ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 15th Rye Summer Classic Series 10K Race Two - August 2013

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:00:33 Michael Coleman South Kent Harriers 39
2 00:00:34 Paul Hasler Paddock Wood AC 41
3 00:00:34 James Mountford Hastings AC 75
4 00:00:34 Daniel Anderson Hastings AC 67
5 00:00:34 Sam Rigby South Kent Harriers 18
6 00:00:35 James Samson South Kent Harriers 688
7 00:00:36 Theo Bately Deal Tri 680
8 00:00:36 James Ridger Paddock Wood AC 42
9 00:00:36 Alistair Scott South Kent Harriers 671
10 00:00:37 Keir Williams Ashford Tri Club 603
11 00:00:38 Keith Bossom Hastings AC 37
12 00:00:38 Steve Saunders Unattached 597
13 00:00:39 Tom Allen Unattached 607
14 00:00:39 Mike Paine Wadhurst Runners 691
15 00:00:39 Stephen Moore Springfield Striders 650
16 00:00:40 Colin Whiteley Istead & Ifield Harriers 654
17 00:00:40 Mark Crosby Southern Counties Vets AC 587
18 00:00:40 Peter Rider Folkestone Running Club 54
19 00:00:40 Tim Warren Folkestone Running Club 683
20 00:00:41 Michael Stiller Heathfield Road Runners 677
21 00:00:41 Adam Slater Hastings AC 50
22 00:00:41 David Brett Brighton & Hove AC 596
23 00:00:41 Steve Austin Tunbridge Wells Harriers 70
24 00:00:42 Darren Hall 1066 Triathletes 649
25 00:00:42 Bill Fraser Hailsham Harriers 43
26 00:00:43 Stephen Barnes Orpington Road Runners 689
27 00:00:43 Tina Wren Hastings AC 687
28 00:00:43 Duncan Riordan Paddock Wood AC 673
29 00:00:43 Kevin Cobb Unattached 608
30 00:00:44 Lynn Hayes Wadhurst Runners 68
31 00:00:44 Matt Lord Unattached 71
32 00:00:44 Andrew Noble Folkestone Running Club 53
33 00:00:44 Joseph Barrett Unattached 44
34 00:00:44 Matthew Kennard Unattached 669
35 00:00:44 Harry Abrahim Paddock Wood AC 693
36 00:00:44 Ravi Cautick Larkfield AC 622
37 00:00:45 Paul Startup Unattached 600
38 00:00:45 Tracy Amos Folkestone Running Club 38
39 00:00:45 Bartholomew Wren Unattached 668
40 00:00:45 Andy Richardson Folkestone Running Club 28
41 00:00:45 Mark Jones Unattached 74
42 00:00:45 Sarah Russell Sarah's Runners 639
43 00:00:45 Kay Bugeya Tunbridge Wells Harriers 69
44 00:00:45 Chris Hawkes Born Ready Runners 80
45 00:00:45 Glenn Barden Croydon Harriers 684
46 00:00:46 Peter Burfoot Wadhurst Runners 690
47 00:00:46 Tim Ward Unattached 616
48 00:00:46 Mike Thompson Unattached 696
49 00:00:46 Simeon Elliott Arena 80 AC 660
50 00:00:46 David Ricketts Unattached 659
51 00:00:46 Caroline Curtis Folkestone Running Club 19
52 00:00:46 Frances Burnham Hastings AC 635
53 00:00:46 Jim McSweeney Hastings AC 57
54 00:00:46 Mike Conway Invicta East Kent 681
55 00:00:46 Stephen King Folkestone Running Club 36
56 00:00:46 Peter Worsley Jelly Legs 697
57 00:00:46 Mario Manzano Unattached 646
58 00:00:47 Matthew Everett Team Cranbrook 663
59 00:00:48 Richard Brewer Unattached 670
60 00:00:48 Mark Rackham Unattached 81
61 00:00:48 Andy Rabbetts Unattached 651
62 00:00:48 Jo Thompson Unattached 83
63 00:00:49 Stuart Gooch Gooch 49
64 00:00:49 Pete Western Tunbridge Wells Harriers 678
65 00:00:49 Andrew Reid Unattached 78
66 00:00:49 Rob Huish Unattached 40
67 00:00:49 Fenella Maloney Unattached 695
68 00:00:49 Eddie Winter Arena 80 AC 22
69 00:00:50 Jo Daniels Dover Road Runners 679
70 00:00:50 John Gately Hastings AC 634
71 00:00:50 John Wraight Dymchurch 58
72 00:00:50 Tom Pullen Unattached 637
73 00:00:50 Bruce Colvin Hastings Runners 62
74 00:00:50 Paulette Smith Heathfield Road Runners 79
75 00:00:51 Dain Johnson Hastings AC 51
76 00:00:51 Mike Foord Hastings Runners 692
77 00:00:52 Sally Beeby Larkfield AC 661
78 00:00:52 Clare Saunders Larkfield AC 672
79 00:00:52 Alison Strange Larkfield AC 685
80 00:00:53 Martin Salmon Unattached 655
81 00:00:53 Geoff Hickmer Unattached 676
82 00:00:54 Jody Hogben Unattached 623
83 00:00:54 Sandra Jones Sarah's Runners 652
84 00:00:54 Jane Wren Unattached 46
85 00:00:55 Sam Walker Rye Runners 75
86 00:00:55 Gary Welsh Unattached 593
87 00:00:55 Martin Boyle Unattached 592
88 00:00:55 Delia Absolon Unattached 667
89 00:00:55 Alsion Arden Unattached 642
90 00:00:56 Alan Randall Unattached 45
91 00:00:56 Alistair Swan Unattached 82
92 00:00:57 Rosie McSweeney Hastings AC 59
93 00:00:57 Francis Watters Unattached 700
94 00:00:57 Gareth Adams Unattached 609
95 00:00:57 Debbie Tyler Maidstone Harriers 648
96 00:00:58 Gary Millner Unattached 76
97 00:00:58 Natasha Slow Hastings Runners 694
98 00:00:58 Tammy Gooch Unattached 48
99 00:00:58 Jan Jones Unattached 620
100 00:00:58 Jane Barrett Unattached 619
101 00:00:59 Lucy Allen Unattached 624
102 00:00:59 Aniela Szkoda Unattached 640
103 00:00:59 Kate Farmer Unattached 626
104 00:00:01 Ronald Denney Sevenoaks AC 625
105 00:00:01 Brian Austin Unattached 629
106 00:00:01 Debbie Curd Unattached 686
107 00:00:01 Sandra Jones Sarah's Runners 652
108 00:00:01 Clare Laurence Unattached 636
109 00:00:01 Phillip Blakemoore Unattached 589
110 00:00:01 Angela Murray Unattached 588
111 00:00:01 Helen Alexandra Unattached 699
112 00:00:01 Zoe Fisher Unattached 47
113 00:00:01 Jaylea Martin Unattached 605
114 00:00:01 Alex Davis Ashford & District 455
115 00:00:01 Louise Williams Unattached 645
116 00:00:01 Teresa Rogers Unattached 644
117 00:00:01 Russell Cleggett Unattached 656
118 00:00:01 Lisa Everett Unattached 664
119 00:00:01 Alison Parmer Unattached 638
120 00:00:01 Debbie Winchester Unattached 627
121 00:00:01 Llewellyn Davies Unattached 643
122 00:00:01 Susan Chewter Hailsham Harriers 64
123 00:00:01 Catherine Beltramini Unattached 610
124 00:00:01 Alan Pluck Unattached 675
125 00:00:01 Tracy Melville Ealing Eagles 617
126 00:00:01 Jane Dey Unattached 647
127 00:00:01 Barbara Cordner Unattached 65
128 00:00:01 Annie Preston Unattached 606
129 00:00:01 Josette Celik Unattached 662
130 00:00:01 Mary Toher Middleton AC 63
131 00:00:01 Oliver Rowland Unattached 0
132 00:00:01 Alice Heath Unattached 21
133 00:00:01 Laura Carver Unattached 20
134 00:00:01 Suzie Millns Unattached 612
135 00:00:01 Missing Name 66
136 00:00:01 Joshua Courtauld Hastings Runners 666
137 00:00:01 Cheryl Wood Hastings Runners 52