ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 15th Rye Summer Classic Series 10K Race Two - August 2012

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 15:02:00 15:02:00 Adam CLARKE M Senior 297 1 1
2 15:19:00 15:18:00 Phil ANTHONY M Senior 265 2 2
3 15:40:00 15:40:00 Ross SKELTON HASTINGS AC M Senior 296 3 3
4 15:48:00 15:48:00 Daniel ANDERSON HASTINGS AC M Senior 354 4 4
5 16:30:00 16:30:00 Matt BRITTON ASHFORD AC M Senior 320 5 5
6 16:53:00 16:52:00 Jeff PYRAH HASTINGS AC M v40 339 6 1
7 17:11:00 17:10:00 Richard VIDLER M Senior 291 7 6
8 17:40:00 17:40:00 John CREANE SOUTH KENT HARRIERS M v40 345 8 2
9 17:58:00 17:57:00 James CLIMPSON HASTINGS AC M Senior 290 9 7
10 18:12:00 18:12:00 Alec WARREN M Senior 246 10 8
11 18:15:00 18:15:00 Stuart PIPER HASTINGS RUNNERS M Senior 259 11 9
12 18:18:00 18:17:00 Kevin WILLIAMS ASHFORD AC M v50 251 12 1
13 18:46:00 18:45:00 Pete BLOMFIELD HASTINGS AC M v40 275 13 3
14 19:01:00 19:00:00 William DARBY HASTINGS AC M v45 318 14 1
15 19:04:00 19:01:00 Wesley WILLIAMS ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS M v50 150 15 2
16 19:15:00 19:14:00 Peter RUSSELL INVICTA EAST KENT AC M v55 219 16 1
17 19:20:00 19:17:00 James WESTERN HASTINGS RUNNERS M Junior 256 17 1
18 19:20:00 19:19:00 Samantha ALVAREZ HAILSHAM HARRIERS Fem v40 287 1 4
19 19:22:00 19:20:00 Paul STANDEN PAYNE HAILSHAM HARRIERS M Senior 309 18 10
20 19:24:00 19:23:00 Kevin PEREZ-DIAZ WADHURST RUNNERS M v40 229 19 5
21 19:25:00 19:24:00 Lucy HODGSON NEWQUAY ROADRUNNERS Fem v35 305 2 1
22 19:29:00 19:26:00 Tim WARREN FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 247 20 11
23 19:33:00 19:31:00 Joe MOORE HASTINGS RUNNERS M Senior 271 21 12
24 19:43:00 19:42:00 Michael DUKE BODYWORKS XTC M v40 240 22 6
25 19:49:00 19:48:00 Rachael GUCKENHEIM HORSHAM JOGGERS Fem Senior 241 3 13
26 19:50:00 19:43:00 Joel ROBERTS M Senior 262 23 14
27 19:52:00 19:50:00 Matthew BEAVER HASTINGS RUNNERS M Senior 355 24 15
28 19:58:00 19:57:00 Tom WRAIGHT DYMCHURCH M Senior 298 25 16
29 20:04:00 20:03:00 Bill FRASER HAILSHAM HARRIERS M v60 333 26 1
30 20:10:00 20:09:00 Bernadette BENSON Fem v40 301 4 7
31 20:10:00 20:08:00 Nick WEBB HASTINGS RUNNERS M v55 267 27 2
32 20:10:00 20:05:00 Chris MATTHEWS HASTINGS RUNNERS M Senior 361 28 17
33 20:13:00 20:11:00 James BENT M v40 311 29 8
34 20:18:00 20:16:00 Becci HOLDAWAY BEXHILL RUNNERS Fem Senior 294 5 18
35 20:18:00 20:16:00 Julie CASEBOURNE BRITISH TRIATHLON Fem v40 295 6 9
36 20:41:00 20:39:00 John WESTERN HASTINGS RUNNERS M v45 258 30 2
37 20:49:00 20:48:00 Glenn BARDEN CROYDON HARRIERS M Senior 102 31 19
38 20:52:00 20:48:00 Will SMITH FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB M Senior 335 32 20
39 20:58:00 20:55:00 Juliette SUKOCO HAILSHAM HARRIERS Fem v35 306 7 2
40 21:02:00 20:59:00 Harry REECE HASTINGS AC M Junior 347 33 2
41 21:10:00 21:08:00 Maxine MCINULTY Fem Senior 263 8 21
42 21:22:00 21:18:00 Ryan ISLES RYE RUNNERS M Senior 329 34 22
43 21:28:00 21:21:00 Mark REECE HASTINGS AC M v45 346 35 3
44 21:43:00 21:39:00 Tina WREN HASTINGS AC Fem v40 217 9 10
45 21:45:00 21:42:00 James REDMAN M v55 220 36 3
46 21:47:00 21:43:00 Jamie FORDE RYE RUNNERS M Senior 338 37 23
47 21:52:00 21:50:00 Dave WOOD HASTINGS RUNNERS M v40 321 38 11
48 21:58:00 21:51:00 Chris STRANGE LARKFIELD AC M Senior 261 39 24
49 22:16:00 22:09:00 Andrew REID M Senior 252 40 25
50 22:21:00 22:18:00 Eddie WINTER ARENA 80 AC M v40 319 41 12
51 22:25:00 22:23:00 Jenny LEE CANICROSS TRAIL RUNNERS Fem v35 326 10 3
52 22:34:00 22:27:00 Tim JURY HASTINGS RUNNERS M v55 342 42 4
53 22:40:00 22:37:00 John CROOK M v40 264 43 13
54 22:43:00 22:42:00 Andy EXALL PADDOCK WOOD AC M v50 343 44 3
55 22:50:00 22:45:00 Johanna LAMBOURNE HASTINGS RUNNERS Fem v35 362 11 4
56 23:08:00 23:02:00 Luke BROOKES M Senior 356 45 26
57 23:11:00 23:07:00 Caroline LEWIS Fem v40 272 12 14
58 23:16:00 23:09:00 Cassie COLVIN HASTINGS RUNNERS Fem v35 213 13 5
59 23:22:00 23:21:00 John WRAIGHT DYMCHURCH M v60 299 46 2
60 23:23:00 23:18:00 Adam JENNINGS M Senior 353 47 27
61 23:37:00 23:31:00 Jason WREN HASTINGS AC M Junior 218 48 3
62 23:37:00 23:35:00 Stacy BARFOOT Fem Senior 238 14 28
63 23:38:00 23:34:00 Robert RICHARDSON M v50 223 49 4
64 23:41:00 23:35:00 Jane ELCOMBE RYE RUNNERS Fem v40 286 15 15
65 23:43:00 23:33:00 Ian ANDERSON M Senior 284 50 29
66 23:45:00 23:39:00 Andrew THWAITES M Senior 260 51 30
67 23:46:00 23:44:00 Sam SMITH Fem Senior 242 16 31
68 23:51:00 23:47:00 James ROBERTS SOUTH KENT HARRIERS M Senior 349 52 32
69 23:51:00 23:44:00 Rebecca KERRY HASTINGS RUNNERS Fem v35 270 17 6
70 23:57:00 23:54:00 Albert KEMP WADHURST RUNNERS M v65 214 53 1
71 24:17:00 24:08:00 Fabien AUCLAIR M Senior 233 54 33
72 24:21:00 24:18:00 John SANDERS M v60 129 55 3
73 24:25:00 24:16:00 David RIPLEY HASTINGS RUNNERS M v40 274 56 16
74 24:30:00 24:27:00 Alessandro PAOLIERI M v40 266 57 17
75 24:35:00 24:25:00 Keith COBB M v50 117 58 5
76 24:41:00 24:35:00 Nathan WREN HASTINGS AC M Junior 314 59 4
77 24:45:00 24:42:00 Angela SAUNDERS FOLKESTONE RUNNING CLUB Fem Senior 248 18 34
78 24:48:00 24:41:00 Ian SIMS TARTS 'N' TROUTS M v45 126 60 4
79 24:51:00 24:44:00 Mike ELLIS HASTINGS RUNNERS M v60 304 61 4
80 24:59:00 24:52:00 Mike FOORD HASTINGS RUNNERS M v70 331 62 1
81 25:04:00 24:55:00 Tom RICHARDSON M v50 293 63 6
82 25:05:00 24:59:00 Robert GATTONI M Senior 292 64 35
83 25:18:00 25:13:00 Lucy HARTLEW Fem Senior 357 19 36
84 25:29:00 25:24:00 Thomas HUXLEY M Senior 336 65 37
85 25:31:00 25:28:00 Mia HOPE RYE RUNNERS Fem Junior 332 20 5
86 25:33:00 25:29:00 Fiona PATTEN RYE RUNNERS Fem v40 269 21 18
87 25:33:00 25:29:00 Leanne GAMMON RYE RUNNERS Fem Senior 268 22 38
88 26:15:00 26:10:00 Emma DENGATE RYE RUNNERS Fem Senior 348 23 39
89 26:21:00 26:11:00 Dino DRANE RYE RUNNERS M Senior 350 66 40
90 26:30:00 26:27:00 Sandra BROWN FITT LIFE Fem v55 239 24 5
91 26:34:00 26:31:00 Ainsley GOODWIN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB M Senior 245 67 41
92 26:36:00 26:28:00 Ravi CAUTICK LARKFIELD AC M Senior 282 68 42
93 26:51:00 26:51:00 Jenny QUINN Fem Senior 235 25 43
94 27:00:00 26:59:00 Leon GOLDSACK DOVER ROAD RUNNERS M v45 226 69 5
95 27:05:00 27:01:00 John CLEMENTS M Senior 288 70 44
96 27:10:00 27:05:00 Terry KITSON HASTINGS RUNNERS M v60 253 71 5
97 27:14:00 27:10:00 Courtney CUMMINS Fem Senior 228 26 45
98 27:31:00 27:26:00 Sue MARTLEW HASTINGS RUNNERS Fem v55 358 27 6
99 27:34:00 27:28:00 Sam BALFOUR RYE RUNNERS Fem v40 285 28 19
100 27:34:00 27:24:00 Helen FOX RYE RUNNERS Fem v35 120 29 7
101 27:37:00 27:27:00 Katie WALDING RYE RUNNERS Fem v35 234 30 8
102 27:37:00 27:26:00 Jessica ATKINS Fem Senior 230 31 46
103 28:10:00 28:06:00 313 83 1
104 28:19:00 28:15:00 Ronald DENNEY SEVENOAKS AC M v70 212 72 2
105 28:48:00 28:43:00 Lydia REDMAN Fem Senior 359 32 47
106 28:53:00 28:48:00 Edwin BARTLETT VETS AC M v65 237 73 2
107 28:55:00 28:50:00 Andrew HUXLEY ASHFORD AC M v45 337 74 6
108 29:13:00 29:01:00 Rhys WENHAM M Senior 243 75 48
109 29:27:00 29:20:00 Pete THOMPSON BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC M v55 145 76 7
110 29:50:00 29:47:00 Nicole RODGERS Fem v50 289 33 7
111 29:52:00 29:44:00 Irene KITSON HASTINGS RUNNERS Fem v55 254 34 8
112 29:52:00 29:44:00 Hayley RANSON HASTINGS RUNNERS Fem v45 273 35 7
113 30:00:00 29:48:00 Nia ELLIS Fem v55 257 36 9
114 30:24:00 30:19:00 Mandy RICHARDSON Fem v45 224 37 8
115 31:05:00 30:56:00 Paul TEAGU M v50 317 77 8
116 31:44:00 31:40:00 Henrietta THOMAS Fem v50 341 38 9
117 31:52:00 31:41:00 Anita GOODWIN SANDHURST STRIDERS Fem v40 340 39 20
118 32:35:00 32:32:00 Robert BRISTOW M 250 78 2
119 32:35:00 32:31:00 Nathan GOODWIN M Senior 249 79 49
120 32:37:00 32:27:00 Eleanor WIGRAM SANDHURST STRIDERS Fem v45 322 40 9
121 34:14:00 34:04:00 Siobhan MILES RYE RUNNERS Fem v50 231 41 10
122 34:47:00 34:41:00 Mary TOHER MIDDLETON AC Fem v55 148 42 10
123 35:04:00 34:53:00 Susan PARVIN SANDHURST STRIDERS Fem v50 330 43 11
124 36:49:00 36:38:00 Nick JUKES M v40 244 80 21
125 37:02:00 36:54:00 Robert WINDER ROAD RUNNERS CLUB M v70 221 81 3
126 37:13:00 37:04:00 Graham COX M v60 216 82 6
127 37:13:00 37:05:00 Katie MCBRIDE Fem Senior 215 44 50