ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

Results Archive

The Ashbourne Half Marathon 2017

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:17:09 PHIL SKELTON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M SEN 159 1
2 01:19:09 BILLY CARTWRIGHT MATLOCK AC M SEN 245 2
3 01:19:19 GARETH COOKE PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS M SEN 43 3
4 01:20:45 CHRIS PATTERSON ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB M SEN 247 4
5 01:24:00 MATT BIGGS BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS M SEN 22 5
6 01:25:26 DAVID ALLINSON U/A M V50+ 216 1
7 01:25:56 KENNY MALTON SHELTON STRIDERS M SEN 212 6
8 01:26:38 PAUL TAYLOR KIMBERLEY & DISTRICT STRIDERS M SEN 214 7
9 01:27:02 DANIEL HAWLEY LONG EATON RC M SEN 84 8
10 01:28:33 KEN TOMLINSON SINFIN RUNNING CLUB M V40 184 1
11 01:28:34 CHRIS JORDAN BELPER HARRIERS M V40 101 2
12 01:29:16 DAN HARDING U/A M V40 230 3
13 01:29:41 STEPHEN PEZZUTTI SHELTON STRIDERS M SEN 134 9
14 01:30:11 MATT BAILEY SHELTON STRIDERS M V40 11 4
15 01:30:50 DUNCAN STEWART HATTON DARTS M SEN 220 10
16 01:31:24 JAMES TOWNEND U/A M SEN 186 11
17 01:31:59 SAM TAYLOR ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB M SEN 176 12
18 01:32:13 MATTHEW WEST SHELTON STRIDERS M V40 239 5
19 01:32:21 JENNIFER RICH STEEL CITY STRIDERS F SEN 143 1
20 01:33:31 STEPHEN WILSON HATTON DARTS M V40 205 6
21 01:34:39 TOM FOWLER GRANTHAM RC M SEN 70 13
22 01:34:49 NICHOLAS RAJ DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) M V40 141 7
23 01:35:08 DAVE THORNTON SHELTON STRIDERS M V60+ 180 1
24 01:35:34 MAURICE RODWELL DONCASTER M V50+ 244 3
25 01:36:19 RICHARD OGDEN U/A M V40 127 8
26 01:36:34 EMMA WESTON CONGLETON HARRIERS F V40 240 1
27 01:36:45 CHRIS GUNSTONE SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS M V50+ 77 4
28 01:37:18 ROBERT KAUL U/A M V40 246 9
29 01:38:01 PETER RODGERS U/A M V50+ 147 5
30 01:38:11 RICHARD CAULDWELL U/A M V40 37 10
31 01:38:26 JASON COLLINS U/A M SEN 42 14
32 01:39:10 SIMON HARRISON ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB M SEN 82 15
33 01:39:23 ASH JONES U/A M SEN 100 16
34 01:39:36 PHILIP SCOPE MICKLEOVER RUNNING CLUB M V40 241 11
35 01:39:50 KAROLINA KUCHAREK ROLLS ROYCE HARRIERS F SEN 107 2
36 01:40:04 JO MOSS CONGLETON HARRIERS F V40 122 2
37 01:40:34 PENNY SADLER TOTLEY AC F V40 152 3
38 01:40:50 JONATHAN BALES EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS M SEN 223 17
39 01:40:58 BRYAN HARROD BARNSLEY HARRIERS M V40 83 12
40 01:41:09 RICHARD NAYLOR U/A M V40 123 13
41 01:41:17 PATRICK HORN IVANHOE RUNNERS M SEN 96 18
42 01:41:32 RICHARD CLIFF U/A M V50+ 41 6
43 01:41:54 EDWARD BACON SUTTON IN ASHFIELD HARRIERS M V40 8 14
44 01:42:21 JASON HARRIS U/A M V40 81 15
45 01:42:26 BRIAN WARNER SINFIN RUNNING CLUB M V40 196 16
46 01:42:33 PETER BAKER BELPER HARRIERS M V50+ 14 7
47 01:43:16 SAM BASSETT U/A M V40 18 17
48 01:43:26 DARREN BOWERS U/A M V40 25 18
49 01:43:27 ANDREW MEE SERPENTINE RC M SEN 119 19
50 01:43:49 PAUL STUART STEEL CITY STRIDERS M V50+ 172 8
51 01:43:52 JO TRAFFORD U/A M V40 187 19
52 01:44:10 GEORGE MONK SHELTON STRIDERS M SEN 250 20
53 01:44:17 LUKE SAXTON U/A M SEN 153 21
54 01:44:19 RICHARD WARD DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) M SEN 195 22
55 01:44:36 NIGEL ATKINS SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS M V50+ 7 9
56 01:44:50 ADRIAN ROLLINGS U/A M V50+ 149 10
57 01:44:59 LEWIS ROWE U/A M SEN 151 23
58 01:45:26 ANDREW BAILEY U/A M V50+ 12 11
59 01:45:26 THOMAS SMITH U/A M SEN 161 24
60 01:46:20 WILL GONO U/A M V40 72 20
61 01:46:24 DAVID THRELFALL U/A M V40 181 21
62 01:46:45 ROBERT PIOTROWSKI U/A M SEN 137 25
63 01:46:46 KERRY ALLEN KINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB F SEN 2 3
64 01:47:08 MARCO GIOVANELLI U/A M V40 224 22
65 01:47:29 GARY COOPER U/A M V50+ 44 12
66 01:47:31 KATHARINE COTON SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS F V40 47 4
67 01:47:32 SIMON COTON U/A M V40 46 23
68 01:47:32 EMMA HEATH HARRIERS F SEN 85 4
69 01:47:34 RUSS PIDGEON U/A M SEN 215 26
70 01:47:37 JASON DAVIDSON U/A M V40 229 24
71 01:47:40 ROBERT ALGER U/A M V60+ 210 2
72 01:47:47 SIMON PICKERING U/A M V40 249 25
73 01:48:10 RACHEL FARROW SHELTON STRIDERS F SEN 66 5
74 01:48:46 NATHAN HOLMES U/A M SEN 93 27
75 01:48:46 CHRIS LYCETT U/A M SEN 115 28
76 01:49:00 JOHN GODDING U/A M V50+ 221 14
77 01:49:14 WAYNE STEVENSON U/A M V50+ 167 15
78 01:49:18 DAVID HINDLEY U/A M V40 90 26
79 01:49:24 DANIEL BAKER U/A M SEN 219 29
80 01:49:57 DON VASEY U/A M SEN 189 30
81 01:50:17 NEIL BROWN ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB M V40 34 27
82 01:50:39 EMILY TAYLOR U/A F SEN 251 6
83 01:50:54 LEE 'FARAH' U/A M SEN 200 31
84 01:51:27 ELIZABETH WILSON ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB F SEN 211 7
85 01:51:59 PAUL EUDEN-HARRISON U/A M SEN 64 32
86 01:52:07 ROBERT JACKSON U/A M SEN 98 33
87 01:52:41 NEIL WALKINSHAW U/A M SEN 193 34
88 01:53:25 HARRY SLOAN SHELTON STRIDERS M V60+ 160 3
89 01:53:33 MICHAEL PARKER U/A M V50+ 131 17
90 01:53:33 KIMBERLEY TINSLEY U/A F SEN 183 8
91 01:54:16 JOHN THORNTON SHELTON STRIDERS M V60+ 179 4
92 01:54:20 DAVID BURNETT U/A M SEN 36 35
93 01:54:24 ANNA HOME U/A F SEN 95 9
94 01:54:27 JOHN GREEHY U/A M V40 74 28
95 01:54:33 KENNY ROWE PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS M V60+ 150 5
96 01:54:59 KATIE WATSON U/A F V40 197 5
97 01:54:59 KAT WISNIEWSKI U/A F SEN 207 10
98 01:55:05 MARK BURTON U/A M SEN 248 36
99 01:55:05 NICK LEMON U/A M SEN 111 37
100 01:55:20 PAUL NEAL U/A M V50+ 124 20
101 01:55:22 SIMON TIDMAN U/A M V40 182 29
102 01:55:51 MARK DAVIES U/A M V40 55 30
103 01:56:51 ALLYSON ANSTEE U/A F V40 4 6
104 01:56:54 GARY SHEPHERDSON U/A M SEN 156 38
105 01:57:10 DOUG LAIRD U/A M V40 108 31
106 01:57:43 MARK GODDEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC M V60+ 237 6
107 01:57:55 IAN COUSINS U/A M SEN 48 39
108 01:58:01 JAKE TRUSSELL U/A M SEN 188 40
109 01:58:04 STEPHEN KENWORTHY BUXTON AC M V60+ 104 7
110 01:58:13 STEPHEN WAKEFIELD ROLLS ROYCE HARRIERS M V50+ 191 23
111 01:58:44 ROD STREET U/A M V50+ 170 24
112 01:58:46 DARREN JONES U/A M V40 217 32
113 01:58:52 HANNAH HALLIDAY U/A F SEN 79 11
114 01:58:57 ELIZABETH BOWETT U/A F SEN 26 12
115 01:59:26 NICHOLAS DE U/A M V40 57 33
116 01:59:40 SUZIE POTTER U/A F SEN 139 13
117 02:00:24 DANIEL GATES U/A M SEN 71 41
118 02:00:30 DOUGLAS BREW U/A M V50+ 29 25
119 02:00:33 CHRIS HENDERSON U/A M V50+ 87 26
120 02:01:26 CLAIRE MILLWARD ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB F V40 236 7
121 02:01:41 PAWEL KRZYZANOWSKI U/A M V40 218 34
122 02:01:43 WILLIAM BRESLIN DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) M V40 225 35
123 02:02:14 SIMON BETTERIDGE U/A M SEN 222 42
124 02:03:11 LIZ PHILLIPS SHELTON STRIDERS F V40 136 8
125 02:03:18 BRIAN MACKEY UTTOXETER ROAD RUNNERS M V50+ 232 27
126 02:03:19 CHRIS GULLIVER U/A M SEN 76 43
127 02:03:50 DEBBIE MONTAGUE WERRINGTON JOGGERS F V40 213 9
128 02:04:03 JAMES BANCROFT U/A M V40 15 36
129 02:04:44 MATTHEW HENNING SHELTON STRIDERS M V40 88 37
130 02:04:51 ANDREW DEVINE MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC M V50+ 59 28
131 02:04:55 ANNA SKALBANIA U/A F V40 158 10
132 02:04:55 JACQUE ROLLINGS RUGELEY RUNNERS F V50+ 148 1
133 02:04:57 PAUL STABLES U/A M V40 164 38
134 02:05:04 JULIE CORBY SHELTON STRIDERS F V40 45 11
135 02:05:23 ADAM CHANTREY U/A M V40 38 39
136 02:05:47 ALEX BRAMLEY U/A M SEN 28 44
137 02:05:47 CHLOE BRITLAND U/A F SEN 30 14
138 02:06:00 TIM STANIFORTH SHELTON STRIDERS M V40 227 40
139 02:06:11 HELEN TOONE U/A F SEN 185 15
140 02:06:16 SALINA ASKHAM U/A F SEN 5 16
141 02:06:41 MATT HARRIS SINFIN RUNNING CLUB M SEN 233 45
142 02:06:50 SAM MINOR U/A M SEN 253 46
143 02:07:26 DOMINIC BOWEN BEESTON AC M SEN 24 47
144 02:07:45 NICOLA KING U/A F V40 105 12
145 02:08:34 SIMON STATES U/A M V50+ 165 29
146 02:08:39 MATTHEW HEMSLEY U/A M SEN 86 48
147 02:08:47 TOBY HARRIS U/A M SEN 80 49
148 02:08:50 JAMES KMIECIAK U/A M SEN 106 50
149 02:08:56 NICOLA DENNISON ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB F SEN 58 17
150 02:09:27 MARIE PEARCE TEAM DERBY RUNNER F SEN 133 18
151 02:09:32 CRAIG GOULD U/A M SEN 73 51
152 02:09:34 ED MOODY U/A M V40 121 41
153 02:10:15 DARREN WILSON U/A M V40 206 42
154 02:10:34 IMTIAZ ILAHI U/A M V40 97 43
155 02:11:01 ROB LEES U/A M SEN 110 52
156 02:11:36 KATERINE O'CONNOR U/A F V40 125 13
157 02:11:46 CHRISTINE ONGOMA SHELTON STRIDERS F V40 128 14
158 02:11:46 DAVID DUFFY SHELTON STRIDERS M V40 62 44
159 02:11:53 RHIANNON ROBINSON U/A F SEN 146 19
160 02:12:30 CAROLYN HOPKINSON SHELTON STRIDERS F V50+ 234 2
161 02:12:31 HELEN ANDREWS SHELTON STRIDERS F V50+ 3 3
162 02:12:52 ELEANOR MATHIESON U/A F V40 117 15
163 02:13:08 SARAH BROWN WERRINGTON JOGGERS F V40 32 16
164 02:13:40 ROB HILL U/A M V40 89 45
165 02:13:59 VAL PLAYDON U/A F V40 138 17
166 02:14:51 PETER WALPOLE U/A M SEN 228 53
167 02:16:05 WITOLD SKALBANIA U/A M V40 157 46
168 02:16:48 RON ELLIOT U/A M SEN 252 54
169 02:16:48 CATHY CHILD U/A F V40 39 18
170 02:17:10 SAMANTHA STUBBS U/A F SEN 173 20
171 02:17:17 ALISON WOODROW WOODTHORPE HUFFERS & PUFFERS F V50+ 209 4
172 02:17:25 MICHAEL HALL HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS M V50+ 78 30
173 02:17:33 BEN MCKAY U/A M V40 243 47
174 02:17:33 JAMES TAYLOR U/A M SEN 242 55
175 02:17:42 JANE BROWN WERRINGTON JOGGERS F V50+ 33 5
176 02:17:48 COLIN PHEASANT CHASE HARRIERS M V60+ 135 8
177 02:17:53 KATARZYNA O'DONOGHUE ASHBOURNE RUNNING CLUB F V40 126 19
178 02:17:56 MARTIN WARD U/A M V50+ 194 32
179 02:18:11 SUE BAKER EREWASH VALLEY RC F V50+ 13 6
180 02:19:17 HELENA BAYLEY-CRUISE U/A F SEN 20 21
181 02:19:23 WAYNE SWIFFIN ILKESTON RC M V40 174 48
182 02:19:28 JAMIE WOODHOUSE U/A M V40 231 49
183 02:20:55 MEL LOYEAU WOODTHORPE HUFFERS & PUFFERS F V40 113 20
184 02:20:59 SITAL DAYAL U/A F SEN 56 22
185 02:20:59 CHRISTINE STRONG U/A F SEN 171 23
186 02:22:07 CAROL ASTBURY UTTOXETER ROAD RUNNERS F V50+ 6 7
187 02:22:08 CLIVE BAGGALEY UTTOXETER ROAD RUNNERS M V50+ 9 33
188 02:22:28 DAVE ONION REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS M V60+ 129 9
189 02:22:48 CLARE BIDDLE NOTTS WOMEN'S RUNNERS F SEN 21 24
190 02:23:47 STEPHEN WILLIAMS U/A M V50+ 202 35
191 02:23:48 MARK ALLEN U/A M SEN 226 56
192 02:24:24 CRAIG STEWART U/A M V50+ 168 36
193 02:24:38 LAURA SHELDON U/A F SEN 155 25
194 02:24:43 CAROLINE BROM U/A F SEN 31 26
195 02:25:23 KINNI KALI-RAI U/A F SEN 102 27
196 02:25:47 SARAH CROMIE U/A F V40 50 21
197 02:25:49 HELEN RHODES U/A F SEN 142 28
198 02:28:07 DARREN KEEPING U/A M V40 103 50
199 02:28:59 DAVID TAYLOR STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS M V60+ 178 10
200 02:29:03 JAKE RICHARDSON MICKLEOVER RUNNING CLUB M SEN 238 57
201 02:29:57 HOLLY MATTS BADGERS F SEN 118 29
202 02:30:26 MARK TAYLOR STAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS M SEN 177 58
203 02:31:39 NEIL BARNES SINFIN RUNNING CLUB M V60+ 17 11
204 02:36:09 DEBBIE CROUCH WOODTHORPE HUFFERS & PUFFERS F V50+ 51 8
205 02:36:24 SUZANNE BASS-TWITCHELL BRACKLEY AND DISTRICT RC F V40 19 22
206 02:37:33 PETER DALE U/A M V40 52 51
207 02:38:10 EMMA CLAYTON U/A F V40 40 23
208 02:39:04 GEORGINA BLOOMFIELD REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS F SEN 23 30
209 02:40:33 SARAH EVANS REDHILL ROAD RUNNERS F SEN 65 31
210 02:41:05 ROWAN LUCK WOODTHORPE HUFFERS & PUFFERS F V40 114 24