ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 14th Rye Summer Classic Series 10K Race Two - August 2008

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:45 Adam CLARKE Hastings AC Junior Men 0
2 00:16:11 Henry MOUNTCASTLE Hastings AC Male Vet 1 0
3 00:16:23 Sam RIGBY Folkestone RC Senior Men 0
4 00:17:04 James MOUNTFORD Unattached Senior Men 0
5 00:17:07 Jamie LARKIN Hastings AC Senior Men 0
6 00:17:14 Mark PENNY Cambridge Harriers Senior Men 0
7 00:17:31 Ross SKELTON Hastings AC Junior Men 0
8 00:17:42 Nick LAMBERT Senior Men 0
9 00:17:45 Keith BOSSOM Hastings AC Male Vet 1 0
10 00:17:57 Daniel GREEN Ashford & District Senior Men 0
11 00:18:16 Sam ALVAREZ Hailsham Harriers Lady Vet 1 0
12 00:18:20 Simon JONES Canterbury Harriers Senior Men 0
13 00:18:22 Greg SHERRIFF Oxted Runners Senior Men 0
14 00:18:27 Danny BLACKMAN Hastings Runners Senior Men 0
15 00:19:06 Oliver COOK Durham University AXC Senior Men 0
16 00:19:18 Bill FRASER Hailsham Harriers Male Vet 4 0
17 00:19:22 Brian REES Deal Tri Male Vet 2 0
18 00:19:23 Robert MCKESSACK Unattached Male Vet 1 0
19 00:19:23 Conrad SPARKS Bexhill Runners Senior Men 0
20 00:19:42 David HOLLAND Hastings AC Senior Men 0
21 00:19:43 Wesley WILLIAMS Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 2 0
22 00:19:43 Michael PAIN Wadhurst Runners Male Vet 1 0
23 00:19:44 Stacey CLUSKER Hastings AC Junior Girls 0
24 00:19:46 Garry DEAN Hastings AC Male Vet 1 0
25 00:19:52 Steve MARSHALL Ashford & District Male Vet 1 0
26 00:20:00 Mark REECE Hastings AC Male Vet 2 0
27 00:20:01 Paul CULLEEN Cambridge Harriers Male Vet 1 0
28 00:20:09 Darren BARZEE Unattached Male Vet 1 0
29 00:20:11 Dylan JONES Ashford AC Senior Men 0
30 00:20:12 Shane LAST Wadhurst Runners Male Vet 1 0
31 00:20:13 James MEMMOTT Unattached Senior Men 0
32 00:20:18 Andrew HITCH Unattached Senior Men 0
33 00:20:20 Dianne FARMER Milton Keynes Lady Vet 1 0
34 00:20:24 Michael CONWAY Invicta East Kent Male Vet 6 0
35 00:20:26 Paul MOON Hastings Runners Male Vet 2 0
36 00:20:30 John TOLHURST Paddock Wood AC Male Vet 3 0
37 00:20:31 Gary WELCH Unattached Senior Men 0
38 00:20:34 Peter BURFOOT Wadhurst Runners Male Vet 4 0
39 00:20:40 Phil REW Bexhill Runners Senior Men 0
40 00:20:47 Dean CLUSKER Hastings AC Male Vet 2 0
41 00:20:55 Chris STOKES Unattached Senior Men 0
42 00:20:56 John FLINT Unattached Male Vet 4 0
43 00:20:59 Chris LELLIOTT Unattached Senior Men 0
44 00:21:04 Neil SELLMAN Unattached Male Vet 2 0
45 00:21:05 Lynn HAYES Wadhurst Runners Lady Vet 3 0
46 00:21:08 Mike STOKES Bexhill Runners Male Vet 4 0
47 00:21:09 David SMITH Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 4 0
48 00:21:19 Derek MILLGATE Hastings Runners Male Vet 4 0
49 00:21:20 Timothy FORSYTH Maidstone Harriers Junior Men 0
50 00:21:21 Edmond SIMPSON Folkestone RC Male Vet 7 0
51 00:21:42 Stephen HICKMAN Ashford & District Male Vet 2 0
52 00:21:43 Steve DENNY Hastings Runners Male Vet 1 0
53 00:21:48 Tom RICHARDSON Unattached Male Vet 2 0
54 00:21:51 Clare WRIGHTSON Unattached Senior Lady 0
55 00:21:53 Luke BROOKS Unattached Senior Men 0
56 00:22:01 Mick STAINES Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 5 0
57 00:22:04 Chloe FORSYTH Maidstone Harriers Junior Girls 0
58 00:22:09 Martin LIPPITT Trent Park Running Club Male Vet 4 0
59 00:22:14 Tim JURY Hastings Runners Male Vet 3 0
60 00:22:20 Alison DRAPER Ashford & District Lady Vet 1 0
61 00:22:25 Tanya BOARDMAN Hastings Runners Senior Lady 0
62 00:22:25 Colin NORMAN Unattached Male Vet 2 0
63 00:22:43 Graham LOWE Unattached Male Vet 3 0
64 00:22:43 Sean PLUCKROSE Unattached Senior Men 0
65 00:22:48 Andrew PAIN Wadhurst Runners Senior Men 0
66 00:22:50 Albert KEMP Wadhurst Runners Male Vet 5 0
67 00:22:59 Jason RAND Ashford AC Senior Men 0
68 00:23:00 Samantha BECKETT Ashford AC Junior Girls 0
69 00:23:10 Graham SCUTT Unattached Male Vet 2 0
70 00:23:17 John HEDGES Unattached Male Vet 1 0
71 00:23:22 Eddie WINTER Unattached Senior Men 0
72 00:23:25 James HAYDON Unattached Junior Men 0
73 00:23:26 Chris COWAN Unattached Male Vet 4 0
74 00:23:34 Stephen CALLADINE-EVANS Bexhill Runners Male Vet 1 0
75 00:23:44 Gary MILLNER Unattached Male Vet 3 0
76 00:23:49 Richard MORRISEY Unattached Male Vet 5 0
77 00:23:49 Claire GREEN Thanet Road Runners Senior Lady 0
78 00:24:21 Phillip DORGAN Unattached Male Vet 5 0
79 00:24:24 Anne LIPPITT Trent Park Running Club Lady Vet 4 0
80 00:24:29 Glenn HIRCHFIELD Unattached Male Vet 2 0
81 00:24:37 Shirley MOORE Unattached Lady Vet 5 0
82 00:24:40 Neil DART Unattached Male Vet 4 0
83 00:24:40 Ian ISHERWOOD Hercules Wimbledon Male Vet 4 0
84 00:24:58 Dave OXBROW Bexhill Runners Male Vet 5 0
85 00:25:16 Emma COLLINS Unattached Lady Vet 1 0
86 00:25:17 Kirsten PRICE Unattached Senior Lady 0
87 00:25:18 Paul TEAGUE Unattached Male Vet 2 0
88 00:25:34 James COLLEDGE Larkfield AC Senior Men 0
89 00:26:00 Keith EMBERLEY Kent Police Male Vet 4 0
90 00:26:22 Alan CROUCHER Hastings Runners Male Vet 3 0
91 00:26:26 Edwin BARTLETT Veterans AC Male Vet 5 0
92 00:26:32 Ronald DENNEY Sevenoaks AC Male Vet 7 0
93 00:27:02 Pete THOMPSON Brighton & Hove AC Male Vet 3 0
94 00:27:03 Siobhan BURKE Wadhurst Runners Senior Lady 0
95 00:27:21 Deborah SHERWOOD Unattached Lady Vet 2 0
96 00:27:21 Dave ROBUS Unattached Male Vet 5 0
97 00:27:23 Morag MURRAY Hastings Runners Lady Vet 4 0
98 00:27:31 Jitka MARTINOVA Hastings AC Senior Lady 0
99 00:27:40 Katie BARDEN Hastings Runners Lady Vet 3 0
100 00:27:41 Peter HARRIS Unattached Male Vet 6 0
101 00:27:50 Jacqui VAUGHAN Bexhill Runners Lady Vet 5 0
102 00:28:50 Julie BEERLING Hastings Runners Lady Vet 3 0
103 00:29:07 Paul BECKETT Invicta East Kent Male Vet 1 0
104 00:29:10 Michelle CHARTIER Unattached Lady Vet 5 0
105 00:29:15 Dino GILKES Unattached Male Vet 5 0
106 00:29:15 Denise COOK Unattached Senior Lady 0
107 00:29:16 Daniel GILKES Unattached Senior Men 0
108 00:29:21 Nicky SILK Unattached Senior Lady 0
109 00:29:22 Gill STOKES Bexhill Runners Lady Vet 4 0
110 00:29:23 Dawn SHAW Unattached Lady Vet 2 0
111 00:29:23 Roger HOWIS Unattached Male Vet 2 0
112 00:29:32 Janet DRAKE Wadhurst Runners Lady Vet 4 0
113 00:29:34 Amanda HURRELL Unattached Lady Vet 3 0
114 00:29:40 Richard MEMMOTT Unattached Male Vet 5 0
115 00:29:40 Alex DAVIS Ashford & District Senior Lady 0
116 00:29:58 Rachel COLLINS Oxted Runners Senior Lady 0
117 00:30:36 Sue HARRIS Unattached Lady Vet 3 0
118 00:31:48 Bill WINDER Road Runners Club Male Vet 8 0
119 00:32:20 Sally SHAW Unattached Senior Lady 0
120 00:32:22 Andrew SHAW Unattached Senior Men 0
121 00:32:48 David MERCER Hastings Runners Male Vet 3 0
122 00:32:48 Susan MERCER Hastings Runners Lady Vet 3 0
123 00:34:26 Mary TOHER Middleton AC, Ireland Lady Vet 4 0
124 00:35:10 Elaine MITCHELL Castle Point Joggers Lady Vet 5 0
125 00:35:57 Sally TOLL Wadhurst Runners Lady Vet 2 0