ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The 15th Rye Summer Classic Series 10K Race Two - August 2015

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:01 Jeff PYRAH Rye Runners Male V40 493
2 00:36:15 Glenn BARDEN Croydon Senior Male 401
3 00:36:25 Gary FOSTER Hastings AC Senior Male 906
4 00:36:58 Stuart PIPER Hastings Runners Senior Male 920
5 00:37:06 Lee ROGERS Invicta East Kent Senior Male 485
6 00:38:31 Rob PLUMMER Unattached Senior Male 919
7 00:39:14 James DAVIES Larkfield AC Senior Male 460
8 00:39:14 Simeon KLEINASSER Beech Grove Academy Junior Male 476
9 00:39:41 Stephen KEIDERLIING Beech Grove Academy Junior Male 477
10 00:39:55 Phil GREENOUGH Rye Runners Senior Male 935
11 00:40:06 Ben COUSEN Rye Runners Senior Male 488
12 00:40:09 Will SMITH South Kent Harriers Senior Male 423
13 00:41:01 Jon WELLS Ashford & District Senior Male 933
14 00:41:09 Richard DAVIS Eastbourne Rovers AC Senior Male 500
15 00:41:11 Riz MASLEN Hastings Runners Female V50 453
16 00:41:19 Barry IMMS Unattached Male V40 459
17 00:41:31 Paul HEWITT Worthing Striders Male V40 422
18 00:41:42 Mike WALTER Paddock Wood AC Senior Male 452
19 00:41:57 James EMMITT Larkfield AC Senior Male 939
20 00:42:18 Michael ELLSMORE Cambridge Harriers Male V60 465
21 00:42:38 Kevin COBB Unattached Male V55 499
22 00:42:47 Ben MUGGRIDGE Hastings Runners Senior Male 916
23 00:42:53 Gary SMITH Heathfield Male V45 928
24 00:43:33 Clive SCAMMELL Wimbledon Windmilers Male V50 483
25 00:43:40 Shelley CORNES Lewes Senior Female 922
26 00:44:09 Brian DAVIS Folkestone Running Club Male V60 474
27 00:44:10 Peter SGORLON Unattached Senior Male 438
28 00:44:11 Adam OSMAN Hastings AC Senior Male 915
29 00:44:13 Duncan RALPH Tonbridge AC Male V45 447
30 00:44:23 Linda HAYES Wadhurst Runners Female V55 498
31 00:44:26 James EATON Weald Tri Club Senior Male 913
32 00:44:36 Annette FEAKES Hailsham Harriers Female V40 497
33 00:44:51 Laurent GOURDAIN Unattached Male V40 458
34 00:45:21 Richard COATES Hastings Runners Male V50 903
35 00:45:31 Christine COSTIFF South London Harriers Female V50 462
36 00:45:40 Ryan COX Dacorum AC Senior Male 420
37 00:46:08 Duncan RIORDAN Paddock Wood AC Male V55 473
38 00:46:16 Karen PUTTOCK Folkestone Running Club Female V40 478
39 00:46:37 Paul RACKSTRAW Hastings AC Male V55 417
40 00:47:24 Michael CONWAY Invicta East Kent Male V70 450
41 00:47:24 Grant DOCKSEY Bexhill Runners Male V45 927
42 00:47:53 Matthew THOMAS Unattached Senior Male 426
43 00:48:25 Verity COOMBES Haywards Heath Harriers Senior Female 470
44 00:48:51 Nigel THORNLEY Hastings Runners Male V45 454
45 00:49:14 Anton MAUVE Sevenoaks AC Male V45 475
46 00:49:15 Nick WATSON Unattached Male V45 419
47 00:49:42 Marie APPLETON Hastings Runners Female V35 0
48 00:49:46 John ATKINS Unattached Male V65 408
49 00:49:49 Derek MANSELL Wadhurst Runners Male V60 464
50 00:49:50 Unregistered Competitor NDB 0
51 00:49:54 Sean TESTER Eastbourne Rovers AC Male V45 938
52 00:49:55 Sean WRIGHT Unattached Male V45 482
53 00:49:56 Lucy WRIGHT Hailsham Harriers Female V45 481
54 00:50:10 Helen O'SULLIVAN Hailsham Harriers Female V35 446
55 00:50:19 Roger MANDRY Hastings Runners Male V65 472
56 00:50:37 Samantha MASSINGHAM Hailsham Harriers Female V35 469
57 00:50:39 Graham CLARK Eastbourne Rovers AC Male V55 943
58 00:50:47 Rachel WILSON Heathfield Female V40 924
59 00:50:53 Ravi CAUTICK Larkfield AC Male V40 424
60 00:51:19 Michael PALMER East Cornwall Harriers Male V65 435
61 00:51:25 Nick WATSON Unattached Male V45 419
62 00:51:34 Marion HEMSWORTH Haywards Heath Harriers Female V60 456
63 00:52:09 Kevin RUCK Unattached Male V55 411
64 00:52:20 Kim CALLOW Hastings Runners Male V55 455
65 00:52:28 Sarah MARZAIOLI Hastings Runners Female V65 484
66 00:52:44 Andrew HUXLEY Unattached Male V50 494
67 00:53:02 Richard HORSLER Unattached Male V40 942
68 00:53:11 Leanne GAMMON Rye Runners Senior Female 930
69 00:53:11 Alex HUNTER Unattached Senior Male 479
70 00:53:15 Chris WHITE Rye Runners Female V50 940
71 00:53:15 Helen PROUD Rye Runners Female V50 929
72 00:53:20 Sarah WELLS Unattached Female V35 934
73 00:53:25 Lynne PAGE Folkestone Running Club Female V50 415
74 00:53:30 Lisa MILNES Unattached Female V40 931
75 00:53:30 Matthew BEAVER Hastings Runners Male V40 492
76 00:53:56 Mark HASTINGS Unattached Male V45 429
77 00:54:14 Karen SAMUEL Kent AC Female V50 926
78 00:54:51 Lee CORNES Unattached Male V60 923
79 00:54:56 Richard OVERTON Bexhill Runners Male V50 418
80 00:54:57 Eve EATON Weald Tri Club Female V35 909
81 00:55:13 Andy RABBETTS Unattached Male V45 941
82 00:55:20 Tess MURRAY Unattached Senior Female 436
83 00:55:56 Nigel COSTIF South London Harriers Male V60 463
84 00:55:58 Louise CROCOMBE Unattached Female V45 925
85 00:56:19 Dominic WIRIGHT Unattached Senior Male 403
86 00:56:21 Joanne COTE Unattached Female V35 402
87 00:56:23 Patrick MCCABE East Cornwall Harriers Male V50 434
88 00:56:39 Chris DURRANT Unattached Male V40 921
89 00:57:02 Arabella HASTIE Joggy Doggy Female V40 487
90 00:57:05 Lisa WILSON Unattached Female V50 437
91 00:57:18 Natasha SLOW Hastings Runners Female V40 467
92 00:57:23 Alison PAGE Unattached Female V40 421
93 00:57:36 Juliette WARBURTON Bromsgrove & Redditch AC Senior Female 416
94 00:58:05 Katie MCBRIDE Unattached Senior Female 468
95 00:58:10 Sarah BROADBENT Unattached Female V40 404
96 00:58:13 Andy BASHFORD Hastings Runners Male V60 490
97 00:58:56 Katie GURNEY Rye Runners Female V50 480
98 00:59:19 Julie TESTER Eastbourne Rovers AC Female V50 937
99 00:59:22 Andy MACKIE Unattached Senior Male 914
100 00:59:24 Lucie BAKER Unattached Senior Female 461
101 00:59:50 Christopher COWAN Unattached Male V60 428
102 00:59:59 Catherine BURKE Hastings Runners Female V50 936
103 00:59:59 Laura-May PLANE Unattached Senior Female 414
104 01:00:05 Ravi CAUTICK Larkfield AC Male V40 424
105 01:00:39 Nick RIGBY Unattached Senior Male 449
106 01:00:59 Oliver BALLANDS Unattached Male V50 932
107 01:01:34 Leon GOLDSACK Dover Roadrunners Male V50 489
108 01:01:40 Simon WILLIAMS Unattached Male V60 439
109 01:02:43 Ellen HANNAVY-COUSEN Weald Tri Club Female V60 912
110 01:03:53 Erica WILSON Hastings Runners Female V65 471
111 01:04:14 Georgie RIGBY Unattached Senior Female 448
112 01:05:54 Henry WORTHINGTON Hastings Runners Male V45 496
113 01:06:20 Arianne CALLOW Hastings Runners Female V55 466
114 01:07:46 Sharon Maria BOLAND Rebel Runners Female V50 431
115 01:08:25 Sherrie NEW Steyning AC Female V50 445
116 01:08:39 Steph JUPE Unattached Senior Female 457
117 01:22:09 Mary TOHER Carraig NA Female V55 495