ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 15th Rye Summer Classic Series 10K Race Two - August 2010

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:20 Jeff PYRAH, Guildford and Godalming Senior Men 540
2 00:15:36 Dan SIMS, Hemstead Harriers Senior Men 678
3 00:15:46 Ross SKELTON, Hastings AC Junior Men 633
4 00:15:48 Daniel ANDERSON, Hastings AC Senior Men 645
5 00:16:08 Sam RIGBY, Folkestone RC Senior Men 609
6 00:16:16 Barney REED, Bodyworks XTC Senior Men 657
7 00:16:20 David MCKINLAY, Blackheath & Bromley Senior Men 608
8 00:16:27 Henry MOUNTCASTLE, Hastings AC Male Vet 1 592
9 00:16:38 James MOUNTFORD, Hastings AC Senior Men 588
10 00:16:41 Kris EVERETT, Hastings AC Junior Men 637
11 00:16:48 Theo BATELY, Deal Tri Male Vet 2 532
12 00:16:54 Mark FORD, Canterbury Harriers Senior Men 658
13 00:17:02 Anthony FORSYTH, Maidstone Harriers Senior Men 554
14 00:17:04 Jamie LARKIN, Hastings AC Senior Men 639
15 00:17:20 Russell CARR, Wadhurst Runners Senior Men 649
16 00:17:29 Nick HAMLIN, Unattached Senior Men 583
17 00:17:33 Nick BROWN, Hastings Runners Male Vet 3 550
18 00:17:42 Warren UDEN, Ashford AC Senior Men 553
19 00:17:46 Holly WHEELER, Hastings AC Senior Ladies 562
20 00:17:46 Matthew HOGBEN, Ashford AC Senior Men 648
21 00:17:51 Michael PAIN, Wadhurst Runners Male Vet 2 632
22 00:17:53 Paul STANDEN-PAYNE, Hailsham Harriers Senior Men 635
23 00:17:54 Adrian ELLIOTT, Unattached Senior Men 655
24 00:18:02 Kevin WILLIAMS, Ashford AC Male Vet 3 615
25 00:18:18 Simon JONES, Canterbury Harriers Senior Men 659
26 00:18:42 Duncan AUSTIN, Unattached Senior Men 607
27 00:18:45 Darrel RAND, Ashford AC Junior Men 688
28 00:18:46 Michael MURDOCH, Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 1 643
29 00:18:52 Timothy FORSYTH, Ashford AC Junior Men 558
30 00:19:01 Glen DAVAGE, Hastings AC Senior Men 661
31 00:19:09 Neil WALBRIDGE, Wadhurst Runners Senior Men 630
32 00:19:14 Paul SARGENT, Hastings Runners Male Vet 3 623
33 00:19:21 Mark WENMAN, Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 4 611
34 00:19:23 Ben AFFORSELLES, Unattached Male Vet 1 686
35 00:19:28 Wesley WILLIAMS, Maidstone Harriers Male Vet 2 527
36 00:19:32 Joe MOORE, Unattached Senior Men 676
37 00:19:36 Mark TAYLOR, Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Vet 4 545
38 00:19:40 Pete BLOMFIELD, Hastings Runners Male Vet 1 624
39 00:19:43 Terry FOREMAN, Ashford Tri Club Male Vet 1 570
40 00:19:47 Samuel HARRISON, Hastings Runners Senior Men 585
41 00:19:51 Kylara HASSALL, Folkestone RC Senior Ladies 574
42 00:19:52 John TOLHURST, Paddock Wood AC Male Vet 4 544
43 00:19:54 Chris LAW, Hastings Runners Senior Men 665
44 00:19:55 Chris STOKES, Unattached Senior Men 564
45 00:20:04 Matthew BEAVER, Hastings Runners Senior Men 650
46 00:20:06 Juliette SUKOCO, Unattached Lady Vet 1 634
47 00:20:07 William WOOD, Wadhurst Runners Male Vet 4 699
48 00:20:12 Bill FRASER, Hailsham Harriers Male Vet 4 652
49 00:20:13 Martin MILLER, Unattached Male Vet 2 581
50 00:20:17 Barbara WENMAN, Canterbury Harriers Lady Vet 4 610
51 00:20:21 Peter BURFOOT, Wadhurst Runners Male Vet 4 575
52 00:20:27 Lynn HAYES, Wadhurst Runners Lady Vet 4 528
53 00:20:48 Gerald BARON, Larkfield AC Male Vet 4 689
54 00:20:52 Jason GREEN, Unattached Senior Men 546
55 00:20:55 Mick JAMES, Ashford Tri Club Male Vet 3 551
56 00:21:00 Adam SIGGS, Unattached Senior Men 569
57 00:21:16 David MORRIS, Larkfield AC Male Vet 5 594
58 00:21:19 Mike PAGE, Unattached Male Vet 1 548
59 00:21:23 Jez WOOD, Team Lifestyle Male Vet 2 628
60 00:21:24 Nicholas NEALE, Hastings Runners Male Vet 2 642
61 00:21:25 Yacek SOINSKI, Bexhill Runners Senior Men 660
62 00:21:26 Peter BARHAM, Hastings AC Male Vet 3 654
63 00:21:27 Sam PYRAH, Womens Running Network Lady Vet 2 542
64 00:21:28 Chloe FORSYTH, Istead & Ifield Harriers Junior Ladies 555
65 00:21:30 Rod HEASMAN, Unattached Male Vet 6 687
66 00:21:30 Katherine EMERY, Hastings Runners Senior Ladies 593
67 00:21:45 Graham EKE, Folkestone RC Male Vet 4 572
68 00:21:53 Chris MATTHEWS, Hastings Runners Senior Men 685
69 00:21:57 Simon IRWIN, Unattached Male Vet 2 590
70 00:22:00 Steve JOHNSON, Hastings Runners Male Vet 4 584
71 00:22:07 Colin NORMAN, Unattached Male Vet 2 672
72 00:22:08 Alex HALL, Bexhill Runners Male Vet 3 629
73 00:22:12 Tim JURY, Hastings Runners Male Vet 4 625
74 00:22:16 Albert KEMP, Wadhurst Runners Male Vet 5 539
75 00:22:26 Christopher HOGAN, Hastings Runners Male Vet 2 638
76 00:22:30 Katy BARHAM, Hastings AC Lady Vet 2 653
77 00:22:42 Paul BRASINGTON, Unattached Senior Men 606
78 00:22:45 Alison GAUNT, Larkfield AC Senior Ladies 565
79 00:22:52 Mike FOORD, Hastings Runners Male Vet 6 626
80 00:22:59 Toby MOORMAN, Unattached Junior Men 605
81 00:23:03 Liz SIMS, Hemstead Harriers Lady Vet 4 679
82 00:23:18 Mick STAINES, Castle Point Joggers Male Vet 5 622
83 00:23:20 Matthew VERNON, Unattached Male Vet 1 674
84 00:23:22 Eddie WINTER, Unattached Male Vet 1 486
85 00:23:40 Suzanne STANDEN-PAYNE, Hailsham Harriers Senior Ladies 636
86 00:23:44 Dan DENNIS, Unattached Senior Men 644
87 00:23:47 Andrew BASHFORD, Hastings Runners Male Vet 4 591
88 00:23:52 Chris COWAN, Unattached Male Vet 4 534
89 00:23:57 Ian PYRAH, Edinburgh Southern Orienteering Male Vet 6 613
90 00:24:05 Clare SAUNDERS, Larkfield AC Lady Vet 3 664
91 00:24:09 Paul CORDEUX, Hastings Runners Male Vet 3 662
92 00:24:11 Gary MILLNER, Unattached Male Vet 3 530
93 00:24:12 James COLLEDGE, Larkfield AC Senior Men 667
94 00:24:15 Andrew PAIN, Wadhurst Runners Male Vet 1 561
95 00:24:16 Alasdair SWAN, Unattached Male Vet 3 677
96 00:24:17 Cassie COLVIN, Hastings Runners Lady Vet 1 627
97 00:24:30 Lucy GREEN, Unattached Senior Ladies 669
98 00:24:32 Dave OXBROW, Bexhill Runners Male Vet 5 671
99 00:24:36 Tracey WHITTINGTON, Hastings Runners Lady Vet 3 684
100 00:24:40 Ian CUMMINS, Unattached Male Vet 2 682
101 00:24:40 Dave ROBUS, Unattached Male Vet 5 681
102 00:24:41 Claire REED, Bodyworks XTC Lady Vet 3 656
103 00:24:45 Tina EKE, Folkestone RC Lady Vet 4 571
104 00:24:46 Faye FAIERS, Folkestone RC Lady Vet 1 573
105 00:24:46 Annette MOORMAN, Unattached Lady Vet 2 604
106 00:25:05 John GREEN, Unattached Male Vet 5 612
107 00:25:17 Frank KEITH, Unattached Male Vet 6 640
108 00:25:27 Julia MILES-GRIFFITHS, Purple Patch Runners Senior Ladies 538
109 00:25:39 Lydia FORSYTH, Istead & Ifield Harriers Junior Ladies 556
110 00:25:46 Steve PETTIT, Unattached Male Vet 3 668
111 00:25:49 Nico BOWEN, Unattached Junior Men 673
112 00:26:04 Kevin PEARCE, Heathfield Road Runners Male Vet 2 536
113 00:26:10 Phoebe FORSYTH, Istead & Ifield Harriers Junior Ladies 559
114 00:26:14 Joseph FORSYTH, Istead & Ifield Harriers Junior Men 557
115 00:26:28 Susan PILCHER, Unattached Lady Vet 1 547
116 00:26:33 Pete THOMPSON, Brighton & Hove AC Male Vet 4 531
117 00:26:35 Patrick MCCABE, Unattached Male Vet 2 535
118 00:26:40 Ronald DENNEY, Sevenoaks AC Male Vet 7 526
119 00:26:40 Julie KING, Wadhurst Runners Lady Vet 3 600
120 00:26:43 Molly BLAKE, Unattached Senior Ladies 568
121 00:26:52 Paul HYNES, Crowborough Runners Male Vet 1 597
122 00:27:03 Anne BROOKS, Hastings Runners Lady Vet 5 617
123 00:27:13 Terry SHAKELTON, Bexhill Runners Male Vet 7 646
124 00:27:55 Tim STICKLAND, Unattached Male Vet 4 589
125 00:27:58 Hannah SWAFFER, Wadhurst Runners Senior Ladies 618
126 00:27:59 Marian POTTER, Unattached Senior Ladies 683
127 00:27:59 Debbie SHERWOOD, Unattached Lady Vet 3 680
128 00:28:00 Jessica ATKINS, Unattached Senior Ladies 579
129 00:28:15 Wansze WALBRIDGE, Wadhurst Runners Senior Ladies 631
130 00:28:17 Jane MORRIS, Larkfield AC Lady Vet 4 595
131 00:28:18 Tracey VERNON, Unattached Lady Vet 2 675
132 00:28:23 Robert STEVENS, Unattached Male Vet 4 578
133 00:28:26 Christine SAGE, Bexhill Runners Lady Vet 4 670
134 00:29:03 Johanne HYNES, Unattached Lady Vet 1 598
135 00:29:15 Maxine SIMMONDS, Hastings Runners Lady Vet 3 641
136 00:29:20 Jo HEASMAN-CLARK, Unattached Lady Vet 2 586
137 00:29:22 Susan MERCER, Hastings Runners Lady Vet 3 651
138 00:30:00 John MCKINLAY, Unattached Male Vet 5 533
139 00:30:02 Louise DRIFFIELD, Hastings Runners Senior Ladies 666
140 00:30:38 Hayley RANSON, Unattached Lady Vet 3 601
141 00:31:18 Eleanor PYRAH, Edinburgh Southern Orienteering Lady Vet 7 614
142 00:31:45 Nicola HURST, Unattached Senior Ladies 566
143 00:31:45 Kathryn MCKENZIE, Unattached Senior Ladies 603
144 00:32:27 Mary TOHER, Middleton AC, Ireland Lady Vet 4 549
145 00:32:38 Holly HEASMAN-CLARK, Unattached Senior Ladies 587
146 00:32:59 Bill WINDER, Road Runners Club Male Vet 7 525
147 00:34:30 Suzanne SHEA, Unattached Lady Vet 1 647
148 00:34:30 Eddie DOLAN, Bexhill Runners Male Vet 7 576