ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Yew Tree Staplehurst 10k 2012

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:50 BROWN Dom Tonbridge AC Male Junior Male 249 1 1
2 00:35:43 THOMPSON David Barnsley AC Male Senior Male 102 2 1
3 00:35:54 MAILLARDET Bryan New Eltham Joggers Male Senior Male 280 3 2
4 00:36:11 MCCARRON Andy Unattached Male Senior Male 234 4 3
5 00:37:09 JAMES Kevan Ashford & District Male Male Vet 3 114 5 1
6 00:38:15 WHITTAKER Robert Invicta East Kent Male Male Vet 3 223 6 2
7 00:38:54 BRIGGS Brian Ashford & District Male Male Vet 1 160 7 1
8 00:39:13 HUGHES Aaron Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 1 244 8 2
9 00:39:17 WARREN Tim Folkestone Running Club Male Senior Male 145 9 4
10 00:39:24 RUSSELL Jamie Dartford Road Runners Male Senior Male 11 10 5
11 00:39:26 MOORE Stephen Springfield Striders Male Male Vet 2 242 11 1
12 00:39:28 FLETCHER Andrew Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 3 61 12 3
13 00:39:41 FULLILOVE Michael Dulwich Runners Male Male Vet 3 262 13 4
14 00:39:42 MACKENZIE Kaeti Barnsley AC Female Lady Vet 1 103 1 1
15 00:40:09 FURSEY Bob Kent Police AC Male Male Vet 2 140 14 2
16 00:40:15 SILLITOE Ben Unattached Male Senior Male 26 15 6
17 00:40:20 MOODY Adrian Medway & Maidstone Male Male Vet 2 214 16 3
18 00:40:31 LYNCH Scott Kent Police AC Male Male Vet 1 144 17 3
19 00:40:52 COULT Gareth Canterbury Harriers Male Senior Male 260 18 7
20 00:41:20 LEACH Robert New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 5 98 19 1
21 00:41:23 MARTIN Richard Unattached Male Senior Male 31 20 8
22 00:41:28 WYARD Phillip Canterbury Harriers Male Male Vet 3 254 21 5
23 00:41:28 VERHAGEN Koos Unattached Male Male Vet 2 63 22 4
24 00:41:29 JACKSON Gary Unattached Male Male Vet 1 170 23 4
25 00:41:32 SHORE Matt Unattached Male Senior Male 215 24 9
26 00:41:54 HOLMES Alexander Maidstone Harriers Male Senior Male 166 25 10
27 00:42:00 SMITH Will Folkestone Running Club Male Senior Male 278 26 11
28 00:42:00 BUTTON Steve Gravesend RR & AC Male Male Vet 1 237 27 5
29 00:42:04 STEWART Alan Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 3 162 28 6
30 00:42:28 SCANLAW Tim Tunbridge Tri Club Male Senior Male 267 29 12
31 00:42:42 AVEY Terry Phoenix Striders Male Male Vet 5 232 30 2
32 00:42:54 BRADY Joseph Dulwich Runners Male Male Vet 2 73 31 5
33 00:42:57 HANN Kevin Unattached Male Male Vet 2 203 32 6
34 00:43:01 PRICE Richard Unattached Male Male Vet 2 246 33 7
35 00:43:02 BONES Tim Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 1 231 34 6
36 00:43:05 MAILLARDET Andrew New Eltham Joggers Male Senior Male 279 35 13
37 00:43:31 HOWES Kim Larkfield AC Female Lady Vet 3 36 2 1
38 00:43:34 TOLHURST John Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 4 253 36 1
39 00:43:48 BARDEN Glenn Croydon Harriers Male Senior Male 1 37 14
40 00:44:11 EDWARDS Matthew Unattached Male Senior Male 250 38 15
41 00:44:25 COTTON Emma Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 42 3 2
42 00:44:25 FEAKES Annette Hailsham Harriers Female Lady Vet 1 212 4 2
43 00:44:26 BROAD Ian Larkfield AC Male Male Vet 1 240 39 7
44 00:44:31 SPRINGETT Tim Unattached Male Male Vet 2 227 40 8
45 00:44:50 JONES David New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 3 123 41 7
46 00:45:07 HOLMES Sam Unattached Male Senior Male 228 42 16
47 00:45:11 THOMAS Craig Canterbury Harriers Male Male Vet 3 271 43 8
48 00:45:13 POWELL Shane Petts Wood Runners Male Senior Male 282 44 17
49 00:45:14 BARNFIELD Steve Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 4 89 45 2
50 00:45:19 JACKSON Warren Unattached Male Senior Male 121 46 18
51 00:45:19 USHER Andy Unattached Male Senior Male 277 47 19
52 00:45:22 ASHMAN Jake Unattached Male Senior Male 156 48 20
53 00:45:29 BAKER Gary Unattached Male Senior Male 182 49 21
54 00:45:32 IAQUANIELLO Ellan Larkfield AC Female Lady Vet 2 205 5 1
55 00:45:34 RIORDAN Duncan Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 3 225 50 9
56 00:45:40 BROOKS Matthew Unattached Male Senior Male 207 51 22
57 00:45:42 HILLMAN Terry Unattached Male Senior Male 115 52 23
58 00:45:43 WATTS Peter Swanley & District AC Male Male Vet 5 193 53 3
59 00:45:57 REDMAN James Unattached Male Male Vet 4 134 54 3
60 00:46:08 COLLINS Lyndon Sevenoaks AC Male Male Vet 5 239 55 4
61 00:46:17 STOPPANI Julie Maidstone Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 107 6 3
62 00:46:19 BASHER Jon Unattached Male Senior Male 273 56 24
63 00:46:21 ATTENBOROUGH Mark Ashford & District Male Male Vet 1 137 57 8
64 00:46:24 O'REILLY David Unattached Male Senior Male 243 58 25
65 00:46:37 WORSLEY Peter Jelly Legs Male Male Vet 5 185 59 5
66 00:46:54 HARTLEY Robert Unattached Male Senior Male 54 60 26
67 00:47:00 CLARK Lee Unattached Male Male Vet 1 48 61 9
68 00:47:00 PULLEN Ian Swanley & District AC Male Senior Male 236 62 27
69 00:47:01 MARSHALL Colin Bexley AC Male Male Vet 4 94 63 4
70 00:47:09 MORLEY Martin Unattached Male Male Vet 5 259 64 6
71 00:47:20 PYLE David Unattached Male Male Vet 3 213 65 10
72 00:47:23 TURNER AJ Unattached Male Senior Male 202 66 28
73 00:47:36 MAILLARDET Brian New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 5 281 67 7
74 00:47:36 LEACH John New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 6 133 68 1
75 00:47:42 WILES Rob Larkfield AC Male Male Vet 5 186 69 8
76 00:47:47 STRANGE Chris Larkfield AC Male Senior Male 221 70 29
77 00:47:47 WONG Steven Unattached Male Senior Male 90 71 30
78 00:47:48 DILLOW Simon Unattached Male Male Vet 1 209 72 10
79 00:47:53 RUSH Fraser Unattached Male Male Vet 2 118 73 9
80 00:48:00 TIGHE John Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 2 136 74 10
81 00:48:04 CONWAY Mike Invicta East Kent Male Male Vet 7 183 75 1
82 00:48:05 NICHOLSON Stephen Unattached Male Male Vet 1 15 76 11
83 00:48:06 CUYPERS Philip Serpentine Running Club Male Male Vet 4 276 77 5
84 00:48:08 BALMER Paul Unattached Male Senior Male 132 78 31
85 00:48:09 WALKER Jade Unattached Female Senior Lady 32 7 1
86 00:48:13 SHAW Stuart Unattached Male Senior Male 189 79 32
87 00:48:18 BARKER Simon Unattached Male Male Vet 1 55 80 12
88 00:48:24 ALLAN Gary Unattached Male Senior Male 148 81 33
89 00:48:24 LEE Jonathan Unattached Male Male Vet 2 92 82 11
90 00:48:27 LINE Adrian Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 1 190 83 13
91 00:48:28 LANES Darren Unattached Male Senior Male 248 84 34
92 00:48:33 EXALL Shirley Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 2 224 8 2
93 00:48:33 JONES Gareth Unattached Male Senior Male 187 85 35
94 00:48:35 BASHER Phil Unattached Male Male Vet 3 3 86 11
95 00:48:36 LOADES Penny Unattached Female Senior Lady 208 9 2
96 00:48:44 GAYMER Kirstie Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 44 10 3
97 00:48:44 JONES David Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 5 264 87 9
98 00:48:49 FITZPATRICK Aidan Sweatshop Running Community Male Male Vet 1 206 88 14
99 00:48:51 YOULTON Michael Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 3 196 89 12
100 00:49:05 WILLIAMS Will Unattached Male Senior Male 175 90 36
101 00:49:10 BROAD Eddie Invicta East Kent Male Male Vet 6 241 91 2
102 00:49:12 BREWER Richard Unattached Male Male Vet 2 51 92 12
103 00:49:14 MACEY James Unattached Male Male Vet 1 151 93 15
104 00:49:35 MEADE Vanessa Unattached Female Senior Lady 100 11 3
105 00:49:41 LAW Anthony Larkfield AC Male Senior Male 62 94 37
106 00:49:53 CLAYSON Ben Petts Wood Runners Male Male Vet 2 272 95 13
107 00:50:16 MAYTUM Simon Saxons Male Male Vet 2 283 96 14
108 00:50:29 WITHERS Dave Kent Police AC Male Male Vet 3 139 97 13
109 00:50:32 HERHOLDT Ingrid Unattached Female Senior Lady 112 12 4
110 00:50:37 JOHNSON Adam Unattached Male Senior Male 96 98 38
111 00:50:40 CORNISH Clare Larkfield AC Female Lady Vet 2 53 13 3
112 00:50:40 TAYLOR Neil Larkfield AC Male Male Vet 4 119 99 6
113 00:50:48 BUDD Jill Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 52 14 4
114 00:50:56 CANEY Pauline Unattached Female Lady Vet 5 245 15 1
115 00:50:57 HEALEY Phil Unattached Male Male Vet 2 255 100 15
116 00:51:00 SAUNDERS Angela Folkestone Running Club Female Senior Lady 146 16 5
117 00:51:01 GEATER Darren Unattached Male Male Vet 1 268 101 16
118 00:51:01 PEAKE Craig Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 3 106 102 14
119 00:51:03 HICKS Sarah Unattached Female Senior Lady 6 17 6
120 00:51:07 NEARY Helen Wadhurst Runners Female Lady Vet 6 181 18 1
121 00:51:18 CHAMBERS Angela Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 37 19 4
122 00:51:21 HUDSON Eileen Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 3 159 20 4
123 00:51:30 PAVEY Becky Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 70 21 5
124 00:51:37 CASTELLAN Marco Unattached Male Male Vet 1 285 103 17
125 00:51:49 LUCAS Daryl Istead and Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 2 174 104 16
126 00:52:04 HAGLEY Clive Unattached Male Male Vet 3 79 105 15
127 00:52:05 FRIEND Stephen Unattached Male Male Vet 3 95 106 16
128 00:52:10 PEARCE Jeremy Sevenoaks AC Male Male Vet 1 64 107 18
129 00:52:10 GRIDLEY David Havering Male Male Vet 2 286 108 17
130 00:52:29 PETTS Ralph Dartford Harriers Male Male Vet 4 210 109 7
131 00:52:32 PITFIELD Ian Unattached Male Male Vet 2 43 110 18
132 00:52:38 KEITH Frank Unattached Male Male Vet 6 194 111 3
133 00:52:50 MOGAN Emma Unattached Female Senior Lady 87 22 7
134 00:52:55 LAWSON Stephen Havering 90 Joggers Male Male Vet 4 25 112 8
135 00:53:00 DENNY Ralph Unattached Male Male Vet 3 81 113 17
136 00:53:03 HARDWICK Ben Unattached Male Senior Male 33 114 39
137 00:53:12 FRYER Nicholas Unattached Male Senior Male 30 115 40
138 00:53:15 RAWKINS Dan Unattached Male Senior Male 163 116 41
139 00:53:16 HOLMES Brian Maidstone Harriers Male Senior Male 238 117 42
140 00:53:16 BURKE Siobhan Kent AC Female Senior Lady 222 23 8
141 00:53:21 WAN Chuck Unattached Male Senior Male 65 118 43
142 00:53:22 BRIGGS Thomas Unattached Male Junior Male 161 119 2
143 00:53:47 SAUNDERS Clare Larkfield AC Female Lady Vet 4 211 24 1
144 00:53:52 WHITE George Unattached Male Junior Male 269 120 3
145 00:53:57 FIELD Colin Unattached Male Senior Male 265 121 44
146 00:54:07 BYARD Andy Dartford Harriers Male Male Vet 2 124 122 19
147 00:54:09 MILLER Karen Kent Police AC Female Lady Vet 2 142 25 6
148 00:54:10 JOSHI Rahul Unattached Male Senior Male 235 123 45
149 00:54:11 BROWN Clare Swanley & District AC Female Lady Vet 2 116 26 7
150 00:54:18 REYNDERS Julia Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 180 27 8
151 00:54:28 GODBEE Peter Swanley & District AC Male Male Vet 5 177 124 10
152 00:54:30 ARTHUR Simon Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 1 252 125 19
153 00:54:32 WINTER Joanna Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 1 129 28 5
154 00:54:35 MORRIS Paul Unattached Male Senior Male 251 126 46
155 00:54:45 CURTIS Sally Maidstone Harriers Female Lady Vet 4 158 29 2
156 00:54:54 PAVEY Alan Unattached Male Male Vet 1 69 127 20
157 00:54:59 JAMES Laura Unattached Female Senior Lady 171 30 9
158 00:55:09 STEERS Lawrence Unattached Male Male Vet 2 10 128 20
159 00:55:11 BONE Bridget Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 164 31 5
160 00:55:20 WALFORD Julie Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 99 32 6
161 00:55:22 TIERNEY Trevor Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 6 229 129 4
162 00:55:23 HESKETH Chris Unattached Male Male Vet 1 270 130 21
163 00:55:23 EVANS Russell Unattached Male Male Vet 2 9 131 21
164 00:55:30 SALT Cat Unattached Female Senior Lady 104 33 10
165 00:55:38 GEORGE Stuart Unattached Male Senior Male 154 132 47
166 00:55:38 GEORGE Katie Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 155 34 6
167 00:55:46 MOULE Alex Unattached Male Junior Male 274 133 4
168 00:55:47 MOULE James Unattached Male Junior Male 275 134 5
169 00:56:05 BOWLER Tim Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 5 263 135 11
170 00:56:10 BULLEN Bill Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 7 60 136 2
171 00:56:10 TALBOT Sally Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 173 35 7
172 00:56:14 MOORE Melwyn Kent Police AC Male Male Vet 2 143 137 22
173 00:56:14 STIELOW Lionel Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 5 57 138 12
174 00:56:16 CLEMENTS John Unattached Male Senior Male 201 139 48
175 00:56:29 LANES Clare Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 247 36 8
176 00:56:33 SAGAGA Melesete Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 125 37 9
177 00:56:41 CHURCH Keith Unattached Male Male Vet 1 85 140 22
178 00:56:50 MCCOURT Yvonne Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 127 38 10
179 00:56:50 DODD Andrew Unattached Male Senior Male 126 141 49
180 00:57:05 GILES Paul Unattached Male Male Vet 1 192 142 23
181 00:57:07 STEVENS Joanna Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 165 39 11
182 00:57:23 HARDWICK Ruth Unattached Female Senior Lady 34 40 11
183 00:57:42 PITCAIRN-KNOWLES Richard Sevenoaks AC Male Male Vet 7 197 143 3
184 00:57:50 STRANGE Alison Larkfield AC Female Lady Vet 1 220 41 12
185 00:58:02 HUGGINS Pat Unattached Male Male Vet 3 80 144 18
186 00:58:05 COLLEN Clare Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 39 42 9
187 00:58:20 PALLOT Alexandra Unattached Female Senior Lady 50 43 12
188 00:58:48 SAGAGA Vatau Unattached Male Senior Male 35 145 50
189 00:59:00 EVANS Lyndal Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 176 44 7
190 00:59:04 REED Karen Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 179 45 8
191 00:59:11 RAY Stephen Unattached Male Senior Male 23 146 51
192 00:59:22 ADKINS Claire Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 40 46 9
193 00:59:22 AYLMER Rob Unattached Male Male Vet 4 41 147 9
194 00:59:33 BARTLETT Edwin Veterans AC Male Male Vet 6 108 148 5
195 00:59:24 SCANLAW Vicky Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 266 47 13
196 00:59:55 WINCH Nicola Thanet Road Runners Female Lady Vet 1 191 48 14
197 01:00:12 WENSLEY Natalie Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 256 49 10
198 01:00:12 ARMSTRONG Richard Unattached Male Senior Male 257 149 52
199 01:00:18 WINCHESTER Debbie Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 71 50 3
200 01:00:19 MARSHALL Anthony Unattached Male Male Vet 5 169 150 13
201 01:00:35 LENNON Aoife Unattached Female Senior Lady 131 51 13
202 01:00:41 REECE JONES Sarah Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 38 52 4
203 01:00:48 SPICER Tyree Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 120 53 15
204 01:01:02 REYNDERS David Unattached Male Male Vet 2 284 151 23
205 01:01:02 WHEELER Fiona Unattached Female Senior Lady 29 54 14
206 01:01:15 MOULE Kevin Unattached Male Male Vet 3 76 152 19
207 01:01:35 FRANKLIN Adrian Unattached Male Male Vet 2 152 153 24
208 01:01:40 NICHOLS Marion Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 198 55 10
209 01:01:58 DUMPER Claire Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 12 56 16
210 01:02:06 HORSMAN Sharon Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 172 57 17
211 01:02:09 MAHADEO Robin Unattached Male Male Vet 1 72 154 24
212 01:02:16 DALEY Mark Unattached Male Male Vet 4 91 155 10
213 01:02:26 ARCHER Mark Veterans AC Male Male Vet 2 109 156 25
214 01:03:12 DREWRY Nigel Unattached Male Male Vet 2 153 157 26
215 01:03:17 PENHALIGAN Jo Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 261 58 11
216 01:03:52 MASON Faye Petts Wood Runners Female Senior Lady 16 59 15
217 01:04:36 WICKHAM-DOWNES Carl London New Zeland RFC Male Male Vet 2 200 158 27
218 01:04:39 ALLAN Gillian Unattached Female Senior Lady 149 60 16
219 01:04:58 JACKSON Alistair Veterans AC Male Male Vet 6 233 159 6
220 01:05:04 MARSHALL Glenn Unattached Male Male Vet 1 168 160 25
221 01:06:31 HEWITSON David Unattached Male Male Vet 3 219 161 20
222 01:06:35 AUSTEN Lisa Unattached Female Senior Lady 21 61 17
223 01:06:42 HOWGILL Gareth Unattached Male Senior Male 17 162 53
224 01:06:47 MCLAREN Gillian Canterbury Harriers Female Lady Vet 7 199 62 1
225 01:07:18 AUSTEN Ben Unattached Male Senior Male 22 163 54
226 01:07:52 LAKER Caroline Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 49 63 18
227 01:07:54 GENNARI Jo Maidstone Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 167 64 12
228 01:08:56 REEVES Veronika Unattached Female Senior Lady 86 65 18
229 01:11:00 BAKER Billy Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 4 230 164 11
230 01:11:20 HERRING Anne Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 216 66 13
231 01:11:20 LONERGAN Keeley Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 218 67 14
232 01:12:38 TOHER Mary Midleton AC Female Lady Vet 5 84 68 2
233 01:13:28 STEVENS Michael Unattached Male Male Vet 5 28 165 14
234 01:13:33 BELL Linda Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 45 69 5
235 01:14:08 MAHADU Tanya Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 258 70 15
236 01:14:08 ALDAM Mark Unattached Male Male Vet 2 105 166 28
237 01:16:34 REGAN James Unattached Male Senior Male 4 167 55
238 01:16:34 FRANCIS Robert Unattached Male Senior Male 5 168 56
239 01:17:56 REYNOLDS Sarah Unattached Female Senior Lady 111 71 19
240 01:19:14 ROBINSON Patricia Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 20 72 6
241 01:19:29 MARSH Hellena Unattached Female Senior Lady 110 73 20
242 01:19:56 WRIGHT Denise Maidstone Harriers Female Lady Vet 1 74 74 19
243 01:19:56 BESSANT Angela Maidstone Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 75 75 11