ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Bolt Round the Holt 2022

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:40:12 00:40:11 Liz Weeks F Female Vet 40 145 1 1
2 00:40:31 00:40:29 Jordan Osborne M Senior Male 128 1 1
3 00:40:39 00:40:39 Simon Dimmock M Senior Male 108 2 2
4 00:42:34 00:42:31 James Morrish Farnham Runners M Male Vet 40 126 3 1
5 00:43:26 00:43:17 Ewan Heaney M Senior Male 114 4 3
6 00:43:36 00:43:36 Helen Pool reading roadrunners F Female Vet 45 130 2 1
7 00:44:11 00:44:09 Jemma Whyman Medway & Maidstone F Female Vet 35 146 3 1
8 00:45:37 00:45:35 Daniel Goddard M Senior Male 112 5 4
9 00:46:33 00:46:28 Johnny Drysdale M Male Vet 40 109 6 2
10 00:46:52 00:46:49 Joe Sampson M Senior Male 137 7 5
11 00:48:41 00:48:36 Adam Smith M Male Vet 40 140 8 3
12 00:51:16 00:51:14 Simon Crisp Elstead Runners M Male Vet 45 147 9 1
13 00:51:58 00:51:56 Neil Reynolds M Senior Male 133 10 6
14 00:53:07 00:52:59 Shaun Barrett M Male Vet 40 104 11 4
15 00:55:07 00:54:45 Edward Simpson M Male Vet 50 139 12 1
16 00:56:28 00:56:26 Katy Perreault F Female Vet 40 212 4 2
17 00:58:14 00:58:09 Roland Knight M Male Vet 60 116 13 1
18 01:01:08 01:01:02 Oliver Lockett M Male Vet 40 119 14 5
19 01:03:42 01:03:36 Kenneth English M Male Vet 40 111 15 6
20 01:03:42 01:03:37 Philippa English F Female Vet 40 110 5 3
21 01:04:32 01:04:27 G Morgan M Male Vet 45 124 16 2
22 01:05:26 01:05:21 Ashley Pead F Senior Female 129 6 1
23 01:05:28 01:05:23 Sam Blackie F Senior Female 105 7 2
24 01:05:55 01:05:51 Rachel Adams F Female Vet 55 101 8 1
25 01:06:04 01:06:01 Tina Longman farnham runners F Female Vet 60 121 9 1
26 01:06:05 01:06:03 Polly Marshall F Female Vet 55 123 10 2
27 01:06:10 01:06:04 Lesley Pratap F Female Vet 60 131 11 2
28 01:08:10 01:08:02 Carrie Rawlinson F Female Vet 50 132 12 1
29 01:08:40 01:08:32 Rachael Muffett F Senior Female 127 13 3
30 01:11:23 01:11:18 Gideon Dewhirst M Male Vet 45 107 17 3
31 01:14:38 01:14:34 Linda Campbell F Female Vet 70 106 14 1
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:05:06 00:05:06 Theo Howson-baggott M Junior Male 610 1 1
2 00:05:27 00:05:27 Koko O'Neill F Junior Female 616 1 1
3 00:05:47 00:05:47 Laura Bristow F Junior Female 618 2 2
4 00:06:00 00:06:00 Rosie Howson F Junior Female 609 3 3
5 00:06:09 00:06:09 Sebastian Griffin M Junior Male 608 2 2
6 00:06:34 00:06:31 Henry Fricker M Junior Male 607 3 3
7 00:06:46 00:06:46 Florentine Fowler F Junior Female 604 4 4
8 00:06:46 00:06:46 Momo O'Neill F Junior Female 615 5 5
9 00:06:50 00:06:50 Libby Bristow F Junior Female 617 6 6
10 00:07:33 00:07:33 Isabella Waters F Junior Female 613 7 7
11 00:07:35 00:07:33 Max Fricker M Junior Male 606 4 4
12 00:07:36 00:07:36 Storm Drysdale F Junior Female 603 8 8
13 00:07:56 00:07:54 Luian Fowler M Junior Male 605 5 5
14 00:08:26 00:08:26 Cara Olson F Junior Female 619 9 9
15 00:09:24 00:09:24 Freya Waters F Junior Female 614 10 10
16 00:11:18 00:11:18 Ella Pike F Junior Female 611 11 11
17 00:11:19 00:11:19 Lara Pike F Junior Female 612 12 12
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:21:46 00:21:43 Nick Fowler M Male Vet 45 311 1 1
2 00:21:56 00:21:56 Ivan Kemp M Male Vet 50 318 2 1
3 00:21:57 00:21:56 Amy Barry Aldershot, Farnham & District AC F Senior Female 301 1 1
4 00:22:37 00:22:31 Alex Jourdan M Junior Male 333 3 1
5 00:22:48 00:22:48 Daisy Rae Blackwater Valley Runners F Female Vet 35 323 2 1
6 00:23:11 00:23:11 Gaius Kemp M Junior Male 317 4 2
7 00:23:36 00:23:35 Harry Howson M Junior Male 315 5 3
8 00:23:42 00:23:42 Mark Byrne M Male Vet 45 307 6 2
9 00:23:43 00:23:43 Albie Byrne M Junior Male 308 7 4
10 00:27:13 00:27:05 Kerri Fricker F Senior Female 313 3 2
11 00:27:20 00:27:14 Iain Jourdan M Male Vet 50 334 8 2
12 00:27:41 00:27:40 Sarah Hart Alton Runners F Female Vet 45 113 4 1
13 00:30:23 00:30:17 Francesca Fowler F Female Vet 35 312 5 2
14 00:32:20 00:32:16 Karen Hayden F Female Vet 50 314 6 1
15 00:32:30 00:32:23 Kat Barrett Alton Runners F Female Vet 40 337 7 1
16 00:32:33 00:30:21 Hazel Bartley F Female Vet 35 302 8 3
17 00:33:04 00:32:58 Pilar Joyce F Senior Female 316 9 3
18 00:33:51 00:33:44 Gregory Neal M Male Vet 65 321 9 1
19 00:36:34 00:36:27 Julie Lawton F Female Vet 55 319 10 1
20 00:36:47 00:36:42 Natalie Sharpin F Senior Female 326 11 4
21 00:37:42 00:37:38 Jennifer Parsons F Senior Female 322 12 5
22 00:38:52 00:38:46 Maddy Smith F Junior Female 327 13 1
23 00:39:38 00:39:28 Gillian Burniston F Female Vet 40 304 14 2
24 00:40:51 00:40:48 Bill Kinmonth M Male Vet 60 331 10 1
25 00:46:33 00:46:23 Julia Lambert F Female Vet 60 342 15 1
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:36:17 00:36:17 Ellie Monks F Female Vet 35 222 1 1
2 00:43:20 00:43:19 John Walker M Male Vet 50 144 1 1
3 00:44:44 00:44:41 Steve Button M Male Vet 50 202 2 2
4 00:46:31 00:46:27 Trevor Gaunt M Male Vet 40 215 3 1
5 00:47:26 00:47:22 David Morris M Male Vet 55 223 4 1
6 00:47:34 00:47:29 Jason Burniston M Male Vet 40 201 5 2
7 00:47:37 00:47:31 Becky Craig F Female Vet 40 207 2 1
8 00:49:24 00:49:17 Amanda Collins F Female Vet 40 204 3 2
9 00:50:04 00:49:59 Eleanor Colman F Female Vet 35 206 4 2
10 00:51:02 00:50:57 Tracy Greenhill F Female Vet 45 216 5 1
11 00:52:43 00:52:23 Stacey Crocker F Female Vet 45 208 6 2
12 00:54:50 00:54:47 Lesley Marr F Female Vet 50 220 7 1
13 00:56:08 00:56:04 Georgina Lofthouse F Senior Female 219 8 1
14 00:57:06 00:56:56 Christine Gant F Female Vet 35 214 9 3
15 00:58:37 00:58:34 Sam Edwards F Female Vet 45 210 10 3
16 00:59:05 00:58:50 Kare Harbon F Female Vet 40 227 11 3
17 01:04:49 01:04:38 Gemma Mitchell F Senior Female 221 12 2
18 01:09:17 01:08:45 Robert Lambert M Male Vet 70 218 6 1
19 01:10:20 01:09:19 Andy Stevenson M Male Vet 55 225 7 2
20 01:10:21 01:09:20 Julie Stevenson F Female Vet 55 226 13 1
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 00:18:18 00:18:18 Heather Jenner F Female Vet 35 360 1 1
2 00:18:39 00:18:39 Jon Fine M Male Vet 40 354 1 1
3 00:18:57 00:18:57 Johnny Hodges M Senior Male 359 2 1
4 00:19:49 00:19:48 Claire Spencer F Female Vet 40 369 2 1
5 00:20:34 00:20:31 Jordan Ferre M Senior Male 353 3 2
6 00:20:39 00:20:24 Aneirin Labonte Jones M Senior Male 341 4 3
7 00:22:55 00:22:51 Rowenna Gordon F Female Vet 35 355 3 2
8 00:23:42 00:23:40 Charlotte New F Female Vet 40 332 4 2
9 00:23:43 00:23:36 Justine Bushell F Female Vet 45 352 5 1
10 00:25:00 00:24:41 Sophia Thompson-kelly F Senior Female 370 6 1
11 00:25:25 00:25:09 Yvonne Grayson F Female Vet 55 357 7 1
12 00:29:39 00:29:29 Lorna Dahl F Female Vet 45 209 8 2
13 00:32:32 00:32:12 Jo Prichard F Senior Female 367 9 2
14 00:32:50 00:32:37 Louisa Burton F Senior Female 351 10 3
15 00:34:13 00:34:05 Amanda Smith F Female Vet 50 368 11 1
16 00:38:41 00:38:27 Maniyer Olson F Senior Female 338 12 4
17 00:38:42 00:38:28 Isla Olson F Junior Female 340 13 1
18 00:38:42 00:38:28 Parmv Olson F Senior Female 339 14 5
19 00:40:04 00:39:43 Helen Foy F Female Vet 55 335 15 2
20 00:40:04 00:39:41 Sarah Wade F Female Vet 55 336 16 3
21 00:40:05 00:39:42 Derek Graham M Male Vet 75 356 5 1
Pos Gun Time Chip Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:27:40 01:27:40 John Payne M Male Vet 50 14 1 1
2 01:30:08 01:30:08 Fergal Donnelly Reading roadrunners M Male Vet 45 4 2 1
3 01:58:06 01:58:04 Paul Fleming haslemere border athletics club M Male Vet 55 7 3 1
4 01:58:56 01:58:56 Helen Mayhew F Female Vet 45 13 1 1
5 02:01:17 02:01:15 Zoe Robertson F Female Vet 40 15 2 1
6 02:04:46 02:04:44 Graham Buckle M Male Vet 55 1 4 2
7 02:07:17 02:07:15 Freya-anne Graham Robertson M Senior Male 8 5 1
8 02:07:18 02:07:15 Callum Graham Robertson Farnham Town Running Club M Senior Male 9 6 2
9 02:15:14 02:15:10 Antoine Raj M Male Vet 40 17 7 1
10 02:16:01 02:15:58 Evie Chapman F Junior Female 2 3 1
11 02:26:30 02:26:27 Emma Ward F Female Vet 45 16 4 2