ABOUT NICE WORK | WORK FOR US | SUBSCRIBE
01797 229955

The Bewl 15 Mile 2009

Race Results

Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
1 01:27:05 William LEVETT Tonbridge AC Male Senior Male 1358 308 1
2 01:32:25 Matthew BRISTOW Brighton & Hove AC Male Senior Male 356 309 2
3 01:33:56 Mats GEDIN Arena 80 Male Male Vet 2 3 84 1
4 01:34:33 Philip SANGER Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male Senior Male 1374 310 3
5 01:34:53 David HALE Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 518 2 1
6 01:36:05 Paul PROSSER Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 1 140 3 2
7 01:37:01 Russell CARR Wadhurst Runners Male Senior Male 2 311 4
8 01:37:25 Katie MOORE Brighton & Hove AC Female Senior Lady 6 151 1
9 01:37:26 Raymond PEARCE Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 3 315 166 1
10 01:37:28 James CLIMPSON Hastings AC Male Senior Male 1301 312 5
11 01:38:37 Andrew GREEN Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 546 4 3
12 01:38:38 Stephen THACKERAY Unattached Male Senior Male 695 313 6
13 01:38:57 Jamie LARKIN Hastings AC Male Senior Male 698 314 7
14 01:39:21 Robert MURRAY Sevenoaks Tri Club Male Senior Male 200 315 8
15 01:39:39 Max LIPPERT Phoenix AC Male Senior Male 516 316 9
16 01:40:08 Simon PARRIN Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Senior Male 484 317 10
17 01:40:31 Mark HALLS Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 2 648 85 2
18 01:40:52 Andy TUCKER Blackheath & Bromley Male Male Vet 1 15 5 4
19 01:41:53 Sam DELL Unattached Male Senior Male 93 318 11
20 01:42:20 Ciaran OSBORN Wadhurst Runners Male Senior Male 5 319 12
21 01:42:25 Shaun BILLING Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 1 253 6 5
22 01:42:46 Sam ALVAREZ Hailsham Harriers Female Lady Vet 1 4 1 1
23 01:43:32 Dave DUNSTALL Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 2 137 86 3
24 01:43:43 Danny BLACKMAN Hastings Runners Male Senior Male 558 320 13
25 01:44:56 Kevin WHITE Cambridge Harriers Male Senior Male 553 321 14
26 01:44:59 David BEADLE Blackheath & Bromley Male Male Vet 1 188 7 6
27 01:45:05 Jeffrey BUTLER Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male Male Vet 1 563 8 7
28 01:45:27 Michael PAIN Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 1 250 9 8
29 01:45:41 Grant BEERLING Sydenham Wheelers Male Male Vet 2 159 87 4
30 01:45:59 Neville ADAMS Bristol & West AC Male Senior Male 1372 322 15
31 01:46:24 Colin HANNANT Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 3 23 167 2
32 01:46:37 Tina OLDERSHAW Paddock Wood AC Female Lady Vet 2 1 31 1
33 01:46:46 Michael HEGESIPPE Paddock Wood AC Male Senior Male 533 323 16
34 01:47:00 Michael THOMSON Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 1 488 10 9
35 01:47:07 Steve GARVEY Unattached Male Male Vet 1 148 11 10
36 01:47:21 Alan BONTOFT Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 3 493 168 3
37 01:47:30 Tom ULLIOTT Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 3 1371 169 4
38 01:48:02 Walter HILL Crawley AC Male Male Vet 4 7 233 1
39 01:48:06 Nick HAMLIN Unattached Male Senior Male 541 324 17
40 01:48:15 Kim FOO Unattached Male Male Vet 3 289 170 5
41 01:48:35 Mark WARING Wadhurst Runners Male Senior Male 18 325 18
42 01:48:36 Phyllis FLYNN The Stragglers Female Lady Vet 3 649 68 1
43 01:48:51 Mark SKELLY Blackheath & Bromley Male Male Vet 1 672 12 11
44 01:49:01 Tony CROSSLEY East Grinstead Male Male Vet 4 1352 234 2
45 01:49:03 Fiona POWELL Brighton & Hove AC Female Senior Lady 207 152 2
46 01:49:24 Robert ROWLAND Paddock Wood AC Male Senior Male 562 326 19
47 01:49:24 Mark ELLERBY Folkestone RC Male Senior Male 598 327 20
48 01:49:25 Ann SINNETT Haywards Heath Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 8 69 2
49 01:49:31 Catherine LEE Dulwich Runners Female Senior Lady 322 153 3
50 01:49:47 Martin KOMEN Lewes AC Male Male Vet 1 1361 13 12
51 01:49:55 Claire IMRIE Serpentine Running Club Female Lady Vet 1 383 2 2
52 01:50:04 Simon THOMAS Lewes AC Male Male Vet 2 652 88 5
53 01:50:36 Brian PITKIN Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 611 89 6
54 01:50:46 Paul COURTENAY Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 2 594 90 7
55 01:50:54 Steve BILLINGTON Vigo Runners Male Male Vet 2 71 91 8
56 01:51:13 Peter MABEY Unattached Male Male Vet 3 427 171 6
57 01:51:27 Phillip CARR Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 1 252 14 13
58 01:51:38 Peter BUTLER Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 1362 172 7
59 01:51:43 Roger WATTS Crowborough Runners Male Senior Male 434 328 21
60 01:52:00 Keith DOWSON North York Moors AC Male Male Vet 2 608 92 9
61 01:52:03 Danny GARBETT Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 2 382 93 10
62 01:52:10 Adrian BLACKER Unattached Male Male Vet 2 254 94 11
63 01:52:14 Helen GODDARD Wadhurst Runners Female Lady Vet 1 17 3 3
64 01:52:17 Paul LENAGHAN Unattached Male Senior Male 81 329 22
65 01:52:24 Fintan PARKINSON Unattached Male Senior Male 694 330 23
66 01:52:28 Sam BRUCE Unattached Male Senior Male 636 331 24
67 01:52:38 Anthony BALDOCK Unattached Male Senior Male 657 332 25
68 01:52:40 Mark ANSTEAD Seaford Striders Male Senior Male 344 333 26
69 01:52:52 Sally MUSSON Tonbridge AC Female Lady Vet 5 11 122 1
70 01:53:21 Graham LYALL Haywards Heath Harriers Male Male Vet 3 1349 173 8
71 01:53:29 Dariusz KLIMEK Dover Road Runners Male Senior Male 1385 334 27
72 01:53:33 Mike HOBBS Unattached Male Senior Male 1359 335 28
73 01:53:40 Cathy ULLIOTT Brighton & Hove AC Female Lady Vet 3 1370 70 3
74 01:53:49 Steve ADAMS Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 448 95 12
75 01:54:08 Richard HESKETH Orpington Road Runners Male Senior Male 501 336 29
76 01:54:14 Lance BELLERS Phoenix AC Male Male Vet 2 178 96 13
77 01:54:19 Hywel WILLIAMS Wadhurst Runners Male Senior Male 305 337 30
78 01:54:37 Andrew ARCHER Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Senior Male 1324 338 31
79 01:54:52 Simeon SWIFT Hailsham Harriers Male Senior Male 573 339 32
80 01:55:03 Tom FARSIDES Phoenix AC Male Male Vet 2 631 97 14
81 01:55:10 Roger NUTTALL Unattached Male Male Vet 1 259 15 14
82 01:55:20 Peter GRIFFITHS Bexley AC Male Male Vet 2 244 98 15
83 01:55:24 David SANDHAM Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 1 437 16 15
84 01:55:34 Lance QUIRICO East Grinstead Male Male Vet 4 577 235 3
85 01:55:40 Ivon WHITMORE Medway & Maidstone Male Male Vet 4 561 236 4
86 01:55:51 Heather FITZMAURICE Sevenoaks AC Female Lady Vet 1 620 4 4
87 01:56:00 Frank FLINT Thanet Road Runners Male Male Vet 4 337 237 5
88 01:56:02 Christian CHILTON Brighton & Hove AC Male Senior Male 1366 340 33
89 01:56:07 Matthew JERRARD Eastleigh Running Club Male Senior Male 67 341 34
90 01:56:12 David BINNS Worthing Striders Male Male Vet 2 46 99 16
91 01:56:19 Peter LEMON Wimbourne AC Male Male Vet 1 590 17 16
92 01:56:30 Russell BECKETT Crowborough Runners Male Senior Male 433 342 35
93 01:56:33 Peter VASEY Lingfield Running Club Male Senior Male 535 343 36
94 01:56:42 Emma RICHARDS Hailsham Harriers Female Senior Lady 357 154 4
95 01:56:44 Richard COWPER Unattached Male Male Vet 1 331 18 17
96 01:56:48 Gary LEE Seaford Striders Male Senior Male 115 344 37
97 01:56:51 Andrew FLETCHER Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 3 48 174 9
98 01:56:59 Anthony BISHOP Steyning Male Male Vet 1 1289 19 18
99 01:57:00 Ian WARD Unattached Male Male Vet 1 595 20 19
100 01:57:00 Peter SETH Worthing & District Harriers Male NDB 442 304 8
101 01:57:02 Neil WALBRIDGE Wadhurst Runners Male Senior Male 1298 345 38
102 01:57:06 Beverley CHAPMAN Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 666 32 2
103 01:57:19 Neil WALFORD Brighton Hash Male Male Vet 2 1369 100 17
104 01:57:23 Jeremy MACKEOWN Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 1 352 21 20
105 01:57:24 Graham WEST Utopia Male Male Vet 2 585 101 18
106 01:57:25 Roger MOORE Worthing & District Harriers Male Male Vet 2 203 102 19
107 01:57:29 Claire GASKILL Gravesend Road Runners Female Senior Lady 641 155 5
108 01:57:43 Gregg STAPLEY Freedom Tri Male Male Vet 2 1318 103 20
109 01:57:53 Peter BOWLES Serpentine Running Club Male Male Vet 1 28 22 21
110 01:58:12 Sean JOYCE Unattached Male Male Vet 1 366 23 22
111 01:58:25 Cecilia BROWN Unattached Female Senior Lady 401 156 6
112 01:58:28 Roger WARD Unattached Male Senior Male 524 346 39
113 01:58:35 Jane DAVIES Epsom & Ewell Harriers Female Lady Vet 6 432 138 1
114 01:59:08 Alan COWAN Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 3 523 175 10
115 01:59:34 Andrew SPRY Unattached Male Senior Male 683 347 40
116 01:59:40 Martin JENNER Bexley AC Male Senior Male 192 348 41
117 01:59:42 Gavin THOMPSON Unattached Male NDB 414 305 9
118 01:59:49 Matthew EADE Seaford Striders Male Senior Male 42 349 42
119 01:59:54 James HARRISON Tone Zone Runners Male Male Vet 1 351 24 23
120 02:00:06 Eddie WATTENBACH! Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 2 370 104 21
121 02:00:13 Mark WINGHAM Sutton Runners Male Senior Male 440 350 43
122 02:00:30 Bryan TAPSELL Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 3 78 176 11
123 02:00:36 Alan PETTITT Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 2 52 105 22
124 02:00:43 John WESTERN Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 65 106 23
125 02:00:46 Christopher SCOTT Unattached Male Senior Male 371 351 44
126 02:00:47 Gerry SMITH Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male Male Vet 4 372 238 6
127 02:00:50 Brian FRIEND Phoenix AC Male Male Vet 4 1382 239 7
128 02:00:52 David LEACH Lewes AC Male Male Vet 3 300 177 12
129 02:00:53 Tony BISHOP Steyning Male Male Vet 6 1288 286 1
130 02:01:01 Matt HYDE Unattached Male Senior Male 618 352 45
131 02:01:04 Janet COBBY New Eltham Joggers Female Lady Vet 3 662 71 4
132 02:01:07 Steve HENRY Totton Running Club Male Male Vet 3 450 178 13
133 02:01:10 Gary CHRISTIE Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 2 262 107 24
134 02:01:13 Dominic TANSLEY Unattached Male Senior Male 681 353 46
135 02:01:14 Michael BANNISTER Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 1 1373 25 24
136 02:01:22 Steve WOODRUFFE Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 2 113 108 25
137 02:01:24 Samuel HARRISON Hastings Runners Male Senior Male 378 354 47
138 02:01:33 Vanessa KNOWLES Twilight Runners Female Senior Lady 312 157 7
139 02:01:40 John RICHARDS Canterbury Harriers Male Senior Male 691 355 48
140 02:01:45 Ashley VARLEY Hastings Runners Male Senior Male 548 356 49
141 02:01:46 Michael HALL Unattached Male Male Vet 1 602 26 25
142 02:01:49 Dean CARTER Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 486 27 26
143 02:01:49 Neil COLEMAN Dover Road Runners Male Senior Male 295 357 50
144 02:01:50 Ali FARRALL Wadhurst Runners Female Lady Vet 1 407 5 5
145 02:01:56 Jason RUSSELL Unattached Male Senior Male 325 358 51
146 02:01:58 Liam ORGAN Unattached Male Senior Male 1303 359 52
147 02:02:01 Michael WHITE Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 2 395 109 26
148 02:02:13 Kim HOWES Larkfield AC Female Lady Vet 3 360 72 5
149 02:02:22 Becci HALL Bexhill Runners Female Senior Lady 653 158 8
150 02:02:36 Tremayne COWDRY Unattached Male Senior Male 386 360 53
151 02:02:45 Ant O'BRIEN Unattached Male Senior Male 1394 361 54
152 02:02:48 Liam JAFFY Unattached Male Senior Male 1292 362 55
153 02:02:50 Paul LOWDEN Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 3 1386 179 14
154 02:02:58 Natasha SWAN Seaford Striders Female Lady Vet 1 571 6 6
155 02:03:04 Greg POWELL Unattached Male Male Vet 1 420 28 27
156 02:03:18 Paul TOWNSEND Unattached Male Male Vet 5 430 270 1
157 02:03:24 David HAZELL Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 3 112 180 15
158 02:03:32 Amanda HESTER Brighton & Hove AC Female Lady Vet 3 167 73 6
159 02:03:35 Rob CLARKE Unattached Male Senior Male 291 363 56
160 02:03:43 Daniel EHRMANN Unattached Male Senior Male 1365 364 57
161 02:03:48 Daniel HARRIS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 172 110 27
162 02:03:49 Nathan FAULKNER Unattached Male Senior Male 145 365 58
163 02:04:20 Steve BARNES Unattached Male Senior Male 333 366 59
164 02:04:29 Lindsey SHING Sevenoaks AC Female Senior Lady 199 159 9
165 02:04:39 Steve MILES Unattached Male Male Vet 1 396 29 28
166 02:04:42 David LAGUE Saints and Sinners Male Male Vet 1 321 30 29
167 02:04:42 Jannion IRELAND Fittleworth Flyers Female Lady Vet 4 613 103 1
168 02:04:46 Peter BURFOOT Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 4 10 240 8
169 02:04:53 James WELBURY Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 3 160 181 16
170 02:05:04 Mark CHAMPION Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 1 1375 31 30
171 02:05:05 Richard WITHERS Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Senior Male 369 367 60
172 02:05:05 Nick CLAYDON Istead & Ifield Harriers Male NDB 552 306 10
173 02:05:06 Lynne CHAMPION Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 228 33 3
174 02:05:07 Keith DUKE Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 3 616 182 17
175 02:05:09 Richard HARDIMAN Unattached Male Male Vet 1 679 32 31
176 02:05:18 Paul GRENFELL Unattached Male Male Vet 2 122 111 28
177 02:05:21 Clive HOLLAMBY Unattached Male Male Vet 2 21 112 29
178 02:05:26 Ralph BERNASCONE Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 4 384 241 9
179 02:05:34 Paul MOON Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 580 113 30
180 02:05:36 Clive PHILP Unattached Male Senior Male 340 368 61
181 02:05:40 Andy TOWERS Unattached Male Male Vet 3 317 183 18
182 02:05:46 Simon PARTNER Unattached Male Male Vet 2 675 114 31
183 02:05:48 Chris TREBLE Unattached Male Senior Male 400 369 62
184 02:06:02 John STONE Serpentine Running Club Male Male Vet 4 638 242 10
185 02:06:10 Alan COX Aquila AC Male Male Vet 2 504 115 32
186 02:06:18 Mike DERRICK Haywards Heath Harriers Male Male Vet 3 629 184 19
187 02:06:25 Adrian CAMPBELL Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 1 509 33 32
188 02:06:28 Paul WILLIS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 612 116 33
189 02:06:31 Lionel STIELOW Paddock Wood AC Male Male Vet 5 316 271 2
190 02:06:34 Paul GAISFORD Ful-on-Tri Male Senior Male 690 370 63
191 02:06:42 Richard TRAYNOR East Grinstead Tri Male Male Vet 2 359 117 34
192 02:06:44 Claire STEWARD Dulwich Runners Female Lady Vet 5 480 123 2
193 02:06:53 Alasdair POOLE Whinfield Harriers Male Senior Male 519 371 64
194 02:07:01 Peter TULLETT Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 3 204 185 20
195 02:07:01 Lynn HAYES Wadhurst Runners Female Lady Vet 3 19 74 7
196 02:07:18 Jeanette KENNEALLY Brighton & Hove AC Female Lady Vet 1 251 7 7
197 02:07:24 Dominik PASZKOWSKI Unattached Male Senior Male 83 372 65
198 02:07:33 Simon BONELL Larkfield AC Male Senior Male 474 373 66
199 02:07:39 Penelope PATTEN Fittleworth Flyers Female Lady Vet 3 614 75 8
200 02:07:46 Ray CAMERON Canterbury Harriers Male Senior Male 671 374 67
201 02:07:46 Andrew OVERSBY-POWELL Unattached Male Senior Male 44 375 68
202 02:07:46 Lynn HANKINS Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 487 34 4
203 02:07:56 Caroline TERBURGH Unattached Female Senior Lady 687 160 10
204 02:07:58 Ron CARR Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 4 575 243 11
205 02:08:02 Catherine DORAN Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 229 8 8
206 02:08:07 Peter WORSLEY Unattached Male Male Vet 4 583 244 12
207 02:08:12 David SUSSMAN Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 3 288 186 21
208 02:08:17 Mark FORD Unattached Male Male Vet 1 410 34 33
209 02:08:19 Janice MOOREKITE Invicta East Kent Female Lady Vet 4 416 104 2
210 02:08:22 Ivan LYONS Phoenix AC Male Male Vet 1 239 35 34
211 02:08:28 Andy SEFFENS Unattached Male Male Vet 3 391 187 22
212 02:08:33 Elizabeth BONELL Larkfield AC Female Senior Lady 473 161 11
213 02:08:34 Evie CICHA Brighton & Hove AC Female Senior Lady 163 162 12
214 02:08:35 Javier ZURITA Unattached Male Senior Male 132 376 69
215 02:08:38 Jonathan KINGSHOTT Unattached Male Senior Male 547 377 70
216 02:08:49 Vanda CAULFIELD Epsom & Ewell Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 381 35 5
217 02:08:58 Julie DRAKE Arena 80 Female Lady Vet 2 195 36 6
218 02:08:59 Mark ARMITAGE Haywards Heath Harriers Male Senior Male 37 378 71
219 02:09:24 Robert CHRYSTIE Hailsham Harriers Male Senior Male 247 379 72
220 02:09:26 Rob THOMAS Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 156 118 35
221 02:09:40 Chris ANDERSON Paddock Wood AC Male Senior Male 353 380 73
222 02:10:16 Jacqueline CLARKE Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 545 37 7
223 02:10:24 John GILLIS Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 3 537 188 23
224 02:10:25 Jason BAZZARD Unattached Male Senior Male 576 381 74
225 02:10:38 Philip BUSSY Unattached Male NDB 522 307 11
226 02:10:44 Annette FEAKES Hailsham Harriers Female Senior Lady 428 163 13
227 02:11:07 Maureen SIMPSON Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 418 9 9
228 02:11:17 Sue COOPER Hailsham Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 238 76 9
229 02:11:21 Simon WATTS Unattached Male Senior Male 435 382 75
230 02:11:22 Mike FOORD Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 6 9 287 2
231 02:11:22 Mick WESTWOOD Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 3 572 189 24
232 02:11:23 Gerrit LOOTS Serpentine Running Club Male Senior Male 118 383 76
233 02:11:24 Emma WILLIAMS Brighton & Hove AC Female Senior Lady 1400 164 14
234 02:11:27 Michael BROWN Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 343 36 35
235 02:11:29 Scott PIERCY Burgess Hill Runners Male Senior Male 227 384 77
236 02:11:30 Stewart MACKMAN Unattached Male Male Vet 3 237 190 25
237 02:11:32 John HOLDSTOCK Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 7 313 297 1
238 02:11:40 Mark CASSE Wadhurst Runners Male Senior Male 500 385 78
239 02:11:43 Julia LEWIS Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 502 10 10
240 02:11:46 Peter CANE New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 3 469 191 26
241 02:11:46 Bernard EGGLETON New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 1 320 37 36
242 02:11:46 Oliver CHAPPATTE Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 3 1380 192 27
243 02:11:47 Lynda COLBRAN Hastings Runners Female Senior Lady 141 165 15
244 02:11:55 Catherine SWINSON Lewes AC Female Lady Vet 2 376 38 8
245 02:11:56 Alan DUNLOP Unattached Male Male Vet 1 1381 38 37
246 02:12:16 Sarah HUNT Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 554 39 9
247 02:12:25 David SIDONIO Worthing & District Harriers Male Male Vet 3 565 193 28
248 02:12:26 Sherrill BARRETT Bexhill Runners Female Lady Vet 3 358 77 10
249 02:12:29 James SEYMOUR Metropolitan Police Male Male Vet 2 94 119 36
250 02:12:34 Phil OAKES Southwick Strollers Male Male Vet 1 1294 39 38
251 02:12:40 Harry PHELP Blackheath & Bromley Male Junior Men 674 1 1
252 02:12:40 William PHELPS Aquila AC Male Male Vet 2 673 120 37
253 02:12:42 Phil MAZUR Striders of Croydon Male Male Vet 2 265 121 38
254 02:12:42 Amy WHITTLE Hastings AC Female Senior Lady 699 166 16
255 02:12:45 Wayne ALDOUS Unattached Male Senior Male 678 386 79
256 02:12:56 Martin MCCONNELL Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 309 122 39
257 02:13:07 Paul AHSUNOLLAH Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 1 661 40 39
258 02:13:09 Suzy CLARIDGE Sevenoaks AC Female Lady Vet 1 231 11 11
259 02:13:15 Mark BAILEY Unattached Male Male Vet 2 582 123 40
260 02:13:22 Ann FULLER Dartford Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 634 40 10
261 02:13:30 Terry AVEY Phoenix AC Male Male Vet 4 27 245 13
262 02:13:33 Marion HEMSWORTH Haywards Heath Harriers Female Lady Vet 5 505 124 3
263 02:13:40 Jeff HINSLEY Wimbourne AC Male Male Vet 2 588 124 41
264 02:13:42 Chris RINGER Unattached Male Senior Male 169 387 80
265 02:13:45 Graham HOLLANDS Hailsham Harriers Male Senior Male 243 388 81
266 02:13:46 Mark SANDS Hastings Runners Male Senior Male 22 389 82
267 02:14:10 John KIRK Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 3 607 194 29
268 02:14:11 Steve SMITH Unattached Male Senior Male 639 390 83
269 02:14:17 David COOPER Hastings AC Male Senior Male 693 391 84
270 02:14:26 Tom COLLINS Unattached Male Senior Male 1293 392 85
271 02:14:28 Simon MAYTUM Framlingham Flyers Male Male Vet 1 1378 41 40
272 02:14:32 Andrew FAIRFORCE Unattached Male Male Vet 1 1357 42 41
273 02:14:35 Norman HARRIS Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 5 255 272 3
274 02:14:44 Caroline BRADLEY Unattached Female Senior Lady 364 167 17
275 02:14:45 Patrick COLLINS Bromley Veterans AC Male Male Vet 6 497 288 3
276 02:14:47 Glen RIDOUT Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 492 195 30
277 02:14:47 Chris DELLOW Dartford Road Runners Male Male Vet 4 593 246 14
278 02:14:56 James GREENWOOD Unattached Male Senior Male 124 393 86
279 02:15:00 Kelly ANDREWS Unattached Female Senior Lady 123 168 18
280 02:15:04 Mandy BUSSEY Wadhurst Runners Female Lady Vet 2 667 41 11
281 02:15:06 Craig PEAKE Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 3 350 196 31
282 02:15:08 Sarah MARZAIOLI Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 6 306 139 2
283 02:15:09 Jeremy WAINWRIGHT Lewes AC Male Male Vet 1 696 43 42
284 02:15:10 John FULLER Unattached Male Senior Male 282 394 87
285 02:15:14 Terry DOWNING Unattached Male Male Vet 4 589 247 15
286 02:15:15 John LEACH New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 6 515 289 4
287 02:15:19 David ENGLISH Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 3 485 197 32
288 02:15:23 Neil BRADFORD Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 2 453 125 42
289 02:15:24 Ian PARSONS Arena 80 Male Male Vet 1 162 44 43
290 02:15:27 Jackie PARSONS Henfield Joggers Female Lady Vet 3 626 78 11
291 02:15:27 Jackie CAMPBELL Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 2 248 42 12
292 02:15:31 Phil BROWN Bexley AC Male Male Vet 3 491 198 33
293 02:15:36 Ian SCOTT Unattached Male Male Vet 5 70 273 4
294 02:15:38 Brandon WATERS Unattached Male Senior Male 393 395 88
295 02:15:39 Andrew SAUNDERS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 57 45 44
296 02:15:47 Tim WASTNEY BBC Running Club Male Senior Male 1348 396 89
297 02:15:56 Ian BATES Unattached Male Male Vet 1 402 46 45
298 02:15:56 John WILSON Unattached Male Male Vet 3 1315 199 34
299 02:16:02 SHEENAN Unattached Male Male Vet 2 1291 126 43
300 02:16:05 Duncan KERR Unattached Male Senior Male 173 397 90
301 02:16:12 Thomas NICHOLSON Unattached Male Senior Male 697 398 91
302 02:16:17 Sarah SHEWELL Sevenoaks AC Female Lady Vet 4 134 105 3
303 02:16:21 GEORGE ST Unattached Male Male Vet 4 1387 248 16
304 02:16:32 Cassie COLVIN Hastings Runners Female Senior Lady 334 169 19
305 02:16:33 David FOX Benfleet Running Club Male Male Vet 4 530 249 17
306 02:16:34 Terry BOURNE Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 3 507 200 35
307 02:16:39 Neil CLOKE Ashford & District Male Senior Male 1325 399 92
308 02:16:45 Peter CARGAN Saints and Sinners Male Male Vet 3 68 201 36
309 02:16:58 Charles BAXTER Unattached Male Senior Male 394 400 93
310 02:17:02 Paul RICHARDS Unattached Male Senior Male 471 401 94
311 02:17:04 Grahame MARA Unattached Male Male Vet 4 217 250 18
312 02:17:08 Steve SCOTT Unattached Male Male Vet 2 536 127 44
313 02:17:08 Guy MOXOM Unattached Male Male Vet 2 425 128 45
314 02:17:10 Pete BLOMFIELD Unattached Male Senior Male 609 402 95
315 02:17:12 William PARKER Unattached Male Male Vet 2 222 129 46
316 02:17:17 Mary NIGHTINGALE Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 4 131 106 4
317 02:17:19 Emma RADHANAUTH Unattached Female Senior Lady 212 170 20
318 02:17:19 Brett FREEMAN Unattached Male Senior Male 619 403 96
319 02:17:32 Mark FOX Unattached Male Senior Male 417 404 97
320 02:17:37 Charlie WHITE Thanet Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 689 202 37
321 02:17:42 Marilyn GRAY Arena 80 Female Lady Vet 4 458 107 5
322 02:17:47 Neil MOORE Unattached Male Senior Male 1377 405 98
323 02:17:49 Steven SWORDER Unattached Male Senior Male 90 406 99
324 02:18:14 Johanna LAMBOURNE Hastings Runners Female Senior Lady 1322 171 21
325 02:18:15 Jonathan DAVIDSON Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 2 268 130 47
326 02:18:24 Hayden SKILTON Unattached Male Senior Male 406 407 100
327 02:18:32 Brian CORLETT Unattached Male Male Vet 3 464 203 38
328 02:18:35 Isobel MUIR Unattached Female Senior Lady 43 172 22
329 02:18:43 Alistair BANFIELD Tonbridge AC Male Male Vet 1 646 47 46
330 02:18:57 Alexander MURCHIE Unattached Male Senior Male 45 408 101
331 02:19:09 Duncan BLACKBURN Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 2 1389 131 48
332 02:19:12 Ian NEAL Unattached Male Senior Male 274 409 102
333 02:19:19 Andy SOUTHERN Unattached Male Senior Male 686 410 103
334 02:19:23 William BLANFORD Utopia Male Male Vet 2 166 132 49
335 02:19:24 Andrew CHEDZOY Unattached Male Senior Male 1390 411 104
336 02:19:35 Sarah PINKERTON Unattached Female Senior Lady 1355 173 23
337 02:19:35 Leslie ANDERSON Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 2 578 133 50
338 02:19:35 Andy PHILLIPS Unattached Male Senior Male 1319 412 105
339 02:19:35 Colin HANKS Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 1 591 48 47
340 02:20:07 Sheldon CARGILL Unattached Male Male Vet 2 375 134 51
341 02:20:07 David DEAN Larkfield AC Male Male Vet 3 1317 204 39
342 02:20:29 Sam MORTON Unattached Male Senior Male 1312 413 106
343 02:20:31 Max EAGER Unattached Male Male Vet 2 135 135 52
344 02:20:42 Colin HAWES Unattached Male Male Vet 2 362 136 53
345 02:20:50 John TAYLOR Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 6 380 290 5
346 02:20:50 Helen THORNTON Wadhurst Runners Female Senior Lady 223 174 24
347 02:20:55 Blake MITCHELL Unattached Male Senior Male 1313 414 107
348 02:21:01 Roy FLEMING Billericay Striders Male Senior Male 283 415 108
349 02:21:06 Malcolm ATFIELD Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 5 388 274 5
350 02:21:14 Matthew HOSSACK Unattached Male Senior Male 302 416 109
351 02:21:19 Tony FOUNTAIN Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 2 50 137 54
352 02:21:21 Catherine RUFFLE Beckenham RC Female Senior Lady 409 175 25
353 02:21:29 Roger BARTON Unattached Male Male Vet 4 99 251 19
354 02:21:30 Paul BYRNE Unattached Male Male Vet 1 1316 49 48
355 02:21:31 Simon CLARK Unattached Male Senior Male 307 417 110
356 02:21:32 Matt PLASS Unattached Male Senior Male 1307 418 111
357 02:21:35 Simon STARKIE Unattached Male Male Vet 1 329 50 49
358 02:21:38 Anja BRANDT Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 256 12 12
359 02:21:49 Nigel KENT New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 2 191 138 55
360 02:21:50 Robert THOMAS New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 4 461 252 20
361 02:21:55 Neil BAKER Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 1 526 51 50
362 02:22:17 Geoffrey PARKER Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 3 245 205 40
363 02:22:32 David MITCHELL Epsom & Ewell Harriers Male Male Vet 5 431 275 6
364 02:22:33 Colin TURNER Unattached Male Male Vet 5 209 276 7
365 02:22:43 Cheryl WOOD Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 6 346 140 3
366 02:22:56 Richard BATES Haywards Heath Harriers Male Male Vet 4 462 253 21
367 02:22:58 Simon LAKE Unattached Male Male Vet 2 481 139 56
368 02:22:59 Ashley HEAD RunningCommentary.net Male Male Vet 2 1392 140 57
369 02:23:06 Camilla MOYLE Brighton & Hove AC Female Lady Vet 2 129 43 13
370 02:23:11 Claire HOLDEN Bexhill Runners Female Senior Lady 92 176 26
371 02:23:18 Laura CURRIE Dartford Road Runners Female Lady Vet 1 494 13 13
372 02:23:21 John TIGHE Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 2 447 141 58
373 02:23:25 Brian PAGE Crowborough Runners Male Male Vet 4 625 254 22
374 02:23:28 Kevin PATIENCE Unattached Male Male Vet 2 449 142 59
375 02:24:12 Tony DREWETT Unattached Male Male Vet 3 624 206 41
376 02:24:15 Andrew HOLNESS Maidstone Harriers Male Senior Male 680 419 112
377 02:24:21 Ann-Maria GREEN Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 1351 44 14
378 02:24:23 Darren HALL Unattached Male Senior Male 560 420 113
379 02:24:26 Heidi HYNE Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 617 14 14
380 02:24:36 Jacqueline KNIGHTS Unattached Female Senior Lady 201 177 27
381 02:24:40 Matthew WATTS Unattached Male Senior Male 1376 421 114
382 02:24:41 Pete LINDSLEY Unattached Male Senior Male 258 422 115
383 02:25:02 Marije FIELD Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 3 1310 79 12
384 02:25:02 Francesca NELSON Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 2 1311 45 15
385 02:25:07 Jason HARDING Unattached Male Male Vet 1 170 52 51
386 02:25:08 Mick FOLEY Unattached Male Male Vet 2 443 143 60
387 02:25:08 Sam BROWN Unattached Male Male Vet 2 171 144 61
388 02:25:10 Rosie WILLIAMS Sittingbourne Striders Female Lady Vet 2 397 46 16
389 02:25:14 Andy COURT Unattached Male Male Vet 2 446 145 62
390 02:25:22 Paul CRITCHFIELD Sussex Police Male Senior Male 55 423 116
391 02:25:28 Derek MILLGATE Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 4 498 255 23
392 02:25:28 Patricia KERRY Unattached Male Male Vet 2 1305 146 63
393 02:25:54 Peter GODBEE Swanley & District AC Male Male Vet 4 413 256 24
394 02:25:55 Nikki PHILLIPS Datchet Dashers Female Senior Lady 136 178 28
395 02:26:15 Gweneth HACON Sittingbourne Striders Female Lady Vet 2 1383 47 17
396 02:26:23 William FIGGINS Folkestone RC Male Male Vet 7 348 298 2
397 02:26:29 Julian FORD Unattached Male Male Vet 2 271 147 64
398 02:26:35 Clare MOORE Worthing & District Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 202 80 13
399 02:26:59 Gary JONES Lewes AC Male Senior Male 54 424 117
400 02:27:03 Andrew WARRINER Unattached Male Senior Male 76 425 118
401 02:27:17 Peter GRIME Unattached Male Male Vet 1 452 53 52
402 02:27:19 Sally MCALLISTER Unattached Female Senior Lady 514 179 29
403 02:27:19 Amanda BOWDEN Hailsham Harriers Female Lady Vet 1 670 15 15
404 02:27:21 Claire STEVENSON Unattached Female Senior Lady 97 180 30
405 02:27:34 Ian WALKER Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 3 436 207 42
406 02:27:36 Jon GROSS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 581 148 65
407 02:27:39 Simon RILEY New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 2 651 149 66
408 02:27:51 Robert WARD Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 5 232 277 8
409 02:27:52 Sharon HALLS Henfield Joggers Female Lady Vet 1 477 16 16
410 02:27:55 James COCKBURN Unattached Male Male Vet 1 606 54 53
411 02:27:57 Simon HEATH Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 574 150 67
412 02:27:59 Piers LEIGH-POLLITT Tolhurst Martyrs Male Male Vet 1 568 55 54
413 02:28:12 Liz MORRIS Brighton Jog Shop Female Lady Vet 3 354 81 14
414 02:28:19 Richard HONEYMAN Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 2 529 151 68
415 02:28:19 Claire BULGER Seaford Striders Female Senior Lady 603 181 31
416 02:28:31 David STRACHAN Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 684 152 69
417 02:28:53 Lianne FOORD Maidstone Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 319 82 15
418 02:28:54 Gill CAMMACK Brighton & Hove AC Female Lady Vet 3 623 83 16
419 02:28:55 Gary BEARDSLEY Unattached Male Male Vet 1 261 56 55
420 02:28:57 Alison JELLY Folkestone RC Female Lady Vet 5 347 125 4
421 02:29:00 Mike ADDISON Unattached Male Male Vet 3 633 208 43
422 02:29:08 Oliver WELLS Unattached Male Senior Male 1353 426 119
423 02:29:10 Bill HUSSLEY Unattached Male Male Vet 3 363 209 44
424 02:29:13 Nick BRYANT Running Free Magazine Male Senior Male 1393 427 120
425 02:29:18 Shelly JONES Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 540 17 17
426 02:29:18 Neil HOAD Unattached Male Senior Male 647 428 121
427 02:29:31 Robert TINLINE Unattached Male Senior Male 69 429 122
428 02:29:35 Claire MEDES Gravesend Road Runners Female Senior Lady 1367 182 32
429 02:29:38 Dominic EDEN Tonbridge AC Male Senior Male 659 430 123
430 02:29:45 Jodi MORGAN Unattached Male Senior Male 127 431 124
431 02:29:46 James PHYLCOX Unattached Male Senior Male 1314 432 125
432 02:29:47 Donna SHALDERS Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 454 48 18
433 02:29:53 Michael GRASS Hastings Runners Male Senior Male 1295 433 126
434 02:29:58 Joanne SHELTON Dulwich Runners Female Senior Lady 296 183 33
435 02:30:23 Sylvia HUGGETT Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 6 630 141 4
436 02:30:23 Arlene SANYERS Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 4 1323 108 6
437 02:30:34 Martin RANDALL Unattached Male Male Vet 2 521 153 70
438 02:30:35 Sid MEPSTEAD Worthing Striders Male Male Vet 3 392 210 45
439 02:30:35 David STEEL Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 4 233 257 25
440 02:30:35 David FISHER Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 4 164 258 26
441 02:30:41 Paul ENGLISH Unattached Male Senior Male 230 434 127
442 02:30:41 Mark LILLINGTON Unattached Male Senior Male 700 435 128
443 02:30:53 Camilla NEALE Steyning Female Senior Lady 1290 184 34
444 02:30:57 Jospeh MOLLOY Orpington Road Runners Male Senior Male 637 436 129
445 02:31:01 Nick RADFORD Unattached Male Male Vet 2 682 154 71
446 02:31:24 Juliette HOAREAU Bexley AC Female Senior Lady 1384 185 35
447 02:31:27 Matthew FRASER Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 1 557 57 56
448 02:31:39 Ian SCORER Striders of Croydon Male Male Vet 1 266 58 57
449 02:32:05 Mick JAMES Ashford & District Male Male Vet 3 527 211 46
450 02:32:21 Frances BURNHAM Hastings AC Female Lady Vet 3 235 84 17
451 02:32:21 John GATELY Hastings AC Male Male Vet 4 236 259 27
452 02:32:21 Barbara OCKENDON Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Lady Vet 5 622 126 5
453 02:32:25 Steve DENNY Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 2 308 155 72
454 02:32:36 Patience COOPER Hastings AC Female Lady Vet 5 341 127 6
455 02:32:51 Tony LUCKHURST Base Fitness Male Male Vet 5 298 278 9
456 02:32:58 Alison EDWARDS Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 32 49 19
457 02:33:07 Rav CAUTICK Larkfield AC Male Senior Male 543 437 130
458 02:33:08 Jeremy PRICE Heathfield Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 25 212 47
459 02:33:09 Richard SCARFF Gravesend Road Runners Male Senior Male 655 438 131
460 02:33:17 Jackie TURNER Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 412 85 18
461 02:33:20 Sam DIXON Unattached Male Senior Male 385 439 132
462 02:33:21 Stella DAFF Fittleworth Flyers Female Lady Vet 1 301 18 18
463 02:33:28 SILVER DE Brighton & Hove AC Female Lady Vet 4 267 109 7
464 02:33:30 Sebastian ILES Unattached Male Senior Male 665 440 133
465 02:33:49 Chris LAW Unattached Male Senior Male 592 441 134
466 02:33:53 Peter CHAPMAN Hastings Runners Male Senior Male 1379 442 135
467 02:33:59 John PARHAM Unattached Male Male Vet 1 284 59 58
468 02:34:00 Graeme DRYSDALE Unattached Male Male Vet 1 338 60 59
469 02:34:14 Raymond SMITH New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 4 423 260 28
470 02:34:17 Andrew BURGESS Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 1 292 61 60
471 02:34:19 Grant DOCKSEY Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 1 257 62 61
472 02:34:19 David ROGERS Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 3 269 213 48
473 02:34:22 Alison DRAPER Ashford & District Female Lady Vet 2 654 50 20
474 02:34:22 Stephen HICKMAN Ashford & District Male Male Vet 2 339 156 73
475 02:34:34 Wendy WHELAN A Runners Female Lady Vet 6 215 142 5
476 02:34:36 Ian MINSHALL Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 5 463 279 10
477 02:34:45 Barbara BASSETT Brighton & Hove AC Female Lady Vet 4 377 110 8
478 02:34:52 Ross WEEDEN Unattached Male Male Vet 2 355 157 74
479 02:34:56 Erica MARTIN Unattached Female Senior Lady 550 186 36
480 02:34:58 Matthew BARRETT Unattached Male Senior Male 660 443 136
481 02:34:58 Sara EMERY Hastings Runners Female Senior Lady 478 187 37
482 02:35:07 Wayne GOODWIN Unattached Male Senior Male 525 444 137
483 02:35:10 Scott PHILLIPS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 379 63 62
484 02:35:11 WELIE VAN Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 610 86 19
485 02:35:12 Paul HUGILL Unattached Male Male Vet 3 241 214 49
486 02:35:19 Elana MOORE Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 1306 19 19
487 02:35:42 Henk WEGSTAPEL Unattached Male Male Vet 3 645 215 50
488 02:35:46 Simon YEO Tolhurst Martyrs Male Male Vet 1 569 64 63
489 02:36:35 Alan FIELD Brighton & Hove AC Male Senior Male 1287 445 138
490 02:36:40 Chris GREGORY Unattached Male Male Vet 1 100 65 64
491 02:36:44 Desmond HOBBS Unattached Male Male Vet 1 438 66 65
492 02:36:44 Jane HOBBS Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 439 51 21
493 02:36:47 KEMPEN VAN Unattached Male Male Vet 1 281 67 66
494 02:36:49 Edmund WETHERED Unattached Male Senior Male 411 446 139
495 02:36:49 Roddy WARRINER Unattached Male Male Vet 3 77 216 51
496 02:37:08 Christine EGGLESTONE Lingfield Running Club Female Lady Vet 6 142 143 6
497 02:37:12 Leslie PULLEN Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 3 584 217 52
498 02:37:12 Steve PERFECT Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 3 66 218 53
499 02:37:12 Tanya EDMONDSON Utopia Female Lady Vet 5 1396 128 7
500 02:37:35 Gwyn HUGHES Phoenix Striders Male Male Vet 5 177 280 11
501 02:37:45 Tim MCNULTY Unattached Male Male Vet 1 424 68 67
502 02:37:49 David KENCH Unattached Male Male Vet 1 632 69 68
503 02:37:55 Mercy MORRIS Womens Running Network Female Lady Vet 2 58 52 22
504 02:38:06 Karen LEESON Twilight Runners Female Lady Vet 3 570 87 20
505 02:38:20 Robert NICHOLLS Unattached Male Senior Male 280 447 140
506 02:38:27 Dave OXBROW Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 5 373 281 12
507 02:38:32 Nigel MILNER Unattached Male Senior Male 421 448 141
508 02:38:34 Simon PAYNE Brighton & Hove AC Male Male Vet 1 468 70 69
509 02:38:39 Dawn DAVIS Fittleworth Flyers Female Lady Vet 2 214 53 23
510 02:38:43 Andrew STEPHENSON Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 1 311 71 70
511 02:38:48 Peter CHITTENDEN Tone Zone Runners Male Male Vet 7 426 299 3
512 02:39:00 James MENZIES Sevenoaks AC Male Senior Male 387 449 142
513 02:39:04 Joanna BARTON Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 597 88 21
514 02:39:04 Stephen CROSS Unattached Male Senior Male 1327 450 143
515 02:39:10 Catherine HARKER Unattached Female Senior Lady 240 188 38
516 02:39:12 Kully JUDGE-JUTY Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 105 20 20
517 02:39:32 Matthew SEABROOK Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 1 650 72 71
518 02:39:34 Mandy BROWN 26.2 Road Runners Club Female Lady Vet 4 398 111 9
519 02:39:34 Derek SUMMERS 26.2 Road Runners Club Male Male Vet 4 399 261 29
520 02:39:38 Alan SMITH Horsham Joggers Male Male Vet 6 512 291 6
521 02:39:42 Janet SMITH New Eltham Joggers Female Lady Vet 3 422 89 22
522 02:39:42 David LEWIS New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 3 1360 219 54
523 02:40:03 Steven HORN Haywards Heath Harriers Male Male Vet 1 297 73 72
524 02:40:12 Lesley MERRITT Fittleworth Flyers Female Lady Vet 3 220 90 23
525 02:40:28 Mike CAMPBELL Unattached Male Male Vet 1 103 74 73
526 02:40:28 Charlotte FRIJNS Unattached Female Senior Lady 102 189 39
527 02:40:42 Andrew BERRY Unattached Male Senior Male 445 451 144
528 02:40:53 Stan MORGAN Hastings Runners Male Male Vet 3 1328 220 55
529 02:41:02 Karen PEAKE Striders of Croydon Female Lady Vet 3 342 91 24
530 02:41:03 Beryl HATCH Cambridge Harriers Female Lady Vet 5 143 129 8
531 02:41:13 Brioni ALCORN Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 544 54 24
532 02:41:19 David ARKELL Dartford Road Runners Male Senior Male 179 452 145
533 02:41:35 Nicola WITHERS Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 368 21 21
534 02:41:43 Liz SAGE Unattached Female Senior Lady 444 190 40
535 02:41:48 Dave PEEL Haywards Heath Harriers Male Male Vet 5 1391 282 13
536 02:41:59 Patricia COLEMAN Dover Road Runners Female Lady Vet 4 293 112 10
537 02:42:07 Niki MARR Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 133 55 25
538 02:42:10 Gill HOLMES Sittingbourne Striders Female Senior Lady 556 191 41
539 02:42:14 Angus WALKER Unattached Male Male Vet 1 1350 75 74
540 02:42:16 Jason BROWNE Dartford Harriers Male Senior Male 74 453 146
541 02:42:27 Emma PENFOLD Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 601 56 26
542 02:42:38 Derrick WOOD Unattached Male Senior Male 278 454 147
543 02:42:38 Paul WOOD Unattached Male Senior Male 549 455 148
544 02:42:39 Adam HUGHES Gravesend Road Runners Male Senior Male 1368 456 149
545 02:42:43 Peter CERELY The Dorset Doddlers Male Male Vet 7 559 300 4
546 02:43:17 Sarah HINTON Womens Running Network Female Lady Vet 1 128 22 22
547 02:43:25 Louise LAWRENCE Brighton & Hove AC Female Senior Lady 419 192 42
548 02:43:44 Roger NEGUS Sussex Police Male Male Vet 2 60 158 75
549 02:44:36 Allison FITZ Dover Road Runners Female Lady Vet 3 345 92 25
550 02:44:36 Fiona ROWLING Brighton & Hove AC Female Lady Vet 4 365 113 11
551 02:44:52 Jade OVERY Unattached Female Senior Lady 72 193 43
552 02:45:00 Brenda STYLES Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 6 12 144 7
553 02:45:15 John BROWN Maidstone Harriers Male Male Vet 7 1388 301 5
554 02:45:21 Justin MACENHILL Striders of Croydon Male Senior Male 138 457 150
555 02:45:28 Hanif RAJWANI Hailsham Harriers Male Male Vet 1 1356 76 75
556 02:45:29 David WALKER Haywards Heath Harriers Male Male Vet 6 299 292 7
557 02:45:29 Gerald REEVES Cambridge Harriers Male Male Vet 3 73 221 56
558 02:45:32 Riaan TERBURGH Unattached Male Senior Male 688 458 151
559 02:45:49 John HORGAN 100 Marathon Club Male Male Vet 3 441 222 57
560 02:45:53 Tom ROPER Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 3 277 223 58
561 02:45:57 Sylvia BARRETT Dover Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 187 57 27
562 02:46:06 Gail WEEKS Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 3 86 224 59
563 02:46:06 John NICEL Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 5 213 283 14
564 02:46:27 Ann WALFORD Tone Zone Runners Female Lady Vet 4 20 114 12
565 02:46:28 David BRYEN Unattached Male Male Vet 1 197 77 76
566 02:46:36 Nick LISLE Reading Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 551 225 60
567 02:46:37 Thomas WETHERED Unattached Male Male Vet 4 326 262 30
568 02:46:42 Brenda BOYLE Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 5 51 130 9
569 02:46:58 Norma SCHENKE Plumstead Runners Female Lady Vet 3 479 93 26
570 02:47:04 Rob CHILTON Unattached Male Senior Male 116 459 152
571 02:47:09 Colin FITZ Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 3 542 226 61
572 02:47:10 Debbie STIRLING Womens Running Network Female Lady Vet 2 323 58 28
573 02:47:13 Mark SWEETING Unattached Male Senior Male 224 460 153
574 02:47:33 Eve DAW Unattached Female Lady Vet 7 64 145 1
575 02:47:38 Ann ELLIOTT Horsham Joggers Female Lady Vet 5 242 131 10
576 02:47:53 Madelaine BALL Unattached Female Senior Lady 1309 194 44
577 02:47:53 Rob BROWN Unattached Male Senior Male 1308 461 154
578 02:48:19 William PENDER Bexhill Runners Male Male Vet 6 158 293 8
579 02:48:25 Mike COWELL East Grinstead Tri Male Senior Male 125 462 155
580 02:48:32 Nick SARGANT Unattached Male Senior Male 1321 463 156
581 02:48:32 Kevin ABEL Orpington Road Runners Male Senior Male 109 464 157
582 02:48:42 Julie PRICE Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 26 59 29
583 02:48:43 Stephen JAHANS New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 6 328 294 9
584 02:48:48 Julie WING Maidstone Harriers Female Lady Vet 5 459 132 11
585 02:49:02 Leonie LOOTS Unattached Female Lady Vet 5 119 133 12
586 02:49:11 Louise-Anne TAYLOR Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 472 23 23
587 02:49:11 Lesley DECEA Hailsham Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 668 60 30
588 02:49:16 Anthony GATES Wadhurst Runners Male Male Vet 3 96 227 62
589 02:49:21 Neil SADLER Unattached Male Male Vet 2 1363 159 76
590 02:49:33 Ana-Maria ROMAN Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 483 61 31
591 02:50:09 Anne BROOKS Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 5 587 134 13
592 02:50:21 Fleur BLANFORD Utopia Female Lady Vet 3 165 94 27
593 02:50:24 June WONG Unattached Female Lady Vet 3 335 95 28
594 02:50:24 Luke EDWARDES-EVANS Unattached Male Male Vet 2 336 160 77
595 02:50:27 Lesley HIGDON Unattached Female Lady Vet 4 286 115 13
596 02:50:27 Jane BOULTON Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 4 287 116 14
597 02:50:42 Olivia TAYLOR Unattached Female Senior Lady 180 195 45
598 02:50:43 Paul RAND Unattached Male Senior Male 186 465 158
599 02:51:59 David STEPHENS Unattached Male Male Vet 4 579 263 31
600 02:52:07 Chris WRATHALL Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 2 38 161 78
601 02:52:15 Samantha REEVES Heathfield Road Runners Female Lady Vet 1 61 24 24
602 02:52:31 Leyla LARKIN Unattached Female Senior Lady 456 196 46
603 02:52:35 Susan BARRETT Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female Lady Vet 2 656 62 32
604 02:53:19 Juliette BAKER Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 1 642 25 25
605 02:53:59 Rob BURNAND Unattached Male Male Vet 3 1399 228 63
606 02:54:14 Damon MCCOLLIN-MOORE Unattached Male Male Vet 1 1320 78 77
607 02:54:35 Gary HOWARTH Dover Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 327 162 79
608 02:54:51 Susan CANE New Eltham Joggers Female Lady Vet 4 470 117 15
609 02:55:03 Peter RUFFELL Unattached Male Male Vet 2 1326 163 80
610 02:55:09 Natalie PENNICOTTE-HERIE BBC Running Club Female Senior Lady 1354 197 47
611 02:55:25 Karen WILSON Unattached Male Senior Male 1302 466 159
612 02:55:37 Judy BURSTON Phoenix Striders Female Lady Vet 8 14 149 1
613 02:55:37 John MCKINLEY Unattached Male Male Vet 1 455 79 78
614 02:55:37 Davinia HILL Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 2 457 63 33
615 02:55:51 Nicola BURSTON Phoenix Striders Female Lady Vet 3 1397 96 29
616 02:55:56 Elisabeth DAWSON Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 621 64 34
617 02:56:14 Martin BULGER Seaford Striders Male Male Vet 4 604 264 32
618 02:57:54 Susan CORLETT Dover Road Runners Female Lady Vet 2 465 65 35
619 02:58:26 Az HEYDARI Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 1364 26 26
620 02:59:24 Ali AMANAT Orpington Road Runners Male Male Vet 2 1304 164 81
621 02:59:42 Peter BOY Southwick Strollers Male Male Vet 4 1297 265 33
622 02:59:48 Maggi BRADGATE Crowborough Runners Female Lady Vet 4 508 118 16
623 02:59:50 Debbie TYLER Larkfield AC Female Lady Vet 3 290 97 30
624 02:59:50 Mary PENFOLD Larkfield AC Female Lady Vet 3 677 98 31
625 02:59:57 Libbi RAMSDEN Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 39 27 27
626 03:00:45 Vanessa HARROLD Unattached Female Lady Vet 2 539 66 36
627 03:00:58 Craig ARMOUR Unattached Male Male Vet 3 510 229 64
628 03:01:22 Steve LEONARD Unattached Male Male Vet 4 185 266 34
629 03:01:46 Ronald SMITH Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 6 566 295 10
630 03:01:58 Susan HAYNES Striders of Croydon Female Lady Vet 2 303 67 37
631 03:02:04 Bob BALES New Eltham Joggers Male Male Vet 1 520 80 79
632 03:02:31 Colin THOMAS Unattached Male Male Vet 3 390 230 65
633 03:03:03 Richard DUNSTON Petts Wood Runners Male Male Vet 4 404 267 35
634 03:03:04 Valerie COOPER Epsom Odballs Female Lady Vet 3 403 99 32
635 03:04:36 Daniella TONUCCI Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 152 28 28
636 03:04:36 Chris LANGRISH Unattached Male Senior Male 153 467 160
637 03:04:48 Jon PENFOLD Istead & Ifield Harriers Male Male Vet 1 600 81 80
638 03:04:50 Gary KNOX Unattached Male Male Vet 1 663 82 81
639 03:05:06 Daniel HOGARTH Lancing Eagles Male Senior Male 1300 468 161
640 03:06:00 Consuela MOORMAN Headington Roadrunners Female Lady Vet 4 59 119 17
641 03:06:08 Wendy KNEE Sittingbourne Striders Female Lady Vet 5 466 135 14
642 03:06:08 Robert HOLMES Sittingbourne Striders Male Male Vet 5 467 284 15
643 03:07:05 Wayne COVEY Utopia Male Male Vet 3 225 231 66
644 03:07:15 Paul TEAGUE Unattached Male Male Vet 3 692 232 67
645 03:07:49 Jeannette GILES Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Lady Vet 8 635 150 2
646 03:08:33 Bertie LOOTS Unattached Male Male Vet 4 120 268 36
647 03:08:42 Jacqui VAUGHAN Bexhill Runners Female Lady Vet 5 79 136 15
648 03:08:42 Christine SAGE Bexhill Runners Female Lady Vet 4 482 120 18
649 03:09:09 Dave BURTONSHAW Orpington Road Runners Male Male Vet 1 263 83 82
650 03:09:13 Kathie GATES Wadhurst Runners Female Senior Lady 194 198 48
651 03:10:41 Marcia BOY Southwick Strollers Female Lady Vet 3 1296 100 33
652 03:11:47 Amanda ROGERS Unattached Female Lady Vet 1 206 29 29
653 03:11:51 Bryon TAYLOR Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Male Vet 7 47 302 6
654 03:12:49 James COLLEDGE Larkfield AC Male Senior Male 643 469 162
655 03:12:57 Kathy WARRINER Unattached Female Senior Lady 75 199 49
656 03:13:05 Christine LINDSAY Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 5 496 137 16
657 03:14:45 Trevor NEAL Fittleworth Flyers Male Male Vet 2 264 165 82
658 03:14:00 Julie BEERLING Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 3 615 101 34
659 03:16:20 Sylvia JENNINGS Bexley AC Female Lady Vet 7 324 146 2
660 03:18:12 Michael DEE Henfield Joggers Male Male Vet 7 211 303 7
661 03:18:22 Philip AUSTIN Unattached Male Male Vet 4 676 269 37
662 03:18:39 Natasha SLOW Hastings Runners Female Lady Vet 1 489 30 30
663 03:21:26 Greta GOODALL Road Runners Club Female Lady Vet 7 13 147 3
664 03:22:24 Bryan TAYLOR Worthing Striders Male Male Vet 5 249 285 16
665 03:22:24 Patricia CUMMINS Worthing Striders Female Lady Vet 7 475 148 4
666 03:24:53 Celia POKE Istead & Ifield Harriers Female Lady Vet 3 658 102 35
667 03:30:44 Judith PYETT Utopia Female Lady Vet 4 685 121 19
668 03:30:46 Raymond EDMONDSON Utopia Male Male Vet 6 1395 296 11
669 03:43:32 Dean BATEMAN Unattached Male Senior Male 476 470 163