ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Bewl 15 Mile 2008

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:20:25 Philip SANGER Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male Senior Male 178 1 1
2 01:21:25 Andrew GREEN Dartford Road Runners Male Senior Male 556 2 2
3 01:21:54 Geoffrey GRAY Seaford Striders Male Senior Male 431 3 3
4 01:22:34 James TOMLINSON Unattached Male Senior Male 645 4 4
5 01:23:59 Nick BARRABLE Tonbridge AC Male Senior Male 659 5 5
6 01:24:38 Mats GEDIN Arena 80 Male Male Vet 2 1 6 1
7 01:26:32 Louis TAUB Brighton & Hove AC Male Senior Male 294 7 6
8 01:27:00 Raymond PEARCE Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 2 4 8 2
9 01:27:38 James MILES Phoenix AC Male Senior Male 501 9 7
10 01:27:49 Gary WALTON Dartford Harriers Male Senior Male 509 10 8
11 01:28:05 Ciaran OSBORN Wadhurst Runners Male Senior Male 2 11 9
12 01:28:18 Jamie LARKIN Hastings AC Male Senior Male 549 12 10
13 01:29:33 Robert ROWLAND Paddock Wood AC Male Senior Male 149 13 11
14 01:29:41 Andy TUCKER Blackheath & Bromley Male Male Vet 1 128 14 1
15 01:29:53 Katie MOORE Brighton & Hove AC Female Senior Lady 617 1 1
16 01:30:47 Robert MURRAY Sevenoaks Tri Club Male Senior Male 306 15 12
17 01:31:13 Mark GREET Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 1 423 16 2
18 01:31:18 Andy LAMB Hastings AC Male Male Vet 2 569 17 3
19 01:31:38 Declan FLYNN The Stragglers Male Male Vet 2 579 18 4
20 01:31:41 David BRADFORD Lewes AC Male Senior Male 390 19 13
21 01:31:48 Tina OLDERSHAW Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 2 12 2 1
22 01:31:54 Sam ALVAREZ Hailsham Harriers Female Ladt Vet 1 570 3 1
23 01:32:06 David ABERY Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 2 594 20 5
24 01:32:08 Mark FORD Unattached Male Senior Male 551 21 14
25 01:32:08 Nick LEECH Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Senior Male 485 22 15
26 01:32:15 Mark CHAMPION Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 1 615 23 3
27 01:32:29 Keith BOSSOM Hastings AC Male Male Vet 1 324 24 4
28 01:32:33 Glen TURNER Blackheath & Bromley Male Senior Male 531 25 16
29 01:32:46 Steve GARVEY Unattached Male Male Vet 1 195 26 5
30 01:32:48 Paul PAYNE Hailsham Harriers Male Senior Male 31 27 17
31 01:32:55 Graeme FITZJOHN Unattached Male Male Vet 1 254 28 6
32 01:32:59 Jeffrey BUTLER Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male Male Vet 1 172 29 7
33 01:33:12 Richard GURD Windle Valley Male Male Vet 1 292 30 8
34 01:33:15 Adam STEPHENS Worthing & District Harriers Male Senior Male 207 31 18
35 01:33:28 David THOMPSON Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 1 99 32 9
36 01:33:39 Steve CABLE Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 2 612 33 6
37 01:33:44 James PARFITT E G Tri Male Senior Male 642 34 19
38 01:33:49 Gary COOK Blackheath & Bromley Male Male Vet 1 341 35 10
39 01:34:04 Dave DUNSTALL Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 2 348 36 7
40 01:34:18 Paul COURTENAY Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 2 526 37 8
41 01:34:28 Des WHITE Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 3 171 38 1
42 01:34:49 Walter HILLS Crawley AC Male Male Vet 4 3 39 1
43 01:35:00 Steve BRETT Serpentine Running Club Male Male Vet 1 386 40 11
44 01:35:13 Pete BUCKINGHAM Paddock Wood AC Male Senior Male 175 41 20
45 01:35:30 Colin HANNANT Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 3 84 42 2
46 01:35:43 Mark CROSS Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 2 378 43 9
47 01:35:49 Stephen LELLIOT Kent Police Male Male Vet 2 519 44 10
48 01:35:51 Chris DESMOND Sevenoaks AC Male Male Vet 2 241 45 11
49 01:35:54 Gary WILLIAMS Blackheath & Bromley Male Male Vet 1 301 46 12
50 01:36:03 Roger STONE Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 3 192 47 3
51 01:36:09 Matt BRADFORD Lewes AC Male Senior Male 395 48 21
52 01:36:15 Phillip LEWIS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 62 49 12
53 01:36:19 Graham LYALL Haywards Heath Harriers Male Male Vet 3 453 50 4
54 01:36:53 Cedric CLEMERSON Heathfield Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 28 51 5
55 01:36:53 Tim SUTTON Ashford Tri Club Male Male Vet 1 329 52 13
56 01:37:11 Ben HOWARD Dorking & Mole Valley AC Male Senior Male 561 53 22
57 01:37:21 Tracey RANSON Springfield Striders Female Senior Lady 511 4 2
58 01:37:32 Daniel GILKES Unattached Male Senior Male 605 54 23
59 01:37:37 James TURNER Unattached Male Senior Male 221 55 24
60 01:37:44 Kevin WHITE Cambridge Harriers Male Senior Male 567 56 25
61 01:37:49 Joseph MACGREGOR Paddock Wood AC Male Senior Male 253 57 26
62 01:38:02 Andrew ARCHER Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Senior Male 380 58 27
63 01:38:04 Michael MACKAY Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 2 19 59 13
64 01:38:05 Clive BEAUVAIS Ranelagh Harriers Male Male Vet 5 335 60 1
65 01:38:12 Andrew FLETCHER Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 3 90 61 6
66 01:38:26 Ashley VARLEY Hastings Runners Male Senior Male 250 62 28
67 01:38:34 Stuart NICHOLSON Swanley & District AC Male Senior Male 75 63 29
68 01:38:35 Tom FARSIDES Arena 80 Male Male Vet 2 226 64 14
69 01:38:45 Mark WARING Wadhurst Runners Male Senior Male 20 65 30
70 01:38:47 Gary HATCHER Seaford Striders Male Senior Male 311 66 31
71 01:38:50 Steve WIGMORE Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 2 420 67 15
72 01:39:11 Stuart PRENTICE Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 223 68 32
73 01:39:25 Anthony CROSS Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 5 415 69 2
74 01:39:32 Philip PENFOLD Arena 80 Male Male Vet 2 65 70 16
75 01:39:34 Daren ELLIOTT Phoenix AC Male Male Vet 2 263 71 17
76 01:39:45 Ed PELTOR Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Senior Male 121 72 33
77 01:39:57 Tony JOHNSON Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 2 244 73 18
78 01:40:01 Steve BARNES Unattached Male Senior Male 467 74 34
79 01:40:05 Stephen HOPKINS Unattached Male Senior Male 124 75 35
80 01:40:24 Brian FRIEND Phoenix AC Male Male Vet 4 336 76 2
81 01:40:30 Mark LUCAS Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Senior Male 309 77 36
82 01:40:38 Miles PENFOLD Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 1 347 78 14
83 01:40:41 Bryan TAPSELL Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 3 45 79 7
84 01:40:44 Sally MUSSON Tonbridge AC Female Lady Vet 5 33 5 1
85 01:40:44 Paul KENT Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 2 189 80 19
86 01:40:45 David SANDHAM Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 1 434 81 15
87 01:40:52 Ann SINNETT Haywards Heath Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 196 6 1
88 01:41:02 Robert GAME Unattached Male Male Vet 1 538 82 16
89 01:41:14 Laurence SAVA Unattached Male Male Vet 3 314 83 8
90 01:41:21 David BEATTIE Crawley AC Male Male Vet 5 447 84 3
91 01:41:27 Philip MACGREGOR Paddock Wood AC Male Senior Male 476 85 37
92 01:41:35 Kim FOO Unattached Male Male Vet 3 166 86 9
93 01:41:46 Ian CREASY Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 1 456 87 17
94 01:41:57 David JONES Unattached Male Male Vet 2 229 88 20
95 01:42:02 Ian KING Orpington Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 580 89 21
96 01:42:17 Lisa HUSSEY Horsham Joggers Female Senior Lady 81 7 3
97 01:42:25 Danny GARBETT Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 1 177 90 18
98 01:42:25 Frank MICEK STS Chvojkovice Brod Male Senior Male 542 91 38
99 01:42:40 Paul LOWDEN Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 2 627 92 22
100 01:42:42 Trevor FORD The Stragglers Male Senior Male 592 93 39
101 01:42:43 Sean FISHPOOL Unattached Male Senior Male 530 94 40
102 01:42:43 Not Given WATTS Dulwich Runners Male Senior Male 637 95 41
103 01:42:48 Peter BUTLER Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 601 96 23
104 01:42:58 Nick HALL Hastings AC Male Male Vet 3 576 97 10
105 01:43:16 Paul TROWSDALE Unattached Male Senior Male 571 98 42
106 01:43:28 Fiona BUGLER Hailsham Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 160 8 2
107 01:43:33 Jason KNIGHT Larkfield AC Male Senior Male 92 99 43
108 01:43:35 Richard HESKETH Orpington Road Runners Male Senior Male 330 100 44
109 01:43:45 Hamish MCLEAN Unattached Male Senior Male 439 101 45
110 01:43:59 Helen GODDARD Wadhurst Runners Female Ladt Vet 1 182 9 2
111 01:44:00 Geoff HURRELL Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 2 355 102 24
112 01:44:03 Tony CROSSLEY East Grinstead Male Male Vet 3 555 103 11
113 01:44:06 Kim HOWES Larkfield AC Female Lady Vet 2 340 10 3
114 01:44:07 Steve CHALKLEY Arena 80 Male Male Vet 1 291 104 19
115 01:44:10 Derek HARRISON Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 3 14 105 12
116 01:44:13 Peter SETH Worthing & District Harriers Male NDB 389 106 1
117 01:44:26 Ann DAVIDSON Dorking & Mole Valley AC Female Lady Vet 3 127 11 2
118 01:44:37 Nicholas CAMPBELL Unattached Male Senior Male 142 107 46
119 01:44:47 James DAVIES Paddock Wood AC Male Senior Male 228 108 47
120 01:45:02 Darren SMART Dartford Harriers Male Senior Male 517 109 48
121 01:45:13 Alan DOWTON Unattached Male Male Vet 1 115 110 20
122 01:45:20 Paul HOLLIS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 537 111 21
123 01:45:57 Kieron MURPHY Unattached Male Senior Male 119 112 49
124 01:45:57 Bernard BASS Unattached Male Male Vet 5 410 113 4
125 01:46:31 Graham WEST Utopia Male Male Vet 2 481 114 25
126 01:46:34 John LEWIS Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 1 575 115 22
127 01:46:37 Steve MARSHALL Ashford & District Male Male Vet 1 368 116 23
128 01:46:40 Emma GREATON Canterbury Harriers Female Ladt Vet 1 270 12 3
129 01:46:46 Jason BAZZARD Unattached Male Senior Male 466 117 50
130 01:46:46 Stephen THACKARAY Unattached Male Senior Male 588 118 51
131 01:46:52 Gregg STAPLEY Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 2 563 119 26
132 01:46:58 Myles WHITE Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 2 17 120 27
133 01:46:59 Steve GILLETT Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 2 376 121 28
134 01:47:10 Dean CLUSKER Hastings AC Male Male Vet 2 582 122 29
135 01:47:12 Colin HARLEY Chichester Runners Male Male Vet 3 328 123 13
136 01:47:13 Nick DENBOW Unattached Male Male Vet 1 337 124 24
137 01:47:15 Fintan PARKINSON Unattached Male Senior Male 288 125 52
138 01:47:16 David MASON Arena 80 Male Senior Male 256 126 53
139 01:47:24 Steve SCOTT Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 2 648 127 30
140 01:47:33 Malcolm PARSONS Swanley & District AC Male Male Vet 1 351 128 25
141 01:47:34 Michael MARTIN Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 2 598 129 31
142 01:47:35 Oliver HYDES Unattached Male Senior Male 421 130 54
143 01:47:35 Andy ENTWISTLE Orpington Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 433 131 26
144 01:47:38 Alan PETTITT Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 2 60 132 32
145 01:47:39 James BARLOW Unattached Male Senior Male 502 133 55
146 01:47:42 Kevin MARTIN Arena 80 Male Male Vet 1 568 134 27
147 01:47:55 Gary CHRISTIE Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 2 465 135 33
148 01:47:57 Paul ROBERTS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 66 136 28
149 01:47:59 Sarah-Jane GAFFNEY Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female Senior Lady 658 13 4
150 01:48:11 Simon BURT Unattached Male Senior Male 173 137 56
151 01:48:26 Paul DAY Unattached Male Senior Male 446 138 57
152 01:48:54 Michael BENNETT Orpington Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 116 139 29
153 01:48:59 Angela HAMES Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Senior Lady 529 14 5
154 01:49:02 T B RAVEH Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 3 357 15 3
155 01:49:20 Paul ARMER Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 1 452 140 30
156 01:49:25 Paul MOON Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 611 141 34
157 01:49:36 Jane DAVIES Epsom & Ewell Harriers Female Lady Vet 5 260 16 2
158 01:49:38 Simon CUTHBERT Unattached Male Senior Male 533 142 58
159 01:49:42 Alex COLE Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 1 621 143 31
160 01:49:42 Andy READ Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 1 162 144 32
161 01:49:44 Amanda HESTER Brighton & Hove AC Female Lady Vet 3 369 17 4
162 01:49:46 Chris TRUEMAN Unattached Male Male Vet 2 164 145 35
163 01:49:59 Lynne CHAMPION Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Ladt Vet 1 614 18 4
164 01:49:59 Richard COWPER Unattached Male Senior Male 246 146 59
165 01:50:02 David HARLOW Heathfield Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 457 147 14
166 01:50:05 Keith HARRISON Heathfield Road Runners Male Male Vet 4 321 148 3
167 01:50:09 Edward ROGER Ashford & District Male Male Vet 1 484 149 33
168 01:50:22 Janet COBBY New Eltham Joggers Female Lady Vet 3 371 19 5
169 01:50:22 Paul WILLIAMS Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 3 265 150 15
170 01:50:24 James WELBURY Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 2 269 151 36
171 01:50:30 Barry HOGBEN Folkestone RC Male Male Vet 1 61 152 34
172 01:50:32 Natasha SWAN Seaford Striders Female Senior Lady 13 20 6
173 01:50:32 Catherine SWINSON Lewes AC Female Lady Vet 2 540 21 4
174 01:50:39 Steve WOODRUFFE Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 2 251 153 37
175 01:50:43 Robert WEIGHELL Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 2 122 154 38
176 01:50:45 Bill FRASER Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 4 188 155 4
177 01:50:45 Bob PANK Lingfield Running Club Male Male Vet 4 512 156 5
178 01:50:47 Cathy HALL Wadhurst Runners Female Ladt Vet 1 18 22 5
179 01:50:58 Jonathan RICHARDSON Unattached Male Senior Male 275 157 60
180 01:50:59 Vanda CAULFIELD Epsom & Ewell Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 143 23 5
181 01:51:06 Andrew CLARKE Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 211 158 39
182 01:51:09 David MITCHELL Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male Male Vet 5 168 159 5
183 01:51:24 Beverley CHAPMAN Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 532 24 6
184 01:51:25 Clive HOLLAMBY Unattached Male Male Vet 1 163 160 35
185 01:51:33 Lionel STIELOW Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 4 216 161 6
186 01:51:36 Lee CORNES Unattached Male Male Vet 3 102 162 16
187 01:51:37 John LEACH New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 5 416 163 6
188 01:51:39 Keith WATERS South Kent Harriers Male Male Vet 2 583 164 40
189 01:51:46 John WILSON Unattached Male Male Vet 2 458 165 41
190 01:51:47 Reg GARRIDO Lingfield Running Club Male Male Vet 5 536 166 7
191 01:51:50 David HAZELL Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 3 307 167 17
192 01:51:57 Chris HALL Dorking & Mole Valley AC Male Male Vet 1 560 168 36
193 01:52:07 Ian GOWING Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 2 287 169 42
194 01:52:11 Terry AVEY Phoenix AC Male Male Vet 4 161 170 7
195 01:52:23 Mark SMITH Unattached Male Senior Male 302 171 61
196 01:52:31 Lindsey SHING Sevenoaks AC Female Senior Lady 305 25 7
197 01:52:33 Phillip HARDAWAY Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 403 172 62
198 01:52:35 Dave ROGERS Brighton & Hove AC Male Senior Male 630 173 63
199 01:52:39 Andrew CHEDZOY Unattached Male Senior Male 527 174 64
200 01:52:40 Julie LANGDON Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 3 271 26 6
201 01:52:44 John NORMAN Ashford AC Male Male Vet 3 344 175 18
202 01:52:49 Caroline BURLEY Swanley & District AC Female Lady Vet 5 231 27 3
203 01:52:52 Alan GREIG Horsham Joggers Male Senior Male 407 176 65
204 01:52:56 Alex FREW Female NDB 129 28 2
205 01:52:57 Fiona BUCKINGHAM Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 2 176 29 7
206 01:52:59 Mike KIRBY Unattached Male Male Vet 3 574 177 19
207 01:53:04 James MARTIN Unattached Male Senior Male 633 178 66
208 01:53:12 Laura SELL Dartford Road Runners Female Ladt Vet 1 597 30 6
209 01:53:14 Gareth BOWART Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Senior Male 586 179 67
210 01:53:16 Alistair BANFIELD Tonbridge AC Male Male Vet 1 449 180 37
211 01:53:17 David SUSSMAN Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 3 27 181 20
212 01:53:27 Michael HALL Unattached Male Male Vet 1 437 182 38
213 01:53:31 Martin MCCONNELL Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 174 183 43
214 01:53:37 Matt EAST Unattached Male Senior Male 632 184 68
215 01:53:44 Mark SMITH Unattached Male Male Vet 1 418 185 39
216 01:53:44 Mick BROWN Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 609 186 40
217 01:53:49 Pippa BLACKSTONE Tonbridge AC Female Lady Vet 3 274 31 7
218 01:53:53 Simon WATTS Natwest Bank AC Male Senior Male 639 187 69
219 01:53:56 Peter BOWLES Serpentine Running Club Male Senior Male 327 188 70
220 01:54:04 Peter GODBEE Swanley & District AC Male Male Vet 4 230 189 8
221 01:54:05 Gareth WILLIAMS Horsham Joggers Male Senior Male 428 190 71
222 01:54:12 Stewart MACKMAN Natwest Bank AC Male Male Vet 3 315 191 21
223 01:54:13 Gill MUNNS Horsham Joggers Female Ladt Vet 1 429 32 7
224 01:54:18 Mark ARMITAGE Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 649 192 72
225 01:54:24 Mike FOORD Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 6 185 193 1
226 01:54:38 Chris THOMPSON Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 3 584 194 22
227 01:54:48 Mark SYKES Haywards Heath Harriers Male Male Vet 2 565 195 44
228 01:54:49 Keith UNITT New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 3 183 196 23
229 01:54:54 Charles BAILEY Unattached Male Senior Male 566 197 73
230 01:54:56 Bernard EGGLETON New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 1 146 198 41
231 01:54:57 Rob WILES Kent Police Male Male Vet 4 521 199 9
232 01:54:59 Terry WARDALE Bexley AC Male Male Vet 2 322 200 45
233 01:54:59 Linda DUNLOP Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 87 33 8
234 01:55:02 Stephen HICKMAN Ashford & District Male Male Vet 2 425 201 46
235 01:55:06 Julie MOORE Seaford Striders Female Lady Vet 2 35 34 9
236 01:55:12 Dave WEST Dulwich Runners Male Male Vet 2 135 202 47
237 01:55:14 Andrew SPRY Unattached Male Senior Male 553 203 74
238 01:55:28 Andy TOWERS Lewes AC Male Male Vet 3 255 204 24
239 01:55:32 Elaine PAYNE Plumstead Runners Female Lady Vet 3 610 35 8
240 01:55:49 David CANAVAN Unattached Male Senior Male 96 205 75
241 01:55:52 Simon HEATH Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 618 206 42
242 01:56:06 Sarah SHEWELL Sevenoaks AC Female Lady Vet 3 72 36 9
243 01:56:06 Ian SCOTT Unattached Male Male Vet 4 70 207 10
244 01:56:12 Stuart CHAMPION Kent Police Male Male Vet 1 520 208 43
245 01:56:16 Peter CANE New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 3 199 209 25
246 01:56:19 Claire STEWARD Dulwich Runners Female Lady Vet 5 165 37 4
247 01:56:26 Richard BICKNELL Unattached Male Male Vet 2 57 210 48
248 01:56:27 Alex SAVA Unattached Male Male Vet 4 629 211 11
249 01:56:27 Neil GAUSDEN Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 2 290 212 49
250 01:56:31 Chris MOYLE Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 1 144 213 44
251 01:56:33 John KIRK Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 3 404 214 26
252 01:56:40 Guy GRACEY Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 2 210 215 50
253 01:56:46 Ian EXALL Unattached Male Male Vet 1 408 216 45
254 01:56:48 Julian FORD Unattached Male Male Vet 1 470 217 46
255 01:56:49 Suzanne DOWSE Thanet Road Runners Female Senior Lady 16 38 8
256 01:56:49 Peter MADDISON Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 4 409 218 12
257 01:56:54 Jim SCOTT Heathfield Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 32 219 51
258 01:57:04 George FAIRBROTHER Orpington Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 286 220 52
259 01:57:18 Malcolm LANE Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 2 622 221 53
260 01:57:23 Neil SELLMAN Unattached Male Male Vet 2 631 222 54
261 01:57:26 Warwick BILHAM South London Harriers Male Male Vet 4 397 223 13
262 01:57:29 Jacqueline CLARKE Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 356 39 10
263 01:57:35 Merv GILBERT Unattached Male Male Vet 5 608 224 8
264 01:57:38 Rhodri EDWARDS Arena 80 Male Senior Male 343 225 76
265 01:57:41 Cathy DAVIS The Stragglers Female Lady Vet 2 591 40 11
266 01:57:47 Stephen JONES Thanet Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 463 226 27
267 01:57:49 David HOLDEN Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 1 44 227 47
268 01:57:55 Jan MAREK Unattached Male Senior Male 358 228 77
269 01:57:55 Sam MUNDY Next Generation Female Senior Lady 479 41 9
270 01:57:55 Richard LEAHY Dartford Road Runners Male Senior Male 478 229 78
271 01:58:01 Julie DRAKE Arena 80 Female Ladt Vet 1 445 42 8
272 01:58:12 Mark HALLS Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 1 623 230 48
273 01:58:15 Ashleigh STEWART Canterbury Harriers Female Senior Lady 643 43 10
274 01:58:20 John HOLDSTOCK Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 7 9 231 1
275 01:58:20 Francesca NELSON Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 2 572 44 12
276 01:58:22 Sharon MCGUINNESS Swanley & District AC Female Lady Vet 3 460 45 10
277 01:58:27 Alan MAJOR Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 5 225 232 9
278 01:58:30 Michael HALL Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 3 278 233 28
279 01:58:42 Nigel PARKES Heathfield Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 634 234 29
280 01:58:42 Janine LITTLER Horsham Joggers Female Lady Vet 2 125 46 13
281 01:58:42 Warren STEWART Unattached Male Senior Male 497 235 79
282 01:58:45 Sean MCGRANAGHAN New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 3 203 236 30
283 01:58:45 John FLINT Unattached Male Male Vet 4 578 237 14
284 01:58:47 Phil SAVILL Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 3 514 238 31
285 01:58:50 Andrew WEDMORE Unattached Male Male Vet 4 417 239 15
286 01:58:51 Natalie MCCREATH Seaford Striders Female Ladt Vet 1 432 47 9
287 01:58:52 Paul HILES Plumstead Runners Male Male Vet 2 448 240 55
288 01:58:55 Suzanne LAVERIDGE Gravesend Road Runners Female Senior Lady 596 48 11
289 01:58:55 Tanya BOARDMAN Hastings Runners Female Senior Lady 488 49 12
290 01:58:59 Christine EGGLESTONE Lingfield Running Club Female Lady Vet 5 281 50 5
291 01:59:02 Leslie PULLEN Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 3 490 241 32
292 01:59:07 Jason WINDLE Ashford & District Male Senior Male 444 242 80
293 01:59:13 Keith GARDNER Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 4 398 243 16
294 01:59:18 Stephen HIND Unattached Male Male Vet 2 158 244 56
295 01:59:30 Sue ASHLEY South London Harriers Female Lady Vet 5 334 51 6
296 01:59:50 David GRANADOS Unattached Male Senior Male 304 245 81
297 01:59:50 Arran SMITH Unattached Male Senior Male 299 246 82
298 01:59:53 David COX Thanet Road Runners Male Senior Male 548 247 83
299 01:59:55 John TIGHE Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 1 237 248 49
300 01:59:56 Richard CAMPBELL Unattached Male Senior Male 141 249 84
301 01:59:57 TOIT Niel DU Unattached Male Senior Male 492 250 85
302 01:59:58 Hugh MARTIN Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 4 620 251 17
303 01:59:59 Jenny CASTLE Fittleworth Flyers Female Lady Vet 4 400 52 1
304 01:59:59 Mark ALLEN Orpington Road Runners Male Senior Male 451 252 86
305 02:00:00 Sherill BARRETT Bexhill Runners Female Lady Vet 3 273 53 11
306 02:00:12 Mary NIGHTINGALE Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 4 150 54 2
307 02:00:18 Richard HARDIMAN Unattached Male Senior Male 638 253 87
308 02:00:22 Lucy HINE Cambridge Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 424 55 12
309 02:00:33 Alison DRAPER Ashford & District Female Ladt Vet 1 468 56 10
310 02:00:48 Bob PHIPPS Unattached Male Male Vet 4 88 254 18
311 02:00:51 Janice MOORGATE Invicta East Kent Female Lady Vet 4 15 57 3
312 02:00:55 Aaron INGLIS Unattached Male Senior Male 653 255 88
313 02:01:01 Steve THOMAS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 581 256 57
314 02:01:21 Lynn HAWKINS Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 411 58 14
315 02:01:30 Verity CURRIE Maidstone Harriers Female Senior Lady 100 59 13
316 02:01:34 Mark SANDS Hastings Runners Male Senior Male 24 257 89
317 02:01:37 Steve DENNY Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 1 564 258 50
318 02:01:41 Michelle DE-KISSHAZY Swanley & District AC Female Lady Vet 2 593 60 15
319 02:01:46 Gordon JEFFREY Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 4 101 259 19
320 02:02:05 Piers LEIGH-POLLITT Tolhurst Martyrs Male Senior Male 220 260 90
321 02:02:05 Peter EVANS Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 4 589 261 20
322 02:02:08 Roberto PROIETTE Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 4 544 262 21
323 02:02:09 Desi HOBBS Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Senior Male 505 263 91
324 02:02:09 Jane HOBBS Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 506 61 16
325 02:02:23 Alan SMITH Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 5 209 264 10
326 02:02:26 Melanie KING Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 3 52 62 13
327 02:02:37 Gerald BARON Larkfield AC Male Male Vet 3 367 265 33
328 02:02:46 Ann-Maria GREEN Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 480 63 17
329 02:02:55 Mark SMITH Unattached Male Senior Male 298 266 92
330 02:03:06 Grahame MARA Unattached Male Male Vet 4 152 267 22
331 02:03:08 Paul SWATTON Unattached Male Senior Male 510 268 93
332 02:03:21 George ALLAN Serpentine Running Club Male Male Vet 4 435 269 23
333 02:03:23 Kirsty MOORE Lingfield Running Club Female Senior Lady 545 64 14
334 02:03:24 Ronald LIGHT Unattached Male Male Vet 3 602 270 34
335 02:03:44 Steven HORN Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 651 271 94
336 02:03:49 Sarah MARZAIOLI Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 5 37 65 7
337 02:03:59 Matthew FRASER Maidstone Harriers Male Senior Male 647 272 95
338 02:04:05 Simon READ Deal Tri Male Male Vet 2 656 273 58
339 02:04:05 Vicky COFEY Deal Tri Female Ladt Vet 1 657 66 11
340 02:04:08 Keith DUNGATE Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 5 113 274 11
341 02:04:25 Jamie PATTERSON Unattached Male Male Vet 1 644 275 51
342 02:04:25 David LEWIS New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 2 372 276 59
343 02:04:27 Mike CHURCH Unattached Male Male Vet 1 284 277 52
344 02:04:34 Steve CLARKE Thanet Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 342 278 60
345 02:04:40 David FEINTUCK Lewes AC Male Male Vet 4 82 279 24
346 02:04:42 HEININGEN Andrew VAN Serpentine Running Club Male Male Vet 1 130 280 53
347 02:04:44 Anthony SUSHAMS Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 2 590 281 61
348 02:04:54 Marilyn GRAY Arena 80 Female Lady Vet 4 312 67 4
349 02:05:17 Andy MILLARD Unattached Male Senior Male 443 282 96
350 02:05:27 Adrian HILTON Unattached Male Male Vet 1 525 283 54
351 02:05:30 Raymond SMITH New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 3 148 284 35
352 02:05:47 Norman HARRIS Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 5 212 285 12
353 02:05:49 Sue COOPER Hailsham Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 213 68 14
354 02:05:49 Sian ROBERTS Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female Ladt Vet 1 104 69 12
355 02:05:52 Karen WIGMORE Horsham Joggers Female Lady Vet 4 419 70 5
356 02:06:14 Barry CHISHOLM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Male Male Vet 2 441 286 62
357 02:06:20 Paul GREGORY Unattached Male Male Vet 4 272 287 25
358 02:06:23 Claire STEVENSON Unattached Female Senior Lady 126 71 15
359 02:06:34 Jackie TURNER Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 232 72 18
360 02:06:43 David NORTHCROFT Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 6 201 288 2
361 02:06:49 Juliet HONORE Bexley AC Female Senior Lady 379 73 16
362 02:06:58 Corrina SKINNER Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 3 366 74 15
363 02:06:58 Stephanie MILLER Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 3 365 75 16
364 02:06:58 Tim JURY Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 3 103 289 36
365 02:07:09 Tessa SCHOOLING Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 5 320 76 8
366 02:07:11 John MCCULLIE Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 5 76 290 13
367 02:07:17 Stephen DELEA Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 1 8 291 55
368 02:07:17 Brian TINKER Metropolitan Police Male Senior Male 296 292 97
369 02:07:22 Anthony GATES Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 3 131 293 37
370 02:07:37 Dick DONOVAN Bodyworks XTC Male Male Vet 4 360 294 26
371 02:07:40 Michael LIGHT Unattached Male Male Vet 2 603 295 63
372 02:07:45 Kris HILL Kent Police Male Senior Male 518 296 98
373 02:07:50 Jeremy PRICE Heathfield Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 94 297 38
374 02:08:05 Clare COLE Unattached Female Senior Lady 248 77 17
375 02:08:08 Steve VICKERY Unattached Male Male Vet 2 249 298 64
376 02:08:18 Jeremy EMERSON Unattached Male Senior Male 120 299 99
377 02:08:20 Tom REAY Ranelagh Harriers Male Male Vet 5 496 300 14
378 02:08:23 Peter MARTIN Unattached Male Senior Male 524 301 100
379 02:08:23 Garry EAST Unattached Male Senior Male 140 302 101
380 02:08:31 Sean RANDALL Tolhurst Martyrs Male Senior Male 325 303 102
381 02:08:39 Cassie COLVIN Hastings Runners Female Senior Lady 402 78 18
382 02:08:43 Kevin PATIENCE Unattached Male Male Vet 2 554 304 65
383 02:09:03 Nigel THORNELY Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 1 500 305 56
384 02:09:04 Simon MAYTUM Unattached Male Male Vet 1 650 306 57
385 02:09:08 John TAYLOR Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 6 7 307 3
386 02:09:16 Ian MINSHALL Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 5 54 308 15
387 02:09:18 Nina DAVIES Ashford & District Female Lady Vet 2 349 79 19
388 02:09:23 Jestyn COOPER Unattached Male Senior Male 297 309 103
389 02:09:54 David ELDER Unattached Male Male Vet 1 279 310 58
390 02:09:57 Neil GILHOOLEY Unattached Male Male Vet 1 507 311 59
391 02:09:58 Ilidia CAMPBELL Henfield Joggers Female Lady Vet 4 219 80 6
392 02:10:04 David ENGLISH Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 3 282 312 39
393 02:10:05 Jane CAREY Unattached Female Senior Lady 333 81 19
394 02:10:14 Tony SAVAGE Unattached Male Male Vet 3 387 313 40
395 02:10:17 David STRACHAN Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 401 314 66
396 02:10:25 Chantal WAYMAN Deal Tri Female Ladt Vet 1 78 82 13
397 02:10:32 Leonard APPS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 412 315 67
398 02:11:15 Gemma HUNT Horsham Joggers Female Senior Lady 422 83 20
399 02:11:19 Richard FELTON Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 2 354 316 68
400 02:11:27 Jane FAULKNER Brighton & Hove AC Female Lady Vet 4 370 84 7
401 02:11:29 Terry BOURNE Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 3 261 317 41
402 02:11:37 Karen SAMUEL Bromley Veterans AC Female Lady Vet 3 276 85 17
403 02:11:47 Alan DAWSON Reigate Priory Male Male Vet 4 89 318 27
404 02:11:53 Stuart COLE Unattached Male Senior Male 247 319 104
405 02:12:11 Malcolm ATFIELD Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 5 318 320 16
406 02:12:12 Jo VINCENT Unattached Female Ladt Vet 1 6099 86 14
407 02:12:22 William BLANFORD Utopia Male Male Vet 2 50 321 69
408 02:12:22 Jackie PARSONS Henfield Joggers Female Lady Vet 2 317 87 20
409 02:12:23 Mark ALLITT Unattached Male Senior Male 646 322 105
410 02:12:23 Rebecca HOWITT Unattached Female Senior Lady 503 88 21
411 02:12:34 Dave PEEL Haywards Heath Harriers Male Male Vet 5 346 323 17
412 02:12:34 Richard MORRISEY Unattached Male Male Vet 5 543 324 18
413 02:12:37 Alex LEWIS Civil Service Sports Council Female Lady Vet 5 222 89 9
414 02:12:40 Clare DONOVAN Bodyworks XTC Female Lady Vet 5 361 90 10
415 02:12:54 Miriam DORRITY Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 5 426 91 11
416 02:13:05 Daniel HARRY Unattached Male Senior Male 155 325 106
417 02:13:10 Bryan DARNEY Goring Road Runners Male Male Vet 4 206 326 28
418 02:13:30 Debbie WILKES Lingfield Running Club Female Lady Vet 4 487 92 8
419 02:13:41 Joanne LUXFORD Unattached Female Senior Lady 558 93 22
420 02:13:41 Paul FITZGERALD Unattached Male Senior Male 559 327 107
421 02:13:50 Michael RICHARDSON Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 4 604 328 29
422 02:14:02 Claire GREEN Thanet Road Runners Female Senior Lady 489 94 23
423 02:14:23 Steve HICKEY Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 1 319 329 60
424 02:14:28 Gemma CREED Unattached Female Senior Lady 242 95 24
425 02:14:35 Thomas WETHERED Unattached Male Male Vet 3 41 330 42
426 02:14:52 Rosie WILLIAMS Unattached Female Ladt Vet 1 406 96 15
427 02:15:00 Clare JENKINS Ashford & District Female Lady Vet 2 316 97 21
428 02:15:06 Sarah MUIR Lingfield Running Club Female Lady Vet 2 181 98 22
429 02:15:13 Julie STOPPANI Maidstone Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 258 99 18
430 02:15:13 Craig PEAKE Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 2 257 331 70
431 02:15:13 James WILLIAMS Plumstead Runners Male Male Vet 5 323 332 19
432 02:15:14 Rav CAUTICK Larkfield AC Male Senior Male 541 333 108
433 02:15:20 Derek ELLERKER Deal Tri Male Male Vet 1 483 334 61
434 02:15:24 Ben MILNER Unattached Male Senior Male 641 335 109
435 02:15:26 Alistair HOWITT Unattached Male Male Vet 3 504 336 43
436 02:15:45 Tanya EDMONDSON Utopia Female Lady Vet 5 22 100 12
437 02:15:48 Sarah GREENSLADE Unattached Female Senior Lady 74 101 25
438 02:15:48 Wesleigh MULDER Unattached Male Senior Male 73 337 110
439 02:16:17 Tony LUCKHURST Unattached Male Male Vet 4 252 338 30
440 02:16:22 Simon YEO Tolhurst Martyrs Male Senior Male 326 339 111
441 02:16:25 Ian WALKER Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 3 293 340 44
442 02:16:44 Richard HONEYMAN Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 2 345 341 71
443 02:16:53 Roger THORNBURGH Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 6 516 342 4
444 02:17:06 Amanda CRABBE Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 562 102 19
445 02:17:08 Martin GLAZEBROOK New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 2 455 343 72
446 02:17:40 Scott PHILLIPS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 495 344 62
447 02:17:50 Jo CRAYFORD Lewes AC Female Lady Vet 3 624 103 20
448 02:17:50 Paul ROBINSON Lewes AC Male Male Vet 2 625 345 73
449 02:17:57 Suzy BULL Unattached Female Ladt Vet 1 264 104 16
450 02:18:25 Mandy BROWN 26.2 Road Runners Club Female Lady Vet 4 194 105 9
451 02:18:30 Lynda COLBRAN Hastings Runners Female Senior Lady 153 106 26
452 02:18:36 Mark BOLTON Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 2 628 346 74
453 02:18:49 Susan HALL Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 5 277 107 13
454 02:18:54 Andy SOUTHERN Unattached Male Senior Male 636 347 112
455 02:18:57 Richard SCARFF Gravesend Road Runners Male Senior Male 438 348 113
456 02:19:11 Sharon WHEELER Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 3 11 108 21
457 02:19:20 Jonathan MATTHEWS Unattached Male Senior Male 23 349 114
458 02:19:22 Elizabeth BRINDLEY Henfield Joggers Female Lady Vet 5 167 109 14
459 02:19:29 Jason PARKER Dover Road Runners Male Senior Male 109 350 115
460 02:19:37 Sarah HILLIARD Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 3 198 110 22
461 02:19:42 Alan PROBERT Unattached Male Male Vet 2 385 351 75
462 02:19:43 Lynn BEAUMONT Ashford & District Female Lady Vet 2 308 111 23
463 02:19:43 Tanya MOROZOVA Hastings Runners Female Senior Lady 475 112 27
464 02:19:45 Derek SUMMERS 26.2 Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 4 193 352 31
465 02:19:45 John WHITLOCK Folkestone RC Male Male Vet 2 36 353 76
466 02:19:48 Richard NICOLLE Unattached Male Male Vet 1 477 354 63
467 02:19:57 Zoe SMITH Unattached Female Ladt Vet 1 170 113 17
468 02:20:01 Alison JELLY Folkestone RC Female Lady Vet 4 79 114 10
469 02:20:07 Jo MILLS Unattached Female Ladt Vet 1 471 115 18
470 02:20:08 Andrew COBBY City of Salisbury Male Male Vet 3 474 355 45
471 02:20:18 Dave OXBROW Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 5 217 356 20
472 02:20:39 Bill GOODALL Deal Tri Male Male Vet 5 482 357 21
473 02:20:48 Marcus BARRICK HFRSSSA Male Male Vet 2 238 358 77
474 02:21:19 Jonathan RICKARDS Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 4 654 359 32
475 02:21:24 Karen CROSBY Horsham Joggers Female Ladt Vet 1 464 116 19
476 02:21:50 Stephen DOWNEY Hastings Runners Male Senior Male 498 360 116
477 02:21:53 David STEPHENS Unattached Male Male Vet 4 652 361 33
478 02:21:55 Dawn DAVIS Fittleworth Flyers Female Lady Vet 2 59 117 24
479 02:22:09 Emma PENFOLD Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Ladt Vet 1 436 118 20
480 02:22:26 Janet SMITH New Eltham Joggers Female Lady Vet 3 147 119 23
481 02:22:26 Julie UNITT New Eltham Joggers Female Lady Vet 3 184 120 24
482 02:22:27 Wendy BRAMPTON Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 3 640 121 25
483 02:22:29 John TWILLEY Unattached Male Senior Male 303 362 117
484 02:22:32 Terry GROURK Unattached Male Male Vet 4 440 363 34
485 02:22:32 Julie PRICE Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 93 122 25
486 02:22:37 Fleur BLANFORD Utopia Female Lady Vet 3 51 123 26
487 02:23:03 Cordelia SLAUGHTER Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 472 124 11
488 02:23:14 John HORGAN 100 Marathon Club Male Male Vet 3 459 364 46
489 02:23:16 Steve DWYER Lewes AC Male Male Vet 2 388 365 78
490 02:23:21 Matthew OADES Unattached Male Senior Male 391 366 118
491 02:23:23 Jenny WALTON Unattached Female Senior Lady 599 125 28
492 02:23:23 Tony WALTON Unattached Male Male Vet 4 600 367 35
493 02:23:32 Gary HOWARTH Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 285 368 79
494 02:23:33 Trevor NEAL Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 2 300 369 80
495 02:23:46 Thalia GRIFFITHS Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 393 126 26
496 02:23:56 Gary KNOX Unattached Male Male Vet 1 63 370 64
497 02:24:13 Matthew ROBERT Unattached Male Male Vet 1 154 371 65
498 02:24:38 Gillian CALLISTE Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 613 127 27
499 02:24:41 Stephen CRUSH Unattached Male Male Vet 4 108 372 36
500 02:24:47 Anne FLAVILL Seaford Striders Female Lady Vet 3 450 128 28
501 02:25:11 Christopher LANGDON Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 5 635 373 22
502 02:25:17 Julia GREGUREC Horsham Joggers Female Lady Vet 4 243 129 12
503 02:25:35 Karen LEESON Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 67 130 27
504 02:25:36 Jim O'LEARY Veterans AC Male Male Vet 3 310 374 47
505 02:26:04 Nick RADFORD Unattached Male Male Vet 1 552 375 66
506 02:26:18 Diane BUCKLEY Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 392 131 28
507 02:26:18 Brenda STYLES Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 6 25 132 1
508 02:26:30 Robert STANDING Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 1 350 376 67
509 02:27:01 Elisabeth DAWSON Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 29 133 29
510 02:27:19 Thomas WILKIE Collingwood AC Male Male Vet 4 626 377 37
511 02:27:22 Adam COOKE Bexhill Runners Male Senior Male 98 378 119
512 02:27:23 Jeroen MARKIES Unattached Male Male Vet 1 383 379 68
513 02:27:23 Chris GRAHAM Unattached Male Male Vet 2 382 380 81
514 02:27:33 Sylvia BARRETT Dover Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 616 134 30
515 02:27:33 Allison FITZ Dover Road Runners Female NDB 619 135 3
516 02:27:35 Philip LONG Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 3 85 381 48
517 02:28:25 Malcolm MEW Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 6466 382 82
518 02:28:32 Terry KITSON Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 4 266 383 38
519 02:28:35 Philip SNYMAN Unattached Male Male Vet 1 493 384 69
520 02:28:35 Jeremy HERBERT Unattached Male Male Vet 3 491 385 49
521 02:28:39 Heather SMART-MORRIS Hastings AC Female Lady Vet 5 577 136 15
522 02:29:11 Susan CANE New Eltham Joggers Female Lady Vet 4 200 137 13
523 02:29:36 Chris WRATHALL Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 2 133 386 83
524 02:30:02 Rob BURNAND Unattached Male Male Vet 3 539 387 50
525 02:30:20 Peter JENKINS Worthing Striders Male Male Vet 4 607 388 39
526 02:32:18 Carol SHERRIFF Garden City Runners Female Lady Vet 4 534 138 14
527 02:32:26 Simon WILSON Garden City Runners Male Male Vet 2 535 389 84
528 02:32:33 Phil GOODWIN Trail Running Association Male Male Vet 4 414 390 40
529 02:32:57 Michael DEE Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 6 413 391 5
530 02:33:07 Stephen OWEN Unattached Male Senior Male 48 392 120
531 02:33:35 Jitka MARTINOVA Hastings AC Female Senior Lady 573 139 29
532 02:33:40 Kizzy WALKEY Worthing & District Harriers Female Senior Lady 339 140 30
533 02:34:01 Nicola BURSTON Phoenix Striders Female Lady Vet 3 546 141 29
534 02:34:02 Judy BURSTON Phoenix Striders Male Lady Vet 8 547 393 1
535 02:34:24 Ruth COBBY Worthing & District Harriers Female Lady Vet 4 473 142 15
536 02:34:26 Maureen STEPHENS Worthing & District Harriers Male Lady Vet 6 208 394 2
537 02:34:29 Angie CHARKIEWICZ New Eltham Joggers Male Lady Vet 6 218 395 3
538 02:35:17 Trevor TAYLOR Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 1 39 396 70
539 02:35:25 Kathryn COLEMAN Dover Road Runners Female Senior Lady 373 143 31
540 02:35:25 Neil COLEMAN Dover Road Runners Male Senior Male 374 397 121
541 02:35:45 Richard BUNNING Unattached Male Male Vet 4 655 398 41
542 02:35:56 Frances DOE Hailsham Harriers Female Lady Vet 5 69 144 16
543 02:35:58 Raymond EDMONDSON Utopia Male Male Vet 5 21 399 23
544 02:36:32 Graham PEASLEY Unattached Male Male Vet 2 80 400 85
545 02:37:05 Maria MACDONALD Cambridge Harriers Female Lady Vet 5 352 145 17
546 02:37:05 Stephanie DUNGATE Cambridge Harriers Female Lady Vet 4 112 146 16
547 02:37:05 Jane PHELPS Cambridge Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 557 147 30
548 02:38:12 Morag MURRAY Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 3 375 148 31
549 02:38:12 Ronald HUGGETT Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 5 363 401 24
550 02:38:49 Anthony WILSON Unattached Male Male Vet 2 660 402 86
551 02:39:21 Jim TAYLOR Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 5 64 403 25
552 02:40:54 Kio VEJDANI Lingfield Running Club Male Male Vet 6 56 404 6
553 02:41:59 Julie WING Maidstone Harriers Female Lady Vet 5 454 149 18
554 02:42:42 Alec BUTCHER Unattached Male Male Vet 3 83 405 51
555 02:43:10 Lee MILLER Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 550 406 87
556 02:43:35 Julie BEERLING Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 3 405 150 32
557 02:46:11 Penny FOX Road Runners Club Female Lady Vet 4 204 151 17
558 02:48:13 Rachael DOWNEY Hastings Runners Female Ladt Vet 1 499 152 21
559 02:50:23 Karen HAND Gulf Winds Track Club Female Ladt Vet 1 469 153 22
560 02:51:07 Angela GARDNER Fittleworth Flyers Female Lady Vet 4 399 154 18
561 02:52:55 Sharon HOOD Unattached Female Ladt Vet 1 202 155 23
562 02:54:26 Hilary THORNBURGH Unattached Male Lady Vet 6 515 407 4
563 02:54:26 Jackie RIGGS Unattached Female Ladt Vet 1 486 156 24
564 02:55:46 Lynn HARLEY Chichester Runners Female Lady Vet 3 587 157 33
565 02:58:26 Bryon TAYLOR Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 6 40 408 7
566 02:58:42 Dino GILKES Unattached Male Male Vet 5 606 409 26
567 03:01:04 John HUMPHRIES Haywards Heath Harriers Male Male Vet 7 280 410 2
568 03:05:31 Simon ELWEN Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 2 359 411 88
569 03:05:58 Lesley NEWMAN Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 442 158 34
570 03:06:05 Greta GOODALL Road Runners Club Male Lady Vet 7 595 412 1
571 03:08:40 Helen PERERA Cambridge Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 159 159 31
572 03:08:40 Helen GUEST Cambridge Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 157 160 35