ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 15th Rye Summer Classic Series 10K Race Two - August 2011

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 14:57:00 Phil ANTHONY Senior 371
2 15:37:00 Max THOMAS HASTINGS AC Senior 369
3 15:55:00 Tim ELSEY HERNE HILL HARRIERS Senior 305
4 16:17:00 Jeff PYRAH RYE RUNNERS Senior 310
5 16:23:00 Joshua VARNEY HASTINGS AC Senior 321
6 16:27:00 Henry MOUNTCASTLE HASTINGS AC v40 359
7 16:37:00 Jamie LARKIN HASTINGS AC Senior 340
8 16:56:00 Kristofer EVERETT HASTINGS AC Senior 347
9 16:58:00 Matthew BRITTON ASHFORD AC Senior 260
10 17:14:00 Nick LAMBERT BRIGHTON AC Senior 394
11 17:21:00 Timmy FORSYTH ASHFORD AC Junior 374
12 17:21:00 Matthew HOGBEN ASHFORD AC Senior 365
13 17:26:00 David WEEKES FOLKESTONE RC v45 352
14 17:49:00 Paul BOLTON Senior 265
15 17:54:00 Mike PAIN WADHURST RUNNERS v45 245
16 17:56:00 Sam GRAIN HASTINGS AC Senior 342
17 17:58:00 James CLIMPSON HASTINGS AC Senior 378
18 18:05:00 Luke COOPER HASTINGS AC Junior 349
19 18:11:00 Anthony FORSYTH ASHFORD AC Senior 373
20 18:19:00 Keith BOSSOM HASTINGS AC v45 344
21 18:33:00 Mark THOMAS HASTINGS AC v40 370
22 18:56:00 Glenn BARDEN CROYDON HARRIERS Senior 241
23 19:04:00 James STICKELLS LARKFIELD AC Senior 239
24 19:11:00 Steve KING THANET RR v45 276
25 19:13:00 Pete BLOMFIELD HASTINGS RUNNERS v40 351
26 19:20:00 Paul STANDER-PAYNE HAILSHAM HARRIERS v40 240
27 19:21:00 Richard DEVINE HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 353
28 19:24:00 Robin BUGDEN v50 363
29 19:24:00 Sam HARRISON HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 298
30 19:27:00 Paul BENNETT HASTINGS AC Senior 280
31 19:28:00 Harry ABRAHIM PADDOCK WOOD AC v45 299
32 19:32:00 Robert ELDRED Senior 329
33 19:39:00 William DARBY HASTINGS AC v45 381
34 19:53:00 Adam GROOMBRIDGE Senior 341
35 19:59:00 Dean GARRY HASTINGS AC v45 388
36 20:04:00 Bill FRASER HAILSHAM HARRIERS v55 364
37 20:06:00 Joe MOORE HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 393
38 20:11:00 John TOLHURST PADDOCK WOOD AC v55 322
39 20:15:00 Sean CLARK HASTINGS AC v40 357
40 20:16:00 Harry REECE HASTINGS AC Junior 354
41 20:16:00 Juliette SUKOCU HAILSHAM HARRIERS v35 336
42 20:25:00 Peter BURFOOT WADHURST RUNNERS v55 345
43 20:28:00 Paul CULLEN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS v45 335
44 20:31:00 Tom WRAIGHT Senior 339
45 20:31:00 Nick WEBB HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 327
46 20:38:00 John WREN HASTINGS AC v45 257
47 20:40:00 Kevin COBB v50 99
48 20:46:00 Chris LAW HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 366
49 20:49:00 Abi JOHNSON LARKFIELD AC v35 331
50 20:51:00 Chloe FORSYTH ASHFORD AC Senior 375
51 20:52:00 Dean BETTS HASTINGS RUNNERS v40 288
52 20:54:00 Tina WREN HASTINGS AC v40 256
53 21:03:00 Brian DAVIS CANTERBURY HARRIERS v60 244
54 21:11:00 Mark REECE HASTINGS AC v45 355
55 21:12:00 Matthew BEAVER HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 358
56 21:18:00 Dean SKELTON HASTINGS AC Senior 348
57 21:22:00 Alex LINE RYE RUNNERS v45 306
58 21:25:00 Joe GREEN Senior 296
59 21:26:00 Colin NORMAN v50 383
60 21:33:00 John CALLEJA v50 259
61 21:38:00 Alex BUDD TRM RUNNERS 392
62 21:38:00 Gerald BARON v55 430
63 21:41:00 Peter WATTS SOUTHERN COUNTIES VETERANS AC v60 314
64 21:51:00 David BOBBY v55 273
65 21:52:00 Simon MAYTUM v45 386
66 21:54:00 Richard COATES HASTINGS RUNNERS v45 367
67 21:56:00 Martin COOPER HASTINGS AC v40 350
68 22:02:00 Katherine EMERY HASTINGS RUNNERS Senior 334
69 22:07:00 Andy FAIRWEATHER v40 361
70 22:13:00 Nigel CARTER ASHFORD RUN ENGLAND v50 313
71 22:15:00 Alison GAUNT LARKFIELD AC v35 266
72 22:16:00 Dave PENDLETON HASTINGS RUNNERS v40 271
73 22:20:00 Paul RACKSTRAW HASTINGS AC v50 397
74 22:24:00 Ravi CAUTRICK LARKFIELD AC Senior 332
75 22:33:00 Grahame EKE FOLKESTONE RC v60 320
76 22:45:00 Scott PARSONS HASTINGS AC Senior 380
77 22:45:00 Jackie HAAS v40 333
78 22:48:00 Kate MOLLOY LARKFIELD AC Senior 431
79 22:54:00 William WOOD WADHURST RUNNERS v55 304
80 22:54:00 Suzy STANDEN- HAILSHAM HARRIERS v35 337
81 22:56:00 John WRAIGHT v60 338
82 22:59:00 David MORRIS LARKFIELD AC v60 317
83 23:02:00 P.J.' BOWYER-JONES LARKFIELD AC v55 285
84 23:14:00 Jason JOHNSTONE HASTINGS AC Senior 360
85 23:19:00 Andy PAIN WADHURST RUNNERS v40 246
86 23:35:00 Tony LUCKHURST MAIDSTONE HARRIERS v60 264
87 23:36:00 Mike FOORD HASTINGS RUNNERS v65 362
88 23:36:00 Eddie WINTER ARENA 80 v40 382
89 23:38:00 Caroline LEWIS v40 330
90 23:45:00 Clare SAUNDERS LARKFIELD AC v50 297
91 23:46:00 Lydia FORSYTH ASHFORD AC Junior 377
92 23:59:00 Gary MILLER v50 387
93 24:07:00 Verity CURRIE LARKFIELD AC Senior 291
94 24:09:00 John SANDERS v55 379
95 24:12:00 Tina EKE FOLKESTONE RC v50 319
96 24:19:00 Ian SIMS TARTS & TROUTS v45 261
97 24:28:00 Corlene RETIEF Senior 269
98 24:30:00 George STEPHENSON RYE RUNNERS v40 326
99 24:33:00 John CINNAMOND Senior 258
100 24:49:00 Darren WALL v40 400
101 24:51:00 David ROBUS v60 390
102 24:53:00 Phoebe FORSYTH ASHFORD AC Junior 376
103 24:54:00 Robert WOMBILL PERTH ROAD RUNNERS v55 308
104 24:56:00 Michael ELLIS HASTINGS RUNNERS v60 290
105 24:58:00 Sally BEEBY LARKFIELD AC v45 295
106 25:01:00 Joy WILLIAMS v45 263
107 25:01:00 Frank KEITH v65 346
108 25:20:00 Michael JOHNSON HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 284
109 25:34:00 Julian BUSS HASTINGS RUNNERS v40 396
110 25:39:00 Helen PROUD RYE RUNNERS v45 309
111 25:47:00 Nick SARGANT v40 399
112 25:51:00 Peter LANIGAN Senior 283
113 25:55:00 Gary MACDONALD ASHFORD AC v50 278
114 26:01:00 Marli ACKERMAN Senior 318
115 26:02:00 Hanna SWAFFER WADHURST RUNNERS Senior 398
116 26:07:00 Tim WALLS Senior 282
117 26:15:00 Karen SAMUEL v50 429
118 26:44:00 Chris WHITE RYE RUNNERS v45 307
119 26:46:00 Susan PILCHER v35 274
120 27:19:00 Patrick MCCABE TRM RUNNERS v45 391
121 27:30:00 Nick COOMBS HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 384
122 27:31:00 Suzanne WARBURTON v45 356
123 27:47:00 Fiona COAD v40 323
124 27:47:00 Alf COAD Junior 324
125 27:53:00 James COLLEDGE LARKFIELD AC Senior 372
126 28:05:00 Ron DENNEY SEVENOAKS AC v75 275
127 28:17:00 Morag MURRAY HASTINGS RUNNERS v50 325
128 28:45:00 Janet FAWCETT v50 395
129 00:00:28 Polly JARVIS Senior 385
130 29:02:00 Edwin BARTLETT VETS AC v65 294
131 29:16:00 Fiona PATTEN RYE RUNNERS v40 312
132 29:16:00 Leanne GAMMON RYE RUNNERS Senior 311
133 29:38:00 Alex DAVIS ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC v35 242
134 29:43:00 Paul ARNOLD Senior 125
135 29:50:00 Amy WAGHORN Senior 286
136 29:57:00 Ann-Marie SADLER v40 389
137 30:03:00 Jane MORRIS LARKFIELD AC v55 316
138 30:19:00 Hayley RANSON HASTINGS RUNNERS v45 328
139 30:27:00 Simon CHAPMAN BEXHILL RC Senior 262
140 31:00:00 Louise COATES HASTINGS RUNNERS v55 368
141 33:47:00 Emma BIRKS WADHURST RUNNERS v35 343
142 35:12:00 Mary TOHER MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC v50 268
143 35:24:00 Stephen DILWORTH v55 315
144 37:08:00 Robert WINDER ROAD RUNNERS CLUB v75 255
145 39:00:00 Noelle WALLS Senior 281