ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The 12th Bolt Round the Holt 2021

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:45:07 00:45:06 Rodger Morley Haslemere Border AC M Senior Male 170 1 1
2 00:47:26 00:47:25 Kieran Davey M Senior Male 124 2 2
3 00:49:25 00:49:21 Elly McMeehan City Of Portsmouth AC F Female Vet 35 168 1 1
4 00:49:27 00:49:22 Mia Dove F Senior Female 131 2 1
5 00:50:47 00:50:45 Marcus Walia M Senior Male 247 3 3
6 00:51:12 00:51:10 Marc Ebanks Southern Navigators M Male Vet 50 133 4 1
7 00:51:46 00:51:40 John Drysdale N/A M Male Vet 40 132 5 1
8 00:53:34 00:53:29 Henry Cubbon M Male Vet 60 123 6 1
9 00:53:38 00:53:36 Daisy Rae Blackwater Valley Runners F Female Vet 35 186 3 2
10 00:53:58 00:53:57 Sarah Blacker F Senior Female 109 4 2
11 00:54:32 00:54:28 Charlotte Watchorn F Female Vet 45 233 5 1
12 00:54:56 00:54:52 Paul Andrews M Male Vet 40 243 7 2
13 00:55:23 00:55:14 Andy Little M Male Vet 55 231 8 1
14 00:55:26 00:55:23 Jamie Young M Senior Male 245 9 4
15 00:55:49 00:55:46 Rishabh Singh M Male Vet 40 249 10 3
16 00:56:24 00:56:18 Piero Rizzi Farnham Town Running Club M Male Vet 45 188 11 1
17 00:56:43 00:56:41 Adam Smith M Male Vet 40 192 12 4
18 00:57:02 00:56:53 Julian Pringle M Male Vet 55 246 13 2
19 00:57:08 00:56:53 Mark Budden M Male Vet 40 112 14 5
20 00:57:31 00:57:26 Rebecca Lloyd Farnham Runners F Female Vet 50 159 6 1
21 00:57:32 00:57:23 Susan Doherty Farnham Town Running Club F Female Vet 40 130 7 1
22 00:58:12 00:58:09 Charlie Gray F Female Vet 45 143 8 2
23 00:58:35 00:58:29 Sandra Holloway F Female Vet 55 149 9 1
24 00:58:40 00:58:35 Terry Steadman Farnham RUNNERS M Male Vet 70 195 15 1
25 00:59:55 00:59:43 Hallam Foster Vegan Runners M Male Vet 50 248 16 2
26 01:00:06 01:00:00 Ed Simpson M Male Vet 50 189 17 3
27 01:00:31 01:00:28 Paul Negus M Male Vet 55 172 18 3
28 01:01:04 01:01:00 Amanda Whalley F Female Vet 55 207 10 2
29 01:01:42 01:01:37 Alan Ince M Male Vet 65 151 19 1
30 01:01:46 01:01:35 Matt Berry M Male Vet 50 107 20 4
31 01:03:40 01:03:30 Roland Knight M Male Vet 60 154 21 2
32 01:04:03 01:03:59 Howard Kay M Male Vet 45 152 22 2
33 01:04:38 01:04:31 Lindsay Swain F Female Vet 50 198 11 2
34 01:04:52 01:04:45 Rob Wall M Male Vet 40 203 23 6
35 01:04:58 01:04:56 Maria Fager F Female Vet 40 136 12 2
36 01:05:24 01:05:14 Rebecca Oldfield F Senior Female 179 13 3
37 01:05:24 01:05:13 Alex Barrett M Senior Male 105 24 5
38 01:05:32 01:05:24 Jane MacDonald F Female Vet 35 162 14 3
39 01:05:41 01:05:30 Darron Antill M Male Vet 55 102 25 4
40 01:06:01 01:05:52 Debbie Whitehead Alton Runners F Female Vet 55 209 15 3
41 01:06:19 01:06:11 Colin MacDonald M Male Vet 40 161 26 7
42 01:06:34 01:06:29 Sally Lawrence Farnham Runners F Female Vet 60 157 16 1
43 01:06:51 01:06:46 Philip Masters Farnham Runners M Male Vet 70 166 27 2
44 01:07:02 01:06:54 Charlotte Morris F Female Vet 45 171 17 3
45 01:07:29 01:07:22 Ian Urquhart Alton Runners M Male Vet 60 202 28 3
46 01:07:42 01:07:37 Peter Hales M Male Vet 45 145 29 3
47 01:08:35 01:08:26 Nick Whitehead Alton Runners M Male Vet 55 208 30 5
48 01:08:40 01:08:37 Laura Negus F Senior Female 174 18 4
49 01:09:39 01:09:37 Julie Fitzsimmons F Female Vet 40 137 19 3
50 01:09:50 01:09:42 Michelle Pickett F Female Vet 45 182 20 4
51 01:11:01 01:10:52 Sue Davies F Female Vet 50 230 21 3
52 01:11:40 01:11:35 Karen Speed Striders Of Croydon F Female Vet 55 194 22 4
53 01:12:17 01:12:09 Paul Newell M Male Vet 45 175 31 4
54 01:12:49 01:12:41 Laura Channon F Female Vet 40 116 23 4
55 01:12:52 01:12:46 Bev Henry F Female Vet 55 148 24 5
56 01:12:54 01:12:49 Amy Bingham F Female Vet 40 108 25 5
57 01:12:54 01:12:50 Sian Gaze Mole Valley Runners F Female Vet 40 140 26 6
58 01:13:38 01:13:30 Maisie Weller none F Junior Female 205 27 1
59 01:13:49 01:13:49 Angela Weller RunfitMum F Female Vet 50 204 28 4
60 01:14:39 01:14:31 Chris Ginn M Male Vet 40 142 32 8
61 01:14:50 01:14:42 Leyla Whitlingum F Female Vet 45 210 29 5
62 01:15:09 01:15:01 Elena Newell F Female Vet 40 176 30 7
63 01:15:12 01:15:03 G Morgan M Male Vet 45 169 33 5
64 01:15:33 01:15:27 Susan Barrows F Female Vet 45 106 31 6
65 01:16:11 01:16:11 Phil Hannam M Male Vet 65 147 34 2
66 01:16:44 01:16:38 Denise Gauntlett Surrey F Female Vet 50 139 32 5
67 01:17:08 01:17:05 Jan Kemp F Female Vet 70 153 33 1
68 01:17:19 01:17:08 Robert Harker M Male Vet 50 232 35 5
69 01:18:19 01:18:10 Marsha El-hage F Female Vet 55 135 34 6
70 01:18:48 01:18:39 Imogen Manhire Farnham Town Running Club F Female Vet 45 164 35 7
71 01:19:10 01:19:04 Mandy Oakley F Female Vet 55 178 36 7
72 01:20:02 01:19:51 Gideon Dewhirst M Male Vet 45 129 36 6
73 01:20:08 01:19:56 Charlotte Craddock F Female Vet 35 120 37 4
74 01:20:11 01:19:59 Lesley Pratap F Female Vet 60 185 38 2
75 01:20:13 01:20:03 Leila Zandona F Female Vet 45 213 39 8
76 01:20:19 01:19:26 Emma Dewhirst F Female Vet 45 128 40 9
77 01:20:27 01:20:17 Penny Green Cranleigh Sunflowers F Female Vet 55 144 41 8
78 01:20:49 01:20:42 Rachel Brown F Female Vet 35 110 42 5
79 01:28:40 01:28:30 Georgia Castle F Senior Female 115 43 5
80 01:28:40 01:28:31 Stephanie Pipe F Senior Female 183 44 6
81 01:29:43 01:29:30 Eleanor Thackrey F Female Vet 35 199 45 6
82 01:30:14 01:30:08 Katie Woodcock F Senior Female 212 46 7
83 01:33:20 01:33:07 Helen Foy F Female Vet 55 138 47 9
84 01:33:20 01:33:07 sarah Wade Sheet Striders F Female Vet 55 237 48 10
85 01:35:52 01:35:44 Sheila Bailey England F Female Vet 50 104 49 6
86 01:35:52 01:35:45 Stefanie Ransley Run Academy Worthing F Female Vet 45 187 50 10
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:04:16 00:04:16 Will Bri M Junior Male 456 1 1
2 00:04:43 00:04:42 Theo Howson-Baggott Wickham Primary School M Junior Male 424 2 2
3 00:04:49 00:04:47 Adele Fitzsimmons F Junior Female 418 1 1
4 00:04:55 00:04:54 George Dunhill M Junior Male 416 3 3
5 00:05:01 00:05:00 Brooke Taylor F Junior Female 433 2 2
6 00:05:04 00:05:04 Grace Andrews F Junior Female 401 3 3
7 00:05:15 00:05:12 Lottie Denton F Junior Female 409 4 4
8 00:05:46 00:05:45 Arabella Peebles F Junior Female 429 5 5
9 00:05:51 00:05:50 Elodie Morris F Junior Female 428 6 6
10 00:05:58 00:05:57 Elizabeth Read F Junior Female 461 7 7
11 00:05:59 00:05:57 Sophie Bingham F Junior Female 402 8 8
12 00:06:14 00:06:14 Jonathan MacDonald M Junior Male 426 4 4
13 00:06:14 00:06:14 Luke Hambling-negus M Junior Male 421 5 5
14 00:06:22 00:06:20 Rose Fitzsimmons F Junior Female 419 9 9
15 00:06:36 00:06:34 Henry Dunhill M Junior Male 417 6 6
16 00:06:38 00:06:36 Billy Taylor M Junior Male 434 7 7
17 00:06:46 00:06:43 Teleri Gaze F Junior Female 420 10 10
18 00:07:05 00:07:03 Connie Watchorn F Junior Female 459 11 11
19 00:07:08 00:07:05 Ethan Fitzsimmons M Junior Male 462 8 8
20 00:07:08 00:07:06 Henry Fricker M Junior Male 453 9 9
21 00:07:08 00:07:06 Grace Howson F Junior Female 458 12 12
22 00:07:09 00:07:07 Jess Evans M Junior Male 451 10 10
23 00:07:12 00:07:10 Evie Watchorn F Junior Female 460 13 13
24 00:07:13 00:07:09 Tim Howson M Male Vet 40 457 11 1
25 00:07:16 00:07:14 Olivia Bristow F Junior Female 454 14 14
26 00:07:16 00:07:16 Lara Bristow F Junior Female 455 15 15
27 00:07:27 00:07:23 Storm Drysdale F Junior Female 415 16 16
28 00:07:30 00:07:26 Frankie Denton F Junior Female 410 17 17
29 00:07:51 00:07:47 Honor Read F Junior Female 431 18 18
30 00:08:10 00:08:07 Max Fricker M Junior Male 452 12 11
31 00:08:24 00:08:23 Elizabeth Dewhirst F Junior Female 463 19 19
32 00:08:54 00:08:49 Alex Horler M Junior Male 422 13 12
33 00:08:56 00:08:51 Ava Horler F Junior Female 423 20 20
34 00:10:36 00:10:35 Sylvia Dewhirst F Junior Female 464 21 21
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:15:53 00:15:53 Billy Taylor M Male Vet 40 379 1 1
2 00:21:44 00:21:39 Jordan Osborne M Senior Male 341 2 1
3 00:23:59 00:23:58 Will Bri M Junior Male 387 3 1
4 00:26:05 00:26:04 Karen Dixon Storrington Striders F Female Vet 50 316 1 1
5 00:26:25 00:26:22 Christopher Hobson Newbury AC M Male Vet 45 329 4 1
6 00:26:47 00:26:46 Reuben Morris M Junior Male 338 5 2
7 00:28:40 00:28:33 Dylan Rizzi M Junior Male 345 6 3
8 00:28:42 00:28:41 Emily Cracknell F Junior Female 314 2 1
9 00:29:25 00:29:21 Kerri Fricker F Senior Female 381 3 1
10 00:29:35 00:29:31 David Evans M Male Vet 50 380 7 1
11 00:29:54 00:29:51 Iain Jourdan M Male Vet 50 377 8 2
12 00:30:11 00:30:04 Victoria Simpson Hook Runners F Female Vet 40 390 4 1
13 00:30:19 00:30:17 Millie Denton F Junior Female 315 5 2
14 00:30:19 00:30:16 Shu-Min Slater Surrey F Female Vet 45 606 6 1
15 00:30:20 00:30:18 Nicola Denton F Female Vet 35 394 7 1
16 00:31:07 00:31:04 Andrew Falkner M Male Vet 55 318 9 1
17 00:33:27 00:33:25 Poonam Khatri M Male Vet 40 609 10 2
18 00:33:48 00:33:47 Ella Rogers F Junior Female 347 8 3
19 00:33:49 00:33:44 James Read M Male Vet 40 343 11 3
20 00:33:50 00:33:44 Jenny Howson F Female Vet 40 393 9 2
21 00:34:21 00:34:19 Jennifer goldie Running Eve Runners F Female Vet 50 605 10 2
22 00:34:53 00:34:51 Ian Rogers M Male Vet 50 348 12 3
23 00:35:41 00:35:36 Louisa Bristow M Male Vet 40 388 13 4
24 00:36:28 00:36:23 Gwen Gaze Mole Valley Runners F Junior Female 324 11 4
25 00:36:44 00:36:29 Claire Parsons F Senior Female 342 12 2
26 00:36:53 00:36:44 Gregory Neal Watford Harriers M Male Vet 65 339 14 1
27 00:37:43 00:37:31 Rachel Adams F Female Vet 55 301 13 1
28 00:38:16 00:38:05 Abi Leete F Senior Female 334 14 3
29 00:40:04 00:40:01 Billy Kinmonth M Male Vet 55 392 15 2
30 00:41:21 00:41:10 Summer Walia F Senior Female 607 15 4
31 00:41:28 00:41:15 Gillian Burniston F Female Vet 40 306 16 3
32 00:46:12 00:45:59 Steve Till Basingstoke And Mid Hants M Male Vet 60 356 16 1
33 00:47:22 00:47:22 Abi Ginn F Junior Female 327 17 5
34 00:47:26 00:47:26 Gemma Ginn Hampshire F Female Vet 40 326 18 4
35 00:50:35 00:50:34 Thea Jourdan Fast & Furious F Female Vet 50 376 19 3
36 00:50:41 00:50:40 Lord Oscar M Junior Male 378 17 4
37 00:57:48 00:57:37 Serena Coates F Female Vet 40 312 20 5
38 00:59:08 00:58:56 Josie Ireland F Senior Female 332 21 5
39 00:59:08 00:58:58 Natalie Machay F Senior Female 335 22 6
40 00:59:09 00:58:59 Mandy Welton F Female Vet 45 359 23 2
41 01:01:52 01:01:41 Jo Williams F Female Vet 50 360 24 4
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:41:26 00:41:25 Ellie Monks Canicross New Forest F Female Vet 35 235 1 1
2 00:46:31 00:46:30 Claire Spencer Overton Harriers F Female Vet 40 221 2 1
3 00:47:04 00:47:03 Jon Fine Canicross New Forest M Male Vet 40 238 1 1
4 00:47:36 00:47:36 Peter Haigh Canicross New Forest M Male Vet 60 225 2 1
5 00:50:19 00:50:11 Peter Rickman M Male Vet 50 224 3 1
6 00:51:32 00:51:20 Laurence Dove M Senior Male 226 4 1
7 00:52:15 00:52:09 Jim Watchorn M Senior Male 234 5 2
8 00:53:19 00:53:02 Terry Stephens M Male Vet 45 236 6 1
9 00:54:47 00:54:42 Gabby Burridge F Senior Female 240 3 1
10 00:56:01 00:55:59 Jo Scott Canicross New Forest F Female Vet 40 239 4 2
11 00:56:08 00:55:34 Dario Poloni M Male Vet 60 227 7 2
12 00:57:31 00:57:28 Jason Burniston M Male Vet 40 241 8 2
13 00:58:13 00:57:57 Trudi Turner F Female Vet 50 229 5 1
14 00:58:31 00:58:29 Nikki Downton F Female Vet 45 222 6 1
15 01:02:57 01:02:52 Geoff Symons M Male Vet 60 223 9 3
16 01:04:26 01:04:15 Ziggy Greenwood RbR Club F Female Vet 35 242 7 2
17 01:04:47 01:04:36 Becky Craig Canicross New Forest F Female Vet 40 228 8 3
18 01:16:06 01:15:56 Frances Cubbon New Forest Canicross F Female Vet 60 244 9 1
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:19:30 00:19:30 Robert Evans M Male Vet 45 250 1 1
2 00:19:36 00:19:36 Alice Curtin New Forest Canicross F Senior Female 383 1 1
3 00:21:37 00:21:27 Dan Lewington M Senior Male 604 2 1
4 00:24:43 00:24:43 Clare Cornett F Female Vet 50 385 2 1
5 00:25:17 00:25:11 Denise Clarke F Female Vet 55 601 3 1
6 00:25:31 00:25:23 Justine Gudgin F Female Vet 45 382 4 1
7 00:27:51 00:27:47 Jenny Brown F Female Vet 60 386 5 1
8 00:28:33 00:28:14 Kevin Dickinson Canicross Sussex M Male Vet 50 396 3 1
9 00:29:32 00:29:18 Catherine Le Chevalier F Senior Female 400 6 2
10 00:29:42 00:29:38 Jenny Jones F Female Vet 40 384 7 1
11 00:29:58 00:29:40 Annie Malone Fareham Running Club F Female Vet 45 399 8 2
12 00:29:58 00:29:40 Sarah Moulding F Female Vet 40 397 9 2
13 00:30:43 00:30:28 Kate Jaworski F Senior Female 608 10 3
14 00:32:55 00:32:50 Philippa Horler F Female Vet 45 395 11 3
15 00:33:00 00:32:49 Nathaniel Storey M Senior Male 603 4 2
16 00:33:55 00:33:41 Christopher Lewis Canicross New Forest M Male Vet 45 389 5 2
17 00:38:48 00:38:30 Amanda Smith F Female Vet 50 391 12 2
18 00:39:00 00:38:49 Karen Storey F Female Vet 55 602 13 2
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:31:55 01:31:54 Steve Rule M Male Vet 40 32 1 1
2 01:39:18 01:39:18 John Brame M Male Vet 40 8 2 2
3 01:42:06 01:42:03 Justin Goreing Clapham Chasers M Senior Male 18 3 1
4 01:42:48 01:42:46 Chris Sayers M Male Vet 50 33 4 1
5 01:53:27 01:53:26 Ben White M Male Vet 45 39 5 1
6 01:57:24 01:57:22 Anne Connell F Female Vet 60 12 1 1
7 01:57:42 01:57:41 Mark Rowland M Male Vet 40 31 6 3
8 01:59:31 01:59:31 Alexander Boden M Male Vet 40 7 7 4
9 02:02:06 02:02:05 Nicola Vaughan F Female Vet 40 38 2 1
10 02:03:52 02:03:50 Paul Ayre Lonely Goat RC M Male Vet 50 4 8 2
11 02:05:27 02:05:26 Grace Elliott F Female Vet 35 15 3 1
12 02:07:30 02:07:29 Tracey Allum F Female Vet 45 3 4 1
13 02:09:23 02:09:21 Catherine Allum F Female Vet 45 2 5 2
14 02:15:14 02:15:11 peter little M Male Vet 65 27 9 1
15 02:19:35 02:19:33 Stacey Fraser F Female Vet 40 17 6 2
16 02:28:27 02:28:24 Lisa Howell F Female Vet 50 23 7 1
17 02:29:18 02:29:15 Fleur Monk F Senior Female 29 8 1
18 02:32:19 02:32:16 Grahame Ford M Male Vet 50 16 10 3
19 02:37:07 02:37:04 Laura Carter Run Academy Worthing F Female Vet 45 11 9 3
20 02:58:19 02:58:16 Neil Harding M Male Vet 50 20 11 4