ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Yew Tree Staplehurst 10k 2014

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:34:12 Anthony Bradley Male M Sen 291 1 1
2 00:35:00 Simon Jones Canterbury Harriers Male M Sen 286 2 2
3 00:35:40 Chris Valdrus Ashford & District RRC Male M Sen 170 3 3
4 00:35:57 Thomas Millard Canterbury Harriers Male M Sen 57 4 4
5 00:36:01 Mark Penny Cambridge Harriers Male M Sen 212 5 5
6 00:36:32 Stephen Poole Larkfield AC Male M Sen 283 6 6
7 00:37:16 Maria Heslop Paddock Wood AC Female FV45 194 1 1
8 00:37:21 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC Male MV40 3 7 1
9 00:37:59 Alice Heather-Hayes Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female FV35 240 2 1
10 00:38:16 Neil Ayrton Blackheath Harriers Male MV50 241 8 1
11 00:38:21 Robert Whittaker Invicta East Kent Male MV50 188 9 2
12 00:38:27 Lee Hardie Male M Sen 116 10 7
13 00:38:41 Clair Reeves Dartford Harriers Female f Sen 267 3 1
14 00:38:43 Yiannis Christodoulou Canterbury Harriers Male M Sen 118 11 8
15 00:38:45 Krzysztof Klimek 4 Run Team Male M Sen 215 12 9
16 00:38:50 Gerard O'Sullivan Ashford AC Male MV45 93 13 1
17 00:38:51 Ian Miller New Eltham Joggers Male MV40 200 14 2
18 00:38:54 Joe Parsons Sevenoaks AC Male M Sen 47 15 10
19 00:38:56 David Kitcher Cambridge Harriers Male MV55 196 16 1
20 00:38:57 Glen Abel South Kent Harriers Male MV40 151 17 3
21 00:38:59 Jason Gardiner Male M Sen 95 18 11
22 00:39:01 Scott Lynch Ashford & District RRC Male MV45 71 19 2
23 00:39:03 Alan Buckle Male MV55 285 20 2
24 00:39:07 Stphen Woodruffe Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV50 264 21 3
25 00:39:17 Ben Draper Male M Sen 62 22 12
26 00:39:18 Simon Parrin Dartford Harriers Male M Sen 259 23 13
27 00:39:27 Lee Rogers Male M Sen 255 24 14
28 00:39:29 Daniel Witt Sevenoaks AC Male M Sen 143 25 15
29 00:39:30 Joseph Watts Tonbridge AC Male M Sen 139 26 16
30 00:39:39 James Wright Sevenoaks AC Male MV45 154 27 3
31 00:40:07 Matthew Clark Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV40 299 28 4
32 00:40:17 Tom Gray Male M Sen 40 29 17
33 00:40:28 Matthew Burley Larkfield AC Male M Sen 114 30 18
34 00:40:30 Philip Wyard Canterbury Harriers Male MV50 32 31 4
35 00:40:30 Derren Croucher Male M Sen 83 32 19
36 00:40:34 David Bailey Male MV40 163 33 5
37 00:40:40 Duncan Batchelor Male MV40 75 34 6
38 00:40:49 Stuart Thompson Sevenoaks AC Male M Sen 198 35 20
39 00:40:50 Adrian Moody Medway & Maidstone AC Male MV50 238 36 5
40 00:40:51 Mark Cooper Canterbury Harriers Male MV50 27 37 6
41 00:40:52 Stephen Austin Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV55 274 38 3
42 00:40:53 Donna Mewis Beckenham Running Club Female FV45 278 4 2
43 00:40:59 David Weston Male M Sen 84 39 21
44 00:41:03 Iain Cumming Woodford Green & Essex Ladies Male MV50 202 40 7
45 00:41:05 Javier Medina Pock Male M Sen 296 41 22
46 00:41:18 Craig Thomas Canterbury Harriers Male MV50 253 42 8
47 00:41:27 Fancis O'Sullivan Male MV45 268 43 4
48 00:41:32 Graham Dwyer Sevenoaks AC Male MV40 280 44 7
49 00:41:57 Matthew Taylor Male MV45 140 45 5
50 00:41:59 David Harvey Male M Sen 9 46 23
51 00:42:05 Anthony O'Brien New Eltham Joggers Male M Sen 152 47 24
52 00:42:12 John Tilston Paddock Wood AC Male M Sen 260 48 25
53 00:42:23 Andrew Noble Folkestone Running Club Male MV50 292 49 9
54 00:43:00 Paul Barton Paddock Wood AC Male MV45 177 50 6
55 00:43:27 Geoffrey Vine Sevenoaks AC Male MV65 247 51 1
56 00:43:35 Maxine McInulty Larkfield AC Female FV35 236 5 2
57 00:43:56 Ryan Burford Male M Sen 221 52 26
58 00:44:00 Richard Leighton Hastings Runners Male M Sen 99 53 27
59 00:44:01 Stuart Shaw Male MV40 166 54 8
60 00:44:05 Jason Swallow Male MV40 263 55 9
61 00:44:08 Allan James Tilbury Male M Sen 44 56 28
62 00:44:10 Tina Wren Hastings AC Female FV45 277 6 3
63 00:44:12 Jon Duffy Male M Sen 138 57 29
64 00:44:13 Louis Bird Male M Sen 155 58 30
65 00:44:20 Gary Hopkins New Eltham Joggers Male MV50 97 59 10
66 00:44:21 Kim Howes Larkfield AC Female FV50 19 7 1
67 00:44:24 Phillip Sweeting Male M Sen 256 60 31
68 00:44:37 Nigel Gordon-Johnson Hailsham Harriers Male MV40 208 61 10
69 00:44:43 Colin Ricketts Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male MV45 105 62 7
70 00:44:45 Steve Mitchell Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV40 173 63 11
71 00:44:49 Joanna Barton Paddock Wood AC Female FV35 178 8 3
72 00:45:02 Neale Buttery Male MV45 174 64 8
73 00:45:05 Rosa Sampson-Geroski Greenwich Tritons Female f Sen 239 9 2
74 00:45:06 Michael Conway Invicta East Kent Male MV70 126 65 1
75 00:45:13 Duncan Riordan Paddock Wood AC Male MV55 216 66 4
76 00:45:21 Alan Cowan Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV55 242 67 5
77 00:45:32 Michael Walsh Male M Sen 63 68 32
78 00:45:42 Ellie Douglas Female f Sen 172 10 3
79 00:45:52 Valerie Pondaven Staplehurst Striders Female FV35 153 11 4
80 00:45:55 Mat Giles Male MV40 275 69 12
81 00:46:07 Graham Fox Road Runners Club Male MV50 31 70 11
82 00:46:17 Antony Kershaw Male M Sen 176 71 33
83 00:46:20 Matthew Kingsnorth Sittingbourne Striders Male M Sen 251 72 34
84 00:46:22 Robert Lay Male MV40 290 73 13
85 00:46:23 David Moorekite Larkfield AC Male MV70 59 74 2
86 00:46:29 Clare Whitehouse Female FV40 96 12 1
87 00:46:39 Nathan Bradley Canterbury Harriers Male M Sen 100 75 35
88 00:46:45 Ian McCarthy Beckenham Running Club Male MV55 76 76 6
89 00:46:49 James Barron Male MV40 254 77 14
90 00:46:57 Martin Searle Male MV50 169 78 12
91 00:47:02 David Lewis 100 Marathon Club Male MV55 303 79 7
92 00:47:07 Mark Glubb Male MV45 207 80 9
93 00:47:11 Chris Warner Istead & Ifield Harriers Male M Sen 183 81 36
94 00:47:20 Michael Reece Male MV40 201 82 15
95 00:47:22 Peter Cane New Eltham Joggers Male MV55 16 83 8
96 00:47:25 Yusuf Oomar Male M Sen 232 84 37
97 00:47:41 Davis Jones Wadhurst Runners Male MV60 281 85 1
98 00:47:47 Mick Westwood Maidstone Harriers Male MV55 130 86 9
99 00:47:52 Kester Mullan Male M Sen 206 87 38
100 00:47:53 Caroline Curtis Folkestone Running Club Female FV45 293 13 4
101 00:48:03 Suzanne Warburton Maidstone Harriers Female FV50 157 14 2
102 00:48:06 Stuart George Male MV40 33 88 16
103 00:48:17 Jonathan Lee Male MV45 144 89 10
104 00:48:27 Julie Unitt New Eltham Joggers Female FV55 29 15 1
105 00:48:28 Philippa Clarke Female f Sen 46 16 4
106 00:48:28 Janice Moorekite Larkfield AC Female FV55 58 17 2
107 00:48:28 Rowan Mullan Male MV45 205 90 11
108 00:48:33 Anton Mauve Sevenoaks AC Male MV45 204 91 12
109 00:48:36 Chris Rogers SRC Running Male MV60 70 92 2
110 00:48:42 Allen Loades Male M Sen 249 93 39
111 00:48:44 John Weir Male M Sen 65 94 40
112 00:48:57 Lawrence Steers Male MV45 115 95 13
113 00:48:58 Tom Saunders Male M Sen 121 96 41
114 00:49:02 Adam Winch Dream Team Male M Sen 18 97 42
115 00:49:13 Scott Graham Male MV45 284 98 14
116 00:49:15 Richard Storr Istead & Ifield Harriers Male MV55 171 99 10
117 00:49:28 Richard Brewer Anchorians Road Runners Society Male MV45 222 100 15
118 00:49:31 Joseph Chapman Male M Sen 136 101 43
119 00:49:35 Anthony Marcham Male MV45 261 102 16
120 00:49:38 Nicola Thompson Sevenoaks AC Female FV35 199 18 5
121 00:49:42 Mary Penfold Maidstone Harriers Female FV50 53 19 3
122 00:49:45 Andrew Lay Male MV45 288 103 17
123 00:49:47 Laura Lee Dartford Road Runners Female f Sen 195 20 5
124 00:49:51 Lisa Briggs Dartford Road Runners Female f Sen 190 21 6
125 00:49:58 Sam Draper Male M Sen 49 104 44
126 00:50:20 Wayne Greaves Horley Harriers Male M Sen 77 105 45
127 00:50:25 Fred Streatfeild Male MV60 265 106 3
128 00:50:36 Albert Kemp Wadhurst Runners Male MV65 15 107 2
129 00:50:55 Ian Scott 100 Marathon Club Male MV65 94 108 3
130 00:50:58 Stephen Friend Male MV50 137 109 13
131 00:51:16 Nigel Pye Male MV40 89 110 17
132 00:51:20 Derek Mansell Wadhurst Runners Male MV55 78 111 11
133 00:51:22 Laura Jackson Female f Sen 11 22 7
134 00:51:22 Warren Jackson Male M Sen 191 112 46
135 00:51:24 Richard Melis Male M Sen 22 113 47
136 00:51:25 Katya Batchelor Female FV35 74 23 6
137 00:51:39 John Martin Hastings Runners Male MV45 270 114 18
138 00:51:55 Daniel Caustin Male MV40 279 115 18
139 00:51:58 Cathy Rawlings Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female FV40 131 24 2
140 00:52:05 Paul Clark Male MV50 72 116 14
141 00:52:09 Michael Dennis Barton Male MV70 128 117 3
142 00:52:12 Helen Neary Wadhurst Runners Female FV60 282 25 1
143 00:52:15 Philip Rorke Male MV40 54 118 19
144 00:52:25 Patrick Hollands Tonbridge AC Male MV60 50 119 4
145 00:52:29 Deepak Myanger Dragons Running Club Male MV55 182 120 12
146 00:52:36 Lionel Stielow Paddock Wood AC Male MV65 146 121 4
147 00:52:42 Ruth Malone Female FV35 246 26 7
148 00:52:46 Stephen Dodd Male MV50 107 122 15
149 00:52:49 David Northcroft Maidstone Harriers Male MV70 272 123 4
150 00:52:53 Howard Whatford Male MV45 134 124 19
151 00:53:08 James Scudder Male M Sen 120 125 48
152 00:53:11 John Kingsnorth Male MV55 245 126 13
153 00:53:15 Paul Goss New Eltham Joggers Male MV55 79 127 14
154 00:53:25 Caroline Alexander Female FV40 225 27 3
155 00:53:33 Richard Saltern Male M Sen 48 128 49
156 00:53:33 Neil Butcher Male MV40 218 129 20
157 00:53:38 Ian Garland Male M Sen 306 130 50
158 00:53:39 Sam Judd Cranbrook Joggers Female FV40 226 28 4
159 00:53:44 Emma Ali Female f Sen 175 29 8
160 00:53:51 Gillian Hyde Female FV45 68 30 5
161 00:53:58 Paul Moore Male MV50 211 131 16
162 00:54:16 Gary Millner Male MV55 192 132 15
163 00:54:17 Breda Goss New Eltham Joggers Female FV50 80 31 4
164 00:54:25 Alasdair Swan Male MV50 162 133 17
165 00:54:36 Trevor Tierney Road Runners Club Male MV65 106 134 5
166 00:54:49 Catherine Warner New Eltham Joggers Female FV45 142 32 6
167 00:54:59 Katie Salmon Female f Sen 213 33 9
168 00:55:12 James Gill Male M Sen 289 135 51
169 00:55:13 Jenny Austin Sevenoaks AC Female FV35 127 34 8
170 00:55:23 Roy Luckmun Male MV45 269 136 20
171 00:55:24 Ruth Oehl Female f Sen 262 35 10
172 00:55:27 Jamie Cronk Female FV35 295 36 9
173 00:55:30 Alan Kempthorne Male MV65 119 137 6
174 00:55:32 Cara Whatford Female FV40 133 37 5
175 00:55:51 Tim Carr Male MV50 244 138 18
176 00:55:51 Sarah Morgan Female f Sen 250 38 11
177 00:56:01 David Gill Male M Sen 300 139 52
178 00:56:06 Debbie Mosley Sevenoaks AC Female FV35 150 39 10
179 00:56:18 Karim Lawani Maidstone Harriers Male M Sen 237 140 53
180 00:56:19 David Stevens Male MV60 186 141 5
181 00:56:21 Peter Dillon Sevenoaks AC Male MV65 66 142 7
182 00:56:28 Edmund Gritt Male MV45 168 143 21
183 00:56:34 Seamus Murphy Male MV40 148 144 21
184 00:56:35 Alison Colwell Female FV45 149 40 7
185 00:56:40 Peter Dickinson Male MV40 252 145 22
186 00:56:41 James Macey Male MV40 167 146 23
187 00:56:41 Bridget Bone Massage Angel Female FV50 179 41 5
188 00:56:42 Steve Draper Male MV60 297 147 6
189 00:56:47 Tracey Donkin Female FV35 104 42 11
190 00:56:49 Matt Bowles Staplehurst Rc Male M Sen 276 148 54
191 00:57:08 Matthew Graham-Hyde Male MV55 56 149 16
192 00:57:33 John Rawlings Sarah's Runners Male MV45 132 150 22
193 00:57:51 Sarah Rexstrew Female f Sen 233 43 12
194 00:58:01 Stephen Briley Male MV45 185 151 23
195 00:58:09 Colin Williams Male MV55 180 152 17
196 00:58:13 Lenoard Apps Male MV50 266 153 19
197 00:58:32 Deb Tyler Maidstone Harriers Female FV50 52 44 6
198 00:58:40 Vatau Sagaga Sweatshop Maidstone Male M Sen 234 154 55
199 00:58:48 Victoria Travis Female FV40 92 45 6
200 00:59:10 Peter Reece Male M Sen 257 155 56
201 00:59:22 Adele Van Eden Female FV40 125 46 7
202 00:59:22 Lisa Stevens Female f Sen 184 47 13
203 00:59:31 Emine Ismail Road Runners Club Female FV45 141 48 8
204 00:59:35 Debbie Glover Barming Rc Female FV35 273 49 12
205 00:59:40 Emma Gibbins Female FV35 187 50 13
206 00:59:40 Penny Loades Female f Sen 248 51 14
207 00:59:48 Anthony Marshall Male MV65 111 156 8
208 00:59:52 Dustin Carere Male M Sen 98 157 57
209 00:59:54 Mike Williams Male M Sen 258 158 58
210 01:00:03 Peter Sandiford Male MV55 4 159 18
211 01:00:10 Maxine Gadd New Eltham Joggers Female FV45 197 52 9
212 01:00:10 Fiona Cowan Female f Sen 243 53 15
213 01:00:29 Nicola James Female FV50 220 54 7
214 01:00:46 Gerry McDonnell Male MV40 103 160 24
215 01:00:52 John McInerney Male MV40 42 161 25
216 01:00:57 Anne Herring Female FV40 231 55 8
217 01:00:58 Mike Cantwell Male MV45 147 162 24
218 01:01:01 Keeley Lonergan Female FV40 230 56 9
219 01:01:11 Francis Dowdall Male MV55 271 163 19
220 01:01:18 Steve Fearns Male M Sen 122 164 59
221 01:01:28 Melesete Sagaga Sweatshop Maidstone Female FV35 235 57 14
222 01:01:31 Alison Carey Female FV45 35 58 10
223 01:01:52 Glenn Marshall Male MV40 112 165 26
224 01:02:16 Olivia Williams Female f Sen 181 59 16
225 01:03:01 Lyn Clarke Female FV45 45 60 11
226 01:03:05 Alan Tilbury Male MV55 43 166 20
227 01:03:10 Mark Daley Male MV55 34 167 21
228 01:03:19 Robert Hur Male M Sen 287 168 60
229 01:03:35 David George Male MV70 41 169 5
230 01:04:06 Liz Hollands Female FV55 51 61 3
231 01:04:43 Tim Phipps Male M Sen 6 170 61
232 01:04:44 Andrea Hodgkiss Female FV35 8 62 15
233 01:05:24 Nicole Yost Female FV35 124 63 16
234 01:05:43 Russell Cleggett Larkfield AC Male M Sen 108 171 62
235 01:05:44 Sarah Hunter Female FV35 109 64 17
236 01:05:45 Diana Tilston Paddock Wood AC Female FV35 90 65 18
237 01:06:51 Niv Viterana Male M Sen 113 172 63
238 01:07:03 Victoria Melia Female f Sen 23 66 17
239 01:07:06 Teresa Hatfull Run England Female FV40 214 67 10
240 01:07:15 Angela McDonnell Female FV45 102 68 12
241 01:07:16 Zoe Winter Female FV35 30 69 19
242 01:07:21 Michael Curtis Male MV45 39 173 25
243 01:07:35 Karen Marshall Run England Female FV35 227 70 20
244 01:07:46 Caroline Turner Female FV50 229 71 8
245 01:07:48 Dee Guyver Female FV45 38 72 13
246 01:07:49 Eleanor Church Run England Female FV45 209 73 14
247 01:10:17 Juliette Carr Female f Sen 294 74 18
248 01:10:48 Sharon Boland Sweatshop Running Community Female FV45 24 75 15
249 01:11:01 Peter Chittenden Tone Zone Runners Male MV75+ 161 174 1
250 01:11:40 Kim Carey Female FV35 87 76 21
251 01:11:41 Julie Dodge Female FV40 86 77 11
252 01:15:22 Jo Que Female f Sen 164 78 19
253 01:15:22 John Que Male M Sen 165 175 64
254 01:17:57 Amanda Weems Female FV40 301 79 12
255 01:17:57 Justine Deeney Female FV45 302 80 16
256 01:18:15 Frances Melia Female f Sen 21 81 20
257 01:21:22 Mary Toher Midleton A.C. Female FV55 64 82 4
258 01:24:16 Billy Baker Dover Road Runners Male MV55 135 176 22