18:31 00:18:31 Adam Smyth Ivanhoe Runners M Senior Male 118 3 1
4 00:18:41 00:18:41 William Lagesse Uppingham School M Junior Male 96 4 2
5 00:18:48 00:18:48 Spencer Whitmore M Senior Male 42 5 2
6 00:19:10 00:19:10 David Paul Ukrunchat Running Club M Senior Male 29 6 3
7 00:19:12 00:19:12 Vincent Iliffe Hinckley Running Club M Senior Male 80 7 4
8 00:19:23 00:19:23 Isabella Wrightam Wreake And Soar Valley F Junior Female 114 1 1
9 00:19:34 00:19:34 Alex Cummings Uppingham School M Junior Male 92 8 3
10 00:19:34 00:19:34 Nora Battermann West End Runners F Senior Female 110 2 1
11 00:19:44 00:19:44 Tim Beresford Spa Striders M Senior Male 67 9 5
12 00:19:56 00:19:56 Graeme Ostah M Male Vet 40 38 10 1
13 00:20:06 00:20:06 Tony Walker Otley Ac M Male Vet 55 85 11 1
14 00:20:10 00:20:10 Bruce Whitehead Kettering Town Harriers M Male Vet 60 35 12 1
15 00:20:13 00:20:13 Olivia Bailey Wreake And Soar Valley F Junior Female 66 3 2
16 00:20:22 00:20:22 Michael Stephenson Redhill Road Runners M Male Vet 40 58 13 2
17 00:20:25 00:20:25 Thomas Alston Uppingham School M Junior Male 87 14 4
18 00:20:33 00:20:33 Steve King Harborough Ac M Male Vet 55 12 15 2
19 00:20:36 00:20:36 Louis Barnes Ivanhoe Runners M Senior Male 124 16 6
20 00:21:01 00:21:01 John Toye M Male Vet 60 5 17 2
21 00:21:02 00:21:02 Martin Mchugh Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 45 31 18 2
22 00:21:10 00:21:10 Ben Waddington Vegan Runners M Male Vet 50 32 19 1
23 00:21:10 00:21:10 Barry Hibberd Huncote Harriers M Male Vet 60 132 20 3
24 00:21:11 00:21:11 Spencer Davies Northbrook Athletic Club M Male Vet 45 30 21 3
25 00:21:12 00:21:12 Huey Brown Wreake And Soar Valley M Junior Male 122 22 5
26 00:21:18 00:21:18 Richard Barcock Bearbrook R C M Male Vet 50 37 23 2
27 00:21:24 00:21:24 Archie Tweed Uppingham School M Junior Male 106 24 6
28 00:21:24 00:21:24 Finlay Alderson Uppingham School M Junior Male 86 25 7
29 00:21:31 00:21:31 Robin Cawser M Senior Male 47 26 7
30 00:21:32 00:21:32 Luke Saxton M Senior Male 84 27 8
31 00:21:33 00:21:33 Kathryn Evans Huncote Harriers F Female Vet 35 131 4 1
32 00:21:48 00:21:48 Deirdre Harrington West End Runners F Female Vet 35 51 5 2
33 00:21:53 00:21:53 Milan Kerung M Senior Male 40 28 9
34 00:21:57 00:21:57 Gaynor Bruce Uppingham School F #N/A 90 6
35 00:22:15 00:22:15 Jack Roberts Uppingham School M Junior Male 103 29 8
36 00:22:20 00:22:20 William Lithgow Uppingham School M Junior Male 97 30 9
37 00:22:22 00:22:22 Alex Parker Uppingham School M Senior Male 102 31 10
38 00:22:29 00:22:29 Ned Hercock Uppingham School M Junior Male 94 32 10
39 00:22:55 00:22:55 Alexander Stothard Uppingham School M Junior Male 104 33 11
40 00:22:56 00:22:56 Michael Matalliotakis M Senior Male 8 34 11
41 00:22:56 00:22:56 Chloe Munro Uppingham School F Junior Female 101 7 3
42 00:22:57 00:22:57 Noureldin Metwally M Senior Male 24 35 12
43 00:23:13 00:23:13 Charlotte Munro Uppingham School F Junior Female 100 8 4
44 00:23:18 00:23:18 James Buttery Uppingham School M Junior Male 91 36 12
45 00:23:20 00:23:20 William Beharrell Uppingham School M Junior Male 88 37 13
46 00:23:20 00:23:20 Tabby Todd Uppingham School F Junior Female 105 9 5
47 00:23:29 00:23:29 Nathan Smith Wreake Runners M Male Vet 40 117 38 3
48 00:23:30 00:23:30 Lucy Hurst Wreake And Soar Valley F Junior Female 127 10 6
49 00:23:31 00:23:31 Dean Halford Wigston Phoenix M Male Vet 40 120 39 4
50 00:23:40 00:23:40 Emilia Cummings Uppingham School F Junior Female 93 11 7
51 00:23:46 00:23:46 Ruth Cannon F Female Vet 50 123 12 1
52 00:23:47 00:23:47 William Andrews Ukrunchat Running Club M Male Vet 60 63 40 4
53 00:23:54 00:23:54 George Craig M Male Vet 45 70 41 4
54 00:24:21 00:24:21 Chris Jackson Desford Striders M Male Vet 40 73 42 5
55 00:24:40 00:24:40 Maria Chiara F Senior Female 57 13 2
56 00:24:41 00:24:41 Stewart Heeley Desford Striders M Male Vet 45 134 43 5
57 00:24:48 00:24:48 Patrick Sayer M Male Vet 40 62 44 6
58 00:24:52 00:24:52 Stewart Kibble Rugeley Runners M Male Vet 45 23 45 6
59 00:24:56 00:24:56 Louise Baum F Female Vet 35 135 14 3
60 00:25:18 00:25:18 Paul Averillo Ivanhoe Runners M Male Vet 40 125 46 7
61 00:25:23 00:25:23 Mouna Kissane Uppingham School F Senior Female 95 15 3
62 00:25:45 00:25:45 David Pox M Senior Male 112 47 13
63 00:25:45 00:25:45 Naren Kumaran M Senior Male 81 48 14
64 00:25:49 00:25:49 Gill Cooper F Female Vet 45 59 16 1
65 00:25:52 00:25:52 Gillian Brightwell Wellingborough & District Ac F Female Vet 55 50 17 1
66 00:25:58 00:25:58 Ann Langdale F Female Vet 55 83 18 2
67 00:26:06 00:26:06 Annabelle Bramall Uppingham School F Junior Female 89 19 8
68 00:26:06 00:26:06 Katie Wraith Uppingham School F Junior Female 108 20 9
69 00:26:06 00:26:06 Georgina Luckin Uppingham School F Junior Female 98 21 10
70 00:26:07 00:26:07 Jayant Babu M Senior Male 60 49 15
71 00:26:13 00:26:13 Dan Wiles M Senior Male 11 50 16
72 00:26:46 00:26:46 Kirstie Faust F Female Vet 45 48 22 2
73 00:26:49 00:26:49 Richard Wright Speedhub M Male Vet 50 55 51 3
74 00:26:55 00:26:55 Sian Clements Hinckley Running Club F Female Vet 40 68 23 1
75 00:27:27 00:27:27 Alison Harrod F Female Vet 50 49 24 2
76 00:28:08 00:28:08 Thomas Blumberger M Senior Male 109 52 17
77 00:28:11 00:28:11 Alan Copley Desford Striders M Male Vet 40 78 53 8
78 00:28:14 00:28:14 Oliver Van M Senior Male 2 54 18
79 00:28:33 00:28:33 Ant Bailey-Grice M Senior Male 44 55 19
80 00:28:46 00:28:46 Susan Williams F Female Vet 65 116 25 1
81 00:28:47 00:28:47 Jodie Wylly F Senior Female 43 26 4
82 00:29:19 00:29:19 Kayleigh Aylmer F Senior Female 65 27 5
83 00:29:34 00:29:34 Karen Price F Female Vet 35 113 28 4
84 00:30:09 00:30:09 Angela Runacre Desford Striders F #N/A 137 29
85 00:30:41 00:30:41 Hazel Beasley Roadhoggs Leicester Ac F Female Vet 60 77 30 1
86 00:30:48 00:30:48 Fariyal Ayub F Senior Female 33 31 6
87 00:31:08 00:31:08 Suzanne Carvell Desford Striders F Female Vet 50 136 32 3
88 00:31:23 00:31:23 Tim Windram Vegan Runners M Senior Male 46 56 20
89 00:31:57 00:31:57 Karen Blair F Female Vet 50 13 33 4
90 00:32:01 00:32:01 Arlene Heeley Desford Striders F Female Vet 65 133 34 2
91 00:32:59 00:32:59 Leigh Robinson F Female Vet 40 45 35 2
92 00:33:10 00:33:10 Pauline Cooper South Derbyshire Road Runners F Female Vet 55 39 36 3
93 00:33:30 00:33:30 Antonella Ragusa F Female Vet 40 54 37 3
94 00:33:38 00:33:38 Joanne Brooks F Senior Female 19 38 7
95 00:33:39 00:33:39 Ruth Brooks F Female Vet 35 16 39 5
96 00:33:39 00:33:39 Rachel Campbell F Female Vet 45 18 40 3
97 00:33:44 00:33:44 Tina Nicholson F Female Vet 45 126 41 4
98 00:33:54 00:33:54 Claire Hutchinson Desford Striders F Female Vet 40 72 42 4
99 00:34:02 00:34:02 Kelly Grounds Desford Striders F Female Vet 45 21 43 5
100 00:34:25 00:34:25 Gillian Page Desford Striders F Female Vet 40 75 44 5
101 00:36:09 00:36:09 Brian Feldman Roadhoggs Leicester Ac M Male Vet 70 79 57 1
102 00:37:03 00:37:03 Claire Copley Desford Striders F Female Vet 40 69 45 6
103 00:37:28 00:37:28 Amrit Hanspal Desford Striders F Female Vet 35 71 46 6
104 00:37:41 00:37:41 Fay Kelham Desford Striders F Female Vet 40 74 47 7
105 00:38:10 00:38:10 Derran Kyle M Senior Male 82 58 21
106 00:38:56 00:38:56 Mary-Anne Johnson F Female Vet 45 53 48 6
107 00:38:58 00:38:58 Fern Johnson F Senior Female 52 49 8
108 00:39:05 00:39:05 Elizabeth Smithies F Female Vet 55 41 50 4
109 00:41:01 00:41:01 Kate Askew F Senior Female 34 51 9
110 00:45:05 00:45:05 Rebecca Moody F Female Vet 50 25 52 5
111 00:47:44 00:47:44 Tina Hayden F Female Vet 45 22 53 7
112 00:47:44 00:47:44 Emma Burrows F Female Vet 35 17 54 7