ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Out Of The Blue Battle 10k & 5k 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:41:27 00:41:27 Stuart Piper M Male Vet 35 161 1 1
2 00:42:46 00:42:46 Jonathan Hatch HY Runners M Male Vet 40 124 2 1
3 00:43:02 00:43:02 David Mayes M Male Vet 40 129 3 2
4 00:44:06 00:43:59 Daniel Pearson M Male Vet 45 44 4 1
5 00:44:57 00:44:57 James Allen Maverick Run Project M Male Vet 40 91 5 3
6 00:45:30 00:45:28 Jack Mabon Hasting AC M Male Vet 35 127 6 2
7 00:45:39 00:45:39 Chris Brandt Hasting AC M Male Vet 55 8 7 1
8 00:46:19 00:46:15 Kieran Price Hastings Runners M Male Vet 50 92 8 1
9 00:46:21 00:46:18 Lewis Parsons M Senior Male 107 9 1
10 00:46:26 00:46:23 Carl Barton Hailsham harriers M Male Vet 45 70 10 2
11 00:46:54 00:46:54 Warwick Hadley M Senior Male 52 11 2
12 00:47:22 00:47:13 Chris Mizen M Male Vet 45 131 12 3
13 00:47:45 00:47:42 Adam Coleman M Male Vet 40 156 13 4
14 00:48:35 00:48:29 Trevor Saunders M Male Vet 50 140 14 2
15 00:48:39 00:48:15 Richard Fox Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 50 106 15 3
16 00:48:53 00:48:34 Ben Wilson Arena 80 AC M Male Vet 40 154 16 5
17 00:49:06 00:49:02 Mark Storey M Male Vet 50 58 17 4
18 00:49:13 00:49:13 Emily Sims HY Runners F Female Vet 40 157 1 1
19 00:49:14 00:49:10 Jordan Sims M Male Vet 40 45 18 6
20 00:50:02 00:50:02 Laura Gill Hasting AC F Female Vet 35 89 2 1
21 00:50:25 00:50:22 Claire Thomas Hastings Runners F Female Vet 35 147 3 2
22 00:50:25 00:50:23 Will Withecombe Hastings Runners M Male Vet 35 152 19 3
23 00:50:26 00:50:17 Ollie Bellhouse M Junior Male 78 20 1
24 00:50:28 00:49:48 Josh Wheatley M Male Vet 35 20 21 4
25 00:50:32 00:50:30 Kingsley Parsons M Senior Male 136 22 3
26 00:50:33 00:50:22 James Griffiths Run Wednesdays M Male Vet 45 63 23 4
27 00:50:46 00:50:42 Steven Booth HY Runners M Male Vet 40 31 24 7
28 00:50:46 00:50:41 Neil Smith M Male Vet 40 144 25 8
29 00:50:58 00:50:46 KEVIN MOULDING Run Wednesdays M Male Vet 45 133 26 5
30 00:51:00 00:50:56 Christine Hawkes Born Ready Fitness M Male Vet 40 166 27 9
31 00:51:00 00:50:56 Marc Jones Born Ready Fitness M Male Vet 35 162 28 5
32 00:51:27 00:51:22 Chris Little Hailsham Harriers M Male Vet 40 167 29 10
33 00:51:41 00:51:34 David Gutteridge M Male Vet 55 97 30 2
34 00:51:51 00:51:47 Katy Matthews HY Runners F Female Vet 35 128 4 3
35 00:52:17 00:52:04 Jamie Yates Run Wednesdays M Senior Male 56 31 4
36 00:53:05 00:53:00 Louise Rollison F Female Vet 40 105 5 2
37 00:53:14 00:53:02 Richard Baxendale Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 40 15 32 11
38 00:53:41 00:53:18 Michael Crouch M Senior Male 11 33 5
39 00:53:42 00:53:36 Ben Hutchinson M Male Vet 45 27 34 6
40 00:54:00 00:53:51 Jason wright HY Runners M Male Vet 50 153 35 5
41 00:54:34 00:54:29 Jasmine Colkett F Senior Female 96 6 1
42 00:54:53 00:54:30 Alan Fielding M Male Vet 50 23 36 6
43 00:54:58 00:54:58 Noel Thornton M Male Vet 50 149 37 7
44 00:55:18 00:55:10 Jonathan Jenner Air Products Flyers M Male Vet 45 33 38 7
45 00:55:52 00:55:42 CARL BRADFORD M Senior Male 85 39 6
46 00:56:18 00:55:39 Tim Bell Running Space M Male Vet 45 82 40 8
47 00:56:44 00:56:32 Gary Miles Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 35 69 41 6
48 00:56:46 00:56:35 Dan Barnes Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 35 159 42 7
49 00:56:53 00:56:42 Darren Wells M Male Vet 45 75 43 9
50 00:56:53 00:56:45 Andy Alabaster Hastings Runners M Male Vet 60 109 44 1
51 00:57:10 00:56:51 Alnur Hassam Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 50 25 45 8
52 00:57:11 00:56:50 Grant Meyer Seafront Shufflers M Male Vet 40 22 46 12
53 00:57:24 00:57:05 Ben Pawley M Male Vet 40 24 47 13
54 00:57:24 00:57:19 Lisa Buckland F Female Vet 35 34 7 4
55 00:58:00 00:57:58 Sarah Jane Cook F Female Vet 50 116 8 1
56 00:58:07 00:57:56 Paula Butchers F Female Vet 45 114 9 1
57 00:58:17 00:57:51 Stu York Eastbourne Rovers AC M Senior Male 28 48 7
58 00:58:21 00:58:12 John Waterhouse HY Runners M Male Vet 50 42 49 9
59 00:58:40 00:58:24 Victoria Little Hailsham Harriers F Female Vet 40 164 10 3
60 00:59:19 00:58:52 Darren Plant M Male Vet 45 29 50 10
61 01:00:04 00:59:15 Darren Collins Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 45 115 51 11
62 01:00:12 01:00:00 Sean Cushing M Male Vet 50 26 52 10
63 01:00:19 00:59:51 Erika Wheeler F Female Vet 40 151 11 4
64 01:00:23 01:00:16 Keith Goodsell Hastings Runners M Male Vet 60 120 53 2
65 01:00:24 00:59:43 Kenny Butchers M Senior Male 21 54 8
66 01:00:29 00:59:49 James Murrell M Male Vet 40 18 55 14
67 01:00:32 01:00:07 Graham Penny Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 50 17 56 11
68 01:00:58 01:00:26 Alfie Smith Raw Runners M Senior Male 143 57 9
69 01:01:10 01:00:57 Victoria Sims Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 46 12 5
70 01:01:11 01:00:23 Giuseppe Lombardelli M Senior Male 108 58 10
71 01:01:15 01:00:53 Marcus FitzGerald M Male Vet 45 94 59 12
72 01:01:23 01:01:01 Darren Munn M Male Vet 50 98 60 12
73 01:01:24 01:01:13 Nadine Reynolds F Female Vet 35 138 13 5
74 01:01:29 01:00:58 Jake Burgess Raw Runners M Junior Male 113 61 2
75 01:01:30 01:01:18 Jodie Smith F Female Vet 40 142 14 6
76 01:01:37 01:01:25 Holly Catt F Senior Female 101 15 2
77 01:01:37 01:01:26 Connie Griffin F Female Vet 35 104 16 6
78 01:01:42 01:01:18 Ian King M Male Vet 50 39 62 13
79 01:02:08 01:01:42 Pearl Manser F Female Vet 55 40 17 1
80 01:02:15 01:01:51 Joe Land M Male Vet 40 64 63 15
81 01:02:21 01:01:49 Dave Boniface M Male Vet 55 14 64 3
82 01:02:22 01:01:52 Charlotte Miller F Female Vet 35 130 18 7
83 01:02:24 01:02:09 Evelyn Griffiths Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 55 57 19 2
84 01:02:34 01:01:51 Klare Beecroft Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 111 20 7
85 01:02:38 01:02:19 Michelle Pope F Female Vet 35 102 21 8
86 01:02:47 01:02:07 Anthony Mulholland M Male Vet 60 170 65 3
87 01:02:52 01:02:34 Ines Landa F Female Vet 50 79 22 2
88 01:02:53 01:02:10 Esmee Russell Hastings Runners F Female Vet 40 139 23 8
89 01:02:56 01:02:31 Chris Williams M Male Vet 55 30 66 4
90 01:02:59 01:02:49 Rosemary Thompson Zero to Hero F Female Vet 55 148 24 3
91 01:03:01 01:02:45 Brienne Lill F Female Vet 40 38 25 9
92 01:03:02 01:02:41 Susan Tester F Female Vet 45 77 26 2
93 01:03:26 01:03:21 Tim Novis M Male Vet 45 134 67 13
94 01:03:44 01:03:30 Dawn Mead Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 45 72 27 3
95 01:04:00 01:03:50 Sally Green Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 35 123 28 9
96 01:04:00 01:03:50 stuart green Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 40 122 68 16
97 01:04:11 01:04:03 chloe Le Fay Hasting AC F Female Vet 45 126 29 4
98 01:04:20 01:03:48 Darren Blackman Raw Runners M Male Vet 55 112 69 5
99 01:04:41 01:04:15 Barry Ingram Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 35 95 70 8
100 01:04:49 01:04:25 John Syddall Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 70 163 71 1
101 01:05:16 01:05:10 Andy Wooding Jones M Male Vet 60 36 72 4
102 01:05:24 01:04:55 Sarah Townend F Female Vet 40 84 30 10
103 01:05:24 01:04:55 Claire Overfield F Female Vet 45 67 31 5
104 01:05:34 01:05:23 Jeffrey Doak M Male Vet 60 19 73 5
105 01:06:01 01:05:40 Peter Wheeler 1066Triathletes M Male Vet 65 49 74 1
106 01:06:14 01:05:59 DAVID BODIAM Running Space M Male Vet 40 68 75 17
107 01:06:14 01:05:59 Julie Miller F Female Vet 40 16 32 11
108 01:06:14 01:05:59 Stacy Payne F Female Vet 40 32 33 12
109 01:06:15 01:06:06 Jacqui Sims Burgess Hill Runners F Female Vet 60 60 34 1
110 01:06:38 01:06:29 Mike Prentis M Male Vet 60 137 76 6
111 01:06:46 01:06:04 Su Sparkes F Female Vet 45 145 35 6
112 01:07:06 01:06:40 James Graham Bexhill Runners & Triathletes M Male Vet 50 121 77 14
113 01:07:13 01:07:04 Joanna Saxby F Female Vet 40 2 36 13
114 01:07:51 01:07:42 Gemma Mogford F Female Vet 40 132 37 14
115 01:08:19 01:07:37 Sue Alabaster Hastings Runners F Female Vet 60 110 38 2
116 01:08:35 01:08:08 Chris Findlay-Geer M Male Vet 45 117 78 14
117 01:08:47 01:08:39 Lea Paine Hasting AC F Female Vet 40 135 39 15
118 01:08:53 01:08:53 Jenna Harmer HY Runners F Female Vet 35 155 40 10
119 01:08:56 01:08:20 Kay Harris Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 65 41 41 1
120 01:09:02 01:08:40 Laura Humphries F Female Vet 40 5 42 16
121 01:09:08 01:08:42 Shana Burchett Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 160 43 7
122 01:09:12 01:09:05 Tony Skinner Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 141 79 6
123 01:09:55 01:09:39 Jim chater Run Wednesdays M Male Vet 50 73 80 15
124 01:10:10 01:09:31 Ruth Payne F Senior Female 71 44 3
125 01:11:07 01:10:39 Katie Perkins F Female Vet 40 103 45 17
126 01:11:18 01:10:55 Rhys Warren M Senior Male 86 81 11
127 01:11:33 01:11:28 Emily Bradford F Senior Female 87 46 4
128 01:11:37 01:11:13 Diane Hammond F Female Vet 55 6 47 4
129 01:11:50 01:11:38 Lesley Bradford F Female Vet 55 88 48 5
130 01:11:51 01:11:28 Julie Tremlin Seafront Shufflers F Female Vet 60 150 49 3
131 01:12:14 01:12:06 Julie Lovell Hasting AC F Female Vet 40 81 50 18
132 01:12:14 01:12:07 Natalie Magornan Hasting AC F Female Vet 50 158 51 3
133 01:12:55 01:12:21 Julie Quanstrom F Female Vet 55 61 52 6
134 01:12:58 01:12:27 Sophie Forbes F Female Vet 35 13 53 11
135 01:13:32 01:13:17 Charlotte France-Lewis Lonely Goat Running Club F Female Vet 45 99 54 8
136 01:14:12 01:13:42 Emma Smith Raw Runners F Female Vet 40 47 55 19
137 01:14:33 01:14:01 Terry Finlay M Male Vet 50 118 82 16
138 01:15:30 01:14:46 Anna Hoad F Senior Female 76 56 5
139 01:15:56 01:15:29 Cameron Fraser Hastings Runners M Senior Male 119 83 12
140 01:16:00 01:15:33 Tamsin Kent Hastings Runners F Senior Female 125 57 6
141 01:18:30 01:18:14 Ruth Day Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 55 43 58 7
142 01:18:30 01:18:03 Emma Newberry Beginners to Runners F Female Vet 50 53 59 4
143 01:20:20 01:19:50 Hannah Rogers Raw Runners F Senior Female 48 60 7
144 01:21:53 01:21:47 Cathy Miles Lonely Goat RC F Female Vet 55 10 61 8
145 01:22:37 01:22:27 David Clark Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 80 35 84 1
146 01:23:17 01:23:07 Malcolm Slater Burgess Hill Runners M Male Vet 75 55 85 1
147 01:29:17 01:28:47 Veronica Burt Running Space F Female Vet 55 100 62 9
148 01:39:20 01:38:50 Nicholas Warren M Male Vet 65 37 86 2
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:20:12 00:20:12 Richard Davis Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 35 1019 1 1
2 00:20:31 00:20:30 Keith Axell Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 40 1153 2 1
3 00:20:48 00:20:46 Dave Turner Hasting AC M Male Vet 50 1211 3 1
4 00:21:50 00:21:46 Jack Hutchinson M Male Vet 35 1014 4 2
5 00:22:01 00:22:01 Joe Beckett M Junior Male 1157 5 1
6 00:22:19 00:22:19 Oscar Estherby-Ripley M Junior Male 1173 6 2
7 00:22:23 00:22:23 Harvey Atabey M Junior Male 1152 7 3
8 00:22:54 00:22:45 Tom Beckett M Junior Male 1156 8 4
9 00:23:13 00:23:13 Noah Bailey Heart & Sole Running Group M Junior Male 1154 9 5
10 00:23:22 00:23:12 Jolyon Summers VoK Yacht Society M Senior Male 1271 10 1
11 00:23:40 00:23:37 Philip Heathfield Folkestone RC M Male Vet 40 1179 11 2
12 00:23:52 00:23:52 Tristan Barnes HY Runners M Junior Male 1259 12 6
13 00:23:53 00:23:50 Theo Booth M Male 11 - 12 1024 13 1
14 00:23:56 00:23:56 Toby Ford M Junior Male 1244 14 7
15 00:23:58 00:23:54 Ian Burnham M Male Vet 55 1161 15 1
16 00:24:12 00:24:12 Louis Lewis M Junior Male 1243 16 8
17 00:24:19 00:24:11 Neil Kelly Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 40 1148 17 3
18 00:24:32 00:24:31 Karl Tarrant M Male Vet 45 1255 18 1
19 00:24:33 00:24:18 Edgar Henze-Jones Run Wednesdays M Male 11 - 12 1062 19 2
20 00:24:39 00:24:36 Kenzie Goldfinch M Junior Male 1029 20 9
21 00:24:44 00:24:42 Zack Scott M Male 11 - 12 1203 21 3
22 00:24:46 00:24:44 Sammy Almond M Male 11 - 12 1267 22 4
23 00:24:52 00:24:49 Tapiwa Gwashavanah Pass & Move M Male Vet 40 1284 23 4
24 00:24:55 00:24:53 Jonathan Harris-Gibbins M Male Vet 55 200 24 2
25 00:25:11 00:25:04 Freddie Timms-Andrew M Male 11 - 12 1122 25 5
26 00:25:30 00:25:30 Mac Mills M Junior Male 1280 26 10
27 00:25:38 00:25:25 Andrew Parkinson Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 55 1194 27 3
28 00:25:49 00:25:45 Hannah Eyre-Weeks F Female Vet 35 1174 1 1
29 00:25:50 00:25:26 Emma Burkitt F Female Vet 40 1123 2 1
30 00:25:59 00:25:59 Noah Rivers M Junior Male 1275 28 11
31 00:26:04 00:26:02 Edward Eldridge M Male 13 - 14 1144 29 1
32 00:26:05 00:26:03 Thomas Porter M Male 13 - 14 1197 30 2
33 00:26:17 00:26:06 Nancy Taylor F Senior Female 1272 3 1
34 00:26:44 00:26:39 richard guest M Male Vet 55 1124 31 4
35 00:26:50 00:26:47 Michelle McManus F Senior Female 1191 4 2
36 00:27:11 00:27:11 Frances Burnham Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 60 1257 5 1
37 00:27:25 00:27:21 David Moran Polegate plodders M Male Vet 35 1069 32 3
38 00:27:42 00:27:31 Matt Pickering M Male Vet 45 1195 33 2
39 00:27:48 00:27:40 Joseph Jeater M Junior Male 1135 34 12
40 00:27:55 00:27:40 Alfie Harris M Junior Male 1178 35 13
41 00:27:58 00:27:54 Charles Dunn M Male Vet 45 1021 36 3
42 00:28:04 00:27:50 Ben Rosling M Junior Male 1201 37 14
43 00:28:06 00:27:54 Zaine Castro M Male 13 - 14 1072 38 3
44 00:28:17 00:28:17 Alex Eldridge M Male 13 - 14 1143 39 4
45 00:28:23 00:28:20 Oakley Goldfinch M Male 11 - 12 1254 40 6
46 00:28:28 00:28:24 Mark Unsworth M Male Vet 35 1093 41 4
47 00:28:30 00:28:27 Franklyn Dorling-Watson M Male 11 - 12 1170 42 7
48 00:28:30 00:28:27 George Hills M Male 11 - 12 1181 43 8
49 00:28:45 00:28:30 Nicole Henze Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 45 1061 6 1
50 00:28:49 00:28:34 Ellie Booth F Female 13 - 14 1025 7 1
51 00:28:49 00:28:35 Lucy Wenham F Junior Female 1216 8 1
52 00:28:52 00:28:47 Ana Pinto-Owen F Senior Female 90 9 3
53 00:28:59 00:28:15 Adam Shaw M Senior Male 1274 44 2
54 00:29:00 00:28:45 Louise Burden F Female Vet 40 1045 10 2
55 00:29:03 00:28:57 Hannah Latty F Female Vet 40 1184 11 3
56 00:29:07 00:28:45 David Lowe M Male Vet 50 1050 45 2
57 00:29:08 00:29:07 Josh Poole M Male 13 - 14 1279 46 5
58 00:29:15 00:29:10 Katharine Manning F Female Vet 50 1188 12 1
59 00:29:18 00:29:10 Harry Daykin M Male 13 - 14 1168 47 6
60 00:29:18 00:29:10 Thomas Richards M Male 13 - 14 1265 48 7
61 00:29:21 00:29:12 Olivier Hirshman M Male 13 - 14 1182 49 8
62 00:29:21 00:29:12 Sam Bumpass M Male 13 - 14 1119 50 9
63 00:29:27 00:29:19 Lenny Andrew M Male 13 - 14 1249 51 10
64 00:29:35 00:29:29 Jennifer Quinn Folkestone RC F Female Vet 40 1199 13 4
65 00:29:39 00:29:21 Ewan Jones F Junior Female 1127 14 2
66 00:29:47 00:29:44 Lisa Buchanan HY Runners F Female Vet 35 1236 15 2
67 00:29:57 00:29:50 Graeme Monk M Male Vet 55 1192 52 5
68 00:30:00 00:29:52 Joel O'Shaugnessy M Male 9 - 10 1281 53 1
69 00:30:00 00:29:43 Eddie Winter Arena 80 M Male Vet 50 1142 54 3
70 00:30:09 00:29:53 Tia Smith F Female 13 - 14 1207 16 2
71 00:30:19 00:29:42 Joseph Brister M Senior Male 1146 55 3
72 00:30:23 00:29:55 Lucy Plant Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 40 1016 17 5
73 00:30:26 00:30:26 Sophie Sims HY Runners F Female 11 - 12 1232 18 1
74 00:30:34 00:30:23 Trevor Weeks M Male Vet 50 1048 56 4
75 00:30:48 00:30:32 Phoebe Cote Heart & Sole Running Group F Female 13 - 14 1228 19 3
76 00:30:50 00:30:37 Eleanor Swaine F Female Vet 40 165 20 6
77 00:30:51 00:30:31 Esther Dunn F Female Vet 40 1020 21 7
78 00:30:53 00:30:47 Marc Kammeyeh M Male Vet 45 1250 57 4
79 00:31:00 00:31:00 Layla Harmer HY Runners F Female 11 - 12 1234 22 2
80 00:31:08 00:30:44 Stephen Cornford HY Runners M Male Vet 60 1252 58 1
81 00:31:10 00:30:52 Jen Wilson F Female Vet 40 1231 23 8
82 00:31:21 00:31:12 Miss Martyn uckfield runners F Female Vet 45 1111 24 2
83 00:31:26 00:30:53 Josh Pickering M Senior Male 1196 59 4
84 00:31:35 00:31:32 Blake Baldwin M Male 11 - 12 1268 60 9
85 00:31:43 00:31:13 Matilda Koch F Female 11 - 12 1140 25 3
86 00:31:44 00:31:13 Claudia Koch F Female Vet 35 1139 26 3
87 00:32:12 00:32:08 Joanne Selling F Female Vet 40 1081 27 9
88 00:32:18 00:31:38 Callum Gardner M Senior Male 1109 61 5
89 00:32:28 00:32:13 Rebecca Daykin F Female Vet 45 1167 28 3
90 00:32:29 00:32:14 Airiel Booth F Female Vet 40 1023 29 10
91 00:33:04 00:32:19 Jenni Wainwright Hailsham harriers F Senior Female 1213 30 4
92 00:33:16 00:33:00 Ellie Selby Heart & Sole Running Group F Senior Female 1084 31 5
93 00:33:23 00:33:11 Nikki Stephenson F Senior Female 1253 32 6
94 00:33:25 00:33:11 Victoria Harding Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 1269 33 4
95 00:33:25 00:33:13 Jennifer Milnes Hastings Runners F Female Vet 50 1270 34 2
96 00:33:34 00:33:23 JOHN RAYMENT M Male Vet 45 66 62 5
97 00:33:41 00:33:30 Frankie Harris F Female 11 - 12 1227 35 4
98 00:33:53 00:33:24 Hannah Taylor F Female Vet 50 1273 36 3
99 00:34:06 00:33:46 Claire Bryant F Female Vet 60 1011 37 2
100 00:34:06 00:33:46 Tony Boardman M Male Vet 70 1012 63 1
101 00:34:07 00:33:41 Karen Gillett F Female Vet 45 1176 38 5
102 00:34:08 00:33:47 Kate Lewis F Female Vet 45 1027 39 6
103 00:34:08 00:33:47 Tina Pelini F Female Vet 50 1028 40 4
104 00:34:14 00:33:56 Joanna Waring F Senior Female 1282 41 7
105 00:34:24 00:34:05 Isla Dacey F Female Vet 35 1022 42 4
106 00:34:30 00:33:40 Noah Collins Heart & Sole Running Group M Male 11 - 12 1164 64 10
107 00:34:40 00:34:30 Alfie Chapman M Male Vet 35 1248 65 5
108 00:34:49 00:34:31 Josephine Townsend F Senior Female 1070 43 8
109 00:34:51 00:34:27 Catherine Cox F Female Vet 55 1098 44 1
110 00:34:59 00:34:16 Nick Paxman ASPT M Male Vet 55 1235 66 6
111 00:35:01 00:34:34 Jenny Atabey F Female Vet 45 1151 45 7
112 00:35:02 00:34:57 Bob Bruce M Male Vet 45 1245 67 6
113 00:35:18 00:34:38 Samuel Halsey-Carter M Male 11 - 12 1237 68 11
114 00:35:18 00:34:56 Emma Jones F Female Vet 40 1126 46 11
115 00:35:20 00:35:02 Natalie Piper F Female Vet 35 1256 47 5
116 00:35:21 00:34:58 Tiltman Natalie F Female Vet 35 1133 48 6
117 00:35:28 00:34:49 Lindsey Jones F Senior Female 1183 49 9
118 00:35:31 00:35:27 Elizabeth Griffith F Female Vet 50 1238 50 5
119 00:35:36 00:35:19 Lex Beckett F Female Vet 45 1230 51 8
120 00:35:46 00:35:28 Joanne Cote F Female Vet 40 1120 52 12
121 00:35:51 00:35:07 Kelly Golledge F Senior Female 1086 53 10
122 00:35:54 00:35:11 Alison Evans F Female Vet 55 1009 54 2
123 00:35:57 00:35:44 Martin Carter M Male Vet 50 1035 69 5
124 00:35:59 00:35:15 Jacquie Trott F Female Vet 50 1008 55 6
125 00:35:59 00:35:32 Kim Muckle Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 45 1147 56 9
126 00:36:07 00:35:33 Joanna Swap Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 40 1263 57 13
127 00:36:15 00:35:41 Mandie Henderson Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 50 1180 58 7
128 00:36:16 00:35:42 Laura Ward Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 45 1214 59 10
129 00:36:41 00:36:24 Claire Moor F Female Vet 35 1118 60 7
130 00:36:51 00:36:43 Izzy Cunningham F Senior Female 1241 61 11
131 00:36:51 00:36:43 Ella Smith F Senior Female 1239 62 12
132 00:36:51 00:36:44 Olivia James F Senior Female 1242 63 13
133 00:36:55 00:36:19 Barbara Cramp F Female Vet 65 1138 64 1
134 00:36:56 00:36:32 Aneska Van Der Meer F Junior Female 1229 65 3
135 00:36:58 00:36:36 Melanie Gould Battle Town Football Club Runners F Female Vet 50 1091 66 8
136 00:37:19 00:36:58 Sarah Agate F Female Vet 35 1150 67 8
137 00:37:20 00:36:52 Clare Akrasi F Female Vet 40 1079 68 14
138 00:37:24 00:36:59 Ethan Looseley M Male 11 - 12 1187 70 12
139 00:37:24 00:36:59 Neil Looseley M Male Vet 40 1186 71 5
140 00:37:24 00:37:07 Mel Dearing Heart & Sole Running Group F Female Vet 40 1114 69 15
141 00:37:25 00:36:51 Donna Novis F Female Vet 45 1193 70 11
142 00:37:32 00:37:20 Erwin Castro M Male Vet 45 1071 72 7
143 00:37:36 00:37:08 Samuel Akrasi M Male Vet 40 1080 73 6
144 00:37:37 00:37:30 Tapiwa Gwashavanah Pass & Move M Male 11 - 12 1283 74 13
145 00:37:43 00:37:23 Becky Alexander F Female Vet 40 1129 71 16
146 00:37:45 00:37:05 David Carter M Male Vet 45 1163 75 8
147 00:37:48 00:37:26 Jessica Stubbings F Female Vet 45 1010 72 12
148 00:37:56 00:37:18 Barbara Pelling F Female Vet 65 1136 73 2
149 00:37:58 00:37:48 Kitty Horsman F Junior Female 1087 74 4
150 00:38:05 00:37:22 Kate Golledge F Female Vet 40 1177 75 17
151 00:38:14 00:38:00 Tracey MARSDEN Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 55 1051 76 3
152 00:38:15 00:38:02 Nicola Marsden Run Wednesdays F Senior Female 1052 77 14
153 00:38:19 00:38:05 Natalie Collins F Female Vet 35 1099 78 9
154 00:38:19 00:38:19 Anita FRIEDLANDER F Female Vet 55 1100 79 4
155 00:38:33 00:38:18 Paul Povey M Male Vet 35 1198 76 6
156 00:38:33 00:38:18 Vicki Edwards F Female Vet 50 1172 80 9
157 00:38:35 00:38:01 Emily Stribling-Ellis F Senior Female 1209 81 15
158 00:38:47 00:38:00 Graham Hastings M Male Vet 60 1077 77 2
159 00:39:08 00:39:01 Emily Pope F Senior Female 1240 82 16
160 00:39:11 00:38:55 deborah yates Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 60 1055 83 3
161 00:39:20 00:38:30 Elspeth Lowe F Female Vet 45 1049 84 13
162 00:39:21 00:38:55 Emma Davey Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 50 1165 85 10
163 00:39:22 00:38:55 Annabelle Holford F Female Vet 55 1018 86 5
164 00:39:22 00:38:54 Nicola Mizen Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 40 1106 87 18
165 00:39:29 00:39:09 Debs Pawley F Female Vet 35 1013 88 10
166 00:39:35 00:39:16 Penelope Weyman F Female Vet 55 1017 89 6
167 00:39:36 00:39:08 Alan Robsons Eastbourne Rovers AC M Male Vet 60 1264 78 3
168 00:39:39 00:39:27 Dawn Poole Heart & Sole Running Group F Female Vet 45 1115 90 14
169 00:39:40 00:39:23 Hayley Bird Heart & Sole Running Group F Female Vet 40 1085 91 19
170 00:39:45 00:39:18 Tina Farley F Female Vet 55 1002 92 7
171 00:39:46 00:39:11 Gill Boorman F Female Vet 50 1005 93 11
172 00:39:46 00:39:11 Jodie Lulham F Senior Female 1059 94 17
173 00:39:47 00:39:12 Gwyn Carter Heathfield RRC F Female Vet 60 1006 95 4
174 00:39:48 00:39:30 Helen Dawson Run Wednesdays F Female Vet 45 74 96 15
175 00:39:50 00:39:15 Beth Dobbs Running Space F Female Vet 35 1169 97 11
176 00:39:53 00:39:16 Rachel Feeley F Female Vet 45 1175 98 16
177 00:40:07 00:39:55 Alison Hoy Heart & Sole Running Group F Female Vet 50 1116 99 12
178 00:40:10 00:39:32 Lisa Brinsden Running Space F Female Vet 45 1159 100 17
179 00:40:11 00:39:26 Sammy Bennett F Female Vet 55 1065 101 8
180 00:40:33 00:40:10 Jane Jeater F Female Vet 45 1134 102 18
181 00:40:34 00:40:14 Suzanne Taylor Battle Running Club F Female Vet 55 1103 103 9
182 00:40:41 00:40:29 Veronica Moore F Female Vet 50 1125 104 13
183 00:40:42 00:40:22 kate harley Battle Running Club F Female Vet 50 1097 105 14
184 00:40:43 00:40:18 Sallie Quinlan F Female Vet 55 1038 106 10
185 00:40:59 00:40:26 Alison Brooker Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 65 1160 107 3
186 00:40:59 00:40:29 Amanda Bahadur F Female Vet 40 1094 108 20
187 00:40:59 00:40:29 Sophie Bahadur Born Ready Fitness F Female 11 - 12 1266 109 5
188 00:41:01 00:40:42 Kate Sheffield F Female Vet 50 1204 110 15
189 00:41:01 00:40:54 Saskia Van Der Meer F Female 11 - 12 1212 111 6
190 00:41:05 00:40:59 Flora Timms-Andrew F Female 11 - 12 1121 112 7
191 00:41:19 00:41:16 Louis Selling M Junior Male 1082 79 15
192 00:41:22 00:40:41 Dave Oxbrow M Male Vet 70 1128 80 2
193 00:41:23 00:40:42 Christine Sage Bexhill Runners & Triathletes F Female Vet 60 1141 113 5
194 00:41:29 00:41:12 Katie Beckett F Female Vet 50 1155 114 16
195 00:41:29 00:41:12 Kaia Vitler F Female Vet 40 1132 115 21
196 00:41:35 00:41:04 Rachel Russell Running Space F Senior Female 1202 116 18
197 00:41:36 00:40:57 Fiona Godfrey F Female Vet 45 1088 117 19
198 00:41:41 00:41:16 Debbie Davis Eastbourne Rovers AC F Female Vet 35 1166 118 12
199 00:41:53 00:41:09 Paul Matthews HY Runners M Male Vet 40 1260 81 7
200 00:42:06 00:41:49 Emma Benton Heart & Sole Running Group F Female Vet 40 1083 119 22
201 00:42:18 00:41:34 Karen Catmur F Female Vet 55 1095 120 11
202 00:42:20 00:41:35 Catherine Southgate Hastings Runners F Female Vet 45 1208 121 20
203 00:42:21 00:41:35 Andy Knight Hastings Runners M Male Vet 55 1278 82 7
204 00:43:12 00:43:05 Whitney Kammeyeh F Female Vet 45 1251 122 21
205 00:43:20 00:42:36 Nicky Thomas F Female Vet 55 1007 123 12
206 00:43:47 00:43:18 JOANNE BODIAM Running Space F Female Vet 40 1073 124 23
207 00:44:14 00:43:34 Susan Feldmanis F Female Vet 55 1040 125 13
208 00:44:20 00:43:47 Josh Bancroft M Senior Male 1090 83 6
209 00:44:56 00:44:33 Justin Parnell M Male Vet 45 65 84 9
210 00:44:57 00:44:09 Kristina Relf F Female Vet 55 1076 126 14
211 00:45:14 00:45:14 Melissa Stone Heart & Sole Running Group M Male Vet 35 1074 85 7
212 00:45:43 00:45:10 Fiona Boyte Running Space F Female Vet 40 1075 127 24
213 00:45:44 00:45:01 Ian Knight Wadhurst Runners M Male Vet 75 50 86 1
214 00:45:47 00:45:07 Geoffrey skinner F Female Vet 40 1206 128 25
215 00:45:52 00:45:24 Sarah Southerden M Male Vet 45 1108 87 10
216 00:45:59 00:45:17 Carol Larkin Wadhurst Runners F Female Vet 65 51 129 4
217 00:46:00 00:45:23 suzanne skinner F Female Vet 40 1205 130 26
218 00:46:09 00:45:32 Susan Peters Hastings Runners F Female Vet 55 1047 131 15
219 00:47:00 00:46:38 Amanda Britt F Female Vet 55 1102 132 16
220 00:47:12 00:46:42 Sally Burr Lonely Goat RC F Female Vet 45 1247 133 22
221 00:48:32 00:47:55 Julie Rayment F Female Vet 45 1200 134 23
222 00:48:33 00:47:58 Victoria Cole F Senior Female 1089 135 19
223 00:48:49 00:48:27 Zhara Gregory F Female Vet 50 1057 136 17
224 00:48:49 00:48:28 Kris Jalas F Female Vet 45 1058 137 24
225 00:48:51 00:48:37 Anthony Long M Male Vet 40 1039 88 8
226 00:48:51 00:48:38 Paul Williams M Male Vet 55 1034 89 8
227 00:48:58 00:48:49 Jack Maynard M Junior Male 1190 90 16
228 00:50:04 00:49:43 Jacomien Kotze F Female Vet 40 1004 138 27
229 00:50:09 00:49:51 Fiona Leggett F Female Vet 45 1003 139 25
230 00:51:37 00:51:08 Mel Eldridge M Male Vet 70 1067 91 3
231 00:51:37 00:51:09 Jenny Griffiths F Female Vet 45 1066 140 26
232 00:52:24 00:51:49 Mark Shine M Male Vet 35 1112 92 8
233 00:52:24 00:51:49 Hollie Shine F Senior Female 1113 141 20
234 00:53:27 00:53:04 Thomas Nelson M Male Vet 50 1033 93 6
235 00:53:39 00:53:01 Grace Pickering F Senior Female 1145 142 21
236 00:54:11 00:53:32 Vicky Betts F Female Vet 40 1041 143 28
237 00:54:12 00:53:57 Alistair Smith M Male Vet 40 1037 94 9
238 00:54:47 00:54:10 Paula Pickering F Female Vet 50 1078 144 18
239 00:55:19 00:54:46 David Mace M Senior Male 1031 95 7
240 00:55:35 00:55:02 Elizabeth Wilson F Female Vet 60 1030 145 6
241 00:56:31 00:55:53 Tracy Woollard-Kelly Running Space F Female Vet 45 1060 146 27
242 00:56:34 00:55:56 Gary Eve Running Space M Male Vet 50 1063 96 7
243 00:56:43 00:56:10 Sarah Kohler F Senior Female 1104 147 22
244 00:58:34 00:58:10 Bongo Norcott M Male Vet 50 1036 97 8
245 00:59:09 00:58:46 Darren Cairns M Male Vet 45 1032 98 11
246 00:59:50 00:59:16 Lee Southerden M Male Vet 45 1107 99 12
247 00:59:51 00:59:15 Steve Pickering M Male Vet 45 1096 100 13
248 01:01:21 01:00:49 Jacqueline Youldon Lonely Goat RC F Female Vet 50 1218 148 19
249 01:01:22 01:00:49 Clare Burrell F Female Vet 45 1162 149 28
250 01:02:39 01:01:53 Poppy Buckland F Female 9 - 10 1261 150 1
251 01:03:09 01:02:30 Paula Hawes F Female Vet 40 1068 151 29
252 01:03:32 01:03:00 Ben Saunders M Senior Male 1246 101 8
253 01:03:59 01:03:13 Lynda Bates F Female Vet 65 1262 152 5
254 01:04:01 01:03:14 Kay Longley F Female Vet 60 1185 153 7
255 01:04:02 01:03:14 Kathryn Taylor F Senior Female 1210 154 23
256 01:11:40 01:11:40 Dylan Matthews HY Runners M Junior Male 1258 102 17
257 01:12:23 01:12:15 Clementine Quasem F Female Vet 50 1001 155 20
258 01:12:25 01:11:46 Richard Peters M Male Vet 60 1046 103 4
259 01:12:26 01:11:48 Lynn Riggs F Female Vet 55 1042 156 17
260 01:12:55 01:12:21 Wendy Quinn F Female Vet 50 12 157 21